Creation (2010)

Creation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords bio, death, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tanya Steel Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator(Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000002
Peter Bloom Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000006
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000005
Rona Brown Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000003
Aaron Bloom Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000007
Mark Vaughan Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000008
Dan Mildenhall Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000012
Steve Cain Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000011
Tracey Jacobs Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000010
Richard Masson Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000009
Rona Brown Animal Wrangler Animal Consultant(Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120863 20000001
Kiran Shah Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Cliff Wallace Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000001
Sarah Caughey Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000006
Clare Coulter Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000005
Lisbeth Savill Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000004
Andy Garner Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000002
Guy Stevens Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000003
Mark Southworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Dee Sherwood-Wallace Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000006
Steve Painter Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000005
Darren Robinson Animatronics (Creature Effects) 121102 19000004
Emma Hills Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000013
Andi Probert Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000014
Neal Champion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kasem Siripattanapaiboon Craft Service (Thailand) 120903 22000006
Pattarasak Pongkonglad Catering Caterer(Thailand) 120954 22000005
Matt Burton Catering Caterer(Ace Film Catering Ltd) 120954 22000004
Nick Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine) 249 23000003
Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer (Machine) 243 23000007
Keith Devlin Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Machine) 249 23000006
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Machine) 243 23000005
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine) 249 23000004
Sam Passingham Catering Caterer(Ace Film Catering Ltd) 120954 22000003
Judt Crane Catering Caterer(Ace Film Catering Ltd) 120954 22000002
Suwan Nateluk Animal Trainer (Thailand) 120962 20000018
Booniem Dunlayapitak Animal Trainer (Thailand) 120962 20000017
Santisak Dunlayapitak Animal Trainer (Thailand) 120962 20000016
Michael Howes Animal Trainer (Rona Brown's Movie Animals) 120962 20000015
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Wolfgang Walther Construction Standby Rigger 120900 21000002
Russell Boswell Catering Caterer(Ace Film Catering Ltd) 120954 22000001
Barry Smalls Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Neil Dickson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Livy Sandler Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000003
Sara Curran Business Affairs Business Affairs Consultant(Recorded Picture Company) 120792 18000002
David Boulton ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager 120816 14000021
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mixer Mixing Assistant 230 14000020
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Jovan Adjer ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting Crowd Voice Arranger 2515 14000024
Tawutchai Sungkaew Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000004
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Andy Hopkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nick Ray Key Grip (Cornwall) 263 15000001
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Greg Freeman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Srdjan Kurpjel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Alex Joseph Foley Artist Foley Supervisor 223 14000009
Nick Adams Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000008
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000007
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist (Realworld) 223 14000011
Sue Harding Foley Artist (Realworld) 223 14000012
Jonathan Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Andy Thompson Foley Mixer (Universal) 224 14000015
Paul Hanks Foley Artist (Universal) 223 14000014
Jack Stew Foley Artist (Universal) 223 14000013
Julian White Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000005
Ben Gardner Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000006
Rachel James Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
John Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adrian McCarthy Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Ricky Stelling Rigging Electrician Rigger(Additional Photography) 120958 15000018
Dan Budd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000004
Richard Mansell Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(RPC) 120792 18000001
Paul Hillier Production Insurance Insurance Provider(ACJ Insurance) 120949 16000007
Dana Bilbao Production Accountant (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 282 16000006
Sunin Enchai Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000005
Matt Wilson Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000017
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Terence Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Paul Sharp Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Gary Hymns Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jimmy Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mick Heath Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000015
Paul Harris Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Adrian Mackay Electrician Electrician/Genny Operator 450 15000013
Felipe Canfora 3-D Artist (Machine) 120965 23000008
Warwick Campbell Compositor (Machine) 120626 23000009
Fraser Henry Driver Construction Standby Driver 273 25000013
Ian Shubrook Driver Construction Standby Driver 273 25000012
Charles Morris Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000011
Tiziano Niero Driver Runner Driver 273 25000010
Pip Ayers Production Behind the Scenes Producer 120824 25000014
Barry May-Leybourne Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000015
Tim Harrison Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000019
Dan Brown Production Facilities HOD 120824 25000018
Kelsey Smith Assistant PA(to Mr Bettany & Ms Connelly) 120820 25000017
Rachel King Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000016
Daniel McAuley-Burnett Stand-In Floor Runner/Stand-In 121015 25000009
Ella Harris Stand-In Floor Runner/Stand-In 121015 25000008
Karin Padgham Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Prop Hand 120817 24000009
Stuart Walpole Props Standby Prop Hand 120817 24000008
Kevin Day Props Prop Hand 120817 24000007
Hannah Andrews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Devis Damonte Assistant (to Mr Amiel) 120820 25000003
Erin Lander Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000007
Karen Russell Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000006
David Coupland Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Thomas Asquith Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000004
Paul Brosnan Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000020
Simon Burgess Driver Generator Driver 273 25000021
Tom Mulberge Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000036
David Drake-Brockman Production Standby(Additional Photography) 120824 25000035
Teerapat Soonthonhong Medic Veterinary Surgeon(Thailand) 120966 25000034
Warakorn Jitpat Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000033
Gopal Dutta Office Runner Runner(Additional Photography) 120988 25000037
Lisa Skipp Tutor Tutor & Chaperone(to Martha West) 121034 26000001
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist Publicity 231 29000001
Sheila Fraser Milne Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
Katherine Tucker Tutor Tutor & Chaperone 121034 26000003
Carolyn Allen Tutor Tutor & Chaperone 121034 26000002
Anna Chantanakomes Assistant (to Mr. Amiel/Thailand) 120820 25000032
Oranan Tangpanitanon Assistant (to Mr Bettany/Thailand) 120820 25000031
Tony Wadsworth Driver (Ms Connelly) 273 25000025
Alan Canty Driver (Mr Bettany) 273 25000024
Brian Howard Driver Camera Driver 273 25000023
Steve John Production Production Office 120824 25000022
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Kanjana Phanumas Transportation Coordinator (Thailand) 271 25000027
Sirichai Sirachotsathein Office Runner Production Runner(Thailand) 120988 25000030
Pongsakarj Benjaprompadung Office Runner Production Runner(Thailand) 120988 25000029
Jirathorn Enchai Production Secretary (Thailand) 367 25000028
Martin Kane Props Dressing Prop Hand 120817 24000006
Will Ayres Props Dressing Prop Hand 120817 24000005
Korapati Giri Sowmya Visual Effects Coordinator (Hyderabad/Machine) 120760 23000024
Chandrapkakash Vojjala Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000023
Yaram Venkata Reddy Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000022
Gudati Chandrashekar Reddy Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000021
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 249 23000025
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 243 23000026
Brian Sales Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120626 23000030
Sarah Grossman Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120626 23000029
Matt Collorafice Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120626 23000028
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120955 23000027
Gadiraju Ramesh Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000020
Jamalpur Rakesh Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000019
Pete Medrow Software Engineer R&D/Engineering(Machine) 121071 23000013
David Sjodin Compositor (Machine) 120626 23000012
Tom Kimberley Compositor (Machine) 120626 23000011
Bruno Fernandez Compositor (Machine) 120626 23000010
Pauline Lockwood Visual Effects Coordinator (Machine) 120760 23000014
Uday Bhaskar Bandaru Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000015
Gopi Madduluri Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000018
Tadala Usa Kiranmai Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000017
Praveenchandra Bareria Compositor (Hyderabad/Machine) 120626 23000016
Kurt Frey Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120626 23000031
Lily Kerrigan Visual Effects Coordinator (Crazy Horse Effects Inc) 120760 23000032
Martin Bovingdon CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000047
Anthony Gibbs CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000046
Avtar Bains Visual Effects VFX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000045
Tim Greenwood Visual Effects VFX Artist(Framestore) 419 23000044
Daren Horley Matchmove Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120657 23000048
Simon Whalley Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000049
Quentin Davies Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000004
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000003
Ekkachai Labsomboon Property Master (Thailand) 120805 24000002
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sharon Lock Titles Title Design(Framestore) 120825 23000043
Edwin Metternich Digital Artist Digital Retouch and Restoration(Framestore) 121022 23000042
Richard Edwards Software Engineer Data Operation(Framestore) 121071 23000036
James Long Software Engineer Data Operation(Framestore) 121071 23000035
Charlie Habanananda Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore) 614 23000034
Gavin Round Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000033
Clare Brody Software Engineer Data Operation(Framestore) 121071 23000037
Turea Blyth Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Framestore) 614 23000038
Matthew Baker Digital Artist Digital Retouch and Restoration(Framestore) 121022 23000041
Adam Parker Digital Artist Digital Retouch and Restoration(Framestore) 121022 23000040
Odean Thompson Digital Artist Digital Retouch and Restoration(Framestore) 121022 23000039
Ekkarat Assavajameekorn Sound Recordist (Thailand) 331 14000006
Charlotte Gray Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Jess Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lindsey Powell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Payne-Gill Camera Operator (Wildlife) 239 6000005
Alice Hobden Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Ashley Bond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Nick Pitt Photography Time-Lapse Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000007
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Poppy Gordon Clark Assistant Location Manager (West Country) 194 5000021
Duncan Broadfoot Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000020
Philie Naughten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Navarutt Roongaroon Script Supervisor (Thailand) 191 5000012
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kittipat Boonvanno Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000010
Anuchit Muanprom Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000014
Trish Wylie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Matthew Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Glen Carroll Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Terence Madden Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Alex Kaye-Besley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Chris McAleese Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Thomas Lovell Balogh Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Jimmy Saul Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore) 120850 6000026
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore) 120850 6000025
Ben Baker Film Lab Head of Digital Lab(Framestore) 120850 6000024
Asa Shoul Colorist (Framestore) 120920 6000023
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore) 120850 6000027
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore) 120850 6000028
Jerome Dewhurst Film Lab Engineer(Framestore) 120850 6000032
Karsten Hecker Film Lab Engineer(Framestore) 120850 6000031
Zoe Cousins Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore) 120850 6000030
Zachary Bloom Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore) 120850 6000029
Iain Mckay Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000022
Bradley Larner Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Axel Ulrich Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Jennie Paddon Focus Puller (Wildlife) 332 6000013
Phineas Conrad Page Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Iain MacKay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
John Hurley Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Pongsakorn Khundilochaipat Steadicam Operator Stedicam Assistant(Thailand) 232 6000020
Martyn Dunham Camera Cameraman(Behind the Scenes) 120798 6000019
Liam Daniel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Layla Blackman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Christopher Dunkin Actor George Darwin 1 1000016
Freya Parks Actor Etty Darwin 1 1000015
Teresa Churcher Actor Mrs Davies 1 1000014
Zak Davies Actor Jemmy Buttons 1 1000013
Gene Goodman Actor Franky Darwin 1 1000017
Harrison Sansostri Actor Lenny Darwin 1 1000018
Robert Glenister Actor Dr Holland 1 1000022
Ian Mercer Actor Goodman 1 1000021
Richard Ridings Actor Thatcher 1 1000020
Ellie Haddington Actor Nanny Brodie 1 1000019
Paul Campbell Actor Boat Memory 1 1000012
Anabolena Rodriguez Actor Fuegia Basket 1 1000011
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Joseph Hooker 1 1000005
Toby Jones Actor Thomas Huxley 1 1000004
Jeremy Northam Actor Reverend Innes 1 1000003
Jennifer Connelly Actor Emma Darwin 1 1000002
Martha West Actor Annie Darwin 1 1000006
Jim Carter Actor Parslow 1 1000007
Guy Henry Actor Technician 1 1000010
Ian Kelly Actor Captain Fitzroy 1 1000009
Bill Paterson Actor Dr. Gully 1 1000008
Catherine Terris Actor Landlady 1 1000023
Ken Drury Actor Landlord 1 1000024
Sara Desmond Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randal Keynes Source Material Screen Story(from book: "Annie's Box") 120786 4000004
Jon Amiel Story By Screen Story 120779 4000003
John Collee Story By Screen Story 120779 4000002
Oscar Kahar Production Supervisor (Thialand) 307 5000002
Tom Waller Line Producer (Thailand) 161 5000003
Chanida "Chompoo" Yasiri Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000007
Desho Bernard Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000006
Simon Downes Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mick Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Collee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alexandra Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Watson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeremy Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Amiel Director n/a 2 2000001
Nigel Bowden Actor Zoo Keeper 1 1000025
Jamie Laurenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nick O'Hagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jan Eymann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christina Yao Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric D'Souza Film Lab Engineer(Framestore) 120850 6000033
Rodrigo Bernardo Film Lab Engineer(Framestore) 120850 6000034
Tim Haslam Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000004
Matthew Vizard Executive Production & Delivery Coordinator(BBC Films) 120806 11000003
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000002
Alainee Kent Development Executive (Recorded Picture Company) 120807 11000001
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000005
Thorsten Schumacher Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000006
Rebecca Hawkes Executive (Schedule 2) 120806 11000010
Jan Spielhoff Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000009
Rouzie Hassanova Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000008
Sofia Neves Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000007
Kanlaya Netrayon Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000004
Wimonwan Boonchan Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000003
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Tara Ilsley Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Felicity Hickson Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000010
Lisa McDiarmid Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Sarah Forbes Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000013
Lucinda Mclean Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Cara Beckinsale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Celestia Fox Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Somboon Vichaisre Art Department Contractor (Thialand) 121150 9000016
Martin Lane Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Karen Redfern Executive (Schedule 2) 120806 11000011
Lawrence Breen Advisor Stock Footage Advisor 120821 12000001
Amnuay Saelim Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000013
Vitchu Chavasit Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000012
Heather Manson Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000011
Ashley Johnson Makeup Artist Makeup Artist & Hairstylist 120801 13000010
Yai Panchawan Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Thailand) 120823 13000014
Parn Chaichomphu Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Runner(Thailand) 121142 13000015
Steve Hancock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Christian Bourne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Francesco Alberico Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Carol Robinson Hairdresser Hairdresser & Wig Specialist 121014 13000008
Veronica Brebner Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000002
Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Samavee Pummoung Translator Interpreter(Thailand) 741 12000003
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Nigel Egerton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rosanna Normanton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Joanne Mosley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
James Wakefield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Pongnarin Jonghawklang Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000007
David Blumberg Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
David Shephard Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Sean McMohan Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Richard Burnskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Benoit Grey Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Allan Wilson Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Peter Bateman Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000012
Joohyun Park Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000011
Sunna Wehrmeijer Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000010
Brandon Verrett Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000009
Allan Wilson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Christopher Young Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ian Robinson Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000038
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000037
Erika Bruning High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering Producer(Framestore) 121129 6000036
Kevin Lowery High Definition Systems Engineer HD Mastering Engineer(Framestore) 121129 6000035
Melanie Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brenna Rangott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Wright Negative Cutter (Rightway Film Services) 556 7000005
Wayne Jones Negative Cutter (Rightway Film Services) 556 7000004
Chris McGloin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Spence Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000013
Max Blomgren Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000014
Elena Nalimova Song Performer ("Etude Op. 25 No. 11 "Winter Wind") 120788 8000029
Paul Talkington Music Music Recording Manager 120781 8000028
Marian Turner Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000027
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Music Music Performer 120781 8000026
Laurence Dorman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominic Capon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stuart Rose Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000006
Gary Jopling Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Saharat Boonsathit Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000003
Thomas Nemec Soloist Piano Soloist 121021 8000025
Ivan Tyrdik Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000024
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Steve Chesne Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000017
Adam Barber Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000016
Jonathan Timpe Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000015
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Recording & Mixing Engineer 120837 8000020
Robert Marecek Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000023
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000022
Martin Roller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000021
Paul Bettany Actor Charles Darwin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A world-renowned scientist, and a dedicated family man struggling to accept his daughter's death, Charles Darwin is torn between his love for his deeply religious wife and his own growing belief in a world where God has no place. He finds himself caught in a battle between faith and reason, love and truth. This is the story of Charles Darwin and how his master-work "The Origin of Species" came to light. It tells of a global revolution played out in the confines of a small English village; a passionate marriage torn apart by the most provocative idea in history-evolution; and a theory saved from extinction by the logic of a child.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1210566091


Varnish cache server