Dear John (2010)

Dear John
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords college, love, novel, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Channing Tatum Actor John Tyree 1 1000001
Amanda Seyfried Actor Savannah Lynn Curtis 1 1000002
Richard Jenkins Actor Mr Tyree 1 1000003
Henry Thomas Actor Tim Wheddon 1 1000004
D.J. Cotrona Actor Noodles 1 1000005
Cullen Moss Actor Rooster (Dan Rooney) 1 1000006
Gavin McCulley Actor Starks 1 1000007
Jose Lucena Actor Berry 1 1000008
Keith Robinson Actor Captain Stone 1 1000009
Scott Porter Actor Randy 1 1000010
Leslea Fisher Actor Susan 1 1000011
William Howard Actor Daniels 1 1000012
David Andrews Actor Mr Curtis 1 1000013
Mary Dudley Actor Mrs Curtis 1 1000014
Bryce Hayes Actor Yellow Shirt 1 1000015
R Reed Actor 6 Years Old Alan 1 1000016
Luke Benward Actor 14 Years Old Alan 1 1000017
Tom Stearns Actor Coin Dealer #1 1 1000018
Michael Harding Actor Coin Dealer #2 1 1000019
Brett Rice Actor Pastor 1 1000020
David Dwyer Actor Steve the Owner 1 1000021
Anthony Osment Actor Other Surfer 1 1000022
Jim Wenthe Actor Professor 1 1000023
Matt Blue Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Lauree Bradway Actor Party Guest #1 1 1000025
Glenn Tatum Actor Party Guest #2 1 1000026
Martin Bowen Actor Party Guest #3 1 1000027
Maxx Hennard Actor Berg 1 1000028
Jay Phillips Actor Young Beret 1 1000029
Steven O'Connor Actor Colonel Kittrick 1 1000030
Jessica Lucas Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Teresa Smith Actor Tim's Nurse 1 1000032
Bryce Armendariz Actor 7 Years Old John 1 1000033
Amanda Garsys Actor Gawky Girl at Party 1 1000034
Shelley Reid Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000035
Cenk Otay Actor Screaming Man 1 1000036
Russell Turner Actor Adams 1 1000037
Lisa Burrascano Actor Woman in Park 1 1000038
Mary Fischer Actor Helpful Nurse 1 1000039
Lasse Hallström Director n/a 2 2000001
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michele Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jamie Linden Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kenneth Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael Disco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jamie Linden Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Nicholas Sparks Source Material (from novel: "Dear John") 120786 4000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cara Giallanza Unit Production Manager Unit Production Manager/1st Assistant Director 182 5000003
Kaylene Carlson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Paul Davis Production Supervisor Supervisor(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 307 5000005
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Tagamolila Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Julie Cummings Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
James Giovannetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Casey Mako Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
John Tagamolila Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Cindi Hobgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jonathan Lynch Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Chris Drake Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Sarah Rountree Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator (Act One Script Clearances, Inc) 121031 5000023
Ray Felipe Clearance Coordinator (Act One Script Clearances, Inc) 121031 5000024
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Craig Rogers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rick Davidson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Don King Director of Photography Surf Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000005
Jerome Holway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Rick Davidson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000008
Jerome Fauci Camera Operator B-Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000009
Bo Webb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Robert Baumgartner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
William Hand Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000012
E Misisco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Christian Kessler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000015
Michael Burgess Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000016
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Scott Garfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Zsolt Haraszti Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Francesco Sauta Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Charles Laughon Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Technician 120850 6000022
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000023
Jessica Allen Film Lab Smoke Artist(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000024
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000025
Kevin Vale Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000026
Mike Whipple Film Lab Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000027
Barbara Kearney Film Lab Executive Producer DI(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000028
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000029
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor, Creative Services, New York) 120999 6000030
Ed Walther Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor, Creative Services, New York) 120999 6000031
Kristyn Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor, Creative Services, New York) 120999 6000032
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000033
Terry Haggar Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor New York) 120921 6000034
Warren Brace Camera Trainee Camera Department Intern 120998 6000035
Keith Davis Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000036
Alan Newcomb Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000037
Daniel Turek Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000038
Colin Duran Camera Assistant B-Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000039
Heather Norton Camera Assistant 1st Camera Assistant 120867 6000040
Kristina Boden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paloma Mele Editorial Assistant Editorial Staff Assistant 120855 7000003
Abbi Jutkowitz Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Victoria Lang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Seibert Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000002
Zack Ryan Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000003
Chris Westlake Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000004
Tim Davies Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Abraham Libbos Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Casey Stone Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000012
Nicholas Hexum Song ("Amber") 120859 8000013
Winston Matthews Song ("Things & Time") 120859 8000014
Jamie Hartman Song ("Think Of Me") 120859 8000015
Rosi Golan Song ("Think Of Me") 120859 8000016
Timothy DeNardo Song ("Excelsior Lady") 120859 8000017
Jessie Gulati Song ("Excelsior Lady") 120859 8000018
Anthony Lukens Song ("Excelsior Lady") 120859 8000019
Sam Sprague Song ("Excelsior Lady") 120859 8000020
Ryan Adams Song ("Answering Bell") 120859 8000021
Joshua Radin Song ("Paperweight") 120859 8000022
Schuyler Fisk Song ("Paperweight") 120859 8000023
Amanda Seyfried Song ("Little House" (Acoustic)) 120859 8000024
Willy Abers Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000025
Ulises Bella Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000026
Justin Poree Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000027
Raul Pacheco Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000028
Asdru Sierra Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000029
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000030
J Smith-Freeman Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000031
Brian Tichy Song ("Dead In Your Tracks") 120859 8000032
Gaye Hatfield Song ("Let Her Gift Be Me") 120859 8000033
Jeffrey Meegan Song ("Let Her Gift Be Me") 120859 8000034
Brad Hatfield Song ("Ballroom Ballad") 120859 8000035
Glen Hansard Song ("The Moon") 120859 8000036
Finian Greenall Song ("This Is The Thing") 120859 8000037
Blair Mackichan Song ("This Is The Thing") 120859 8000038
Timothy Thornton Song ("This Is The Thing") 120859 8000039
Guy Whittaker Song ("This Is The Thing") 120859 8000040
Amanda Seyfried Song ("Little House") 120859 8000041
Marshall Altman Song ("Little House") 120859 8000042
Rosi Golan Song Performer ("Think Of Me") 120788 8000045
The Donkeys Song Performer ("Excelsior Lady") 120788 8000046
Ryan Adams Song Performer ("Answering Bell") 120788 8000047
Joshua Radin Song Performer ("Paperweight") 120788 8000048
Schuyler Fisk Song Performer ("Paperweight") 120788 8000049
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Little House" (Acoustic)) 120788 8000050
Brian Tichy Song Performer ("Dead In Your Tracks") 120788 8000052
Gaye Hatfield Song Performer ("Let Her Gift Be Me") 120788 8000053
Brad Hatfield Song Performer ("Ballroom Ballad") 120788 8000054
The Swell Season Song Performer ("The Moon") 120788 8000055
Fink Song Performer ("This Is The Thing") 120788 8000056
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Little House") 120788 8000057
Kara Lindstrom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kara Lindstrom Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Summer Eubanks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrea Fenton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mark Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rosa Palomo Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Anthony Klaiman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Adam Kirby Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Stefanie Girard Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Kevin Hardison Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Scott Johnson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jordan Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Krish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Scott Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gregg Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kelly Schultz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Scott Jones Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Andree Lago Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000021
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist Stand-by Scenic 745 9000022
Chris Bogart Painter n/a 200 9000023
Kevin Garland Painter n/a 200 9000024
Katherine Parker Painter n/a 200 9000025
Nicole Strojny Painter n/a 200 9000026
Matthew Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000027
Chris Woodworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Jeff Zuckerman Painter n/a 200 9000029
Mark Kalainoff Painter n/a 200 9000030
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Greens 201 9000033
Guy Covington Greensman Greens 201 9000034
Jonathan Morgan Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000035
Guy Covington Gang Boss Green's Gang Boss 121117 9000036
Geoffrey Grimsman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Lynette Wich Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Alexandra Hopkins Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000040
Barret Burlage Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000041
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Craig Fincannon Casting (South Carolina) 179 10000003
Mark Fincannon Casting (South Carolina) 179 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Casting (South Carolina) 179 10000005
Christine Colvin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tona Dahlquist Extras Casting Extras Casting Executive 120851 10000007
Darnell Snyder Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000008
Cody Chandler Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Michael Moncreiff Executive Account Executive(Technicolor New York) 120806 11000001
Alice Neuhauser Executive Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120806 11000002
Eva Quiroz Executive Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120806 11000003
Paul Davidge Executive Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 120806 11000004
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 120791 11000005
Kenneth Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Robbie Brenner Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000007
Gavin McCulley Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000001
Phil Blevin Consultant Autism Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Greg Maxwell Consultant Security and Integrity Consultant 120784 12000003
Dana Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christine Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dana Carr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Taylor Costumer Trailer Costumer 120880 13000004
Teresa Beach Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Natalie Tyler Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000006
Patricia McAlhany-Glasser Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Mary Mastro Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Kelly Caldwell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Keva Keyes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Whitney James Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000012
Angela Rogers Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Whitney James Makeup n/a 353 13000014
John Bayless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Teri Helms Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Shawna Nova-Foley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Dan Edelstein ADR Editor (Sound One) 220 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000002
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000003
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Sound One) 2515 14000004
Mary Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000005
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000006
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rachel Chancey Foley Foley Supervisor(Sound One) 120961 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Foley Talent(Sound One) 120961 14000011
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer (Sound One) 224 14000012
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000013
Dave Paterson Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000014
Kim Podzimek Sound Cableman 120816 14000015
Heather Gross Sound Editor Background Editor(Sound One) 229 14000016
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor(Sound One) 327 14000017
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Krissopher Chevannes Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist/Machine Room Operator(Sound One) 120943 14000020
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor (Sound One) 328 14000021
Nicholas Kaat Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Miguel Sanchez Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Kevin Blauvelt Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Kelly Clear Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Alex Castillo Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Robert Williams Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Hal McFeely Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Jason Dunn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
James Tomaro Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Albert Waller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Adam Hinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Ben Davidson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Jim Duncan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Chris Buchakjian Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000014
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Patrick Heffernan Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Jay Coyle Grip n/a 365 15000017
Robert Hoelen Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chad Hoyle Grip n/a 365 15000019
David Justice Grip n/a 365 15000020
Peter Wagner Grip n/a 365 15000021
Brian Knox Grip n/a 365 15000022
Donald Lenear Grip n/a 365 15000023
Brett Ray Grip n/a 365 15000024
Tim Rook Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Bradley Grip Co-Grip 365 15000026
Dan Preiser Grip Co-Grip 365 15000027
Nick Klein Grip Co-Grip 365 15000028
Josh Ingalls Grip Co-Grip 365 15000029
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Chris Culliton Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Bill Allanson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jeff Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Joshua Quick Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Chrys Blackstone Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Benjamin Baggott Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Scott Read Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Leslie Franck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Cory Skipper Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000040
Jamie Baglio Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000041
Adam Horne Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000042
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Shawn Meyer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Will Hall Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000045
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kathleen Richter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Kenny Lynch Finance Manager Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120941 16000004
Dawn Darfus Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Adrienne Graves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Karman Franck Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Philip Elway Business Affairs Executive Vice President of Business Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000001
Linda Benjamin Business Affairs Executive Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000002
Thomas Loftus Business Affairs Senior Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000003
Leisha Mack Business Affairs Manager of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000004
Steven Kalb Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel(Relativity Media) 120913 18000005
Douglas McClure Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000006
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000007
Elizabeth Hopkins Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000008
Ken Makowski Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000009
Bridget Briley Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000010
Rachaelle McCorkle Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000011
Howard Fabrick Legal Counsel Labor Relations Counsel 120913 18000012
Scott Witlin Legal Counsel Labor Relations Counsel 120913 18000013
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Rayner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Michael Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Michael Russo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Roy Farfel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Joshua Croughwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Brett Rodriguez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Dustin Major Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000001
J Russell Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000002
Richard Cole Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Scott Warner Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Michael Wells Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Frank Hart Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Charles Polkipala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Toby Wright Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Scott Noonan Construction Toolman 120900 21000009
David Howland Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Blanche Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ian Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Philippe Gallichet Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
Gary Naumann Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000005
Nicholas Raynor Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000006
Charlie McNeill Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000007
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(& Company) 249 23000001
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(& Company) 243 23000002
Michael Hudson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
David Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Morgan McMath Rogers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Will Purcell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Aaron Strickland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
David Beavis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Susan Beavis Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000009
Andrew Still Software Engineer Data Manager(Technicolor New York) 121071 23000010
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Thomas Geraci-Wagner Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Master/Armorer 120969 24000001
Alexandria Andross Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
D Denney Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Chris Holcombe Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jane Gulick Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000006
Todd Heggert Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Sara Bettinger Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Joe Golz Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
R Hill Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Christopher Kuder Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
William Rampey Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Marty Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Steven Sonefeld Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Greg Eddins Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jonathan Fenin Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Aaron Jaggers Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Gary Lang Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Glen Osburn Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Larry Chavis Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Randy Crabb Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Phillip Ducker Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
William Walker Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
George Aytes Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Marty Durham Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Bill Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
John King Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Blake Malone Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Drayton Mcclellan Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
John Nalley Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Christopher Russell Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
Jeremy Gibbs Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
Curtis Walters Props Propmaker 120817 24000033
Cindy Gouin Props Utility Tech 120817 24000034
James Staiti Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Steve Helm Props Propmaker 120817 24000036
Scott Ellsworth Props Propmaker 120817 24000037
Robert Williamson Props Propmaker 120817 24000038
Elsie Eubanks Props Buyer Shopper/Buyer 120926 24000039
Auguste Rahmberg Assistant Research Assistant 120820 25000001
Vanessa Garsys Assistant (to Lasse Hallstrom) 120820 25000002
Maria Hyde Assistant (to Lasse Hallstrom) 120820 25000003
Brett Rodriguez Assistant (to Channing Tatum) 120820 25000004
Lisa Burrascano Assistant (to Amanda Seyfried) 120820 25000005
Daniel Herther Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000006
Marlaine Reiner Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000007
Danny Cabeza Assistant (to Tucker Tooley) 120820 25000008
Michael Lippman Assistant (to Tucker Tooley) 120820 25000009
Adam Londy Assistant (to Marty Bowen) 120820 25000010
Isaac Klausner Assistant (to Wyck Godfrey) 120820 25000011
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Kenneth Halsband) 120820 25000012
Ashley Janusek Assistant (to Kenneth Halsband) 120820 25000013
Tom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Doug Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Arthur Trapolsi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Danny Elhaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Tristan Adamczuk Stand-In (for Channing Tatum) 121015 25000020
Amanda Austin Stand-In (for Amanda Seyfried) 121015 25000021
Tom Vick Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000022
Jason Ruffolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Robert Wilhelm Set Production Assistant Basecamp Set Production Assistant 371 25000024
Andrew Sharretts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Keegan Sacko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Justin Dybowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Greg Bator Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Cindy King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Anthony Cristo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Charles Croughwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Randall Balsmeyer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Jill Footlick Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Producer 412 25000033
Melissa Wallace Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Libby Anderson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Harald Galinski Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Erik Lang Production EPK Provider 120824 25000037
Gina Crane Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000038
Judson Ragsdale Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Martin Scarbrough Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Brian Turner Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Jeremy Davis Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Tammy Masters Medic Sunset Gower Medical 120966 25000043
Todd Luckey Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000044
Beverly Ballzigler Driver n/a 273 25000045
Gary Becker Driver n/a 273 25000046
Thomas Bell Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kenneth Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jeff Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jeffrey Corbett Driver n/a 273 25000050
Fred Farrington Driver n/a 273 25000051
Doug Floyd Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joshua Hobson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Perry Hickman Driver n/a 273 25000054
Michael Irizarry Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Keiger Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mccullen Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000057
Dennis Love Driver n/a 273 25000058
Walter Moore Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jack Munn Driver n/a 273 25000060
Frank Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joey Ricker Driver n/a 273 25000062
Susan Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dean Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000064
Lance Sudano Driver n/a 273 25000065
Alfred Tiedermann Driver n/a 273 25000066
Paula Wright Driver n/a 273 25000067
Corey Simon Driver n/a 273 25000068
David Dewesse Driver n/a 273 25000069
Les Blenkhorn Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000070
Tracy Remmereid Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000071
C Dietz Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000072
Daniel Hydrick Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000073
Mel Sanftner Coordinator n/a 528 25000074
Adrienne Winterhalter Coordinator 2nd Unit Coordinator 528 25000075
Charles Herzfeld Other Lab Sales and Marketing(Technicolor, Creative Services, New York) 120795 26000001
Dianne Mckenzie Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
John Tyree is a handsome, soft-spoken Special Forces soldier visiting his father in South Carolina while on leave. Savannah Curtis is a beautiful, idealistic college student from a wealthy Southern family, home for spring break. John and Savannah are from different worlds, but through a chance encounter at the beach, the two meet and are immediately attracted to each other. Their meeting turns into a whirlwind two-week courtship and their feelings quickly deepen into an all-consuming, passionate love. Each finds in the other something they'd never known they were missing. When John is forced to return to his deployment and Savannah heads back to college, the couple promises to write one another. Through a continuous stream of letters, their love continues to blossom and a deeply romantic love story unfolds. As time passes, John and Savannah are only able to see one another sporadically. John's deployment overseas is extended, and Savannah's life back home continues on. As the world becomes a more complicated place, Savannah is constantly worried about John's safety, and John is torn between his dedication to his work and his desire for a life at home with Savannah. Against steadily increasing tension between their desires and their responsibilities, the couple struggles to keep their commitment firm. But when unexpected tragedy strikes back home, John's return provokes an emotional confrontation, and the couple is forced to discover whether their love can truly survive.