Hitchcock (2012)

Hitchcock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Biopic
Keywords acting, actor, behind the scenes, feature film, filmmaker, filmmaking, marriage, obsession, serial killer, writer, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Georgia Gibbs Song Performer ("Tweedle Dee") 120788 8000034
Bernard Herrmann Song ("The Bathroom") 120859 8000038
The Royal Scottish National Orchestra Song Performer ("The Bathroom") 120788 8000039
Jesse Johnstone ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000026
Kyle Krajewski ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000027
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000025
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000024
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000023
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000028
Danielle Hartnett ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000030
Wendy Cutler ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000033
Vicki Davis ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000032
Susan Leslie ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000031
David Betancourt ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000022
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000029
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000020
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000014
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Post Production Engineer 120916 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000016
Courtney Peldon ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000034
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000019
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc.) 224 14000018
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000017
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000021
Richard Cansino ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000035
Stefan Wilking Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Greg Mustin Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
David Gottlieb Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kyle Coventry Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Eric Sandlin Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Trevor Mustin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Allen Davina Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Damon T Doherty Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Leonard Larosa Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Kirt Leroux Harding Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Joshua Elder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Paul Postal Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Ivan Allen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Ashley Peldon ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000039
Harold Skinner Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lex Lang ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000038
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000037
David Beron ADR Voice(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000036
Ed Maloney Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
H Clive Richards Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Eric Gonzalez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
James R Green Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Lawrence Rake Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Vincent Young Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
John M Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Maha Saade Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Marsha Shearrill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Christina Gonzalez Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121152 13000019
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000018
Martina Kohl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
David Fields Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Colleen Labaff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Martin Samuel Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000026
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Mike Lachimia Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000017
Steve Katz Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000016
Nigel Boyd Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Linda Redmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Felicia Molinari Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Michael Crow Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Carol Kunz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Paul Black Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Grayson Kelly Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000015
Peter Montagna Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000014
Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Department Head(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000013
Olga Ishkhanova Tailor Tailor / Seamstress 120990 13000012
Robert C Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000048
Edward Tise Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Barry Rosenberg Hair Barber 120794 13000047
Barbara Dally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000046
Suzanna Kontonickas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000045
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor / Additional Mixing 328 14000003
Peggy Names Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000007
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000008
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000006
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Nicole DeFrancesco Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Ursula Hawks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Arrick Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Cynthia P Romo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Lauren Upshaw Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Maria Valdivia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Jocelyn Carpenter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Gabor Heiligenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Terri Owen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000022
Lars Wolfe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Samir Pednekar Software Engineer IT Support(Prana Studios) 121071 23000047
Shrusti Kotwal Software Engineer IT Support(Prana Studios) 121071 23000048
Narendra Soni Matte Painter Matte Painting(Prana Studios) 120959 23000046
Varun Walia Matchmove Artist Match Move(Prana Studios) 120657 23000045
Sukumar Kannan Ketty Matchmove Artist Match Move(Prana Studios) 120657 23000044
Arshad Khan Pathan Software Engineer IT Support(Prana Studios) 121071 23000049
Kunal Desai Software Engineer IT Support(Prana Studios) 121071 23000050
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ann Urich Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Cline Special Effects SPFX Tech 168 23000052
Cristina Colissimo Graphics Graphic Artist / Designer 120826 23000051
Abhitendra Singh Patel Matchmove Artist Match Move(Prana Studios) 120657 23000043
Sujit Tone Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000042
Manoj Nagar Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000033
Mike Warren Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000034
Manasi Joshi Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000032
Kinjal Vora Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000031
Irshad Patel Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000030
Owen Holdren Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000035
Rachel Moorer Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000036
S Kumar Lingam Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000040
Samapika Karmakar Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000041
Robin Gala Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000039
Ravi Sekhar Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000038
Rajneesh Bahukhandi Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000037
Alex Linde Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Krystee Morgan Assistant (to Tom Pollock) 120820 25000019
Rachael Godfrey Assistant (to Tom Pollock) 120820 25000020
Eric Reich Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000018
Michael Candelori Assistant (to Sacha Gervasi) 120820 25000017
Sean Barney Assistant (to Sacha Gervasi) 120820 25000016
Scott Garrison Assistant (to Ali Bell) 120820 25000021
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Nick Depinna Assistant (to David Norland) 120820 25000026
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melissa Karaban Assistant (to Danny Elfman) 120820 25000025
George Miki Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Kip Fazzone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Lori Berlanga Assistant (to Helen Mirren) 120820 25000015
Ana Matallana Assistant (to Anthony Hopkins) 120820 25000014
Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Emma Jacobs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ryan Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Olivia McCallum Production Assistant Basecamp Production Assistant 275 25000003
Cara Kovach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Veronica Owens Office Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121047 25000009
Lyndsay R Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Laurie Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Nicholas Dunlevy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant (Furious FX) 275 25000010
Go Aoyama Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000029
G Ajay Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000028
Seth Rigamat Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Neil Roemer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Ray Maxwell Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Bryan Turk Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steve Michelson Catering Caterer(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000001
Miguel Paniagua Chef (Limelight Catering) 121045 22000002
Sam Sulyan Craft Service (Limelight Catering) 120903 22000006
Anush Sulyan Craft Service Craft Services Assistant(Limelight Catering) 120903 22000007
Medwin Figueroa Catering Catering Assistant(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000005
Roberto Alvarez Catering Catering Assistant(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000004
Alfonso Ceja Chef (Limelight Catering) 121045 22000003
Mark Schwaiger Wrangler Crow Wrangler 121018 20000004
Joe Suffredini Wrangler Crow Wrangler 121018 20000003
Keith Gaudin Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000004
Natalie Truly Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000005
Jed Strahm Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ilana McAllister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Courtney T McCrory Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000006
Eric Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Turi Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Sarah Clifford Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Robert Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ken Locsmandi Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000019
Amit Kumar Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000020
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prana Studios) 120760 23000018
Bhavini A Shah Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Prana Studios) 419 23000017
Sasi Kumar B Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prana Studios) 249 23000016
Andrew Lewitin Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000021
Ankit Mishra Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000022
Devin Nasby Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000026
Erik Courtney Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000027
Biki Prasad Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000025
Arun Saigal Compositor (Prana Studios) 120626 23000024
Ankur Goyal Compositor Compositor / Technical Support(Prana Studios) 120626 23000023
Amir Shahinsha Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prana Studios) 243 23000015
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prana Studios) 249 23000014
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000006
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000007
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000005
Ken Terry Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000004
Kevin Kalaba Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000008
Brian Carney Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000009
Christopher Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000013
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist (Furious FX) 120644 23000012
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious FX) 120644 23000011
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000010
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alan Barnette Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ali Bell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tom Thayer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Pollock Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Middleton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Schneider Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Stephen Rebello Source Material (from book: "Alfred Hitchcock and the Making of Psycho") 120786 4000005
Richard Middleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John McLaughlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Kohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sacha Gervasi Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Martino Actor Film Crew 1 1000059
Jeffrey S Miles Actor Film Crew 1 1000060
Michael Kurtz Actor Film Crew 1 1000058
Sebastian Vale Actor Film Crew 1 1000057
Jeremiah Hundley Actor Film Crew 1 1000056
Jon Renfield Actor Film Crew 1 1000061
Linda Sans Actor Film Crew 1 1000062
Cynthia Youngblood Actor Film Crew 1 1000066
Jason Wingo Actor Film Crew 1 1000065
Jon Thibault Actor Film Crew 1 1000064
James Tappan Actor Film Crew 1 1000063
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Liam Sinnott Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Daniel P McDonough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Brandon Lippard Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
Bryan Fletchall Camera Technocrane Technician 120798 6000009
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Chris "Fish" Shadley Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000014
Kaushik Sampath Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000012
Jay Sheveck Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000011
Carlos Gonzalez Camera Technocrane Technician 120798 6000010
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator Operator / Steadicam 232 6000002
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Caleb Duffy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jason Miller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark A Heinen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Brian K. Lee Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dave Fraunces Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Beverley Ward Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000012
Jennifer Turk Production Manager Construction Office Manager 305 5000011
Dion W H Holt Actor Film Crew 1 1000055
Bruce Holman Actor Film Crew 1 1000054
Spencer Garrett Actor George Tomasini 1 1000018
Terry Rhoads Actor Jack Russell 1 1000019
Currie Graham Actor PR Flack 1 1000017
Paul Schackman Actor Bernard Herrmann 1 1000016
Wallace Langham Actor Saul Bass 1 1000015
Tom Virtue Actor NY Theater Manager 1 1000020
Karina Deyko Actor Pretty Secretary 1 1000021
Melinda Chilton Actor Margo (Perkins' Double) 1 1000025
Mary Anne McGarry Actor Hedda Hopper Type 1 1000026
Frank Collison Actor Henry Gein 1 1000024
Richard Chassler Actor Martin Balsam 1 1000023
Steven Lee Allen Actor Crew Member 1 1000022
Tara Summers Actor Rita Riggs 1 1000014
Kai Lennox Actor Hilton Green 1 1000013
Toni Collette Actor Peggy 1 1000005
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor Lew Wasserman 1 1000006
Danny Huston Actor Whitfield Cook 1 1000004
Scarlett Johansson Actor Janet Leigh 1 1000003
Helen Mirren Actor Alma Reville 1 1000002
Michael Wincott Actor Ed Gein 1 1000007
Jessica Biel Actor Vera Miles 1 1000008
Ralph Macchio Actor Joseph Stefano 1 1000012
Kurtwood Smith Actor Geoffrey Shurlock 1 1000011
Richard Portnow Actor Barney Balaban 1 1000010
James D'Arcy Actor Anthony Perkins 1 1000009
Jon Abrahams Actor Reporter #1 1 1000027
Gil McKinney Actor Reporter #2 1 1000028
Kay Henderson Actor Beach Walker 1 1000045
Lisa Marie Boiko Actor Film Crew 1 1000046
Paul Henderson Actor Beach Walker 1 1000044
Lindsey Lee Ginter Actor Male Prop Master 1 1000043
Ana Matallana Actor Female Prop Assistant 1 1000042
Richard Burns Actor Film Crew 1 1000047
Meredith Claire Actor Film Crew 1 1000048
James R. Gavio Actor Film Crew 1 1000052
James Henderson Actor Film Crew 1 1000053
Gina Frichhione Actor Film Crew 1 1000051
John Faircrest Actor Film Crew 1 1000050
Alexia Dubasso Actor Film Crew 1 1000049
Jaehne Moebius Actor Party Guest 1 1000041
Lorie Stewart Actor Party Guest 1 1000040
Gerald Casale Actor David Kirkpatrick 1 1000032
Tara Arroyave Actor Woman Waiting in Line 1 1000033
Sean MacPherson Actor Waiter 1 1000031
Spencer Leigh Actor Nunzio 1 1000030
Emma "Blood Girl" Jacobs Actor Blonde Fan 1 1000029
Judith Hoag Actor Lillian(Studio Head's Wife) 1 1000034
Josh Yeo Actor John Gavin 1 1000035
Josette Prevost Actor Party Guest 1 1000039
Howard Gibson Actor Party Guest 1 1000038
John Lacy Actor First Guard 1 1000037
Danielle Burgio Actor Dead Woman in Tub 1 1000036
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000015
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000016
Kaitlynn Wood Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Chris T Patterson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Arin Ladish Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
Cheryl Strang Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Vincent Lucido Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Dan Dupont Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brent Anderson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Haley Dornan Art Department Assistant Set Decoration Assistant 120503 9000019
Richard Alonzo Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000020
John Markovich Swing Gang Swing 434 9000018
Mark Rudy Rohde Swing Gang Swing 434 9000017
Jason Olson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000016
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000008
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Peter Robert Vince Song ("Petite Four Four") 120859 8000045
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Symphony NO. 3 In E Flat Major "Eroica" OP. 55: Scherzo Allegro Vivace") 120859 8000046
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Ain't That A Kick In The Head") 120788 8000044
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Ain't That A Kick In The Head") 120859 8000043
Sammy Cahn Song ("Ain't That A Kick In The Head") 120859 8000042
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexander Wei Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Brittany Perham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Thomas Machan Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000021
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000022
Jerry Donegan Greensman Greens 201 9000039
Terri Taylor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barry R Tugendhaft Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Marc Figueroa Greensman Greens 201 9000037
William E Criswell Jr. Greensman Greens 201 9000036
Sarah Domeier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kristen Lietch Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Anthony Hopkins Actor Alfred Hitchcock 1 1000001
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Sean Macaulay Consultant Special Consultant 120784 12000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cynthia A. Martinez Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000035
Charles Kern Painter Set Standby Painter 200 9000034
Rich Mayberry Painter Paint Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 200 9000026
Eric Turk Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000027
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000025
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000024
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000023
Jim Krase Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000028
Matthew Haney Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Sarah Regan Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000033
F Andrew Scott Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000032
Jon De Pabon Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
William Ashford Song ("You're The Only One For Me") 120859 8000041
Alan Ett Song ("You're The Only One For Me") 120859 8000040
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Norland Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Josh Kirchmer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Dickler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steve Bartek Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music) 120781 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Everton Nelson Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000006
Edgardo Simone Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Pam Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Monique Eissing Film Lab Digital Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Ian Vertovec Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Nick Lareau Film Lab Engineer(Outpost) 120850 6000018
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Engineer(Outpost) 120850 6000017
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab Digital Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Paul Rehder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Michael Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Paul Sage Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Keenan Mock Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Ryan McKeague Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Hugh Webb Soloist Harp 121021 8000028
Charles Gounod Song ("Funeral March Of A Marionette") 120859 8000029
Skaila Kanga Soloist Harp 121021 8000027
Nicholas Bucknall Soloist Solo Clarinet 121021 8000026
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000025
Frederic Chopin Song ("Preludes, Op. 28: No. 1 In C Major, Agitato") 120859 8000030
Bianca Sitzius Song Performer ("Preludes, Op. 28: No. 1 In C Major, Agitato") 120788 8000031
Robert Hill Song ("Kiss Of Fire") 120859 8000036
Lester Allen Song ("Kiss Of Fire") 120859 8000035
Scott Winfield Song ("Tweedle Dee") 120859 8000033
Jimmy Hastings Song ("Two Hearts Entwine") 120859 8000032
Vicci Wardman Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000024
Everton Nelson Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000023
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000015
Adam Olmsted Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000016
Marc Mann Music Midi Supervision & Preparation 120781 8000014
TJ Lindgren Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000013
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studios, London, England) 120837 8000017
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studios, London, England) 120837 8000018
Shie Rozow Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000022
Greg Maloney Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000021
Melisa McGregor Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000020
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Mix Assistant(Todd-AO) 120927 8000019
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Synopsis
Behind Alfred Hitchcock - the extraordinary film icon known for orchestrating some of the most intense cinematic experiences of menace and intrigue audiences have ever seen - was a hidden side that included a creatively explosive romance with his steadfast wife and filmmaking collaborator, Alma Reville. Their captivating and complex love story is shown through the sly, shadowy lens of their most daring filmmaking adventure: the making of the spine-tingling 1960 thriller "Psycho," which would become the director's most controversial film. When the tumultuous, against-the-odds production was over, nothing about movies would ever be the same - but few realized that it took two to pull it off.