503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 704359843


Varnish cache server

The Runaways (2010)

Runaways
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic, Music
Keywords 1970s
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joan Jett Song ("Cherry Bomb") 120859 8000052
Kristen Stewart Song Performer ("The Wild One") 120788 8000018
Kim Fowley Song ("I Wanna Be Where The Boys Are") 120859 8000039
The Runaways Song Performer ("Hollywood") 120788 8000057
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000103
Dakota Fanning Song Performer ("Cherry Bomb") 120788 8000053
Kenny Laguna Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000101
Stella Maeve Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000038
David Bowie Song ("Lady Grinning Soul") 120859 8000020
The Stooges Song Performer ("Gimme Danger") 120788 8000047
Iggy Pop Song ("Gimme Danger") 120859 8000044
David Bowie Song Performer ("Lady Grinning Soul") 120788 8000021
Cherie Currie Song ("Dead End Justice") 120859 8000071
Ritchie Cordell Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000102
Brett Cullen Actor Cherie's Dad 1 1000005
Sandy West Song ("California Paradise") 120859 8000061
Cari Lee Mitchell Song ("California Paradise") 120859 8000060
Hal Groshon Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Dan Kerns Electric Company Electric 121127 15000006
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Curtis Failor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Osha Mattei Electric Company Electric 121127 15000007
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Corey J Grasso Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Brian Tilden Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jonathan Pendergrass Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Craig Molsberry Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Khan Griffith Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Kenny Solomon Electric Company Electric 121127 15000009
Victor Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Nick Liampetchakul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Oscar Gomez Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000022
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Dale Roberts Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Matthew Berning Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000026
Pamela Ann Chizema Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sharon Craig Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clay Platner Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000027
Niel Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Tony Willard Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Richard M Butkus Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Edward J Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Michael Sikie Electric Company Electric 121127 15000010
William Hobson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Matthew Perry Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Raynee Borchardt Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Justin Blum Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Kevin Massey Electric Company Electric 121127 15000008
Jay Jennings Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Sharon Fauvel Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000011
Lynda Arnold Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000010
Vince Parada Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Melissa Binder Wardrobe Ager 120823 13000013
Robin Mathews Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000014
Terrie Velazquez-Owen Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000017
Martina Kohl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Tanya Cookingham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Bethany Bernard Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Asia Muka Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Carol Beadle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Tom Skapars Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(River Road Entertainment) 120932 11000003
Rob Saduski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Annie Hill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mina Amirzai Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Nancy Ceo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Maria Bradley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Todd Niesen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Gary Gegan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Facility Manager 120816 14000013
Megan Galiber Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design Sound Design & Supersvisor 120905 14000006
Mark Agostino Sound Sound Playback 120816 14000005
Ali Casey Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000022
Pamela Neal Hair Hair Consultant 120794 13000021
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Windy Eubanks Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000023
Jay Nierenberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Alenka Pavlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Edward Tise Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Felicity Donarski Accountant Accounting Executive(River Road Entertainment) 120802 16000005
Skip Blethen Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joe E Baker Driver n/a 273 25000022
Corey Askins Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert McKee Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000020
Darren Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lance I Cherniet Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Heinman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joe Handley Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis A Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mike Borrison Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ted Moser Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000019
Kelly Murphy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Donna Tegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Phillip J Kristl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Will Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Meghan Burchfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Mary Rasmussen Assistant (to Ms. Floria Sigismondi) 120820 25000013
Jolynn Martin Assistant (to Mr. Bill Pohlad) 120820 25000014
Robert Barone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Michael Locke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Luke Maxcy Assistant (to Mr. Bill Pohlad) 120820 25000015
Bill Isaacson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Gary Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ali Yeganhe Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Van Item Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Siedenburg Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Speedie Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ashley Hendra Production Assistant (Costume Department) 275 25000047
Dr. Paula Schoen Medic Physician 120966 25000048
Jan Cerwonka Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Jeremy Davis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Chris Cortez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Dr. Robert Katz Medic Physician 120966 25000049
Harry Victor Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jeff Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Lauth Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kenny Kaplan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Al Kominski Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bill Jones Driver n/a 273 25000032
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Rick Locke Driver n/a 273 25000037
Chris Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jason Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kim Magruder Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ronn Burner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Matthew Osburn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Tony Garcia Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000001
Adrian Rutiaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dave Chamberlain Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mark Knightley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Walter Ralda Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000002
Anne Jacobsen Chef (Hollywood Caterers) 121045 22000003
Bob Turk Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Idilia Rivera Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Ana Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Michael Li Stunts Stunt Utility(Limo Driver) 240 19000004
Fernando Chien Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000003
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000007
Greg Jones Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000006
Michael Reinarts Finance Financial Officer(River Road Entertainment) 121155 11000002
Deborah Zipser Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(River Road Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Angie Miller Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(River Road Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Megan Godfrey Stunts Stunt Utility(for Kim's Girl) 240 19000002
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Simon Jones Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Tracy Dishman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
John Sparano Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Ursula Glaviano Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Lisa Marie Robinson Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
James G Nelson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Eddie Beasley Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Francisco Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Dawn Bridgewater Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ryan Posey Production Production Intern 120824 25000004
Evan Beamer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Jerry Chavez Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Picture Mill) 243 23000014
Eric Heavens Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Engine Room) 120928 23000008
Adam Simpson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer/Editor(Engine Room) 243 23000007
Michael D Caplan Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Engine Room) 243 23000006
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor (Engine Room) 249 23000005
David Piedra Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Engine Room) 120959 23000009
Padraic Culham Compositor Digital Compositor(Engine Room) 120626 23000010
Buffy Cutler Visual Effects Designer Designer(The Picture Mill) 120955 23000013
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(The Picture Mill) 249 23000012
Mary M Dowd Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Engine Room) 120644 23000011
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Rickey Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lindsey Isaacson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Lucie Bourgeau Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Keith A Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Hilyard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chris Munday Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Diana V Lara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Brian Galligan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emily Thorne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jonathan Sanford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Frank Hildebrand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Carianne Brinkman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Floria Sigismondi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Grace Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paul Laurens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Cherie Currie Source Material (from book: "Neon Angel: The Cherie Currie Story") 120786 4000002
Julianne Eggold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
David M Moir Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Kristen Laube Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Ben Shurtleff Loader n/a 120956 6000011
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Underwater) 233 6000010
Michael Otteranger Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
David Cornelius Lighting Director Librahead Tech 120829 6000015
Tom Reiser Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000018
Yvan Lucas Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000017
Thomas Diehl Lighting Director Librahead Tech 120829 6000016
Mike Ferris Camera Operator (Underwater) 239 6000009
James W Hardie Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Benoit Debie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Smith Production Coordinator (River Road Entertainment) 162 5000016
Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Villalobos Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Forrest Thurman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Harry Box Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Randy Stone Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
David Grace Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Brian Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Allie Grant Actor Club Girl 1 1000017
Kiaya Snow Actor Cashier 1 1000016
Ray Porter Actor Band Member 1 1000015
Jill Andre Actor Aunt Evie 1 1000014
Brendan Sexton III Actor Derek 1 1000018
Shammy Dee Actor DJ 1 1000019
Robert Romanus Actor Guitar Teacher 1 1000022
Peggy Stewart Actor Grandma Oni 1 1000021
Aaron Mouser Actor Fat Employee 1 1000020
Hannah Marks Actor Tammy 1 1000013
Tatum O'Neal Actor Cherie's Mom 1 1000011
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Lita Ford 1 1000004
Michael Shannon Actor Kim Fowley 1 1000003
Dakota Fanning Actor Cherie Currie 1 1000002
Keir O'Donnell Actor Rodney Bingenheimer 1 1000006
Alia Shawkat Actor Robin 1 1000007
Johnny Lewis Actor Scottie 1 1000010
Riley Keough Actor Marie Currie 1 1000009
Stella Maeve Actor Sandy West 1 1000008
Jay Thames Actor Headliner's Roadie 1 1000023
Masami Kosaka Actor Japanese Journalist 1 1000024
Floria Sigismondi Director n/a 2 2000001
Koji Wada Actor Announcer 1 1000037
Adam Silver Actor Boy in Audience 1 1000036
Time Winters Actor Wolfgang 1 1000035
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Linson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kenny Laguna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joan Jett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Pohlad Producer n/a 3 3000003
John S Konesky Actor Studio Engineer 1 1000034
Alejandro Patino Actor Grocery Store Manager 1 1000033
P D Mani Actor Cake Shop Manager 1 1000027
Hiroshi Otaguro Actor Japanese Promoter 1 1000026
Masayuki Yonezawa Actor Japanese Photographer 1 1000025
Mickey Petralia Actor Record Executive 1 1000028
Antonella Sigismondi Actor Rockabilly Saleslady 1 1000029
J R Nutt Actor Skinny Employee 1 1000032
Lisa Long Actor Sandy's Mom 1 1000031
Nick Eversman Actor Rocker Boy 1 1000030
Elodie Ichter Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000020
Johnny Rotten Song ("Pretty Vacant") 120859 8000089
Steve Jones Song ("Pretty Vacant") 120859 8000088
Paul Cook Song ("Pretty Vacant") 120859 8000087
David M Alexander Song ("I Wanna Be Your Dog") 120859 8000081
Glen Matlock Song ("Pretty Vacant") 120859 8000090
Sex Pistols Song Performer ("Pretty Vacant") 120788 8000091
Tommy James Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000112
Jake Hooker Song ("I Love Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000110
Alan Merrill Song ("I Love Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000109
Scott Asheton Song ("I Wanna Be Your Dog") 120859 8000080
Ron Asheton Song ("I Wanna Be Your Dog") 120859 8000079
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000050
John Davenport Song ("Fever") 120859 8000049
Eddie Cooley Song ("Fever") 120859 8000048
Jackie Fox Song ("Hollywood") 120859 8000056
Billy Bizeau Song ("Queens Of Noise") 120859 8000065
Don McLean Song Performer ("Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)") 120788 8000075
Don McLean Song ("Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)") 120859 8000074
Scott Anderson Song ("Dead End Justice") 120859 8000070
Peter Lucia Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000113
Marty Kupersmith Song ("Bad Reputation") 120859 8000118
Billy Mitchell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jamie Fleming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kristen Stewart Actor Joan Jett 1 1000001
Charles Kern Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Jason Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chris Gehert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lyndsey Baldasare Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ricky Bartlett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike S Garcia Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000009
Beauchamp Fontaine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eugenio Caballero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alysia D Allen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jerry Ortega Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michael Voelker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Kami Laprade Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jory Alvarado Leadman Set Decoration Leadman 433 9000006
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Gimme Danger") 120788 8000046
James Williamson Song ("Gimme Danger") 120859 8000045
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Frederick W Brown Music Music Legal Services 120781 8000004
Kenny Laguna Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
David Franco Music Music Clearances 120781 8000007
Eve Berlin Music Engineer Original Score Engineer 120837 8000008
James McCullouch Song ("Roxy Roller") 120859 8000011
Nick Gilder Song ("Roxy Roller") 120859 8000010
Lillian Berlin Music Engineer Original Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lillian Berlin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leroy Wolf Film Lab Lab Timer 120850 6000023
Michael Dillon Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000022
Chris Prejza Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jasmine Stiles Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000002
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Zuber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Brakey Editor n/a 172 7000003
Nick Gilder Song Performer ("Roxy Roller") 120788 8000012
Jack Hammer Song ("Fujiyama Mama") 120859 8000013
George Drakoulias Song ("Say It Like You Mean It") 120859 8000033
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120788 8000030
Mike Leander Song ("Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000029
Gary Glitter Song ("Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000028
David Bianco Song ("Say It Like You Mean It") 120859 8000034
The Yo and Flo Orchestra Song Performer ("Say It Like You Mean It") 120788 8000035
Michael Shannon Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Where The Boys Are") 120788 8000043
Roni Lee Song ("I Wanna Be Where The Boys Are") 120859 8000040
Chip Taylor Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000036
MC5 Song Performer ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120788 8000027
Betty Newsome Song ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000026
Nicholas Chinn Song ("The Wild One") 120859 8000016
Mike Chapman Song ("The Wild One") 120859 8000015
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("Fujiyama Mama") 120788 8000014
Suzi Quatro Song Performer ("The Wild One") 120788 8000017
Hannah Marks Song Performer ("The Wild One") 120788 8000019
James Brown Song ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000025
Robert Romanus Song Performer ("Old Smoky") 120788 8000024
Public Domain Song ("Old Smoky") 120859 8000022
Mitch Horwits Executive in Charge President(River Road Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Synopsis
The Runaways were the ground-breaking, all girl, teenage rock band of the 1970s. Friends, Joan Jett and Cherie Currie went from rebellious Southern California kids to rock stars of the now legendary group that paved the way for future generations of girl bands. Under the Svengali-like influence of rock impresario Kim Fowley the group became an outrageous success and a family of misfits. With its tough-chick image and raw talent, the band quickly earned a name for itself-and so did its two leads.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 704359843


Varnish cache server