The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008)

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Sequel
Keywords coming-of-age, friendship, novel, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
America Ferrera Actor Carmen Lowell 1 1000001
Amber Tamblyn Actor Tibby Tomko-Rollins 1 1000002
Alexis Bledel Actor Lena Kaligaris 1 1000003
Blake Lively Actor Bridget Vreeland 1 1000004
Shohreh Aghdashloo Actor Professor Nasrin Mehani 1 1000005
Blythe Danner Actor Greta 1 1000006
Rachel Nichols Actor Julia 1 1000007
Rachel Ticotin Actor Carmen's Mom 1 1000008
Tom Wisdom Actor Ian 1 1000009
Leonardo Nam Actor Brian McBrian 1 1000010
Michael Rady Actor Kostos 1 1000011
Jesse Williams Actor Leo 1 1000012
Lucy Hale Actor Effie 1 1000013
Maria Konstandarou Actor Yia Yia 1 1000014
Ernie Lively Actor Bridget's Father 1 1000015
Stevie Dallimore Actor Nigel O'Bannon 1 1000016
Alison Folland Actor Stage Manager Margaret 1 1000017
Zacharoula Klimatsaki Actor Melia 1 1000018
Nastas Ippokratis Actor Priest 1 1000019
Panagiotis Pitsilos Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000020
Nathaniel Martello Actor Dig Site Student Ray 1 1000021
Emmanuel LeConte Actor Dig Site Student Miles 1 1000022
Stavros Parisis Actor Nasrin's Husband 1 1000023
Danae Savva Actor Nasrin's Daughter 1 1000024
Maryann Urbano Actor Art Teacher Annika 1 1000025
Paul Coughlan Actor Carmen's Stepdad 1 1000026
Rebekah Aramini Actor Lena's Mom 1 1000027
Cory Nichols Actor Nicky Rollins 1 1000028
Carly Soneclar Actor Katherine Rollins 1 1000029
Erik Jensen Actor Video Store Manager Phi 1 1000030
Adrienne Bailon Actor Cute Video Couple Girl 1 1000031
Cannon Smith Actor Cute Video Couple Guy 1 1000032
Dylan Sheridan Actor Male Video Store Customer 1 1000033
Lindsay Nader Actor Female Video Store Customer 1 1000034
Chrystal Anthony Actor Mom With Screaming Kids 1 1000035
Nicole Patrick Actor Apprentice Actor #1 1 1000036
Josh Barclay Caras Actor Apprentice Actor #2 1 1000037
Kiely Williams Actor Yaffa Waitress 1 1000038
Max Woertendyke Actor Yale Stagehand 1 1000039
Victor Slezak Actor Doctor 1 1000040
Marceline Hugot Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Sanaa Hamri Director n/a 2 2000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Chase Producer n/a 3 3000002
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kira Davis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Kosove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alison Greenspan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Leslie Morgenstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Christine Sacani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Yolanda Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Gaylyn Fraiche Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Elizabeth Chandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ann Brashares Source Material (from novel:"The Second Summer of the Sisterhood") 120786 4000002
Margot Lulick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lolli Kimpton Production Supervisor (Santorini Unit) 307 5000002
Nikos Nikolettos Production Manager (Santorini Unit) 305 5000003
Christos Houliaras Production Manager (Santorini Unit) 305 5000004
Richard Patrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amy Lynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Colin MacClellan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sarah Garrett Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Joseph Aspromonti Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director (Santorini Unit) 163 5000010
Nikolaos Ellinikakis Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director(Santorini Unit) 163 5000011
Tom Brewster Assistant Director (Santorini Unit) 163 5000012
Katerina Stasinpoulou Assistant Director (Santorini Unit) 163 5000013
Despina Kakalia Assistant Director (Santorini Unit) 163 5000014
Christos Dervenis Assistant Director (Santorini Unit) 163 5000015
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Paul Kramer Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Christos Houliaras Location Manager (Santorini Unit) 193 5000018
Mariana Hellmund Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Wendy Cohen Script Coordinator Script Clearance 120893 5000020
Allison Robin Script Coordinator Script Clearance 120893 5000021
Vincent Morano Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000022
Nina Sagemoen Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Santorini Unit) 162 5000023
Dan Cooley Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Rocco Nisicoccia Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Michelle McGrier DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Dawn Mountain Jannett Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000027
Ashley Bearden Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000028
Kate Bone Assistant Production Coordinator (Santorini Unit) 192 5000029
Danny Coss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Kate Dowd Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000031
Jim Denault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michalis Tsiberopoulos Camera Operator (Santorini Unit) 239 6000004
Andrew Cavagnet Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Rico Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Santorini Unit) 120899 6000006
Phillip Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Gus Limberis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Cindy Bond Film Lab DI Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000009
Amy Tompkins Film Lab DI Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000010
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor, NY) 120999 6000011
Mike Eaves Colorist DI Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000012
Lee Wimer Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000013
Travis Flynn Color DI Color Assist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000014
Aurelia Winborn Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Douglas Foote Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Pierson Silver Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Amy Silverman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Melissa Kent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mat Greenleaf Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Control System 120781 8000002
Christian Howes Music Auricle Control System 120781 8000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000004
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Chris Dibble Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Angel Recording Studios) 120837 8000008
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Rachel Portman Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Tom Gabel Song ("Stop!") 120859 8000012
Robert Hazard Song ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120859 8000013
Raina Gaurav Song ("Bhangra Fever") 120859 8000014
Raj Tapan Song ("Bhangra Fever") 120859 8000015
Edvard Grieg Song ("Norweigan Dances") 120859 8000016
Anthony Kiedis Song ("Suck My Kiss") 120859 8000017
Flea Song ("Suck My Kiss") 120859 8000018
John Frusciante Song ("Suck My Kiss") 120859 8000019
Chad Smith Song ("Suck My Kiss") 120859 8000020
Luis Cabezas Song ("Because I'm Awesome") 120859 8000021
Kelly Ogden Song ("Because I'm Awesome") 120859 8000022
Matthew Hales Song ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)") 120859 8000023
Kim Oliver Song ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You)") 120859 8000024
Patrick Adams Song ("Everything Man") 120859 8000025
Venus Dobson Song ("Everything Man") 120859 8000026
Anna-Lynne Williams Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000027
Matthew Brown Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000028
Ross Simonini Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000029
John Williams Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000030
Rhani Krija Song ("Tanjah") 120859 8000031
James Morrison Song ("Sister Rosetta (Capture the Spirit)") 120859 8000032
Shingai Shoniwa Song ("Sister Rosetta (Capture the Spirit)") 120859 8000033
Daniel Smith Song ("Sister Rosetta (Capture the Spirit)") 120859 8000034
Steven Bays Song ("5 Times Out Of 100") 120859 8000035
Dante Decaro Song ("5 Times Out Of 100") 120859 8000036
Hot Hot Heat Song ("5 Times Out Of 100") 120859 8000037
Dustin Hawthorne Song ("5 Times Out Of 100") 120859 8000038
Mozella Song ("4 Leaf Clover") 120859 8000039
Marty Garton Song ("4 Leaf Clover") 120859 8000040
Paul Meany Song ("You Are Mine") 120859 8000041
Melissa Higgins Song ("Warm Whispers") 120859 8000042
Shannon Lawson Song ("Sunset Man") 120859 8000043
James Otto Song ("Sunset Man") 120859 8000044
John Rich Song ("Sunset Man") 120859 8000045
Regina Spektor Song ("Better") 120859 8000046
Pedro Guerra Song ("Tiempo Y Silencio") 120859 8000047
Luis Pastor Song ("Tiempo Y Silencio") 120859 8000048
Craig David Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000049
Francis White Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000050
Ashley Anderson Song ("I Know A Place") 120859 8000051
David Carbonara Song ("Lost Pants") 120859 8000052
Jack Savoretti Song ("No One's Aware") 120859 8000053
Richard Barraclough Song ("No One's Aware") 120859 8000054
Eric Hutchinson Song ("Rock & Roll") 120859 8000055
Mikis Theodorakis Song ("Zorba The Greek") 120859 8000056
Michelle Branch Song ("Together") 120859 8000057
Hillary Lindsey Song ("Together") 120859 8000058
Against Me! Song Performer ("Stop!") 120788 8000059
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120788 8000060
Ahmet Senyüz Song Performer ("Ayna Caktim Yuzune") 120788 8000061
MIDIval PunditZ Song Performer ("Bhangra Fever") 120788 8000062
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Suck My Kiss") 120788 8000063
The Dollyrots Song Performer ("Because I'm Awesome") 120788 8000064
Aqualung Song Performer ("Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put a Spell On You)") 120788 8000065
Talib Kweli Song Performer ("Everything Man") 120788 8000066
Trespassers William Song Performer ("I Don't Mind") 120788 8000067
Rhani Krija Song Performer ("Tanjah") 120788 8000068
The Noisettes Song Performer ("Sister Rosetta (Capture the Spirit)") 120788 8000069
Hot Hot Heat Song Performer ("5 Times Out Of 100") 120788 8000070
MuteMath Song Performer ("You Are Mine") 120788 8000071
Mozella Song Performer ("4 Leaf Clover") 120788 8000072
Missy Higgins Song Performer ("Warm Whispers") 120788 8000073
James Otto Song Performer ("Sunset Man") 120788 8000074
Regina Spektor Song Performer ("Better") 120788 8000075
Cesaria Evora Song Performer ("Tiempo Y Silencio") 120788 8000076
Craig David Song Performer ("Friday Night") 120788 8000077
Katalyst Song Performer ("I Know A Place") 120788 8000078
David Carbonara Song Performer ("Lost Pants") 120788 8000079
Jack Savoretti Song Performer ("No One's Aware") 120788 8000080
Anestos Athanasiou Song Performer ("Hasapiko") 120788 8000081
Eric Hutchinson Song Performer ("Rock & Roll") 120788 8000082
Takis Elenis Song Performer ("Roditikos") 120788 8000083
Anestos Athanasiou Song Performer ("Zorba the Greek") 120788 8000084
Michelle Branch Song Performer ("Together") 120788 8000085
Takis Elenis Song Performer ("Frangosiriani") 120788 8000086
Gae Buckley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kostas Pappas Art Director (Santorini Unit) 183 9000004
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Kevin Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lisa Rutledge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Aliki Avdelopoulou Set Dresser (Santorini Unit) 197 9000008
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000009
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000010
Nikos Triantafilopoulos Scenic Artist Scenic(Santorini Unit) 745 9000011
Lori Marks Scenic Artist Standby Scenic(Santorini Unit) 745 9000012
Bill Attaway Painter Leo's Artwork 200 9000013
Gerry DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Susan Kaufman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Regina Graves Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
John Kasarda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Tonia Avdelopoulou Assistant Art Director (Santorini Unit) 315 9000019
Christos Christodoulou Assistant Art Director (Santorini Unit) 315 9000020
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Gay Howard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Liz Dean Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alice Farrell Casting n/a 179 10000003
Makis Gazis Casting (Greek/Santorini Unit) 179 10000004
Jane Frisby Casting (Santorini Unit) 179 10000005
Eric Souliere Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Stephanie Yankwitt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Melissa Braun Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Jenny Panoutsopoulou Production Executive (Armonia Films/Santorini Unit) 118216 11000003
Barry Edelstein Consultant Shakespeare Consultant 120784 12000001
Paula Jack Dialogue Coach (Greek) 538 12000002
Suzanne Bertish Coach Acting Coach 120914 12000003
Christos Dervenis Translator (Santorini Unit) 741 12000004
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Glenn Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Dona Granata Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mei Coxe Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nicole Greenbaum Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Maria Kokkini Costumer (Santorini Unit) 120880 13000007
Rose Gardner Costumer (Santorini Unit) 120880 13000008
Michael Kriston Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Kathy Lineberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anastasia Havouta Key Costumer (Santorini Unit) 351 13000012
Mindy Hall Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000013
Autumn Moultrie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Maryanne Spano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kim Dellechiaie Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000016
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120912 14000001
Petra Bach ADR Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 227 14000003
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120939 14000004
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 222 14000005
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Roesch Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000007
Alyson Moore Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000008
Ai-Ling Lee Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 221 14000009
Jason Jennings Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 221 14000010
Mary Lang Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 224 14000011
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000012
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000013
Timothia Sellers Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Cameron Frankley Sound Design (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120905 14000015
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 327 14000016
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 327 14000017
Mathew Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Cameron Frankley Sound Supervisor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120883 14000019
Michael McDonald Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Robert Kummert Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Lander Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting 120907 15000004
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Erbes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Andreas Tsamakis Chief Lighting Technician (Santorini Unit) 357 15000008
Joe Doughan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Kostas Patramanis Best Boy Grip (Santorini Unit) 265 15000010
Ben Noble Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Anne Wilson Production Accountant (Santorini Unit) 282 16000001
Yolanda Galea Assistant Accountant (Santorini Unit) 120950 16000002
Mina Dreki Assistant Accountant (Santorini Unit) 120950 16000003
Sophia Kastanara Assistant Accountant (Santorini Unit) 120950 16000004
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Kimberly Murphy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Angelina Cruz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
George Pirpiris Construction Coordinator (Santorini Unit) 276 21000002
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000001
Robert Crowther Visual Effects Producer (Rocket Science VFX) 243 23000002
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor DI Assistant Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000003
Teresa Kasepchuk Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rocket Science VFX) 419 23000004
John Campuzano Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000005
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Andrew Nguyen Matte Painter (Rocket Science VFX) 120959 23000008
Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120928 23000009
Hojin Park Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120928 23000010
Megumi Kanazawa Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120928 23000011
Ariel Joson 3-D Artist 3-D Technical Supervisor(Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000012
Matt Hansen 3-D Animator (Rocket Science VFX) 120933 23000013
David Lamb 3-D Animator (Rocket Science VFX) 120933 23000014
Jeramie Chen 3-D Animator (Rocket Science VFX) 120933 23000015
Ruth DiPasquale Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jim Lillis Props Property 120817 24000003
Karen Kates Props Property 120817 24000004
Bill Reynolds Props Property 120817 24000005
Danny Byrke Props Property(Santorini Unit) 120817 24000006
Gerasimos Karvounis Props Property(Santorini Unit) 120817 24000007
Jo Morris Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000001
Marie Rodriguez Assistant (to Ms Hamri) 120820 25000002
Katie Henderson Assistant (to Ms Hamri) 120820 25000003
Bill Bost Assistant (to Ms Chase) 120820 25000004
Maureen Fear Assistant (to Ms Di Novi) 120820 25000005
Carl Rogers Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000006
Carl Rogers Assistant (to Mr Kosove) 120820 25000007
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000008
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Mr Kosove) 120820 25000009
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Ms Davis) 120820 25000010
Laura McNulty Assistant (to Ms Greenspan) 120820 25000011
Joel Veenstra Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000012
Allison Ewart Assistant (to Ms Cochran) 120820 25000013
Margo Johnston Assistant (to Ms Sacani) 120820 25000014
James Parsons Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000015
Kostas Raftopoulos Transportation Manager (Santorini Unit) 121030 25000016
Jack Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jim Nugent Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Bryan Allan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Vincent Giarratano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Casey Madigan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Claire Hedgespeth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Sally Homer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Meredith Schwartz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Sara Webster Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Katie Paterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Charles Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Michael Manning Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Theodora Sarli Office Production Assistant (Santorini Unit) 120909 25000031
Edmund Tomaselli Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Patrick Ford Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bob Foster Driver n/a 273 25000034
Willy Sporanza Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kevin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000036
Francis Nugent Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bobby Jones Driver n/a 273 25000038
Doug Salomone Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joe Vail Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ed Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Yiorgos Karamolegos Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000042
Gianis Kafouros Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000043
Paris Koutroubilis Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000044
Eftyhi Patrinoy Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000045
Sifis Stamou Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000046
Christos Mazarakis Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000047
Giorgos Siokos Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000048
Tassos Andrikoupoulos Driver (Santorini Unit) 273 25000049
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Santorini Unit) 528 25000050
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Lifelong best friends Tibby, Carmen, Bridget and Lena have completed their first year of college. Having been apart all year, their plans for the summer will take them even further along separate paths. Feeling displaced at home with her mother expecting a new baby, and disappointed that her friends opted to spend the summer away, Carmen accepts a chance invitation to work backstage at a theater festival in Vermont. There, she surprisingly finds herself thrust into the spotlight for the very first time and simultaneously becomes the focus of the play's handsome young leading man. Tibby, meanwhile, remains in New York City to wrap an NYU film project while cautiously taking her relationship with Brian McBrian to the next level. When an unexpected crisis complicates everything, she must finally face her fear of getting close if she wants to let love in. Bridget, still struggling with the loss of her mother and questions about her past, travels to Turkey for an archaeological dig before realizing that the truths she needs to uncover are buried closer to home. And Lena, separated from first love Kostas and studying at the Rhode Island School of Design, meets a free-spirited fellow art student who forces her to choose between holding on to her memories or mending her heart and pursuing an exciting new love. For Tibby, Carmen, Bridget and Lena, communication was always as easy as breathing. Now, new priorities and rapid changes make it harder for them to keep in touch. Messages are sometimes missed--or misunderstood. But when it matters most, they will still reach out to those who know them best. Finding a way to share their experiences as they always have, with heart and humor, they will come to value more than ever the immeasurable power of their friendship.