Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Urban
Keywords disaster, found footage, monster, New York, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Stahl-David Actor Rob Hawkins 1 1000001
Mike Vogel Actor Jason Hawkins 1 1000002
Lizzy Caplan Actor Marlena Diamond 1 1000003
Odette Annable Actor Beth McIntyre 1 1000004
TJ Miller Actor Hud 1 1000005
Jessica Lucas Actor Lily Ford 1 1000006
Anjul Nigam Actor Bodega Cashier 1 1000007
Margot Farley Actor Jenn 1 1000008
Theo Rossi Actor Antonio 1 1000009
Brian Klugman Actor Charlie 1 1000010
Kelvin Yu Actor Clark 1 1000011
Liza LaPira Actor Heather 1 1000012
Lili Mirojnick Actor Lei 1 1000013
Ben Feldman Actor Travis 1 1000014
Elena Caruso Actor Party Goer 1 1000015
Vakisha Coleman Actor Party Goer 1 1000016
Will Greenberg Actor Party Goer 1 1000017
Rob Kerkovich Actor Party Goer 1 1000018
Ryan Key Actor Party Goer 1 1000019
Hooman Khalili Actor Party Goer 1 1000020
Rasika Mathur Actor Party Goer 1 1000021
Baron Vaughn Actor Party Goer 1 1000022
Charlyne Yi Actor Party Goer 1 1000023
Roma Torre Actor As Herself 1 1000024
Rick Overton Actor Frantic Man 1 1000025
Martin Cohen Actor Burly Guy 1 1000026
Jason Cerbone Actor Police Officer 1 1000027
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Russian Man on Street 1 1000028
Billy Brown Actor Staff Sgt. Pryce 1 1000029
Scott Lawrence Actor Lead Soldier 1 1000030
Jeffrey DeSerrano Actor Soldier 1 1000031
Tim Griffin Actor Command Center Officer 1 1000032
Chris Mulkey Actor Lt. Col. Graff 1 1000033
Susse Budde Actor Medic 1 1000034
Jason Lombard Actor Second Medic 1 1000035
Jamie Martz Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000036
Matt Reeves Director n/a 2 2000001
J.J. Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bryan Burk Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sherryl Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Baronoff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Drew Goddard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Emma Larsson Production Manager (Double Negative) 305 5000003
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katie Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Efrain Cortes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Demian Resnick Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Katie Kerr Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Bonni Camen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Gavin Gregory Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000015
Paul Lucero Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jonathan Urband Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
John Galloway Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Alexander Georges Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Michael Cruz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jason McCauley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
John Accardo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Sarah Follett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ernest Holzman Director of Photography Director of Photography - Teaser 120780 6000002
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Altman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Oliver Mancebo Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000006
Antonio Arroyo Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000007
Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Wally Sweeterman Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Thomas Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Beau Credle Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Matthew Guiza Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Angelo Digiacomo Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Asa Elmfors Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Nick Theodorakis Film Lab Digital Imaging Supervisor 120850 6000016
James Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Dan Goslee Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Moises Cruz Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000019
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000020
Adrian DeLude Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000021
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Hunter Editor Digital Editorial Service 172 7000002
leffert lefferts Editor Digital Editorial Service 172 7000003
Stephen Rickert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Lekha Rathnakumar Song ("Pankhida") 120859 8000002
Kevin Browne Song ("Not So Easy ") 120859 8000003
Jason Schwartzman Song ("West Coast") 120859 8000004
Caleb Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000005
Jared Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000006
Matthew Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000007
Nathan Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000008
Kisean Anderson Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000009
Sylvester Jordan Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000010
Ben King Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000011
J.R. Rotem Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000012
Jerry Leiber Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000013
Mike Stoller Song ("Beautiful Girls") 120859 8000014
Nathaniel Fregoso Song ("Do I Have Your Attention") 120859 8000015
Dyan Valdes Song ("Do I Have Your Attention") 120859 8000016
Bryan Garza Song ("Got Your Moments") 120859 8000017
Rob Garza Song ("Got Your Moments") 120859 8000018
Peter Krimmel Song ("Got Your Moments") 120859 8000019
James Krimmel Song ("Got Your Moments") 120859 8000020
Jesse Laz-Hirsch Song ("My Kind Of Lover") 120859 8000021
Kai Kennedy Song ("My Kind Of Lover") 120859 8000022
George Clinton Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000023
William Collins Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000024
Jerome Brailey Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000025
Damon Albarn Song ("19-2000") 120859 8000026
Jamie Hewlett Song ("19-2000") 120859 8000027
Britt Daniel Song ("The Underdog") 120859 8000028
Caleb Followill Song ("Pistol Of Fire") 120859 8000029
Nathan Followill Song ("Pistol Of Fire") 120859 8000030
Angelo Petraglia Song ("Pistol Of Fire") 120859 8000031
Richard Hall Song ("Disco Lies") 120859 8000032
Cameron Bird Song ("Do The Whirlwind") 120859 8000033
Robbie Williams Song ("Grown So Ugly") 120859 8000034
Conor Oberst Song ("Four Winds") 120859 8000035
Joan Wasser Song ("The Ride") 120859 8000036
Evan Mast Song ("Seventeen Years") 120859 8000037
Mike Stroud Song ("Seventeen Years") 120859 8000038
Kevin Barnes Song ("Wraith Pinned To The Mist And Other Games") 120859 8000039
Tatsuo Iwakami Song ("Fuzz") 120859 8000040
Yaguchi Masaaki Song ("Fuzz") 120859 8000041
Dave Robidoux Song ("Sunday Ticket") 120859 8000042
Stephan Sechi Song ("Going Up?") 120859 8000043
Stephan Sechi Song ("Cleanup In Aisle 19") 120859 8000044
R Hall Song ("Officer Of The Day") 120859 8000045
Michael Giacchino Song ("Roar!"(Cloverfield Overture)) 120859 8000046
John Amos Song ("Do I Have Your Attention") 120859 8000047
Coconut Records Song Performer ("West Coast") 120788 8000048
Kings of Leon Song Performer ("Taper Jean Girl") 120788 8000049
Sean Kingston Song Performer ("Beautiful Girls") 120788 8000050
Blood Arm Song Performer ("Do I Have Your Attention") 120788 8000051
Scissors for Lefty Song Performer ("Got Your Moments") 120788 8000052
Locksley Song Performer ("My Kind Of Lover") 120788 8000053
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120788 8000054
Spoon Song Performer ("The Underdog") 120788 8000056
Kings of Leon Song Performer ("Pistol Of Fire") 120788 8000057
Architecture In Helinski Song Performer ("Do The Whirlwind") 120788 8000059
The Black Keys Song Performer ("Grown So Ugly") 120788 8000060
Bright Eyes Song Performer ("Four Winds") 120788 8000061
Ratatat Song Performer ("Seventeen Years") 120788 8000062
Mucc Song Performer ("Fuzz") 120788 8000063
Stephan Sechi Song Performer ("Going Up?") 120788 8000064
Stephan Sechi Song Performer ("Cleanup In Aisle 19") 120788 8000065
R Hall Song Performer ("Officer Of The Day") 120788 8000066
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Meerdink Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Pollard Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Konig Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000005
George Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Louie Esparza Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
John Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Robert Greenfield Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Mathias Fain Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jason McDonough Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Greco Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000022
Pete Shevlin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Kellen Dunbar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Andrew Spagnoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Charles Kern Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000026
Victor Morales Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000028
Rossana Cicco Painter n/a 200 9000029
Neil Rust Painter n/a 200 9000030
Dennis Murillo Painter n/a 200 9000031
Jordu Schell Painter (Creative Character Engineering) 200 9000032
Tom Killeen Painter (Creative Character Engineering) 200 9000033
Alan Easley Lead Person n/a 120957 9000034
Peter Dunbar Lead Person n/a 120957 9000035
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Cynthia La Jeunesse Lead Person n/a 120957 9000039
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tracy Dixon Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Lee Genick Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Paramount Pictures) 120875 11000002
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
James Dever Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Tom Minder Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Quay Terry Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Winsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Cheryl Cravedi Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jose Hernandez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sara O'Donnell Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Noel Leonard Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Mark Weitzman Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jeffrey Wirsing Costumer Costumer/Ager 120880 13000011
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000012
Merribelle Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Frank Vasquez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kevin Faherty Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000017
Jake Garber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Garrett Immel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Norman Bryn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Niamh Murphy Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000021
Rhonda Earick Wardrobe Dyer/Ager 120823 13000022
Chad Washam Wardrobe Lab Technician(Creative Character Engineering) 120823 13000023
Lancel Reves Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Creative Character Engineering) 120908 13000024
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Josh Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mick Davies Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jansen Lambie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000007
Steve Muir Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Samuel Hinkley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000012
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000013
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
William Files Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Doug Murray Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Jason Brooks Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000020
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000021
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000022
Doug Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Luke Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000030
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Craig Heath Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000032
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000033
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Doug Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
William Files Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
David Winner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Ginny Naumann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Rick Peebles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Ron Waters Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
John Manocchia Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Edward Cox Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Peter Enneking Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Jack Davies Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jesse Jaraczewski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Ken Longballa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Anthony Ofria Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Aaron Richards Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Bill Almeida Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000015
Darrin Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Anthony Marra Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jim Walsh Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Gary Kangrga Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000019
Donis Rhoden Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000020
Sean Devine Grip n/a 365 15000021
Steven Alessi Grip n/a 365 15000022
Charles Ehrlinger Grip n/a 365 15000023
Tim Nash Grip n/a 365 15000024
George Patsos Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Gus Magalios Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
William Patsos Grip n/a 365 15000027
Vincent Arteca Grip n/a 365 15000028
Keith Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000029
Ray Kay Grip n/a 365 15000030
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000031
Craig Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Carson Mayne Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Brent Studler Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Hugo Bonilla Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000037
William Louthe Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Noah Prince Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Gay Riedel Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Adrian Truini Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Andrew Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Rick West Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Dickinson Luke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
Clay Liversidge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
John Billici Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Anne Feldman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Mike Duffy Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Dana Michaelsen Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Karen Garlich Auditor 2nd Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Robert Biegel Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000005
Marisol Jimenez Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000006
Antonia Proscia Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000007
Kayvan Gahrahmat Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000008
Patrick Siembieda Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000009
Andrew Clement Animatronics Animatronic Effects Design & Supervision(Creative Character Engineering) 121102 19000001
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jonathan Arthur Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Laura Connery Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Shauna Duggins Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Annie Ellis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Dana Evenson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Tanner Gill Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Richard Humphreys Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Craig Jensen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Mike King Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Cole McKay Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Eric Norris Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Dan Plum Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Steven Riley Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Vern Savage Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Dennis Scott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Tyler Vogt Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Webster Whinery Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Scott Lodwig Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
Richard Sarabia Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman Location Foreperson 277 21000005
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Dennis Richardson Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Bernard Kueia Welder n/a 121059 21000008
Adam Barker Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000009
Michael Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Steve Dale Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Kevin Blank Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Nick Markel Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Third Floor) 249 23000004
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Mike Maggi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
David Conley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000008
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000009
Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000010
Jules Tippett Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000011
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000012
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000013
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000014
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Co3 Producer(Company 3) 243 23000015
Steve Moore Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Derek Walsh Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000017
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000018
Lee Ifans Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000019
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000020
Trina Espinoza Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Services(Tippett Studio) 614 23000021
Page Frakes Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Services(Tippett Studio) 614 23000022
Adam Gerardin Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Services(Tippett Studio) 614 23000023
Shannon Hullender Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Services(Tippett Studio) 614 23000024
Vicki Wong Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Services(Tippett Studio) 614 23000025
Alex Romano Visual Effects Editor On-Line Producer(Company 3) 614 23000026
Chris Cline Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000027
Jay Worth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
Victor Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000029
S Bovaird Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000030
Kari Murillo Visual Effects Project Coordinator(Creative Character Engineering) 419 23000031
Barry Howell Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000032
Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000033
Gerardo Ramirez Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000034
Hunter Athey Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000035
Eric Carney Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000036
Andrew Harlow Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000037
Carlos Predroza Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000038
Joshua Wassung Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000039
Kari Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000040
Diego Trazzi Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000041
Adrian Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000042
Tim Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Michael Parker Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Julian Foddy Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Steve Shearston Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Jamie Stewart Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) 419 23000047
Joel Prager Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000048
Jason Hue Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000049
Tom Edwards Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000050
Christina Boon Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000051
Oleg Troy Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000052
Andrew Tulloch Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000053
Nicola Atkinson Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000054
Eric Tsui Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000055
Mauricio Villamil Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000056
Christopher Anciaume Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000057
Yaseed Chaumoo Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000058
Ken Fanning Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000059
Christian Waite Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Samuel Carter Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Neil West Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Dele Momoh Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Tara Bakshi Visual Effects Matchmoving(Double Negative) 419 23000064
Mikella Kievman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000066
Welbon Salaam Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordination Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000067
Brandon Fayette Visual Effects Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000068
Charles Scott IV Visual Effects Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000069
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Rocky Geahr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Don Walters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Harold McConnell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Joshua Vogel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Frederick Vega Special Effects Technician Pipeline Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 242 23000076
Mike Chiado Special Effects Technician Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 242 23000077
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000078
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000079
Sam Schwier Animation Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120918 23000080
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000081
Steve Reding Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120918 23000082
Alex Stockwell Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000083
Richard Collis Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000084
Naveen Medaram Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000085
Claire McLachlan Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000086
Ed Wilkie Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000087
Simon Tingell Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000088
Marcin Kolendo Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000089
Adam Hammond Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000090
Mike Foyle Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000091
John Moffett Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000092
Ian Copeland Rotoscope Animator Roto(Double Negative) 121082 23000093
Dave Kajuwski Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 121098 23000094
Robert Ramos Modelmaker Mold Maker(Creative Character Engineering) 120919 23000095
Jung Kang Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000096
John Koester Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000097
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000098
Ben Vonzastrow Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Tippett Studio) 120959 23000099
Pamela Green Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000100
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000101
Julio Ferrario Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000102
Gary Hebert Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000103
Bao Luu Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000104
Devin Breese Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000105
Ondrej Kubicek Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000106
Kirk Larkins Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000107
Stephen Moros Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000108
Chris Paizis Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000109
Dong Kang Layout Artist Layout and Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000110
Neil Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Dimitri Delacovias Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
Patrick Zentis Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Luke Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Nathan Abbot Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000115
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000116
Michael Clemens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000117
David Link Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000118
Satish Ratakonda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000119
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000120
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000121
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000122
Neville Page Character Design Creatures Designer 485 23000123
Tully Summers Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000124
Hans Brekke Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000125
Michael Brunet Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000126
Patrick Danaher Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000127
Austin Eddy Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000128
Will Groebe Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000129
Todd LaBonte Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000130
Jance Rubinchik Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000131
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Character Set-Up and Rigging(Tippett Studio) 622 23000132
David Vickery CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000133
Dalia Husseini CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000134
Steven Moore CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000135
Rhys Salcombe CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000136
Andrew Warren CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000137
Stephen Thornhill CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000138
Jamie Briens CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000139
Allison Farmer CG Supervisor CG Build(Double Negative) 779 23000140
Russell Darling CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000141
Alfred Young Animator Technical Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000142
Mimia Arbelaez Animator Technical Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000143
Howard Campbell Animator Technical Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000144
Brad Fox Animator Technical Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000145
Cory Redmond Animator Technical Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000146
Joseph Hamdorf Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000147
Allan Gersten Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000148
Mike Hall Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000149
Konstantin Promokhov Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000150
Jonathan Ramos Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000151
Phil Johnson 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000152
Guy Williams 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000153
Rodney McFall 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000154
Gavin Graham 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000155
Pawel Grochola 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000156
John Kilshaw 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000157
Michael Waltl 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000158
Wai Leong 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000159
Antoine Moulineau 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000160
Nicola Fontana 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000161
August Dizon 3-D Artist 3D Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000162
Tim Odell 3-D Artist 3D Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000163
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000164
Matthew Smith 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000165
Julian Foddy 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000166
Joel Prager 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000167
Tom Edwards 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000168
Paul Ducker 3-D Animator 3D Lighting(Double Negative) 120933 23000169
Victor Wade 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000170
Sean Stranks 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000171
Ben Taylor 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000172
Bronwyn Edwards 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000173
Gruff Owen 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000174
Isaac Layish 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000175
Jelena Stojanovic 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000176
Bridget Taylor 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000177
Alastair Crawford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000178
Luke Letkey 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000179
James Etherington 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000180
Jim Steel 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000181
Ami Patel 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000182
Andre Brizard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000183
Astrid Busser-Casas 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000184
Jerry Hall 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000185
Foad Shah 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000186
Aeon Henderson 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000187
Philipp Danner 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000188
Alex Ireland 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000189
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000190
Richard Stay 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000191
Claire Inglis 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000192
Paul Raeburn 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000193
Daniel Cairnie 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000194
Matthew Jacques 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000195
Rafal Kaniewski 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000196
Charlotte Merrill 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000197
Tilman Paulin 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000198
Serena Lam 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000199
Oliver Atherton 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000200
Walter Gilbert 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000201
Sangita Mistry 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000202
Brian Smith 2-D Artist 2D Roto/Painter(Tippett Studio) 120987 23000203
Ross Nakamura 2-D Animator 2D Roto/Painter(Tippett Studio) 120968 23000204
Kane Brassington 2-D Animator 2D Roto/Painter(Tippett Studio) 120968 23000205
Jeffrey Voorhees Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gus Papadopoulos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
J Glynn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tony Didio Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Scott McKay Props Armorer 120817 24000007
David Aaron Props Armorer 120817 24000008
James Paniagua Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000009
Phil Coffman Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Dale Snyder Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Kevin Jarzynski Assistant (to Sherryl Clark) 120820 25000001
Justin Doble Assistant (to Mr. Reeves) 120820 25000002
Matt Pitts Assistant (to Mr. Adams) 120820 25000003
Leigh Kittay Assistant (to Mr. Burk) 120820 25000004
Shannon Riggs Assistant (to Mr. Riedel) 120820 25000005
Gabriel Pitts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Anthony Mintos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joshua Posner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ari Briskman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Vicki Goldsmith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andy Sowerwine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dawn Terashima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Samantha Scher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Genelle Ciccarelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jennifer Fricke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jaime Harlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brian Sturgulewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ben Sokolowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lindsay Swartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kate Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Andrew Lang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nicholas Roose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Maurice Sessoms Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Eddie Griffith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Lisa Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sean Tufts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
L. Crosby Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Dennis Salamone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Kelley Dykes Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000031
Matthew Kuborn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Julia Ain-Krupa Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000033
Nicole Eberhardt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Matt O'Brien Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Alex Barnoya Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Doreen Roman Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Kevin LaRosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Bruce Benson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Jim Moores Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000043
Michael Lehrman Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000044
Kevin La Rosa Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000045
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On the eve of his departure for Japan, Rob sees his going-away party as an opportunity to confess unresolved feelings and tie up loose ends. His agenda takes an unexpected turn when a jolt shakes the revelers. The crowd quiets down to watch news reports of an earthquake, then rushes to the roof to assess the damage. A fireball explodes on the distant horizon. A power failure follows. Confusion gives way to panic as the partygoers stumble through the blackout and into the streets. Amid the human screams and one inhuman roar, Rob and his friends must traverse a landscape that has changed, overtaken by something otherworldly, terrifying, monstrous.