Birds of America (2007)

Birds of America
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords dramedy, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Benjamin Salley Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Colin Oberschmidt Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Mark Beattie Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Dave Stern Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jeff Panessa Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jeff Niggemeyer Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Ryan Webb Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Corey Allen Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000008
Martin Czembor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Josh Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Ira Spiegel Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Derrick Still Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Jeremy Rodriguez Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Marcel Ciurea Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Tara Andrus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Elizabeth Hanley Post-Production Accountant (JFA Inc) 120979 16000002
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant (JFA Inc) 120979 16000003
Marc H Simon Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Dreier LLP) 120913 18000001
Josh Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Michael Kirsch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Paul Swan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bobby Boothe Grip n/a 365 15000011
Shawn Greene Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Nina Kuhn Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Matt Staples Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000005
John Corbo Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000009
Jill Astmann Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jill Black Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Caitlin Lux Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000011
Kitty Dong Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000012
Sarit Klein Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Persefone Karakosta Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Heidi Bivens Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christal Schanes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cheri Tiberio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Shanah M Kendall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Janina Dimetro Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000013
Stephanie Almazan Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000014
Marlena Grzaslewicz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Pattie Barbosa Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Bruce Kitzmeyer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mike Urdaneta Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000004
Tara Boros Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000020
Lasheika Hill Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000019
Carol Miltimore Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000015
Meghan Corea Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000016
Annie Bishopp Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000017
Heather Blue Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000018
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anthony Peart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Blair Howley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Justin Halstead Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jared Stackman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Anthony DeFrancesco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Anne Marie Dentici Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
George Campbell Transportation Teamster 120992 25000016
Frank Appedu Transportation Teamster 120992 25000015
Chris Defeo Transportation Teamster 120992 25000017
Wallace Mosley II Transportation Teamster 120992 25000018
Severo Rivera Transportation Teamster 120992 25000019
Matt Diamond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Matthew Artus Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Dominique Caron Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Anthony Brandonisio Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Eric Hora Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000038
Nicole Bukowski Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000039
Katherine DaSilva Production Set Intern 120824 25000034
Carlene Kucharczyk Production Set Intern 120824 25000033
Holly Pilch Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Michael Stewart Production Set Intern 120824 25000030
Mary Ellen Osborne Production Set Intern 120824 25000031
Alison Flannery Production Set Intern 120824 25000032
Lianne Sheffy Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000014
Jared Kaufmann Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
Nathan Meier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Edgeworx) 120960 23000004
Edmund Earle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Edgeworx) 120960 23000003
Jonathan Huggins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Potter Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexis Weiss Property Master Property 120805 24000003
Jennifer Basnyat Titles Title Designer(Moltenlava) 120825 23000002
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor (Edgeworx) 249 23000001
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kate Albesworth Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Shurouq Algusane Props Props Intern 120817 24000004
Kenny Rich Assistant (to Mr Lucas) 120820 25000001
Julie Sage Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000009
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeff Millea Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000010
Krystal Webb Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000011
Andrew Greene Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Alison Scowby Production Assistant Scenic Production Assistant 275 25000007
Tory Noll Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000006
Kevin Pazmino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kevin Adams Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
Chris Yager Production Assistant Set Decorator Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jeff Scala Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000005
Erin Mayhugh Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000003
Kim Miscia Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rachel Cohen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Chris Davey Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Michael Lesser Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Katrin Redfern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Carina Alves Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Marilyn Haft Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Ed Gersh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Eric Goldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Bruce Lunsford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Reagan Silber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Elyse Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Hollise Gersh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Elyse Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pamela Hirsch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marshall Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Leslie Jacobowitz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Veronica Lupo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Matthew Reedy Project Manager Project Supervisor(Postworks Soho) 120994 5000011
Adi Amit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Marta Forns Escude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kimberly A Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Pastorelli Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Edward Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Pamela Hirsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stacie Theon Actor Ellen 1 1000010
Daniel Eric Gold Actor Gary 1 1000009
Tom Pelphrey Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000011
Will Toale Actor Young Male Cop 1 1000012
Vivien Kells O'Brien Actor Sleeping Girl 1 1000013
Lindsay Allen Actor Roller-Blading Girl 1 1000008
Gary Wilmes Actor Paul 1 1000007
Matthew Perry Actor Morrie Tananger 1 1000003
Hilary Swank Actor Laura 1 1000002
Ben Foster Actor Jay 1 1000004
Lauren Graham Actor Betty 1 1000005
Zoe Kravitz Actor Gillian 1 1000006
Keith McDermott Actor Man in Street 1 1000014
Marisa Zalabak Actor Woman in Street 1 1000015
Galt Niederhoffer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jana Edelbaum Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniela Taplin Lundberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Lucas Director n/a 2 2000001
Katrin Redfern Actor Neighbor on Phone 1 1000016
Don J Hewitt Actor Professor in Hallway 1 1000017
Joanne Lamstein Actor Protective Mother 1 1000018
Brandon Hanson Actor Student 1 1000019
John A Accardo Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Greg Morrison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Money Mark Song Performer ("Color Of Your Blues") 120788 8000014
Bosshouse Song Performer ("The Argument") 120788 8000013
Inner Banks Song Performer ("Acoustic") 120788 8000015
John Nyomarkay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tora Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Le Fits Song Performer ("A Hole In One") 120788 8000012
Fredo Viola Song Performer ("Sad Song") 120788 8000011
Stephen Robert Phillips Song ("The Argument") 120859 8000007
Ben E Riesman Song ("A Hole In One") 120859 8000006
Tim P. Song ("The Argument") 120859 8000008
Mark Ramos Nishita Song ("Color Of Your Blues") 120859 8000009
David Gould Song ("Acoustic") 120859 8000010
Dorothea Klusmann Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Stephen Finkin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Irmak Ucar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Julia Barraclough Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000011
Jennifer Jermantowicz Art Department Art Production Intern 120843 9000013
Rhinannon Alterio Art Department Art Production Intern 120843 9000014
Beth Bowling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Derek J W Wybourn Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Don Dominick Lombardi Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Anthony Carnevale Set Dresser Swing Set Dresser 197 9000005
Joshua Visser Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000006
James Maher Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000007
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Fredo Viola Song ("Sad Song") 120859 8000005
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
John DeVore Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000008
Spencer Gillis Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000007
Brett Walters Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Luke Owen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Nicola Benizzi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Peter Vietro-Hannum Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ryan Samul Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Yaron Orbach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Tomeo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Manuel Billeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ludovic Littee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michelle Tsung Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brice Bishop-Pullan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ahrin Mishan Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jamie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Kissack Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jessica Miglio Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
David Giesbrecht Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Richard Coronel Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
John Crowley Colorist Digital Colorist(Postworks Soho) 120920 6000017
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Ida 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three siblings who don't live near each other are brought together by dubious circumstances.