Flashbacks of a Fool (2008)

Flashbacks of a Fool
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords death, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Craig Actor Adult Joe Scot 1 1000001
Helen McCrory Actor Peggy Tickell 1 1000002
Olivia Williams Actor Grace Scot 1 1000003
Emilia Fox Actor Sister Jean 1 1000004
Harry Eden Actor Teenage Joe Scot 1 1000005
Angie Ruiz Actor Priscilla 1 1000006
Eve Actor Ophelia Franklin 1 1000007
Jodhi May Actor Evelyn Adams 1 1000008
Keeley Hawes Actor Adult Jesse Scot 1 1000009
Mark Strong Actor Manny Miesel 1 1000010
Leo Gregory Actor Jack Adams 1 1000011
Felicity Jones Actor Young Ruth Davies 1 1000012
Alfie Allen Actor Kevin Hubble 1 1000013
Miriam Karlin Actor Mrs Rogers 1 1000014
Julie Ordon Actor Carrie Ann 1 1000015
Sid Mitchell Actor Chillo 1 1000016
Annabel Linder Actor Dawn 1 1000017
Gina Athans Actor Apple 1 1000018
James D'Arcy Actor Jack Adams 1 1000019
Darron Calligan Actor n/a 1 1000020
Max Deacon Actor Teenage Boots McKay 1 1000021
Mia Clifford Actor Young Jesse Scot 1 1000022
Claire Forlani Actor Adult Ruth Davies 1 1000023
Jodie Tomlinson Actor Jane Adams 1 1000024
Emile Robert Actor Young Joe Scot 1 1000025
Scoutt Lowe Actor Young Boots McKay 1 1000026
Erich Conrad Actor Voice of Radio DJ 1 1000027
Sue Dall Actor Maitre d' 1 1000028
Alwyn Kotze Actor Ritchie Smith 1 1000029
Pope Jerrod Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Darron Meyer Actor Valet 1 1000031
Dexter Bryant Actor Diesel 1 1000032
Max Robson Actor Max 1 1000033
Jade Bryant Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000034
Baillie Walsh Director n/a 2 2000001
Lene Bausager Producer n/a 3 3000001
Damon Bryant Producer n/a 3 3000002
Claus Clausen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Genevieve Hofmeyr Producer n/a 3 3000004
Karen Lin Producer (Aerial Unit) 3 3000005
Daniel Craig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steffen Aumuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Glenn Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Said Boudarga Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jan Körbelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sean Ellis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Susanne Bohnet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Brian Avery Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Jay Jopling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Robert Mitchell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Winnie Li Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Mark Terbeck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Mark Christie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Richard Hadida Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Baillie Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pierre Buys Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dianne Beatty Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marshall Leviten Line Producer Pre-Production Line Producer 161 5000003
Deidre Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Ciara McGowan Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Allen Szto Production Manager (Aerial Unit) 305 5000006
Simeon Mouton Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000007
Lisa Jordan Production Manager Post Production Manager(LipSync Post) 305 5000008
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Marci Trout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Megan Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Mick Snell Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Michael Harm Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Nikki Groves Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000019
Collette Massier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Tina Caldeira Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Philie Naughten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Jaci Test Production Coordinator (Aerial Unit) 162 5000023
Dylan Voogt Production Coordinator (Moonlighting Films) 162 5000024
Johan Walt Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
John Hoeks Location Scout Daily Location Scout 311 5000026
James Luccarda Location Scout Daily Location Scout 311 5000027
Robert Watkins Location Scout Daily Location Scout 311 5000028
Allan Macreadie Location Scout Daily Location Scout 311 5000029
Rico Bailey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Chris May Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Simon Scott Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Alexis Scholtz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000033
Michelle Kriedemann Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000034
Jethro Ensor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Clive Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Trapman Camera Operator Aerial Operator 239 6000004
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Steven Winslow Camera Aerial Technician 120798 6000007
Richard Kruger Camera (Special Treats Productions Ltd) 120798 6000008
Justin Hawkins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Justin Brokensha Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Adi Visser Assistant Camera Daily B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Rob Bishop Assistant Camera Daily B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Augusto Figueira Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000013
Pedro Aleida Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000014
Glen Milner Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000015
Elliot Dupuy Videotape Operator VT Trainee 120833 6000016
Nick Wall Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Ian Kruger Loader Dark Room Loader 120956 6000018
Jade Maxwell-Newton Loader n/a 120956 6000019
James Blyth Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Richard Bellon Loader Daily B Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Andrew Luscombe Loader Daily B Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Habane Rupert Loader Daily B Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Jacob Barrie Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000024
Ross McNamara Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000025
Paul Ensby Grader Digital Grader(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121138 6000026
Robin Langer Grader Rushes Telecine Grader(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121138 6000027
Keith McNamara Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Basil Smith Focus Puller Focus 332 6000029
Norbert Kitshoff Film Lab Remote Head Technician 120850 6000030
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(LipSync Post) 120850 6000031
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000032
Aileen McIntosh Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000033
Chris Bentley Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000034
Barry Strick Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Soho Images) 120850 6000035
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory and DI Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000036
Lorraine Shoult Film Lab Rushes Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000037
Barry Hatswell Film Lab Rushes Contact(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000038
Graham Jukes Dailies Telecine Dailies Grader(Soho Images) 120999 6000039
Phillip Hardy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000040
Struan Clay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michelle Corney Editing Editorial Suite(Final Cut) 120901 7000002
Paul Moth Editing Editorial Suite(Final Cut) 120901 7000003
Ryan Beck Editing Editorial Suite(Final Cut) 120901 7000004
Simon Rodgers Editing Editorial Suite(Final Cut) 120901 7000005
Jim Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Hartley Original Score n/a 120839 8000001
Alan Wilson Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Richard Hartley Music Conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra) 120818 8000003
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Gary Thomas Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Jeremy Murphy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Phil Chapman Recording Keyboards Recorder 120578 8000009
David Cohen Soloist (Cello) 121021 8000010
Maya Iwabuchi Soloist Leader/Solo Violin 121021 8000011
David Cohen Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000012
Jacques Brel Song ("Fils de...") 120859 8000013
Eric Spear Song ("Coronation Street" Theme) 120859 8000014
David Bowie Song ("The Jean Genie") 120859 8000015
Bryan Ferry Song ("If There Is Something") 120859 8000016
Kenny Gamble Song ("When Will I See You Again") 120859 8000017
Patrick Bramall Song ("When Will I See You Again") 120859 8000018
Leon Huff Song ("When Will I See You Again") 120859 8000019
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Mozart: 1 Regina Coeli, Laetare" (Regina Coeli In B Flat, K.127)") 120859 8000020
Vernon Elliott Song ("Clangers") 120859 8000021
Ronny Davies Song ("It Ain't Easy") 120859 8000022
Scott Walker Song Performer ("Fils de...") 120788 8000023
David Bowie Song Performer ("The Jean Genie") 120788 8000024
Harry Eden Song Performer ("When Will I See You Again") 120788 8000026
Radio-Sinfonie-Orchester-Leipz Song Performer ("Mozart: 1 Regina Coeli, Laetare" (Regina Coeli In B Flat, K.127)") 120788 8000027
The Vernon Elliott Ensemble Song Performer ("Clangers") 120788 8000028
David Bowie Song Performer ("It Ain't Easy") 120788 8000029
Laurence Dorman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fred Du Preez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shirley Lixenberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Detteridge Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christophe Dalberg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Herman Lampen Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Armel Thibaut Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Fru Tangi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Emmanuel Noumbe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Luvuyo Pambanisc Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Tom Olive Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sacha Beattie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Brent Leppan Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000013
Monde Mkhontwana Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000014
Lizzie Berg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Richard Rubridge Painter Set Finishing Painter 200 9000016
Peter Hlongwane Painter Set Finishing Painter 200 9000017
Maricel Albertyn Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Dana Weiner Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Rene Nel Painter Set Painter 200 9000020
Michael Kupelo Painter Brush Hand 200 9000021
Christopher Skotsi Painter Brush Hand 200 9000022
Matthew Swart Painter Brush Hand 200 9000023
Lucas Mfobo Painter Brush Hand 200 9000024
Dave Gray Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Terence Chicken Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Mark Hughes Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Brendan Jayne Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Zolo Mdlala Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Lilly Turner Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Zoe Finch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Maria Constantenidies Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Olaf Nel Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Gaby Kester Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Des Hamilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Janet Meintjies Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Claire Catterson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Renee Rieder Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
Wardah Frizlar Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000006
Peter Hampden Executive (Lipsync Productions) 120806 11000001
Jon Diamond Executive (Lipsync Productions) 120806 11000002
Norman Merry Executive (Lipsync Productions) 120806 11000003
Michael Duffy Executive General Manager(Left Turn Films) 120806 11000004
Kevin Phelan Head of Production Head of Post(LipSync Post) 120889 11000005
Simon Wilkinson Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120784 12000001
Matt Adams Consultant DI Sales Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120784 12000002
Tarek Davids Liaison Catering Liason(The Food Lab) 121064 12000003
Chris Cullum Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Stevie Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nawaal Hendricks Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000002
nadia botha Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000003
Claire Hardaker Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Emma Bull Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Raine Edwards Hair Hair/Make-up 120794 13000006
Simone Stubbs Hair Hair & Make-Up Artist 120794 13000007
Lian Wyk Hair Assistant Hair & Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000008
Kerry Skelton Hair Assistant Daily Hair & Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000009
Dita Smit Hair Assistant Daily Hair & Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000010
Liezel Zyl Hair Assistant Daily Hair & Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000011
Juanette Merwe Hair Assistant Daily Hair & Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000012
Donald McInnes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sophie Slotover Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000014
Loz Schiavo Makeup Assistant Make-Up & Hair Assistant 121007 13000015
Denise Kum Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up & Hair Assistant 121007 13000016
Donald McInnes Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Fatima Isaac Seamstress Supervisor Wardrobe Seamstress 121057 13000018
Rae Donnelly Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000019
Tendayi Matangaidze Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Tracy Berg Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Verity Wislocki ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000001
Paul Carr ADR Mixer (Gold Crest Post Production) 227 14000002
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 227 14000003
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (POP Sound) 227 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Sam Auguste ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Sabrina Asiriah Audio Rushes Audio Operator(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120810 14000008
Wayne Dood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Christian Bourne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jack Whittaker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 224 14000014
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000015
Kevin McCue Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000016
Jacques Pienaar Sound Cable Basher 120816 14000017
Ganief Stellenboom Sound (Special Treats Productions Ltd) 120816 14000018
Hilton Auffray Sound (Special Treats Productions Ltd) 120816 14000019
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Howie Nicol Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Keith Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Stephen Knipe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Hermie Venter Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Constant Viljoen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Cuan Coetzee Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Jim Busby Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Raymond Flindall Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000009
Jaco van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000010
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jason Venter Grip n/a 365 15000012
Adrian As Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jonathan Kriel Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000014
Parfait Valou Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000015
Ernest Mtshakazana Grip Daily Grip 365 15000016
Zahir Karriem Grip Daily Grip 365 15000017
Ryan Faber Grip Daily Grip 365 15000018
Paul Hatchman Grip n/a 365 15000019
Liam Ellingworth Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000020
Steve Ellingworth Grip n/a 365 15000021
Mario Eksteen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Christopher Clark Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Rafeeq Dames Generator Operator Daily Generator Operator 363 15000024
Elliot Mashiyani Generator Operator Daily Generator Operator 363 15000025
Petrus Eck Generator Operator Daily Generator Operator 363 15000026
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
alfred mxathule Electrician Sparks 450 15000028
zolani gojo Electrician Sparks 450 15000029
Steven Samson Electrician Sparks 450 15000030
Walter Dlaba Electrician Sparks 450 15000031
Hickson Mxathule Electrician Sparks 450 15000032
Ludwe Balintulo Electrician Pre-Lighting Sparks 450 15000033
Dax Bailey Electrician Pre-Lighting Sparks 450 15000034
Andrew Phyfer Electrician Pre-Lighting Sparks 450 15000035
William Pochetty Electrician Sparks 450 15000036
Mark Rafferty Electrician Sparks 450 15000037
John King Electrician Sparks 450 15000038
Ken Monger Electrician Sparks 450 15000039
Rob Monger Electrician Sparks 450 15000040
Darren Howton Electrician Practical Spark 450 15000041
Paul Wellstead Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000042
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane & Head Technician 121043 15000043
George Powell Crane Grip Strada & Flighthead 121043 15000044
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000045
Jacob Mafolo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Bernie De Wet Best Boy Lighting Best Boy 120885 15000047
Tom McGinley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Christian Holden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Billi Bruins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marie Krige Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Steve Joberns Auditor Auditing Services Provider(Shipleys) 120886 16000004
Marvin Saven Finance Manager Financial Director(Moonlighting Films) 120941 16000005
Derek Townshend Production Insurance (Totally Entertainment Ltd) 120949 16000006
Sarah Fahy Production Insurance (Totally Entertainment Ltd) 120949 16000007
Stephanie Taylor Production Insurance (Totally Entertainment Ltd) 120949 16000008
Mark Birmingham Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Claudia Odunlaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jean-Claude Boketsu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Faldelah Abrahams Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Angela Schutte Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000013
Les Child Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris Gossage Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Russells Solicitors) 120857 18000001
Tim Fowler Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Russells Solicitors) 120857 18000002
Chris Organ Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Russells Solicitors) 120857 18000003
Cordell McQueen Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Theo Gildenhuys Stunt Double (for Adult Joe Scot) 120980 19000004
Emigen Brirz Stunt Double Double(for Young Jesse Scot) 120980 19000005
Jade Harris Stunt Double Double(for Young Jesse Scot) 120980 19000006
Annick Marais Stunt Double Double(for Mrs Roger) 120980 19000007
Francois Grobbelaar Stunt Double Double(for Mrs Roger) 120980 19000008
spud murray Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Amira Quinlan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
David Bastiaans Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Gareth Roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rob Foote Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Andrew Gouveia Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Appolis Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Herrmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Vincent Khetmani Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Howard Kwenye Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000009
Makati Hamjana Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000010
Lwazi Bangani Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000011
Pro Msaba Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000012
Elias Tyembile Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Xola Nqwelo Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
John Spelman Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Elmond Yohane Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard Sommerlad Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000017
Clive Pollick Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Ibrahim Voterson Construction Foreman Unit Laborer 277 21000019
Garry Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Nazeem Abdullah Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000021
Gigi Potter Construction Construction Admin 120900 21000022
Mogamat Abdullah Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000023
Cameon Thackwell Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000024
Theunis Plessis Construction Stagehand 120900 21000025
Antony Cousens Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Victor Mase Construction Stagehand 120900 21000027
Freddy Patience Construction Toolman 120900 21000028
Themba Khati Construction Toolman 120900 21000029
Douglas Smorenburg Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000030
cobus de Villiers Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000031
Wilfred Kok Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000032
Eric Bentshu Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000033
David Wyk Construction Set Builder 120900 21000034
Bongani Apleni Construction Steel 120900 21000035
Leo Schmutz Welder n/a 121059 21000036
Marian Moncek Welder HOD Fabricator 121059 21000037
Coenraad Louw Welder Fabricator 121059 21000038
Jan Tooley Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000039
Dona Malebo Craft Service Craft Set Team Leader 120903 22000001
Millicent Rwecka Craft Service Craft Set Assistant 120903 22000002
Stalin Nolovu Craft Service Craft Set Runner 120903 22000003
Tatenda Matienga Craft Service Craft Base Camp 120903 22000004
Joan Tissink Catering Catering Manager(The Food Lab) 120954 22000005
Andre Poggenpoel Catering Catering Set Team Leader(The Food Lab) 120954 22000006
Elliot Tsetse Catering Catering Set Team Leader(The Food Lab) 120954 22000007
Khanyise Mangweni Catering Extras Catering Team Leader 120954 22000008
Didier Marcot Catering Chef(Woodhall Catering) 120954 22000009
David Poole Catering Chef(Woodhall Catering) 120954 22000010
Julius Chalque Catering Office Chef(Moonlighting Films) 120954 22000011
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000001
Roly Jansen Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Steve Garrett Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000004
Howard Watkins Visual Effects Digital End Roller(LipSync Post) 419 23000005
Lee Clappison Visual Effects Digital End Roller(LipSync Post) 419 23000006
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(LipSync Post) 419 23000007
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(LipSync Post) 419 23000008
Mario Duthie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Vito Magafela Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Vasili Rinquest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Matt Curtis Titles Title Design/Digital Main Titles 120825 23000012
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000013
Yanni Goudetsidis Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000014
Matthew Benns Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121071 23000015
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000016
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000017
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000018
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000019
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000020
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000021
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000022
Blake Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000023
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000024
Jonathan Mann Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000025
Charlotte Gray Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000026
Rob Millar Assistant Props Standby Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Egbert Kruger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nick Turnbull Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Will Ayres Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000004
Mark Hedges Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000005
Brenton Lockets Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Matthew Foster Props Chargehand Standby 120817 24000007
Rob Thorne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Sean Downey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Doug Lankston Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Claude Wittwen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Hannah Read Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Aparna Jayachandarn Assistant Script Supervisor Assistant 120820 25000001
Bizeki Magwanda Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Dexter Bryant Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000003
Paul Brassell Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000004
Iwan Stasch Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000005
Abrian Witbooi Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Stephanie McGuire Assistant (to Eve) 120820 25000007
Paul Silkstone Assistant Action Vehicle Asssistant 120820 25000008
Jerome Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jonathan Kriel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lynette Mitchell Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000012
Darren Thompson Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000013
Darren Williams Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000014
Francois Archer Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000015
Dirkie Uys Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000016
Paula Hind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Fernandes Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000018
Walter Bohringer Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000019
Jorge Agraz Production Assistant (Aerial Unit) 275 25000020
Jennifer Dizio Production Assistant (Left Turn Films) 275 25000021
Emily Organ Production Assistant (Left Turn Films) 275 25000022
Mick Snell Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000023
Pierre Buys Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000024
Nick Dunn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Brian Kelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Vivienne Jantjies Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Kholiswa Mbenenge Office Assistant (Moonlighting Films) 120996 25000028
Dirkie Botes Transportation Action Vehicle Mechanic 120992 25000029
Nick Dooner Transportation Facilities and Transport Supplier(GH Lucking & Sons) 120992 25000030
Don Poole Transportation Car Prep(Aerial Unit) 120992 25000031
Beatrice Manning Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000032
Dan Bright Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000033
Clodagh Quinlan Stand-In (for Cast) 121015 25000034
Graeme du Plessis Stand-In (for Cast) 121015 25000035
Bannie Maphongwana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Nadia Brand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Nikki Wichmann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Robb Done Production EPK Director(Special Treats Productions Ltd) 120824 25000039
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000040
Elton Stoffels Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Greg Shannon Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000042
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000043
Justin Makaya Driver Truck Driver 273 25000044
Melvin Daniels Driver Truck Driver 273 25000045
Melixolo Ntsomi Driver Truck Driver 273 25000046
Welile Ntanga Driver Truck Driver 273 25000047
Khaya Woko Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000048
Amadou Kone Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000049
Dennis Nani Driver n/a 273 25000050
Aristide Malonga Driver n/a 273 25000051
Aime Matumona Driver Props Driver 273 25000052
Champion Mputushamba Driver Props Driver 273 25000053
Andile Gcilishe Driver Greens Truck Driver 273 25000054
Brian Kelly Driver (to Director) 273 25000055
Chris Rose Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000056
John Dawson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000057
Stephen Fenny Driver Unit Driver 273 25000058
Peter Harvey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000059
George Young Driver Unit Driver 273 25000060
Jim Stephens Driver Unit Driver 273 25000061
Dave Manning Driver Unit Driver 273 25000062
David Gwyther Driver Unit Driver 273 25000063
Steve Mitchard Driver (to Daniel Craig) 273 25000064
Jaunene Otto Driver Action Vehicles Driver 273 25000065
Anja Burmeister Driver Action Vehicles Driver 273 25000066
Deon Joubert Driver Precision Driver 273 25000067
Daniel Liwani Driver Catering Driver 273 25000068
Patrick Noolase Driver Craft Base Camp Driver 273 25000069
Julie Walker Driver Precision Driver 273 25000070
Adriana Toit Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000071
Jason Martin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000072
James Fraser Coordinator Marine Coordinator/Dive Supervisor 528 25000073
Tim Bisgrove Other Landscape Gardener 120795 26000001
James Shirras Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Sheila Milne Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
Paul Raleigh Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
David Lindsay Security (for Daniel Craig) 120951 26000006
James Baillie Tutor Chaperone(for Daniel Craig & Miriam Karlin) 121034 26000007
Chezlin Cross Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Charlie Sperring Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Peter Owens Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Peta Lawrence Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000011
Jannie Visser Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000012
Moegsien Halim Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000013
Gary Good Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000014
Viv Connell Tutor Set Tutor 121034 26000015
Laura Symons Publicity Publicist(for Daniel Craig/Premier PR) 120789 29000001
Neil Bhatt Unit Publicist (DDA PR) 231 29000002
Lawrence Atkinson Unit Publicist (DDA PR) 231 29000003
Joy Sapieka Unit Publicist (DDA PR) 231 29000004
Synopsis
A hedonistic British actor's Hollywood career is starting to nosedive as he hits his 40s. The death of his best friend from his English seaside childhood causes him to journey back home for the funeral, and prompts flashbacks to the tragedy that forced him to flee for a new life.