Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2008)

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Joe/Madea 1 1000001
Angela Bassett Actor Brenda 1 1000002
Jenifer Lewis Actor Vera 1 1000003
Lance Gross Actor Michael 1 1000004
Tamela Mann Actor Cora Brown 1 1000005
Chloe Bailey Actor Tosha 1 1000006
Margaret Avery Actor Sarah 1 1000007
Irma Hall Actor Mildred 1 1000008
Lamman Rucker Actor Will 1 1000009
Sofia Vergara Actor Cheryl 1 1000010
Mariana Tolbert Actor Lena 1 1000011
Rick Fox Actor Harry 1 1000012
Frankie Faison Actor L.B. 1 1000013
David Mann Actor Mr. Brown 1 1000014
Kristopher Lofton Actor Calvin 1 1000015
Phillip Van Lear Actor Michael Sr. 1 1000016
Michael King Actor Coach 1 1000017
LaVan Davis Actor Bus Driver 1 1000018
Olumiji Olawumi Actor Gang Member #1 1 1000019
Tory Davis Actor Man 1 1000020
Mark Gray Actor Officer 1 1000021
LaNisa frederick Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000022
Jonathan Slocumb Actor Pastor 1 1000023
Robert Goodwin Actor Postman 1 1000024
Allen Edge Actor Samuel 1 1000025
Keith Kupferer Actor Supervisor 1 1000026
Jacqueline Williams Actor Worker 1 1000027
Phil Ridarelli Actor Power Company Worker 1 1000028
David Kronawitter Actor News Reporter 1 1000029
Roy McCrerey Actor NBA Coach 1 1000030
Shawn Shepard Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Tom Clark Actor Press Member #1 1 1000032
Tasia Grant Actor Press Member #2 1 1000033
Michael Cole Actor Richard 1 1000034
Adrienne Reynolds Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Penny Slusher Actor Woman 1 1000036
Wes Kennemore Actor Carnival Worker 1 1000037
Mia Butler Actor Woman 1 1000038
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joseph Genier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "Meet the Browns") 120786 4000002
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Gorodetzky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tim Andrew Production Supervisor (Aerial Unit) 307 5000003
Don Hug Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000005
Susana Pires Production Manager Office Manager 305 5000006
Elona Culwell Production Manager Post Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm) 305 5000007
Roger Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Patrick Breen Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
James Klekowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
W Phillips Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000015
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Tommy Aagaard Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000017
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Kim Balsillie Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120994 5000019
Steve Cubine Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000020
Valencia Hawkins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Pat Daniel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Tony Holley Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Matthew Peters Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Carrie Goodman Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Seth Zimmerman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Adam Miller Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
John Almering Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Gerry Jimenez Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000029
Marcus Quandt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000031
Moheen Ramsey Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000032
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Liz Goldsmith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Jim Turner Assistant Location Manager (Chicago) 194 5000036
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jody Williams Director of Photography Unit Director of Photography(Atlanta) 120780 6000002
Michael Kohnhorst Director of Photography (Chicago) 120780 6000003
Jody Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
alec jamagin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
James McKinney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
alec jamagin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Quantrell Colbert Camera Stills Assistant 120798 6000008
Tez Valenzuela Camera Stills Assistant 120798 6000009
Dan Kelley Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000010
Bob Faison Camera "A" Camera(Chicago) 120798 6000011
Chris Wittenborn Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Chicago) 120798 6000012
Liz Miller Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Chicago) 120798 6000013
Melissa Soltis Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Chicago) 120798 6000014
Kate Butler Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000015
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera (Atlanta) 233 6000016
Eric Wheeler Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000017
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Assistant 233 6000018
David Morenz Assistant Camera Assistant 233 6000019
Colin Slaby Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000020
Taifa Graves Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Glen Weiberg Video Video Assist 120800 6000022
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000023
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000024
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000025
Alfeo Dixon Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000026
David Norris Photography Aerial Unit Director of Photography 120835 6000027
Chuck Hodes Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000028
Sherri Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000029
Shannon DeWolfe Loader Film Loader 120956 6000030
Blake Skaggs Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000031
Andrew Crossley Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000032
Jesse Shoemaker Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000033
Noel Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000034
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000035
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000036
John Hemdon Film Lab Imaging Technicians(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000037
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000038
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000039
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000040
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000041
John Keams Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000042
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000043
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000044
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000045
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000046
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000047
Peter Ritter Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120999 6000048
Joe Finley Colorist (Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000049
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000050
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000051
Clyde Bryan Camera Assistant Assistant 'B' Camera 120867 6000052
Robert McMahon Camera Assistant Assistant "A' Camera 120867 6000053
Josh Hancher Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 'A' Camera 120867 6000054
Trey Twitty Camera Assistant Assistant 'B' Camera 120867 6000055
Stephen Crocker Camera Assistant Assistant 'C' Camera 120867 6000056
Pete Picchietti Camera Assistant Assistant "C" Camera 120867 6000057
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Cantrall Editor Preview Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 172 7000002
Kim Wilhoit Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Michael Nakamura Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Susannah Crowley Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000003
Kathleen Hasay Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000004
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000005
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000006
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
d Smith Music Music Technical Consultant 120781 8000008
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Celia Carter Music Coordinator (Creative Control) 206 8000011
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Johnny Caruso Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000013
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor Assistant Music Supervisor(Creative Control) 120872 8000015
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Michael Stem Score Recording Score Recording/Mixing 120840 8000020
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'll Take You There") 120859 8000021
Sylvester Stewart Song ("People Everyday (Metamorphosis Mix)") 120859 8000022
Yvette Stevens Song ("Angel") 120859 8000023
James Wright Song ("Angel") 120859 8000024
Frankie Beverly Song ("Before I Let Go") 120859 8000025
Dewayne Petty Song ("Haters Get") 120859 8000026
Tyler Perry Song ("Hallelujah") 120859 8000027
Jay Weigel Song ("For The Bereaved/In the House") 120859 8000028
Jay Weigel Song ("Hi Steppin'/Victory Shot") 120859 8000029
Johnny Caruso Song ("High Time at the Carny") 120859 8000030
John Whynot Song ("High Time at the Carny") 120859 8000031
Charmelle Cofield Song ("Love Again") 120859 8000032
Charlie Bereal Song ("Love Again") 120859 8000033
Battle Roy Song ("Love Again") 120859 8000034
Joseph Goodman Song ("Dope Boy") 120859 8000035
Douglas Campbell Song ("Dope Boy") 120859 8000036
Kalam Muttalib Song ("Dope Boy") 120859 8000037
Ali Theodore Song ("Champagne Campaign") 120859 8000038
Julian Davis Song ("Champagne Campaign") 120859 8000039
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Champagne Campaign") 120859 8000040
Alana Fonseca Song ("Champagne Campaign") 120859 8000041
Jay Weigel Song ("Take It Down Johnny") 120859 8000042
John Fohl Song ("Take It Down Johnny") 120859 8000043
J Bereal Song ("Love Again") 120859 8000044
Robert James Song ("People Everyday (Metamorphosis Mix)") 120859 8000045
Aleese Simmons Song ("Face to Face") 120859 8000046
David Anthony Song ("Face to Face") 120859 8000047
Rex Rideout Song ("Alright") 120859 8000048
Jay Weigel Song ("This Is Your Grandaddy") 120859 8000050
Ronald Markham Song ("This Is Your Grandaddy") 120859 8000051
Kelly Price Song Performer ("I'll Take You There") 120788 8000052
Chaka Khan Song Performer n/a 120788 8000054
Music Shed Marching Band Song Performer ("Hi Steppin'/Victory Shot") 120788 8000056
Pettidee Song Performer ("Haters Get") 120788 8000057
Tamela Mann Song Performer ("Hallelujah") 120788 8000058
Ronald Markham Song Performer ("For The Bereaved/In the House") 120788 8000059
John Whynot Song Performer ("High Time at the Carny") 120788 8000060
Kelly Rowland Song Performer ("Love Again") 120788 8000061
Peedy Wheatstraw Song Performer ("Dope Boy") 120788 8000062
Classic Song Performer ("Champagne Campaign") 120788 8000063
John Fohl Song Performer ("Take It Down Johnny") 120788 8000064
Larry Sieberth Song Performer ("Take It Down Johnny") 120788 8000065
David Pulphus Song Performer ("Take It Down Johnny") 120788 8000066
Doug Garrison Song Performer ("Take It Down Johnny") 120788 8000067
Nicole Marrow Song Performer ("Face to Face") 120788 8000070
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Wolff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Judy Rhee Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gary Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Thomas Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mary Stacy Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000008
Jaye Walker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
James Vasilovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daniel Naddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Keever Set Dresser Additional Set Dresser 197 9000013
Sammy Hill Set Dresser Additional Set Dresser 197 9000014
Alice Nisbet Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Christopher Wdowin Set Dresser Set Dresser Gang Boss 197 9000016
David Hansen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Larry Szymanowski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Phillip Ellman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000020
Danny Cochran Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Jaclyn Behringer Painter Paint Utility 200 9000022
Jeffery Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000023
Michael Brushaber Painter n/a 200 9000024
Michael O'Mara Painter n/a 200 9000025
Takashi Takemura Painter n/a 200 9000026
Dewitt Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Cindi Jordan Painter n/a 200 9000028
Kyle Mundy Painter n/a 200 9000029
Shurlan Joseph Painter n/a 200 9000030
Lee Ivey Painter n/a 200 9000031
Frank Dambra Painter Head Painter 200 9000032
Daniel Foster Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Don Holloway Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Charles Gunter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Rich Koll Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Tim O'Brien Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Daryl Ziemke Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Tony Barracca Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000039
Juan Vela Dresser n/a 120967 9000040
Tom Gagnon Dresser n/a 120967 9000041
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Stephanie Graham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Semret Fesseha Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000044
Tim O'Brien Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000045
Jason Breitzman Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000046
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alpha Tyler Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sommer Bunkley Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000005
Matt Miller Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jessica Moran Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Darlene Hunt Extras Casting (ExtraOrdinary Casting) 120851 10000008
Heather Bivens Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Alexis Felder Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Rachel Komar Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Tim Belcher Executive V.P. of Production and Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Chris Kutcka Executive V.P. of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000003
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Bill Jacks Executive Contract Administrator(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
John Sacchi Head of Production Senior VP, Production(For Lionsgate) 120889 11000008
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000009
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000010
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(For Lionsgate) 121033 11000012
Tricia Holloway Music Executive (For Lionsgate) 121033 11000013
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Keith Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Vazquez Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Nancy Takehara Costumer Key Costumer 120880 13000007
Rachel Ohman Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Katherine Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Steven Frendreis Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Barbara Kosiba Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Charles Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000012
T Henderson Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Randy Stodghill Hair Stylist Hairstylist(to Ms. Bassett) 120799 13000014
Andrea Brotherton Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Tarsha Marshall Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Dayara Calipolitti Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000018
Delisa Hunter Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000019
Shannon Richard Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000020
Cheryl Pickenpack Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Alicja Klosek Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000022
Jeannette Guillermo Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000024
Ellie Winslow Makeup Key Makeup Artist 353 13000025
Donna Martin Makeup Additional Makeup Artist 353 13000026
Mark Ross Makeup Makeup FX Assistant 353 13000027
Blake Skaggs Makeup Makeup FX Assistant 353 13000028
Denise Tunnell Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Donna Premick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Carol Rasheed Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Cassalena Fleming Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000034
January Snell Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000035
Lun Marsh Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000036
Debra James Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000037
Chelo Ontiveros Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000038
Toby Sells Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup FX Artist 120881 13000039
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000040
Barbara Kosiba Tailor Stitchers 120990 13000041
Michael Galloway Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000042
Caroline Miller Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000043
Sicely Harris Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000044
Elizabeth McKinnon Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000045
Mark Ross Wardrobe Shop Supervisor 120823 13000046
Melissa Stinson Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000047
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000001
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000002
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000003
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000004
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000005
Maya Goodwin ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000006
J Hall ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000007
Barbara lley ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000008
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000009
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000010
Janora McDuffie ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000011
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000012
Efrain Figueroa ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000013
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000014
Cheryl Tyre-Smith ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000015
Jamie Starr ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000016
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120912 14000017
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 227 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 2515 14000019
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120939 14000020
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 222 14000021
Freddy Chancellor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Christopher Bush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Jason Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 223 14000025
James Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 223 14000026
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 224 14000027
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 120856 14000028
Michael McGrath Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000029
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 327 14000030
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 327 14000031
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Scott Smith Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000033
Phil Lee Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Soundelux/Todd-AO) 230 14000034
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux/Todd-AO) 328 14000035
Brigid Cappelletti Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
James Chesire Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Thomas kay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Brian Nunnally Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dan Savage Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Phil Evans Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Kelly Borisy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
John Friday Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Chris Glomp Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000009
Steve Zigler Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Chris Antignane Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Joseph Guerino Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Mike Paulo Lighting Technician A/C Technician 120907 15000014
Teddy Sapp Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Jacob Ross Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Joe Gajewski Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Michael Fahey Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Bill Barnes Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000020
Alejandro Garcia Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000021
Chris Dame Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000022
Keith Pokorski Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000023
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000024
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000025
Mike Simmasouk Grip n/a 365 15000026
William Evans Grip n/a 365 15000027
Reid Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000028
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000029
Gary Oldknwo Grip n/a 365 15000030
Andy Lostumo Grip n/a 365 15000031
Spencer Rohan Grip n/a 365 15000032
Christy Taddeo Grip n/a 365 15000033
Robert Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000034
Peter Donoghue Grip n/a 365 15000035
Fred Folmer Grip n/a 365 15000036
Matthew Jahnke Grip n/a 365 15000037
Kyle Kirby Grip n/a 365 15000038
Bradley Mattays Grip n/a 365 15000039
Mark Weidling Grip n/a 365 15000040
Ronald Leahy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000041
Ron Sherman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000042
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
David McLean Gaffer Additional Gaffer 268 15000044
Mark Castelaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Alvin Staples Engineer Building Engineer 120938 15000046
Jonathan Hilton Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Chad Schroeder Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Brent Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Joshua Sherrill Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Michael Tyson Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Chris Fedunok Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Kevin Wisor Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Wilson Mylander Electrician n/a 450 15000054
George Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Salvatore Miglio Electrician n/a 450 15000056
David Morataya Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Chris Mulsoff Electrician n/a 450 15000058
Donald Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Christopher Rejano Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Joe Sikora Electrician n/a 450 15000061
Jason Storandt Electrician n/a 450 15000062
Chris Campbell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000063
Pete Bowman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000064
Scott Thiele Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000065
Craig Nix Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000066
Mark Woods Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000067
Karl Dondlinger Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000068
Levi Loy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000069
Michael Fedack Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000070
Mark Matthys Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000071
Mike Robertson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000072
Sam Bertone Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000073
Donny Fowler Best Boy Ringging Best Boy 120885 15000074
Christopher Gromp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000075
Deborah Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(For Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Jackie Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Winnie Murungi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Harold Caldwell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Nicole Basile Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Melanie Krinsky Accountant Production Financing(Bank Leumi USA) 120802 16000007
Mandie Rush Accountant Production Financing(Bank Leumi USA) 120802 16000008
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000011
Santena King Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Lisa Collins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kenn Kaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive VP, Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs Music Business Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Gus Williams Stunt Coordinator (Atlanta) 120804 19000001
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator (Atlanta) 120804 19000002
Todd Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tenill Ransom Stunt Double Vera Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Dan Mott Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steven Boler Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jeff Gibbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Fred Holloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Phil Proctor Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dan Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Russell Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000010
John Kenny Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Cristina Cesari Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Daniel Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000015
Timothy Johnson Construction Utility 120900 21000016
James Karhan Construction Utility 120900 21000017
Michael Fletcher Construction Building Supervisor 120900 21000018
Toney Lewis Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Hakim Shakoor Craft Service Cook 120903 22000002
Melody Jones Craft Service Cook 120903 22000003
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Christopher Pettus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Chris Lukas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Peggy Amoaku Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Leslie Rene Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Paul Rathburn Craft Service Chef 120903 22000009
Gabriel Rivera Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000010
David Mendez Craft Service Cook 120903 22000011
Maria Sosa Catering Assistant Caterer 120954 22000012
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000003
Patti Mauck Visual Effects Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000004
Brandon Torres Visual Effects Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000005
Jeff Duerwachter Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Billy Meyers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Joe Myers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000010
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000011
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000012
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000013
Richard Alcala Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000014
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000015
Adam Brustein Graphics n/a 120826 23000016
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm) 120826 23000017
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Drew Redford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
Chris Ervin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000021
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000022
Ellen Kerr Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Darryl Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sarah Schooley Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000003
James Brothers Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Todd Sayre Props Assistant Property 120817 24000006
Daniel Jones Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Robert Melnik-- for Lionsgate) 120820 25000001
Ozzie Areu Assistant (to Tyler Perry) 120820 25000002
Daisy Loney Assistant (to Tyler Perry) 120820 25000003
Abbey Lessanu Assistant (to Reuben Cannon) 120820 25000004
Atiya Henry Assistant (to Reuben Cannon) 120820 25000005
Latisha Fortune Assistant (to Roger M. Bobb) 120820 25000006
W Phillips Assistant Assistant Director(Chicago) 120820 25000007
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek -- for Lionsgate) 120820 25000008
Jina Jones Assistant (to John Sacchi -- for Lionsgate) 120820 25000009
Amir Cohen Assistant (to Donna Sloan -- for Lionsgate) 120820 25000010
Margaret Thomas Production Assistant Pre-Production Assistant 275 25000011
J Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Darnell Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jay Weintraub Transportation Co-Captain Co Captain 120973 25000014
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Calvin Chin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Justin Wells Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000017
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000018
Elliot Holmes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jessie Daniels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Hsanni Henry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Asia Baxter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Juatarian Cottoner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Tom Dupree III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jade Holmes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Kristin Topps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jonathan Kinnas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Robert Kreiling Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Rudra Banerji Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Derrick Bastian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Yuriy Chemin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Eric Hingst Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Angela Kates Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
James Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Danielle Metcalf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Kendale Norman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Michael Zeller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Adrienne Swan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Henry Sandifer Set Production Assistant (Chicago) 371 25000040
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant (Chicago) 371 25000041
Adrienne Cortez Set Production Assistant (Chicago) 371 25000042
Mesun Barnett Set Production Assistant (Chicago) 371 25000043
Greg Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Reagan Thomas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Joseph Dingle Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000046
Rhavynn Drummer Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000047
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK 120824 25000048
Margaret Thomas Production Production Office Coordinator 120824 25000049
Chris Brown Production Budget Supervisor(For Lionsgate) 120824 25000050
Diana Beas Production Copyrights & Administration(For Lionsgate) 120824 25000051
Eric Majette Jr. Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Saul Villarruel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Jonelle Castillo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Joseph Maratto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
David Cortez Office Production Assistant (Chicago) 120909 25000056
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000057
Paul Lowe Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000058
Amanda Shamis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Ross Kulma Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Jim York Medic Set Medic(Chicago) 120966 25000061
Buddy Knotts Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000062
Sean Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000063
Noah Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000064
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ralph Strickland Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000067
Randy Southland Driver n/a 273 25000068
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000069
Mack Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000070
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000071
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000072
Andrew Miller Driver n/a 273 25000073
Janet Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000074
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000075
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000076
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000077
Howard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000078
Michael Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000079
Martha Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000080
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000081
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000082
Joe Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000083
Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000084
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000085
Timothy Borntrager Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000086
Keith Tobin Driver n/a 273 25000087
Walter Ressetar Driver n/a 273 25000088
Ted Larkowski Driver n/a 273 25000089
James Duffy Driver n/a 273 25000090
Larry McKisic Driver n/a 273 25000091
Earl Fitzner Driver n/a 273 25000092
Robert Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000093
Joseph Alfano Driver n/a 273 25000094
Joe Bruno Driver n/a 273 25000095
Michael Casey Driver n/a 273 25000096
Jimmy Chin Driver n/a 273 25000097
Victor Chin Driver n/a 273 25000098
Tony Commiso Driver n/a 273 25000099
Scott Doughty Driver n/a 273 25000100
Robert Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000101
John Lux Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000102
John Nallen Driver n/a 273 25000103
William Russo Driver n/a 273 25000104
Michael Smith Driver n/a 273 25000105
Randy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000106
Daniel Valente Driver n/a 273 25000107
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000108
Tony Commiso Driver Camera Truck Driver(Chicago) 273 25000109
Andrew Strauss Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000110
Shantell Fancher Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000111
Amanda Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000112
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000001
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000002
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Yon Elvira Publicity Supervisor, Assets and Unit Publicity(For Lionsgate) 120789 29000001
Anna Fuson Unit Publicist (Red Sea Entertainment) 231 29000002
Synopsis
A single mother rediscovers the joys of family A single mother living in inner city Chicago, Brenda has been struggling for years to make ends meet and keep her three kids off the street. But when she's laid off with no warning, she starts losing hope for the first time - until a letter arrives announcing the death of a father she's never met. Desperate for any kind of help, Brenda takes her family to Georgia for the funeral. But nothing could have prepared her for the Browns, her father's fun-loving, crass Southern clan. In a small-town world full of long afternoons and country fairs, Brenda struggles to get to know the family she never knew existed and finds a brand new romance that just might change her life.