The Contractor (2006)

Contractor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dimitar Iliev Construction n/a 120900 21000029
Strahil Strahilov Construction n/a 120900 21000028
Krasimir Balchov Construction n/a 120900 21000027
Victor Deyov Construction n/a 120900 21000026
Ivan Ushanov Construction n/a 120900 21000030
Georgi Emilov Construction n/a 120900 21000031
Ivailo Zahariev Construction Labourer 120900 21000035
Vladimir Vladimirov Construction n/a 120900 21000034
Simeon Simeonov Construction n/a 120900 21000033
Borislav Bogdanov Construction n/a 120900 21000032
Valentin Hadzhiev Construction n/a 120900 21000025
Lyubomir Sirakov Construction n/a 120900 21000024
Ivo K Ivanov Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Bojidar Eftov Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Pavel Rasenov Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Veselin Milaov Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Yordan Ilov Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Emil Spasov Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Pavlin Pavlov Construction n/a 120900 21000023
Stefan Tasev Construction n/a 120900 21000022
Dian Dimitrov Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Victor Bikarski Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Daniel Slavchev Construction Labourer 120900 21000036
Dimitar Anchev Construction Labourer 120900 21000038
Emanuil Deanov Construction Labourer 120900 21000053
Radoslav Krumov Construction Labourer 120900 21000052
Vlado Popov Construction Labourer 120900 21000051
Petar Kimov Construction Labourer 120900 21000050
Ivan Borushev Welder n/a 121059 21000054
Miko Mikov Welder n/a 121059 21000055
Lyuben Tsvetkov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vasil Nikodimov Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Vladimir Aleksandrov Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Metodi Sharkov Welder n/a 121059 21000056
Peter Lozanov Construction Labourer 120900 21000049
Valeri Bojilchev Construction Labourer 120900 21000048
Alexander Zoravkov Construction Labourer 120900 21000041
Vladimir Simeonov Construction Labourer 120900 21000040
Plamen Hristov Construction Labourer 120900 21000039
Zlatko Stoychev Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Metodi Mitev Construction Labourer 120900 21000042
Vencislav Gergov Construction Labourer 120900 21000043
Atanas Boyadzhiev Construction Labourer 120900 21000047
Stoyan Tsakov Construction Labourer 120900 21000046
Alexander Chorapinov Construction Labourer 120900 21000045
Todor Zarev Construction Labourer 120900 21000044
Stoyan Boyadjiev Construction Labourer 120900 21000037
Krassimir Petrov Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Georgi Stanislavov Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Borislav Iliev Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Diyan Hristov Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ivo Kehayov Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ivailo Dimitrov Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danko Yordanov Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rumen Petrov Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Elitsa Rajeva Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Svetoslav Rangelov Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Teodor Tzolov Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chuck Jeffreys Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000005
Clay Fontenot Stunt Double (for Mr Snipes) 120980 19000004
Cami Kinahan Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000002
Steve Monas Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000001
Veselin Stankov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ventsislava Yoveva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jonathan Blair Legal Services (Michael Simpkins LLP) 120857 18000003
Sam Perlmutter Legal Services (Law Offices of Sam Perlmutter) 120857 18000004
Kaloian Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Velislav Velev Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Zarko Karatanchev Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Kelly Aden Legal Services (Law Offices of Sam Perlmutter) 120857 18000005
Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kalin Kerin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ventsislav Lilov Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Sashko Iliev Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Evgeni Yordanov Construction Head Set-Builder 120900 21000003
Dave Feeney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rumen Todorov Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Veselin Nikolov Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Aleksandar Markov Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Kiril Kovachev Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Boris Arnaudov Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Kiril Dimov Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Buddy Mackett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Madlena Petrova Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ventcislav Stoyanov Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Georgi Manchev Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dimiter Doichinov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Krasimir Simeonov Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Radoslav Parvanov Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Georgi Karluckovski Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Stilian Mavrov Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Velizar Peev Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Asen Asenov Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Radoslav Ignatov Stunts n/a 240 19000024
George Nikolov Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Rus Wetherell Visual Effects Supervisor (Capital FX) 249 23000001
Lyubomir Evtimov Driver Production Driver 273 25000026
Svetlin Chervenkov Driver Production Office Driver 273 25000025
Emil Alexiev Driver (for Mr Snipes) 273 25000024
Georgi Patrikov Driver (for Mr Cohen) 273 25000023
Ivailo Georgiev Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000027
Hristian Hristov Driver Set Dressing Van Driver 273 25000028
Vladimir Vasilev Driver Cast Van Driver 273 25000032
Zahari Todorov Driver Props Van Driver 273 25000031
Stefan Dundakov Driver Costume Van Driver 273 25000030
Stefan Serafimov Driver Costume Van Driver 273 25000029
Svetoslav Petrov Driver (for Mr Rusnak) 273 25000022
Katya Kraevska Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000021
Bisser Marinov Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Lennox Brown Stand-In (for Mr Snipes) 121015 25000013
Elka Gecheva Transportation Cleaning Services 120992 25000012
Aleksander Skerlev Transportation Production Trailer Maintenance 120992 25000011
Kuzo Alexandrov Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Petya Arnaudova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Boris Ivanov Office Runner Production Office Runner 120988 25000020
Ioana Pankova Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000019
Tandy Culpepper Production EPK 120824 25000018
Kalina Krasteva Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Vladimir Dimitrov Driver Cast Van Driver 273 25000033
Rumen Rumenov Driver Crew Van Driver 273 25000034
Matthew Watkins Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jim Brownlow Driver n/a 273 25000049
Kevin Reah Driver n/a 273 25000048
Christopher J Ford Driver n/a 273 25000047
Scott Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000051
Zlatka Subova Cashier n/a 121079 25000052
Charles Howes Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Oliver Gatehouse Trainer Trainee 121109 26000003
Marina Stoycheva Ranghelov Other Travel Arrangements(New Act Travel) 120795 26000002
Joyce Lapon Other Travel Arrangements(New Act Travel) 120795 26000001
Lenny Hutala Driver n/a 273 25000046
Wayne Humphries Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ventsislav Ignatov Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000038
Dimitar Dimitrov Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000037
Liudmil Nikolov Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000036
Ivo Georgiev Driver Make Up Truck Driver 273 25000035
Svetlin Popov Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000039
Nikolai Dulev Driver Generator Driver 273 25000040
Mark Hogg Driver n/a 273 25000044
Simon Clement Driver n/a 273 25000043
Todor Dimitrov Driver Special Effects Truck Driver 273 25000042
Hristo Bonev Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000041
Stefan Lalev Transportation Action Vehicles(TLO Film Services) 120992 25000010
Derrick Page Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Andrew Lim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Capital FX) 120960 23000016
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
William Tang Software Engineer Data Management(Capital FX) 121071 23000014
Tzvetan Vasilev Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Phil Tomsett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Capital FX) 120960 23000017
Tom George Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Capital FX) 120960 23000018
Peter Tomov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000022
Delyan Ketipov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000021
Stanislav Stoynev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000020
David Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Graphics(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000019
Martin Ruskov Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Ivo Emilov Zhivkov Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000004
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000003
Keith Devlin Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000002
Jennine Baker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Phil Campbell Visual Effects Producer (Capital FX) 243 23000005
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000006
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000010
Barbara Domuschieva Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000009
Vladimir Zdravkov Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000008
Daryl Jordan Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Stuart Pitcher Compositing Supervisor Senior Digital Compositor(Capital FX) 120928 23000023
Grant Connor Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120928 23000024
Chris Ingui Assistant (to Mr Snipes) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Scully Assistant (to Mr Cohen) 120820 25000001
Hannah Evans Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000008
Ivan Kirov Props Upholsterer 120817 24000007
Ralitza Koprinska Assistant (to Mr Rusnak) 120820 25000003
Krastyo Krastev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ivaylo Kirilov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Emil Asenov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Vladislav Asenov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Vencislav Lukanov Props Upholsterer 120817 24000006
Borislav Belberov Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Peter Keranov Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000028
Ivet Jordanova Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000027
Velisalva Gospodinova Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compsitor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000026
Dan Harrod Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120928 23000025
Momchil Kirov Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000029
Barbara Domuschieva Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000030
Andrey Filchev Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Ivan Martinov Props Armourer(Bapty & Co) 120817 24000003
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ivan Petrov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Evgeni Yordanov Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Jennine Baker Accountant Post Production Accounting 120802 16000002
Neil Hurford Grader (Deluxe) 121138 6000010
Borislav Zlatanov Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000009
Danny Smith Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000008
Warren Orchard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Bob Roach Film Lab Film Scanning(Capital FX) 120850 6000011
Bradley Bayliss Film Lab Film Recording(Capital FX) 120850 6000012
Peter Harrow Colorist (Pepper Post) 120920 6000016
Chris Beeton Colorist (Pepper Post) 120920 6000015
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital FX Colorist(Capital FX) 120920 6000014
Paul Dray Film Lab Lab Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000013
Simon Versano Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Radoslav Petkov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000005
Diana Hadden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lucy Hadden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Shelly Stoyanova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Irina Cherkelova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Chris Hill Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000004
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator 232 6000003
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Wedigo Von Schultzendorff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodja Kukenthal Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Ian Coffey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Stephen Cohen Song ("Holding Out For More") 120859 8000012
Nicholas Pike Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Nicholas Pike Performer Music Performer 120819 8000010
Adam Fil Mendez Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeremy Haffner Song ("Holding Out For More") 120859 8000013
Keith Larsen Song ("Holding Out For More") 120859 8000014
Lennox Brown Song Performer ("Where Do You Keep Your Love?") 120788 8000018
Oedipus Song Performer ("Holding Out For More") 120788 8000017
Marius Moga Song ("Where Do You Keep Your Love?") 120859 8000016
Lennox Brown Song ("Where Do You Keep Your Love?") 120859 8000015
Phillipe Ciompi Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tony Satchell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Tracy Granger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ivailo Ivanov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
Hristo Aleksandrov Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Hristov Genkov Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charlie Variiski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Anne Skates Music Vocal Arranger 120781 8000005
Ian Ritchie Music Studio Engineer 120781 8000004
Janet Mooney Music Vocals 120781 8000003
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Vladimir Vladimirov Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Richard Tunley Actor Technician 1 1000017
Vladimir Kolev Actor SWAT Team Leader 1 1000016
Peter Kerry Morgan Actor Newscaster 1 1000015
Nikolay Sotirov Actor Jahar 1 1000014
Plamen Manasiev Actor Airport Security 1 1000018
Morgan Hopkins Actor Detective 1 1000019
Anelia Nikolova Actor Woman 1 1000023
Hristo Mitskov Actor Policeman 1 1 1000022
Mariana Stanisheva Actor Security Guard 2 1 1000021
Kiril Efremov Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Velizar Binev Actor Beloit 1 1000013
Miroslav Emilov Actor Harris 1 1000012
Charles Dance Actor Windsor 1 1000005
Ralph Brown Actor Collins 1 1000004
Lena Headey Actor Ballard 1 1000003
Eliza Bennett Actor Emily 1 1000002
Gemma Jones Actor Mrs Day 1 1000006
Iain Robertson Actor Cramston 1 1000007
Stanimir Stamatov Actor King 1 1000011
John Standing Actor Sir Anthony 1 1000010
Ryan McCluskey Actor Purcell 1 1000009
Richard Harrington Actor Terry 1 1000008
Lucy Cooper Actor Ticket Woman 1 1000024
Ceri Mears Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000025
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Wilkins Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bobby Ranghelov Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Andre Farwagi Source Material (from Story: "The Contractor") 120786 4000006
Krasimir Hazarbasanov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Bates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Fraser Fennell-Ball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Borimir Ilkov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Boika Pehlivanova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dan Mumford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Katz Source Material (from Story: "The Contractor") 120786 4000005
Joshua Michael Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Rolf Deyhle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rudy Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josef Rusnak Director n/a 2 2000001
Svejen Mladenov Actor Cop on Walkie-Talkie 1 1000026
Henrik Huydts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Victoria Lucas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Robert Foster Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andre Farwagi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Ball Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Marius Moga Song Performer ("Where Do You Keep Your Love?") 120788 8000019
Keith Maxwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trevor Swanscott Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Dave Humphries Foley Editor ADR & Foley Editor 221 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Richard Straker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Adam Fil Mendez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Blair Jollands Sound Design Sound Design and Editorial 120905 14000014
Jason Stevens Sound Optical Track Transfer(Pinewood Sound) 120816 14000013
Mike Anscombe Sound Studio Manager 120816 14000012
Rupert Scrivener Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000011
Tzvetan Kadiiski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dic Philips Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist (to Mr Snipes) 120801 13000011
Claire Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Neli Teova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Corey Hill Hair Stylist (to Mr Snipes) 120799 13000008
Sofi Hvurleva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Phillipe Ciompi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tsvetana Pekanova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Carole Williams Makeup Designer Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000014
Robert Brazier Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000015
Tom Dodgson Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000016
Niki Mihailov Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Plamen Soklev Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rumen Idakiev Electrician n/a 450 15000010
George Mihailov Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Hristo Elandjiev Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ivailo Kostov Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Freya Pinsent Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Malcolm Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Andy Ellaway Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Stefan Rusenberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Yavor Zahariev Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Wick Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Cook Sound Supervisor Post Production Sound Supervisor 120883 14000020
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Chris Joyce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Alan Jones Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Shimon Sabbah Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mihail Apostolov Grip n/a 365 15000002
Manol Ivanov Grip n/a 365 15000006
Georgi Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000005
Venelin Stepanov Grip n/a 365 15000004
Lyubomir Hristoskov Grip n/a 365 15000003
Irena Maksimova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Maria Mladenova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Tomas Zikovski Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Yordan Stoyanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Todor Lambov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Yanko Ivanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Ivanka Nenova Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000019
Ivelina Kalfova Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000023
Georgi Kodjabashiiski Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000022
Dimo Dimov Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000021
Radka Petrova Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000020
Miroslav Minchev Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kalin Stefanov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Zhivko Zheliazkov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tim Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Valya Mladenova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominic Smithers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ivan Petkov Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000006
Rosen Stefanov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mladen Nikolov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Petko Angelov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Valeri Yankov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Martin Ivanov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Nina Ruseva Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Lori Davis Liaison (to Mr Snipes) 121064 12000003
Bob Shah Consultant Financial Consultant(Malde & Co) 120784 12000002
Sirish Malde Consultant (Malde & Co) 120784 12000001
Steve Harrow Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Dante Eaton Liaison Post Production Liaison 121064 12000004
Charlotte Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jasmina Vasileva Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Craig Anthony Cook Costumer (to Mr Snipes) 120880 13000004
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ffion Elinor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dan Brentham Executive Producer(Pepper Post) 120806 11000002
Helen Phelps Executive Senior Producer(Pepper Post) 120806 11000001
Ivailo Nikolov Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000029
Stela Mateeva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Emil Schmidt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Alexey Karagyaur Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Nikolay Nikolov Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000030
Mariana Stanisheva Casting Director (Bulgaria) 157 10000001
Ilka Vulcheva Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Stephen Moore Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wesley Snipes Actor Dial 1 1000001
Synopsis
Retired marksman James Diallives a secluded life on his ranch in Montana. Haunted by his failure to exterminate one of the world's most notorious terrorists, he is approached by his old employers to finish the job in London, where the terrorist leader has been captured and is under heavy protection. What would be a routine mission for the sniper turns into a nightmare as Dial is forced into hiding and relentlessly pursued by the British police and their lead investigator, Windsor. But when Dial is framed for Windsor's murder, he begins to realize that he has been seriously double-crossed. His only hope is a 12-year-old girl whom Dial reluctantly befriends as he desperately searches to find the killer and the truth behind his betrayal.