The Adventures of Food Boy (2014)

The Adventures of Food Boy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords food, superhero, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Wandel Song ("Last In Line") 120859 8000006
Darren S Korb Song ("Fly Towards The Sun" (a.k.a. "Icarus Song")) 120859 8000010
Bill Wandel Song Performer ("There's A Sun Day") 120788 8000027
Furly Song Performer ("Fly Towards The Sun" (a.k.a. "Icarus Song")) 120788 8000028
David Ryan Strauchman Song ("Where Were You") 120859 8000002
James Deeghan Song ("Where Were You") 120859 8000003
Every Avenue Song Performer ("Where Were You") 120788 8000024
Joshua Withenshaw Song ("Where Were You") 120859 8000005
Kathryn Madsen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000001
Kenneth Sessum Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Leanna Tveten Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Megan Carleton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Chris Bullock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Chris Bullock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Michael Fugal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeffrey Blake Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Cedric Wilfred Anderson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Micah Dahl Anderson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Camille Davis Anderson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Hannah Smith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeffrey Blake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ethan Davis Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Erika Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Buster Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sheila Erickson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Adam Johnson Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Kelly Russell Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Brent Hill Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Brad Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Brittany Moody Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jensen Astle Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Whitney Swain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Justin Partridge Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shaun Johnson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Tiana Albertson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Myleka Bevans Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Adam Borg Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Theresa Bartholomew Catering Craft Service/Caterer 120954 22000003
Alan D. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Native Digital VFX) 249 23000001
Curtis Decker Special Effects Supervisor (Decker Products) 545 23000002
Rachel Mangum Craft Service Craft Service/Caterer 120903 22000002
Mary Catrow Craft Service Craft Service/Caterer 120903 22000001
Tracy Nystrom Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Josh Kielkowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Jeff Breglio Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Supervisor (Decker Products) 545 23000003
Andrew Henderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sam Mangum Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000004
Laurie Braine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Mark Litwak Other Producers' Representative 120795 26000001
Tyler Farr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Michael Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Dallas Golden Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Nathan Armstrong Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Paul McKay Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
KC Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Noah Sunday Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Spencer King Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rob Nyland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Roger Davis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
KC Blake Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000012
Josh Eckberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Stephen Page Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matthew Long Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Ulbrich Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Andrus Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Reed Fanning Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cole Webley Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ephraim Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mary Catrow Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Josh Patterson Grip Grip Electric 365 15000006
Michael Brandmeier Song Performer ("Returning Home") 120788 8000033
Bishop Allen Song Performer ("Rain") 120788 8000026
Michael Scott Actor English Nobleman 1 1000022
Brooklyn McKnight Actor Elle 1 1000023
Bailey McKnight Actor Julie 1 1000024
Sam Mangum Actor Mr Newton 1 1000021
Nicole Kehl Actor Nicole 1 1000020
Paul Etuk Actor Chris 1 1000018
David Morgan Actor Dad 1 1000019
Dane Cannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Mangum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melissa Brady Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jason Allred Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melissa Brady Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marc Mangum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sam Mangum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Mangum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Mangum Actor Duane 1 1000017
Curt Doussett Actor Chef Shane 1 1000016
Anne Sward Actor Ms Hakes 1 1000006
Charles Halford Actor Golf Coach 1 1000007
Michael Buster Actor Mr Lund 1 1000005
Joyce Cohen Actor Grandma 1 1000004
Noah Bastian Actor Garrett 1 1000002
Kunal Sharma Actor Joel 1 1000003
Sila Agavale Actor Juan Carlos/Ugus Corpus 1 1000008
Craig Everett Actor Montagu 1 1000009
Christopher R Miller Actor Janitor 1 1000014
Nenetzi Scott Actor Missy 1 1000015
McCall Clark Actor Justine 1 1000013
Jeff Braine Actor Dylan 1 1000012
Lucas Grabeel Actor Ezra 1 1000010
Brittany Elizabeth Curran Actor Shelby 1 1000011
Carter Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Lyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christian Rudder Song ("Rain") 120859 8000008
Candice Wilson Song ("Go") 120859 8000011
Justin Rice Song ("Rain") 120859 8000007
Michael Govaere Song ("Where Were You") 120859 8000004
Sam Mangum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Wandel Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kenneth Lewis Song ("Go") 120859 8000012
Nicole Kehl Song ("Just Like That") 120859 8000013
Ryne Sanborn Actor Mike 1 1000001
Shay Song Performer ("Go") 120788 8000029
Shake Ache Song Performer ("Last In Line") 120788 8000025
Michael Brandmeier Song ("Returning Home") 120859 8000018
Andrew Lane Song ("Just Like That") 120859 8000014
Doug Shawe Song ("Just Like That") 120859 8000015
Jeremy Warner Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000012
Tracy Nystrom Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Ryan Cannon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diane Mayne Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Christian Purser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Paul Varela Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joshua Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Van Orden Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Lyde Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dalan Granat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Cory Anderson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Benjamin Hunt Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Marty Curran Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Nathan D Lee Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Stephanie Ollerton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jeff Gustafson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Nicole Kehl Song Performer ("Just Like That") 120788 8000030
Synopsis
A teenage boy is surprised to discover that he has the super power to make food appear in his hands.