Up (2009)

Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, child, death, dog, flying, friendship, grief, home, marriage, real estate
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed Asner Actor Voice of Carl Fredricksen 1 1000001
Christopher Plummer Actor Voice of Charles Muntz 1 1000002
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Construction Foreman Tom 1 1000003
Jordan Nagai Actor Voice of Russell 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Voice of Beta 1 1000005
Bob Peterson Actor Voice of Dug/Alpha 1 1000006
Jerome Ranft Actor Voice of Gamma 1 1000007
David Kaye Actor Voice of Newsreel Announcer 1 1000008
Elizabeth Docter Actor Voice of Young Ellie 1 1000009
Jeremy Leary Actor Voice of Young Carl 1 1000010
Mickie McGowan Actor Voice of Police Officer Edith 1 1000011
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Construction Worker Steve 1 1000012
Don Fullilove Actor Voice of Nurse George 1 1000013
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Nurse AJ 1 1000014
Josh Cooley Actor Voice of Omega 1 1000015
Pete Docter Actor Voice of Campmaster Strauch 1 1000016
Pete Docter Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Peterson Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Jonas Rivera Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Denise Ream Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bob Peterson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pete Docter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ronnie Del Carmen Screenplay Additional Screenplay Material 120778 4000003
Pete Docter Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Bob Peterson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Tom McCarthy Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Mark Nielsen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tricia Andres Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000002
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Cynthia Slavens Post-Production Supervisor (Video) 120796 5000004
Lorien McKenna Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bill Kinder Post-Production Director of Editorial & Post Production 120945 5000006
Eric Pearson Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000007
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Noah Newman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Patrick Lin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography (Lighting) 120780 6000002
Andra Smith Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000003
Glenn Kasprzycki Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000004
Jeff Whittle Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000005
Richard Pinkham Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000006
Jeff Wan Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000007
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000008
Shawn Brennan Camera Post-Animation Camera Artist 120798 6000009
John Hazelton Projectionist (Image Mastering) 121104 6000010
Timothy Kennelly Projectionist (Image Mastering) 121104 6000011
Susan Brunig Grader Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000012
David Lortsher Colorist (Image Mastering) 120920 6000013
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Kevin Nolting Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Laura Leganza Reynolds Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000002
Shannon Ryan Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000003
Katherine Ringgold Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Robert Grahamjones Editor Editorial Support 172 7000005
Stan Webb Editor Editorial Support 172 7000006
David Suther Editor Editorial Support 172 7000007
Thomas Harrigan Editor Editorial Support 172 7000008
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor Editorial Support 172 7000009
David Tanaka Editor (Creative Film Services) 172 7000010
Jamie Datz Editor (Creative Film Services) 172 7000011
Dallis Anderson Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000012
Jeanne Applegate Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Gregory Amundson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000014
Thomas Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
CJ Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Amera Rizk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Michael Giacchino Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dan Wallin Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000002
Andrew Page Music Music Production Director 120781 8000003
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Ashley Chafin Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000006
David Slusser Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000007
Stephen Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Chris Montan Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000009
Booker White Music Supervisor Supervising Music Copyist 120872 8000010
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000012
Peter Boyer Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Jack Hayes Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Larry Kenton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Michael Giacchino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Greg Dennen Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Richard Wheeler Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Ricky Nierva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Arriaga Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000002
Noah Klocek Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000003
William Cone Production Designer Production Art 164 9000004
Kevin Gordon Set Decorator Sets Manager 165 9000005
Zoe Boxer Set Decorator Sets Coordinator 165 9000006
Bryn Imagire Art Director Shading Art Director 183 9000007
Daniel Munoz Art Director Character Art Director 183 9000008
Albert Lozano Art Director Character Art Director 183 9000009
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Director Environment Art Director 183 9000010
Don Shank Art Director Environment Art Director 183 9000011
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000012
Shannon Ryan Storyboard Artist Story Manager 199 9000013
James Baker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Ernico Casarosa Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Bill Presing Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Bobby Rubio Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Nick Sung Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Ken Bruce Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Justin Hunt Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Tony Rosenast Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000025
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000026
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000027
Veronica Watson Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000028
Brian Wright Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000029
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser Sets Modeling & Dressing Lead 197 9000030
Tom Miller Set Dresser Jungle Dressing Lead 197 9000031
Christina Garcia Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000032
Alison Leaf Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000033
P Piedra Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000034
Greg Dykstra Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Stephanie Hamilton Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000036
Erik Langley Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000037
Jennifer Birmingham Art Department Art Manager 120843 9000038
Sandeep Menon Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000039
Andrea Rhodes Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000040
Kevin Reher Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Natalie Lyon Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Karen Paik Executive Creative Development 120806 11000001
Brad Bird Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000002
John Lasseter Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000003
Andrew Stanton Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000004
Brenda Chapman Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000005
Gary Rydstrom Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000006
Lee Unkrich Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000007
Ed Catmull Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000008
Jim Morris Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000009
Greg Brandeau Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000010
Ali Rowghani Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000011
Lori McAdams Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000012
Mary Coleman Development Executive Creative Development 120807 11000013
Kiel Murray Development Executive Creative Development 120807 11000014
Emily Forbes Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000015
Samantha Wilson Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000016
James Roderick Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000017
Emily Zulauf Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000018
Julie Lynn Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Darwyn Peachey Consultant Technical Consultant(Stereoscopic 3-D) 120784 12000002
Mary McCusker Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Paul Eiding ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000001
Mark Andrews ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Brenda Chapman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
John Cygan ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Teresa Ganzel ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Laraine Newman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Jeff Pidgeon ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
Jan Rabson ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Robert Bergen ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Emma Coats ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Sherry Lynn ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000011
Teddy Newton ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000012
Valerie LaPointe ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000013
Bob Scott ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000014
Steve Slanec ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000015
Vince Caro ADR Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Creative Film Services) 227 14000016
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000017
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000018
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000019
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000020
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000021
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000022
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000023
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000024
E Holowicki Sound Design n/a 120905 14000025
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000027
Mac Smith Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000028
Benny Burtt Sound Effects Sound Effects Apprentice(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000029
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000030
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000031
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000032
Doc Kane Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Creative Film Services) 230 14000033
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000034
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000035
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000036
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000037
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000038
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000039
Todd Shaiman Finance Manager Production Finance Lead 120941 16000001
Michelle Chung Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Victoria Manley Legal Counsel Legal Coordinator 120913 18000002
Leah Marshall Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000003
Bob Roden Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000004
Carrie Winchell Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000005
Rob Rieders Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000006
Jody Silverman Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000007
Jennifer Johnston Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000001
Francisco Figueroa Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000002
Fidel Guzman Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000003
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000004
Greer Nuttall Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000005
John Ricks Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000006
Samantha Wilson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000007
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000008
Lauren Grbich Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000009
Erika Lamb Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000010
Marie Nilsson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000011
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000012
Olga Velazquez Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000013
Corbin Young Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000014
John Halstead Visual Effects Supervisor Sets Supervisor 249 23000001
John Pottebaum Visual Effects Supervisor Simulation & Crowds Supervisor 249 23000002
Alice Clendenen Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000003
Kim Collins Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000004
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor(Stereoscopic 3-D) 249 23000005
Gary Bruins Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000006
Mary Escobar Effects Supervisor Effects Manager 120866 23000007
Dominique Louis Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000008
Wendell Luebbe Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000009
Richard McGuire Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000010
Teddy Newton Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000011
Patrick McDonnell Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000012
Jeff Pidgeon Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000013
Daniel Campbell Visual Effects Technician 419 23000014
Todd Krish Visual Effects Technician 419 23000015
Eric Andraos Visual Effects Sets Materials Lead 419 23000016
Robert Tachoires Visual Effects Media Control Manager(Image Mastering) 419 23000017
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Director of Stereoscopic Production(Stereoscopic 3-D) 419 23000018
Carl Arsdall Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000019
Beau Casey Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000020
Susan Griffin Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000021
Janifer Patterson-Noble Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000022
Ryan Burns Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000023
June Foster Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000024
Ron Jong Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000025
Maria Soto Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000026
Oren Jacob Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000027
Rick Sayre Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000028
Eben Ostby Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000029
Susan Frank Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000030
Trish Carney Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000031
Kate Ranson-Walsh Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000032
Russell Stough Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000033
Steve May Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000034
Ralph Eggleston Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000035
Harley Jessup Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000036
Lou Romano Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000037
A Riebli Animation Director Animation Manager 740 23000038
Shawn Krause Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000039
Dave Mullins Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000040
Michael Venturini Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000041
Susan Bradley Titles Art Direction & Title Design(Creative Film Services) 120825 23000042
Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000043
Jacob Merrell Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000044
William Reeves Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000045
Chen Shen Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000046
Meng Yu Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000047
Gordon Cameron Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000048
Louis Feng Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000049
Jack Paulus Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000050
David Ryu Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000051
Jane Yen Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000052
Ian Vollick Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000053
Maxwell Planck Software Engineer Sets Technical Lead 121071 23000054
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Software Engineer Sets Technical Lead 121071 23000055
Landon Gray Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000057
Matt Kuruc Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000058
Michael Ross Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000059
Jacob Merrell Software Engineer Illumination Engineer 121071 23000060
Dominic Glynn Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000061
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000062
Beth Sullivan Software Engineer Administration Manager(Image Mastering) 121071 23000063
André Pang Software Engineer (Image Mastering) 121071 23000064
Drew Rogge Software Engineer (Image Mastering) 121071 23000065
Sandra Karpman Software Engineer Technical Lead(Stereoscopic 3-D) 121071 23000066
Domenic Allen Software Engineer Technical Lead(Creative Film Services) 121071 23000067
Christopher Walker Software Engineer Technical Lead(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121071 23000068
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000069
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000070
Juei Chang Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000071
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000072
Ben Jordan Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000073
Manuel Kraemer Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000074
Doug Letterman Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000075
Gary Monheit Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000076
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000077
Brian Rosen Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000078
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000079
David Baraff Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000080
Jiayi Chong Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000081
Paul Edmondson Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000082
Geoffrey Irving Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000083
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000084
Jacob Kuenzel Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000085
John Loy Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000086
Shawn Neely Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000087
Arun Rao Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000088
Donald Schmidt Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000089
Daniel Zwell Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000090
Michael Johnson Software Engineer Lead(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000091
Michael Bordas Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000092
Ralph Hill Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000093
Josh Minor Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000094
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000095
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000096
Phred Lender Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000097
Daniel Annereau Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000098
Bryan Dennis Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000099
Bob Frey Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000100
Warren Latimer Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000101
Edgar Quinones Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000102
Alex Stahl Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000103
Jason Watkins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000104
Chris Collins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000105
Christopher Fehring Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000106
Grant Gatzke Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000107
David Nahman-Ramos Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000108
M Silvia Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000109
Kelli Townley Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000110
Tlaloc Alvarez Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000111
Cassandra Falby Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000112
Heidi Parmelee Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000113
May Pon Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000114
Ricky Der Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000115
Marty Lew Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000116
Peter Plackowski Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000117
Mark Harrison Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000118
Mike Sundy Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000119
Neftali Alvarez Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000120
Johnoel Cuevas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000121
James Dashe Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000122
Miles Egan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000123
Tyler Fazakerley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000124
Remy Galang Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000125
Jonathan Hadden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000126
Bethany Hanson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000127
Dan Hoffman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000128
Kenneth Huey Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000129
Jose Ignacio Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000130
Peter Kaldis Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000131
Elise Knowles Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000132
Chris Lasell Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000133
Jeremiah Macias Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000134
Terry Moseley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000135
Mark Pananganan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000136
Bryan Bird Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000137
Lars Damerow Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000138
Ross Dickinson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000139
Edward Escueta Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000140
Erik Forman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000141
Alisa Gilden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000142
Robert Hamrick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000143
Warren Hays Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000144
Ling Hsu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000145
Jason Hull Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000146
Thomas Indermaur Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000147
John Kirkman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000148
Renee Adams Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000149
Cory Knox Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000150
John Anderson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000151
Matthew Lindahl Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000152
Lorraine Aochi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000153
Bob Morgan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000154
Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000155
Andrew Butts Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000156
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000157
Kenneth Culp Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000158
Rob Cook Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000159
Wil Phan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000160
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000161
George Elkoura Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000162
Gregory Finch Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000163
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000164
Benjamin Rillie Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000165
Mark Henne Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000166
Kitt Hirasaki Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000167
Richard Hurrey Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000168
Paul Isaacs Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000169
Masa Jow Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000170
Jason Kim Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000171
Murat Konar Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000172
Yun Lien Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000173
Michelle Lai Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000174
Alex Mohr Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000175
Cory Omand Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000176
Silvia Palara Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000177
Nelson Siu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000178
Lena Petrovic Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000179
Justin Ritter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000180
Andy Thomas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000181
Florian Sauer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000182
Patrick Schork Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000183
Peter Ward Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000184
Stefan Schulze Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000185
Ian Westcott Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000186
John Shannon Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000187
Robert Yumol Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000188
Sarah Shen Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000189
Eliot Smyrl Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000190
Jacob Speirs Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000191
Allison Styer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000192
Auburn Schmidt Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000193
David Sotnick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000194
Erin Tomson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000195
Rudy Vucelich Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000196
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000197
Jay Weiland Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000198
Peter Anton Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000199
Jonathan Bianchi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000200
Ian Buono Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000201
Michael Chann Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000202
Alden Chew Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000203
Sean Cotter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000204
Thomas Drake Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000205
Jim Wilhelmi Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000206
Sean Feeley Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000207
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000208
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000209
Tara Hernandez Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000210
Wilson Holliday Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000211
Hayley Iben Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000212
Shriram Iyer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000213
Michael Kass Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000214
Kenrick Kin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000215
Brett Levin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000216
Aaron Luk Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000217
Mark Meyer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000218
Daniel Nunes Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000219
Jonathan Page Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000220
Bret Parker Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000221
Corey Revilla Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000222
Susan Salituro Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000223
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000224
Craig Schroeder Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000225
Kay Seirup Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000226
Bill Sheffler Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000227
Burton Siu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000228
Justin Solomon Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000229
C Sullivan Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000230
J Trezevant Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000231
Dirk van Gelder Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000232
Sigmund Vik Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000233
Jason Williams Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000234
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000235
David Yu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000236
Brad West Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000237
Andy Witkin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000238
Richard Yoshioka Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000239
Luke Zulauf Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000240
Humera Khan Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000241
Eric Rosales Rendering Artist Rendering Manager 121098 23000242
Jay Carina Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000243
Phil Graham Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000244
Alexander Kolliopoulos Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000245
Corey Mayne Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000246
Susan Fisher Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000247
Rogan Griffin Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000248
Nicholas Lucas Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000249
Tiffany Houghton Rendering Artist Rendering(Stereoscopic 3-D) 121098 23000250
Kate Cronin Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000251
Eric Peden Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000252
Erick Tryzelaar Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000253
Adam Wood-Gaines Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000254
Joshua Grant Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000255
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000256
Mike Wallace Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000257
Dana Batali Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000258
James Burgess Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000259
Ray Davis Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000260
George Harker Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000261
Ian Hsieh Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000262
Brian Saunders Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000263
Christopher Scoville Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000264
Annabella Serra Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000265
Brian Smits Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000266
Katrin Bratland Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000267
Per Christensen Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000268
Julian Fong Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000269
Chris Harvey Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000270
David Laur Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000271
Brian Savery Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000272
Brenden Schubert Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000273
Jonathan Shade Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000274
Wayne Wooten Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000275
Mark Adams Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000276
Kristifir Klein Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000277
Suzanne Slatcher Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000278
Greg Peltz Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000279
Steven James Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000280
Nick Pitera Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000281
Gastón Ugarte Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000282
Pamela Choy Modelmaker Sets Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000283
Alex Harvill Matte Painter Matte Paint Lead 120959 23000284
Randy Berrett Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000285
Huy Nguyen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000286
Paul Topolos Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000287
Francisco Delatorre Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000288
Matthew Webb Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000289
Jeffrey Wong Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000290
Patrick James Main Title Design Matte Paint Technical 120925 23000291
Dana Murray Layout Artist Layout Manager 120869 23000292
Mahyar Abousaeedi Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000293
Josh Anon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000294
Gregg Olsson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000295
Mark Sanford Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000296
Matthew Silas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000297
Robert Anderson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000298
Andrew Cadelago Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000299
Sukwon Park Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000300
Mark Shirra Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000301
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000302
Stephen Krug Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000303
Laura Meyer Graphics (Creative Film Services) 120826 23000304
Paul Conrad Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000305
Craig Foster Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000306
Alex Mandel Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Manager 120960 23000307
Frank Aalber Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000308
John Bodley Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000309
Kevin Der Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000310
Daniel Gallagher Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000311
Stephen Gustafson Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000312
Chris King Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000313
Michael Lorenzen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000314
George Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000315
Brad Winemiller Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000316
Andrew Oates Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000317
Jessica Abroms Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000318
Edwin Chang Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000319
Michael Frederickson Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000320
Henry Garcia Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000321
Paul Kanyuk Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000322
Hsiao-Hsien Lo Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000323
J Northrup Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000324
Chen Shen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000325
Jane Yen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000326
Colin Thompson Digital Effects Artist Sets Shading Lead 120960 23000327
Alexander Adell Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000328
Benjamin Beech Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000329
Mach Kobayashi Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000330
Richard Snyder Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000331
Neil Blevins Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000332
Michael Kilgore Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000333
David Munier Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000334
Weera Wichitsripornkul Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000335
Maria Lee Digital Effects Artist Sets Paint Artist 120960 23000336
Rui Tong Digital Effects Artist Sets Paint Artist 120960 23000337
Pamela Darrow Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager 120960 23000338
Becky Neiman Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager 120960 23000339
Mitch Kopelman Digital Effects Artist Technical Lighting Lead 120960 23000340
Airton Dittz Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000341
Jesse Hollander Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000342
Peter Sumanaseni Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000343
Maria Yershova Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000344
Lloyd Bernberg Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000345
Andrew Pienaar Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000346
Sudeep Rangaswamy Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000347
Chris Fowler Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000348
Jonathan Pytko Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000349
Michael Sparber Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000350
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000351
Charu Clark Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000352
Jae Kim Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000353
Ian Megibben Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000354
Ye Cho Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000355
Steven James Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000356
Luke Martorelli Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000357
Esdras Varagnolo Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000358
Tim Best Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000359
Keith Cormier Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000360
Ian House Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000361
Eileen O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000362
Angelique Reisch Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000363
Afonso Salcedo Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000364
Erik Smitt Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000365
Kyoung Swearingen Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000366
Jeremy Birn Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000367
Kathleen Cosby Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000368
Sungyeon Joh Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000369
Farhez Rayani Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000370
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000371
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000372
Ken Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000373
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000374
Don Bui Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000375
Ed Chen Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000376
Josee Lajoie Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000377
Burt Peng Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000378
David Shavers Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000379
Jeffrey Benedict Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000380
Mathieu Cassagne Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000381
Wen-Chin Hsu Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000382
Minhyung Lee Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000383
Vandana Sahrawat Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000384
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Artist Lighting Optimization Engineer 120960 23000385
Alexis Angelidis Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000386
Eric Froemling Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000387
Jon Reisch Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000388
Alan Browning Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000389
Tolga Goktekin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000390
Joshua Jenny Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000391
Keith Klohn Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000392
Bill Watral Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000393
Chris Chapman Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000394
Seth Holladay Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000395
Jason Johnston Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000396
Enrique Vila Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000397
Thomas Jordan Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000398
Deirdre Warin Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000399
Tom Sanocki Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Lead 622 23000400
Paul Aichele Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000401
Bernhard Haux Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000402
Alonso Martinez Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000403
Andrew Schmidt Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000404
Audrey Wong Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000405
Michael Comet Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000406
Sonoko Konishi Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000407
Alexander Nehls Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000408
Brian Tindall Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000409
Bob Moyer Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Lead 622 23000410
Byron Bashforth Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000411
Laura Hainke Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000412
Ana Lacaze Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000413
Daniel McCoy Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000414
Doug Rigby Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000415
Athena Xenakis Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000416
Masha Ellsworth Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000417
Jonathan Hoffman Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000418
Junyi Ling Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000419
Ben Porter Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000420
Chuck Waite Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000421
Bill Zahn Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000422
Jamie Frye Character Animation Character Paint Artist 622 23000423
Ernesto Nemesio Character Animation Character Paint Artist 622 23000424
Claudia Chung Character Animation Character Cloth Lead 622 23000425
Emron Grover Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000426
Carmen Ngai Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000427
Fran Kalal Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000428
Edgar Rodriguez Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000429
Hoon Kim Character Animation Character Coordinator 622 23000430
Brian Wright Character Animation Character Effects Coordinator 622 23000431
Scott Clark Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000432
Simon Allen Animator n/a 483 23000433
Rodrigo Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000434
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator n/a 483 23000435
Shaun Chacko Animator n/a 483 23000436
Simon Christen Animator n/a 483 23000437
Louis Clichy Animator n/a 483 23000438
Jonathen Collins Animator n/a 483 23000439
Don Crum Animator n/a 483 23000440
Everett Downing Animator n/a 483 23000441
Doug Frankel Animator n/a 483 23000442
Mark Harris Animator n/a 483 23000443
Aaron Hartline Animator n/a 483 23000444
Guilherme Jacinto Animator n/a 483 23000445
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000446
Ken Kim Animator n/a 483 23000447
Bruce Kuei Animator n/a 483 23000448
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000449
Angus MacLane Animator n/a 483 23000450
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000451
Amber Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000452
Steve Mason Animator n/a 483 23000453
Paul Mendoza Animator n/a 483 23000454
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000455
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000456
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000457
Dovi Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000458
Jason Boose Animator n/a 483 23000459
Adam Burke Animator n/a 483 23000460
Kevin Chesnos Animator n/a 483 23000461
Chris Chua Animator n/a 483 23000462
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000463
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000464
Doug Dooley Animator n/a 483 23000465
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000466
Curran Giddens Animator n/a 483 23000467
Aron Hatfield Animator n/a 483 23000468
Travis Hathaway Animator n/a 483 23000469
Rob Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000470
Patty Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000471
Vladimir Kooperman Animator n/a 483 23000472
John Lee Animator n/a 483 23000473
Holger Leihe Animator n/a 483 23000474
Austin Madison Animator n/a 483 23000475
Michal Makarewicz Animator n/a 483 23000476
Daniel Mason Animator n/a 483 23000477
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000478
Dan Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000479
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000480
K. Roeyer Animator n/a 483 23000481
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000482
Andy Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000483
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000484
Michael Stocker Animator n/a 483 23000485
Rob Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000486
Kristophe Vergne Animator n/a 483 23000487
Michael Wu Animator n/a 483 23000488
Tom Zach Animator n/a 483 23000489
Brett Schulz Animator n/a 483 23000490
David Smith Animator n/a 483 23000491
Raphael Suter Animator n/a 483 23000492
Jean-Claude Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator n/a 483 23000493
Stephen Wong Animator n/a 483 23000494
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000495
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000496
Andrew Beall Animator Fix Animation Lead 483 23000497
Sequoia Blankenship Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000498
Bertrand Chung Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000499
Lindsay Vandergalien Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000500
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000501
Joseph Lee Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000502
Becki Tower Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000503
Guillaume Chartier Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000504
Eric Degner Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000505
Neil Helm Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000506
Jae-Hyoung Kim Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000507
Terry Song Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000508
Arik Ehle Animator Crowds Animation Lead 483 23000509
Jaclyn Simon Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000510
Victoria Manley Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Elissa Knight Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000002
Katelin Holloway Assistant Management Assistant 120820 25000003
Amy Hale Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
Lauren Topal Production Assistant Character Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jill Heffley Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000006
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000007
Freesia Pearson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Colin Bohrer Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000009
Shaila Chopra Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000010
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000011
Lourdes Alba Production Production Support 120824 25000012
Doug Nichols Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000013
Lee Rase Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000014
Gennie Rim Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000015
Corie Zhang Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000016
William Evans Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000017
Christina Julian Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000018
Paul Baker Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Robin Young Coordinator (Image Mastering) 528 25000020
Courtney Casper Coordinator (Stereoscopic 3-D) 528 25000021
Jenn Nolan Coordinator (Creative Film Services) 528 25000022
Peter Moxom Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000001
Chris Ford Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000002
Wendy Wirthlin Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000003
Renee Lamri Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000004
Dylan Sisson Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000005
Lisa Forssell Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000006
Shelley Katayama Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000007
James Murphy Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000008
Susan Tatsuno Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000009
Rita Garcia Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000010
Terry McQueen Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000011
Thomas Porter Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000012
John Warren Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000013
Deann Cobb Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000014
Kim Donovan Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000015
David Haumann Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000016
Michelle Lindsey Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000017
Meg Ocampo Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000018
Juliet Roth Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000019
Samuel Daffner Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000020
Christine Freeman Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000021
Elyse Klaidman Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000022
Randy Nelson Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000023
Adrienne Ranft Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000024
Tom Carlisle Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000025
Craig Payne Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000026
James Andereggen Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000027
John Bennett Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000028
Matthew Gagnebin Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000029
Paul Gillis Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000030
Michael Hitson Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000031
Hsiao Liu Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000032
Cherise Miller Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000033
Peter Schreiber Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000034
Brian Torres Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000035
Morgan Karadi Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000036
Galyn Susman Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000037
Sarah Chiappinelli Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000038
Tim Fox Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000039
Sara Maher Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000040
Erica Milsom Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000041
Brice Parker Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000042
Mark Walsh Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000043
Steve Bloom Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000044
Sarah Dunham Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000045
Tony Kaplan Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000046
Aaron Koressel Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000047
Sureena Mann Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000048
Claire Munzer Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000049
Jonathan Vargo Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000050
Sutien Wong Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000051
Yvonne Brazil Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000052
Kimberly Clark Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000053
Lisa Ellis Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000054
Tricia Green Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000055
Pamela Harbidge Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000056
Robin McDonald Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000057
Jennifer Dunlap Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000058
Marcos Navarrete Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000059
Jennifer Nealan Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000060
Erica Youman Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000061
Amie Shinohara Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000062
Christen Carter Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000063
Eleuterio Jr. Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000064
Tiffany Fung Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000065
Dawn Haagstad Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000066
Alicia McCullagh Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000067
Erin McGarry Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000068
Jennylyn Mercado Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000069
Kacy Naylor Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000070
Allison Parker Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000071
Stephanie Sheehy Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000072
Claire Ucovich Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000073
Megan Albert Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000074
Nancy Case Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000075
Rachel Ergas Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000076
Heather Feng Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000077
Marc Greenberg Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000078
Kentaro Hinoki Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000079
Mark Joseph Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000080
Michelle Moretta Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000081
Tanya Oskanian Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000082
Kristina Ruud Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000083
Marc Sondheimer Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000084
Shari Villarde Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000085
Annette Wang Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000086
Mickayela Beatty Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000087
Daniel Combs Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000088
Marguerite Enright Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000089
Tim Glass Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000090
Kaitlin Hendrick Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000091
Jennifer McCormick Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000092
Rosana Neciuk Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000093
Karen Perry Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000094
Michelle Simons Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000095
Wendy Tanzillo Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000096
Deana Walker Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000097
Sue Williams Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000098
Anthony Apodaca Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000099
Nick Berry Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000100
David DiFrancesco Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000101
Roger Gould Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000102
Donna Quattropani Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000103
Carol Wang Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000104
Allison Barlow Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000105
Loren Carpenter Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000106
Liz Gazzano Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000107
Matthew Martin Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000108
Krista Sheffler Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000109
Dennis Jennings Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000110
Kristin Gamble Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000111
Jeanie Gray Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000112
Valerie Hathaway Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000113
Sara Trumpler Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000114
Kenny Condit Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000115
Kevan Parmelee Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000116
Marco Castellanos Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000117
Michael Hitson Other Safety & Security(Pixar) 120795 26000118
Mary Beech Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000119
Ben Butcher Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000120
Kathleen Chanover Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000121
Leigh Macfadden Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000122
Christopher Schnabel Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000123
Kelly Bonbright Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000124
Aidan Cleeland Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000125
Emery Low Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000126
Jonathan Rodriguez Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000127
Kiki Thorpe Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000128
Keith Kops Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000129
Marlon Castro Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000130
Al Cimino Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000131
Gerald Hackett, iii Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000132
Raymond List Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000133
Marisa Mariscal Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000134
Brian Smith Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000135
Peter Bontrager Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000136
Paul Chideya Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000137
Richard Cogger Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000138
Ramon Hannon Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000139
Kristine Javier Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000140
Jean Luevano Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000141
Noah Skinner Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000142
Joni Superticioso Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000143
Elise Ganz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000144
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000145
Mariko Nobori Manager (Image Mastering) 120827 28000001
Paul Mcafee Manager (Stereoscopic 3-D) 120827 28000002
Cynthia Lusk Manager (Creative Film Services) 120827 28000003
Anne Pia Manager (Rendering Pipeline Group) 120827 28000004
Bill Polson Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000005
Sam Wijegunawardena Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000006
F Grassia Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000007
David Wehr Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000008
Tim Milliron Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000009
Angela Bliss Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Leeann Alameda Publicity Marketing 120789 29000002
Robin Chandler Publicity Marketing 120789 29000003
Andy Dreyfus Publicity Marketing 120789 29000004
Magen Farrar Publicity Marketing 120789 29000005
Hilary Goss Publicity Marketing 120789 29000006
Holly Lloyd Publicity Marketing 120789 29000007
Desiree Mourad Publicity Marketing 120789 29000008
Silvia Palara Publicity Marketing 120789 29000009
Amanda Sorena Publicity Marketing 120789 29000010
Jesse Weglein Publicity Marketing 120789 29000011
Chris Wells Publicity Marketing 120789 29000012
Steven Argula Publicity Marketing 120789 29000013
Deborah Coleman Publicity Marketing 120789 29000014
Donald Evans Publicity Marketing 120789 29000015
Adam Gates Publicity Marketing 120789 29000016
Cherie Hammond Publicity Marketing 120789 29000017
Sean Mcginn Publicity Marketing 120789 29000018
Shannon Nicosia Publicity Marketing 120789 29000019
Laurie Schrey Publicity Marketing 120789 29000020
Hasia Sroat Publicity Marketing 120789 29000021
Clayborn Welch Publicity Marketing 120789 29000022
Timothy Zohr Publicity Marketing 120789 29000023
Synopsis
Carl Fredricksen is a 78-year-old balloon salesman who finally fulfills his lifelong dream of a great adventure when he ties thousands of balloons to his house and flies away to the wilds of South America. But he discovers all too late that his biggest nightmare has stowed away on the trip - an overly optimistic 8-year-old Wilderness Explorer named Russell.