Up (2009)

Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords aging, animal, bittersweet, cgi, child, curmudgeon, death, death of a spouse, dog, elderly, flying, friendship, grief, heartwarming, home, marriage, real estate
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Hitson Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000031
Jacob Merrell Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000044
Bernhard Haux Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000402
Paul Aichele Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000401
Andrew H Schmidt Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000404
Audrey Wong Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000405
Tom Sanocki Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Lead 622 23000400
Alonso Martinez Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000403
Thomas Jordan Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000398
Seth Holladay Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000395
Jason Johnston Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000396
Enrique Vila Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000397
Michael Comet Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000406
Deirdre Warin Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000399
Sonoko Konishi Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000407
Athena Xenakis Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000416
Doug Rigby Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000415
Masha Ellsworth Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000417
Jonathan Hoffman Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000418
Ben Porter Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000420
Junyi Ling Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000419
Daniel McCoy Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000414
Ana G Lacaze Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000413
Brian Tindall Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000409
Alexander Nehls Character Animation Character Modeling & Articulation Artist 622 23000408
Bob Moyer Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Lead 622 23000410
Byron Bashforth Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000411
Laura Hainke Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000412
Chris Chapman Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000394
Keith Daniel Klohn Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000392
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000374
Ken Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000373
Don Bui Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000375
Ed Chen Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000376
Burt Peng Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000378
Josee Lajoie Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000377
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000372
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000371
Jeremy Birn Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000367
Kyoung Lee Swearingen Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000366
Kathleen Cosby Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000368
Sungyeon Joh Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000369
Farhez Rayani Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000370
David Shavers Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000379
Jeffrey Benedict Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000380
Alan Browning Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000389
Jon Reisch Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000388
Tolga Goktekin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000390
Joshua Jenny Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000391
Chuck Waite Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000421
Eric Froemling Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000387
Alexis Angelidis Digital Effects Artist Development & Effects Artist 120960 23000386
Wen-Chin Hsu Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000382
Mathieu Cassagne Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000381
Minhyung Lee Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000383
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000384
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Artist Lighting Optimization Engineer 120960 23000385
Bill Watral Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000393
Bill Zahn Character Animation Character Shading & Groom Artist 622 23000422
Jason Boose Animator n/a 483 23000459
Dovi Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000458
Adam Burke Animator n/a 483 23000460
Kevin Chesnos Animator n/a 483 23000461
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000463
Chris Chua Animator n/a 483 23000462
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000457
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000456
Amber Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000452
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000451
Steve Mason Animator n/a 483 23000453
Paul Mendoza Animator n/a 483 23000454
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000455
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000464
Doug Dooley Animator n/a 483 23000465
Holger Leihe Animator n/a 483 23000474
John CC Lee Animator n/a 483 23000473
Austin Madison Animator n/a 483 23000475
Michal Makarewicz Animator n/a 483 23000476
Daniel K Mason Animator n/a 483 23000477
Vladimir Kooperman Animator n/a 483 23000472
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000471
Curran Giddens Animator n/a 483 23000467
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000466
Aron Hatfield Animator n/a 483 23000468
Travis Hathaway Animator n/a 483 23000469
Rob Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000470
Angus MacLane Animator n/a 483 23000450
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000449
Brian Wright Character Animation Character Effects Coordinator 622 23000431
Hoon H. Kim Character Animation Character Coordinator 622 23000430
Scott Clark Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000432
Simon Allen Animator n/a 483 23000433
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000434
Edgar Rodriguez Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000429
Fran Kalal Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000428
Ernesto Nemesio Character Animation Character Paint Artist 622 23000424
Jamie Frye Character Animation Character Paint Artist 622 23000423
Claudia Chung Character Animation Character Cloth Lead 622 23000425
Emron Grover Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000426
Carmen Ngai Character Animation Character Cloth Artist 622 23000427
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator n/a 483 23000435
Shaun Chacko Animator n/a 483 23000436
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animator n/a 483 23000445
Aaron J Hartline Animator n/a 483 23000444
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000446
Ken Kim Animator n/a 483 23000447
Bruce Kuei Animator n/a 483 23000448
Mark C Harris Animator n/a 483 23000443
Doug Frankel Animator n/a 483 23000442
Louis Clichy Animator n/a 483 23000438
Simon Christen Animator n/a 483 23000437
Jonathen Collins Animator n/a 483 23000439
Don Crum Animator n/a 483 23000440
Everett Downing Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000441
Erik Smitt Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000365
Afonso Salcedo Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000364
Francisco Delatorre Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000288
Paul Topolos Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000287
Matthew Webb Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000289
Jeffrey K Wong Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical 120959 23000290
Dana Leigh Murray Layout Artist Layout Manager 120869 23000292
Patrick James Main Title Design Matte Paint Technical 120925 23000291
Huy Nguyen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000286
Randy Berrett Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000285
Nick Pitera Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000281
Steven James Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000280
Gastón Ugarte Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000282
Pamela J. Choy Modelmaker Sets Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000283
Alex Harvill Matte Painter Matte Paint Lead 120959 23000284
Mahyar Abousaeedi Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000293
Josh Anon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000294
Stephen Krug Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000303
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000302
Laura Meyer Graphics (Creative Film Services) 120826 23000304
Paul Conrad Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000305
Craig Foster Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000306
Mark Shirra Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000301
Sukwon Park Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000300
Mark Sanford Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000296
Gregg Olsson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000295
Matthew Silas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000297
Robert Anderson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000298
Andrew Cadelago Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000299
Greg Peltz Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000279
Suzanne Slatcher Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000278
James Burgess Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000259
Dana Batali Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000258
Ray Davis Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000260
George Harker Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000261
Brian K Saunders Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000263
Ian Hsieh Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000262
Mike Wallace Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000257
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000256
Eric Peden Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000252
Kate Cronin Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000251
Erick Tryzelaar Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000253
Adam Wood-Gaines Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000254
Joshua Grant Rendering Artist Team(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121098 23000255
Christopher Scoville Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000264
Annabella Serra Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000265
Jonathan Shade Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000274
Brenden Schubert Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000273
Wayne Wooten Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000275
Mark Adams Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000276
Kristifir Klein Modelmaker Sets Modeling Artist 120919 23000277
Brian Savery Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000272
David Laur Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000271
Katrin Bratland Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000267
Brian Smits Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000266
Per Christensen Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000268
Julian Fong Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000269
Chris Harvey Rendering Artist Renderman Development(Pixar) 121098 23000270
Alex Mandel Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Manager 120960 23000307
Frank Aalber Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000308
Lloyd Bernberg Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000345
Maria Yershova Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000344
Andrew Pienaar Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000346
Sudeep Rangaswamy Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000347
Jonathan Pytko Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000349
Chris Fowler Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000348
Peter Sumanaseni Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000343
Jesse Hollander Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000342
Pamela Darrow Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager 120960 23000338
Rui Tong Digital Effects Artist Sets Paint Artist 120960 23000337
Becky Neiman Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager 120960 23000339
Mitch Kopelman Digital Effects Artist Technical Lighting Lead 120960 23000340
Airton Dittz Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000341
Michael Sparber Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000350
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000351
Keith Cormier Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000360
Tim Best Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000359
Ian House Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000361
Eileen O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000362
Angelique Reisch Digital Effects Artist Key Lighting Artist 120960 23000363
Esdras Varagnolo Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000358
Luke Martorelli Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000357
Jae H Kim Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000353
Charu Clark Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000352
Ian Megibben Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000354
Ye Won Cho Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000355
Steven James Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000356
Maria Lee Digital Effects Artist Sets Paint Artist 120960 23000336
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000335
Andrew Oates Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000317
Brad Winemiller Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000316
Jessica Abroms Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000318
Edwin Chang Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000319
Michael Frederickson Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000320
George Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000315
Michael Lorenzen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000314
Kevin G Der Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000310
John Bodley Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000309
Daniel Gallagher Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000311
Stephen Matthew Gustafson Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000312
Chris King Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000313
Henry Garcia Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000321
Paul Kanyuk Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000322
Richard Snyder Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000331
Mach Tony Kobayashi Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000330
Neil Blevins Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000332
Michael Kilgore Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000333
David Munier Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000334
Benjamin Beech Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000329
Alexander Adell Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000328
J D Northrup Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000324
Hsiao-Hsien Lo Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000323
Chen Shen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000325
Jane Yen Digital Effects Artist Simulation & Crowds Artist 120960 23000326
Colin Hayes Thompson Digital Effects Artist Sets Shading Lead 120960 23000327
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000478
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000480
David DiFrancesco Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000101
Nick Berry Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000100
Roger L Gould Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000102
Donna Quattropani Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000103
Allison June Barlow Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000105
Carol Wang Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000104
Anthony A Apodaca Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000099
Sue Williams Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000098
Karen Perry Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000094
Rosana Neciuk Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000093
Michelle Simons Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000095
Wendy Tanzillo Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000096
Deana Walker Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000097
Loren C Carpenter Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000106
Liz Gazzano Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000107
Kevan Parmelee Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000116
Kenny Condit Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000115
Marco Castellanos Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000117
Mary Beech Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000119
Ben Butcher Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000120
Sara Trumpler Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000114
Valerie Hathaway Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000113
Krista Sheffler Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000109
Matthew Martin Other Theme Parks & 360(Pixar) 120795 26000108
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000110
Kristin Gamble Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000111
Jeanie Gray Other Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store 120795 26000112
Jennifer McCormick Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000092
Kaitlin Hendrick Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000091
Stephanie Sheehy Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000072
Allison Parker Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000071
Claire Ucovich Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000073
Megan Albert Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000074
Rachel Ergas Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000076
Nancy Garretson Case Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000075
Kacy Naylor Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000070
Jennylyn Mercado Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000069
Tiffany Reno Fung Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000065
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr. Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000064
Dawn Haagstad Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000066
Alicia McCullagh Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000067
Erin McGarry Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000068
Heather L Feng Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000077
Marc S Greenberg Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000078
Mickayela Jade Beatty Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000087
Annette Wang Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000086
Daniel Combs Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000088
Marguerite K Enright Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000089
Tim Glass Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000090
Shari Villarde Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000085
Marc Sondheimer Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000084
Mark Joseph Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000080
Kentaro Hinoki Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000079
Michelle Moretta Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000081
Tanya Oskanian Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000082
Kristina Ruud Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000083
Kathleen Chanover Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000121
Leigh Anna Macfadden Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000122
Magen Sara Farrar Publicity Marketing 120789 29000005
Andy Dreyfus Publicity Marketing 120789 29000004
Hilary Goss Publicity Marketing 120789 29000006
Holly Lloyd Publicity Marketing 120789 29000007
Silvia Palara Publicity Marketing 120789 29000009
Desiree Mourad Publicity Marketing 120789 29000008
Robin Chandler Publicity Marketing 120789 29000003
Leeann Alameda Publicity Marketing 120789 29000002
F Sebastian Grassia Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000007
Sam Wijegunawardena Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000006
David Wehr Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000008
Tim Milliron Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000009
Angela Bliss Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Amanda Sorena Publicity Marketing 120789 29000010
Jesse Weglein Publicity Marketing 120789 29000011
Laurie Schrey Publicity Marketing 120789 29000020
Shannon Nicosia Publicity Marketing 120789 29000019
Hasia Sroat Publicity Marketing 120789 29000021
Clayborn Welch Publicity Marketing 120789 29000022
Timothy Zohr Publicity Marketing 120789 29000023
Sean Mcginn Publicity Marketing 120789 29000018
Cherie Hammond Publicity Marketing 120789 29000017
Steven Argula Publicity Marketing 120789 29000013
Chris Wells Publicity Marketing 120789 29000012
Deborah Coleman Publicity Marketing 120789 29000014
Donald Evans Publicity Marketing 120789 29000015
Adam Gates Publicity Marketing 120789 29000016
Bill Polson Manager (Production Engineering) 120827 28000005
Anne Pia Manager (Rendering Pipeline Group) 120827 28000004
Al Cimino Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000131
Marlon Castro Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000130
Gerald E. Hackett, iii Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000132
Raymond List Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000133
Marisa Mariscal Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000134
Keith Kops Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000129
Kiki Thorpe Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000128
Kelly Bonbright Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000124
Christopher Schnabel Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000123
Aidan Cleeland Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000125
Emery Low Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000126
Jonathan Rodriguez Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000127
Brian Smith Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000135
Peter Matthew Bontrager Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000136
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000145
Elise Ganz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000144
Mariko Nobori Manager (Image Mastering) 120827 28000001
Paul Mcafee Manager (Stereoscopic 3-D) 120827 28000002
Cynthia Lusk Manager (Creative Film Services) 120827 28000003
Joni Superticioso Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000143
Noah Skinner Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000142
Richard Cogger Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000138
Paul Chideya Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000137
Ramon Hannon Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000139
Kristine Javier Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000140
Jean C Luevano Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000141
Christen Carter Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000063
Amie Shinohara Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000062
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000007
Jill Heffley Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000006
Freesia Pearson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Colin Bohrer Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000009
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000011
Shaila Chopra Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000010
Lauren Topal Production Assistant Character Production Assistant 275 25000005
Amy Hale Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jaclyn Simon Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000510
Arik Ehle Animator Crowds Animation Lead 483 23000509
Victoria R. Manley Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Elissa Knight Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000002
Katelin C Holloway Assistant Management Assistant 120820 25000003
Lourdes Marquez Alba Production Production Support 120824 25000012
Doug Nichols Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000013
Jenn Nolan Coordinator (Creative Film Services) 528 25000022
Courtney Casper Coordinator (Stereoscopic 3-D) 528 25000021
Peter Moxom Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000001
Chris Ford Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000002
Wendy Wirthlin Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000003
Robin Young Coordinator (Image Mastering) 528 25000020
Paul Baker Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Gennie Rim Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000015
Lee Rase Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000014
Corie Zhang Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000016
William Erik Evans Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000017
Christina Julian Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000018
Terry Song Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000508
Jae-Hyoung Kim Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000507
Michael Wu Animator n/a 483 23000488
Kristophe Vergne Animator n/a 483 23000487
Tom Zach Animator n/a 483 23000489
Brett Schulz Animator n/a 483 23000490
Raphael Suter Animator n/a 483 23000492
David Earl Smith Animator n/a 483 23000491
Rob Duquette Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000486
Michael Stocker Animator n/a 483 23000485
K. C. Roeyer Animator n/a 483 23000481
Tiffany Erickson Houghton Rendering Artist Rendering(Stereoscopic 3-D) 121098 23000250
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000482
Andy Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000483
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000484
Jean-Claude Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator n/a 483 23000493
Stephen Wong Animator n/a 483 23000494
Becki Tower Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000503
Joseph Mingoo Lee Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000502
Guillaume Chartier Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000504
Eric Degner Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000505
Neil Helm Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000506
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000501
Lindsay Vandergalien Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000500
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000496
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000495
Andrew Beall Animator Fix Animation Lead 483 23000497
Sequoia Blankenship Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000498
Bertrand Chung Animator Fix & Additional Animation 483 23000499
Renee Lamri Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000004
Dylan Sisson Other Renderman Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000005
Mark A Walsh Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000043
Brice Parker Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000042
Steve Bloom Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000044
Sarah Dunham Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000045
Aaron Koressel Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000047
Tony Kaplan Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000046
Erica Milsom Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000041
Sara Maher Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000040
Morgan Karadi Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000036
Brian Torres Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000035
Galyn Susman Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000037
Sarah Chiappinelli Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000038
Tim Fox Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000039
Sureena Mann Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000048
Claire Munzer Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000049
Jennifer Dunlap Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000058
Robin McDonald Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000057
Marcos Navarrete Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000059
Jennifer Nealan Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000060
Erica Perkins- Youman Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000061
Pamela Harbidge Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000056
Tricia Green Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000055
Sutien Wong Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000051
Jonathan Vargo Other DVD & Promo Production(Pixar) 120795 26000050
Yvonne Brazil Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000052
Kimberly Clark Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000053
Lisa Ellis Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000054
Peter Schreiber Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000034
Cherise Miller Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000033
Deann Cobb Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000014
John Warren Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000013
Kim Donovan Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000015
David R Haumann Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000016
Michelle Nicole Lindsey Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000017
Thomas Porter Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000012
Terry McQueen Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000011
Shelley Katayama Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000007
Lisa Forssell Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000006
James Ford Murphy Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000008
Susan T Tatsuno Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000009
Rita Garcia Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000010
Meg Ocampo Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000018
Juliet Roth Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000019
John Bennett Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000028
James Theodore Andereggen Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000027
Matthew Gagnebin Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000029
Paul Gillis Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000030
Hsiao H Liu Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000032
Craig Payne Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000026
Tom Carlisle Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000025
Christine Freeman Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000021
Samuel Daffner Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000020
Elyse Klaidman Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000022
Randy S Nelson Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000023
Adrienne Ranft Other University & Archives(Pixar) 120795 26000024
Dan Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000479
Nicholas Lucas Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000249
John Cygan ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Brenda Chapman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
Teresa Ganzel ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Laraine Newman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Jan Rabson ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Jeff Pidgeon ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
Mark Andrews ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Paul Eiding ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000001
Emily Zulauf Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000018
James Roderick Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000017
Julie Lynn Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Darwyn Peachey Consultant Technical Consultant(Stereoscopic 3-D) 120784 12000002
Mary McCusker Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Robert Bergen ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Emma Coats ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000019
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000018
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000020
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000021
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000022
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000017
Vince Caro ADR Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Creative Film Services) 227 14000016
Teddy Newton ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000012
Sherry Lynn ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000011
Valerie LaPointe ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000013
Bob Scott ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000014
Steve Slanec ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000015
Samantha Wilson Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000016
Emily Forbes Development Executive Development(Pixar) 120807 11000015
Jennifer Birmingham Art Department Art Manager 120843 9000038
Erik Langley Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000037
Sandeep Menon Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000039
Andrea Rhodes Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000040
Natalie Lyon Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kevin Reher Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Hamilton Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000036
Greg Dykstra Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Tom Miller Set Dresser Jungle Dressing Lead 197 9000031
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser Sets Modeling & Dressing Lead 197 9000030
Christina Garcia Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000032
Alison Leaf Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000033
P Antonio Piedra Set Dresser Sets Dressing Artist 197 9000034
Karen Paik Executive Creative Development 120806 11000001
Brad Bird Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000002
Ali Rowghani Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000011
Greg Brandeau Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000010
Lori McAdams Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000012
Mary Coleman Development Executive Creative Development 120807 11000013
Kiel Murray Development Executive Creative Development 120807 11000014
Jim Morris Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000009
Ed Catmull Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000008
Andrew Stanton Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000004
John Lasseter Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000003
Brenda Chapman Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000005
Gary Rydstrom Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000006
Lee Unkrich Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000007
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000023
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000024
Olga Velazquez Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000013
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000012
Corbin Young Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000014
John Halstead Visual Effects Supervisor Sets Supervisor 249 23000001
Alice Clendenen Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000003
John Singh Pottebaum Visual Effects Supervisor Simulation & Crowds Supervisor 249 23000002
Marie Nilsson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000011
Erika Lamb Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000010
John Ricks Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000006
Greer Nuttall Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000005
Samantha Wilson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000007
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000008
Lauren Grbich Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000009
Kim Collins Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000004
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor(Stereoscopic 3-D) 249 23000005
Daniel Campbell Visual Effects Technician 419 23000014
Jeff Pidgeon Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000013
Todd Krish Visual Effects Technician 419 23000015
Eric Andraos Visual Effects Sets Materials Lead 419 23000016
Robert Tachoires Visual Effects Media Control Manager(Image Mastering) 419 23000017
Patrick McDonnell Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000012
Teddy Newton Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000011
Mary Van Escobar Effects Supervisor Effects Manager 120866 23000007
Gary Bruins Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000006
Dominique R Louis Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000008
Wendell Luebbe Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000009
Richard McGuire Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000010
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000004
Fidel Guzman Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000003
Doc Kane Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Creative Film Services) 230 14000033
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000032
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000034
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000035
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000036
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000031
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000030
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
E J Holowicki Sound Design n/a 120905 14000025
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000027
Mac Smith Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000028
Benny Burtt Sound Effects Sound Effects Apprentice(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000029
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000037
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000038
Rob Rieders Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000006
Carrie Winchell Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000005
Jody Weinberg Silverman Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000007
Jennifer Johnston Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000001
Francisco A. Figueroa Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000002
Bob Roden Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000004
Leah Marshall Legal Services Business & Legal Affairs 120857 18000003
Todd Shaiman Finance Manager Production Finance Lead 120941 16000001
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000039
Michelle Liu Chung Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Victoria R. Manley Legal Counsel Legal Coordinator 120913 18000002
Brian Wright Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000029
Veronica Watson Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000028
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography (Lighting) 120780 6000002
Patrick Lin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andra Smith Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000003
Glenn Kasprzycki Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000004
Richard Pinkham Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000006
Jeff Whittle Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000005
Noah Newman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Cynthia Slavens Post-Production Supervisor (Video) 120796 5000004
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Lorien McKenna Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bill Kinder Post-Production Director of Editorial & Post Production 120945 5000006
Eric Pearson Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000007
Jeff Wan Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000007
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000008
Shannon Ryan Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000003
Laura Leganza Reynolds Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000002
Katherine Ringgold Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Robert Grahamjones Editor Editorial Support 172 7000005
Stan Webb Editor Editorial Support 172 7000006
Kevin Nolting Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
John Hazelton Projectionist (Image Mastering) 121104 6000010
Shawn Brennan Camera Post-Animation Camera Artist 120798 6000009
Timothy Kennelly Projectionist (Image Mastering) 121104 6000011
Susan Brunig Grader Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000012
David Lortsher Colorist (Image Mastering) 120920 6000013
Tricia Andres Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000002
Mark Nielsen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jeremy Leary Actor Voice of Young Carl 1 1000010
Elizabeth Docter Actor Voice of Young Ellie 1 1000009
Mickie McGowan Actor Voice of Police Officer Edith 1 1000011
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Construction Worker Steve 1 1000012
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Nurse AJ 1 1000014
Don Fullilove Actor Voice of Nurse George 1 1000013
David Kaye Actor Voice of Newsreel Announcer 1 1000008
Jerome Ranft Actor Voice of Gamma 1 1000007
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Construction Foreman Tom 1 1000003
Christopher Plummer Actor Voice of Charles Muntz 1 1000002
Jordan Nagai Actor Voice of Russell 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Voice of Beta 1 1000005
Bob Peterson Actor Voice of Dug/Alpha 1 1000006
Josh Cooley Actor Voice of Omega 1 1000015
Pete Docter Actor Voice of Campmaster Strauch 1 1000016
Ronnie Del Carmen Screenplay Additional Screenplay Material 120778 4000003
Pete Docter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pete Docter Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Bob Peterson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Tom McCarthy Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Bob Peterson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Denise Ream Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bob Peterson Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Pete Docter Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonas Rivera Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Suther Editor Editorial Support 172 7000007
Thomas M Harrigan Editor Editorial Support 172 7000008
Albert Lozano Art Director Character Art Director 183 9000009
Daniel Lopez Munoz Art Director Character Art Director 183 9000008
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Director Environment Art Director 183 9000010
Don Shank Art Director Environment Art Director 183 9000011
Shannon Ryan Storyboard Artist Story Manager 199 9000013
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000012
Bryn Imagire Art Director Shading Art Director 183 9000007
Zoe Boxer Set Decorator Sets Coordinator 165 9000006
Daniel Arriaga Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000002
Ricky Nierva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Noah Klocek Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000003
William Cone Production Designer Production Art 164 9000004
Kevin Gordon Set Decorator Sets Manager 165 9000005
James S Baker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Ernico Casarosa Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Tony Rosenast Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000025
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000026
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist Storyboarding 199 9000027
Justin Hunt Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Bill Presing Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Bobby Alcid Rubio Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Nick Sung Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Ken Bruce Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Richard Wheeler Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Amera Rizk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
CJ Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Michael Giacchino Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dan Wallin Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000002
Andrew Page Music Music Production Director 120781 8000003
Thomas Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Gregory Amundson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000014
David Tanaka Editor (Creative Film Services) 172 7000010
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor Editorial Support 172 7000009
Jamie Datz Editor (Creative Film Services) 172 7000011
Dallis Anderson Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000012
Jeanne Applegate Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Jack Hayes Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Peter Boyer Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Larry Kenton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Michael Giacchino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Greg Dennen Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000012
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
David Slusser Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000007
Ashley Chafin Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000006
Stephen M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Chris Montan Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000009
Booker White Music Supervisor Supervising Music Copyist 120872 8000010
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Director of Stereoscopic Production(Stereoscopic 3-D) 419 23000018
Carl Jon Van Arsdall Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000019
Yun Lien Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000173
Murat N Konar Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000172
Michelle Lai Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000174
Alex Mohr Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000175
Silvia Palara Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000177
Cory Omand Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000176
Jason Kim Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000171
Masa Jow Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000170
Mark Thomas Henne Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000166
Benjamin Rillie Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000165
Kitt Hirasaki Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000167
Richard Hurrey Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000168
Paul Isaacs Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000169
Nelson Siu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000178
Lena Petrovic Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000179
Robert Yumol Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000188
John Shannon Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000187
Sarah Shen Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000189
Eliot Smyrl Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000190
Jacob Speirs Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000191
Ian Westcott Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000186
Stefan Schulze Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000185
Andy Thomas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000181
Justin Ritter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000180
Florian Sauer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000182
Patrick Schork Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000183
Peter Ward Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000184
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000164
Gregory Finch Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000163
Warren Hays Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000144
Robert Hamrick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000143
Ling Hsu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000145
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000146
John Kirkman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000148
Thomas Indermaur Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000147
Alisa Gilden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000142
Erik Forman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000141
Bryan Bird Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000137
Mark Pananganan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000136
Lars R Damerow Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000138
Ross Dickinson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000139
Edward Escueta Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000140
Renee Adams Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000149
Cory Andrew Knox Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000150
Rob Cook Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000159
Kenneth Culp Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000158
Wil Phan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000160
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000161
George Elkoura Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000162
Michael A O'Brien Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000157
Andrew Butts Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000156
Matthew Lindahl Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000152
John Anderson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000151
Lorraine Aochi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000153
Bob Morgan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000154
Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000155
Allison Styer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000192
Auburn "Aubie" Schmidt Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000193
C Bart Sullivan Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000230
Justin Solomon Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000229
J Warren Trezevant Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000231
Dirk van Gelder Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000232
Jason Williams Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000234
Sigmund Vik Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000233
Burton Siu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000228
Bill Sheffler Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000227
Susan Salituro Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000223
Corey Revilla Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000222
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000224
Craig Schroeder Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000225
Kay Seirup Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000226
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000235
David G Yu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000236
Alexander Kolliopoulos Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000245
Phil Graham Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000244
Corey Mayne Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000246
Susan Fisher Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000247
Rogan Griffin Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000248
Jay Carina Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000243
Eric Rosales Rendering Artist Rendering Manager 121098 23000242
Andy Witkin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000238
Brad West Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000237
Richard Yoshioka Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000239
Luke Zulauf Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000240
Humera Yasmin Khan Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000241
Bret Parker Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000221
Jonathan Page Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000220
Michael Chann Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000202
Ian Buono Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000201
Alden Chew Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000203
Sean Cotter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000204
Thomas Drake Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000205
Jonathan Bianchi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000200
Peter Anton Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000199
Erin Tomson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000195
David Sotnick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000194
Rudy Jason Vucelich Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000196
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000197
Jay Weiland Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000198
Jim Wilhelmi Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000206
Sean Feeley Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000207
Brett Levin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000216
Kenrick Kin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000215
Aaron Luk Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000217
Mark Meyer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000218
Daniel Leaf Nunes Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000219
Michael Kass Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000214
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000213
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000209
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000208
Tara Hernandez Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000210
Wilson Taylor Holliday Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000211
Hayley Iben Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000212
Terry Lee Moseley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000135
Jeremiah Macias Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000134
Landon Gray Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000057
Jun Han Cho Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000056
Matt Kuruc Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000058
Michael Ross Software Engineer Sets Technical Development 121071 23000059
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000062
Dominic Glynn Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000061
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Software Engineer Sets Technical Lead 121071 23000055
Maxwell Planck Software Engineer Sets Technical Lead 121071 23000054
Jack Paulus Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000050
Louis Feng Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000049
David Ryu Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000051
Jane Yen Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000052
Ian Vollick Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000053
Beth Sullivan Software Engineer Administration Manager(Image Mastering) 121071 23000063
André Pang Software Engineer (Image Mastering) 121071 23000064
Ben Jordan Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000073
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000072
Manuel Kraemer Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000074
Doug Letterman Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000075
Gary Monheit Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000076
Juei Chang Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000071
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000070
Sandra Karpman Software Engineer Technical Lead(Stereoscopic 3-D) 121071 23000066
Drew "TTV" Rogge Software Engineer (Image Mastering) 121071 23000065
Domenic Allen Software Engineer Technical Lead(Creative Film Services) 121071 23000067
Christopher C Walker Software Engineer Technical Lead(Rendering Pipeline Group) 121071 23000068
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000069
Gordon Cameron Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000048
Meng Yu Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000047
Rick Sayre Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000028
Oren Jacob Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000027
Eben Ostby Visual Effects Pixar Senior Technology Team 419 23000029
Susan Frank Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000030
Trish Carney Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000031
Maria Milagros Soto Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000026
Ron S Jong Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000025
Susan Boylan Griffin Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000021
Beau Casey Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000020
Janifer Patterson-Noble Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000022
Ryan Burns Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000023
June Foster Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000024
Kate Ranson-Walsh Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000032
Russell J Stough Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000033
Susan Bradley Titles Art Direction & Title Design(Creative Film Services) 120825 23000042
Michael Venturini Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000041
Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000043
William Reeves Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000045
Chen Shen Software Engineer Global Technology Engineer 121071 23000046
Dave Mullins Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000040
Shawn Krause Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000039
Ralph Eggleston Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000035
Steve May Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000034
Harley Jessup Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000036
Lou Romano Animation Director Lighting Director 740 23000037
A J Riebli Animation Director Animation Manager 740 23000038
Michael K O'Brien Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000077
Brian M Rosen Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000078
Ricky Der Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000115
May Pon Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000114
Marty Lew Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000116
Peter Plackowski Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000117
Mike Sundy Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000119
Mark Harrison Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000118
Heidi Parmelee Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000113
Cassandra Falby Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000112
David Nahman-Ramos Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000108
Grant Gatzke Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000107
M T Silvia Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000109
Kelli Townley Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000110
Tlaloc Alvarez Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000111
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000120
Johnoel Cuevas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000121
Jose Richard Ignacio Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000130
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000129
Peter Kaldis Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000131
Elise Knowles Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000132
Chris Lasell Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000133
Dan Hoffman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000128
Bethany Jane Hanson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000127
Miles Egan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000123
James G Dashe Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000122
Tyler Fazakerley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000124
Remy Galang Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000125
Jonathan Hadden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000126
Christopher Fehring Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000106
Chris Collins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000105
Shawn Neely Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000087
John Robert Loy Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000086
Arun Rao Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000088
Donald Schmidt Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000089
Daniel Zwell Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000090
Jacob Kuenzel Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000085
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000084
David Baraff Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000080
Michael A Shantzis Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000079
Jiayi Chong Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000081
Paul Edmondson Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000082
Geoffrey Irving Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000083
Michael B Johnson Software Engineer Lead(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000091
Michael A Bordas Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000092
Warren Latimer Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000101
Bob Frey Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000100
Edgar Quinones Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000102
Alex Stahl Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000103
Jason Watkins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000104
Bryan Dennis Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000099
Daniel Annereau Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar Studio Team) 121071 23000098
Josh Minor Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000094
Ralph Hill Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000093
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000095
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000096
Phred Lender Software Engineer Team(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000097
Ed Asner Actor Voice of Carl Fredricksen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Carl Fredricksen is a 78-year-old balloon salesman who finally fulfills his lifelong dream of a great adventure when he ties thousands of balloons to his house and flies away to the wilds of South America. But he discovers all too late that his biggest nightmare has stowed away on the trip - an overly optimistic 8-year-old Wilderness Explorer named Russell.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073158475


Varnish cache server