Upside Down (2013)

Upside Down
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Foreign
Keywords 3-D, business, love, political, poverty, romance, star-crossed
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Juan Diego Solanas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephane Byl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Carolyne Gagné Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000035
Guenael Charrier Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000038
Jean Berthiaume Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Thomas Vanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Bernard Sills Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jacqueline Lussier Hairdresser Extras' Dresser 121014 13000027
Eric Godbout Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Benoit Charest Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sigur Ros Song Performer ("Svefn-G-Englar") 120788 8000017
Syd Matters Song Performer ("River Sister") 120788 8000019
Sandra Houle Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000051
Mario Dumont Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jean-François Gravel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Denis Giroux Lighting Technician (Dailies) 120907 15000012
Manon Brodeur Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000010
Jean-Francois Legentil Grip (Dailies) 365 15000042
Tommy Bellefeuille Grip n/a 365 15000037
Paul Duchesne Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
David Dinel Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Bernard Guay Special Effects Special Effects Runner 168 23000023
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy(Additional Photography) 168 23000032
Marc-Andre Thibeault Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000051
George Chartrand Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000033
Phillipe Souvay Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000024
Arnaud Chelet Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000029
Stephane Savard Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000026
Marylene Babeu Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Rigging Assistant 514 23000027
Martin Williams Special Effects Special Effects Rigger(Additional Photography) 168 23000034
Alessandro Gallizzi Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Rigging Assistant 514 23000028
Pascal Souvay Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000025
Mathieu Berube Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000037
Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000041
Hugo Lalonde Visual Effects Coordinator On Set Visual Effects Coordinator 120760 23000042
Annie Normandin Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Vision Globale) 345 23000043
Eve Brunet Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Manager(Vision Globale) 345 23000044
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000040
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000039
David DiFrancesco Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000036
Ian Locke Special Effects Technician Special Effects Gimbal Technician 242 23000022
Georgia Giannopoulos Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000038
Carina Baccanale Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000035
Yves Martel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Jonathan Veltman 3-D Artist 3D Designer 120965 23000002
Alain Apollon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000052
Stephen Gilbert Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Francois Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marie-Eve Benoit Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Audrey Drolet Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Dailies) 120903 22000005
Luc Champagne Chef (Crew Call) 121045 22000006
Sébastien Paré Chef (Crew Call) 121045 22000007
Michel Martowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Luc Therrien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Sebastien Roussel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Pierre L'Heureux Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Alain Tremblay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jean-Francois Dube Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Alexandra Vaillancourt Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Vision Globale) 345 23000045
Andre Fortin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Guillaume Herve Visual Effects Information Systems(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 419 23000010
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Andre Laperriere Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Nathalie Cyr Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000047
Maxime Ducharme Layout Artist Tracking & Layout Artist(Vision Globale) 120869 23000076
Francis Bernard Layout Artist Tracking & Layout Artist(Vision Globale) 120869 23000075
Hernan Vietri Layout Artist Tracking & Layout Artist(Vision Globale) 120869 23000077
Marc Morissette Compositing Supervisor (Vision Globale) 120928 23000078
Etienne Daigle Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120928 23000079
Annie Laurier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000048
Eric Babin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000049
Duy Tran CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000071
Pierre Rousseau Graphic Artist Simulation Artist(Vision Globale) 120985 23000072
Florent Cachot Graphic Artist Simulation Artist(Vision Globale) 120985 23000073
Pierre Bonnette Layout Artist Tracking & Layout Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120869 23000074
Gael Hollard Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120928 23000080
Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120928 23000081
Amelie Dubois Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000088
Danny Duchesneau Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000089
Nathalie Dupont Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000090
Simon Lehembre Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000091
Frank D'Iorio Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000087
Jonathan Piche-Delorm Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000086
Carlos Monzon Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120928 23000082
Daniel Boivin Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000083
Éloi Brunelle Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000084
Matthieu Chatelier Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000085
Kristen Tooley CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000070
David Thibodeau CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000069
Sithiriscient Khay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000054
Philippe Langlois Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000053
Grigor Kuzmanov Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000055
Peter Toufidis Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000056
Rene Morel Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000057
Samantha Combaluzier Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000052
Dominic Daigle Matte Painter Matte Painting Technical Director(Vision Globale) 120959 23000051
Marjolaine Ricard Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Dailies) 120903 22000004
Oliver Goulet CG Supervisor (Vision Globale) 779 23000048
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Vision Globale) 419 23000049
Benoit Ladouceur Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120959 23000050
Roland Sarvarie-Tabarot Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000058
XIin Zhou Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 120959 23000059
Étienne Laroche CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000065
Julie Le Roy CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000066
Christian Ménard CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000067
Jean-Pierre Riverin CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000068
Jonathan Gregoire CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000064
Emmanuelle Couture CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000063
Ian Allard CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000060
Mario Roussy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000050
Martin Belleau CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000061
Francis Bernard CGI Artist (Vision Globale) 120986 23000062
Jessica Kardos Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000046
Alexandre Bouchard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000053
Carole Guignard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Patrick Byrne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000058
Sotos Katakos Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Nadia Fortin Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Mike LaJoie Accountant (Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 120802 16000009
Bernard Topalian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rosana Bruni Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Selim Zouaoui Electrician Operator(Motion Control Test) 450 15000091
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Flora Eleftheriou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Daniel LeClerc Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Myriam Kaufmann Accountant CFO(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000010
Christine Schneider Accountant (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000011
Charlotte Laurendeau Legal Affairs Head Of Legal Affairs(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 121072 18000002
Marie Pidoux Legal Services Legal(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120857 18000003
Anne Esteban Barriere Legal Services Legal(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120857 18000004
Blandine Masseron Legal Services Legal Assistant(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120857 18000005
Joe Sisto Legal Services Attorney(Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 120857 18000001
Elisabeth Guery Accountant COO(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000015
Christophe Mauner Accountant (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000012
Martin Offroy Accountant (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000013
Houda Foulami Accountant (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120802 16000014
Stephane St Pierre Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000057
Richard Caumont Electrician Ripper(Motion Control Test) 450 15000090
Olivier Nedelcu Lighting Technician Light Technician(Motion Control Test) 120907 15000089
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000070
Alexandre Gazé Lighting Technician (Underwater) 120907 15000069
Patrice Dagenais Key Grip n/a 263 15000071
Marc-Andre Thibeault Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000072
Jocelyn Beaulac Grip n/a 365 15000073
Michael Boulonne Lighting Technician (Underwater) 120907 15000068
William Ted Ross Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000067
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
David Desgroseillers Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000064
Christian Bertrand Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000065
Daniel Goyens Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000066
Joel Poisson Grip n/a 365 15000075
Rene Guillard Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000076
Rodolphe Paquereau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000059
Benoit Leduc Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000086
Jean Roger Ledoux Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000087
Stephane St Pierre Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000088
Alexandre Bouchard Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000085
Daniel Robidoux Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000084
Julien Brisebois Best Boy Best Boy Lightning(Additional Photography) 120885 15000077
Dany Prevost Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000079
Félix Dupont-D’Hauterive Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000061
Tony Pelletier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000060
Christian Valsamidis Legal Services Attorneys(Taylor Wessing Law Firm) 120857 18000006
Claire Saint-Laurent Legal Services Attorney(Taylor Wessing Law Firm) 120857 18000007
Benoit Gauthier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Marco Desjean Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Alex De Heus Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000025
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000026
Benjamin Speyer Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000027
Rob Deleeuw Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Thomas Liccioni Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Jers Gillis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Alain Berard Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Stephane Byl Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Patrick Kerton Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Martin St Antoine Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Hugo Leveille Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000092
Josee Letourneau Carpenter Head Carpenter Supervisor 529 21000005
Michel Bachand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thierry Melot Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Simon Touzin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000062
Michel Brochu Carpenter Carpenter Supervisor 529 21000004
Francis Morin Construction Set Dressers Construction 120900 21000003
Frank Gauthier Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Pro-Films Animaux Acteurs Inc.) 121018 20000001
Oscar Lopez Construction Set Dressers Construction 120900 21000001
Mario Barriere Construction Set Dressers Construction 120900 21000002
Martin Tremblay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000054
Marcello Bezina Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Gilbert Larose Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Mathew Rosengart Legal Services Attorney(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP) 120857 18000013
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tyler Hall Stunt Double (to Adam) 120980 19000002
Flavie Groleau Stunt Double (to Eden) 120980 19000003
Matthew Wallerstein Legal Services Attorney(Hirsch Wallerstein Hayum Matlof & Fishman LLP) 120857 18000012
George T Hayum Legal Services Attorney(Hirsch Wallerstein Hayum Matlof & Fishman LLP) 120857 18000011
Benjamin Giniez Legal Services Attorney(Taylor Wessing Law Firm) 120857 18000008
Bruce Lilliston Legal Services Attorney(Taylor Wessing Law Firm) 120857 18000009
Barry Hirsch Legal Services Attorney(Hirsch Wallerstein Hayum Matlof & Fishman LLP) 120857 18000010
Christian Bergeron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000056
Miguel Dugal Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
John Walsh Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Gael Giraud Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000055
Michael Scherer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Francois Gauthier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Alexandre Prefontaine Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Chris Quinn Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
David Rigby Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Felix Famelart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Stephane Julien Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Andre Laperriere Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Amelie Joyal Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Marie-Josee Gagnon Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000100
Victoria Enfedaque Production Assistant Swing PA 275 25000026
Brian O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Marin Valois Production Assistant Swing PA 275 25000027
Alexis Gagnon-Dolbec Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000028
Audrey D Laroche Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000029
Erick Nyhuis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Vincent Lafrance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Karim El Fassi Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000019
Pascal Pelletier Transportation Truck PA 120992 25000020
Walter Diaz Floor Runner Set Runner 121159 25000021
Marie-Josée Trottier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Justine Tourville-Blanchet Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000030
Stephane St Pierre Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000031
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Ian Vandewalle Driver Cast Driver 273 25000042
Tania Veri Driver Cast Driver 273 25000043
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000044
Cynthia Bibeau Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Gael Giraud Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000037
Melanie Roy Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000032
Francis Fortin Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000033
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000034
Charles Castonguay Production Assistant (Dailies) 275 25000036
Jim Filippone Helicopter Pilot (Camera) 121003 25000018
Eric Brais Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000017
Yanick Veilleux Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000010
Louis Cyr Props On Set Props 120817 24000009
Simon Alain Stand-In (for Jim Sturgess) 121015 25000001
Stéphanie Aubry Stand-In (for Kirsten Dunst) 121015 25000002
Marc-Andre Goyer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Bruno Lahaye Props On Set Props 120817 24000008
Paul Barrette Props Weapons Wrangler 120817 24000007
Denis Hamel Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Kathleen Speight Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Véronique Michelin Props Props Extra 120817 24000005
Christian Labrie Props Weapons Coordinator 120817 24000006
Valérie Binette Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Pierre Guillard Floor Runner Production Office Runner 121159 25000005
Marianne Germain Production Script Supervisor Trainee 120824 25000013
Deitan Trudeau Assistant Personal Assistant(to Juan Solanas) 120820 25000012
Liz Donohue Assistant Personal Assistant(to Kirsten Dunst) 120820 25000014
Alain Tremblay Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000015
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000016
David D'Orsa Assistant Personal Assistant(to Juan Solanas) 120820 25000011
Livia Dayan Production Third Assistant Director Trainee 120824 25000010
Nelson Dufour Floor Runner Production Office Runner 121159 25000006
Thomas Vanger Floor Runner Production Office Runner 121159 25000007
Juliana Aouizerate Production Production Manager Trainee 120824 25000008
Alex G Scott Assistant (to James W. Skotchdopole) 120820 25000009
Eric Beliveau Driver n/a 273 25000045
Marc Arsenault Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stephane Desmarteaux Security n/a 120951 26000005
Luc Desautels Security n/a 120951 26000004
Valerie Efimov Security n/a 120951 26000006
Malik Fedaoui Security n/a 120951 26000007
Michel Gibeault Security n/a 120951 26000008
Line Belval Security n/a 120951 26000003
Christian Beaudin Security n/a 120951 26000002
Sarah Chauvet Apprentice Post-Production Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000079
Felix Mathieu Apprentice Post-Production Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000080
Gregoire Graesslin Assistant (to Gregoire Melin / Kinologic Films (UD) / Kinology) 120820 25000081
Michel Leduc Security n/a 120951 26000001
Martin Gourd Security n/a 120951 26000009
Normand LaTulippe Security n/a 120951 26000010
Omar Senoussaoui Security n/a 120951 26000018
Jon Goldman Other English Translation 120795 26000017
Hugo Tardif Security n/a 120951 26000019
Sylvie Tremblay Security n/a 120951 26000020
Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Grant Rosenberg Other English Translation 120795 26000016
Rebecca Fraiberger Other English Translation 120795 26000015
Yannick Lefebvre Security n/a 120951 26000011
Doru Lungu Security n/a 120951 26000012
Pierre Ménard Security n/a 120951 26000013
Louis Giacobetti Other Making of 120795 26000014
Germain Blot Apprentice Post-Production Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000078
Alejandro Hoyos Apprentice Post-Production Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000077
Frédéric Morin-Bordeleau Assistant (to Chef/Crew Call) 120820 25000055
Robert Andrew Japp Assistant (to Chef/Crew Call) 120820 25000054
Mario Janelle Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000056
Denis Verrette Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000057
Jean-Francois Lalonde Production Assistant Backset PA 275 25000058
Clement Sasseville Driver (Dailies) 273 25000053
Denis Doiron Driver (Dailies) 273 25000052
Doris McFern Driver n/a 273 25000047
Éric Paré Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jon Prevost Driver (Dailies) 273 25000050
Sylvain LeBeau Driver (Dailies) 273 25000051
Genevieve Brienv Floor Runner Set Runner 121159 25000060
Manon Rufer Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000063
Nathalie Rizkallah Production Assistant Producers' Assistant(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 275 25000073
MO Singh Production Assistant Producers' Assistant(Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 275 25000072
Charlotte Corrigan Production Assistant Producers' Assistant(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 275 25000074
Benjamin Galbrun Apprentice Post-Producion Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000075
Hugo Bonnaillie Apprentice Post-Producion Trainee(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120976 25000076
Paul Scanlon Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000071
Georgia Giannopoulos Post-Production n/a 120945 25000070
Yvan Labranche Driver n/a 273 25000065
Gaetan Bouthillier Driver n/a 273 25000066
Danielle Lepage Medic Set Medic 120966 25000067
Vincent Gossey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000069
Annie Carpentier Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Claire Alary Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Luc Froelicher CG Supervisor (La Maison) 779 23000127
Annie Dautane Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(La Maison) 243 23000126
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer (La Maison) 243 23000128
Alexandra Houillon Visual Effects Producer (La Maison) 243 23000129
Dorothée Dray Visual Effects Producer (La Maison) 243 23000130
Martine Rousseau-Carrere Main Title Design End Titles(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120925 23000125
Nicolas Gauthier Main Title Design End Titles(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120925 23000124
Patrick Cardin Software Engineer Systems Support(Vision Globale) 121071 23000120
Sylvain Thibodeau Software Engineer Data Management(Vision Globale) 121071 23000121
Pierre Gagne Software Engineer Data Management(Vision Globale) 121071 23000122
Jean-Michel Bourgeois Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Vision Globale) 121098 23000123
Guillaume Laforge Visual Effects Previz Artist(La Maison) 419 23000131
Pierre Pilard Visual Effects Previz Artist(La Maison) 419 23000132
Etienne Dubois Digital Artist (Dubois) 121022 23000140
Agathe Courtisse Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000139
Antoine Goncalves Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000141
Stephane Jean-Mary Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000142
Benjamin Malartre Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000143
Yann Couderc Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000138
Bernard Caumes Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000137
Mathieu Royer Visual Effects Previz Artist(La Maison) 419 23000133
Xavier Goubin Matchmove Artist (La Maison) 120657 23000134
François Xavier-Boussard Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000135
Nicolas Bruneau Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000136
Simon Ouellet Software Engineer Systems Support(Vision Globale) 121071 23000119
Tony Zotta Software Engineer Systems Support(Vision Globale) 121071 23000118
Patricia Gaumond Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000101
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000047
Mauricio Guwzynski Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000102
Olivier Lavenant Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000103
Claudia Velasquez Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000104
Lisa Funkel Rotoscope Artist (Vision Globale) 120644 23000099
Reine Bourgault Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Supervisor(Vision Globale) 120644 23000098
Jérémie Lodomez Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000094
Christophe Pacaud Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000095
Norbert Tissier Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000096
Emily Vaillancourt Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000097
Sophie Tremblay Visual Effects GeneSys Supervisor(Vision Globale) 419 23000105
Alexandre Duval Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000106
Claude Precourt Visual Effects Pipeline Development(Vision Globale) 419 23000114
Yanik Fréchette Graphic Designer Motion Design Artist(Vision Globale) 120860 23000113
Hans Payer Visual Effects Pipeline Development(Vision Globale) 419 23000115
John Montegut Software Engineer GeneSys Software Development(Vision Globale) 121071 23000116
Erick Prosser Software Engineer GeneSys Software Development(Vision Globale) 121071 23000117
Vadim Roulkov Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000112
Maxime Ferland Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000111
Audrey Martineau Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000107
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000108
Julie Monette-Théoret Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000109
Kim Fredette Visual Effects GeneSys Artist(Vision Globale) 419 23000110
Jeremie Mamo Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000144
Guillaume Quiles Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000145
Arnaud Gandzerli Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Foret-Bleue) 249 23000179
Olivier Patté Titles (Moustache) 120825 23000178
Yan Allain Visual Effects High Speed Elements Shooting(Foret-Bleue) 419 23000180
David Rousseau 3-D Artist 3D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120965 23000181
Frederic Biaux 3-D Artist 3D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120965 23000182
Hugo Ramirez Titles (Moustache) 120825 23000177
Marine Tuloup Visual Effects Producer Producer(Buf) 243 23000176
Benoit Houtin Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000172
Daniel Ly Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000173
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Buf) 419 23000174
Christophe Bernard Visual Effects Visual Effects Photographer(Buf) 419 23000175
Linh Ngoc Cao 3-D Artist 3D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120965 23000183
Roumpon Roumsunb 3-D Artist 3D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120965 23000184
Emiliano Grassi Visual Effects Beauty Retouching(Dtouch) 419 23000192
Soufiane Bazzah Visual Effects Information Systems(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2HAPTER 2) 419 23000191
Xavier Fourmond Visual Effects Beauty Retouching(Dtouch) 419 23000193
Emiliano Serantoni Visual Effects Beauty Retouching(Dtouch) 419 23000194
Graemen Cowie 3-D Artist 3D Design(Onyx Films) 120965 23000999
Stephane Nutini Visual Effects Information Sytems(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2HAPTER 2) 419 23000190
Cedric Tournier Visual Effects Information Systems(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 419 23000189
Matthieu Arce 2-D Artist 2D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120987 23000185
David Brochard 2-D Artist 2D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120987 23000186
Anima Roland 2-D Artist 2D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120987 23000187
Romain Chauvet 2-D Artist 2D Team(Foret-Bleue) 120987 23000188
Guillaume Dureux Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000171
Gregory Ginsburger Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000170
Michel Charpentier Compositor Compositing Artist(La Maison) 120626 23000153
Eve Ramboz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(La Maison) 120928 23000152
Alex Kolsinski Compositor Compositing Artist(La Maison) 120626 23000154
Elodie Latapie Rotoscope Artist (La Maison) 120644 23000155
Anthony Lestremau Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Assistant(La Maison) 121071 23000156
Veronique Zylberfain Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(La Maison) 120959 23000151
Jean-Baptiste Verdier Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(La Maison) 120959 23000150
Sophie Vandecappelle Digital Artist (La Maison) 121022 23000146
Tierno Beauregard Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(La Maison) 120959 23000147
Alain Duval Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(La Maison) 120959 23000148
Justine Gasquet Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(La Maison) 120959 23000149
Denis Croenne Visual Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(La Maison) 120760 23000157
Nicolas Francon Visual Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(La Maison) 120760 23000158
Xavier Allard Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf) 249 23000166
Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf) 249 23000165
Caroline Audebert Visual Effects Producer (Buf) 243 23000167
Maxime Neko Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000168
Francois Bonniere Graphic Artist (Buf) 120985 23000169
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000164
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter Concept Artist / Matte Painter(Hatch) 120959 23000163
Benjamin Raverdy Software Engineer Software Developer(La Maison) 121071 23000159
Maxime Doucet Software Engineer Systems Manager(La Maison) 121071 23000160
Dane Rapaport Software Engineer Systems Manager(La Maison) 121071 23000161
Etienne Lecubin Software Engineer Systems Coordinator(La Maison) 121071 23000162
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000093
Jean-François Gingras Grip n/a 365 15000038
Halima Dahaoui Film Lab Laboratories(Gulliver) 120850 6000034
Sophie Lustiere Film Lab Laboratories(Gulliver) 120850 6000033
Daniel Pereira Film Lab Laboratories(Gulliver) 120850 6000035
Luc Pourrinet Film Lab Laboratories(Gulliver) 120850 6000036
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000037
Chrystele Barbarat Film Lab Laboratories(Mikros Images) 120850 6000032
Sophie Lagoutte Film Lab Laboratories(Mikros Images) 120850 6000031
Dominique Poujouly Film Lab Laboratories(Les Audis De Joinville) 120850 6000027
Claudia Latorre Taylor Film Lab Laboratories(Les Audis De Joinville) 120850 6000028
Elizabeth Nebout-Mevel Film Lab Laboratories(Les Audis De Joinville) 120850 6000029
Florian Du Pasquier Film Lab Laboratories(Mikros Images) 120850 6000030
Grégoire Nicod Loader n/a 120956 6000038
Yanick Champagne Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000039
Brigitte Daigneault Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000049
Marilene Clouatre Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000048
Patrice Fortin Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000050
Anthony Lemieux Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000052
Etienne Patry Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000053
Marc Lussier Colorist (Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120920 6000047
Paul Dion Director of Photography Director Of Operations(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120780 6000046
Dominic Pigeon Video Assistant Video Assist Assistant 121119 6000040
Yvan Brunet Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B(Additional Photography) 233 6000042
Guillaume Marceau Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B(Additional Photography) 233 6000043
Sylvain Dupuis Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000044
Didier Retailleau Film Lab Laboratories(Cinestereo) 120850 6000026
Rene Frechette Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000025
Marie-Pierre Gratton Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Isabelle Lecompte Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Isabelle Cote Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000009
Mathieu Nadon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Eric Bensoussan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Mario Janelle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Laetitia Beverini Script Coordinator Script(Onyx Films) 120893 5000040
Veronique De Fontaineses Project Manager Projects Coordinator(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120994 5000041
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Sauve Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Charles Castonguay Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Takashi Seida Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Maxime Gagnon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000021
Fred Chamberland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Patrick Beaulac Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000023
Sylvain Maillard Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000024
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Anatol Treba Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000014
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Mario Janelle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Geoffrey St Hilaire Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000017
Amélie St-Pierre Camera Rushes - Telecine/Synchronization(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000054
Mathieu Arvisais Camera Offline Editing - Technical Assistant(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000055
Renaud Gratton Music T-Bone 120781 8000011
Coral Egan Vocals n/a 121032 8000010
Sheila Hannigan Music Strings 120781 8000012
Francois Pilon Music Strings 120781 8000013
Melanie Belair Music Ligia 120781 8000014
Francois Therrien Music Piano 120781 8000009
Gaelle Lane-Lepine Music Piano 120781 8000008
Benoit Charest Composer Composition And Arrangements 120836 8000003
Pierre Cote Music Engineer Engineering And Mixing 120837 8000004
Pierre Cote Music Vocals, Guitar, Bass And Keyboard 120781 8000006
Benjamin Vigneault Music Drums 120781 8000007
Paquin Belair Music Ligia 120781 8000015
Michael McKenzie Lyrics n/a 120871 8000016
Robert Parle Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Charlotte Rouleau Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Julie Montplaisir Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jean-Marc Bock Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Pavlovsky Song ("Dos Mundos") 120859 8000021
Martin Pavlovsky Song Performer ("Dos Mundos") 120788 8000022
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joe Rudge Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Edith Bellehumeur Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roxane Taillon Camera Dust-Busting(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000064
Roberto Lobel Camera Dust-Busting(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000063
Éric Théoret Camera Dust-Busting(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000065
Laurence Fillion Camera Negative Inspection(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000066
Martin Forget Camera Negative Inspection(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000067
Raphaël Rainville Camera Technician(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000062
Fabien Capus Camera Technician(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000060
Christian Grondin Camera Offline Editing - Technical Assistant(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000056
Mathieu Taggart Camera Offline Editing - Technical Assistant(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000057
Charles-Etienne Viau Camera Offline Editing - Technical Assistant(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000058
Marie-Hélène Bourget Camera Technician(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000059
Alexandra Godley Camera Negative Inspection(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000068
Alexandre Jobin Camera Negative Inspection(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000069
Genevieve Dufault Camera Project Coordinator(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000076
Josiane Fradette Camera Project Coordinator(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000077
Paul Jutras Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne V Coates Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Maya Dumont-Deslandes Camera Planning(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000075
Alban Berg Camera Coordinator Coordinator(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 121105 6000074
Jim Campabadal Camera Negative Inspection & Management(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000070
Linda Bourgeois Camera Negative Inspection & Management(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000071
Art Montreuil Color Timer Photochemical Color Timer(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120921 6000072
Paul Gagnon Camera Service Manager(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120798 6000073
Matthieu De La Mortiere Assistant Director (Onyx Films) 163 5000039
Thierry Mauvoisin Assistant Director (Onyx Films) 163 5000038
David Alexandre Actor Marketing Executive # 1 1 1000035
Pierre LeBlanc Actor Passerby 1 1000034
Alan Fawcett Actor Marketing Executive # 2 1 1000036
Miranda Handford Actor Test Subject # 1 1 1000037
Francine Pilote Actor Test Subject # 2 1 1000038
Patrick Costello Actor Colleague Up Top # 2 1 1000033
Paul Van Dyck Actor Colleague Up Top # 1 1 1000032
Robert Higden Actor Amnesiac 1 1000028
Noel Burton Actor Man In Restroom 1 1000029
Jean-Marc Dalphond Actor Man Up Top 1 1000030
Larry Day Actor Soldier 1 1000031
Annie-Geneviève Larocque Actor Test Subject # 3 1 1000039
Matt Holland Actor Security Guard # 2 1 1000040
Al Dubois Actor Newscaster 1 1000048
Giuseppe Tancredi Actor Reporter # 1 1 1000047
Paul Burke Actor Security Guard # 1 1 1000049
Matt Silver Actor Creative Employee 1 1000051
Neil Napier Actor Security Guard # 2 1 1000052
John Topor Actor Security Guard # 3 1 1000046
Timothy James Hine Actor Transworld Thug # 1 1 1000045
Emma Stevens Actor Old Lady 1 1000041
Richard Zerman Actor Head Of Security 1 1000042
Paul Don Actor Cop # 1 1 1000043
Edward Yankie Actor Cop # 2 1 1000044
Francis B Goldberg Actor Mrs. Kiefer 1 1000027
John MacLaren Actor Moderator 1 1000026
Holly O'Brien Actor Paula 1 1000009
Kate Trotter Actor Becky 1 1000008
Elliott Larson Actor Adam 12 Years Old 1 1000010
Maurane Arcand Actor Eden 10 Years Old 1 1000011
Janine Theriault Actor Miss Maguire 1 1000012
Vlasta Vrana Actor Mr. Hunt 1 1000007
James Kidnie Actor William Lagavullan 1 1000006
Kirsten Dunst Actor Eden 1 1000002
Timothy Spall Actor Bob Boruchowicz 1 1000003
Blu Mankuma Actor Albert 1 1000004
Nicholas Rose Actor Pablo 1 1000005
Vincent Messina Actor Tommy 1 1000013
Cole K. Mckenzie Actor Pato 1 1000014
Alexander Bisping Actor Contest Winner 1 1000022
Keir Cutler Actor Security Guard # 1 1 1000021
George Mantis Actor Police Officer # 1 1 1000023
Jesse Sherman Actor Kevin 1 1000024
Jayne Heitmeyer Actor Executive 1 1000025
Holden Wong Actor Executive #1 1 1000020
Ed Langham Actor Old Waiter (Fernando) 1 1000019
Paul Ahmarani Actor Mr. Tenet 1 1000015
Carolyn Guillet Actor Mrs. Nathanson 1 1000016
Pablo Veron Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000017
Don Jordan Actor TV Host 1 1000018
Mylène Pelletier Actor Eden Tango Double 1 1000053
Richard Champagne Actor Hunter # 4 1 1000054
Jim Kontos Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Danny Turgeon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000018
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Nathalie Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Pierre LaPointe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000017
Francis Choquette Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Celine Daignault Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Josee Francis Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Caroline Desbiolles Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Andree-Anne Godbout Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Josianne Mailloux Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Francois Xavier Aubague Production Manager (Buf) 305 5000034
Siouxsie Stewart Production Manager (Hatch) 305 5000033
Edouard Valton Production Manager (Buf) 305 5000035
Christine Raspillere Production Manager (Onyx Films) 305 5000036
Segolene Fleury Production Manager (Onyx Films) 305 5000037
Jacques Levesque Stage Manager Studio Manager(Vision Globale) 120797 5000032
Pierre Reyssat Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000031
Frederik Joly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000025
Benoit Theriault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000026
Charlie Lemega Unit Manager (Motion Control Test) 120832 5000029
Peter Measroch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000030
Micehele St-Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Alessandro Lucas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jonathan Vanger Producer n/a 3 3000005
Claude Leger Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Phil Hope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Georges Dayan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Dimitri Rassam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alexis Vonarb Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jean-François Fontaine Actor Annoyed Co Worker 1 1000055
Andrew Johnston Actor Head Of Hunters 1 1000056
Juan Diego Solanas Director n/a 2 2000001
Aton Soumache Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emile Amzallag Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Frédérique Dumas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Cynthia Turcotte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Jennifer Bydwell Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000005
Kelly Anne Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Manon Celestin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregoire Melin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Santiago Amigorena Screenplay Adaptation and Dialogue 120778 4000003
Pierre Magny Screenplay Adaptation and Dialogue 120778 4000004
Ginette Guillard Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Christian Robert De Massy Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Meinert Hansen Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Michelle Cote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Mireille Roy Hairdresser Dresser(Additional Photography) 121014 13000040
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000041
Colleen Quinton Makeup Make Up Dept.Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000042
Louise Eusanio Hairdresser Dresser 121014 13000035
Gisele Garneau Hairdresser Cast Dresser 121014 13000034
Christelle Deforceville Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000030
Maxime Dufort Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000031
Paula Moore Wardrobe Consulting Stylist(to Kirsten Dunst) 120823 13000032
Isabelle Chamberland Hairdresser Dresser 121014 13000033
Patrick Rousseau Sound Soundman 120816 14000001
Luc Boudrias Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Natalie Fleurant ADR Supervisor ADR Supervisor & Editor(Vision Globale) 219 14000010
Francine Poirier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Vision Globale) 120939 14000009
Jean Philippe St-Laurent Assistant Sound Editor (Vision Globale) 222 14000011
Christopher Leone Sound Effects Editor (Vision Globale) 327 14000012
Lise Wedlock Foley Artist (Vision Globale) 223 14000013
Hans Laitres Sound Design Sound Design Consultant(Vision Globale) 120905 14000008
Olivier Calvert Sound Design Sound Design, Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Effects Editor(Vision Globale) 120905 14000007
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jonathan Lafond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Yann Cleary Sound Soundman 120816 14000005
Philomène Dorion-Laurendeau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jacqueline Rousseau Tailor n/a 120990 13000029
Jacques Doucet Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000009
Geneviève Primeau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Madeleine Tremblay Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
Gaetanne Levesque Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000012
Sylvie Guillard Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000013
Gaetan Landry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Corald Giroux Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000002
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Adrien Morot Makeup Supervisor (FX) 517 13000004
Bruno Gatien Makeup Artist (FX) 120801 13000005
Brigitte Desroches Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000014
Ginette Regis Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000015
Caterina Chamberland Hairdresser Dresser 121014 13000023
Marie-Eve Journeault Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Sabrine Canuel Hairdresser Dresser 121014 13000024
Valérie Bélègou Hairdresser Dresser(Dailies) 121014 13000025
Emilie Martineau Hairdresser Extras' Dresser 121014 13000026
Marie-Sophie Rodrigue Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
Nicole Cyr Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Francine Richard Wardrobe Extras' Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000016
Chantal Simard Wardrobe Extras' Assistant Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000017
Catherine Filion-Villeneuve Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000018
Priscilla Collin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Fanny Dubois Nguyen Foley Foley Assistant(Vision Globale) 120961 14000014
Daniel Bisson Foley Recordist (Vision Globale) 225 14000015
Stephen Goyens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000025
Daniel Vachon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000024
Dany Prevost Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000026
Gabriel Cohen Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000027
Damien Girouard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000028
Yannick Vigier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000023
Joel Giroux Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000022
Jeff Scott Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000018
Marco Venditto Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000019
Alain Apollon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000020
Serge Raymond Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000021
Pierric Jouvante Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000029
Eric Grimard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000030
Robert LaPierre Grip (Dailies) 365 15000041
Claude Gervais Grip n/a 365 15000040
Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000043
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000044
Francis Comeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000039
Jim Sturgess Actor Adam 1 1000001
Daniel Goyens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000031
Pierre Rancourt Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000032
Gerry Prevost Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000033
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Peter Mathys Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
George Hryszyn Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000016
Martin Cazes Sound Sound Services Director(Vision Globale) 120816 14000023
Marcelle Cadieux Sound Sound Coordinator(Vision Globale) 120816 14000022
Christophe Bertrand Sound Technical Support(Vision Globale) 120816 14000024
Gabrielle Labelle-Joly Sound Technical Support(Vision Globale) 120816 14000025
Paul Goroff Crane Grip Super Crane Operator 121043 15000001
Chris Renshaw ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000021
Mark Lafbery ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000020
Nicolas Dallaire ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000016
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000017
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000018
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Vision Globale) 120912 14000019
Joe Allegro Head Stage Technician Libra Head Tech 121157 15000002
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000003
Christian Sirois Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician (Dailies) 120907 15000013
Pierre-Yves Larouche Lighting Technician (Dailies) 120907 15000014
Eric Belanger Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000015
John-John Harris Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Olivier Hetu Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Rhyce Langker Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000004
Rene Guillard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Julien Brisebois Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Sylvain Jouvet Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Nicoletta Massone Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Jean-Clement Soret Consultant Color Consulting(MPC) 120784 12000009
Adrien Petard Painter n/a 200 9000044
Ann Leduc Painter n/a 200 9000043
Ryan Scott Painter n/a 200 9000045
Marjorie Beauchamp Painter n/a 200 9000046
Emilie Grenier Painter n/a 200 9000047
Michael Hentges Painter On Set Painter 200 9000042
Julie Leblanc Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000041
Jerome Poirier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000037
Annie St Pierre Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000038
Steve Ward Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000039
Renee Boulais Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000040
Katie Thériault Painter n/a 200 9000048
Rene Casavant Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Dylan Lafreniere Greensman Head Greensman 201 9000057
Roger Paquin Greensman n/a 201 9000056
Sylvain Grenier Greensman n/a 201 9000058
Cédric Tessier Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Xavier Nolet Greensman n/a 201 9000060
Ronny Gosselin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Yvan Forget Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000054
Yves Mercier Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000050
Fabien Chevrier Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000051
Marc Chicoine Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000052
Alain Dallaire Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000053
Brigitte Cote Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000036
Rene Patenaude Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
Eric Plante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jean Desroches Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Frederic Chamorro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Stephane Caron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Pierre Bellemare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Andre Valade Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000017
Vincent Aird Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000016
Benoit Lefebvre Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000012
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Vincent Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Joao Baptista Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000032
Serge Archambault Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Stephen Craig Painter Head Painter 200 9000034
Lucie Paquet Set Designer n/a 202 9000030
Frederic Amblard Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Geoffroy Gosselin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
Louis Cyr Set Dresser On Set Dresser-Daily 197 9000027
Vlad Bina Art Director Digital Sets Art Director 183 9000028
Jean-Francois Campeau Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000061
Marc Homes Art Director Art Direction(Onyx Films) 183 9000062
Cecile Adam de Beaumais Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000017
Pierre Rasamoela Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000016
Geneviève de Landtsheer Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000018
Chloe Bouillol Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000019
Renaud Chan Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000020
Pascal Delarue Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000015
Frédérique Dumas Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000014
Alexandre De La Patellière Development Coordinator (Onyx Films) 121038 11000010
Mathieu Delaport Development Coordinator (Onyx Films) 121038 11000011
Cedric Pilot Development Coordinator (Onyx Films) 121038 11000012
Fanny Le Floch-Vergnon Executive Head Of Studio(Onyx Films) 120806 11000013
Emmanuel Gauthier Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000021
Fanny Fromental Executive (Studio 37) 120806 11000022
Pierre Guerin Consultant Technical Consultant(Film Laboratory/Vision Globale) 120784 12000005
Peter Dimakos Research Research & Archives Manager 458 12000004
Frederic Thoraval Creative Consultant (Onyx Films) 120858 12000006
Francis Perreard Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000007
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000008
Louise Lapare Dialogue Coach Personal Dialogue Coach(to Jim Sturgess) 538 12000003
Nancy Helms Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Gregoire Melin Executive (Kinologic Films (UD) / Kinology) 120806 11000023
Gaelle Mareschi Sales International Sales & Development(Kinologic Films (UD) / Kinology) 121175 11000024
Candice Kalil Executive International Servicing(Kinologic Films (UD) / Kinology) 120806 11000025
Louise Lapare Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Agathe Pinchon Executive Communication(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120806 11000009
Elisabeth Guery Executive COO(Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120806 11000008
Henri Zaitoun Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000070
David Brochard Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000069
Ivan Gomez Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000071
Nicolas Amiache Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000072
Julien Renoult Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000073
Emmanuel Gorinstein Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000068
Alexandre De Broca Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000067
Michelle McGahey Art Director Art Directing(Onyx Films) 183 9000063
Jean-Vincent Puzos Production Designer (Onyx Films) 164 9000064
Thierry Riviere Storyboard Artist (Onyx Films) 199 9000065
Bastien Grivet Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000066
Dagui Tanaskovic Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000074
Fabien Ouvrard Concept Artist Concept Art(Onyx Films) 120911 9000075
Sylvain Proulx Executive Administrator(Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 120806 11000004
Aton Soumache Executive (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120806 11000005
Alexis Vonarb Executive (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120806 11000006
Dimitri Rassam Executive (Upside Down Films/Onyx Films/Chapter 2) 120806 11000007
Jonathan Vanger Executive (Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 120806 11000003
Claude Leger Executive (Les Films UpsideDown INC./Transfilm INTL) 120806 11000002
Reine-Marie Pinchon Art Department Pop Up Conception(Onyx Films) 120843 9000076
Lucie Robitaille Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Johanne Titley Background Casting n/a 121114 10000002
Michael Fernandez Executive Business Affairs Executive(La Maison) 120806 11000001
Guillaume Darchen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000046
Synopsis
Adam and Eden fell in love as teenagers, in spite of enormous physical and cultural obstacles. They live on twin planets, pulled in opposite directions. He lives on an impoverished planet, while she lives on the wealthy, corrupt version. When border agents discover the illicit romance, Eden appears to suffer a fatal fall. Ten years later, however, when Adam learns that Eden is alive and working at the headquarters that connects their planets, he sets out to find her.