Five Days

Five Days
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Margot Leicester Actor Hazel Betts 1 1000001
Joanna Horton Actor Danielle Miller 1 1000002
Janet McTeer Actor DS Amy Foster 1 1000003
Rory Kinnear Actor Kyle Betts 1 1000004
Edward Woodward Actor Victor Marsham 1 1000005
Jason Watkins Actor Francis Cross 1 1000006
Penelope Wilton Actor Barbara Poole 1 1000007
Sarah Smart Actor Sarah Wheeler 1 1000008
Michelle Bonnard Actor Tops 1 1000009
Patrick Malahide Actor John Poole 1 1000010
Lucinda Dryzek Actor Tanya Wellings 1 1000011
Hugh Bonneville Actor DSI Iain Barclay 1 1000012
Charlie Creed-Miles Actor DC Stephen Beam 1 1000013
David Oyelowo Actor Matt Wellings 1 1000014
Nikki Amuka Bird Actor PC Simone Farnes 1 1000015
Lee Massey Actor Ethan Wellings 1 1000016
Simon Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Hilary Salmon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Rutman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gwyneth Hughes Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Julia Walsh Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000002
Florian Hoffweister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rab Wilson Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000001
John Stevenson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gilly Poole Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Melanie Howard Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Vincent Franklin Actor Rawdon Hutt 1 1000005
Jeremy Swimer Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000001
Al Weaver Actor Josh Fairley 1 1000003
Tyler Anthony Actor Rosie Wellings 1 1000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Doug Allen Actor Gary Machin 1 1000002
San Shella Actor DC Nawaz 1 1000005
Richard Marsh Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Caroline Martin Actor Emily Opie 1 1000002
Otto Bathurst Director n/a 2 2000001
Marella Shearer Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000009
Stuart Hilliker Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Victoria Robinson Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Lucy Sibbick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Mark Holmes Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Harriet Walter Actor ACC Jenny Griffin 1 1000007
Sam Clark Hall Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000002
Magnus Fiennes Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Martin Sharpe Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Sarah Brewerton Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Briony Barnett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Lorna Marie Mugan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marella Shearer Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Harriet Lyons Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Julia Knight Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ruth Kirton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nicky South Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
James Philpott Grip n/a 365 15000001
Alice Felton Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000006
Ebonie Allard Props Buyer Assistant Production Buyer 120926 24000007
Mat Dewar Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Chris Ulusele Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Dan Hilton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Elizabeth Dupluck Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Simon Ghorbani Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000002
Alex Gill Publicity Picture Publicity 120789 29000002
Cathie Davey Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Samantha Baker Coordinator n/a 528 25000004
Russell Dewulff Booth Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000003
Scott Rogers Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Pete Fentem Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fred Todd Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Dan Fontaine Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rudi Buckle Sound Film Sound 120816 14000004
Ricky Payne Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Andrew Bell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Ellena Bleathman Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Peter Anderson Titles Titles Design 120825 23000001
Zoie Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Richard Green Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joseph Carey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Anna Pritchard Art Director n/a 183 9000001
James Blackwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nick Jones Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Anna Brabbins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hanna Haffenden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Beewan Athwal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Midge Ferguson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Christine Tremarco Actor Leanne Wellings 1 1000001
Richard Harrington Actor Parry 1 1000007
Ruth Gemmell Actor Dr. Tobolska 1 1000006
Charlotte Spencer Actor Jaime 1 1000003
Simon Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Knight Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christopher Fairbank Actor DS Curting 1 1000003
Phil Davis Actor Mic Danes 1 1000001
Craig Feather Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Lindsay Grant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Chris Beeton Colorist n/a 120920 6000003
Ben Appleton Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000001
Susanna Fyson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Caroline McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Marc Cass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tim Leadley Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
David Boyle Actor Patrol Attendant 1 1000011
Tali Atzmon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lauren Taylor Actor Stylist 1 1000005
Mark Penfold Actor Kyle's Solicitor 1 1000011
Dave Foreman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jenny Ogilvie Actor Oscar Two 1 1000007
Kenneth Hadley Actor Derek the Neighbor 1 1000011
Davin Eadie Actor Mortuary Assistant 1 1000010
Tom Andrews Actor Reporter 1 1 1000009
Peter Cremin Actor Oscar One 1 1000006
Emma Amos Actor Mrs. Hutt 1 1000008
Tessa Bell-Briggs Actor Market Trader 1 1000008
Gary Powell Actor Jogging Man 1 1000009
David Doyle Actor Patrol Attendant 1 1000009
Craig Purnell Actor Reporter 2 1 1000010
Timothy Davies Actor Magistrate 1 1000012
Nichola Dame Hartwell Actor Older Stylist 1 1000006
Joyce Henderson Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Patrick O'Kane Actor DI Laverty 1 1000004
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Bain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Iain Eyre ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Nicki Ballantyne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Sarah Dolman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Beth Nicholas Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Katarina Borosova Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000004
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge (HBO) 120791 11000001
Anna Marie D' Amato Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Karen Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Katherine Lannon Producer Development Producer 3 3000001
Lee Crichlow Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000005
Stewart Holt Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Frank Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Robbie Moir Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nila Aalia Actor Shanti 1 1000013
Nick Briggs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000001
Andrew Bell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000005
Lee Crichlow Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Peter Gates Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000001
Peter Harris Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Synopsis
Over five days the mystery behind the disappearance of a young mother, her abandoned children and its rippling effects in the community unfolds.