Grudge Match (2013)

Grudge Match
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords aging, boxing, career, competition, ex-girlfriend, father/son, fight, Pennsylvania, Pittsburgh, retirement, rivalry, social media, sports
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Henry 'Razor' Sharp 1 1000001
Robert De Niro Actor Billy 'The Kid' McDonnen 1 1000002
Kevin Hart Actor Dante Slate, Jr. 1 1000003
Kim Basinger Actor Sally 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Louis "Lightning" Conlon 1 1000005
Jon Bernthal Actor BJ 1 1000006
Camden Gray Actor Trey 1 1000007
Jim Lampley Actor Himself 1 1000008
Rich Little Actor Boxing Announcer 1 1000009
Ireland Baldwin Actor Young Sally 1 1000010
Anthony Bean Actor Dante Slate, Sr. 1 1000011
Mason Mackie Actor Young Dante 1 1000012
Barry Primus Actor Joey The Bartender 1 1000013
Oscar Gale Actor Shipyard Co-Worker 1 1000014
Frederick Plunkett Actor Walter 1 1000015
BJ Guyer Actor Jabby The Puppet 1 1000016
Jen Kober Actor Tough Female Customer 1 1000017
Anthony Anderson Actor Mr. Sandpaper Hands 1 1000018
Carrie Lazar Actor Nora 1 1000019
Donald Lake Actor Video Game Producer 1 1000020
LL Cool J Actor Frankie Brite 1 1000021
Han Soto Actor Kenji 1 1000022
Kurt Krause Actor College Kid 1 1000023
Steve Levy Actor Himself 1 1000024
John Buccigross Actor Himself 1 1000025
Kenneth Bryan Actor Tranny Hooker 1 1000026
Greg Sproles Actor Cop #1 1 1000027
Matthew Rimmer Actor Shipyard Assistant Manager 1 1000028
Kirk Johnson Actor Angry Driver 1 1000029
Yohance Myles Actor Journalist #1 1 1000030
Larry Morgan Actor Journalist #2 1 1000031
Jai Stefan Actor Journalist #3 1 1000032
Frank Pesce Actor Journalist #4 1 1000033
Todd Truley Actor Dr. Camare 1 1000034
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Lou Camare 1 1000035
Robert Larriviere Actor Commercial Director 1 1000036
Joey Diaz Actor Mikey 1 1000037
Mykel Jenkins Actor Shmoo 1 1000038
Macsen Lintz Actor Little Boy At Pool 1 1000039
Sam Hoger Jr. Actor Puking Boxer 1 1000040
Greg Plitt Actor Skydiving Instructor 1 1000041
Courtney Brennan Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000042
Dane Rhodes Actor UFC Official 1 1000043
Mike Goldberg Actor Himself 1 1000044
Chael Sonnen Actor Himself 1 1000045
Judd Lormand Actor McDonnen Car Salesman 1 1000046
Camila Sage Actor Prostitute 1 1000047
Rowan Joseph Actor Waiter With Telephone 1 1000048
Kate Reinders Actor Groupie In Bar 1 1000049
Griff Furst Actor ER Doctor 1 1000050
Bonnie Hellman Actor Angelina's Look Alike 1 1000051
Wyatt Harris Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000052
Larry Merchant Actor Himself 1 1000053
Roy Jones Actor Himself 1 1000054
Robert Sale Actor Kid's Cut Man 1 1000055
James Joseph Actor Razor's Cut Man 1 1000056
Michael Buffer Actor Himself 1 1000057
Patrick Russell Actor Referee 1 1000058
Mike Tyson Actor Himself 1 1000059
Evander Holyfield Actor Himself 1 1000060
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Gerber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Ewing Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Segal Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ravi Mehta Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jane Rosenthal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Templeton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Dohrmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Chris Osbrink Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Tim Kelleher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rodney Rothman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tim Kelleher Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Bob Dohrmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mathew Ferrante Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Elston Howard Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Deven Schruff Assistant Location Manager Asst. Location Manager 194 5000008
Katie Guajardo Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Cedric Howard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Winston McNulty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Daniel Nugent Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Ryan Camel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Gerson Paz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Desiree Stevenson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Ann Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nancy Breaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Jeffrey Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert Baird Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Greg Morris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Zac Sieffert Camera Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000009
Aeron McKeough Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Tim Nagasawa Camera DIT 120798 6000011
Dan McKee Clapper Loader Digital Loader 120619 6000012
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Zachary Holmes Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000014
Victor Brunette Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Kyle Jenkins Video Video Utility 120800 6000016
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000018
Vanessa Galvez Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120798 6000019
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000020
Jim Passon Film Lab Lab Color Timer(Efilm) 120850 6000021
Michael Applebaum Director of Photography Director Of Photography/ "A" Camera Operator 120780 6000022
Ian Lynch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Austin Alward Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000024
Brian Stegman Camera DIT 120798 6000025
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenny Marsten Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000003
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stacey Schroeder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mitch Rosin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Trevor Rabin Music Music/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Gordon Goodwin Music Orchestrator/Conductor 120781 8000005
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000006
Paul Linford Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Larry Mah Music Protools Operator 120781 8000008
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Monica Ciafardini Music Music Clearance 120781 8000010
Leonard Lenaburg Song ("Blending Soul") 120859 8000011
Michael Liggins Song ("Blending Soul") 120859 8000012
Soul Blenders Song Performer ("Blending Soul") 120788 8000013
Robert Johnson Song ("I'm A Steady Rollin' Man") 120859 8000014
Scott Bomar Song ("I'm Still In Need") 120859 8000016
Marc Franklin Song ("I'm Still In Need") 120859 8000017
Howard Grimes Song ("I'm Still In Need") 120859 8000018
Percy Wiggins Song ("I'm Still In Need") 120859 8000019
The Bo-Keys Song Performer ("I'm Still In Need") 120788 8000020
Allen Jones Song ("Hard To Handle") 120859 8000021
Alvertis Isbell Song ("Hard To Handle") 120859 8000022
Otis Redding Song ("Hard To Handle") 120859 8000023
Marc Bolan Song ("20th Century Boy") 120859 8000025
T-Rex Song Performer ("20th Century Boy") 120788 8000026
Todd Neubert Song ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120859 8000027
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120859 8000028
Colton Fisher Song ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120859 8000029
Jared Jackson Song ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120859 8000030
James Katalbas Song ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120859 8000031
Kriminal Chargez Song Performer ("What You Twerkin Wit'") 120788 8000032
Ahmir Thompson Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000033
Karl Jenkins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000034
Malik Smart Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000035
Richard Nichols Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000036
Tarik Collins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000037
Kurt Schwabach Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000039
Milt Gabler Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000040
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000041
Liz Constantine Song Performer ("Danke Schoen") 120788 8000042
Raul Malo Song ("Come Unto Me") 120859 8000043
Andrew Hogg Song ("You Better Watch That Jive") 120859 8000045
Andrew Hogg Song Performer ("You Better Watch That Jive") 120788 8000046
Francis Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000047
John Smith Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000048
Robert De Niro Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000049
Sylvester Stallone Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000050
Mick Jagger Song ("One More Shot") 120859 8000051
Keith Richards Song ("One More Shot") 120859 8000052
Steve Jordan Song ("One More Shot") 120859 8000053
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("One More Shot") 120788 8000054
John Hooker Song ("Boom Boom") 120859 8000055
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000056
Willie Dixon Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000057
Derek Fuhrmann Song ("Gone, Gone, Gone") 120859 8000059
Gregg Wattenberg Song ("Gone, Gone, Gone") 120859 8000060
Todd Clark Song ("Gone, Gone, Gone") 120859 8000061
Phillip Phillips Song Performer ("Gone, Gone, Gone") 120788 8000062
Jay Weigel Song ("Pay Per View") 120859 8000063
Eric Bolivar Song Performer ("Pay Per View") 120788 8000064
Donald Ramsey Song Performer ("Pay Per View") 120788 8000065
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Pay Per View") 120788 8000066
Jay Weigel Song ("Softly True") 120859 8000067
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Softly True") 120788 8000068
Larry Sieberth Song ("Softly True") 120859 8000069
Larry Sieberth Song Performer ("Softly True") 120788 8000070
Jay Weigel Song ("Walk At Night") 120859 8000071
Jon Cleary Song ("Walk At Night") 120859 8000072
Jon Cleary Song Performer ("Walk At Night") 120788 8000073
Art Neville Song ("When My Baby Went Away") 120859 8000074
Art Neville Song Performer ("When My Baby Went Away") 120788 8000075
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000076
Richard Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000077
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000078
William Bell Song ("A Smile Can't Hide A Broken Heart") 120859 8000079
Booker Jones Song ("A Smile Can't Hide A Broken Heart") 120859 8000080
William Bell Song Performer ("A Smile Can't Hide A Broken Heart") 120788 8000081
Nicole Segal Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000082
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000083
Anthony Newley Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000084
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Once In A Lifetime") 120788 8000085
Arlester Christian Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000086
Chris Ellul Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000087
Spencer Page Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000088
K Swaby Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000089
Daniel Taylor Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000090
The Heavy Song Performer ("How You Like Me Now?") 120788 8000091
Trevor Rabin Song ("I Want Your Money") 120859 8000092
Trevor Rabin Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000093
Dante Marchi Song Performer ("I Want Your Money") 120788 8000094
Dante Marchi Song Performer ("Waiting For You") 120788 8000095
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("I Want Your Money") 120788 8000096
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("Waiting For You") 120788 8000097
Trevor Rabin Song ("Loose") 120859 8000098
Dante Marchi Song ("Loose") 120859 8000099
Dante Marchi Song Performer ("Loose") 120788 8000100
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("Loose") 120788 8000101
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000102
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000103
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000104
The Dropkick Murphys Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000105
The Dropkick Murphys Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000106
Kenneth Casey Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000107
Marc Orrell Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000108
The Dropkick Murphys Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000109
The Dropkick Murphys Song Performer ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120788 8000110
Brian Johnson Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000111
Angus Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000112
Malcolm Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000113
Chris Ellul Song ("What Makes A Good Man?") 120859 8000115
Daniel Taylor Song ("What Makes A Good Man?") 120859 8000116
K Swaby Song ("What Makes A Good Man?") 120859 8000117
Spencer Page Song ("What Makes A Good Man?") 120859 8000118
The Heavy Song Performer ("What Makes A Good Man?") 120788 8000119
Woody Guthrie Song ("I'm Shipping Up To Boston") 120859 8000120
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Curley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Matt Callahan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chris Craine Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Dave Kelsey Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alice Alward Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Dan Sweetman Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Michael Johnson Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Jason Perlander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Marybeth O’connor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexander Lasseigne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
John Gathright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Wesley McMurrian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Shelly Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Troy Acosta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Gordon Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Walter Dickerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Whitney Guerra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Heather Korman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
David Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000022
John Lindsay Greensman Green 201 9000023
P Whitfield III Greensman Green 201 9000024
Matthew Bigelow Greensman Green 201 9000025
Adam Tureau Greensman Green 201 9000026
Christopher Kopfler Greensman Green 201 9000027
Christian Boone Greensman Green 201 9000028
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Candi Lei Local Casting Local Casting Associate 121094 10000004
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nora Pedersen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Matt Chase Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kasey Bazil Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Monica Ziegler Costumer (to Mr. De Niro) 120880 13000005
Malikka Scott Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
S Helms Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sebastian Rey Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Scott Eddo Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Wesley Wofford Makeup Artist (to Mr. De Niro) 120801 13000011
Jane English Makeup Artist Body Make-Up Artist(to Ms. Basinger) 120801 13000012
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Elvis Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Katherine Percy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist (to Mr. De Niro) 120799 13000018
Donita Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Daina Daigle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Annette Farnsworth Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Juliana Hoffpauir Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Betsy Lindell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chris Welcker Boom Operator Sound Cable 215 14000004
Terry Rodman Sound Sound Supervisor/Re-Recording Mixer 120816 14000005
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Karen Spangenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
Stacey Michaels Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
BJ Lehn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jaim O'Neil Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Russell Beard Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Jimi Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ryan Ward Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Richard Hoover Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Nick Nicolay Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Charles Walker Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000011
Terrance Julien Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Kevin Lippincott Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000013
Christian Hardy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Yacumii Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephen Pfeil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeremy Roberts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chantel Passantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Leah Richard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michelle Reeves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sean Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamal Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Yan Dron Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt Kutcher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guy Manos Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rook Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Rawlings Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Meredith Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dalton Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric Stratemeier Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chelsea Bruland Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jon Devore Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Norman Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Lazzara Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Aaron Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Carl Nespoli Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stephen Petit Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Laurie Singer Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kevin Waterman Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Paul Barth Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Alvin Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Walter Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ramsey Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jean Leuyer Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paul O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Greg Rementer Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Matthew Staley Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Clarey Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
A. Amdal Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Thomas Anderson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gerald Lajaunie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Leo Lauricella Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Steve Martemucci Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Hubert Mitchell Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
Doug Bernard Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000009
Jeremy Keifer Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000010
Jason Ebarb Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000011
David Akes Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000012
Michael Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Locicero Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John Baker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bob Riggs Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Katie Riggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Mark Hava Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Bronwyn Shields Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Kelly Hemenway Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
David Philastre Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Jacob Eaton Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000009
Patrick Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000010
Jason Howey CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000011
Sean Hough Compositor n/a 120626 23000012
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000013
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000014
Josh Singer Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000015
Trent Claus Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000016
Brian Hajek Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000017
Michael DeBeer Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000018
Dave Hernandez Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000019
Rob Olsson Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000020
David Levine Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000021
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Look FX) 249 23000022
Jodi Camilleri Visual Effects Producer (Look FX) 243 23000023
Ryan Flick Visual Effects (Look FX) 419 23000024
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects (Look FX) 419 23000025
Gregory Pierce Visual Effects (Look FX) 419 23000026
Ed Borasch Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Melanie Leveque Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Edgar Mollere Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Jared Barrilleaux Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Ashley Wetwiski Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Michael Badoud Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Demian Robinson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Charlie Mann Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Chris Osbrink Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Bruce Jones Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Lily Cosgrove Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Kirk Johnson Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Sam Horton Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000005
Lauren Beale Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
Christina Bright Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Ronnie Guichard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Earl Hurst Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ernest Saunders Jr Driver Trailer Driver(to Mr. De Niro) 273 25000011
Scott Fahrendorf Driver (to Mr. De Niro) 273 25000012
Marco Umana Driver (to Mr. Stallone) 273 25000013
Debbi Muscarello Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000014
James Leffler Assistant (to Mr. Gerber) 120820 25000015
Liam Morrissey Assistant (to Mr. Gerber) 120820 25000016
Robin Hardy Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000017
Jeff Shih Assistant (to Mr. Mehta) 120820 25000018
Nicole Williams Assistant (to Mr. King-Templeton) 120820 25000019
Olivia Jampol Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000020
Chase Robinson Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000021
Meg Dudley Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000022
Wayne Brown Assistant (to Mr. Hart) 120820 25000023
Mac Alsfeld Assistant (to Mr. Arkin) 120820 25000024
Alex Taylor Assistant (to Ms. Basinger) 120820 25000025
Jared Swidzinshi Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000026
Anthony Hart Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000027
Janette Luttrell Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000028
Jonathan Warren Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000029
Samuel Foster Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000030
Charlie Mascagni Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000031
Angelina Coscuna Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000032
Lindsey Fredieu Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000033
Stephen Finders Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000034
Anna Blanchard Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000035
Maynard Smith Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000036
Sanford Johnson Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000037
Aimee Huber Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000038
Jennifer Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Patricia Lauricella Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Andre Herrera Office Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120996 25000041
Dena Cassels Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Dave Porier Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Tam Kady Assistant (to Mr. Stallone) 120820 25000999
Robert Salerni Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000001
Dan Harvey Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr. De Niro) 121109 26000002
Missy Simms Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Billy "The Kid" McDonnen and Henry "Razor" Sharp are two local Pittsburgh fighters whose fierce rivalry put them in the national spotlight. Each had scored a victory against the other during their heyday, but in 1983, on the eve of their decisive third match, Razor suddenly announced his retirement, refusing to explain why. Thirty years later, boxing promoter Dante Slate Jr., seeing big dollar signs, makes them an offer they can't refuse: to re-enter the ring and settle the score once and for all. On their first encounter in decades, their long-festering feud erupts into an unintentionally hilarious melee that instantly goes viral. The sudden social media frenzy transforms their local grudge match into a must-see HBO event. Now, if they can just survive the training, they may actually live to fight again.