Cruel and Unusual (2001)

Cruel and Unusual
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Guy Barrett Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Kim Miles Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Doug Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Regine Klein Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marty Nichols Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christine McLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Eric Lamontagne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Gael MacLean Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Ramone Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Hodges Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Monica Ma Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Barbara Friest Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Judith Cogan-Andrews Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Romy Shiller Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Christine Larson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jacqueline Kelly Accountant Comptroller 120802 16000002
Jared T Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Duane Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Geoff Dixon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gina Mueller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Trisha Berenger Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Ellen Bennett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carmen Bonzelius Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karen Lewis Costumer (Truck) 120880 13000003
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dominika Wolski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Aaron Griffith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ann Forry Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Kyra Lubell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Angie Cameron Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Stan Edmonds Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Jim Harrington Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael P Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Graham Timmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Debbie Vanderlaar Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000006
Favio Becthold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Dawn Osadchuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Andre Iwanchuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Charles Andre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bob Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000015
Yukon Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000016
Frank Guadagno Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tuesday Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jamie Humphrey Medic First Aid 120966 25000014
Darren McKay Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Heidi McKye Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
James Ralph Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000010
Alex Dvworak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jill Ackerman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Joe McEachen Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Dryden Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jason David Nicol Driver Boat Operator 273 25000027
Martin Lelewski Driver Safety Driver 273 25000028
Ian Fraser Stothart Driver Safety Driver 273 25000029
Mark A. Horowitz Other International Sales 120795 26000001
Charles Patenande Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gary Hostad Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jose Campos Driver n/a 273 25000021
Harold King Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Sorensen Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bill Welch Driver n/a 273 25000024
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Ben Liljedahl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Ian Baker Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Jamie Humphrey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ron Joliceur Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Ken Baker Construction n/a 120900 21000001
David Mylrea Stunts Stunt Diver 240 19000007
David Jacox Stunt Double (Art) 120980 19000003
Luke Waidmann Stunt Double (Art) 120980 19000004
Charles Andre Stunt Double (Mike) 120980 19000005
Ray Pichette Stunt Double (Mike) 120980 19000006
Ken Turner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mathius Gower Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Rod Akizuki Assistant (to Mr. Curtis, Mr. Tylor and Mr. Bauman) 120820 25000003
Tyler Kehl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David James Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Trina Hickey Assistant (to Mr. Howsam) 120820 25000002
Brian Gates Assistant (to Mr. Berenger) 120820 25000001
Robert Kettner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Gerry Reimer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Timothy K Walton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Winchester Props n/a 120817 24000002
Brant Lindroos Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000011
Melanie Verreault Painter n/a 200 9000010
Sabrina Sorakas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Juliane Brown Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Allie Goodfellow Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Kathleen Gilbert Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shamess Shute Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dave Marsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jenifer S Whitfield Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Cathleen Wechselberger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Theo Eglseder Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Julian Keyzer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark Evans Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
James A Stewart Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000003
Denis-Noel Mostert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Colin House Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Assistant Coordinator 192 5000015
Cindy Dainard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John Rollins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Peter Benison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Judy Slattery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ted Bauman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mitchell Kosterman Actor Constable McMurty 1 1000008
Michael Leisen Actor Wayne 1 1000009
Leo Vernick Actor Dick 1 1000010
Spencer Roy Actor Adam Terrell's Son 1 1000011
Bruce Dawson Actor Tom Blanton 1 1000007
Ralph Alderman Actor Jack 1 1000006
Rachel Hayward Actor Kate O'Conner 1 1000002
Tygh Runyan Actor Mike O'Conner 1 1000003
Elizabeth Savenkoff Actor Cindy 1 1000004
Eli Gabay Actor Adam Terrell 1 1000005
James Ralph Actor James Ralph 1 1000012
George Milhalka Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrice Theroux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert Geoffrion Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Rod Browning Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Dan Witt Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Richard Brandes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Forby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John A Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Evan Tylor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard O. Lowry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Kelly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Richard Kickbush Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Downchild Blues Band Song Performer ("A Feelin' So Good") 120788 8000024
Alain Aubut Song Performer Cello 120788 8000025
Tim Halliday Song Performer Cello 120788 8000026
Eric Lagace Song Performer Doublebass 120788 8000027
Madeleine Messier Song Performer Viola 120788 8000023
Rita Chiarelli Song Performer ("Heartbreak of the Week") 120788 8000022
Nathalie Bonin Song Performer Violin 120788 8000018
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("Soul of a Man") 120788 8000019
South Mountain Song Performer ("This Time, Time") 120788 8000020
Anne Beaudry Song Performer Viola 120788 8000021
Ganesh Anandan Song Performer Percussion 120788 8000028
Ludovic Bonnier Song Performer Specials and Samples 120788 8000029
Neill Shazly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John Kendal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Frances Semple Painter n/a 200 9000009
Cody Larson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Blanchard Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andre Barnard Song Performer Specials and Samples 120788 8000030
John Meighen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Mossop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Catherine S Bolduc Song Performer Violin 120788 8000017
Maria Muldaur Song Performer ("Soul of a Man") 120788 8000016
Marc Chales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michel Cusson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerome Boisvert Music Music Mixing 120781 8000002
Eric Arbour Music n/a 120781 8000003
Francois Lessard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Glen Berman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Carty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Dean Morin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
John Schwirlch Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Pascal Desjardins Music n/a 120781 8000004
Alexandre Poitras Music n/a 120781 8000005
Christian Prevost Song Performer Solo Violin 120788 8000012
Kim Palmer Song Performer ("Sanctuary") 120788 8000013
Keith Bomphray Song Performer ("Sanctuary") 120788 8000014
Julie Triquet Song Performer Violin 120788 8000015
Donnie Walsh Song ("A Feelin' So Good") 120859 8000011
Rita Chiarelli Song ("Heartbreak of the Week") 120859 8000010
Kim Palmer Song ("Sanctuary") 120859 8000006
Keith Bomphray Song ("Sanctuary") 120859 8000007
Laurie Laporte Song ("This Time, Time") 120859 8000008
Steve Piticco Song ("This Time, Time") 120859 8000009
Tom Berenger Actor Art Stoner 1 1000001
Synopsis
A brother and sister get targeted by a serial killer that has assumed the identity of an English teacher, his latest victim.
N/A
N/A