Blindness (2008)

Blindness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords drugs, novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don McKellar Actor Thief 1 1000001
Julianne Moore Actor Doctor's Wife 1 1000002
Mark Ruffalo Actor Doctor 1 1000003
Danny Glover Actor Man with Black Eye Patch 1 1000004
Alice Braga Actor Woman with Dark Glasses 1 1000005
Gael Bernal Actor Bartender/King of Ward Three 1 1000006
Sandra Oh Actor Minister of Health 1 1000007
Maury Chaykin Actor Accountant 1 1000008
Martha Burns Actor Woman with Insomnia 1 1000009
Michael Mahonen Actor Sergeant 1 1000010
Mpho Koaho Actor Pharmacist's Assistant 1 1000011
Yusuke Iseya Actor First Blind Man 1 1000012
Susan Coyne Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
Joris Jarsky Actor Hooligan 1 1000014
Jorge Molina Actor Hotel Security Guard 1 1000015
Joe Pingue Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000016
Tom Melissis Actor Engineer 1 1000017
Jackie Brown Actor Woman of Ward Two 1 1000018
Yoshino Kimura Actor First Blind Man's Wife 1 1000019
Mitchell Nye Actor Boy 1 1000020
Jason Bermingham Actor Driver #1 1 1000021
Eduardo Semerjian Actor Concerned Pedestrian #1 1 1000022
Cica Meirelles Actor Driver #2 1 1000023
Antonio Fragoso Actor Concerned Pedestrian #2 1 1000024
Lilian Blanc Actor Concerned Pedestrian #3 1 1000025
Douglas Silva Actor Onlooker #1 1 1000026
Daniel Zettel Actor Onlooker #2 1 1000027
Fabiana Gugli Actor Mother of the Boy 1 1000028
Joe Cobden Actor Policeman 1 1000029
Sari Friedland Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000030
Tracy Wright Actor Thief's Wife 1 1000031
Amanda Hiebert Actor Maid 1 1000032
Patrick Garrow Actor Hotel Assistant Manager 1 1000033
Gerry Mendicino Actor Silver Haired Doctor 1 1000034
Matt Gordon Actor Minister's Assistant 1 1000035
Anthero Montenegro Actor Cop #1 1 1000036
Fernando Patau Actor Cop #2 1 1000037
Otavio Martins Actor Police Captain 1 1000038
Joao Velho Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000039
Marvin Karon Actor Announcer 1 1000040
Joseph Motiki Actor Guard 1 1000041
Johnny Goltz Actor Soldier 1 1000042
Robert Bidaman Actor Minister's Advisor 1 1000043
Niv Fichman Actor Israeli Scientist 1 1000044
Oscar Hsu Actor Prominent Ophthalmologist 1 1000045
Scott Anderson Actor Meek Inmate 1 1000046
Billy Otis Actor Hoodlum 1 1000047
Linlyn Lue Actor Emissary from Ward Two 1 1000048
Toni Ellwand Actor Woman of Ward One 1 1000049
Mariah Inger Actor Woman of Ward One 1 1000050
Nadia Litz Actor Woman of Ward One 1 1000051
Isai Rivera Blas Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000052
Matthew Fitzgerald Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000053
Rick Demas Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000054
Mike G-Yohannes Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000055
Kelly Fiddick Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000056
Norm Owen Actor Man of Ward Three 1 1000057
Bathsheba Garnett Actor Woman of Ward Two 1 1000058
Victoria Fodor Actor Woman of Ward Two 1 1000059
Alice Poon Actor Woman of Ward Two 1 1000060
Agi Gallus Actor Woman of Ward Two 1 1000061
Plinio Soares Actor Hulking Scavenger 1 1000062
Rodrigo Arijon Actor Scavenger 1 1000063
Mel Ciocolato Actor Scavenger 1 1000064
Heraldo Firmino Actor Scavenger 1 1000065
Carol Hubner Actor Scavenger 1 1000066
Fernando Macario Actor Scavenger 1 1000067
Eduardo Parisi Actor Scavenger 1 1000068
Rodrigo Pessin Actor Scavenger 1 1000069
Domingos Antonio Actor Preacher 1 1000070
Fernando Meirelles Director n/a 2 2000001
Niv Fichman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sonoko Sakai Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrea Ribeiro Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Channing-Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gail Egan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Yoda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Akira Ishii Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Victor Loewy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bel Berlinck Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sari Friedland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Claudia Buschel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Austin Wong Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Aeschylus Poulos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Barbara Willis Sweete Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000014
Larry Weinstein Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000015
Sheena MacDonald Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000016
Don McKellar Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jose Saramago Source Material (from novel: "Blindness") 120786 4000002
Ivan Teixeira Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rodrigo Castellar Unit Production Manager Assistant UP Manager 182 5000002
Jose Eduardo Tranquilini Ferraz Unit Production Manager Assistant UP Manager 182 5000003
Eliseo Alvarez Unit Production Manager (Uruguay) 182 5000004
Daniel Charlone Unit Production Manager (Uruguay) 182 5000005
Andrezza de Faria Unit Production Manager (Uruguay) 182 5000006
Simon Channing-Williams Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Nicolas Aznarez Line Producer (Uruguay) 161 5000008
Chris Romano Line Producer (Uruguay) 161 5000009
Sari Friedland Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Quico Meirelles Assistant Director Apprentice Assistant Director 163 5000012
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director Trailer Assistant Director 163 5000015
Tomás Portella Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Uruguay) 163 5000016
Joana Cooper Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000017
Flavia Zanini Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000018
Criss Ghattas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mariana Nunes Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000020
Rita Moraes Assistant Director Assistant UP Manager 163 5000021
Agustin Aznarez Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000022
Alessandra Casolari Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Lilit Malins Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Marcelo Cotrim Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Paulo Abel Location Manager Daily Location Manager 193 5000026
Rafael Carmona Location Manager Daily Location Manager 193 5000027
Maria Macorin Location Manager Location Manager Trainee 193 5000028
Ines Penagaricano Location Manager (Uruguay) 193 5000029
Maria Zanocchi Location Manager (Uruguay) 193 5000030
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Nadia Rajewski-Day Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Nadia Day Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Cristina Abi Production Coordinator (Uruguay) 162 5000034
Gabriel Puig Production Coordinator (Uruguay) 162 5000035
Celia Ferreira Production Coordinator (O2 Filmes) 162 5000036
Drew Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Kevin Cheng Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000038
Gal Buitoni Clearance Coordinator (Uruguay) 121031 5000039
Wendy Williamson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Josy Peres Assistant Production Coordinator Personal Assistant Coordinator(Uruguay) 192 5000041
Robin Greavette Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Fernanda Leite Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Mirella Valente Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Klaus Bartram Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000045
Gaston Casas Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000046
Maria Dutra Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000047
Santiago Lopez Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000048
Joaquin Peyrou Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000049
Guillermo Troha Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay) 194 5000050
Cesar Charlone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cesar Charlone Camera Operator (Uruguay) 239 6000003
Brian Lataille Camera Operator 8 Perf Camera Operator(Uruguay) 239 6000004
Analia Pollio Camera Operator (Uruguay) 239 6000005
Diego Arsuaga Camera Operator (Uruguay) 239 6000006
David Sheridan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brian Lataille Steadicam Operator (Uruguay) 232 6000008
Scott Cowan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Michael Meagher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Zena Bielewicz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Ari Magder Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Fedrico Marco Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Cris Conceicao Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Fabio Burtin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Lula Cerri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Gisele Tolomelli Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Luiz De Oliveira Assistant Camera Daily First Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Alexandre Samori Assistant Camera Daily First Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Fernanda Tanaka Assistant Camera Daily First Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Marilia Cabral Assistant Camera Daily Second Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Eduardo Duque Assistant Camera Daily Second Assistant Camera(Pimenta) 233 6000024
Lico Queiroz Assistant Camera Daily Second Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Kico Marquez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000026
Gonzalo Siles Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000027
Gerardo Aguirres Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000028
Nacho Guani Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000029
Fernando Pereyra Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000030
Pablo Berti Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera(Uruguay) 233 6000031
Jose Amarante Videotape Operator DS Operator 120833 6000032
Henrique Fernandes Videotape Operator DS Operator 120833 6000033
Mark Hindle Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000034
Kris Wood Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000035
Bryan Law Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000036
Heitor Mizuki Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000037
Luiz Pelizzer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000038
Joaquin Kino Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Uruguay) 120899 6000039
Leandro Tajam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Uruguay) 120899 6000040
Lucia Vallarino Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Uruguay) 120899 6000041
Diego Zalduondo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Uruguay) 120899 6000042
Celio Souza Video Video Engineer 120800 6000043
Ken Woroner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000044
Alexandre Ermel Photography Stills Photographer(Uruguay) 120835 6000045
Adriano Goldman Photography n/a 120835 6000046
Mauro Pinheiro Photography n/a 120835 6000047
Ricardo Della Rosa Photography n/a 120835 6000048
Raquel Venancio Photography Photo Session Photographer 120835 6000049
Yehor Popov Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000050
Ze Bob Loader n/a 120956 6000051
Jose Loiola Loader Daily Loader 120956 6000052
Horacio Carlos Di Verio Loader (Uruguay) 120956 6000053
Francisco Irigoyen Loader Clapper(Uruguay) 120956 6000054
Pat Duchesne Film Lab DI Project Supervisor(Technicolor) 120850 6000055
Jeremy Kay Film Lab DI Project Coordinator(Technicolor) 120850 6000056
Lex Batten Film Lab Project Supervisor(Technicolor) 120850 6000057
Trevor White Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120999 6000058
Ashley Tolhurst Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor) 120999 6000059
Jim Fleming Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000060
Luciano Foca Colorist Scratch Colorist 120920 6000061
Louis Casado Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000062
Joao Santos Do Amaral Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000063
Daniel Rezende Editor n/a 172 7000001
Flavia Vargas Editing Editing Trainee 120901 7000002
Rob Gyorgy On-Line Editor (Technicolor) 120811 7000003
Sandy Pereira Assistant Editor Picture Editor 203 7000004
Helena Lent Assistant Editor Picture Editor 203 7000005
Marco Guimaraes Music Stringed Instruments(Uakti) 120781 8000001
Decio Ramos Music Percussion(Uakti) 120781 8000002
Paulo Santos Music Percussion(Uakti) 120781 8000003
Artur Ribeiro Music Flute/Wind Instruments(Uakti) 120781 8000004
Alexandre Barros Music English Horn(Guest Musician) 120781 8000005
Daniela Godinho Music Solo Voice(Guest Musician) 120781 8000006
Leandro Calazans Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000007
Lucas Decina Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000008
Claudio Costa Music Executive Producer 120781 8000009
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Elias Issa Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
Alexandre Martins Music Engineer Music Mixing Engineer 120837 8000012
Marco Guimaraes Original Score n/a 120839 8000013
Uakti Original Score n/a 120839 8000014
Stevie Wonder Song ("I Just Called To Say I Love You") 120859 8000015
Johann Bach Song ("Sinfonia Of The Cantata, BWV 156") 120859 8000016
Luiz Bonfa Song Performer ("Sambolero") 120788 8000017
Gael Bernal Song Performer ("I Just Called To Say I Love You") 120788 8000018
Uakti Song Performer ("The Hexagrams") 120788 8000019
Debora Opolski Song Performer ("Sinfonia Of The Cantata, BWV 156") 120788 8000020
Tule Peak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Davies Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Erica Milo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patricia Perla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Janet MacLeod Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Clissia Morais Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Marcia Kuba Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Tiago Teixeira Art Director (Uruguay) 183 9000009
Paulinho Puerta Art Director Art Producer(Uruguay) 183 9000010
Guilherme Xavier Art Director Art Producer 183 9000011
Mariana Pastorino Art Director Art Manager(Uruguay) 183 9000012
Cecilia Ambrosoni Art Director Art Manager(Uruguay) 183 9000013
Cecilia Guerriero Art Director Art Manager(Uruguay) 183 9000014
Mayumi Konishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Joe Ogasawara Set Designer (Uruguay) 202 9000016
Steven Stack Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Shawn Cantelon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Zane Griffin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Odair Zani Set Dresser (Uruguay) 197 9000021
Fabio Lusvarghi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Rubens Zero Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000023
Lucia Villamil Set Dresser Set Dresser Coordinator(Uruguay) 197 9000024
Jack McCullough Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Marines Mencio Scenic Artist Assistant Scenography 745 9000026
Felipe Lambert Scenic Artist Scenography 745 9000027
Rob Taylor Painter n/a 200 9000028
Enrique Patritti Painter On Set Painter 200 9000029
Jose Couto Painter Art Painter and Models 200 9000030
Gabriel Couto Painter Art Painter and Models Assistant 200 9000031
Dimitri Yoshinaga Painter Art Painter and Models Assistant 200 9000032
Darci Filardo Painter n/a 200 9000033
Eduardo Guerra Painter (Uruguay) 200 9000034
Cesar Julieti Model Maker Models Assistant 121081 9000035
Wilson Castro Model Maker Models Assistant 121081 9000036
Drika De Souza Model Maker Models Helper 121081 9000037
Mario Surcan Model Maker Models Trainee 121081 9000038
Marcio Ribas Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Magayver Leadman n/a 433 9000040
Daniel De Paula Galvao Leadman n/a 433 9000041
Gonzalo Barbe Leadman (Uruguay) 433 9000042
Gaston Colominas Greensman Greenery(Uruguay) 201 9000043
Aaron Morrison Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000044
Ludmila Machado Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer(Uruguay) 121089 9000045
Ana Costa Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000046
Juliana Tonalezzi Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000047
Nicolas Cabrera Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer(Uruguay) 121089 9000048
Lucia Venturini Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer(Uruguay) 121089 9000049
William Poulter Dresser n/a 120967 9000050
Teresa Catalani Dresser n/a 120967 9000051
Maria Reni Gaia Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000052
Leslie Bentancor Dresser (Uruguay) 120967 9000053
Javier Wenyjowski Dresser (Uruguay) 120967 9000054
Maria Cammaratto Dresser Daily Dresser(Uruguay) 120967 9000055
Carolina Perazza Dresser Daily Dresser(Uruguay) 120967 9000056
Mariana Olague Assistant Set Dresser (Uruguay) 121108 9000057
Lucia Rodriguez Assistant Set Dresser (Uruguay) 121108 9000058
Mariana Scayola Assistant Set Dresser (Uruguay) 121108 9000059
Maite Zugarramurdi Assistant Set Dresser (Uruguay) 121108 9000060
Federico Martinez Assistant Set Dresser Set Dressing Trainee(Uruguay) 121108 9000061
Christina Toth Assistant Set Dresser Set Dressing Trainee(Uruguay) 121108 9000062
Daniel Buelmo Assistant Set Decorator (Uruguay) 316 9000063
Iber Lopez Assistant Set Decorator (Uruguay) 316 9000064
Julio Pintos Assistant Set Decorator (Uruguay) 316 9000065
Matt Middleton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000066
Claudia Apud Assistant Art Director Art Producer Assistant 315 9000067
Gabriel Lopes Assistant Art Director Art Producer Assistant 315 9000068
Cristina Cirne Art Department Coordinator (Uruguay) 195 9000069
Natalia Garcia Art Department Coordinator (Uruguay) 195 9000070
Ana Mieres Art Department Coordinator (Uruguay) 195 9000071
Neil Floyd Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000072
Canhoto Art Department Set Manager(Uruguay) 120843 9000073
Phillip Zelante Art Department Assistant Set Manager 120843 9000074
Alexandre Inoshita Art Department Art Runner 120843 9000075
Pablo Peon Art Department Set Manager(Uruguay) 120843 9000076
Pedro Lucas Art Department Set Manager(Uruguay) 120843 9000077
Danyelle Espinelli Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000078
Camila Moussallem Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000079
Fernanda Brenner Art Assistant Art Trainee 120974 9000080
Davi De Oliveira Art Assistant Art Runner 120974 9000081
Jorge Da Silva Art Assistant Art Runner 120974 9000082
Julie Allain-Launay Art Assistant Art Trainee(Uruguay) 120974 9000083
Paula Garcia Art Assistant Art Trainee(Uruguay) 120974 9000084
Jorge Manchini Art Assistant Art Trainee(Uruguay) 120974 9000085
Roisin McGilly Casting Director Background Casting Director 157 10000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cecilia de Mello Casting n/a 179 10000004
Bruno Fernandez Casting (Uruguay) 179 10000005
Izumi Ohtomi Casting Casting Coordinator(Japan) 179 10000006
Keisuke Asada Casting Casting Coordinator(Japan) 179 10000007
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Gerry McGilly Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000009
Nanda Gomes Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Mariana Bagarollo Casting Assistant Casting Trainee 177 10000011
Juliana Fradique Casting Assistant Casting Trainee 177 10000012
Victor Ribeiro Casting Assistant Casting Trainee 177 10000013
Raquel Toledo Casting Assistant Casting Trainee 177 10000014
Florencia Forne Casting Assistant (Uruguay) 177 10000015
Maximiliano Vero Casting Assistant (Uruguay) 177 10000016
Karin Kato Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000017
Masae Nasu Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000018
Masaki Sousaka Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000019
Mai Sugiyama Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000020
Hiroyuki Matsunaga Executive Assistant(to Mr Yoda/T Y Limited) 120806 11000001
Masao Teshima Executive Corporate Executive(Asmik Ace Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Yasuhide Uno Executive Corporate Executive(Gaga Communications) 120806 11000003
Yuka Hoshino Executive Marketing Executive(Gaga Communications) 120806 11000004
Tsuyoshi Matsushita Executive Promotion Director(Gaga Communications) 120806 11000005
Masazumi Watanabe Creative Executive Director of Creative Affairs(IFF/CINV) 120932 11000006
Tetsu Fujimura Consultant Project Consultant(Filosophia) 120784 12000001
Shaun Dewet Liaison Cast Liaison 121064 12000002
Henrique Pires Research Reference Research(O2 Filmes) 458 12000003
Mimma Petrovic Research Photographic Reference Research 458 12000004
Toshio Kondo Advisor (Bee Vine Pictures) 120821 12000005
Koji Fujino Advisor Financial Advisor(T Y Limited) 120821 12000006
Christian Duurvoort Coach Acting/Blindness Coach 120914 12000007
Pedro Morelli Coach Apprentice Acting/Blindness Coach 120914 12000008
Celso Yamashita Coach Blindness Coach(Uruguay) 120914 12000009
Marina Medeiros Coach Acting/Blindness Coach(Uruguay) 120914 12000010
Fernando Tiezzi Coach Blindness Coach 120914 12000011
Aruan Canolla Coach Blindness Coach Trainee 120914 12000012
Gustavo Bouzas Coach Blindness Coach(Uruguay) 120914 12000013
Nozomi Masuda Translator Script Translator(Japan) 741 12000014
Lisa Reed Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Ana Pereira Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Rossana Cedres Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Uruguay) 121152 13000004
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Gustavo Lociks Costumer Truck Costumer(Uruguay) 120880 13000006
Debra Johnson Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000007
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair Assistant Daily Hair Assistant 120989 13000008
Janie MacKay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (for Mr Glover) 120799 13000010
Amanda Milne Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Catherine Viot Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Marika Williams Makeup Daily Make-up 353 13000013
Anna Van Steen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Susan Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms Moore) 120801 13000015
Dona Meirelles Makeup Assistant (Uruguay) 121007 13000016
Rosemary Paiva Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Katia Teivelis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Simone Souza Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Ana Marques Makeup Assistant Make-Up Trainee 121007 13000020
Florencia Canton Makeup Assistant (Uruguay) 121007 13000021
Madelon Hill Makeup Assistant (Uruguay) 121007 13000022
Fabiana Moretti Makeup Assistant (Uruguay) 121007 13000023
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000024
Anita O’Toole Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Lise St. Germain Tailor Cutter/Tailor 120990 13000026
Lea Carlson Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000027
Ann Peiponen Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000028
Evan Ayotte Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000029
Susan Willis Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000030
Ilona Alfaro Wardrobe Esthetician 120823 13000031
Carlos Gardin Wardrobe Wardrobe Master(Uruguay) 120823 13000032
Aline Canella Wardrobe Extras Coordinator(Uruguay) 120823 13000033
Karen Durrant Wardrobe Breakdown Artist(Uruguay) 120823 13000034
Ines Sacay Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000035
Foquinha Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000036
Enzo Cunha Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000037
Israel Barbosa Wardrobe Breakdown Department Assistant 120823 13000038
Sierra Constantinides Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000039
Reinaldo Gulart Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000040
Maria Charlone Wardrobe Assistant (Uruguay) 120809 13000041
Valentina Amado Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant(Uruguay) 120809 13000042
Natalia Dure Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant(Uruguay) 120809 13000043
Ann Steel Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000044
Victoria Dobson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Erika Larner Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000046
Lerelynne Phillips Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000047
Paula Iglecio Wardrobe Supervisor (Uruguay) 120908 13000048
Chris Vaughan Wig Maker Beard Maker 121096 13000049
John Naslen ADR ADR & Loop Recordist 120912 14000001
Paul Talbott ADR ADR & Loop Assistant 120912 14000002
Peter Waggoner ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Beauxregard Neylon ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Mario Crystal ADR ADR Recordist(Salt Lake City) 120912 14000005
Jim Sullivan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Bjorn Viktorsson ADR ADR Recordist(Reykjavik) 120912 14000007
David McCallum ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
David McCallum ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Sue Conley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Paul Germann ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Jane Tattersall ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Brent Pickett ADR/Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Steve Medeiros ADR/Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Rolando Duque Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Bob Rouse Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Iain Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Jorge Vaz Boom Operator (Uruguay) 215 14000019
Evandro Lima Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Tiago Bittencourt Boom Operator (Uruguay) 215 14000021
Matthew Gelb Boom Operator EPK Boom Operator 215 14000022
Hassan Oliveira Boom Operator EPK Boom Operator 215 14000023
Federico Grampin Boom Operator EPK Boom Operator(Uruguay) 215 14000024
Roger Hands Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Paulo Akamine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Debora Opolski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Miriam Noronha Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Antonio MacDowell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Simone Alves Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000030
Daniel Pedroso Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000031
Joe Morrow Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000032
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000033
Armando Torres Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Carlos Klachquin Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000035
Andy Condon Sound Technical Consultant 120816 14000036
Ed Segeren Sound Technical Consultant 120816 14000037
Martin Hernandez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Eduardo Lima Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000039
Juliana Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Fernando Lobo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Guilherme Ayrosa Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000042
Paulo Servello Sound Mixer Technical Support(Alamo) 230 14000043
Caue Custodio Sound Mixer Temp Mix Assistant 230 14000044
Anderson Tieta Sound Recordist Field Recordist 331 14000045
Alessandro Laroca Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000046
Paul Michel Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Bruce Morton Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Stephen Roberts Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jose Garcia Key Grip (Uruguay) 263 15000005
Paul Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg Davis Grip n/a 365 15000007
henry fong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matt Sharpe Grip Daily Grip 365 15000009
Jeff Smallacombe Grip Daily Grip 365 15000010
Israel Basso Grip n/a 365 15000011
Antonio Filho Grip (Gugu) 365 15000012
Djalma Reis Grip n/a 365 15000013
Edson Pinheiro Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sakae Sakai Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marcos D. Silva Grip n/a 365 15000016
Betao Grip Daily Grip 365 15000017
Alejandro Centurion Grip (Uruguay) 365 15000018
Sebastian Deanes Grip (Uruguay) 365 15000019
Rodolfo Larraur Grip (Uruguay) 365 15000020
Alejandro Noya Grip (Uruguay) 365 15000021
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Bob Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Sergio Isidoro Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Dario Bento Gaffer (Uruguay) 268 15000026
Toti Cardoso Electrician Chief Electrician 450 15000027
Jose Ferreira Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Rodrigo Jesus Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Carlos Rolim Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Pedro Luiz De Santana Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Cesar Javier Bento Electrician (Uruguay) 450 15000032
Sebastian Carlos Cuevas Electrician (Uruguay) 450 15000033
Paul Luzardo Electrician (Uruguay) 450 15000034
Gustavo Perez Electrician (Uruguay) 450 15000035
Fabricio Rodriguez Electrician (Uruguay) 450 15000036
Rahul Parekh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Anthony Police Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Amaro Campos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Jonathon Brown Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000040
Ricardo De Mello Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Jamanta) 259 15000041
Diego Galazzini Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Alvaro Cuevas Best Boy (Uruguay) 120885 15000043
Daniel Horvat Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tina Remedios Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dominic Stubbs Accountant (Rhombus Media) 120802 16000003
Sandie Bornstein Accountant (Rhombus Media) 120802 16000004
Claudia Nazar Accountant Administrative Coordinator(O2 Filmes) 120802 16000005
George Lin Accountant (Bee Vine Pictures) 120802 16000006
Kathy Kearin Accountant (Bee Vine Pictures) 120802 16000007
Esli Cruz Finance Manager Financial Coordinator(O2 Filmes) 120941 16000008
Yuka Matsushima Finance Manager Financial Affairs(IFF/CINV) 120941 16000009
Akiko Nagayo Finance Manager Financial Affairs(IFF/CINV) 120941 16000010
Alex Kontsalakis Assistant Accountant (General) 120950 16000011
Ronan Keane Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000012
Simone Lindo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Amanda Lima Assistant Accountant (Uruguay) 120950 16000014
Maria Morelli Assistant Accountant (Uruguay) 120950 16000015
Dolores Vargas Assistant Accountant (Uruguay) 120950 16000016
Valentina Peirano Assistant Accountant (Uruguay) 120950 16000017
Chris Bell Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(Rhombus Media) 120792 18000001
Mitsuya Morita Business Affairs Director of Business Affairs(IFF/CINV) 120792 18000002
Kazuya Yamashita Business Affairs (Filosophia) 120792 18000003
Takahiro Kobayashi Legal Counsel Legal Consultant(IFF/CINV) 120913 18000004
Masumi Nishi Legal Counsel Legal Consultant(IFF/CINV) 120913 18000005
Takashi Shinomiya Legal Counsel Legal Consultant(IFF/CINV) 120913 18000006
Tomoyuki Suzuki Legal Counsel Legal Consultant(IFF/CINV) 120913 18000007
Juan Baldomir Legal Services (Uruguay) 120857 18000008
Juan Campomar Legal Services (Uruguay) 120857 18000009
Jim Russell Legal Services (Cherto & Carvalhaes Advogados) 120857 18000010
Stephen Saltzman Legal Services (Cherto & Carvalhaes Advogados) 120857 18000011
Rob Crawther Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000001
Nick Moss Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Paul Rutledge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Helio Febronio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Hellmer Marthyn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
James Binkley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Matt Birman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Kelly Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Dwayne McLean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Markus Parilo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Richard Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Daryl Patchett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Deniz Pekuz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Bryan Renfro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Mary Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Alicia Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ronald Webber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Robeto Baroboskin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Wagner Da Costa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Gutemberg Lins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Ikaro De Moraes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Carlos Sabugo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000023
Alexandre Rossi Animal Wrangler (Uruguay) 120863 20000001
Ricardo Zanini Animal Wrangler (Uruguay) 120863 20000002
Ed Doerksen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bill Williamson Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Jesse Balzan Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Ivan Marques Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alonso Banales Carpenter (Uruguay) 529 21000005
Daniel Fernandez Carpenter (Uruguay) 529 21000006
Gerardo Inchausti Carpenter (Uruguay) 529 21000007
Julio Brunerau Construction Manager (Uruguay) 120983 21000008
Julio Menendez Construction Manager (Uruguay) 120983 21000009
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Wagner Martao Construction Plumber 120900 21000011
Jose Melo Construction Plumber 120900 21000012
Katie Abbott Craft Service Craft Server(Focused on Food) 120903 22000001
Trina Petrik Craft Service Craft Server(Focused on Food) 120903 22000002
Maria Arneiro Craft Service (Arte & Magia) 120903 22000003
Manoela Vouga Craft Service (Arte & Magia) 120903 22000004
Andre Waller Visual Effects Supervisor (O2 Filmes) 249 23000001
Eric Myles Visual Effects Supervisor Film Supervisor(Technicolor Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Michel Gagnon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Renato Tilhe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Tamis Lustre Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(O2 Filmes) 419 23000005
Ricardo Nimtz Visual Effects Flame Artist(O2 Filmes) 419 23000006
Andy Pascoe Special Effects Technician Film Technician(Technicolor Original Rank: Digital) 242 23000007
Jason Giberson Special Effects Technician Film Technician(Technicolor Original Rank: Digital) 242 23000008
Geoff Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Wagner Martao Special Effects (Rain) 168 23000010
Ivan Giaquinto Special Effects Mechanical SPFX 168 23000011
Martin Balbi Special Effects (Rain/Uruguay) 168 23000012
Federico Forcella Special Effects (Rain/Uruguay) 168 23000013
Alvaro Garrom Special Effects (Rain/Uruguay) 168 23000014
Ricardo Gorodetcki Titles Title Concept & Design(O2 Filmes) 120825 23000015
Vital Pasquale Titles Title Designer(O2 Filmes) 120825 23000016
Daniel Ferretti Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(O2 Filmes) 121082 23000017
Ebson Santos Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(O2 Filmes) 121082 23000018
Geisa Brait Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Assistant(O2 Filmes) 121082 23000019
Sybele Badran Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Assistant(O2 Filmes) 121082 23000020
Paulo Silva Dos Santos Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Assistant(O2 Filmes) 121082 23000021
Renato Batata Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(O2 Filmes) 120928 23000022
Thiago Boas Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(O2 Filmes) 120928 23000023
Gustavo Leao Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(O2 Filmes) 120928 23000024
Martin Weisz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(O2 Filmes) 120928 23000025
Radames Araujo 3-D Artist (O2 Filmes) 120965 23000026
Rodrigo Henrique 3-D Artist (O2 Filmes) 120965 23000027
Christopher Newman 3-D Artist (O2 Filmes) 120965 23000028
Lisa Wright Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Andrew Daley Assistant Props Daily Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Pedro Tiesenhausen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Mary Arthurs Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Charles Taylor Props Firearms Wrangler 120817 24000005
Alan Vrkljan Props Firearms Wrangler 120817 24000006
Ivan Giaquinto Props Prop Weapons 120817 24000007
William Do Amaral Props Upholsterer 120817 24000008
Anilo Goes Props Upholsterer 120817 24000009
Andre Batista Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000001
Reginaldo Barbosa Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000002
Joao Leonel Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000003
Patricia Bona Assistant Personal Assistant 120820 25000004
Eduardo Braga Assistant Personal Assistant 120820 25000005
Luiza Morandini Assistant Personal Assistant 120820 25000006
Mariana Prado Assistant Personal Assistant 120820 25000007
Luis Caires Assistant Camera Car Assistant 120820 25000008
Maria Macho Assistant Up Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000009
Bengoaivanna Cestau Assistant Up Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000010
Martin Ubillos Assistant Up Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000011
Marcela Bellini Assistant Up Secretary(Uruguay) 120820 25000012
Milagros Strauch Assistant Up Secretary(Uruguay) 120820 25000013
Fiorella Durante Assistant Personal Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000014
Erika Levi Assistant Personal Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000015
Fernanda Olavarra Assistant Personal Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000016
Giannina Settin Assistant Personal Assistant(Uruguay) 120820 25000017
Kevin Krikst Assistant (to Niv Fichman/Rhombus Media) 120820 25000018
Eduardo Lyon Assistant (to Fernando Meirelles/O2 Filmes) 120820 25000019
Liane Fraccaroli Assistant (to Andrea Barata Ribeiro/O2 Filmes) 120820 25000020
Richard Rotter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Emma Sereny-Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Micaela Alaniz Production Assistant Unit Production Trainee 275 25000023
Rafaela Schmidt Production Assistant Unit Production Trainee 275 25000024
Arrigo Araujo Production Assistant Production Trainee 275 25000025
Pablo De Armas Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant(Uruguay) 275 25000026
Deborah Kaganovicius Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant(Uruguay) 275 25000027
Laura Muller Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant(Uruguay) 275 25000028
Carolina Sastre Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant(Uruguay) 275 25000029
Gregorio Aznarez Production Assistant Unit Production Trainee(Uruguay) 275 25000030
Edila Lopes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
David Guthrie Production Assistant (Rhombus Media) 275 25000032
Chris Taylor Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000033
Barry Moyer Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000034
Carla Esposito Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000035
Marcello Bartz Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000036
Marina Filipe Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000037
Diego Arduino Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Uruguay) 271 25000038
Laura Muller Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Uruguay) 271 25000039
Paulo Pandolpho Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Joao Andrade Post-Production Assistant (O2 Filmes) 120882 25000041
Fabiana Galdino Post-Production Assistant (O2 Filmes) 120882 25000042
Camila Ferraz Post-Production Assistant (O2 Filmes) 120882 25000043
Elena Berdichevsky Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
David Farant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Rhonda Hall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Marina Balarin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Inara Censig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000049
Pedro Duran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000050
Elise Hori Stand-In n/a 121015 25000051
Murilo Meola Stand-In n/a 121015 25000052
Mauro Theodoro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000053
Marcelo Yura Stand-In n/a 121015 25000054
Maximiliano Destro Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000055
John Hirata Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000056
Jon Kim Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000057
Leonardo Luppi Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000058
Maren Pedrozo Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000059
Alvaro Rodriguez Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000060
Fabiana Sequeiros Stand-In (Uruguay) 121015 25000061
Edwin Hawkeswood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Maria Snyder Production Secretary n/a 367 25000063
Rogerio Jacyntho Production Secretary (Uruguay) 367 25000064
Daniela Aun Production Secretary Unit Production Secretary 367 25000065
Maria Baez Production Secretary Unit Production Secretary(Uruguay) 367 25000066
Felipe Cappellini Production Production Runner(O2 Filmes) 120824 25000067
Tomas Pasten Production Production Runner(O2 Filmes) 120824 25000068
Bruno Ricci Production Production Runner(O2 Filmes) 120824 25000069
Jose Riscala Production Production Runner(O2 Filmes) 120824 25000070
Fernando Yagyu Production Production Runner(O2 Filmes) 120824 25000071
David Gelb Production EPK Cinematographer 120824 25000072
Julio Berkenstein Pilot Picture Vehicle Pilot 570 25000073
Nelson Calazans Pilot Picture Vehicle Pilot 570 25000074
Robson Gomes Pilot Picture Vehicle Pilot 570 25000075
Marcos Antonio Dos Santos Pilot Picture Vehicle Pilot 570 25000076
Stanley Ostrower Pilot Camera Car Pilot 570 25000077
Ginette Hamel Medic On Set Physiotherapist 120966 25000078
Skye Siriunas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000079
Forst Driver n/a 273 25000080
Rosalind Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000081
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000082
Steve May Driver n/a 273 25000083
Paul Prucha Driver n/a 273 25000084
Kevin Robbin Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jeff Steinberg Driver n/a 273 25000086
Irene Tester Driver n/a 273 25000087
Dave Rowsell Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000088
Jim Snell Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000089
Hulk Moreira Driver n/a 273 25000090
Eduardo Augusto Driver n/a 273 25000091
Willian Carlos Driver n/a 273 25000092
Lucio Da Costa Driver n/a 273 25000093
Carlos Cunha Driver n/a 273 25000094
Juvenal Feitosa Driver n/a 273 25000095
Robemar Galvani Driver n/a 273 25000096
Ademir De Jesus Driver n/a 273 25000097
Fernando Lima Driver n/a 273 25000098
Ph Linhares Driver n/a 273 25000099
Rogerio Lotito Driver n/a 273 25000100
Marcelo Matheus Driver n/a 273 25000101
Marcus Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000102
Valdir Monteiro Driver n/a 273 25000103
Carlos Oliveira Driver n/a 273 25000104
Alexandre Passiani Driver n/a 273 25000105
Fernando Dos Santos Driver n/a 273 25000106
Adao Da Silva Driver n/a 273 25000107
Ednaldo Da Silva Driver n/a 273 25000108
Michel Da Silva Driver n/a 273 25000109
Pedro Francisco Filho Driver n/a 273 25000110
Mikio Tanaka Driver n/a 273 25000111
Edison Toledo Driver n/a 273 25000112
Cesar Valerio Driver n/a 273 25000113
Americo Viera Driver n/a 273 25000114
Jonas Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000115
Mario Ferrari Driver Precision Driver(Uruguay) 273 25000116
Marcel Tizon Driver Precision Driver(Uruguay) 273 25000117
Ignacio Fermo Driver Precision Driver(Uruguay) 273 25000118
Santiago Fermo Driver Precision Driver(Uruguay) 273 25000119
Marcio Vanzini Driver Precision Driver(Uruguay) 273 25000120
Pablo Cardoso Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000121
Daniel Costa Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000122
Enrique Ferras Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000123
Daniel Fierro Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000124
Leonardo Ordoqui Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000125
Gabriel Orgaz Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000126
Carlos Perdomo Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000127
Javier Vila Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000128
Sonya Di Rienzo Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000129
Glauco Cruz Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000130
Joanna King Coordinator Office and Distribution Coordinator(Rhombus Media) 528 25000131
Figueroa Coordinator Studio Coordinator(O2 Filmes) 528 25000132
Hironori Terashima Coordinator Business Coordinator(Asmik Ace Entertainment) 528 25000133
Masayuki Sano Coordinator Business Coordinator(Asmik Ace Entertainment) 528 25000134
Kei Takahashi Coordinator Business Coordinator(Asmik Ace Entertainment) 528 25000135
Satomi Odake Coordinator Business Coordinator(Gaga Communications) 528 25000136
Michiko Yamaguchi Coordinator Business Coordinator(Gaga Communications) 528 25000137
Barbara Willis Sweete Other On Set Staging 120795 26000001
Joao Leite Other Roadie 120795 26000002
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cartaz Comunicacao Unit Publicist (Uruguay) 231 29000002
Synopsis
It begins in a flash, as one man is instantaneously struck blind while driving home from work, his whole world suddenly turned to an eerie, milky haze. One by one, each person he encounters--his wife, his doctor, even the seemingly good Samaritan who gives him a lift home--will in due course suffer the same unsettling fate. As the contagion spreads, and panic and paranoia set in across the city, the newly blind victims of the "White Sickness" are rounded up and quarantined within a crumbling, abandoned mental asylum, where all semblance of ordinary life begins to break down. But inside the quarantined hospital, there is one secret eyewitness: one woman who has not been affected but has pretended she is blind in order to stay beside her beloved husband. Armed with increasing courage and the will to survive, she will lead a makeshift family of seven people on a journey, through horror and love, depravity and beauty, warfare and wonder, to break out of the hospital and into the devastated city where they may be the only hope left.