Tyler Perry's Single Moms Club (2014)

Tyler Perry's Single Moms Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords children, dance, dating, divorce, funny, mother/daughter, mother/son, parenthood, romance, school, single mother, uplifting, women
Status Released
US Release Date
  • William Levy: 'No more telenovelas'
    By: WENN.com October 21, 2013 3:33pm GMT+0000

    Model/actor William Levy is turning his back on the small screen in a bid to build on his movie career and spend more time with his family.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nia Long Actor May 1 1000001
Amy Smart Actor Hillary 1 1000002
Cocoa Brown Actor Lytia 1 1000003
Terry Crews Actor Branson 1 1000004
William Levy Actor Manny 1 1000005
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Jan 1 1000006
Tyler Perry Actor T.K. 1 1000007
Zulay Henao Actor Esperanza 1 1000008
Eddie Cibrian Actor Santos 1 1000009
Ryan Eggold Actor Peter 1 1000010
Katherine Shepler Actor Jennifer 1 1000011
Cassie Branham Actor Katie 1 1000012
Massai Dorsey Actor Rick 1 1000013
Vanessa Velasco Actor Veronica 1 1000014
Devion Harris Actor Hakim 1 1000015
Marlene Forte Actor Manny's Mother 1 1000016
Sean Carrigan Actor Tony 1 1000017
Carmen Argenziano Actor Ollie 1 1000018
Brandon Olive Actor Kramer 1 1000019
Ashley LeConte Campbell Actor Hillary's Attorney 1 1000020
Kenny Alfonso Actor David's Attorney 1 1000021
Elliott Grey Actor Judge 1 1000022
Alpha Trivette Actor Board Member #1 1 1000023
Dan Chandler Actor Board Member #2 1 1000024
Niki Spiridakos Actor Secretary 1 1000025
William Jackson II Actor Waffle House Manager 1 1000026
Carrie Walrond Actor Principal Walters 1 1000027
Angela Matemotja Actor Christina 1 1000028
Helen Ingebritsen Actor Piano Teacher 1 1000029
Kendra Johnson Actor Alicia 1 1000030
Herrari Hamilton Actor Coffee Shop Waiter 1 1000031
John Doyle Actor Man #1 1 1000032
Cranston Johnson Actor Man #2 1 1000033
Tasia Grant Actor Female Bystander 1 1000034
Anthony Dalton II Actor Man #3 1 1000035
Adaline Gruszynski Actor Addy 1 1000036
Luis Lopez Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000037
Terry Burchett Actor Male Karaoke Singer 1 1000038
Sara Vonzine Actor Female Karaoke Singer 1 1000039
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan McCoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan McCoy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Bartol Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mark McCoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jennifer Carriere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brian Albertsman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Corey Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Andrew Kirk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Craig McCraw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Roham Asgari Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Dan Reilly Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Crystal Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Alicia Hailey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Danielle King Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000019
Jeremy Thomas Production Manager Operations Manager(TPS) 305 5000020
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator /Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Ryan Weisen Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Dietrich Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000006
Warren Brace Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000007
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Matt Jackson Camera Assistant "C" Camera 120798 6000009
J Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Ramon Engle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Max Junquera Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000013
Jackson McDonald Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000014
Brittni Moore Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000015
Tony Summerlin Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000016
Chad Oliver Camera DIT 120798 6000017
Marc Casey Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000018
K Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Tony Jenzano Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000020
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000021
Roger Berger Camera DI Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000022
Steve Hernandez Camera DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000023
Carter Kerzner Camera Coordinator DI Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 121105 6000024
Jason Modica Camera QC Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000025
Eric Canto Camera QC Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000026
Kris Gregg Camera DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000027
Pat Kenly Camera DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000028
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000029
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jacquelyn Leslie Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel High Music Supervisor (for Creative Control) 120872 8000002
Nikki Triplett Music Coordinator (for Lionsgate) 206 8000003
Ryan Svendsen Music Coordinator (for Lionsgate) 206 8000004
Matt Lilley Music Contractor Music Clearance And Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 121013 8000005
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Lindsay-Bea Davis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Rachel Borovik Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Maeve Brophy Music Music Assistant 120781 8000009
Brandon Verrett Score Recording Score Conductor 120840 8000010
Brad Haehnel Recording Recorder And Mixer 120578 8000011
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Christopher Young Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator/Score Preparation 120781 8000014
Konstantinos Christides Music Orchestrator/Scoring Assistant 120781 8000015
Joohyun Park Music Orchestrator 120781 8000016
Alexis Grapsas Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000017
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000018
Brian Paul Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000019
Jared Banta Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000020
Megumi Sasano Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000021
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000022
C Fisher Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000023
S. Johnson Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000024
J Rabinowitz Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000025
Sixx John Song Performer ("The Campfire") 120788 8000026
Quirino Y Cortez Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000027
Mariachi Lopez Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000028
Augustin Rodriguez Song ("Quiereme Mucho") 120859 8000029
Gonzalo Roig Song ("Quiereme Mucho") 120859 8000030
Mariachi Lopez Song Performer ("Quiereme Mucho") 120788 8000031
Kevin Mitchell Song ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120859 8000032
Stephen Hansen Song ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120859 8000033
4x4 Crew Song Performer ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120788 8000034
Orin Portwood Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000035
Cameron Brown Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000036
Richardo Thorbourne Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000037
Richardo Spicer Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000038
Dia Hodari Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000039
SweatBeatz Song Performer ("Wish Upon A Star") 120788 8000040
K Williams Song ("The Freak Is On") 120859 8000041
M. Labat Song ("The Freak Is On") 120859 8000042
Skooter Mac Song Performer ("The Freak Is On") 120788 8000043
Morgan Ross Song ("Storybook Romance") 120859 8000044
Joshua Schroeder Song ("Storybook Romance") 120859 8000045
Morgan Ross Song Performer ("Storybook Romance") 120788 8000046
Abbie Folken Song ("Wildflower") 120859 8000047
Abbie Folken Song Performer ("Wildflower") 120788 8000048
Kenny Gamble Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000049
Leon Huff Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000050
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000051
Wendi McLendon-Covey Song Performer ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120788 8000052
Saidah Talibah Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000053
Marco Difelice Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000054
Benjamin Pinkerton Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000055
Saidah Talibah Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000056
Jay Weigel Song ("In Between Two") 120859 8000057
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("In Between Two") 120788 8000058
Michael Marlett Song ("The False Prophet") 120859 8000059
dj eMpTy Song Performer ("The False Prophet") 120788 8000060
Richard Harris Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000061
Amie Miriello Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000062
Dennis White Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000063
Kidd R!Ch Song Performer ("Break Me Off") 120788 8000064
Jay Weigel Song ("To The Moms") 120859 8000065
Carondelet Stompers Song Performer ("To The Moms") 120788 8000066
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dane Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Carol Kelley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Glenn Rivers Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Cynthia Carpenter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Chris Hoehner Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Mike Ellison Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Kelly Myers Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Shane Cantrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tim Hightower Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Elliot Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Damian Irving Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jose Libao Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kenneth Mathis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Abbas Steen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Monika Schellenbeck Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Denette West Greensman Greensperson 201 9000018
Jerry West Greensman Greensperson 201 9000019
John Baldwin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Todd Hatfield Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Seay Earehart Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Franklin Bennett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Stephen Eno Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Ben Darnell Painter n/a 200 9000025
Susan McKay Painter n/a 200 9000026
Tiffany Smith Painter n/a 200 9000027
Jeffery Ellis Scenery Standby Scenic 121106 9000028
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jackie Sollitto Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rhavynn Drummer Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Shon Middlebrooks Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000004
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ozzie Areu Executive President(TPS) 120806 11000002
Will Areu Executive Vice President(TPS) 120806 11000003
Matt Moore Executive Vice President(TPS) 120806 11000004
Andy Norman Studio Executive Studio Manager(TPS) 120875 11000005
Mark Smirnoff Executive DI Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000006
Amber Taylor Executive DI Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000007
Sergio Molina Executive Customer Service Representative(Deluxe) 120806 11000008
Michael Paseornek Executive President Of Motion Picture Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000010
Bree Bailey Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Amir Cohen Executive Manager Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Tim Palen Marketing Marketing Officer(for Lionsgate) 121149 11000013
Julie Fontaine Publicity Vice President,Publicity(for Lionsgate) 120789 11000014
Carl Pedregal Executive SVP, Head Of Feature Post Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Tracy McKnight Music Executive In Charge Of Film Music(for Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Lenny Wohl Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Karen Sidlow Executive Manager, Contract Administration(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Trevon Kezios Executive Manager, Film Music(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000019
Wescott Guarino Executive Vice President,Finance(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000020
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000021
Norman Starr Executive Vice President(City National Bank's Entertainment Division) 120806 11000022
Chris Brown Executive Music Budget Supervisor(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000999
Wesley Pfenning Coach Youth Acting Coach 120914 12000001
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynne Curtis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Johnna Thomas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Asia Baxter Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shavon Gihan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Krystn Leigh Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000007
Diane Harriday Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Mary Kimmell Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000009
Wendi Johnson Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000010
Sylvia Akuchie Hair Stylist Stylist(for Mr. Perry) 120799 13000011
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Quintessence Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Mi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (for Mr. Perry) 120801 13000015
Stevie Martin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Andrea Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Courtney Julien Wardrobe Barber 120823 13000019
Nikki Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Talya Melvey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Sabrina Rowe Wardrobe Manicurist 120823 13000023
Chris Durfy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Chris Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matt Derber Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
John Maskew Sound Sound Playback Engineer 120816 14000004
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000005
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000006
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000007
Kim Wilhoit ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000010
Douglas Parker Sound Engineer Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120916 14000011
Robert Althoff Sound Engineer Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Mixer Mix Engineer(Soundelux) 230 14000013
Dave Fritz Rerecording Re-Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120995 14000014
Paul Talbott Rerecording Re-Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120995 14000015
Gary Hecker Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000016
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000017
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000018
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000019
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000020
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Matt Adler ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000022
Dana Lee ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Luisa Leschin ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Donna Leavy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Stephanie Greenquist ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Lynn Evans ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Juan Pacheco ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000037
Bryan Arenas Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000038
Denice Kumagai Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator/ADR Cast 121122 14000039
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
F Trimble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jeremy Burgess Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chelsea James Grip n/a 365 15000006
Parker Kempf Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jarrod Humphrey Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Sean Neal Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000010
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Troy Toebben Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Breyaan Bolling Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Gentry Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeremy Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jeff Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alexander Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Carl Johnson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000018
Nathaniel Kendrick Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000019
Jordan Francais Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Terrance Gaskin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Carl Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Jaime Kendrick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Michael Phillips Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Jason Parker Generator Operator Basecamp Gaffer 363 15000025
Brandon Davis Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000026
Nick Gaskin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Haweni Keskessa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Bowe Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Emmanuelle Claude Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000006
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000007
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000008
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000009
Hugo Gordillo Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000010
Mark Pedante Production Finance (for Lionsgate) 121166 16000011
Cara Smiczek Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant(for Lionsgate) 282 16000012
Jeff Dash Accountant Production Accounting Executive(for Lionsgate) 120802 16000013
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Patricia Laucella Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
John Biondo Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Philip Strina Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Marc Shapiro Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000006
Greg Sr Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeffrey Maughon Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Britney Lozano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Calvin Ashford Visual Effects Digital Asset Manager 419 23000001
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Matthew James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jackson Rowden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000005
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000006
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000007
Robin Graham Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000008
Mark LeDoux Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000009
Thuy Le Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000010
Josh Stevens Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000011
Karen Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Christopher Bush Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Jason Barnes Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Dean Cummings Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Gordon Davenport Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Juan Perez-Fuentes Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Cody Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Joseph Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Scott Mills Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Colin Woode Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Eric Hoven Production Production Intern 120824 25000002
Sheena Hamer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Asante White Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Markus Burns Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Russell Daugherty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Edward Drake Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Stella Holmes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Toya Madyun Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Tesh Yana Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000010
Jamon Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
M. Gaffney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Vanessa Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jenny Kissoon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Nathaniel Patterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Brandon Pierce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Adrianne Skrzypek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gene Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brian Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jasmine White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000023
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000024
Jennifer Krapf Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000025
Carole Wurst Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000026
Megan McCoy Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000027
Joe Keyes Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000028
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Kerry Cochran Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Linda Barrett Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000032
Greg Baird Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000033
Joseph Beeco Driver n/a 273 25000034
Samuel Beitz Driver n/a 273 25000035
Eddie Cavette Driver n/a 273 25000036
Howard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000037
William Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dewanna Crump Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jeannie Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000040
Terry Day Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Garner Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000044
Greg Goode Driver n/a 273 25000045
Edward Harper Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Kiker Driver n/a 273 25000047
Shane Kirk Driver n/a 273 25000048
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000049
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeanine Miller Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Miller Driver n/a 273 25000052
Andrew Miller Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ray Nevin Driver n/a 273 25000054
Charles Pickard Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Price Driver n/a 273 25000056
Randy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000057
Stephen Roland Driver n/a 273 25000058
Willie Stringer Driver n/a 273 25000059
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000060
Deidre Walker Driver n/a 273 25000061
Phillip Parr Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ken Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000063
Thomas Trippe Driver n/a 273 25000064
Ronald Young Driver n/a 273 25000065
William Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000066
Barbara Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000067
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000068
Chasity Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000069
Lee Burks Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000070
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000071
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(for Lionsgate) 528 25000072
John McBride Assistant Credits Assistant(for Lionsgate) 120820 25000073
Christine Young Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000074
Emmy Grinwis Assistant (to Ms.Laucella/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000075
Celena Cater Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Stephen Culver Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Alan Payne Security Set Security Manager(Delta Global Security) 120951 26000003
Bob Cavanaugh Security Set Security Assistant(Delta Global Security) 120951 26000004
Ben Zeifman Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry/Delta Global Security) 120951 26000005
Thomas Williams Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry) 120951 26000006
Lawrence Gilbert Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000007
Howard Tucker Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000008
Michael Smith Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000009
Meagen Lee Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000010
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000011
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000012
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Five single mothers from very different walks of life whose children - thanks to a generous scholarship program - all attend an exclusive prep school called West Merryville. The mothers range from a white alpha-female career woman to an African-American fast food worker; but they find themselves united through a stroke of bad luck: each of their children has been caught for infractions - smoking, tagging graffiti - at their school. With their children's expulsion hanging in the balance, the five mothers have no choice but to agree to the Principal's "assignment" for them: to organize West Merryville's upcoming fundraiser and school dance.
N/A
N/A