Tyler Perry's The Single Moms Club (2014)

Tyler Perry's The Single Moms Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, children, dance, dating, divorce, funny, mother/daughter, mother/son, motherhood, parenthood, romance, school, single mother, uplifting, women
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mariachi Pepe Lopez Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000028
Jay Weigel Song ("In Between Two") 120859 8000057
William Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000038
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Gentry Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeremy Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Breyaan Bolling Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Troy Toebben Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Juan Pacheco ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000037
Jeff Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alexander Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Terrance Gaskin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jordan Francais Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000019
Carl Johnson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000018
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Sean Neal Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000010
F Scott Trimble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jeremy Burgess Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Denice Kumagai Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator/ADR Cast 121122 14000039
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Chelsea Clark James Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bryan Arenas Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000038
Jarrod Humphrey Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Carl Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000008
Parker Kempf Grip n/a 365 15000007
J Wayne Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Joseph Phillips Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Jeff Dash Accountant Production Accounting Executive(for Lionsgate) 120802 16000013
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Cara Smiczek Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant(for Lionsgate) 282 16000012
Mark Pedante Production Finance (for Lionsgate) 121166 16000011
Hugo G Gordillo Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000010
Patricia Laucella Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
John Biondo Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Greg S Mills Sr Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeffrey L Maughon Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Marc Shapiro Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000006
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Philip J Strina Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000009
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000008
Nick Gaskin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brandon Davis Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000026
Jason Parker Generator Operator Basecamp Gaffer 363 15000025
Lynn Evans ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Haweni Keskessa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000007
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures, Ltd) 120979 16000006
Emmanuelle Claude Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Kevin Bowe Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Jaime T. Kendrick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Sabrina Rowe Wardrobe Manicurist 120823 13000023
Talya R Melvey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Nikki Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Courtney Julien Wardrobe Barber 120823 13000019
Chris Durfy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Chris Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000006
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000007
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000005
John Maskew Sound Sound Playback Engineer 120816 14000004
Matt Derber Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Diane J Harriday Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Mary Kimmell Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000009
Krystn Leigh Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000007
Shavon Gihan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Asia Baxter Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Wendi L. Johnson Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000010
Sylvia Akuchie Hair Stylist Stylist(for Mr. Perry) 120799 13000011
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (for Mr. Perry) 120801 13000015
Stevie Martin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Quintessence Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Kim Wilhoit ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Dana Lee ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
Stephanie Greenquist ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Luisa Leschin ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Matt Adler ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000022
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Mixer Mix Engineer(Soundelux) 230 14000013
Dave Fritz Rerecording Re-Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120995 14000014
Robert Althoff Sound Engineer Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Douglas Parker Sound Engineer Mix Technician(Soundelux) 120916 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000010
Paul Talbott Rerecording Re-Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120995 14000015
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000016
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000020
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000018
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000017
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Calvin Ashford Visual Effects Digital Asset Manager 419 23000001
Robert Mike Miller Driver n/a 273 25000052
Andrew Neal Miller Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jeanine Miller Driver n/a 273 25000051
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000050
David T Little Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ray Nevin Driver n/a 273 25000054
Charles Pickard Driver n/a 273 25000055
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000059
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000060
Stephen Roland Driver n/a 273 25000058
Randy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Price Driver n/a 273 25000056
Shane Kirk Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Kiker Driver n/a 273 25000047
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dewanna Crump Driver n/a 273 25000039
Eddie Cavette Driver n/a 273 25000036
Samuel W Beitz Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joseph F Beeco Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jeannie Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000040
Terry Day Driver n/a 273 25000041
Greg Goode Driver n/a 273 25000045
Edward Harper Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael "MG" Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000044
John L Garner Driver n/a 273 25000043
Thomas Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000042
Deidre Walker Driver n/a 273 25000061
Phillip M. Parr Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ben Zeifman Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry/Delta Global Security) 120951 26000005
Thomas Williams Security Security Provider(for Mr. Perry) 120951 26000006
Bob Cavanaugh Security Set Security Assistant(Delta Global Security) 120951 26000004
Alan T. Payne Security Set Security Manager(Delta Global Security) 120951 26000003
Stephen Culver Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Lawrence Gilbert Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000007
Howard L. Tucker Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000008
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000012
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000011
Meagen Lee Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000010
Michael Smith Security Police Coordinator 120951 26000009
Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Emmy Grinwis Assistant (to Ms.Laucella/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000075
Barbara Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000067
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000068
Ronald Curtis Young Driver n/a 273 25000065
Thomas Trippe Driver n/a 273 25000064
Ken Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000063
Chasity Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000069
Lee Burks Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000070
Christine Young Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000074
John McBride Assistant Credits Assistant(for Lionsgate) 120820 25000073
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(for Lionsgate) 528 25000072
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000071
Greg Baird Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000033
Linda Barrett Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000032
Juan Manuel Perez-Fuentes Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Cody Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Gordon Craig Davenport Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Dean Cummings Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Jason C Barnes Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Joseph A. Maughon Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Scott Mills Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Sheena Hamer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Asante White Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Eric Van Dyn Hoven Production Production Intern 120824 25000002
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Colin E Woode Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Christopher Ian Bush Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jackson Rowden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000005
Matthew James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Johnna Thomas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000006
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000007
Josh Stevens Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000011
Karen A. Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Thuy Le Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000010
Mark LeDoux Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000009
Robin Graham Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000008
Markus Burns Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Russell Daugherty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000023
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000024
Jasmine K White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jennifer Krapf Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000025
Carole Wurst Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000026
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Kerry Cochran Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Joe Keyes Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000028
Megan A McCoy Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000027
Gene Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Adrianne Skrzypek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Tesh Yana Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000010
Jamon Allen Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Toya Madyun Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Stella L. Holmes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Edward Drake Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
M. Mairead Gaffney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Brandon Pierce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Nathaniel "Nate" Patterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jenny Kissoon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Vanessa Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Britney Lozano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matt Jackson Camera Assistant "C" Camera 120798 6000009
J C Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Warren Brace Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000007
Peter Dietrich Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000006
Ramon Engle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Tony Summerlin Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000016
Chad Oliver Camera DIT 120798 6000017
Brittni Moore Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000015
Jackson McDonald Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000014
Max Junquera Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000013
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ryan Weisen Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Crystal Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Dan Reilly Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Roham Asgari Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Craig McCraw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Alicia Hailey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator /Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeremy Thomas Production Manager Operations Manager(TPS) 305 5000020
Danielle King Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000019
Marc Casey Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000018
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Matt Lilley Music Contractor Music Clearance And Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 121013 8000005
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Ryan Svendsen Music Coordinator (for Lionsgate) 206 8000004
Nikki Triplett Music Coordinator (for Lionsgate) 206 8000003
Joel C. High Music Supervisor (for Creative Control) 120872 8000002
Lindsay-Bea Davis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Rachel Borovik Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator/Score Preparation 120781 8000014
Brad Haehnel Recording Recorder And Mixer 120578 8000011
Brandon Verrett Score Recording Score Conductor 120840 8000010
Maeve Brophy Music Music Assistant 120781 8000009
Jacquelyn Leslie Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Steve Hernandez Camera DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000023
Carter Kerzner Camera Coordinator DI Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 121105 6000024
Roger Ames Berger Camera DI Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000022
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000021
Tony Jenzano III Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000020
Jason Modica Camera QC Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000025
Eric Canto Camera QC Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000026
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000029
Pat Kenly Camera DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000028
Kris Gregg Camera DI Data Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000027
Andrew Kirk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Corey R Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Brandon Olive Actor Kramer 1 1000019
Ashley LeConte Campbell Actor Hillary's Attorney 1 1000020
Carmen Argenziano Actor Ollie 1 1000018
Sean Carrigan Actor Tony 1 1000017
Marlene Forte Actor Manny's Mother 1 1000016
Kenny Alfonso Actor David's Attorney 1 1000021
Elliott Grey Actor Judge 1 1000022
William E. Jackson II Actor Waffle House Manager 1 1000026
Carrie Walrond Actor Principal Walters 1 1000027
Niki Spiridakos Actor Secretary 1 1000025
Dan Chandler Actor Board Member #2 1 1000024
Alpha Trivette Actor Board Member #1 1 1000023
Devion Harris Actor Hakim 1 1000015
Vanessa Velasco Actor Veronica 1 1000014
William Levy Actor Manny 1 1000005
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Jan 1 1000006
Terry Crews Actor Branson 1 1000004
Cocoa Brown Actor Lytia 1 1000003
Amy Smart Actor Hillary 1 1000002
Tyler Perry Actor T.K. 1 1000007
Zulay Henao Actor Esperanza 1 1000008
Cassie Branham Actor Katie 1 1000012
Massai Z Dorsey Actor Rick 1 1000013
Katherine Shepler Actor Jennifer 1 1000011
Ryan Eggold Actor Peter 1 1000010
Eddie Cibrian Actor Santos 1 1000009
Angela Matemotja Actor Christina 1 1000028
Helen Ingebritsen Actor Piano Teacher 1 1000029
Jonathan McCoy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan McCoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Matt Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Bartol Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jennifer Carriere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brian Albertsman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Mark W McCoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cranston Johnson Actor Man #2 1 1000033
Tasia Grant Actor Female Bystander 1 1000034
John Doyle Actor Man #1 1 1000032
Herrari Hamilton Actor Coffee Shop Waiter 1 1000031
Kendra C Johnson Actor Alicia 1 1000030
Anthony O Dalton II Actor Man #3 1 1000035
Adaline Gruszynski Actor Addy 1 1000036
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Sara Vonzine Actor Female Karaoke Singer 1 1000039
Terry Burchett Actor Male Karaoke Singer 1 1000038
Luis Jose Lopez Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000037
Konstantinos Christides Music Orchestrator/Scoring Assistant 120781 8000015
Joohyun Park Music Orchestrator 120781 8000016
Ben Darnell Painter n/a 200 9000025
Susan "McKay" McKay Painter n/a 200 9000026
Stephen D Eno Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Franklin T Bennett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Seay Earehart Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Tiffany Smith Painter n/a 200 9000027
Jeffery L. Ellis Scenery Standby Scenic 121106 9000028
Shon Middlebrooks Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000004
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rhavynn Drummer Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Jackie Sollitto Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd Hatfield Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
John Baldwin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Elliot C. Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tim Hightower Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Shane K Cantrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kelly Myers Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Damian Irving Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jose Libao Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Denette West Greensman Greensperson 201 9000018
Jerry West Greensman Greensperson 201 9000019
Monika Van Schellenbeck Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Abbas Haydar-Ali Steen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kenneth Mathis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Karen Sidlow Executive Manager, Contract Administration(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Trevon Kezios Executive Manager, Film Music(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000019
Lenny Wohl Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Tracy McKnight Music Executive In Charge Of Film Music(for Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Carl Pedregal Executive SVP, Head Of Feature Post Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Wescott Guarino Executive Vice President,Finance(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000020
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000021
Nia Long Actor May 1 1000001
Lynne Curtis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wesley Pfenning Coach Youth Acting Coach 120914 12000001
Chris Brown Executive Music Budget Supervisor(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000999
Norman Starr Executive Vice President(City National Bank's Entertainment Division) 120806 11000022
Julie Fontaine Publicity Vice President,Publicity(for Lionsgate) 120789 11000014
Tim Palen Marketing Marketing Officer(for Lionsgate) 121149 11000013
Andy Norman Studio Executive Studio Manager(TPS) 120875 11000005
Mark D. Smirnoff Executive DI Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000006
Matt Moore Executive Vice President(TPS) 120806 11000004
Will Areu Executive Vice President(TPS) 120806 11000003
Ozzie Areu Executive President(TPS) 120806 11000002
Amber Taylor Executive DI Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000007
Sergio Molina Executive Customer Service Representative(Deluxe) 120806 11000008
Amir Cohen Executive Manager Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Bree Bailey Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Curtis A Miller Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000010
Michael Paseornek Executive President Of Motion Picture Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Mike Ellison Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Chris Hoehner Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Orin Portwood Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000035
Cameron Jo'von Brown Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000036
4x4 Crew Song Performer ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120788 8000034
Stephen Hansen Song ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120859 8000033
Kevin L. Mitchell Song ("Hip Hop Is Back") 120859 8000032
Richardo Thorbourne Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000037
Richardo Spicer Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000038
M. Labat Song ("The Freak Is On") 120859 8000042
Skooter Mac Song Performer ("The Freak Is On") 120788 8000043
K Williams Song ("The Freak Is On") 120859 8000041
SweatBeatz Song Performer ("Wish Upon A Star") 120788 8000040
Dia Hodari Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000039
Gonzalo Roig Song ("Quiereme Mucho") 120859 8000030
Augustin Rodriguez Song ("Quiereme Mucho") 120859 8000029
Jared Banta Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000020
Megumi Sasano Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000021
Brian Paul Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000019
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000018
Alexis Grapsas Music Engineer Electronic Programmer 120837 8000017
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000022
C Fisher Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000023
Quirino Mendoza Y Cortez Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000027
Sixx John Song Performer ("The Campfire") 120788 8000026
J Rabinowitz Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000025
S. Johnson Song ("The Campfire") 120859 8000024
Morgan Cameron Ross Song ("Storybook Romance") 120859 8000044
Joshua Schroeder Song ("Storybook Romance") 120859 8000045
Dennis White Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000063
Kidd R!Ch Song Performer ("Break Me Off") 120788 8000064
Amie Miriello Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000062
Richard Harris Song ("Break Me Off") 120859 8000061
dj eMpTy Song Performer ("The False Prophet") 120788 8000060
Carondelet Stompers Song Performer ("To The Moms") 120788 8000066
Hollywood Studio Symphony, The Recording Recorder(Warner Bros. Studios) 120578 8000067
Glenn Rivers Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Cynthia Carpenter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Carol Bayne Kelley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dane Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Thomas Marlett Song ("The False Prophet") 120859 8000059
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("In Between Two") 120788 8000058
Kenny Gamble Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000049
Leon Huff Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000050
Abbie Folken Song Performer ("Wildflower") 120788 8000048
Abbie Folken Song ("Wildflower") 120859 8000047
Morgan Cameron Ross Song Performer ("Storybook Romance") 120788 8000046
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000051
Wendi McLendon-Covey Song Performer ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120788 8000052
Saidah Baba Talibah Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000056
Benjamin Pinkerton Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000055
Marco Difelice Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000054
Saidah Baba Talibah Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000053
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Synopsis
Five single mothers from very different walks of life whose children - thanks to a generous scholarship program - all attend an exclusive prep school called West Merryville. The mothers range from a white alpha-female career woman to an African-American fast food worker; but they find themselves united through a stroke of bad luck: each of their children has been caught for infractions - smoking, tagging graffiti - at their school. With their children's expulsion hanging in the balance, the five mothers have no choice but to agree to the Principal's "assignment" for them: to organize West Merryville's upcoming fundraiser and school dance.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 703592444


Varnish cache server