I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)

I Love You, Beth Cooper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Carpenter Actor Rich Munsch 1 1000001
Hayden Panettiere Actor Beth Cooper 1 1000002
Paul Rust Actor Denis Cooverman 1 1000003
Lauren London Actor Cammy 1 1000004
Lauren Storm Actor Treece 1 1000005
Shawn Roberts Actor Kevin 1 1000006
Jared Keeso Actor Dustin 1 1000007
Brendan Penny Actor Sean 1 1000008
Marie Avgeropoulos Actor Valli Wooley 1 1000009
Joshua Emerson Actor Greg Saloga 1 1000010
Alan Ruck Actor Mr C 1 1000011
Cynthia Stevenson Actor Mrs C 1 1000012
Pat Finn Actor Coach Raupp 1 1000013
Andrea Savage Actor Dr Gleason 1 1000014
Violet Columbus Actor Sullen Girl (Angelica) 1 1000015
Anna Routledge Actor Patty Keck 1 1000016
Anja Savcic Actor Victoria Smeltzer 1 1000017
William Vaughan Actor Paul Bergie 1 1000018
Darien Provost Actor Young Rich 1 1000019
Samm Levine Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000020
Ellie Harvie Actor Female Cop at High School 1 1000021
Dalias Blake Actor Cop at Lake 1 1000022
Emily Tennant Actor Raupp's Sophomore 2 1 1000023
Margaret Ma Actor Raupp's Sophomore 3 1 1000024
Natalie Von Rotsburg Actor Librarian 1 1000025
Dharrol Alves Actor Laughing Teen #1 1 1000026
Karyn Baltzer Actor Laughing Teen #2 1 1000027
Devin Drewitz Actor Laughing Teen #3 1 1000028
Lucy Lu Actor Laughing Teen #4 1 1000029
Brandon Barton Actor Party Boy #1 1 1000030
John Gulayets Actor Party Boy #2 1 1000031
Dante Alridge Actor Young Bully #1 1 1000032
Ifeanyi Obanye Actor Young Bully #2 1 1000033
Chris Columbus Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Blum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Larry Doyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Larry Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Larry Doyle Source Material (from novel: "I Love You, Beth Cooper") 120786 4000002
Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bonnie Benwick Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
John McKeown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katherine Keizer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Haylee Hubscher Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Geoffrey Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bob Brown Assistant Director Unit Director 163 5000010
Nico Sachse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Catou Kearney Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Stacey Thompson Matteoli Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Pat Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Fiona Crossley Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Doug White Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
David Costello Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Chris Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Jessica Feskun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Jason Blattler Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Craig Lane Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000024
Kimball Jansma Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000025
Kimberly Buckham Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000026
Casey Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Phil Abraham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Crone Steadicam Operator A Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Simon Jori Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
David Lourie Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Cynthia Greer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
John Seale Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Dave Joshi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Jacques Blackstone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000014
Joseph Lederer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Andy Capicik Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000017
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000018
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rainer Standke On-Line Editor Preview Online Editor 120811 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thomas Cabela Assistant Editor Avid Assistant 203 7000005
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor Avid Assistant 203 7000006
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Scott Stambler Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000007
Steve Kaplan Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Jake Monaco Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000009
Eleni Mandell Song ("Forget Me") 120859 8000010
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000011
Brian Lapin Song ("Star In The Making") 120859 8000012
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Star In The Making") 120859 8000013
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Star In The Making") 120859 8000014
Josef Lord Song ("Star In The Making") 120859 8000015
Erich Korngold Song ("The Battle, The Duel, The Victory") 120859 8000016
Joel O'Keeffe Song ("Too Much, Too Young, Too Fast") 120859 8000017
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000018
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000019
Brian Lapin Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000020
Richard Wagner Song ("The Ride Of The Valkyries") 120859 8000021
Tom Gabel Song ("New Wave") 120859 8000022
Michael Jones Song ("Feels Like The First Time") 120859 8000023
Rebecca Gray Song ("Heavenly View") 120859 8000024
Michael Bruce Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000025
Glen Buxton Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000026
Dennis Dunaway Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000027
Alice Cooper Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000028
Neal Smith Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000029
Syd Dale Song ("Starting All Over Again") 120859 8000030
Luke Pritchard Song ("Sway") 120859 8000031
Stanley Penridge Song ("Beth") 120859 8000032
Bob Ezrin Song ("Beth") 120859 8000033
Peter Criss Song ("Beth") 120859 8000034
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Try It Again") 120859 8000035
Disashi Lumumba-Kasongo Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000036
Travis McCoy Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000037
Matthew Mcginley Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000038
Patrick Stump Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000039
Pete Wentz Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000040
Katie White Song ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120859 8000041
Julian De Martino Song ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120859 8000042
Dwayne Carter Song ("Let It Rock") 120859 8000043
Kevin Rudolf Song ("Let It Rock") 120859 8000044
Damian Kulash Song ("A Good Idea At The Time") 120859 8000045
Timothy Nordwind Song ("A Good Idea At The Time") 120859 8000046
Ola Kluft Song ("Come Out Of The Shade") 120859 8000047
Martin Gustafson Song ("Come Out Of The Shade") 120859 8000048
Pehr Astrom Song ("Come Out Of The Shade") 120859 8000049
Thomas Hedlund Song ("Come Out Of The Shade") 120859 8000050
Ray LaMontagne Song ("Let It Be Me") 120859 8000051
Smokey Robinson Song ("Cruisin'") 120859 8000052
Marvin Tarplin Song ("Cruisin'") 120859 8000053
Violet Columbus Song Performer ("Forget Me") 120788 8000054
Lazlo Bane Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000055
Transcenders Song Performer ("Star In The Making") 120788 8000056
Vick Wright Song Performer ("Too Much, Too Young, Too Fast") 120788 8000057
Airbourne Song Performer ("Too Much, Too Young, Too Fast") 120788 8000058
Transcenders Song Performer ("Lady Luck") 120788 8000059
Against Me! Song Performer ("New Wave") 120788 8000060
Rebecca Gray Song Performer ("Heavenly View") 120788 8000062
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("School's Out") 120788 8000063
The Kooks Song Performer ("Sway") 120788 8000064
The Hives Song Performer ("Try It Again") 120788 8000066
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer ("Catch Me If You Can") 120788 8000067
The Ting Tings Song Performer ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120788 8000068
Kevin Rudolf Song Performer ("Let It Rock") 120788 8000069
OK Go Song Performer ("A Good Idea At The Time") 120788 8000070
The Perishers Song Performer ("Come Out Of The Shade") 120788 8000071
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Let It Be Me") 120788 8000072
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("Cruisin'") 120788 8000073
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cindy Rose Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joe May Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Greg Venturi Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Peter Bodnarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Andrei Andrianko Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Steve Houle Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Mary-Ann Charney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Elena Dresser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Shirley Bruce Scenic Artist Scenic Helper/First Aid 745 9000013
Herminio Kam Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Darryl Tifenbach Painter n/a 200 9000015
Mark Tompkins Painter Onset Painter 200 9000016
Karen Kent Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
John Keys Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Glen Taylor Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Steven Rowland Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000020
Erich Hepnar Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Phillip Lunt Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Robert Hicks Greensman n/a 201 9000023
David Bailie Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Andrew Thompson Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000025
Diana Conway Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Joanne McArthur Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000028
Dave Hay Art Department Scenic Helper 120843 9000029
Bob Miloglav Art Department Scenic Helper 120843 9000030
Michael Quirk Art Department Scenic Helper 120843 9000031
David Reynolds Art Department Scenic Helper 120843 9000032
Jason Claridge Art Department Labor Foreman 120843 9000033
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jamie Castro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Matthew Cooper Executive (CTP Media Consulting) 120806 11000001
David Beck Executive (CTP Media Consulting) 120806 11000002
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Zak Kadison Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Moe Brody Consultant Cheerleading Consultant 120784 12000001
Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kevin Knight Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Karen Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Hisami Yamamoto Costumes Prep Costumer 120828 13000004
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lisa Love Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Teresa Meyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jody Petford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Nicola Ryall Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000010
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000011
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000002
Richard Epcar ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000003
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000004
Jeremy Glazer ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000005
Walter Jones ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000006
Susan Leslie ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000007
Devika Parikh ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000008
Courtney Peldon ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000009
Sarah Poynter ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000010
Jason Smith ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Loop De Loop) 2515 14000011
John Nutt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000012
Steve Slanec ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000013
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000014
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000015
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000016
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000017
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000018
Will Unrau Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000021
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Jeremy Molod Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000023
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000024
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000025
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 230 14000027
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 230 14000028
Zach Martin Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000029
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000030
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000031
Robert Shoup Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000032
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000033
Joseph Peters Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Chris Tobiason Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Richard Labossiere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Gavin Hill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Troy Bassett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Phillip Lacroix Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Andrew MacLeod Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000007
Lee Washburn Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000008
Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Tom Kaczmarski Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Robert Little Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Dean Reca Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
James Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Jesse Olver Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Ivor Pedersen Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
Dan Fraser Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Paul Matsalla Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Cory Hodson Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Bill Kassis Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Rick Guenther Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
Julien Bosse Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Trevor Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000030
Debera Barager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sheri Buckham Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Susana Fattorini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Alison Reiter Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Marc Borja Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant/Payroll 120950 16000008
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nick Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brad Kezly Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ieisha Auyeung Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andrea Kinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Leanne Hindle Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Zak Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dana Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Richardson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Glen Herlihy Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Dave Brand Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Wayne Brooks Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Marco Buttignol Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
J Crocket Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Richard Fahlman Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Geoff Mcvarish Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Lloyd Skarsgard Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Richard Styler Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
Barbara Beeby Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Nathan Jensen Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000002
Sacha Schaddelee Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000003
Dana Phillips Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000004
Nancy Kress Catering First Aid/Craft Service 120954 22000005
Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000002
Perry Beckham Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigger 242 23000003
Steve Woelfle Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000004
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Mark Haigherm Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Chris Prejza Software Engineer Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 121071 23000007
Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kevin Santarossa Props On Set Property 120817 24000003
Neil Fairall Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000004
Kohl Jones Assistant Trainee Assistant Location Manager 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr Columbus) 120820 25000002
Lauren Simpson Assistant (to Mr Radcliffe) 120820 25000003
Kennedy Davey Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000004
Tristan Rees Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000005
Russell Lum Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000006
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bert Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Stephen Benabo Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000010
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000011
James McMurachy Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000001
Saubrie Mohamed Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000002
Tony Kochan Other Fabricator 120795 26000003
Paul Benjamin Other Fabricator 120795 26000004
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A nerdy valedictorian proclaims his love for the hottest and most popular girl in school - Beth Cooper - during his graduation speech. Much to his surprise, Beth shows up at his door that very night and decides to show him the best night of his life.