The Eagle (2011)

Eagle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Foreign
Keywords epic, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Irvine Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000091
Darren Kelly Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000092
Iain Leslie Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000093
Alasdair Macleod Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000094
Willie Dickson Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000090
Marcin Cichocki Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000089
Alasdair Boyce Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000086
George Brown Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000087
Jack Carswell Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000088
Ruaridh Macleod Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000095
Calum Macrae Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000096
Ferenc Torok Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnical Supervisor 121027 19000102
Bence Arik Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000103
Csaba Torok Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000104
Gyula Krasnyanszky Prosthetics Pyrotechnical Supervisor 120991 19000101
Sonke Korries Stunt Performer Stunts SFX/Chariot 120981 19000100
Colin Russell Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000097
Alan Thompson Stunts Key Seal Warrior 240 19000098
Richard Ryan Stunt Performer Swordmaster 120981 19000099
Norbert Zsupan Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000085
Tibor Zettelmayer Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000084
Gyorgy Popovics Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000070
Gergo Preszmayer Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000071
Zoltan Pusztai Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000072
Norbert Sarai Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000073
Richard Peto Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000069
Roland Pal Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000068
Daniel Abris Milvay Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000065
Denes Nagy Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000066
Balazs Nemeth Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000067
Balazs Schaffer Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000074
Peter Somogyvari Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000075
David Toth Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000081
Gergo Vandor Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000082
Antal Vobeczky Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000083
Botond Tari Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000080
Sandor Szladky Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000079
Laszlo Szabo Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000076
Laszlo Szilagyi Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000077
Mihaly Szili Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000078
Daniel Nagy Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000105
Attila Varsanyi Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000106
Jozsef Marku Carpenter (Movieset) 529 21000018
Andras Szabo Carpenter (Movieset) 529 21000019
Peter Kovacs Construction Manager (BK) 120983 21000020
Zsolt Sajgo Construction Manager (BK) 120983 21000021
Sandor Farago Construction Foreman (Movieset) 277 21000017
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager (Movieset) 120983 21000016
Agnes Elias Construction Foreman (HB) 277 21000013
Peter Szoke Plasterer (HB) 121097 21000014
Adolf Mezei Carpenter (HB) 529 21000015
Otto Begidsan Construction Foreman (BK) 277 21000022
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager (Scotland) 120983 21000023
Jamie MacCalum Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000029
Mark White Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000030
Danny Oji Plasterer (Scotland) 121097 21000031
Robert Ross Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000028
Brian Boyne Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000027
Derek Fraser Construction Construction Chargehand(Scotland) 120900 21000024
Phil Bowen Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000025
Neil Querns Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000026
Zoltan Toth Construction Foreman (HB) 277 21000012
Gyula Herjeczki Construction Manager (HB) 120983 21000011
Simone Griffiths Animal Services Groom 121036 20000004
Chiaz Alty Animal Services Groom 121036 20000005
Zoltan Horkai Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000006
Peter Ivanyi Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000007
Andy Butcher Animal Services Groom 121036 20000003
Camilla Naprous Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000002
Laszlo Pinter Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000107
Attila Vasari Prosthetics Pyrotechnician 120991 19000108
Daniel Naprous Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Laszlo Vigh Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Zoltan Bikkes Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jozsef Ozsvath Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Csaba Kotrocz Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Balazs Kiss Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gabor Keszeli Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000006
Peter Balogh Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jozsef Ocsai Construction Foreman Workshop Labour 277 21000004
Gabor Kiss Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sandor Micsko Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000064
David Mester Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000063
Steve Abela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Menyhert Dutombe Balog Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gergely Biro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Ferenc Berecz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Vladimir Furdik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Florian Robin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kinga Gavalda Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000002
Jan Petrina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Erika Cziraky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Richard Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Laszlo Imre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Roman Jankovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Bela Gerner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Kinga Gavalda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Zoltan Danko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Gabor Duck Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Balazs Farkas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Robert Norris Legal Services (Reed Smith) 120857 18000005
Paul Grindey Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000004
Reka Angyalosy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Agnes Kun Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Zoran Ignajatovic Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000006
Jacqui McBride Assistant Accountant (Scotland) 120950 16000007
Gusztav Klados Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Attila Bilik Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000033
Iain Harrison Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Scotland) 120958 15000034
Nathan Woods Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Lisa Neely Assistant Accountant (Scotland) 120950 16000008
Alex Kerr Accountant Accounts Trainee(Scotland) 120802 16000009
Miles Ketley Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000001
Charles Moore Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Deepti Burton Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Viktoria Jaross Choreographer (Seal Ceremony) 120803 17000001
Tamas Csutak Auditor (Abacus KFT) 120886 16000013
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Tina Ellis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Ken Roberts Auditor (Shipleys Ltd) 120886 16000012
Laszlo Juhasz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Laszlo Kosa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Csaba Kemecsei Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000049
Andras Honffy Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000050
Peter B Horvath Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000051
Tamas Hernyak Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000052
Gyula Harangozo Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000048
Andras Handler Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000047
Andras Csikos Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000044
Zoltan Danko Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000045
Arnold Gerhat Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000046
Robert Ivjan Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000053
Csaba Katona Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000054
Miklos Lissa Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000060
Daniel Major Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000061
Daniel Megyeri Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000062
Levente Ledenyi Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000059
Sandor Lakrovits Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000058
Szilveszter Horvath Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000055
Gabor Kiss Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000056
Krisztian Krisztanovics Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000057
Csaba Brem Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000043
Gabor Boda Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000042
Zsolt Magyari Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Mike Moller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Bela Orsanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Ronnie Paul Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Philippe Losson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Akos Lenkei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Geza Kovacs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Norbert Kovacs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Balazs Lengyel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Levente Tamasi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Marek Toth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Andras Bajtay Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000039
Sandor Banyai Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000040
Norbert Bilko Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000041
Nikola Bablakov Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000038
Hriszto Bablakov Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000037
Damien G Walters Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Laszlo Adamecz Stunts Testudo Legionary 240 19000036
John Watt Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Scotland) 529 21000032
Peter Szilagyi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gabor Hrubos Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Istvan Marton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
David Reitter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Zsolt Dinnyes Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Mihaly Gaspar Driver Unit Driver 273 25000045
Pal Boroznaki Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
Tamas Harmados Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Attila Kiss Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Miklos Pohl Driver Unit Driver 273 25000043
Andras Gruz Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Peter Juhasz Driver Unit Driver 273 25000051
Csaba Zrupko Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000057
Gyorgy Hoffman Driver Standby Truck Driver 273 25000058
Pal Nyerges Driver Standby Truck Driver 273 25000059
Istvan Vadnai Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000056
Istvan Ivanov Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000055
Csaba Olah Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Janos Spak Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Peter Dancso Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000054
Bandi Filo Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Edit Boroznaki Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Alex McKay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Nora Somogyvari Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
James Blythe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Norman Rees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Claudia Bernardini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Daniel Vigh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Laszlo Bednarik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Reka Kovacs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Leo Pinter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tamas Tossenberger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Norbert Vilonya Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Veronika Kara Cashier n/a 121079 25000036
Zsolt Somogyi Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000037
Soma Benke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Hugh Speirs Production Stagehand(Scotland) 120824 25000035
Gabor Kovacs Coordinator Workshop Coordinator(HB) 528 25000034
Gabor Csepai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Vera Janisch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Joanna Dewar Gibb Coordinator Artem Coordinator 528 25000033
Russell D Equi Transportation Manager (Scotland) 121030 25000060
Martin Auld Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000061
Andras Solt Other Leather Worker 120795 26000003
Monika Frankl Other Leather Worker 120795 26000004
Marton Kis-Vardai Other Metal Worker 120795 26000005
Zsuzsa Kanovics Other Leather Worker 120795 26000006
Zsuzsanna Malatinszky Other Furrier 120795 26000002
Eva Molnar Other Goldsmith 120795 26000001
Alan Burns Driver Minibus Driver(Scotland) 273 25000083
Stuart Dickie Driver Minibus Driver(Scotland) 273 25000084
Alan McGee Driver Minibus Driver(Scotland) 273 25000085
Gabor Jakab Other Storeman 120795 26000007
Adam McCreight Other Storeman(Scotland) 120795 26000008
Dora Sziladi-Losteiner Other Tax Credit Sponsor(OTP Bank) 120795 26000014
Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Holly Lubbock Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000002
Ed Perkins Other Documentarist 120795 26000013
Gergely Szita Security Health and Safety 120951 26000012
Glynn Henderson Security Health and Safety 120951 26000009
Janos Papp Security Health and Safety 120951 26000010
Viktoria Papp Security Health and Safety 120951 26000011
Abby Zeman Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000082
Ray Perkins Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000081
Pat ` Daecy Driver (Scotland) 273 25000067
Steven John Driver (Scotland) 273 25000068
Bohdan Stoklasa Driver (Scotland) 273 25000069
Stephen Haines Driver (Scotland) 273 25000070
Craig Patterson Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000066
Alex Devine Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000065
Andy Finnie Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000062
Russell Dunsmore Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000063
Bill Macdonald Driver Unit Driver(Scotland) 273 25000064
Richard Paxon Driver (Scotland) 273 25000071
Justin Hayward Phillips Driver (Scotland) 273 25000072
Billy Graham Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000078
Steve Sharratt Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000079
Robbie Cain Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000080
John Burns Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000077
Paul Robbins Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000076
Jason Rush Driver (Scotland) 273 25000073
Alan Buckle Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000074
Willie Cowie Driver Defender Driver(Scotland) 273 25000075
Szonja Szekerak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Christian Otty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Rohinton Irani Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000028
Susheel Peris Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000029
Vikas Gandhi Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000030
Stephen Mascarenhas Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000031
Shome Dasgupta Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000027
Lenka Zuckova 3-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120965 23000026
David Sjodin Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000023
Will Broadbent 3-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120965 23000024
Felipe Canfora 3-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120965 23000025
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000032
Darpan Kataria Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000033
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Ascent 142 Features) 121071 23000039
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000040
Muffin Green Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Aurora Shannon Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000038
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000037
Prasad Patel Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000034
Suryaji Suryawanshi Visual Effects (Prime Focus) 419 23000035
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000036
Pedro Lara Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000022
Ed Plant Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000021
Ross MacGillivray Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000007
Matt Loader Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000008
Toby Stewart Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000009
Robin Pollok Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000010
Keith Nairn Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000006
Dave Evans Special Effects Technician (Scotland) 242 23000005
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor (Scotland) 545 23000002
Barnabas Balazs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Gabor Styevko Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000011
Istvan Beres Special Effects Standby SFX 168 23000012
Sherin Mahboob Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000018
Patrick Wong Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000019
Bruno Fernandez Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000020
Kate Burgess Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000017
Keith Devlin Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000016
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000013
Zoltan Kocsandi Special Effects Standby SFX 168 23000014
Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000015
David Breier Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marton Szalay Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Morven Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Stuart Ewen Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Peter Boothby Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000006
Ben Williams Assistant (to Mr Kenworthy & Mr Macdonald) 120820 25000007
Zsanett Varga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Claire Murray Production Secretary (Scotland) 367 25000002
Krisztian Gaal Props Standby Props 120817 24000024
Tibor Szakats Props Standby Props 120817 24000025
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Szabolcs Pataky Assistant (to Mr Tatum) 120820 25000008
Geza Balazs Szucs Coordinator Boot Camp Coordinator 528 25000009
David Divers Driver Standby Props Driver(Scotland) 273 25000015
Dora Banfalvi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gyorgy Kristof Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Alan Harley Driver Props Driver(Scotland) 273 25000014
Kinga Trimmel Coordinator Workshop Coordinator/Interpreter 528 25000013
Rachel Fiddes Assistant Crowd Assistant 120820 25000010
Kinga Szabó Coordinator Workshop Coordinator/Interpreter 528 25000011
Csaba Bagossy Coordinator Workshop Coordinator/Interpreter 528 25000012
Jim Elliott Armourer n/a 121128 24000023
Zoltan Bus Armourer n/a 121128 24000022
Tibor Szabo Propman Props Painter 120887 24000009
Atilla Csaba Propman Props Painter 120887 24000010
Bela Zsolt Toth Props Buyer Workshop Buyer 120926 24000011
Dave Stapleton Propman Props Painter 120887 24000008
Christina Chandler Propman Property Workshop Supervisor 120887 24000007
Imre Sandor Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Mark McNeil Props Standby Props(Scotland) 120817 24000005
Scott Keery Props Standby Props(Scotland) 120817 24000006
Claire Nia Richards Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Jim McCallum Props Dressing Props(Scotland) 120817 24000013
David Weatherstone Props Props Hand(Scotland) 120817 24000019
Nick Jeffries Armourer n/a 121128 24000020
Dave Evans Armourer n/a 121128 24000021
Stuart Williams Props Props Hand(Scotland) 120817 24000018
Kristin Theyers Props Props Hand(Scotland) 120817 24000017
Andrea Balogh Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Liam McCallum Props Dressing Props(Scotland) 120817 24000015
Stewart Cunningham Props Dressing Props(Scotland) 120817 24000016
Lajos Diko Grip n/a 365 15000032
Vilmos Csigi Grip n/a 365 15000031
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000028
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000029
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000030
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000031
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000027
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Ascent 142 Features) 120920 6000026
Zsolt Éliás Loader Central Loader 120956 6000023
Matt Nettheim Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer (Scotland) 120485 6000025
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000032
Darren Rae Dailies Dailies Colourist(Ascent 142 Features) 120999 6000033
Stephen Haren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Keady Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kate Denning Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Justine Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000037
Alex Parrett Film Lab Dailies Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000034
Mike Owen Camera Equipment (Canon) 121010 6000035
Paul Dray Film Lab Film Laboratory Contact 120850 6000036
Szilard Makkos Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000021
Simon Tindall Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Tamas Bakos Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Henry Landgrebe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Zoltan Dzsupin Loader Central Loader 120956 6000010
Gyorgy Horvath Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000005
Telfer Barnes Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Andras Szoke Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Christopher Summers Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Chris Shaw Loader Central Loader 120956 6000011
Attila Barczay Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000018
Zsolt Merhay Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000019
Tibor Gulyas Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000020
Csaba Polgar Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Trainee 120899 6000017
Jack Warrender Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000016
Cammy Howatson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Andy Nutt Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Balazs Varszegi Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Neal Callow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ben Munro Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Michael Carlin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Torc Song Performer ("The Return Of The Eagle") 120788 8000027
Gregory Knowles Music Cimbalom 120781 8000024
Brian Hanlon Music Bodhran 120781 8000025
Vladimir Podgoretsky Music Rojok, Kaluka 120781 8000026
Alexandra Miklos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Laszlo Szirmai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Miklos Weigert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Patrick Herzberg Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000011
Gergely Dosa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Sandra Phillips Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000009
Nicki McCallum Assistant Art Director (Scotland) 315 9000010
Gillian Tinglay Music Harp and Celtic Harp 120781 8000023
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000022
Andy Brown Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Karlkor alþyou Music Men's Choir 120781 8000010
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000011
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Julian Kershaw Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Atli Orvarrson Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Dave Fleming Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Dave Fleming Music n/a 120781 8000005
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator(Northpole Music) 206 8000012
Richard Lancaster Recording n/a 120578 8000013
John Kenny Music Carnyx, Alpenhorn, Various Ancient Horns 120781 8000019
Simon O'Dwyer Music Vocals, Ancient Horns and Whistles 120781 8000020
Porhildur Orvarsdottir Vocals n/a 121032 8000021
John Purser Vocals Vocals, Ancient Horns and Whistles 121032 8000018
Allan MacDonald Vocals Vocals, Small Pipes 121032 8000017
Richard Cooper Recording n/a 120578 8000014
Eoghan Neff Music Violin 120781 8000015
Flaithri Neff Music Uillean Pipes 120781 8000016
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Mann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Thomas Henry Actor Seal Boy 1 1000028
Ned Dennehy Actor Seal Chief/The Horned One 1 1000029
Ralph Aiken Actor Patrician 1 1 1000030
Granville Saxton Actor Patrician 2 1 1000031
Jon Campling Actor Traveller 2 1 1000027
Brian Gleeson Actor Traveller 1 1 1000026
Pip Carter Actor Placidus 1 1000023
Ben O'Brien Actor Milecastle Guard 1 1000024
Róbert Bánlaki Actor Young Rogue Warrior 1 1000025
Walter Van Dyke Actor Patrician 3 1 1000032
Kevin MacDonald Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeremy Brock Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Rosemary Sutcliff Source Material (From novel: "The Eagle of the Ninth") 120786 4000002
Kalman Antal Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Caroline Hewitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Charles Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Duncan Kenworthy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Miles Ketley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dakin Matthews Actor Claudius 1 1000022
Simon Day Actor Surgeon 1 1000021
Bence Gero Actor Celt Boy/Young Marcus 1 1000007
Denis O'Hare Actor Lutorius 1 1000008
Paul Ritter Actor Galba 1 1000009
Zsolt Laszlo Actor Paulus 1 1000010
Istvan Goz Actor Cohort Centurion 1 1000006
Donald Sutherland Actor Uncle Aquila 1 1000005
Jamie Bell Actor Esca 1 1000002
Mark Strong Actor Guern 1 1000003
Tahar Rahim Actor Seal Prince 1 1000004
Julian Lewis Jones Actor Cassius 1 1000011
Aladár Laklóth Actor Flavius Aquila 1 1000012
Douglas Henshall Actor Cradoc 1 1000018
James Hayes Actor Stephanos 1 1000019
Andras Farago Actor Captain of the Gladiators 1 1000020
Lukacs Bicskey Actor Druid 1 1000017
Balint Antal Actor Young Legionary 1 1000016
Marcell Miklos Actor Fort Legionary 1 1 1000013
Balint Magyar Actor Fort Legionary 2 1 1000014
Ferenc Pataki Actor Fort Legionary 3 1 1000015
Suzanne Reid Unit Production Manager (Scotland) 182 5000002
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Duncan Broadfoot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Chris Cameron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
David Hancock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
David Burt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Naomi Liston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Matthew Jones Location Manager (Scotland) 193 5000028
Richard Szabo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000025
Zoltan Neuberger Unit Manager Unit Assistant 120832 5000026
Duncan Muggoch Location Manager (Scotland) 193 5000027
Graeme Reid Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Nicola Parker Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000035
Dora Simko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000041
Laura Hardy Production Manager Production Asset Manager 305 5000042
Jamie Bolton Production Manager Production Asset Manager(Scotland) 305 5000043
Orsolya Vercz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000040
Gyorgy Czutor Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000039
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000037
istvan pocsai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000038
Imre Suba Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Amy Munro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Zsofi Olbath Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Judit Soltesz Assistant Director Co-1st Assistant Director 163 5000012
Eszter Kerekes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Dixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director Co-1st Assistant Director 163 5000013
Laszlo Kadar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Reka Szabo Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Imre Legman Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Bea Beliczai Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Susie Lee Assistant Director Co-3rd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Ray Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Alison Goring Assistant Director (Scotland) 163 5000015
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Alina Papp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Cara Brower Set Decorator Set Decorator Draughtsperson 165 9000016
Zoltan Horvath Set Decorator n/a 165 9000017
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000005
Peter Schulteisz Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Szandra Biro Makeup Artist Make-up and Hair Artist 120801 13000040
Nora Kapas Makeup Artist Make-up and Hair Artist 120801 13000041
Magdolna Czeger Makeup Artist Make-up and Hair Artist 120801 13000042
Andy Walsh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Janos Koporosy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Heslop Sound Editor Sound Conform Editor 229 14000015
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Robert Ireland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ben Barker Sound Editor Sound Design Editor 229 14000012
Jozsef Kardos Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000010
Niv Adiri Sound Editor Sound Design Editor 229 14000011
Neil Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000039
Ivan Poharnok Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000038
Anna Kot Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000024
Erzsebet Kovacs Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000025
Anna Kulcsar Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000026
John Laurie Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000027
Graham Hunter Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000023
Gordon Harmer Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000022
Szilvia Szekely Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Runner 121142 13000019
Brigitta Barko Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000020
Sue Coates Key Costumer Costume Assistant 351 13000021
Lisa Shanley Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000028
Katalin Ujvari Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000029
Csilla Horvath Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000035
Agnes Petrovics Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000036
Lee Melrose Makeup Artist Make-up Trainee 120801 13000037
Julie Dorrat-Keenan Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000034
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000033
Aniko Kovalcsik Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000030
Zita Gasparne Gaal Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000031
Zoltan Csordas Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000032
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Emilie O'Connor ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Tony O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Staton Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Janos Varga Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Viktor Zsambek Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Istvan Menku Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Zoltan Lakatos Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Vinny Cowper Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Attila Hevesi Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Imre Sisa Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Stuart Bunting Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Martin Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000028
Attila Major Grip n/a 365 15000029
Gabor Laczko Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Ferenc Kraml Grip n/a 365 15000027
Laszlo Mihaly Grip n/a 365 15000026
Gyorgy Mohacsi Grip n/a 365 15000023
Tim Critchell Grip n/a 365 15000024
Karoly Brauner Grip n/a 365 15000025
Istvan Farago Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Sandy Buchanan ADR ADR Crowd Recordist 120912 14000026
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000027
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Sound Effects Premixing 120868 14000019
Andy Caller Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000020
James Corless Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000021
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
Thomas Neivelt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Alan Walker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
John Cartwright Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Laszlo Egyedi Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joe Judge Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Csaba Bankhardt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000002
Phil Brookes Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000003
Laszlo Angyal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Eva Szabo Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000018
Kurszan Santa Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000017
Peter Pokorny Painter n/a 200 9000044
Sebestyen Legath Painter n/a 200 9000045
Andras Hajdu Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Adam Gutermuth Greensman n/a 201 9000047
Szilvia Gasparek Art Department Textile Worker 120843 9000043
Aniko Szarka Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000042
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000039
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Peter Uitz Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000041
Szabolcs Csapo Greensman n/a 201 9000048
Eva Deak Art Department Textile Worker 120843 9000049
Geza Kotan Painter (BK) 200 9000055
Iain Geddes Painter (Scotland) 200 9000056
Sam Curren Painter (Scotland) 200 9000057
Miklos Bojan Painter (Movieset) 200 9000054
Lajos Suranyi Painter (Movieset) 200 9000053
Agnes Kormos Art Department Textile Worker 120843 9000050
Istvan Vass Painter (HB) 200 9000051
Zoltan Jando Sculptor (HB) 120910 9000052
Zsuzsa Borvendeg Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000038
Gergo Kajdi Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000037
Gyorgy Katus Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Gabor Sumicz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Zsolt Bedocs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Gabor Meszaros Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Brigitta Heiszig Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Maria Hamori Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Gordon Grant Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Zoltan Tilinger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Katalin Chwist Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Monika Hafner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Laszlo Meszaros Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Istvan Varadi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000034
Attila Molnar Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Attila Zsolt Samulka Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Lajos Bakonyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000033
Csaba Mitku Swing Gang n/a 434 9000032
Viktoria Horvath Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Balazs Pelcz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
David Szekeres Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Robert Gee Painter (Scotland) 200 9000058
Jane Harvie Painter (Scotland) 200 9000059
Georgina Gunner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Zsuzsa Stenger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Maja Meschede Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Anthony Brookman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Graham Johnston Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000002
Michael O'Conner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roxana Szarisz Instructor Interpreter 121095 12000009
Mark Beverley Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000010
John Purser Advisor (on Ancient Scottish Music) 120821 12000011
Kate Thomson Wardrobe Dye & Breakdown Artist 120823 13000007
Zsofia Federits Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000008
Zsofia Legeny Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000014
Ildiko Ozsvath Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000015
Ibolya Rostas Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000016
Gabor Kalacska Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000013
Tamas Juhasz Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000012
Rita Gallatz Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000009
Adam Hollos Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000010
Richard Horvath Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000011
Paul Hornsby Technical Advisor Military and Technical Advisor 537 12000008
Jo Cameron Brown Coach Voice & Language Coach 120914 12000007
Eszter Izso Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Sandor Denes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Adrienn Laratos Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Des Hamilton Casting (Scotland) 179 10000002
Bobby Hughes Painter (Scotland) 200 9000060
Jim O'Donnell Painter Standby Painter(Scotland) 200 9000061
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucinda Johnston Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Alexandra Duxbury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Donnchadh O Baoill Advisor Irish Language Advisor 120821 12000004
Fidelma Mullane Advisor Irish Language Advisor 120821 12000005
Rody Gorman Advisor Irish Language Advisor 120821 12000006
Morag Stewart Advisor Gaelic Advisor 120821 12000003
Lindsay Allason-Jones Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000002
Ildiko Kemeny Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film4) 120889 11000003
Maria Ungor Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Channing Tatum Actor Marcus Aquila 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 140 AD, twenty years after the unexplained disappearance of the entire Ninth Legion in the mountains of Scotland, young centurion Marcus Aquila arrives from Rome to solve the mystery and restore the reputation of his father, the commander of the Ninth. Accompanied only by his British slave Esca, Marcus sets out across Hadrian's Wall and into the uncharted highlands of Caledonia to confront its savage tribes, make peace with his father's memory and retrieve the lost legion's golden emblem, the Eagle of the Ninth.