The Book of Eli (2010)

Book of Eli
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Western
Keywords apocalypse
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Cunningham Visual Effects Lighter(Soho VFX, Inc) 419 23000041
Pawel Wojdylo Visual Effects Lighter(Soho VFX, Inc) 419 23000042
Vasisht Ramachandran Visual Effects Lighter(Soho VFX, Inc) 419 23000043
Christopher Bozzetto Visual Effects Texture Lead(Soho VFX, Inc) 419 23000040
David Wilnerd Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000039
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000036
Kenneth Brown Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000037
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000038
Kathleen Largay Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Warner Bros Motion Picture Imaging) 419 23000044
William Boggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Danny Maldonado Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Eric J Kaufman Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Office Assistant 514 23000051
Donnie Dean Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000052
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Ron Colucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000035
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma) 419 23000034
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Digiscope) 614 23000023
John Grinberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000024
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Warner Bros Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000021
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Soho VFX, Inc) 243 23000020
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000017
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Lola/VFX) 243 23000018
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Lola/VFX) 243 23000019
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000025
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Warner Bros Motion Picture Imaging) 614 23000026
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000031
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000032
Michael Bovberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Pre-Vis Artist 419 23000033
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer/Lead Matte Painter(Hatch) 120955 23000030
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000029
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000027
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000028
Jorge Razon Effects Coordinator Effects Lead(Soho VFX, Inc) 120917 23000053
H Haden Hammond Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma) 120918 23000054
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX) 121086 23000079
Loïc "e338" Zimmermann Matte Painter (Luma) 120959 23000080
Safari Sosebee Matte Painter (Luma) 120959 23000081
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000078
Josh Elmore Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000077
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000074
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000075
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000076
Robert Scifo Matte Painter (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120959 23000082
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000083
Andrew Collins Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hy*drau"lx) 120869 23000088
Brad McLaughlin Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hy*drau"lx) 120869 23000089
Eugene Paluso Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hy*drau"lx) 120869 23000090
Jarrod Avalos Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Hy*drau"lx) 120869 23000087
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Soho VFX, Inc) 120959 23000086
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Soho VFX, Inc) 120959 23000084
Daniel Lu Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Soho VFX, Inc) 120959 23000085
Abe Saleh Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000073
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000072
Lisa Berridge Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000060
Michael Todd Smith Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000061
Sarah Swick Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000062
Ted Lao Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000059
Isaac Lipstadt Software Engineer Production Support(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000058
Hans Payer Animation Director Senior TD(Hatch) 740 23000055
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer Systems Manager(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000056
Chris Raiskup Software Engineer Production Support(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121071 23000057
Darvesh Sidhu Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000063
Susan Daley Software Engineer Production Support(Soho VFX, Inc) 121071 23000064
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma) 121082 23000069
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000070
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000071
Tim Turner Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma) 121082 23000068
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Luma) 121082 23000067
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Supervisor(Luma) 121082 23000065
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Luma) 121082 23000066
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000016
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000015
Joey Anaya Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Kiante Elam Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Freddy Bouciegues Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Randall Archer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Double (for Hoyt) 120980 19000007
George Fisher Stunt Double (for George) 120980 19000008
Jeannie Epper Stunt Double (for Martha) 120980 19000009
Clay Fontenot Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Yoshio Iizuka Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Aaron Toney Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Kofi Yiadom Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Caryn Mower Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Brad Martin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Allen Jo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Sam Looc Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Jeff Wolfe Stunt Double (for Redridge) 120980 19000006
Todd Schneider Stunt Double (for Carnegie) 120980 19000005
Cathy Marshall Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Tara Grey Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Jean Jacobson Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Gavin J Behrman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jaren Vine Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
David Cummings Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Dale Holmen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Greg Argarin Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000034
Chad Clark Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Robert M Johnston Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ousaun Elam Stunt Double (for Eli) 120980 19000003
Kira Lee Hayashi Stunt Double (for Solara) 120980 19000004
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Fight Choreographer 120804 19000001
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Trevor Fowler Animal Services Animals(The Animal Agency) 121036 20000001
Brent Regan Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma) 249 23000003
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000004
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000005
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma) 249 23000002
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Steve Watson Catering Caterer(Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000004
Manuel Gonzalez Catering Chef(Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000005
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000006
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Lola/VFX) 249 23000007
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000012
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma) 243 23000013
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma) 243 23000014
Armando Kirwin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Dominique Derrenger Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Shannon Shea Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120866 23000009
John Montoya Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Omar Villarella Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Big John Willis Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Lou Boggs Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000009
Michael Maloney Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000006
William Hall Construction Foreman Toolman 277 21000005
Robin Blagg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Terry Scott Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gary Petersen Construction Foreman Man 277 21000010
Patrick Jaramillo Construction Foreman Utility Tech 277 21000011
Jeff Bolen Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000016
Carl Zeller Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000017
Dana J Mestas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
John Vance O'Loughlin Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000015
Julian Duran Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000014
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Jeremy Wilcox Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000013
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000091
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist Lead TD/Lead Compositor(Hatch) 120960 23000092
Forrest Haag Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Barton Slade Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Casey Davis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jason Davis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Bryan Howard 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000188
Lee McNair 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000189
Fritz Buckley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Gutierrez Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000007
Michael Papac Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Lisanne Scafine Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Liza Rudolph Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Bo Stevenson Assistant Music Assistant 120820 25000001
Ed McLoughlin Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Kevin McCullough Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Peter C Clarke Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Vincent Flaherty Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Andrew Winters 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000187
Martin Hesselink 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000186
Talon Nightshade CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000174
Chris Radcliffe CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000175
Pasha Ivanov Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000176
Miguel Guerrero CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000173
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor (Luma) 779 23000172
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 345 23000169
Dan Kruse Digital Effects Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 345 23000170
Mihaela Orzea Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Soho VFX, Inc) 120928 23000171
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000177
Mark Della Rossa 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000178
Bill Bridges 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000183
Derick Loo 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000184
Simon Park 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000185
Frankie Stellato 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000182
Nadav Ehrlich 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000181
Pavlo Lemeshko 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000179
Tom Nagy 3-D Artist (Soho VFX, Inc) 120965 23000180
Bonnie Lessard Assistant (to Mr Allen Hughes) 120820 25000002
Rick Weaver II Assistant (to Mr Allen Hughes) 120820 25000003
Charlie Parish Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Brady "Wonderboy" Kephart Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Nicole Aukerman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Andrew "Snoop" Sharretts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Yarden Levo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Michael King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Brian Austin Wenrich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Robert Vertress Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Rights & Script Clearance(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearances 120879 26000003
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Rights & Script Clearance(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Veronica Torres Coordinator Office Coordinator(KNB EFX) 528 25000035
Dustin DellaVecchia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Cory Lynn Bol Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000034
Joann Connolly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ann K. Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Joshua Hummel Assistant (to Mr Richards) 120820 25000009
Micaela Brown Assistant (to Ms Cochran) 120820 25000010
Sara Lohman Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000011
Rita F Pearson Assistant (to Mr Washington) 120820 25000008
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Mr Johnson and Mr Kosove) 120820 25000007
Aaron Auch Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000004
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000005
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr Johnson and Mr Kosove) 120820 25000006
Allison Harvey Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000012
Lane Stewart Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000013
Robert Molitor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Kenny Heath Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000019
Lynn Ambrosino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
N Marty Radcliff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Kyle Traynor Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000016
Ashley Lowry Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000014
Trevor Murphy Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000015
Sebastian Greese Digital Effects Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 345 23000168
Bob Riley Digital Effects Visual Effects Digital Asset Manager 345 23000167
Seung Young Woo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000117
Aliza Chaimedes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000118
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000119
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000116
mathew lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000115
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000112
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000113
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000114
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000120
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000121
Chris Fregoso Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000126
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000127
Cameron Coombs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000128
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000125
Brian Hajek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000124
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000122
Dominik Bauch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000123
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000111
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000110
Jennifer Gutierrez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000098
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000099
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000100
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000097
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma) 120960 23000096
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Hatch) 120960 23000093
Anthony Jegu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hatch) 120960 23000094
Katherine Filtranti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hatch) 120960 23000095
Darren M Poe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000101
Rob Nederhorst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000102
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000107
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000108
Han Manhong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000109
Nathan Dunsworth Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Luma) 120960 23000106
Gary Laurie Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Luma) 120960 23000105
Marc Dominic Rienzo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma) 120960 23000103
Andy Burmeister Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Luma) 120960 23000104
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000129
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000130
Theo Diamantis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000155
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000156
Rommel Shamoun Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000157
Rickey Verma Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000154
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000153
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000150
Ruben Salazar Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000151
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000152
Rob Tasker Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000158
Dave Salter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000159
Marlis Coto Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000164
Dave Dean Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000165
Dave Ross Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000166
Giancarlo D’Erchie Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000163
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000162
Colin Riley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000160
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000161
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000149
Warren Douglas Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000148
David Levine Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000136
Rob Olsson Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000137
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000138
Richard Hirst Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000135
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000134
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000131
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000132
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000133
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000139
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola/VFX) 120960 23000140
David Olivares Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000145
Hailey Moore Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000146
Ryan Crombie Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000147
Kevin Mah Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000144
Alex Manita Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000143
Bryan Smeall Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000141
Keith Sellers Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Soho VFX, Inc) 120960 23000142
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Cutting Services 556 7000002
Trevor Johann Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Heather Goodwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cindy Mollo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tristan S Chavez Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Gilmer Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Jason Barnes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Phillip Trujillo Jr. Assistant Editor (New Mexico) 203 7000006
Anthony Pleeth Music Solo Cello 120781 8000005
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Leopold Ross Music n/a 120781 8000003
Atticus Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Claudia Sarne Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Warner Bros Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000010
Elaine K. Thompson Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000014
Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
James Wilkerson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Justin Porter Technical Coordinator (Luma) 120890 5000009
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Allison Ewart Production Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 162 5000011
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Wetzel Video Video Assist 120800 6000007
David C Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Jeroen Hendrix Film Lab Red Technician 120850 6000009
Michael Burgess Video Video Controller(Shader) 120800 6000006
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joshua Winget Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chris Weston Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mark Bankins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Derrick D Ballard Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Siobhan Roome Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Benavides Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lelan Keffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX) 120910 9000017
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX) 120910 9000018
Garrett Immel Sculptor (KNB EFX) 120910 9000019
Jeremy Chiordi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Severino Gonzales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gae S. Buckley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoff Foster Original Music Orchestral Engineer 120838 8000015
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Dana Niu Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Sam Okell Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000010
Atticus Ross Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000011
Joe Barresi Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000012
Lucy Whalley Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Dustin Mosely Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000019
Frederick Knight Song ("Ring My Bell") 120859 8000024
Al Green Song Performer ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120788 8000025
Anita Ward Song Performer ("Ring My Bell") 120788 8000026
Ennio Morricone Song ("Once Upon A Time In America") 120859 8000023
Robin Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000022
Doug Trantow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000020
Barry Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000021
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Dellheim Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mike McCarty Actor Sniper 1 1000026
Scott Michael Morgan Actor Construction Thug Leader 1 1000027
Sala Baker Actor Construction Thug 1 1000028
John Koyama Actor Sniper 1 1000025
Mike Gunther Actor Sniper 1 1000024
Eddie Perez Actor Biker 1 1000021
Spencer Sano Actor Biker/Town Thug 1 1000022
Karin Silvestri Actor Biker 1 1000023
Arron Shiver Actor Bartender 1 1000029
Justin Tade Actor Town Doctor 1 1000030
David Wald Actor Town Thug 1 1000035
Jermaine Washington Actor Town Thug 1 1000036
Kofi W Elam Actor Convoy Thug 1 1000037
Edward A. Duran Actor Town Thug 1 1000034
Paul Crawford Actor Town Thug 1 1000033
Michael Seal Actor Door Guard 1 1000031
Richard A Smith Actor Orpheum Patron 1 1000032
Jennifer Caputo Actor Biker 1 1000020
Heidi Pascoe Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000019
Joe Pingue Actor Hoyt 1 1000007
Frances de La Tour Actor Martha 1 1000008
Michael Gambon Actor George 1 1000009
Evan Jones Actor Martz 1 1000006
Jennifer Beals Actor Claudia 1 1000005
Gary Oldman Actor Carnegie 1 1000002
Mila Kunis Actor Solara 1 1000003
Ray Stevenson Actor Redridge 1 1000004
Tom Waits Actor Engineer 1 1000010
Chris Browning Actor Hijack Leader 1 1000011
Thom Williams Actor Hijacker 1 1000016
Lora Martinez-Cunningham Actor Young Woman Hijacker 1 1000017
Scott Wilder Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000018
Don Tai Actor Hijacker 1 1000015
Keith Davis Actor Hijacker 1 1000014
Richard Cetrone Actor Hijacker 1 1000012
Lateef Crowder Actor Hijacker/Construction Thug 1 1000013
Clay Fontenot Actor Convoy Thug 1 1000038
Al Goto Actor Convoy Thug 1 1000039
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Gary Whitta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tony Peckham Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Brad Arensman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John David Washington Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Erik Olsen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Yolanda T Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Albert Hughes Screenplay Screenplay (Revised) 120778 4000003
Denzel Washington Screenplay Screenplay (Revised) 120778 4000004
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Delaney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Athena Kouverianos Production Manager (Soho VFX, Inc) 305 5000003
Siouxsie Stewart Production Manager (Hatch) 305 5000002
Allen Hughes Screenplay Screenplay (Revised) 120778 4000005
Alton Walpole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Susan Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Darrin Prescott Actor Suburban Driver 1 1000045
Laurence Chavez Actor Ice Cream Truck Driver 1 1000046
Brian Lucero Actor Alcatraz Guard 1 1000047
Angelique Midthunder Actor Gatling Gun Gunner 1 1000044
Robert Powell Actor Carnegie Gunman #2 1 1000043
Brad Martin Actor Convoy Thug 1 1000040
Tim Rigby Actor Convoy Thug 1 1000041
Luis Bordonada Actor Carnegie Gunman #1 1 1000042
David Midthunder Actor Alcatraz Soldier 1 1000048
Todd Schneider Actor Caddy Driver 1 1000049
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Denzel Washington Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Valdes Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Albert Hughes Director n/a 2 2000001
Allen Hughes Director n/a 2 2000002
Joey Orosco Sculptor (KNB EFX) 120910 9000020
Randy Severs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Derek Pippert Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Cole Gittinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000006
Tiffany Griffith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recordist 120868 14000019
John Milo Train Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Assistant 120868 14000020
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Brett Becker Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000018
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Jenna Gingery Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Deborah E Andrews Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Ashlynne Padilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Jerry Carnevale Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000038
Mike McCarty Wardrobe Supervisor On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120908 13000043
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jesse Trevino Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000042
Brenda Cook Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000041
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000039
Darek Beeman Tailor n/a 120990 13000040
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000023
Michael Warren Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Jeff Bettis Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Jorn Vylonis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
George M Chappell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Torbin Espeset Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Ian Hanna Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Harland Espeset Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000029
John Sandau Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000026
James R Tynes Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Lea E Miller Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
David Nagro Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Jason Prentice Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Mark Pearce Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Steven D Williams Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000029
Eric A Norris Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000030
Theo Bott Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Robert Carr Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
David Brownlow Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Jon Caradies Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
James A Garcia Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Anthony Barta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Dylan Kelling Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Brian Malone Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
John Stearns Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
Louis Nelson Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Jason Linebaugh Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Timothy P McDonald Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Cory Welk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
David Dupuis Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000027
Brooke Fair Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Michael Matovich Greensman n/a 201 9000047
Mike J Hanrahan Gang Boss Set Dressing Gangboss 121117 9000048
Ben Bustos Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Pete Locero Jr. Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Thomas Caldwell Greensman Greens 201 9000041
Ralph Diaz Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000042
Mark T Bell Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Thomas A Traugott Gang Boss Set Dressing Gangboss 121117 9000049
John Gibson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000050
Dennis Riewerts Art Department Draper 120843 9000055
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX) 120843 9000056
Mike Lachimia Art Department (KNB EFX) 120843 9000057
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Geoff Hubbard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Tommy Lee Edwards Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000051
Elizabeth Flaherty Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Christopher Martin Greensman Greens 201 9000040
Marilyn Peterson Lead Person Stores Person 120957 9000039
Lynn Johanson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000027
Daniel Herrera Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000028
Rick McLean Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000029
Miguel Gurule Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000026
Kay Kropp Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Angelo Tomarchio Sculptor Sculptor Gangboss 120910 9000022
Douglas Grey Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Brian "Billy" Wike Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
William Horn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000030
Maret Wicken Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000031
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX) 121081 9000036
A J Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX) 121081 9000037
Tommy Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000038
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX) 121081 9000035
Lance Kelly Painter Paint Utility Tech 200 9000034
Pietro Palladini Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Dennis Collins Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Carey Jones Art Department (KNB EFX) 120843 9000058
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB EFX) 120843 9000059
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Mr Washington) 120799 13000016
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000014
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX) 120794 13000013
Jodie Stern Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX) 120794 13000011
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX) 120794 13000012
Janessa M Bouldin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Kathryn Czark Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Tarra Day Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000025
Carl Fullerton Makeup (to Mr Washington) 353 13000026
Alene Martinez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Shannon Bouldin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
David Roesler Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Bobbi Langhofer Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000005
Jo Edna Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shanna Morrow Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000060
Ashley Marsh Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000061
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ryan Kunkleman Consultant Red Digital Consultant 120784 12000001
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr Washington) 120880 13000005
Tanis Alexander Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Mitzi Haralson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
John Wheaton Costume Designer Designer(KNB EFX) 169 13000003
Michael Dennison Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Denzel Washington Actor Eli 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the not-too-distant future, some 30 years after the final war, a solitary man walks across the wasteland that was once America. Empty cities, broken highways, seared earth--all around him, the marks of catastrophic destruction. There is no civilization here, no law. The roads belong to gangs that would murder a man for his shoes, an ounce of water--or for nothing at all. But they're no match for this traveler. A warrior not by choice but necessity, Eli seeks only peace but, if challenged, will cut his attackers down before they realize their fatal mistake. It's not his life he guards so fiercely but his hope for the future; a hope he has carried and protected for 30 years and is determined to realize. Driven by this commitment and guided by his belief in something greater than himself, Eli does what he must to survive--and continue. Only one other man in this ruined world understands the power Eli holds, and is determined to make it his own: Carnegie, the self-appointed despot of a makeshift town of thieves and gunmen. Meanwhile, Carnegie's adopted daughter Solara is fascinated by Eli for another reason: the glimpse he offers of what may exist beyond her stepfather's domain. But neither will find it easy to deter him. Nothing--and no one--can stand in his way. Eli must keep moving to fulfill his destiny and bring help to a ravaged humanity.