The Bounty Hunter (2010)

Bounty Hunter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Aniston Actor Nicole Hurley 1 1000001
Gerard Butler Actor Milo Boyd 1 1000002
Jason Sudeikis Actor Stewart 1 1000003
Jeff Garlin Actor Sid 1 1000004
Ritchie Coster Actor Ray 1 1000005
Cathy Moriarty Actor Irene 1 1000006
Peter Greene Actor Mahler 1 1000007
Joel Garland Actor Dwight 1 1000008
Dorian Missick Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Siobhan Hogan Actor Teresa 1 1000010
Carol Kane Actor Dawn 1 1000011
Adam Rose Actor Jimmy 1 1000012
Christine Baranski Actor Kitty Hurley 1 1000013
Gio Perez Actor Uncle Sam 1 1000014
David Costabile Actor Arthur 1 1000015
Lynda Gravatt Actor Judge 1 1000016
Jayne Houdyshell Actor Landlady 1 1000017
Mark Budd Actor Stickman 1 1000018
Mary Testa Actor Maid at the Taj 1 1000019
Harry Zittel Actor Pedicab Driver 1 1000020
Charles Techman Actor Track Vet 1 1000021
Jason Kolotouros Actor Gelman 1 1000022
Matt Malloy Actor Gary 1 1000023
Tracy Thorne Actor Membership Director 1 1000024
Christian Borle Actor Caddy 1 1000025
Amanda Dutton Actor Darla 1 1000026
Adam LeFevre Actor Edmund 1 1000027
Edward Mitchell Actor Jonathan 1 1000028
Patrick Mitchell Actor Jeremy 1 1000029
Charlie Hewson Actor Rich Guy 1 1000030
Lou Sumrall Actor Bone 1 1000031
Brooke Stroebele Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000032
Eric Zuckerman Actor Kenny 1 1000033
Wally Dunn Actor Depository Clerk 1 1000034
Michael Sheehan Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000035
Andy Tennant Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wink Mordaunt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robyn Meisinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donald Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ori Marmur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sarah Thorp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Patrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joseph Aspromonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Webster Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Joseph Aspromonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Katherine Bogle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Drew Jiritano Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Damon Gordon Location Manager (Atlantic City) 193 5000010
Mary Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
sarah dorman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Rhonda George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Rachel Iovine DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Amy Tung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Josh Dorn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Heather Gauntt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Oliver Bokelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Frank Rinato Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Kevin Walter Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000008
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Michelle Coughlan Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000012
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000013
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000014
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Morgan Gjovik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Aguis Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leigh Lawson Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000002
Steve Price Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Kisean Anderson Song ("Fire Burning") 120859 8000007
Bilal Hajji Song ("Fire Burning") 120859 8000008
RedOne Song ("Fire Burning") 120859 8000009
Ian Blurton Song ("In Yer Own Bed") 120859 8000010
Tim DuBois Song ("She Got The Goldmine (I Got The Shaft)") 120859 8000011
Brad Shultz Song ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120859 8000012
Daniel Tichenor Song ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120859 8000013
Jared Champion Song ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120859 8000014
Lincoln Parish Song ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120859 8000015
Matt Shultz Song ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120859 8000016
Mick Jagger Song ("Hang Fire") 120859 8000017
Keith Richards Song ("Hang Fire") 120859 8000018
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000019
Benjamin Levin Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000020
Ke$ha Song ("Tik Tok") 120859 8000021
Lee Hazlewood Song ("This Town") 120859 8000022
Joseph Simmons Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000023
Darryl McDaniels Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000024
Rick Rubin Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000026
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive (Teddybears Remix)") 120859 8000027
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive (Teddybears Remix)") 120859 8000028
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive (Teddybears Remix)") 120859 8000029
John Parricelli Song ("Juan-Les-Pins") 120859 8000030
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000031
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000032
Max Fox Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000033
Luke Skeels Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000034
D Sardy Song ("Flight Of The Serpents") 120859 8000035
Nasri Atweh Song ("Rich") 120859 8000036
Adam Messinger Song ("Rich") 120859 8000037
Damon Sharpe Song ("Rich") 120859 8000038
Lolene Everett Song ("Rich") 120859 8000039
Nate Mcqueen Song ("Hungry 'N Tipsy") 120859 8000040
Brian Grushkin Song ("Hungry 'N Tipsy") 120859 8000041
Candace Palmer Song ("Hungry 'N Tipsy") 120859 8000042
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Get Fresh With You") 120859 8000043
Klas Ahlund Song ("Get Fresh With You") 120859 8000044
Patrik Arve Song ("Get Fresh With You") 120859 8000045
Gareth Shelton Song ("Get Fresh With You") 120859 8000046
Joshua Coleman Song ("Your Love Is My Drug") 120859 8000047
Pebe Sebert Song ("Your Love Is My Drug") 120859 8000048
Ke$ha Song ("Your Love Is My Drug") 120859 8000049
Sean Kingston Song Performer ("Fire Burning") 120788 8000050
Blurtonia Song Performer ("In Yer Own Bed") 120788 8000051
Jerry Reed Song Performer ("She Got The Goldmine (I Got The Shaft)") 120788 8000052
Cage The Elephant Song Performer ("Ain't No Rest For The Wicked") 120788 8000053
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Hang Fire") 120788 8000054
Ke$ha Song Performer ("Tik Tok") 120788 8000055
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("This Town") 120788 8000056
Run DMC Song Performer ("It's Tricky") 120788 8000057
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive (Teddybears Remix)") 120788 8000058
John Parricelli Song Performer ("Juan-Les-Pins") 120788 8000059
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000060
The Boneless Ones Song Performer ("On My Mind") 120788 8000061
D Sardy Song Performer ("Flight Of The Serpents") 120788 8000062
Lolene Everett Song Performer ("Rich") 120788 8000063
Marika May Song Performer ("Hungry 'N Tipsy") 120788 8000064
The Teddybears Song Performer ("Get Fresh With You") 120788 8000065
Ke$ha Song Performer ("Your Love Is My Drug") 120788 8000066
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Patricia Walker Scenery Charge Scenic 121106 9000006
Lynn Maffessoli Scenery Charge Scenic 121106 9000007
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Philip Kennedy Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Rebecca DeMarco Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Joseph Kepple IV Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rori Bergman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Julianne Jordan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Jill Losquadro Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nina Hallworth Costume Designer (for Ms Aniston) 169 13000003
Clare Hallworth Costume Designer (for Ms Aniston) 169 13000004
Barbara Hause Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Aneikit Bonnel Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Rose Cappelluti Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (for Ms Aniston) 120880 13000008
Jasen Sica Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Kelsie Gigandet Hair Stylist (for Ms Aniston) 120799 13000013
Kenn Hamilton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Alison Parker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Naomi Donne Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000016
Nicky Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Angela Levin Makeup Artist (for Ms Aniston) 120801 13000019
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Alexa Zimmerman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Schavaria Reeves Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Sondra James Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Clemence Stoloff Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Joseph White Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000019
Eric Hirsch Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000020
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Buddy McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Gallo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000004
Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
John Milcetic Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
James Gregory Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Brent Poleski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Joseph Williams Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000011
Robert Falcone Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Whitley Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Adam Wolenski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tracey Ruggiero Stunt Double (for Nicole) 120980 19000002
Tim Connolly Stunt Double (for Milo) 120980 19000003
Anthony Vincent Stunt Double (for Milo) 120980 19000004
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tara Martell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Victor Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jonathan Nosan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000017
K Gertsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kenneth Hammer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
William Geiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects NY) 249 23000001
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects NY) 243 23000002
Wendy Garfinkle Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects NY) 243 23000003
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Niko Tavernise Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects NY) 419 23000005
Matt Kushner Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects NY) 419 23000006
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Justin Elterman Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Greg Silverman Compositor (Look Effects NY) 120626 23000010
Jarmila Seflova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects NY) 120960 23000011
Joseph Oberle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects NY) 120960 23000012
Manda Cheung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects NY) 120960 23000013
D Cameron Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects NY) 120928 23000014
Michael Collins Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects NY) 120928 23000015
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Look Effects NY) 120965 23000016
Katie Clinebelle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr Moritz) 120820 25000001
K McLeod Assistant (to Mr Tennant and Ms Mordaunt) 120820 25000002
Sarah Miles Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000003
Toby Ascher Assistant (to Mr Marmur) 120820 25000004
Ryan Cunningham Assistant (to Ms Meisinger) 120820 25000005
Carolyn McGuiness Assistant (to Ms Aniston) 120820 25000006
Angie Cobbs Assistant (to Mr Butler) 120820 25000007
Scott Abrahams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ethan Carlson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Angela Cutrone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mason Chesler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sally Homer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Diana Hammons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Niki Hossack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ben Lusthaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sean Nattini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brian Papworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Hyo Park Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nicole Real Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Skotchdopole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David Yoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Bryan Place Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Maria Huet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Talia Mayer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Kathy Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000027
William Richards Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000028
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000029
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Milo Boyd, a down-on-his-luck bounty hunter, gets his dream job when he is assigned to track down his bail-jumping ex-wife, reporter Nicole Hurly. He thinks all that's ahead is an easy payday, but when Nicole gives him the slip so she can chase a lead on a murder cover-up, Milo realizes that nothing ever goes simply with him and Nicole. The exes continually one-up each other - until they find themselves on the run for their lives. They thought their promise to love, honor and obey was tough - staying alive is going to be a whole lot tougher.