I Love You Phillip Morris (2010)

I Love You Phillip Morris
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Steven Russell 1 1000001
Ewan McGregor Actor Phillip Morris 1 1000002
Leslie Mann Actor Debbie 1 1000003
Rodrigo Santoro Actor Jimmy 1 1000004
Antoni Corone Actor Lindholm 1 1000005
Brennan Brown Actor Birkheim 1 1000006
Michael Mandel Actor Cleavon 1 1000007
Annie Golden Actor Eudora 1 1000008
Marylouise Burke Actor Barbara Bascombe 1 1000009
David Jensen Actor Judge 1 1000010
Dameon Clarke Actor Houston Lawyer 1 1000011
Clay Chamberlin Actor Cellmate ‐ Arnie 1 1000012
Louis Herthum Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Morgana Shaw Actor Steven's Mom 1 1000014
Joe Chrest Actor Steven's Dad 1 1000015
Griff Furst Actor Mark 1 1000016
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Reba 1 1000017
De Jehl Actor Samuel 1 1000018
Michael Showers Actor Gary 1 1000019
Beth Burvant Actor Sara 1 1000020
Deyne Ladson Actor Neil 1 1000021
John Kepper Actor 9‐Year Old Steven 1 1000022
Alyssa Tate Actor Child Stephanie 1 1000023
Andrew Sensenig Actor Screecher 1 1000024
David Stanford Actor Paramedic 1 1000025
Bill Dykes Actor Latino Man 1 1000026
Tony Bentley Actor Racist Client 1 1000027
Kathrin Lautner Actor Saleswoman 1 1000028
D Guidry Actor The Moustached Man 1 1000029
Nicholas Alexander Actor Steven's 11‐Year Old Brother 1 1000030
Michael Beasley Actor Release Officer 1 1000031
Sean Boyd Actor Policeman 1 1000032
Maureen Brennan Actor Vera 1 1000033
Marcus Brown Actor Young Doctor 1 1000034
Trey Burvant Actor Blake 1 1000035
Ken Clement Actor County Corrections Officer 1 1000036
Miriam Cruz Actor Helen 1 1000037
David Dahlgren Actor Physician 1 1000038
Tommy Davis Actor Todd 1 1000039
Michael Ducote Actor Swat Commander 1 1000040
Ashley Smith Actor Secretary #3 1 1000041
Lela Edgar Actor Blonde Wife 1 1000042
J.D. Evermore Actor Bossy Guard 1 1000043
Jon Eyez Actor Second Prisoner 1 1000044
Evan Fitzpatrick Actor Red‐Haired Boy 1 1000045
Shane Fitzpatrick Actor Little Girl 1 1000046
Shane Fuller Actor Male Nurse 1 1000047
Jeff Galpin Actor Lead Officer 1 1000048
Larry Gamell Actor Driving Cop 1 1000049
Jim Garrity Actor Night Guard 1 1000050
Leon Gisclair Actor Little Boy 1 1000051
Geraldine Glenn Actor Mandi 1 1000052
Doug Griffin Actor Steven's Attorney 1 1000053
Jessica Heap Actor Secretary 1 1000054
Tim Hickey Actor Blond Inmate 1 1000055
Keith Hudson Actor Produce Manager 1 1000056
Jeremy Johnson Actor Policeman #1 1 1000057
Jacqueline King Actor Lawyer 1 1000058
Alexa Kuve Actor Cherubic Secretary 1 1000059
Frederick Lewis Actor Yoakum 1 1000060
Sharon London Actor Clerk 1 1000061
Audrey Lynn Actor Married Woman 1 1000062
Marc Macaulay Actor Houston Cop 1 1000063
Reginald Mack Actor Jail Guard 1 1000064
Danny Marin Actor Infirmary Orderly 1 1000065
Sammi Martincak Actor 12‐Year Old Stephanie 1 1000066
Anne McKenzie Actor Facelift Wife 1 1000067
Thelma Medina Actor Huge Nurse 1 1000068
Wendy Michaels Actor Housewife 1 1000069
John Mourain Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000070
Randall Newsome Actor Cop 1 1000071
Lance Nichols Actor Houston Judge 1 1000072
Antonino Paone Actor Cab Driver 1 1000073
Liann Pattison Actor Mrs Lindholm 1 1000074
Sherrie Peterson Actor Female D A 1 1000075
Clyde Raymond Actor Houston Doctor 1 1000076
Dane Rhodes Actor Bald Prisoner 1 1000077
Johnny Rock Actor New Cellmate 1 1000078
Archie Sampier Actor Yard Guard 1 1000079
Andy Sims Actor Corrections Officer 1 1000080
Aron Eyck Actor Policeman #2 1 1000081
Thomas Thomason Actor Lawrence 1 1000082
Deneen Tyler Actor Caretaker 1 1000083
Chris Wecklein Actor Baylor 1 1000084
Scott Whitehurst Actor Orderly 1 1000085
Bill Williams Actor Duty Officer 1 1000086
Jaymon Yates Actor First Prisoner 1 1000087
Don Yesso Actor Guard 1 1000088
Glenn Ficarra Director n/a 2 2000001
John Requa Director n/a 2 2000002
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Far Shariat Producer n/a 3 3000002
Luc Besson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Miri Yoon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Glenn Ficarra Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
John Requa Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Steve McVicker Source Material (from book: "I Love You Phillip Morris: A True Story of Life, Love, & Prison Breaks") 120786 4000003
Richard Middleton Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Justin Groetsch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Richard Middleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Joe Suarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marc Libert Production Supervisor (Europacorp) 307 5000006
Jon Recher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Laura Sevier Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000009
Virginia McCollam Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John McCollam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Christian Nardi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Al Caldwell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Butch Beverly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Julie Griffith Herrington Location Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 120877 5000015
Les Arceneaux Location Scout Location Maps 311 5000016
Edith LeBlanc Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000017
Alice Amorosino Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
A Timmcke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Maria Chavez Production Supervisor (Florida) 307 5000020
Leah Sokolowsky Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000021
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000022
Monica Valdez Location Coordinator (Florida) 120877 5000023
Greg Nye Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000024
Lisa Martin Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000025
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor (Europacorp) 120796 5000026
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Lauren Montuori Production Manager (Rhinofx) 305 5000028
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Xavier Grobet Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Nordheim Camera Operator Camera /Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Joe Waistell Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Michael Alvarez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Jeff Taylor Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Justin Cooley Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Patti Perret Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jason Vowell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Kyle Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Tom Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Anthony Zibelli Assistant Camera (Florida) 233 6000014
Arturo Garcia Assistant Camera (Florida) 233 6000015
Carla Sosa Loader Camera Loader(Florida) 120956 6000016
Glenn Watson Still Photographer (Florida) 120485 6000017
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Florida) 120899 6000018
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120920 6000019
Anna DiNuovo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000020
Chad Gunderson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000021
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000022
Ralph Perez Dailies Dailies Colorist(Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc) 120999 6000023
Thomas Nordberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Franklin Peterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nick Urata Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Calamar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Alyson Vidoli Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Matt Fausak Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nick Urata Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Adam Peters Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Thomas Hagerman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Shawn King Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Jeanie Schroder Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Eric Corne Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000013
Greg McRae Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000014
Al Clay Score Mixing Score Mixer(Westside Pacific Studio) 120927 8000015
Chris Galland Score Mixing Mix Assistant(Westside Pacific Studio) 120927 8000016
Michael Wijnen Music Head of Division(Europacorp Music Department) 120781 8000017
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor (Europacorp Music Department) 120872 8000018
Dominique Pisani Music Publisher Publishing Management(Europacorp Music Department) 121111 8000019
J Thomas Song ("Hallelujah, We Shall Rise") 120859 8000020
The Yellowdog Prophet Choir Song Performer ("Hallelujah, We Shall Rise") 120788 8000021
Homer Greencastle Song ("It's You And Me Tonight") 120859 8000022
Jonny Savarino Song Performer ("It's You And Me Tonight") 120788 8000023
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000024
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000025
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000026
Linda Lawley Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000028
Bill Mitchell Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000029
Danny Pelfrey Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000030
Hiram Bronkelstein Song ("Vibe Time") 120859 8000031
Barry Gibb Song ("To Love Somebody") 120859 8000033
Robin Gibb Song ("To Love Somebody") 120859 8000034
Nina Simone Song Performer ("To Love Somebody") 120788 8000035
Ben Lee-Delisle Song ("Shopping Mall") 120859 8000036
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000038
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000039
Edward Thacker Song ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120859 8000040
Thomas Hagerman Song ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120859 8000041
Nick Urata Song ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120859 8000042
Jeanie Schroder Song ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120859 8000043
Shawn Gilbert Song ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120859 8000044
Devotchka Song Performer ("I Cried Like A Silly Boy") 120788 8000045
Enzo Villaparedes Song ("El Arroz") 120859 8000046
Daniel Indart Song ("El Arroz") 120859 8000047
Enzo Y Su Clan Song Performer ("El Arroz") 120788 8000048
Robert Allen Song ("Chances Are") 120859 8000049
Al Stillman Song ("Chances Are") 120859 8000050
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("Chances Are") 120788 8000051
Geoff Pinckney Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000053
Alien Six Song Performer ("On My Mind") 120788 8000054
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Move On Up") 120859 8000055
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Move On Up") 120788 8000056
Joe Lervold Song ("Dancing In Sunshine (Inst.)") 120859 8000057
Andre Pessis Song ("Dancing In Sunshine (Inst.)") 120859 8000058
Joel Evans & Friends Song Performer ("Dancing In Sunshine (Inst.)") 120788 8000059
Tom Jans Song ("Loving Arms") 120859 8000060
Rita Coolidge Song Performer ("Loving Arms") 120788 8000061
Maria Ionata Song Performer ("Duettino: Sull'aria") 120788 8000062
Patrizia Pace Song Performer ("Duettino: Sull'aria") 120788 8000063
Kully B Song ("Koffee N Kreem") 120859 8000065
Gussy G Song ("Koffee N Kreem") 120859 8000066
Kully B Song Performer ("Koffee N Kreem") 120788 8000067
Gussy G Song Performer ("Koffee N Kreem") 120788 8000068
Chucho Merchan Song ("Techno Latino") 120859 8000069
Chucho Merchan Song Performer ("Techno Latino") 120788 8000070
Robbie Dupuis Song ("Steal Away") 120859 8000071
Rick Chudacoff Song ("Steal Away") 120859 8000072
Peter Bunetta Song ("Steal Away") 120859 8000073
Robbie Dupree Song Performer ("Steal Away") 120788 8000074
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helen Harwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mara LePere-Schloop Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Tammye Kady Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Cynthia Slaghter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Ryan Dwyer Set Dresser On‐Set Dresser 197 9000006
Gus Coto Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Iggy Colomer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bill Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gregory Geniusz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike Dares Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Noe Welch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elizabeth Humphrey Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000014
Scott Bivona Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Carl Mastio Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Paul Sanchez Greensman n/a 201 9000017
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Karyn Schubert Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000019
Elizabeth Barker Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000020
Myron Meek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Steve Walters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Pavel Pesta Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Louie Rabion Gang Boss Senic Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Thomas Ashburn Scenic Artist On‐Set Scenic 745 9000025
Joaquim Sanchez Scenic Artist Scenic Utility 745 9000026
Claire Hassig Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
George Sanchez Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Andrew Casbon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Andrew Lewis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Regina McLarney Art Director (Florida) 183 9000031
Graylan Franklin Set Decorator (Florida) 165 9000032
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On‐Set Dresser(Florida) 197 9000033
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000034
Bucky Chase Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000035
J Turek Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000036
Bob Crowley Leadman (Florida) 433 9000037
Robert Kopp Greensman (Florida) 201 9000038
John Salemi Scenic Artist Scenic(Florida) 745 9000039
Melissa Davis-Perkel Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Florida) 120503 9000040
Bernard Telsey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathi Canfield Casting n/a 179 10000003
Bess Fifer Casting n/a 179 10000004
Patrick Goodwin Casting n/a 179 10000005
Ryan Barfoot Casting n/a 179 10000006
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Matthew Spriggs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
James Hebert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Lori Wyman Extras Casting (Florida) 120851 10000010
Sasha Ramos Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000011
Melissa Manousos Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000012
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Karin Levinson Production Executive (RhinoFX) 118216 11000001
Marie-Odile Bertot Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Liz Himmelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
David Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lee Harper Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
David Page Costumer (to Jim Carrey) 120880 13000005
S Helms Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Ali Eagle Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Delphine Gilly Costume Coordinator Costume Shop Coordinator 120971 13000008
Luz Maussa Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Lyssa Prine Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000010
Ve Neill Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000011
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Rose Librizzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Linda De Andrea Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Lana Heying Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Scotti Reeder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Heather Holmes Set Costumer (Florida) 121008 13000018
Michelle Mehn Costume Department Costume Production Assistant(Florida) 121016 13000019
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Eric Moorman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chris Welcker Sound Cableman 120816 14000004
Jeff Cannon Boom Operator (Florida) 215 14000005
Kyle Weber Sound Sound Utility(Florida) 120816 14000006
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Susan Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Lawrence Zipf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000014
Fabrice Saure Recording Engineer Theater Recordist(Digital Factory) 120942 14000015
Alexis David Recording Engineer Theater Recordist(Digital Factory) 120942 14000016
Loic Gourbe Recording Engineer Theater Recordist(Digital Factory) 120942 14000017
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pop Sound) 227 14000018
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist(Pop Sound) 120912 14000019
Francois LePeuple Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Olivier Marlangeon Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000021
Thomas Bernard Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Nick Pomerleau Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Terrence Clay Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Chris Trosclair Electrician n/a 450 15000005
John Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Travis Travis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Shawna Travis Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000008
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Duane Cooper Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Robert Morrison Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Gerald Autin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Brandon Chamberlain Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Wruck Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brandon Early Grip n/a 365 15000015
Richard Hoover Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Nash Grip n/a 365 15000017
Teddy Cool Grip n/a 365 15000018
Pete Jones Grip n/a 365 15000019
James McEvoy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Chris Strong Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000021
Garth Currie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Adam Bandera Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Danzelle Morris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Rusty Pouch Best Boy Electric (Florida) 259 15000025
Reynaldo Guimet Electrician (Florida) 450 15000026
Shawn Meyer Electrician (Florida) 450 15000027
Dan Demirgian Electrician (Florida) 450 15000028
Timothy Black Electrician (Florida) 450 15000029
Wayne Schneiderman Electrician (Florida) 450 15000030
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000031
Ben Kanegson Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000032
Chris Rodriguez Key Rigging Grip (Florida) 120946 15000033
Sam Hassel Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Florida) 265 15000034
Jonathon Dugas Grip (Florida) 365 15000035
Shai Goldenberg Grip (Florida) 365 15000036
Jamie Klein Grip (Florida) 365 15000037
Romuald Drault Finance Manager Financial Supervisor(Europacorp) 120941 16000001
Todd Spears Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Melissa Wiseman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rick Sulier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Arian Chatman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Clerksara Garcia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ryan Hintz Accountant Location Accountant(Florida) 120802 16000008
Eric Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tanner Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Oliver Keller Stunt Double (for Jim Carrey) 120980 19000004
Joe Box Stunt Double (for Ewan McGregor) 120980 19000005
Allen Robinson Stunt Double (for Leslie Mann) 120980 19000006
Aaron Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Derek Southers Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rick Canamar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shane Dufrene Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Galpin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Nancy Hoelcher Animal Wrangler (Florida) 120863 20000002
George Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Blanchard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Brent Stewart Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Irwin Ainsworth Construction Tool Mechanic 120900 21000004
Charles Tatum Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Troy Johnson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
James Harris Construction Coordinator (Florida) 276 21000007
Ted Kantrow Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Jebadiah Lemos Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000002
Brian Bennett Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Jeff Hilson Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Dale Sporrer Chef (of Jim Carrey) 121045 22000005
John Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Jeff Overcash Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Drake Olivier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Rachel Jacob Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Sally Alfano Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000010
Mike Alfano Catering Assistant Caterer(Florida) 120954 22000011
Lisa Pellechio Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000012
Lisa Gonzalez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Florida) 120903 22000013
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Joseph Walker Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Assistant Coordinator 241 23000003
Edward Joubert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Ian Stockstill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Skip Scurry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Coordinator (Florida) 241 23000007
Richie Adams Titles Title Designer 120825 23000008
Ben Hill Animator Designer/Animator 483 23000009
Scott Poche Titles Title Producer 120825 23000010
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhinofx) 249 23000011
Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000012
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000013
David Reynolds Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhinofx) 120626 23000014
Kevin Quinlan Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhinofx) 120626 23000015
Manuel Llamas Compositor Fusion Compositor(Rhinofx) 120626 23000016
Yuval Levy CG Supervisor (Rhinofx) 779 23000017
Hili Tsarfati Visual Effects Designer (Rhinofx) 120955 23000018
Marc Steinberg Visual Effects Designer (Rhinofx) 120955 23000019
Bogdan Mihajloviv Digital Artist Digital Tracker(Rhinofx) 121022 23000020
Rich Shurtiff Software Engineer IT Engineer(Rhinofx) 121071 23000021
Linda Gallagher Special Effects Flame Manager(Rhinofx) 168 23000022
Anton Anderson Special Effects Assistant Flame Assistant(Rhinofx) 514 23000023
Barry Furlano Special Effects Assistant Flame Assistant(Rhinofx) 514 23000024
Chris Ficarra Animation Photography Plate Photographer(Rhinofx) 121090 23000025
Joe Connolly Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
George Lee Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Drew Guajardo Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Brett Smith Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Will Burck Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
David Keifer Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Lewis Zucker Assistant Props Props Assistant(Florida) 120904 24000007
Kim Pierce Props Buyer Buyer(Florida) 120926 24000008
Desiree Stevenson Production Assistant Team/Basecamp Production Assistant 275 25000001
Steve Fox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Jessica Dwyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Alanna Kaimrajh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000005
Alana Mayo Assistant (to Mr Lazar) 120820 25000006
Diana Peterson Assistant (to Mr Shariat) 120820 25000007
Sebastian Rey Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000008
Andy Kim Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000009
Nicole Montez Assistant (to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000010
Polly Penrose Assistant (to Ewan McGregor) 120820 25000011
Coco Campbell Assistant (to Ewan McGregor) 120820 25000012
Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Leah Jennings Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Chelsea Galen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Oranz Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Oscar Austin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Anthony Forester Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000019
Darryl Moran Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000020
Martin Dumas Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000021
Jerry McMullen Driver (for Jim Carrey) 273 25000022
Gwendalane Ramos Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lance Leis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Charles Graydon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000027
Cassidy Eli Driver n/a 273 25000028
Edward Dorsey Driver n/a 273 25000029
Hector Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jay Palomino Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dawn Cook Driver n/a 273 25000032
Darryl Bankston Driver n/a 273 25000033
Brian Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Leonard Minor Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jesse Beverly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lawrence Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Spitelera Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ralph Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000040
Shedrick Roy Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gregg Minor Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000043
Henry Merridth Driver n/a 273 25000044
Reginald Smith Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jennifer Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Susie Keatley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Jean Montminy Driver Chef Driver 273 25000048
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Florida) 528 25000049
Robert Sterrett Transportation Boat Scout(Florida) 120992 25000050
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000051
Julie Grasso Production Secretary (Florida) 367 25000052
Maritza Diaz Production Secretary (Florida) 367 25000053
Seville Anastos Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Florida) 120909 25000054
Mishelle Laborde Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Florida) 120909 25000055
Steve Fox Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000056
Alanna Kaimrajh Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000057
Mishelle Laborde Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000058
Dana Nicolette Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000059
Trevor Schliefer Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000060
Ashley Bissing Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000061
David Hamilton Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000062
Keith Morris Driver (Florida) 273 25000063
Arthur Pendergast Driver (Florida) 273 25000064
David Duttinger Driver (Florida) 273 25000065
Clifton McSwain Driver (Florida) 273 25000066
Richard Andresen Driver (Florida) 273 25000067
Lucious Delegal Driver (Florida) 273 25000068
Jacob Heard Driver (Florida) 273 25000069
Vickie Robison Driver (Florida) 273 25000070
Chris Chiffalo Driver (Florida) 273 25000071
Dotan Bonen Security (of Jim Carrey) 120951 26000001
Gary Kobat Trainer (of Jim Carrey) 121109 26000002
Synopsis
The story begins with Steven Russell, on his deathbed recalling the events of his life. He begins in Texas as a happily married police officer who plays the organ at church, prays with his wife and spends his off hours searching for his biological mother. That, and he's gay. But after finding and being rejected by his mother, Steven leaves his life and family to go out into the world and be his true, gay self. He moves to Miami, finds a boyfriend and begins living the high life. But a life of luxury is expensive, leading this former cop to become a conman. When the law finally catches up with him, Steven is sent to prison where he meets, and falls in love with Phillip Morris. But Steven-a forlorn lover who cannot bear to be separated from his soul-mate-will go to any lengths to be with Phillip, including breaking out of jail, impersonating Phillip's lawyer and fraudulently becoming the CFO of a major corporation.