Step Up 2 The Streets (2008)

Step Up 2 The Streets
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Sequel
Keywords competition, dance, high school, hip-hop, performance, Step Up (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Hoffman Actor Chase Collins 1 1000001
Briana Evigan Actor Andie West 1 1000002
Telisha Shaw Actor Felicia 1 1000003
Will Kemp Actor Blake Collins 1 1000004
Luis Salgado Actor Alejandro 1 1000005
Cassie Ventura Actor Sophie 1 1000006
Adam Sevani Actor Moose 1 1000007
Danielle Polanco Actor Missy 1 1000008
Alfred Thomas Actor Tuck 1 1000009
Christopher Scott Actor Hair 1 1000010
Mari Koda Actor Jenny Kido 1 1000011
Janelle Cambridge Actor Fly 1 1000012
Luis Rosado Actor Monster 1 1000013
Harry Shum Actor Cable 1 1000014
LaJon Dantzler Actor Smiles 1 1000015
Kejamel Howell Actor K-Mel 1 1000016
Jeff Ogle Actor Rapid 1 1000017
Donnie Counts Actor Crumbs 1 1000018
Ebone Johnson Actor EBZ 1 1000019
Rynan Paguio Actor Kid Rainen 1 1000020
James Colter Actor Cricket 1 1000021
Alison Faulk Actor Alstar 1 1000022
Alex Welch Actor Shorty 1 1000023
Troy Kirby Actor Troy 1 1000024
Jeffery Mccann Actor Machine 1 1000025
Channing Tatum Actor Tyler 1 1000026
Sonja Sohn Actor Sarah 1 1000027
Jarell Houston Actor DJ Sand 1 1000028
Amarr Merritt Actor Charlie 1 1000029
Daisha Graf Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000030
Jimmie Manners Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000031
Shane Rutkowski Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000032
Laura Edwards Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000033
Patrick Brennan Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000034
Marian Licha Actor Mrs. Serrano 1 1000035
Sarah Rivera-Scott Actor Aunt Maria 1 1000036
Katie Corrado Actor Assistant 1 1000037
Samantha Zweben Actor Blake's Class Dancer 1 1000038
E Samuel Actor Admissions Panel 1 1000039
Ava Lenet Actor Admissions Panel 1 1000040
Nick Cordileone Actor Admissions Panel 1 1000041
Amanda Cieri Actor MSA Auditionee 1 1000042
Hi Hat Actor Businesswoman on Subway 1 1000043
Herbert Matz Actor Older Man on Subway 1 1000044
Howard Chu Actor Subway Family Member 1 1000045
Ruth Chu Actor Subway Family Member 1 1000046
Lawrence Chu Actor Subway Family Member 1 1000047
Jess Cruz Actor Subway Family Member 1 1000048
Gavin Russell Actor Subway Baby 1 1000049
Delia Goncalves Actor News Reporter 1 1000050
Jamal Sims Actor Bartender 1 1000051
Katie Berenson Actor Goth Crew 1 1000052
Olivia Cipolla Actor Goth Crew 1 1000053
Megan Kain Actor Goth Crew 1 1000054
Kelly Lafarga Actor Goth Crew 1 1000055
carly lang Actor Goth Crew 1 1000056
Michaela Sprague Actor Goth Crew 1 1000057
Jerry Randolph Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000058
Chuck Maldonado Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000059
Dondraico Johnson Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000060
Rhapsody James Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000061
Brandy Lamkin Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000062
Sharaya Howell Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000063
Kyndra Reevey Actor West Coast Rider 1 1000064
Gary Kendell Actor Jabbawockeez Crew 1 1000065
Chris Gatdula Actor Jabbawockeez Crew 1 1000066
Philippe Tayag Actor Jabbawockeez Crew 1 1000067
Jeff Nguyen Actor Jabbawockeez Crew 1 1000068
Kate Lacey Actor Administrator 1 1000069
Bettyann Leeseberg-Lange Actor Vocal Coach 1 1000070
Dave Scott Actor Car Stereo Guy 1 1000071
Julie Urich Actor B Girl 1 1000072
Nancy Thornton Actor Ensemble Dancer 1 1000073
Clayton Benz Actor Club Dancer 1 1000074
Jon Chu Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anne Fletcher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Meredith Milton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Matthew Mizel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Daniel Silverberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Toni Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen Barna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Duane Adler Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alison Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Frances Valliere Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Melissa Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Elizabeth Chambers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Beth Boyd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ann Christman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Caprice Ericson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Matt Noonan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Max Malkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Pfeiffer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rudy Salas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Bradley Rochlitzer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Charles Laughon Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000005
Karen Ballard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000009
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Andrew Marcus Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicholas Erasmus Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Banks Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Amy Willis Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
J Guy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Hatcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000002
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Mateo Laboriel Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Paul Bushnell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Michael Stern Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Michael Stern Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Timbaland Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000017
Trevor Smith Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000018
Nisan Stewart Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000019
Gabriel Aminov Song ("Midnight") 120859 8000021
Steve Morales Song ("Push") 120859 8000022
Enrique Iglesias Song ("Push") 120859 8000023
Adonis Shropshire Song ("Push") 120859 8000024
Dan Warner Song ("Push") 120859 8000025
T-Pain Song ("Church") 120859 8000026
Rodney Richard Song ("Killa") 120859 8000027
Brandon Bowles Song ("Killa") 120859 8000028
Felisha King Song ("Killa") 120859 8000029
Fallon King Song ("Killa") 120859 8000030
Neosha King Song ("Killa") 120859 8000031
Farrah King Song ("Killa") 120859 8000032
Yung Joc Song ("Killa") 120859 8000033
Aliaune Thiam Song ("Hypnotized") 120859 8000034
Al Washington Song ("Hypnotized") 120859 8000035
Lambert Waldrip Song ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120859 8000036
Christine Taylor Song ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120859 8000037
Jaimie King Song ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120859 8000038
Nathaniel Hills Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000039
Keri Hilson Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000040
John Maultsby Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000041
Garland Mosley Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000042
Balewa Muhammad Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000043
Timbaland Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000044
Candice Nelson Song ("The Way I Are") 120859 8000045
Andrew Wyatt Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000046
Kevin Seward Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000047
Aimee Allen Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000048
Henrik Jonback Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000049
Christian Karlsson Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000050
Pontus Winnberg Song ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120859 8000051
Dominick Lamb Song ("Girl You Know") 120859 8000052
Tremain Neverson Song ("Girl You Know") 120859 8000054
Michael Bennett Song ("Girl You Know") 120859 8000055
Lenny Williams Song ("Girl You Know") 120859 8000056
Theron Feemster Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000057
Kenneth Pratt Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000058
Rinat Arinos Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000059
Mischke Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000060
Kay Werner-Kent Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000061
Lincoln Chase Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000062
Sue Werner-McCarthy Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000063
Bryson Bernard Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000064
R Velonskis Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000065
Theron Thomas Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000066
B Simmons Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000067
Oscar Simonsson Song ("Whenever There Is You") 120859 8000068
Magnus Zingmark Song ("Whenever There Is You") 120859 8000069
Hope Shorter Song ("Bring Me Flowers") 120859 8000070
Missy Elliott Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000071
Timbaland Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000072
Ricky Walters Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000073
Douglas Davis Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000074
Mark Stevens Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000075
Marcus Miller Song ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120859 8000076
Trick Daddy Song ("Lights Off ") 120859 8000077
Daniel Johnson Song ("Lights Off ") 120859 8000078
Charlie Young Song ("Lights Off ") 120859 8000079
Richard Jones Song ("Lights Off ") 120859 8000080
Timothy Clayton Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000081
Timbaland Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000082
Justin Timberlake Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000083
Missy Elliott Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000084
Dr. Dre Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000085
Webster Gradney Song ("Independent") 120859 8000086
M Vernell Song ("Independent") 120859 8000087
Tony Hatch Song ("Independent") 120859 8000088
Allen Jeremy Song ("Independent") 120859 8000089
Jaime Bonilla Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000090
Hector Vasques Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000091
Randy Ortiz Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000092
Joel Munoz Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000093
Cruz Miguel De Jesus Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000094
Vladimir Felix Song ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120859 8000095
Missy Elliott Song ("Ching-A-Ling") 120859 8000096
Cainon Lamb Song ("Ching-A-Ling") 120859 8000097
Marshall Leathers Song ("Ching-A-Ling") 120859 8000098
Shawn Campbell Song ("Ching-A-Ling") 120859 8000099
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Can't Help But Wait") 120859 8000100
Tor Hermansen Song ("Can't Help But Wait") 120859 8000101
Johnta Austin Song ("Can't Help But Wait") 120859 8000102
James Cohen Song ("Lives In Da Club") 120859 8000103
T-Pain Song ("Lives In Da Club") 120859 8000104
Moises Vivanco Song ("Everything I Can't Have") 120859 8000105
Robin Thicke Song ("Everything I Can't Have") 120859 8000106
James Gass Song ("Everything I Can't Have") 120859 8000107
Gregory Jacobs Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000108
George Clinton Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000109
Walter Morrison Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000110
William Collins Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000111
B.O.B. Song ("Haterz Everywhere") 120859 8000112
Carl Murray Song ("Haterz Everywhere") 120859 8000113
Robert Horton Song ("Haterz Everywhere") 120859 8000114
Laura Izibor Song ("Mmm ") 120859 8000115
Diamond Smith Song ("Work It") 120859 8000116
Spectacular Blue Smith Song ("Work It") 120859 8000117
Corey Mathis Song ("Work It") 120859 8000118
Joseph Smith Song ("Work It") 120859 8000119
T Dillard Song ("Low") 120859 8000120
Howard Simmons Song ("Low") 120859 8000121
Montay Humphrey Song ("Low") 120859 8000122
T-Pain Song ("Low") 120859 8000123
K Robinson Song ("Low") 120859 8000124
Swizz Beatz Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000125
Sean Combs Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000126
Biggie Smalls Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000127
Sean Jacobs Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000128
Jason Phillips Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000129
David Styles Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000130
Eric B Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000132
William Griffin Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000133
Kia Jeffries Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000134
Linda Laurie Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000135
Terry Etlinger Song ("Money In The Bank") 120859 8000136
Yung Joc Song ("I'm A G") 120859 8000137
Bernard Freeman Song ("I'm A G") 120859 8000138
Djuan Hart Song ("I'm A G") 120859 8000139
Chris Ussery Song ("I'm A G") 120859 8000140
Brent Paschke Song ("Is It You") 120859 8000141
Ryan Leslie Song ("Is It You") 120859 8000142
Nathaniel Hills Song ("Say Cheese") 120859 8000143
Ludacris Song ("The Potion") 120859 8000144
Timbaland Song ("The Potion") 120859 8000145
Kwame Holland Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000146
Kwame Holland Song ("Slide N Crank") 120859 8000147
Nathaniel Hills Song ("Impossible") 120859 8000148
Makeba Riddick Song ("Impossible") 120859 8000149
Timothy Thomas Song ("3-6-9") 120859 8000150
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Get Down") 120788 8000151
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Push") 120788 8000153
T-Pain Song Performer ("Church") 120788 8000154
Cherish Song Performer ("Killa") 120788 8000155
Al Washington Song Performer ("Hypnotized") 120788 8000156
Montana Tucker Song Performer ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120788 8000157
Timbaland Song Performer ("The Way I Are") 120788 8000158
Kevin Michael Song Performer ("We All Want The Same Thing") 120788 8000159
Brit & Alex Song Performer ("Let It Go") 120788 8000161
Cupid Song Performer ("3-6-9") 120788 8000162
Koop Song Performer ("Whenever There Is You") 120788 8000163
Shirley Ellis Song Performer ("The Clapping Song (Clap Pat Clap Slap)") 120788 8000164
Hope Shorter Song Performer ("Bring Me Flowers") 120788 8000165
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("Shake Your Pom Pom") 120788 8000166
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("Lights Off ") 120788 8000167
Timbaland Song Performer ("Bounce") 120788 8000168
Webbie Song Performer ("Independent") 120788 8000169
Casa Leones Song Performer ("No Te Veo" (Remix)) 120788 8000170
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("Ching-A-Ling") 120788 8000171
Trey Songz Song Performer ("Can't Help But Wait") 120788 8000172
Sophia Fresh Song Performer ("Lives In Da Club") 120788 8000173
Robin Thicke Song Performer ("Everything I Can't Have") 120788 8000174
Digital Underground Song Performer ("The Humpty Dance") 120788 8000175
Laura Izibor Song Performer ("Mmm ") 120788 8000176
Pretty Ricky Song Performer ("Work It") 120788 8000177
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Low") 120788 8000178
Yung Joc Song Performer ("I'm A G") 120788 8000180
Cassie Song Performer ("Is It You") 120788 8000181
K-CI Song Performer ("Say Cheese") 120788 8000182
Ludacris Song Performer ("The Potion") 120788 8000183
Kwame Holland Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000184
Kwame Holland Song Performer ("Slide N Crank") 120788 8000185
Bayje Song Performer ("Impossible") 120788 8000186
Denial Song Performer ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120788 8000187
Sikora Song Performer ("Ain't No Stressin'") 120788 8000188
B.O.B Song Performer ("Haterz Everywhere") 120788 8000189
Devorah Herbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Erik Boring Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Mento Casting n/a 179 10000002
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jesse Allen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
John McAlary Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Pat Moran Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Meagan Lewis Location Casting Location Casting Associate 120864 10000007
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Mandy Sprinkel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Bettyann Leeseberg-Lange Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Luca Mosca Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Johnetta Boone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amanda Sroka Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Katie Howard Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kairo Courts Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lydia Bensimmon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ngozi Olandu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Janice Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
G Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising ADR & Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Sweeney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Victoria Sampson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
L Sternthal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeffery Renlie Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Jason Petty Cable Operator Cableman/Cable Puller 120964 15000005
Ted Spiegler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Mark Smoot Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000007
Russell Wicks Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Wesley Sullivan Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000009
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tania Levin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jeanie Daniels Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Alonzo Nevarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sonia Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alex Roman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Hi Hat Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Rhapsody James Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Kejamel Howell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Troy Kirby Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Kristi Crader Choreographer n/a 120803 17000007
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ron Napier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Amy Panzer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000001
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000004
Beau Seidel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000006
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000007
Shane Cook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000008
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000009
Everette Webber Digital Effects Artist Digital Edit Conform 120960 23000010
Kristina Kilpe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Art Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Russell Assistant (to Mr. Chu) 120820 25000001
Liat Baruch Assistant (to Mr. Chu) 120820 25000002
Alex Collins Assistant (to Mr. Chu) 120820 25000003
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000004
Bryan Kalfus Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000005
Deborah Ortega Assistant (to Mr. Wachsberger) 120820 25000006
Brandy Rivers Assistant (to Mr. Feig) 120820 25000007
Michael Simkin Assistant (to Mr. Mizel) 120820 25000008
Katie Diesinger Assistant (to Mr. Nicksay) 120820 25000009
David Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michelle Skaneski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Walter Myal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Larry Caudle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Abby Becker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Clarice Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Trela Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Halston Ericson-Bohager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Case Aiken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Allyn Camp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Samuel Akinyele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Duane Kelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Richard Cochin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Carol Everson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Evelyn Farkas Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000025
Kevin Dugard Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000026
Kevin Moll Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Katherine Orloff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When rebellious street dancer Andie lands at the elite Maryland School of the Arts, she finds herself fighting to fit in while also trying to hold onto her old life. When she joins forces with the school's hottest dancer Chase to form a crew of classmate outcasts to compete in Baltimore's underground dance battle The Streets, she ultimately finds a way to live her dream while building a bridge between her two separate worlds.