503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1975684092


Varnish cache server

Meet the Spartans (2008)

Meet the Spartans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords Parody, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Supa Dupa Fly") 120859 8000012
Paris Hampton Song ("Supa Dupa Fly") 120859 8000014
Zach Danziger Song ("Ripper") 120859 8000020
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Supa Dupa Fly") 120859 8000013
Ali Theodore Music Producer ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 323 8000005
Tweet Tweet Song Performer ("La Cucaracha" - Traditional) 120788 8000090
Jason Friedberg Song ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120859 8000040
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Give It 2 Me") 120859 8000055
JMC Song Performer ("Old Man Watching") 120788 8000089
David Tye Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Aaron Seltzer Song ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120859 8000041
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Make It Bueno") 120859 8000025
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Make It Bueno") 120859 8000110
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Make It Bueno") 120859 8000024
Steve Murphy Song Performer ("Make It Bueno") 120788 8000085
Augustus Gordon Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000053
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Brian Harvick Gaffer Company Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000045
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Tim Speed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Duane Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Troi Raphael Horton Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000051
Stephen Brooks Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000043
Cruz Bernal Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000048
Arnold Savage Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000049
Wayne Sharp Sr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
David Slodki Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120907 15000033
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000034
Michael A Kennedy Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000032
Jerald Wilson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120958 15000031
Augustus Gordon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120958 15000029
Jamie O'Neil Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120958 15000030
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000035
Rene Crusto Grip Company Grip 365 15000036
David Babin Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography Unitu) 365 15000040
Jeremie Brillant Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000041
Aaron Toups Grip Company Grip 365 15000039
Ilana McAllister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Justin Babin Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
James Shaw Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000042
Gustavo Vargas Choreographer (Additional Photography Unit) 120803 17000002
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Conrad Gamble II Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dustin Dennard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Gann Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Walter Glover III Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Additional Photography Unitu) 120958 15000028
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stacy Walker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Nicholas Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jenn Klatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bethany Andriuzzo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Martin Klebba Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ken Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Helena Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marlene Marks Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Reuben Wilder Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000026
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio Digital Audio Assistant 120810 14000008
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Bryan Wholley Boom Operator Boom Person(Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000010
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000007
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000006
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000005
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kenny Delbert Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Case Chamberlain Sound Cable Person(Additional Photography Unit) 120816 14000019
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
James Howe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Craig Jeager Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ali Miki Hill Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000034
Susan LaPrelle Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000035
Peter Kelly Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000036
Gene Heeter Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000033
Steven E Anderson Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects Make-Up Artist(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000032
Matthew Corrigan Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects On-Set Coordinator(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000030
Stephan DuPuis Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects Key Make-Up Artist(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000031
Scott Oshita Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000037
Dan Smith Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000038
Emily Dominguez Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000043
Dahlia Schuette Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000044
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Leslie Miller Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000042
Hillery Vinot Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000041
Patricia Villalobos Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000039
Ngoc Tang Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000040
Gary Raymond Sound Playback Sound(Additional Photography Unit) 120816 14000020
Charlie Campagna Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Jeremy M Griffiths Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000015
Gerald "Craig" Harris Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000016
Steve Jezewski Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000017
Daniel Deschamps Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000014
Hector Canales Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000013
Amy Newman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Jonathan Morrill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Nick "Brutus" Lancaster Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000018
Nina Moskol Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000019
Cry V Eugene Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000024
Andre M Green Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000025
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jerry Wilson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000023
Matthew Wright Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000022
Jeffrey D Schreiner Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000020
Adam Taylor Rigging Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 120944 15000021
Edward Darr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Kiya Maggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Peter Commans Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000026
Joe Dzuban Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000024
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000022
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000023
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Tarik Naim Alherimi Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Kyle Kovacs Swing Company Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120862 15000006
Anthony Q Palmer Swing Company Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120862 15000007
Donald Akes Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Technician 120944 15000008
Jason Prowell Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Allen Parks Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Sidney Brisco III Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Renaldo Jackson Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Norman Ash Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 120958 15000027
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Richard Wolf Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Tony Aranda Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000022
Victor Carranza Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000023
John D Seaborne Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Dale A Robertson Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Charles B Nelson Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Robert Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Brooks Cornell Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000024
Lenny Davidsson Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000025
Scott Garrett Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000030
Gregg Simon Assistant (to Ms. Electra) 120820 25000001
Kenny Yates Assistant (to Messrs. Friedberg & Seltzer) 120820 25000002
Nick Stewart Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000029
Ed Springer Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000028
Scott Harper Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000026
Keith McGee Props Propmaker(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000027
Steve J. Jones Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Sam Marino Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
David Preston Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000003
Mark Hannibal Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Michael Hansen Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cheri Paul Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Kipper CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000027
Neal Sopata 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000028
Melanie "Twig" Leveque Props Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Stephen Turner Props Props Assistant 120817 24000007
Jeff Cashio Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Daniel Hamilton Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Mark Coble Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Dale A Burns Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Paul Albert Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Robert "Rock" Galotti Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Alvis R Barrington Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Jack St. Martin Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000003
Sami Naveed Assistant (to Mr. McNair) 120820 25000004
Sid Deleon IV Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
David Fernandez Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
James A Forest Jr. Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
John Lavis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Alice Amorosino Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Scott Shaffer Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000024
Adam Ryan Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
David R Lawson Medic (Additional Photography Unit) 120966 25000031
Mandy Diasselliss Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000003
Jim Hartz Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000004
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Austin LeValley Other Utility 120795 26000002
Christopher J Johnson Other Utility 120795 26000001
Michael Matus Medic (Additional Photography Unit) 120966 25000032
Poland Paul Perkins Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000033
James Tinker Production Secretary (Additional Photography Unit) 367 25000022
Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Mike Leonard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Desiree Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lauren Von Huene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nicole Labranche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Spencer Jarvis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Moira Glace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kaysie Wilkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Cone Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000013
John H McLaughlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
James P Jones Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 272 25000019
Junior Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Daniel Real Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000017
Joe Piaskowy Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000016
Srdjan Dobic Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000014
Jill Perno Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000015
Victor Dimichina Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000026
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000025
Russel Strickland Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Edward L Turk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000013
Randolph Vinet Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gregory Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Myron L Meek Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000014
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Matthew P Fraser Construction Laborer 120900 21000020
Deltyn Miller Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Greg Fuller Construction Laborer(Additional Photography Unit) 120900 21000022
Evan Fagot Construction Laborer 120900 21000019
Elbra John Cobbs Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
Kathleen D Holton Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000016
Christian A Nardi Construction Construction Clerk 120900 21000017
Jim McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robbie Kemp Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nicole Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Aaron Toney Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mike Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Anthony Martins Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dawn Barkan Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals) 120962 20000001
Meghan Fraser Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals) 120962 20000002
Pat Gallagher Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeff Garbacz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wade Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Brulet Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David J McMillan Animal Services Animals Provider(Worldwide Movie Animals) 121036 20000005
Julie Strang Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals) 120962 20000003
Victoria Vopni Animal Trainer (Worldwide Movie Animals) 120962 20000004
Steve Noble Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000023
Judy M Butler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Barton Barber Jr. Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography Unit) 242 23000013
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
William Boggs Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000012
Sarah Lucky Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000011
Stacy Underhill Visual Effects Editor Digital Conform Editor(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 614 23000009
Karen White Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Kai Shelton Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Neil Stockstill Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000022
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000023
Steve Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000024
Ryan Laudan Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000021
Kevin Fisher Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000020
Brett J Smith Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000018
Carly Sertic Special Effects Special Effects Production Assistant 168 23000019
Carrie Oliver Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Support(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 614 23000008
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor Digital Conform Editor(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 614 23000007
Louie F Rabion Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Jay Sanchez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Christopher Vinet Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Terrence Masters Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Abraham Martinez Mendez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Kenneth Hooks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Lindanne Lewis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Chris Browne Craft Service Craft Service Manager 120903 22000001
Krissy Korn Craft Service (Additional Photography Unit) 120903 22000002
Tyler Foell Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000005
Paul Grenville Visual Effects Editor Digital Conform Editor(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 614 23000006
Ryan Helsley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 243 23000004
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 243 23000003
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Bob Newton Special Makeup Effects Creature Effects Coordinator(Creature Effects, Inc) 120881 13000029
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000020
Jody Blose Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Babette Stith Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000013
Richie Calhoun Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000014
David Waters Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000011
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000010
David Berke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000009
Kathy Chambless Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Joyce Davis Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 162 5000016
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jens Piotrowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
William D Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Annie Poirier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Denise Templeton Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000019
John Mmahat Location Coordinator Location Representative 120877 5000017
Charlie Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hal Olofsson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Aaron Seltzer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Friedberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Friedberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Seltzer Director n/a 2 2000002
Mark McNair Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jason Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Chomsky Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 307 5000004
Marc S Fischer Line Producer (Additional Photography Unit) 161 5000005
Jen Wall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Giovanni Lovatelli Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 182 5000002
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark McNair Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keith Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
William S Arnot Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000005
Aaron Tichenor Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography Unit) 120956 6000027
Joe Datri Film Lab Remote Head Technician 120850 6000028
Charles L Huenergardt Film Lab Hydroscope Technician(Additional Photography Unit) 120850 6000029
Michaele Shapiro Loader Film Loader 120956 6000026
Doug Hyun Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Richmond G Cogswell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000023
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000024
James Razo Film Lab Hydroscope Technician(Additional Photography Unit) 120850 6000030
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000031
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Miguel Calvento Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Perkins Color Timer Telecine Color Timer(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 120921 6000034
Mike Sowa Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 120921 6000032
Chris Miller Color Timer Telecine Color Timer(Laserpacific A Kodak Company) 120921 6000033
Jason Vowell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Todd Avery Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000021
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Nathan Borck Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Jens Piotrowski Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Monty Rowan Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000006
Anthony Cobbs Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000007
Allan Keffer Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000013
Luis Lopez De Victoria Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Randy Stone Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000019
Starrs McBurney Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000020
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000018
George Olson Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000017
John Richie Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000015
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000016
Nikki Pantenburg Actor Paula Double – Dancer 1 1000069
Chris Moss Actor Leonidas Double – Dancer 1 1000068
Willie Macc Actor Urban Kid 1 1000023
Kenny Yates Actor Urban Kid 1 1000024
Christopher Lett Actor Randy Look-A-Like 1 1000025
Tiffany Haddish Actor Urban Girl 1 1000022
Thomas McKenna Actor Tom Cruise Look-A-Like 1 1000021
Nicole Parker Actor Paula Abdul Look-A-Like/Britney Spears Look-A-Like/Ellen DeGeneres Look-A-Like/Hunchback Paris 1 1000019
Emily Wilson Actor Lindsay Lohan Look-A-Like 1 1000020
Jennifer Costa Actor Tyra Banks Look-A-Like 1 1000026
Belinda Waymouth Actor Twiggy Look-A-Like 1 1000027
Dean Cochran Actor Rocky Balboa / Rambo 1 1000032
Philip "Speed-D" Albuquerque Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000033
Tiffany Claus Actor Angelina Jolie Look-A-Like 1 1000031
Ryan Fraley Actor Brad Pitt Look-A-Like 1 1000030
Jesse Lewis IV Actor Ms. Jay Look-A-Like 1 1000028
Zachary Dylan Smith Actor 10 Year Old Leonidas 1 1000029
Phil Morris Actor Messenger 1 1000018
Travis Van Winkle Actor Sonio 1 1000017
Tony Yalda Actor Sanjaya Look-A-Like 1 1000006
Ike Barinholtz Actor Bond Villain/Prophet 1 1000007
Hunter Clary Actor Leo Jr. 1 1000008
Sean Maguire Actor Leonidas 1 1000005
Method Man Actor Persian Emissary 1 1000004
Kevin Sorbo Actor Captain 1 1000002
Jim Piddock Actor Loyalist/Simon Cowell Look-A-Like 1 1000003
Nate Haden Actor Ryan Seacrest Look-A-Like 1 1000009
Nick Steele Actor K-Fed Look-A-Like 1 1000010
Ken Davitian Actor Xerxes 1 1000015
Jareb Dauplaise Actor Dilio 1 1000016
Carmen Electra Actor Queen Margo 1 1000014
Crista Flanagan Actor Spartan Woman/Ugly Betty Look-A-Like 1 1000013
Jim Nieb Actor President Bush Look-A-Like 1 1000011
John Di Domenico Actor Donald Trump Look-A-Like 1 1000012
Jaime "Venum" Burgos III Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000034
Leon "Vietnam" Carswell Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000035
Kellie Stouder Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000057
Misty Tippett Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000058
Natasha Blasick Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000059
Stormy Shuff Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000056
Micaela Santos Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000055
Kimberly Ormiston Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000053
Misty Ormiston Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000054
Sheena Chou Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000060
Kyra Hultz Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000061
Paige Peterson Actor Hot Orgy Girl 1 1000066
Jenny Robinson Actor Hot Orgy Girl 1 1000067
Courtney Young Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000065
Lauren Walsh Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000064
Kim Kindrick Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000062
Vilayna Lasalle Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000063
Briana Barran Actor Hooter Girl 1 1000052
Joseph L Henley Jr. Actor Wrong Leo, Jr 1 1000051
Ivan Velez Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000040
Leroy "Hypnosis" Barnes Jr. Actor Dancing Persian Emissary 1 1000041
Dazzle Boy Actor Dancing Immortal 1 1000042
Richie "Abstrak" Soto Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000039
Moises Rivas Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000038
Jon Cruz Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000036
Oscar "Wonder" Ledezma Actor Dancing Persian / Spartan Soldier 1 1000037
Oscar Orosco Actor Dancing Immortal 1 1000043
Rufino "Rockadile" Puno Actor Dancing Immortal 1 1000044
Steven Lindsley Actor Councilman 1 1000049
Kurt Smildsin Actor Councilman 1 1000050
John Mourain Actor Councilman 1 1000048
Aina O'Kane Actor Puppeteer 1 1000047
Mark Albert Rappaport Actor Puppeteer 1 1000045
Todd Minobe Actor Puppeteer 1 1000046
Siobhan Prior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Lennertz Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Rob Joy Greensman Greensman Gangboss 201 9000033
Michael Arena Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Meghan Ackerman Greensman n/a 201 9000035
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Robert Warner Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000029
Mark Wong Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000030
Joshua D Leek Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Damon Bonin Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Irmgarda Welemin Art Department Draper 120843 9000042
Eyde Belasco Casting n/a 179 10000001
L David Gordon Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000041
Ben Wisdom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Juan Urrea Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Mark A Sparks Gang Boss (Additional Photography Unit) 121117 9000039
Kiven Meyer Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000028
Dino Hamilton Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000027
Anthony Henderson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Brenda Hunsaker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Gordon L Peck Jr. Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Noel Rideout Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ryan Martin Dwyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jason Perlander Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Jeff Poss Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000020
Victoria St Pierre Painter n/a 200 9000025
David D'Alfonso Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000026
Kerry Hardy Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ronald W Romanski Painter n/a 200 9000023
Matthew L Crowson Painter n/a 200 9000021
Thomas J Diapaul Painter n/a 200 9000022
Mark Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000018
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000019
Samantha M. Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000015
Bren Plainstove Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000013
Paul Corricelli Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Diedrich Bader Actor Traitoro 1 1000001
Jake Garber Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000021
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Kimberly Buckley Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000027
Leslie D. Wickham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Donna Chance Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Brad Look Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000022
Ann Walters Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Amanda Mofield Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000012
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000011
Ferdinand Froning Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000002
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Curmi Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Dorian Frankel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Allyson Garro Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
Meghan McDonald Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
David Newkirk Hair Stylist (of Ms. Electra) 120799 13000009
Mishell Chandler Hair Stylist Hair Department Head(Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000010
Betty Hammac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Gary Perticone Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Gus Coto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Johnny Mosegaard Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000049
Kaseem Dean Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000050
Eve Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000051
Soren Rasted Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000048
Lene Nystrøm Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000047
Rene Dif Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000045
Claus Norreen Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000046
Sean Garrett Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000052
Michael Klein Song ("Give It 2 Me") 120859 8000054
Gaspard Auge Song ("D.A.N.C.E. (Mstrkrft Remix)") 120859 8000063
Jessie Chatton Song ("D.A.N.C.E. (Mstrkrft Remix)") 120859 8000064
Sarai Howard Song ("Bounce Back") 120859 8000061
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000058
Daniel May Song ("Good To Go") 120859 8000056
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000057
Karsten Dahlgaard Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000044
James G Nicholson Song ("Oh Gawd") 120859 8000043
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000010
Jeff Vaughn Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance and Legal 120781 8000002
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Kristy Hawkshaw Song ("Mer Imbrium") 120859 8000015
krystle kantrece johnson Song ("The Bomb") 120859 8000016
Walter Morrison Song ("Humpty Dance") 120859 8000032
Gregory E Jacobs Song ("Humpty Dance") 120859 8000033
Bootsy Collins Song ("Humpty Dance") 120859 8000031
George Clinton Song ("Humpty Dance") 120859 8000030
Maurice Simmonds Song ("The Bomb") 120859 8000017
Shama Joseph Song ("The Bomb") 120859 8000018
Xavier De Rosnay Song ("D.A.N.C.E. (Mstrkrft Remix)") 120859 8000065
Bud Guin Song ("Dig In") 120859 8000066
Jag Team Song Performer ("We Gotta Party") 120788 8000106
John McCurry Song Performer ("Raw Dawg") 120788 8000107
Cham Pain Song Performer ("Get Down") 120788 8000109
Harry Fartolli Band Song Performer ("Swing It") 120788 8000105
Bud Guin Song Performer ("Dig In") 120788 8000104
Early Earl Song Performer ("Bounce Back") 120788 8000102
Justice Song Performer ("D.A.N.C.E. (Mstrkrft Remix)") 120788 8000103
Alana Da Fonseca Song Performer ("Break It Down") 120788 8000112
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eva Andry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Leslie Milligan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tianna Mockett Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Soul Searchers Song Performer ("Blow Your Whistle") 120788 8000101
Daniel May Song Performer ("Good To Go") 120788 8000100
Knife & Daisies Song Performer ("Ripper") 120788 8000084
Julia Blade Song Performer ("Amazing") 120788 8000086
Digital Underground Song Performer ("Humpty Dance") 120788 8000087
ak'Sent Song Performer ("The Bomb") 120788 8000083
Kristy Hawkshaw Song Performer ("Mer Imbrium") 120788 8000082
Neil Jason Song ("We Gotta Party") 120859 8000071
Jack Amazing Song Performer ("Supa Dupa Fly") 120788 8000081
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Let's Play House") 120788 8000088
Ali Theodore Song Performer ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120788 8000092
Eve Song Performer ("Tambourine") 120788 8000098
Classic Song Performer ("Give It 2 Me") 120788 8000099
Aqua Song Performer ("Barbie Girl") 120788 8000097
Chris Davis Song Performer ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120788 8000095
Vincent Alfieri Song Performer ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120788 8000093
Michael Sandlofer Song Performer ("Spartans Vs. Persians") 120788 8000094
Summer Ramsey Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000028
Synopsis
The heroic Leonidas, armed with nothing by leather underwear and a cape, leads a ragtag group of 13--count 'em, 13!--Spartans to defend their homeland against the invading Persians (whose ranks include Ghost Rider, Rocky Balboa, the Transformers, and a hunchbacked Paris Hilton--no one is safe when the Spartans take on the biggest icons in pop culture).
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1975684092


Varnish cache server