The List (2007)

List
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period, Mystery
Keywords 1800s, fatherhood, money, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard M Picone Driver n/a 273 25000024
Don Blackmon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kimberly Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jeff Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Neil Beard Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jamie Baglio Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joshua D Quick Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Langston York Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Lynn "LD" Dodson Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Stacy Barnhill Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jeffrey L Loy Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jose De Jesus Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jay Coyle Grip n/a 365 15000015
Scott Frye Grip n/a 365 15000016
Les Franck Grip n/a 365 15000017
Derek Tindall Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Terry D Long Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Neil Beard Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Shawn Lewallen Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Adam Horne Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Robert C Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Troy Carlton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Daniel Waller Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jon Ladd Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Shon Blotzer Grip n/a 365 15000012
Greg Stancil Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
David Troutman Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Will Purcell Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000036
John R Sutton II Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Henry Ezzell Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Alexander Markowski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Harold Petty Looping Coordinator Group Loop 121122 14000015
Matthew Gundy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Ian Millard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Sid Williams Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Tony Schnur Looping Coordinator Group Loop 121122 14000014
Lee Lowrimore Looping Coordinator Group Loop 121122 14000013
Dominique Barnes Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000009
Brandon Burton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Greg Frucci Looping Coordinator Group Loop 121122 14000011
Zach Hanner Looping Coordinator Group Loop 121122 14000012
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Russell Hardee Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger Grip 120946 15000007
Tommy Ray Sullivan Rigging Electrician Rigger Electric 120958 15000006
Frank Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Logan Berkshire Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Michael A Jones Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000038
Billy Daniel Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Bret Caldwell Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Alexander Markowski Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Simon Carey Swing Electric 120862 15000001
James Selph Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Roger Scruggs Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Zachary Atkinson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jeffrey L Sterner II Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Tony Gonzalez Production Production Intern 120824 25000017
Tamara Goodrich Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Trevor Kingsley Production Location Intern 120824 25000018
Sally L Robison Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Jessica Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Josh Echevarria Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
James Hill Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Leigh Wiley Production Art Intern 120824 25000010
Geofrey Tock Production Art Intern 120824 25000011
Rachel Harper Production Production Intern 120824 25000012
Pierre Maddox Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Daniel Baggett Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Tyler Daum Driver n/a 273 25000022
Skip Long Driver n/a 273 25000033
Troy Coghill Driver n/a 273 25000032
Linda Pickett Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jeff Long Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000036
Justin Masters Driver Van Driver 273 25000039
Alan P Hilburn Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000031
Randy Pickett Driver n/a 273 25000030
Daniel Baggett Driver n/a 273 25000025
Randy Kirk Smith Driver n/a 273 25000027
Alan Hilburn Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000028
Darius Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000029
Carl Helder Production Intern 120824 25000009
Jean Nolte Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Tommy Huston Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Philippe Gallichet Catering (Cinema Catering) 120954 22000002
Gary S Naumann Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
Marc Gruppe Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000005
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rose Cox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Matt Fann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Birdie Talanca Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Brett Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000002
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Phil Fravel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Russell H Holt Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Tim Walters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Linda Pickett Transportation Captain Captain 272 25000003
Clay Broaddus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Richie Haines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Amy Warkentien Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Jason Crumpler Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Jonathan Stanley Assistant (to Mr Wheeler) 120820 25000001
Chris Shader Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Cat Cacciatore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gerry Kern Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Beth Giles Props Props/Buyer 120817 24000004
Tom Nesbitt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Daniel Giannattasio Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary Wheeler Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jonathan Stanley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michelle Hoppe-Long Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Johnston H Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Whitlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Korey Pollard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dale Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gary Wheeler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Wheeler Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Downes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Whitlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathy Whitlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dale Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kristofer Kolpek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bo Webb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Frank Godwin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jayson Hardie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thom Rainey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jon Decker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dale Williams Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Andrew Lanier Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kara B Still Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Korey Pollard Actor Frank 1 1000028
Gary Bayer Actor Joseph Bentley 1 1000027
Nicholas Pryor Actor Harold Smithfield 1 1000010
Tim Ware Actor Thomas Layne 1 1000009
Stephen Michael Ayers Actor Robert Roget 1 1000011
R Keith Harris Actor Bart Maxwell 1 1000012
Richard Fullerton Actor Jerrod Weiss 1 1000013
Frank Hoyt Taylor Actor Amos Candler 1 1000008
Elizabeth Omilami Actor Mama A 1 1000007
Hilarie Burton Actor Jo Johnston 1 1000003
Chuck Carrington Actor Renny Jacobsen 1 1000002
Pat Hingle Actor Gus Eicholtz 1 1000004
Mary Beth Peil Actor Daisy Stokes 1 1000005
Will Patton Actor Harriston 1 1000006
Richard K Olsen Actor Michael Flournoy 1 1000014
Joe Inscoe Actor Jefferson McClintock 1 1000015
Connie Adams Actor "Debbie-Do" Woman 1 1000023
Jimmy Hager Actor Gullah Storyteller 1 1000022
Don Henderson Baker Actor Weiss's bodyguard 1 1000024
Tony Rivenbark Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000025
Bonnie Johnson Actor Bonny 1 1000026
Scott Simpson Actor 1863 Assassin 1 1000021
Danny Vinson Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000020
Afemo Omilami Actor AL Jenkins 1 1000016
Ken West Actor The Judge 1 1000017
Dan Morris Actor Henri Larochette 1 1000018
Jeff Phillips Actor Singer at Funeral 1 1000019
Jessica Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sean Yaple Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jeanie Baker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tammy Arnold Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Susan Oliver Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Julie Delaney Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Coni Andress Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Linda Seger Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Christopher J Hansen Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Jenny Elsinger Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000010
Robert Rieker Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000009
Robert Ramsey Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Mark Fincannon Casting (Fincannon & Associates) 179 10000001
Timothy Sullivan Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Gina Baran Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Kari Delaney Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Alexander Markowski ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ethan Beigel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Julie Netherton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Craig Thieman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John W Sanders II Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Carrie Riley ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jane Becker Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Mandy Benton Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Linda Kamp Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Gina Ghiglieri Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Jessica Williamson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Paul Oliver Scenery Scenic Charge 121106 9000008
Beejay Grob Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kevin Huver Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Patrick Borowiak Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Jonathan Olive Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Gonzales Editing Editing Consultant 120901 7000002
Christopher Ferris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christian Satrazemis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Herb Harton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Roy Knauf Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Herb Harton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Fred Norris Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Roy Knauf Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Jim Covell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Blessinger Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000002
Missy Berent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brian Stultz Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dewey Preast Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jenny Elsinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Phil Fravel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John D Kretschmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robby Norris Song Performer ("In The Pines") 120788 8000007
John G Elliott Music n/a 120781 8000003
Brian Lynch Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000004
Airspace Song ("Don't Close Your Eyes") 120859 8000005
Airspace Song Performer ("Don't Close Your Eyes") 120788 8000006
Malcolm McDowell Actor Desmond Larochette 1 1000001
Synopsis
After the battle of Gettysburg, a small group of South Carolina plantation owners realize that the fall of the Confederacy is inevitable. Coming together on a stormy night at the Rice Planter's Inn in Georgetown, S.C., they formulate a desperate plan to smuggle gold and silver to safe havens in Europe. Out of this meeting is born a secret society known as The Covenant List of South Carolina, Ltd. A hundred and fifty years later, Renny Jacobson, a young Charlotte lawyer, learns that his father has suddenly died. Returning home to Charleston, Renny is shocked to discover that his father bequeathed his significant estate to charity, only leaving Renny an interest in an unknown, obscure entity--The List. Along with a beautiful young woman named Jo Johnston, Renny is caught in a web of intrigue, deception, greed and spiritual warfare that reaches from the steamy coasts of South Carolina to the secret vaults of Swiss banks.