Brotherhood of the Wolf (2002)

Brotherhood of the Wolf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 23mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1700s, supernatural, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephane Orsolani Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000016
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Pascal Mercury Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Catherine Robert Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Thierry Saelens Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Olivier Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pascale Denizane Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Hugues Delmagro Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000035
Joelle Balland Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000038
Patrice Cossoneau Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000039
Lesli Rain-Goranson Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000037
Patrice Boutroux Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000036
Philip Kwok Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000027
Mario Luraschi Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000034
Alain Figlarz Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000026
Virginie Arnaud Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000017
Frederic Vallee Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000019
Vincent Cespedes Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000015
Thierry Guerrib Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000014
Cyrille Hertel Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000013
Didier Beddar Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000020
Cyril Raffaelli Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000021
Michael Troude Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000025
Frederic Alhinho Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000024
Jerome Colas Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000023
Gaelle Cohen Stunt Man stunt man - militia 121002 19000022
Jean Bouello Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000040
Pascal Madura Stunts equestrian stunts 240 19000041
Jacquemin Piel Special Effects in charge of special effects(special numerical effects/Duran) 168 23000010
Fanny Le Moal Special Effects in charge of special effects(special numerical effects/Duran) 168 23000011
Jean-Christophe Barret Visual Effects production & special effects 419 23000009
Adam McInnes Visual Effects compositing(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 419 23000008
Nobby Clark Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 545 23000007
John Stephenson Animation Supervisor (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120918 23000012
Peter Elliot Animation Supervisor (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120918 23000013
Anne Gerignac Assistant assistant manager 120820 25000002
Virginia Lombardo Assistant assistant manager 120820 25000003
Alexia-Cheyenne Corre Assistant (to Christophe Gans) 120820 25000001
Xavier Fourmond Graphic Designer (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120860 23000015
Alex Wuttke Animation Director (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 740 23000014
Mike Casserley Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 545 23000006
Paul Clayton Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 545 23000005
Frederic Chauvineau Animal Wrangler (dogs) 120863 20000004
Christophe Ange Carpenter (mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 529 21000001
Guy Demazure Animal Wrangler (dogs) 120863 20000003
Pierre Cedeac Animal Wrangler (birds) 120863 20000002
Thierry LePortier Animal Wrangler (wolves) 120863 20000001
Gene D'Cruze Construction constructor(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120900 21000002
Mike Ricahrds Construction constructor(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120900 21000003
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor supervisor mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects 545 23000003
Bob Hollow Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 545 23000004
Sébastien Caudron Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 249 23000001
Phil Stephens Construction constructor(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120900 21000004
Karim Hocini Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000012
Emmanuel Lanzi Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000011
Philippe Amouroux Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000028
Randall Monday Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000029
Jean Teste de Sagey Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000027
Gilles Missir Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000026
Fabrice Conesa Alcolea Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000025
Glen Neibur Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000030
Dirk Woodruff Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000031
Pierre Abraham Electrician film electrician 450 15000001
Michel Gonckel Electrician film electrician 450 15000002
Florent Lavallee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Philippe Amouroux Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Cyril Holtz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Nicolas Becker Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000024
Patrick Dodd Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000023
Jeff Isaac Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000014
Aaron Walk Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000015
Yannick Boulot Sound sound recorder 120816 14000013
Nicolas Bourgeois Sound sound recorder 120816 14000012
Edouard D'Heucqueville Sound sound recorder 120816 14000011
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Alexis Place Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Claude Broutin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Leslie Shatz Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000022
Vincent Guillon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Francois Fayard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Colette Constantini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Pascal Lombardo Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Alain Dondin Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Adrian Parish Animatronics animatronic conception(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 121102 19000002
Simon Hewitt Animatronics animatronic conception(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 121102 19000003
Chris Coxon Animatronics animatronic supervision(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 121102 19000001
Christian Valsamidis Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
Tony Fitzgerald Electrician (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 450 15000018
Yeung Tak-Ngai Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gil DeMurger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Sebastien Peres Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000009
Thierry Delhief Stunt Man stunt man - soldier 121002 19000010
Alexis Ngo Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000008
Ken Chung Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000007
Richard Dieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Peter Goddard Electrician (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 450 15000017
Tom Mitaux Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Oliver De Pessemier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Herve Denis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Serge Bouali Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Fabrice Mignot Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jean-Pierre Voisin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Lionel Bailly Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rodolphe Gonckel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Martial Combes Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Pascal Clement Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Hamid Benyekkou Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Roland Dondin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Julien Pruvot Assistant assistant manager 120820 25000004
Thierry Chuinard Assistant assistant manager 120820 25000005
Thierry Allou Other iron work(mechanica & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000062
Serge Croisy Other groupman 120795 26000063
Jean Michel Frarier Other iron work(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000061
Patricia Jouvencel Other plate painter(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000060
Jean Maurice Estrich Other skate painter(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000059
Patrick Cot Other groupman 120795 26000064
Guy Guermouh Other groupman 120795 26000065
Karl Powell Other intern(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000069
Tim Howell Other technician(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000070
Penny Hayler Other intern(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000068
Mike Brewstern Other operator(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000067
Eugene Fabcic Other groupman 120795 26000066
Claude Perry Other skate painter(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000058
Sylvie Grand D'Esnon Other painter(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000057
Alain Couty Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000048
Denis Duplex Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000049
Daniel Lenoir Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000047
Max Garnier Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000046
Jean-Claude Houbart Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000045
Sarah Helminger Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000050
Jean-Claude Dauphinot Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000051
Gilles Allou Other mechanic(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000055
Andre Marchandet Other of staffing(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000056
Patrick Tombette Other mechanic(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000054
Lionel Demante Other mechanic(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000053
Franck Delamotte Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000052
Gerry McDonnel Other nurse(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000071
Darren Herring Other nurse(Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 120795 26000072
Veronique Bouchet Other Locafete canteeen/delicatessen(craft services) 120795 26000089
Christophe Djanikian Other Locafete canteeen/delicatessen(craft services) 120795 26000090
Gilles Goutal Other Locafete canteeen/delicatessen(craft services) 120795 26000088
Donna Flint Other administration 120795 26000087
Philippe Aubry Other of project 120795 26000086
Jean Bernard Andre Other Locafete canteeen/delicatessen(craft services) 120795 26000091
Amelie de Chassey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Jerome Servant Manager n/a 120827 28000003
Francois Frey Publicity publicist(Kinema Films) 120789 29000001
Laurent Chiomento Manager n/a 120827 28000002
Alain Agostini Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Nathalie Mathieu Special Thanks (Boci) 120874 26000093
Yvan Lucas Other etalonneur 120795 26000085
Abdel Ali Kassou Other numerization & image transfering(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000084
Pete Bell Other fabrication(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000076
Nick Drew Other coordinator(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000077
Nicola Tedman Other programming(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000075
Graham High Other completion(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000074
Igor Chevalier Other original creation of the Beast(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000073
Jerome Arthuis Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000078
Carolie Boulay Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000079
Francois Dupuy Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000083
Christopher Belena Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000082
Tina Lin Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000081
Alexandre Jeanneret Other numerization & image transferring(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120795 26000080
Jerome Miel Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000044
Pascal Fauvelle Other technician(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000043
Madou Sall Other control 120795 26000007
Serge Szwarcbart Other control 120795 26000008
Emmanuel Liberman Other control 120795 26000006
Sylvie Forgue Other intern 120795 26000005
Zahra Errajafi Allah Other intern 120795 26000004
Jean Louis Bergamini Other control 120795 26000009
Laurent Verdier Other control 120795 26000010
Vincent Servant Other control 120795 26000014
Jean Philippe Sirie Other control 120795 26000015
Juliette Schwartz Other control 120795 26000013
Edouard Thellier Other control 120795 26000012
Eric Schaeffer Other control 120795 26000011
Guylaine Campinato Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Caroline Gautier Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Annnie Quignon-Fleurent Production Assistant (adminstration) 275 25000009
Colette Martin Production Assistant (adminstration) 275 25000010
Nicole Cavillon Production Assistant (adminstration) 275 25000008
Lionel Cassan Assistant (to editors) 120820 25000007
Franklin Pedrosa Assistant assistant manager 120820 25000006
Thierry Saelens Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Olivier Schneider Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Pascale Denizane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Sandra Benhamou Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Pascal Mercury Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Catherine Robert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Benoit Chilhe Other control 120795 26000016
Franck Haudan Other control 120795 26000017
Sylvain Dupuy Other landscape designer(floral creations) 120795 26000034
Pierre Ruff Other landscape designer(floral creations) 120795 26000035
Olivier Agostini Other landscape designer(floral creations) 120795 26000033
Celine Barray Other landscape designer(floral creations) 120795 26000032
Jose Moreno Other outside management 120795 26000031
Olivier Colat-Parros Other landscape designer(floral creations) 120795 26000036
Philippe Margottin Other supplier(for camera accessories) 120795 26000037
Olivier Zenenski Other team chief(echanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000041
Francois Filippi Other outside management(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000042
Gregoire Delage Other team chief(echanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120795 26000040
Paul Decaux Other supplier(for camera accessories) 120795 26000039
Edouard Beux Other supplier(for camera accessories) 120795 26000038
Jean Pierre Billet Other outside management 120795 26000030
Christelle Chevalier Other outside management 120795 26000029
Frederic Casanova Other intern(set decorating deparment) 120795 26000021
Mathieu Beutter Other intern(set decorating deparment) 120795 26000022
Mathieu Thomassin Other tatoo creation 120795 26000020
Carlos Pinto Other intern(editorial department) 120795 26000019
Jean-Rene Nebot Other numerical calibration(Duboi-Color) 120795 26000018
Claire Massard Other intern(set decorating deparment) 120795 26000023
Mathieu Lauffray Other croquis fronsac 120795 26000024
Denis Bourgier Other supplier 120795 26000028
Catherine Jarrier Prieur Other supplier 120795 26000027
Jacques Aucomte Other supplier 120795 26000026
Julien Chazal Other calligrapher 120795 26000025
Alphie Larrieux Sound sound recorder 120816 14000010
Loic Moniotte Sound sound recorder 120816 14000009
Thomas Trefouel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Yann Cuinet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Fanny Aubrespin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thierry Le Roch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jordane LaFourcade Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marcus Trani Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Marie Rolindes Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Dusan Strugar Technical Director (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 491 5000013
Tanya Knight Production Coordinator (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 162 5000014
Verner Gresty Technical Director (electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 491 5000012
Valentine Traclet Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
David Campi-Lemaire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lionel Steketee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Richard Grandpierre Producer n/a 3 3000002
Piers Hampton Producer (electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 3 3000003
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shaun O'Dell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Pascal Laugier Director ("making of") 2 2000003
Arthur Windus Producer (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 3 3000004
Katrina Mattingley Executive Producer (Asylum Studios/Cultured Creatures--London) 174 3000005
Stephane Cabel Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Stephane Cabel From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Stephane Cabel Screenplay (Dialogue) 120778 4000002
Christophe Gans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antoine Simkine Executive Producer (visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 174 3000006
Robin Davies Facilities Supervisor (Square Sail/Charleston Harbour/United Kingdom) 120948 5000015
Lin Atkin Facilities Supervisor (Square Sail/Charleston Harbour/United Kingdom) 120948 5000016
Pierre-Yves Le Mee Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000016
Laurent Martin Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000017
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000015
Dominique Fourney Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000014
Maurice Bricler Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000013
Damien Auriol Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000018
Benjamin Speyer Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000019
Michel Rodas Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000023
Eric Catelan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000024
Gerard Rival Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000022
Michel Strasser Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000021
Erik Larsen Camera Operator camera operator/2nd team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000020
Eric Gallet Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000012
Stephane Birzin Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000011
Jean-Pierre Mas Camera Operator (mechanical & pyrotechics special effects) 239 6000002
Jean Luc Bezeau Camera Operator (mechanical & pyrotechics special effects) 239 6000003
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray Atkin Facilities Supervisor (Square Sail/Charleston Harbour/United Kingdom) 120948 5000018
Chris Wilson Facilities Supervisor (Square Sail/Charleston Harbour/United Kingdom) 120948 5000017
Rene Basso Camera Operator (mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000004
Pierre Garnier Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000005
Pascal Delaunay Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000009
Philipppe Garnier Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000010
Jean Pierre Gesbert Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000008
Thierry Alais Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000007
Gilles Floquet Camera Operator camera operator/1st team(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 239 6000006
William Gereghty Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Christophe Gans Director n/a 2 2000001
Michel Puterflam Actor Eveque de Mende 1 1000019
Jean Yanne Actor Counte de Morangias 1 1000020
Edith Scob Actor Madame de Morangias 1 1000018
Bernard Farcy Actor Laffont 1 1000017
Eric Prat Actor Capitaine Duhamel 1 1000016
Jean-Loup Wolff Actor Duke de Moncan 1 1000021
Jean-Francois Stevenin Actor Henri Sardis 1 1000022
Jean-Pierre Jackson Actor Nobel Age 1 1000026
Nicky Naude Actor La Felure 1 1000027
Christian Adam Actor Nobel Age 1 1000025
Max Delor Actor Nobel Age 1 1000024
Nicolas Vaude Actor Maxime des Forets 1 1000023
Pierre Lavit Actor Jacques 1 1000015
Jean-Paul Farre Actor Father Georges 1 1000014
Jeremie Renier Actor Thomas d'Apcher 1 1000005
Mark Dacascos Actor Mani 1 1000006
Monica Bellucci Actor Sylvia 1 1000004
Émilie Dequenne Actor Marianne de Morangias 1 1000003
Vincent Cassel Actor Jean-Francois de Morangias 1 1000002
Jacques Perrin Actor Thomas Age 1 1000007
Christian Marc Actor Serviteur Thomas Age 1 1000008
Vincent Cespedes Actor Soldat 1 1000012
Hans Meyer Actor Thomas d'Apcher 1 1000013
Virginie Darmon Actor La Bavarde 1 1000011
Philippe Nahon Actor Jean Chastel 1 1000010
Karin Kristrom Actor Shepherdess on Hillside 1 1000009
Daniel Herroin Actor Blondin 1 1000028
Gaelle Cohen Actor La Loutre 1 1000029
Bernard Fresson Actor Mercier 1 1000046
Christelle Droy Actor Shepherdess with Goat 1 1000047
Andre Penvern Actor Buffon 1 1000045
Eric Delcourt Actor Beauterne's Assistant 1 1000044
Johan Leysen Actor Antoine de Beauterne 1 1000043
Andreas Fuentes Actor Peasant Who Gives Directions 1 1000048
Nadine Marcovici Actor (Marianne's Nanny) 1 1000049
Francois Hadji-Lazaro Actor Machemort 1 1000053
Pascal Laugier Actor Machemort's Assistant 1 1000054
Manu Booz Actor Officer Bucher 1 1000052
David Bogido Actor Knife Thrower 1 1000051
Jean-Claude Braquet Actor Pierre 1 1000050
Eric Laffitte Actor A Villager 1 1000042
Stephane Pioffet Actor Paysan 1 1000041
Isabelle Le Nouvel Actor Brunette Prostitute 1 1000033
Albane Fioretti Actor Prostitute Teissier 1 1000034
Frankie Pain Actor La Teissier 1 1000032
Charles Maquignon Actor Valet Maison Teissier 1 1000031
Virginie Arnaud Actor La Pintade 1 1000030
Clarice Plasteig Actor Prostitute Teissier 1 1000035
Edit Cassou Actor Prostitute Teissier 1 1000036
Pierre Castagne Actor Cecile's Father 1 1000040
Gaspard Ulliel Actor Louis 1 1000039
Juliette Lamboley Actor Cecile 1 1000038
Delphine Hivernet Actor Valentine 1 1000037
Eric Bialas Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000025
The Zoum N'Guyen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000026
Magali Ginau de Lyon Costumes n/a 120828 13000015
Jean-Daniel Vuillermoz Costumes n/a 120828 13000016
Nathalie Causse Costumes n/a 120828 13000014
Annie Paris Costumes n/a 120828 13000013
Alexandra Lassere Costumes n/a 120828 13000012
Jean-Max Guerin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
John Nollet Hair Stylist (for Monica Bellucci) 120799 13000018
Caroline Philipponnat Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Marie Pierre Hattabi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Lyda Sanchez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Delphine Lacaze Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Isabelle Legay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Christine Brottes Costumes n/a 120828 13000011
Elsa Le Guichard Costumes n/a 120828 13000010
Dominique Borg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Severine Demaret Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Francis Ferran Advisor advisor to Region Baronnies 120821 12000003
Gordon Nay Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Jacqueline Hiegel Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Tina Morel Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Sylvie Campi Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Anne Marie Drean Costumes n/a 120828 13000008
Sophie Lebret Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Jean Pierre Villeneuve Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Ursula Paredes Choto Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
Brigitte Masson Costumes n/a 120828 13000005
Mario Messere Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Reynald Desbant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Genevieve Carasco Wardrobe costume workshops 120823 13000042
Lionel Le Bras Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gerald Mignotte Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000041
Alexis Kinebanyan Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000040
Morgan Hildebrand Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000039
Jean Louis Le Bras Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Nicolas Becker Sound sound & special effects(for The Beast) 120816 14000007
Assia Dnednia Sound sound & special effects(for The Beast) 120816 14000008
Yves Marie Omnes Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Stephane Soye Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Pierre Tucat Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Benoit Lestang Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000038
Dominique Magnier Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Jean Claude Souffir Hair Stylist (Paris) 120799 13000029
Didier Lavergne Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Myriam Roger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Virginie Duranteau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Christine Dandeleuf Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Sophie Harvey Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Stephanie Guillon Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Lise Gaullaguet Makeup n/a 353 13000036
Cecile Pellerin Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Frederique Ney Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Nathalier Louichon Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Hal Bertram Supervisor supervisor of numerical effects(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120845 11000003
Claude Albouz Production Executive director of production 118216 11000002
David Wu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastien Prangere Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Caro Photography plate photographer 120835 6000043
Malek Krimed Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000042
Maxime Cointe Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000041
Xavier Loutreuil Editor n/a 172 7000003
Claire Burgess Editor effects editor(visual special effects team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 172 7000004
Randall Monday Music music assembler 120781 8000003
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Suite Francaise n1 Re Mineur") 120781 8000004
Robby Gall Music n/a 120781 8000002
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christophe Pinel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Vincent Richard Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000040
Steve Moreau Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000039
Lee Lighting Ltd Camera cameras & sound supplier 120798 6000030
Jean Pierre Supe Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000031
Phillipe Houda Camera 2nd unit camerman 120798 6000029
Kevin Jewison Camera 2nd unit camerman 120798 6000028
Jean Paul Meurisse Camera 2nd unit camerman 120798 6000027
Eric Brun Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000032
Denis Garnier Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000033
Alain Herpe Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000037
David Nissen Assistant Camera Operator (2nd team) 120849 6000038
Catherine Grossen Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000036
Margot Lestage Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000035
Stephane Paillard Assistant Camera Operator (1st team) 120849 6000034
Joseph Lo Duca Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Judd Maher Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Charles Schwacsina Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Aurelien Leriche Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Christian Mace Backdrop Artist backdrops 121162 9000012
Emmanuel Lechat Backdrop Artist backdrops 121162 9000011
Marianne Vally Backdrop Artist backdrops 121162 9000010
Chloe Cambournac Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Francis Poirier Art Department sculptor(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120843 9000016
Bernard Savin Pascaud Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jamie Courtier Executive director of creation(electronic animation team/Jim Henson's Creatures Shop) 120806 11000001
Brigitte Moidon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nathalie Chéron Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dominique Coutelle Art Department sculptor(mechanical & pyrotechnics special effects) 120843 9000017
Francoise Lechat Backdrop Artist backdrops 121162 9000009
Thierry Segur Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Nathan Hofheins Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Guy-Claude François Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Lo Duca Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Kathie Stork Music Producer producer of LoDuca music 323 8000008
Scott Davidson Music Editor assistnat music editor 214 8000007
Thierry Francois Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Francois Decaux Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mathieu Lauffray Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Pierre Oteiza Set Decorator buffet decoration 165 9000006
Joseph Crosland Set Decorator paint decorations 165 9000005
Didier Martin Set Decorator paint decorations 165 9000004
Samuel Le Bihan Actor Gregoire de Fronsac 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1765, during the reign of Louis XV, an epic adventure based in part on a well-known French legend. In a rural province of France, a mysterious creature is leaving a trail of mutilated corpses across the countryside, savagely killing scores of women and children. Unseen, possessed of enormous strength and a seemingly near-human intelligence, the beast has eluded capture for years. Desperate to end the growing unrest of the populace, the King sends in a renowned scientist and his Iroquois blood brother, an unconventional team whose combined methods and capabilities may finally bring the beast down. But what these men find, when finally confronted with the true nature of the beast, is more shocking than anyone could have anticipated.