All or Nothing (2002)

All or Nothing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords ensemble, love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Rose Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Clare Mahoney Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000003
Jason Swanscott Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000004
Michael Redfem Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Dan Grace Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000007
Laura May Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000008
Peter Gleaves Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Andy Ormesher Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Colin Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000002
Glyn Fielding Grip Second Grip 365 15000003
Mark Packman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Peter Joly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Malcolm Hirst Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Tony Bell Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000009
Antonia Bates Sound Additional Sound Trainee 120816 14000010
Christine Blundell Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000004
Tim Shanahan Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000003
Tammy Wynette Song ("Stand By Your Man") 120859 8000018
Billy Sherrill Song ("Stand By Your Man") 120859 8000019
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Read Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Leigh Song ("Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue") 120859 8000017
Barry Mason Song ("Delilah") 120859 8000016
Martin Allcock Performer Guitar 120819 8000012
Mitch Dalton Performer Guitar 120819 8000013
Colin Green Performer Guitar 120819 8000014
Les Reed Song ("Delilah") 120859 8000015
Justin Overhill Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zaman Ghulam Painter n/a 200 9000004
Brian Shemmings Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Larry Eydmann Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Sara Meek Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rachael Bailson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000008
Betban Haydon-Jones Painter Additional Painter 200 9000005
Bret Whitaker Painter Additional Painter 200 9000006
Andrew Forrest Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Martin Duncan Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Tony Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dean Birch Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000004
Luke Chisolm Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000005
Alan Higman Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000006
Dean Macey Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000007
Brendaon Handscombe Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000003
Martin Alderdice Transportation Action Vehicles(TLO Film Services) 120992 25000002
Eddie Baker Props n/a 120817 24000004
David Ackrill Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tanya Clark Props Prop Runner 120817 24000006
Deborah Reade Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Fred Rose Transportation Location Vehicles(On-Set Locations) 120992 25000008
Michael Standish Production Production Buyer 120824 25000009
Warren Deluce Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Kitch Young Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Roger Lupton Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Jonathan Rutter Publicity (McDonald & Rutter) 120789 29000001
John Atkins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Karen Fayerty Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000013
Gary Davies Production Stagehand 120824 25000010
Darren Price Production Production Runner 120824 25000011
Dan Channing-Williams Production Floor Runner 120824 25000012
Don Santos Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Lisa Lloyd Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Richard Oxley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Will Tyler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roger Sampson Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000002
Justin Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tim Whey Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000011
Michael Hayes Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000010
Alan Graham Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000007
Andy Duncan Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000008
Geoff Burden Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000009
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Ricky Blundell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Allies Titles Title Design 120825 23000001
Jo Littlejohn Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Richard Mills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Damian Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Steve Griffin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Helen Keen Performer Bass Flute 120819 8000011
Karen Jones Performer Flute 120819 8000010
Alan Williams Actor Drunk 1 1000030
Peter Yardley Actor MC 1 1000031
Dawn Davis Actor Singer 1 1000032
Emma Lowndes Actor Party Girl 1 1000033
Alex Kelly Actor Neurotic Woman 1 1000029
Michele Austin Actor Care Worker 1 1000028
Leo Bill Actor Young Man 1 1000024
Peter Stockbridge Actor Man with Flowers 1 1000025
Brian Bovell Actor Garage Owner 1 1000026
Timothy Bateson Actor Harold 1 1000027
Maxine Peake Actor Party Girl 1 1000034
Matt Bardock Actor Man at Bar 1 1000035
Edna Dore Actor Martha 1 1000041
Georgia Fitch Actor Ange 1 1000042
Tracy O'Flaherty Actor Michelle 1 1000043
Di Botcher Actor Supervisor Nurse 1 1000044
Joe Tucker Actor Fare Dodger 1 1000040
Martin Savage Actor Silent Passenger 1 1000039
Mark Benton Actor Man at Bar 1 1000036
Dorothy Atkinson Actor Silent Passenger 1 1000037
Heather Craney Actor Silent Passenger 1 1000038
Ben Wattley Actor Small Boy 1 1000023
Henri McCarthy Actor Small Boy 1 1000022
Paul Jesson Actor Ron 1 1000007
Kathryn Hunter Actor Cecile 1 1000008
Sally Hawkins Actor Samantha 1 1000009
Helen Coker Actor Donna 1 1000010
Marion Bailey Actor Carol 1 1000006
Ruth Sheen Actor Maureen 1 1000005
Lesley Manville Actor Penny Bassett 1 1000002
Alison Garland Actor Rachel Bassett 1 1000003
James Corden Actor Rory Bassett 1 1000004
Daniel Mays Actor Jason 1 1000011
Ben Crompton Actor Craig 1 1000012
Parvez Qadir Actor Passenger 1 1000018
Russell Mabey Actor Nutter 1 1000019
Thomas Brown-Lowe Actor Small Boy 1 1000020
Oliver Golding Actor Small Boy 1 1000021
Badi Uzzaman Actor Passenger 1 1000017
Jean Ainslie Actor Old Lady 1 1000016
Robert Wilfort Actor Dr. Griffiths 1 1000013
Gary McDonald Actor Neville 1 1000014
Diveen Henry Actor Dinah 1 1000015
Valerie Hunkins Actor Doctor 1 1000045
Daniel Ryan Actor Crash Driver 1 1000046
Jeremy Hume Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Claire Ferguson Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Karima Benchemakh Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee 121012 7000004
Fizz Chaudhry Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee 121012 7000005
Lesley Walker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clive Noakes Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Lewis Buchan Camera Focus Puller 120798 6000004
Dan Shoring Camera Second Focus Puller 120798 6000005
Simon Mein Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Richard Ackland Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Carole-Ann McGinley Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee 121012 7000006
Nuria Mbomio Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee 121012 7000007
Step Parikian Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Rosemary Warren-Green Performer Violin 120819 8000007
Bill Hawkes Performer Viola 120819 8000008
Mary Scully Performer Double Bass 120819 8000009
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Jon Bailey Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000004
Andrew Dickson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fiesta Mei Ling Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
John A Coleman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Lucy Bristow Camera Operator Second Camera Operator 239 6000003
Dick Pope Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Leigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Mason Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Georgina Lowe Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Josh Robertson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Pierre Edelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alain Sarde Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Kelly Actor Sid 1 1000047
Mike Leigh Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Channing-Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan John Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Hannah Titley Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Heather Storr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Danielle Brandon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Henry Woolley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Deborah Reade Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Lucy Whitton Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jo Sheehan Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Lyndsay Bullock Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Timothy Spall Actor Phil Bassett 1 1000001
Synopsis
A drama set in present-day London about a supermarket check-out girl named Penny and her taxi-driver, common law husband, Phil. The couple have two overweight children: Rachel cleans at a home for elderly people, and Rory is unemployed and aggressive. The joy has gone out of Phil's and Penny's life, but when an unexpected tragedy occurs, they are brought together to rediscover their love.