The Last Legion (2007)

Last Legion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Foreign, Period
Keywords epic, novel, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marcel Ziak Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Peter Sulik Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Denisa Ronecova Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Peter Luknar Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Piervincenzo Crescimbeni Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Roberto Leone Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Oreste Tori Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Andrej Bezak Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Martin Barancic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Marian Koc Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Emil Leno Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Abdelhamid El Ghoul Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Peter Sedlak Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Milos Selcan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Peter Sevcik Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Miroslav Kuvanec Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Pavel Krasula Construction Construction Buyer(Slovakia) 120900 21000029
Dusan Luknar Construction Coordinator (Slovakia) 276 21000028
Naceur Trimeche Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Nabil Tourjiman Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Khemais Chaouch Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Noureddine Tourki Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Ali Chaouch Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jamel Trimeche Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Hassen Chaouch Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Hassen Soualmia Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ammar Kllay Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Dusan Luknar Construction Manager (Slovakia) 120983 21000026
Roberto Laurenzi Construction Foreman (Slovakia) 277 21000027
Roberto Palombelli Construction Manager (Tunisia) 120983 21000025
Mohamed Safta Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Sofiene Dridi Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Samir Jbali Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Habib Ktata Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Mohamed Frikha Plasterer n/a 121097 21000047
Jaroslav Kolenic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Simon Cockren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Ron Skinner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Kevin Rogan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Gerard Slaven Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Terry Glass Special Effects Technician Lead Senior SFX Techinician(Slovakia) 242 23000010
Rodney Fuller Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000011
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000017
Jozef Taptik Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000018
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician Assistant SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000023
James Ferguson Special Effects Technician Assistant SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000024
Alexander Mucha Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000022
Stefan Vrbiar Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000021
Tibor Kalmar Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000019
James Plumridge Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Slovakia) 242 23000020
Delphine Le Roch Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Duboi) 419 23000009
Delphine Lasserre Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Duboi) 419 23000008
Ali Hajem Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Sami Ben Neya Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Loredana Russo Catering (Tunisia) 120954 22000001
Lofti Jalouli Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Abdellatif Salmi Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Lazhar Jallouli Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Sadok Yousfi Plasterer n/a 121097 21000049
Marian Banas Catering (Slovakia) 120954 22000002
Alain Carsoux Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Duboi) 249 23000001
Soline Guyonneau Visual Effects Editor (Duboi) 614 23000006
Severine De Wever Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Duboi) 419 23000007
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Supervisor SFX Shop Supervisor(Slovakia) 545 23000005
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Jeremie Leroux Visual Effects Supervisor (Duboi) 249 23000002
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mohamed Trimeche Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Noureddine Chaabane Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Ben Cooke Stunt Double (Aurelius) 120980 19000006
Brano Martinak Stunt Double (Ambrosinus) 120980 19000007
David Holmes Stunt Double (Romulus) 120980 19000008
David Listvan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Leos Stransky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Lubomir Misak Stunt Coordinator (Slovakia) 120804 19000002
Monika Fiserova Stunt Coordinator (Slovakia) 120804 19000003
Maxine Whittaker Stunt Double (Mira) 120980 19000009
Peter Olgyay Stunt Double (Wulfila) 120980 19000010
Richard Ryan Stunts Sword Master 240 19000015
Peter Plazak Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Ratislav Kotula Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Martin Uhrovcik Stunt Double (Vatrenus) 120980 19000014
Vladimir Furdik Stunt Double (Demetrius / Vortgyn) 120980 19000013
Roman Jankovic Stunt Double (Orestes) 120980 19000011
Trevor Lovell Stunt Double (Batiatus) 120980 19000012
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alison Brister Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs(Ingenious) 120857 18000002
Julian Murray Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000006
Peter Eardley Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000007
Mark Fielding Accountant Accounting Executive(Ingenious) 120802 16000008
Luigi Riitano Production Accountant (Italian Payroll) 282 16000005
Salem Joulak Production Accountant (Tunisia) 282 16000004
Mark Birmingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Juraj Povazan Production Accountant (Slovakia) 282 16000003
Jo Pond Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Ron Forder Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Dion Lam Choreographer Additional Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Stuart Boros Business Affairs (Dino De Laurentiis Co.) 120792 18000001
Elena Povazanova Assistant Accountant (Slovakia) 120950 16000014
Emma Brazier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Sirish Malde Production Auditor (Malde & Co) 120815 16000011
Richard Eisenberg Production Insurance (AON/Albert G Reuben) 120949 16000012
Dusan Jurcacko Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Saulius Janavicius Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Peter White Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Natalino Vitti Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mahmoud Bouzgauarrou Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
andy peter hric Animal Trainer Horse Master(Slovakia) 120962 20000001
Ladislav Sekerka Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dusan Prvy Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marian Kadlecik Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Victor Brasoveanu Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Marian Koc Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Habib Baccouche Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Imed Toumi Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Fethi Koraichi Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Hedi Zrelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Emil Leno Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Radomir Hockiki Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mario Rapak Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Marek Borik Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Michal Sandala Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Stanislav Satko Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marek Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ivan Mica Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Martin Csiaky Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Radoslav Lehocky Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Juraj Pospech Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Henrich Mock Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Milan Hrvol Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lubomir Gajdosik Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Rastialav Benza Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Richard Lekl Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Miroslav Kadlecik Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Stefan Gal Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dusan Tadlanek Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Fabien Guiliani Animation Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Duboi) 120918 23000025
Francois Dupuis Software Engineer Systems Manager(Duboicolor) 121071 23000026
Mouldi Kriden Transportation Captain (Tunisia) 272 25000027
Zuzana Richterova Production Secretary (Slovakia) 367 25000028
Ilhem Haouaoui Production Secretary (Tunisia) 367 25000029
Martin Stubniak Transportation Manager (Slovakia) 121030 25000026
Guendalina Ponti Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Hatem Kallel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brigitte Segal Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Nejib Ferjani Driver n/a 273 25000030
Habib Hajri Driver n/a 273 25000031
Luigi "Gigi" Poveromo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Francesco Damiani Driver n/a 273 25000037
Paolo Racalbuto Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lasseed Mejri Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rejeb Ben Ali Driver n/a 273 25000034
Lasaad Rebai Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mohamed Zardi (Hadj) Driver n/a 273 25000033
Alessandro Baracchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Julius Pauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Karen Misak Assistant (to Stunt Coordinator) 120820 25000010
Amy Lee Assistant (to Additional Fight Choreographer) 120820 25000011
Ben Wingrove Assistant (to Patrick Doyle) 120820 25000012
Jiban Patra Assistant (to Ms Rai) 120820 25000009
Jennie Hall Assistant (to Sir Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000008
Kathrine Armfelt Assistant (to UK Producers) 120820 25000006
Kate Pickford Assistant (to Mr Firth) 120820 25000007
Lucy Evans Assistant (to Music Producer) 120820 25000013
Roberta Shintani Assistant Executive Assistant(Dino De Laurentiis Co.) 120820 25000014
Lassad Oueslati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Matteo Peirone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Hadhemi Bin Romdhane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gianluca Colombo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nabil Kila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mario Morello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emanuele Rabito Driver n/a 273 25000039
Alessandro Quintini Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rudolf Fricman Cashier (Slovakia) 121079 25000062
Henrietta Mikulickova Cashier (Slovakia) 121079 25000063
Mhamed Jedidi Cashier (Tunisia) 121079 25000064
Laetitia Tomasi Coordinator Project Coordinator(Duboicolor) 528 25000061
Miroslav Malina Driver n/a 273 25000060
Vladimir "Frenky" Dragon Driver n/a 273 25000058
Fero Simunek Driver n/a 273 25000059
Moez Ben Hassen Other Crowd Marshall(Tunisia) 120795 26000001
Pavol Koniar Other Leather Man 120795 26000002
Pamela Pickering Agent Sales Agent(Dino De Laurentiis Co.) 118233 27000001
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist (Dennis Davidson & Associates) 231 29000001
Ed Chow Trainer Cast Trainer(Fitness & Diet) 121109 26000006
Charles Howes Trainer Teacher 121109 26000005
Martin Ragala Other Props Interpreter - Driver(Slovakia) 120795 26000003
Fero Csoka Other War Machines Provider(Slovakia) 120795 26000004
Karol Goldschmidt Driver n/a 273 25000057
Roman Havlik Driver n/a 273 25000056
Palo Zrinyi Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Homola Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jan Sanitrar Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brano Velky Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kazo Valach Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tibor Saghy Driver n/a 273 25000041
Brano Chlpik Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ludovit Vaniher Driver n/a 273 25000048
juraj Brocko Driver n/a 273 25000049
Miro Jahn Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robo Kelemen Driver n/a 273 25000055
Boris Slapka Driver n/a 273 25000053
Miroslav Holly Driver n/a 273 25000052
Zdeno Halabrin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jaroslav Bobko Driver n/a 273 25000051
Luke Carey Assistant (to UK Producers) 120820 25000005
Richard Berkeley Assistant (to The Producers) 120820 25000004
David Brochard 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000048
Solenn Collignon 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000049
Laure Fargeot 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000050
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000047
Sophie Guillois 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000046
Sebastien Haure 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000044
Selim Mondzie 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000045
Fabrice Faure 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000051
Eric Frechou 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000052
Antoine Lhoullier 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000057
Dominique Leconte 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000058
jean-Philippe Leclercq 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000056
Bruno Habbah 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000055
Xavier Fourmond 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000053
Thibaut Granier 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000054
Thierry Ardiller 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000043
Sebastien Rossi 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000042
Olivier Coulhon Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000031
Isabelle Ramnou Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000032
Justine Gasquet Digital Effects Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120960 23000033
Damien Mace Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000030
Pierre Marteel Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000029
Nolwenn Moign Software Engineer I/O Data Manager(Duboicolor) 121071 23000027
Jerome Billet Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000028
Xavier De L'Hermuziere 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Duboi) 120965 23000034
Laurent Hamery 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000035
Mourad Simoussa 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000040
Emmanuelle De Amezaga 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000041
Hugo Arcier 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000039
Romain Rico 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000038
Bruno Sommier 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000036
Jessica Helene 3-D Animator (Duboi) 120933 23000037
Emmanuel El Courbe 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000059
Guillaume Le Gouez 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000060
Rasto Pupik Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000013
Branislav Masek Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000014
Juraj Oceans Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000015
Georg Juda Props Assistant Supervising Armourer 120817 24000012
Charles Bodycomb Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000011
Viera Zvonarova Props Property Department Coordinator 120817 24000009
Absi Anis Props Props Department Interpreter(Tunisia) 120817 24000010
Peter Horvath Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000016
Milan Meszaros Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000017
Nora Touil-Makaci Assistant (to Mr Ben Ammar) 120820 25000002
Jordan Bahat Assistant (to The Producers) 120820 25000003
Francesca Budd Assistant (to Mr Lefler) 120820 25000001
Stano Mozny Props Buyer Property Buyer(Slovakia) 120926 24000020
Greg Corke Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000018
Richard Hooper Props Principal Props & Armoury(Crowntower Ltd) 120817 24000019
Peter Juhacz Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000008
Richard Otto Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000007
Olivier Ryard 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000065
Entienne Salancon 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000066
Julien Stiegler 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000067
Sebastien Rame 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000064
Benedicte Preault 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000063
Perrine Michel 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000061
Joel Pinto 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000062
Georges Tornero 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000068
Daniel Trujillo Chinchina 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Duboi) 120987 23000069
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Fero Turna Property Master (Slovakia) 120805 24000006
Ridha Ghedira Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Milos Pupik Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Douglas Glen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Galfy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brian Gibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Giovanni Gabriele Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electrician 259 15000046
Tommaso Vergallo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Duboicolor) 120850 6000016
Stephanie Broussard Film Lab Lustre Assistant(Duboicolor) 120850 6000017
Elodie Ichter Film Lab Lustre Assistant(Duboicolor) 120850 6000018
Alessandra Sangermano Loader Central Loader 120956 6000015
Jay Maidment Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Nic Milner Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Keith Hamshere Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Christophe Belena Film Lab Scanning(Duboicolor) 120850 6000019
Gabriel Poirier Film Lab Scanning(Duboicolor) 120850 6000020
Simon Cozens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Loriane Lucas Negative Cutter Negative Preparation(Duboicolor) 556 7000002
Coralie Boulay Negative Cutting Negative Preparation(Duboicolor) 120852 7000003
Pascal Nowak Color Timer (Duboicolor Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000024
Thomas Jodeau Film Lab Optical(Duboicolor) 120850 6000023
Tina Lin Film Lab Scanning(Duboicolor) 120850 6000021
Abdel Ali Kassou Film Lab Optical(Duboicolor) 120850 6000022
Bertrand De Saint Seine Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Duboi) 120899 6000011
Milos Kelner Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000010
Marcela Svedova Assistant Location Manager (Slovakia) 194 5000031
Hatem Ben Zineb Assistant Location Manager (Tunisia) 194 5000032
Marco Pontecorvo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Lichtenegger Production Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 162 5000030
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator (Tunisia) 162 5000029
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Amel Bouchiba Production Coordinator (Tunisia) 162 5000028
Nic Milner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kate Filby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Robert Kovac Videotape Operator Supervising Video Operator 120833 6000009
Ray Meere Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Bradley Larner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Alice Hobden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Oliver Loncraine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jason Pelham Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000004
Soline Guyonneau Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Pavol Bachna Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Tomas "Peru" Bakocka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Ondrej Magyar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Peter Kusy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Milan Jajcay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jan Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Viera Dandova Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jozef Balogh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Miro Stefanek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Radomir Hockiko Set Dresser Set Dressing Carpenter(Slovakia) 197 9000020
Michael Zacharias Set Dresser Set Dressing Upholsterer(Slovakia) 197 9000021
Juraj Kriha Set Dresser Set Dressing Storeman(Slovakia) 197 9000019
Peter Balogh Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(Slovakia) 197 9000018
Lazhar Turki Set Dresser Set Dressing Blacksmith(Tunisia) 197 9000016
Noureddine Laabidi Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(Tunisia) 197 9000017
Roberto Caruso Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Giorgio Postiglione Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Chris Benstead Music Editor (Air Studios, UK) 214 8000004
Jim McWilliams Music Engineer Programmer(Air Studios, UK) 120837 8000005
Nick Wollage Music Engineer (Air Studios, UK) 120837 8000006
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist(Air Studios, UK) 120781 8000002
William Blunden Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rupert Coulson Music Engineer (Air Studios, UK) 120837 8000007
Maggie Rodford Music Producer (The London Symphony Orchestra) 323 8000008
Alberto Tosto Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Francesco Postiglione Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Giorgio Postiglione Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carmelo Agate Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations(The London Symphony Orchestra) 120838 8000009
Bob Fardell Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000010
Sophie Verliere Post-Production Coordinator Distribution & Post-Prod Coordinator(Quinta Communications) 120842 5000026
Sara Janasz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Brahim Zarrouk Actor Slave 1 1000023
Robert Brazil Actor Scorpion Commander 1 1000024
Chedly Ouerghi Actor Fisherman 1 1000025
Alexandra Thomas-Davies Actor Ygraine 1 1000022
Andrew Westfield Actor Marcallis 1 1000021
Rory James Wilson Actor Young Arthur 1 1000019
Lee Ingleby Actor Germanus 1 1000020
Kathleen Segal Actor Flirting Girl 1 1000026
Doug Lefler Director n/a 2 2000001
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tarak Ben Ammar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ferdinand Kingsley Actor Young Druid 1 1000018
Beata Ben Ammar Actor Flavia 1 1000017
John Hannah Actor Nestor 1 1000006
James Cosmo Actor Hrothgar 1 1000007
Alexander Siddig Actor Theodorus Andronikus 1 1000008
Peter Mullan Actor Odoacer 1 1000005
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Romulus Augustus 1 1000004
Ben Kingsley Actor Ambrosinus/Merlin 1 1000002
Aishwarya Rai Actor Mira 1 1000003
Rupert Friend Actor Demetrius 1 1000009
Iain Glen Actor Orestes 1 1000010
Robert Pugh Actor Kustennin 1 1000015
Harry Van Gorkum Actor Vortgyn 1 1000016
Owen Teale Actor Vatrenus 1 1000014
Kevin McKidd Actor Wulfila 1 1000013
Murray McArthur Actor Tertius 1 1000011
Nonso Anozie Actor Batiatus 1 1000012
Chris Curling Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Philip Robertson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Helen Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Peter Palka Assistant Director (Slovakia) 163 5000016
Paula Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Senda Anane Assistant Director (Tunisia) 163 5000017
Tana Palkova Assistant Director (Slovakia) 163 5000018
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Faysal Methamem Location Manager (Tunisia) 193 5000022
Fabrizio Prada Location Manager (Tunisia) 193 5000021
Peter Hlava Location Manager (Slovakia) 193 5000019
Milan Hulik Location Manager (Slovakia) 193 5000020
Aziz Ben Chaabane Production Manager (Tunisia) 305 5000009
Piergiuseppe Serra Production Manager (Tunisia) 305 5000008
Valerio Manfredi Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Peter Rader Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Carlo Carlei Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Tom Butterworth Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Jez Butterworth Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Lorenzo De Maio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Salvatore Morello Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Valerio Manfredi Source Material (from novel: "The Last Legion") 120786 4000008
Raffaella De Laurentiis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Viliam Richter Production Manager (Slovakia) 305 5000007
Stephane Martinie Production Supervisor (Duboicolor) 307 5000005
Mauro Stefanucci Production Supervisor Facility Supervisor 307 5000004
Simona Vescovi Unit Manager (Tunisia) 120832 5000002
Stefano Spadoni Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard "Yogi" Vadovic Set Dresser Set Dressing Driver-Interpreter(Slovakia) 197 9000022
Galliano Donati Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Fernando Massaccessi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Malcolm Huse Key Grip (Tunisia) 263 15000002
Martin Trevis Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
George Trevis Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000011
Andy Kennedy Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Gianpaolo Bagala Key Grip (Slovakia) 263 15000003
Eric Aupetit Key Grip "C" Camera Key Grip 263 15000004
Mario Tardik Grip n/a 365 15000009
Roberto DiAmanti Grip n/a 365 15000010
Emil Tardik Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tomas Berger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Fausto Cancellieri Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mahmoud Ben Brahim Key Grip (Tunisia) 263 15000005
Anthony "Tony" Devlin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Anne Le Campion Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Maria Salvatori Seamstress Supervisor Head Seamstress 121057 13000027
Valter Mikus Tailor Cutter(Slovakia) 120990 13000028
Mouldi Haji Tailor (Tunisia) 120990 13000029
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup Designer Key Makeup/Makeup Design 447 13000026
Stefania Zarecka Makeup Artist (Slovakia) 120801 13000025
Martin Jankovic Makeup Artist (Slovakia) 120801 13000023
Katarina Horska Makeup Artist (Slovakia) 120801 13000024
Fulvia Roverselli Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000030
Naama Mejri Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Tunisia) 120823 13000031
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mark Taylor Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steve Little ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Iain Eyre ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Jan Skerda Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jozef Zeman Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mondher Dhieb Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000035
Taoufik Ammar Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000036
Salah Ben Nsib Electrician Studio Electrician(Tunisia) 450 15000037
Saber Saidi Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000034
Hassen Jandoubi Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000033
Nejib Sriha Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000031
Lofti Kammoun Electrician (Tunisia) 450 15000032
Malcolm Huse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Eric Aupetit Dolly Grip "C" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000039
Alessandro Rossi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
David Kriz Best Boy Electric (Slovakia) 259 15000045
Jean-Philippe Pasquier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Juraj Oravec Cable Operator Cableman(Slovakia) 120964 15000042
Jean-Philippe Pasquier Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000040
Anis Gharbi Cable Operator Cableman(Tunisia) 120964 15000041
Petr Bakota Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000030
Benjamin Vitek Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000029
Mondher Belgaid Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000018
Habib Omran Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000019
Vittorio Contino Generator Operator Genny Operator(Tunisia) 363 15000020
Mohamed Sraieb Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000017
Abdelaziz Machaoui Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000016
Slim Dhaoui Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000014
Tarak Machaoui Grip (Tunisia) 365 15000015
Alberico Novelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Lotfi Siala Gaffer (Tunisia) 268 15000022
Petr Cypryan Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000027
Jan Rimsky Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000028
Milos Neruda Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000026
Jiri Hroz Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000025
Zdenek Vodvarka Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000023
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000024
Blazena Dollingerova Makeup Artist (Slovakia) 120801 13000022
Federico Carretti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Seifeddine Chtioui Painter n/a 200 9000045
Ahmed Naanaa Painter n/a 200 9000046
Rim Gharbi Painter n/a 200 9000047
Hatem Abdelwahed Painter n/a 200 9000044
Mohamed Ali Sfar Gandoura Painter n/a 200 9000043
Ahlem Ismail Painter n/a 200 9000041
Anis Khefifi Painter n/a 200 9000042
Karol Csolle Greensman (Slovakia) 201 9000048
Christos Achilleos Dresser "Excalibur" Designer 120967 9000049
Lenka Stefankovicova Casting (Agency Galaxy - Slovakia) 179 10000003
Zuzana Stefankovicova Casting (Agency Galaxy - Slovakia) 179 10000004
Eva Stefankovicova Casting (Agency Galaxy - Slovakia) 179 10000002
Lucy Bevan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Moncef Hakouna Assistant Art Director (Tunisia) 315 9000050
Elio Luciano Maione Assistant Art Director (Tunisia) 315 9000051
Adel Tarhouni Painter n/a 200 9000040
Abdelaziz Hadj Khelil Painter n/a 200 9000039
Khaled Marouani Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Andrea Sinigaglia Painter n/a 200 9000029
Lorenzo Monaca Painter n/a 200 9000030
Sofiene Smiti Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Nizar Hazem Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Angelo Caso Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Tahar jedidi Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
stano flak Painter n/a 200 9000031
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000032
Moncef Zahra Painter n/a 200 9000037
Anis Abdelaali Painter n/a 200 9000038
Peter Seles Painter n/a 200 9000036
Marek Drozdiak Painter n/a 200 9000035
Jozef Petrik Painter n/a 200 9000033
Jozef Hetesi Painter n/a 200 9000034
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lucy "Charlie" MacMillan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Gitka Hlavacova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Rudolfina Cilekova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Jana Jankova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Renata Kerulova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Marco Fantoni Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000008
Boris Mecele Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ferida Mejri Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000007
Ludmila Demovicova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Lea Bombova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Lorella De Rossi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Anna De Santis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Alessandro Durante Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Massimiliana Tiberi Hair Head Cutter 120794 13000015
Mirella Sforza DeRossi Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Vanessa Crane Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marco Alzari Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Philippe Chotard Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000004
Cyril Pichard Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000005
Alexandre Parent Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000006
Baptise Sansierra Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000003
Olivier Tubach Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000002
Paula Jalfon Production Executive (Ingenious) 118216 11000001
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Min Weber Research Research & Development(Duboi) 458 12000007
Paul Hornsby Advisor Senior Military Advisor / Trainer 120821 12000008
Maurizio Torti Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer On Set 252 13000002
Paolo Scalabrino Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Stefano De Nardis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Valerio Massimo Manfredi Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000011
Patrick Cullen Advisor Military advisor / Trainer 120821 12000009
Alain Rique Advisor Military Advisor / Trainer 120821 12000010
Colin Firth Actor Aurelius 1 1000001
Synopsis
Rome, 476 AD. The Roman Empire, a mighty force for almost 500 years, is being threatened. On the eve of twelve-year-old Romulus Augustus' crowning ceremony to become the new emperor, Barbarian general Odoacer arrives in Rome to make a deal with Orestes. Odoacer makes demands of the Roman Empire in fair exchange for his decade-long support of the Roman legions in the east. But Orestes refuses. On Coronation day, as all of Rome gathers to watch the proceedings, Ambrosinus, the shaman who is a mentor and tutor to Romulus, predicts danger. Orestes is worried about his son's safety and appoints Aurelius of the fourth legion to be his personal guard. That night, Aurelius and his legionnaires confront danger--Odoacer and his army have returned to Rome. With a deafening roar, the Barbarian army storms the city. With Orestes slaughtered, Romulus is captured along with Ambrosinus and taken to the island fortress of Capri. But, not all the Roman legionnaires are dead. Aurelius is alive and when he learns that the Byzantine Empire will give Romulus sanctuary, he embarks on a journey to the coast accompanied by a small group of his men and a mysterious, black-clad Byzantine warrior. Later, Aurelius discovers what lies behind the black clothing--a beautiful, young woman named Mira. Thanks to the strategic cunning of Ambrosinus and the fighting skill of Aurelius and Mira, Romulus is freed. But, when the group arrives on shore, they learn that the Byzantines have joined forces with Odoacer's army of Goths. Faced with such betrayal, they must find the one legion still loyal to Rome--the ninth legion in Britannia. As they set off in search of the last legion, Romulus and Aurelius together embark on a new beginning.