Shrek 2 (2004)

Shrek 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords animal, fairy tale, franchise, princess, queen, Shrek (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Song Performer ("Livin' La Vida Loca") 120788 8000060
Conrad Vernon Actor Voice of Gingerbread Man 1 1000009
Kelly Asbury Actor Voice of Nobleman 1 1000017
Alina Phelan Actor Voice of Maiden #1 1 1000034
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Original Themes(from Shrek) 120781 8000001
Mark Moseley Actor Voice of Mirror 1 1000016
Cody Cameron Actor Voice of Three Pigs 1 1000013
Latifa Ouaou Actor Voice of Doll 1 1000032
David P Smith Actor Voice of Herald 1 1000026
Jennifer Saunders Song Performer ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120788 8000067
Neil Okamoto Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000151
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000152
Skottie Miller Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000149
Hans Ku Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000146
Ronald D Henderson Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000145
Edward Labao Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000147
Peter Miller Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000148
Ernesto A Quiroz II Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000153
Renee Nash Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000150
Miguel Sepulveda Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000155
Daniel Evans Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000164
Hoyt Lee Ng Software Engineer Training Specialist(Artistic & Technical Development) 121071 23000160
Linda Rae Sande Software Engineer Technical Writer(Artistic & Technical Development) 121071 23000161
Ed Granlund Rendering Artist Manager(Studio Resources) 121098 23000162
Rachel Falk Software Engineer Director(Artistic & Technical Development) 121071 23000159
Jonathan Simonoff Software Engineer Technical Writer(Artistic & Technical Development) 121071 23000158
Julie Gumbiner Rendering Artist Supervisor(Studio Resources) 121098 23000163
Emmanuel C Francisco Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000144
Kristen Swift Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000156
Ron Woods Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000157
Richard F Rubio Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000154
Richard M Barnes Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000139
Derek Mann Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000128
Rich Marco Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000129
John Kerry O'Sullivan Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000130
Erik Patton Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000131
Scott A Kilty Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000127
David Fent Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000126
adam joseph czech Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000123
John F. Detke Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000124
Bart Feliciano Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000125
Carlos Quinonez Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000132
Daniel Rich Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000133
Pamela Hu Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000165
Ted Burge Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000140
lans h cartensen Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000141
Nhi Casey Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000142
John Trappey Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000138
Tony Huu Tran Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000137
frank richards Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000134
christopher s stahl Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000135
Alvin Tenpo Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000136
Marc Fleury Software Engineer Glendale Animation Technology 121071 23000143
Steven E Sorensen Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000170
David Murphy Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000196
Brian Newlin Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000197
David Nix Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000198
Dave Otte Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000199
Kaishin Kam Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000195
Amy Rae Jones Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000194
Gerald McAleece III Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000190
David Patrick Valera Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000191
Nick Walker Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000192
Todd Heapy Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000193
Keith Reicher Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000200
Richard Shiba Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000201
Shanna Chang Lim Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000207
Jimmy Maidens Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000208
Young Joo Paik-Cheung Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000209
Vanitha Rangaraju-Ramanan Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000210
Ben Fischler Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000206
Brian J Danker Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000205
Heather D Wang Layout Artist Final Layout(Layout) 120869 23000202
Jan Carlee Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000203
Stephen Bailey Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000204
Nol Meyer Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000189
James Buckhouse Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000188
Pasha Ivanov Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000173
Steve McGrath Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000174
Charlie Ramos Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000175
James Stewart Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000176
John K Dodelson Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000172
Brian Deans-Rowe Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000171
Bryan Gregg Lashelle Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000167
Adam Stanley Maino Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000168
Drew Perttula Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000169
Michael Cutler Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000122
Joshua West Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000177
Benjamin Williams Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling) 120919 23000178
Tony Halawa Matte Painter (Matte Painting) 120959 23000184
henrik holmberg Matte Painter (Matte Painting) 120959 23000185
Matt Aspbury Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000186
John Braunreuther Layout Artist Rough Layout(Layout) 120869 23000187
Carrie VanEtten Matte Painter Paint Fix/Completion(Matte Painting) 120959 23000183
Amber Stewart Matte Painter Paint Fix/Completion(Matte Painting) 120959 23000182
Noah Klocek Matte Painter (Matte Painting) 120959 23000179
Hank Grebe Matte Painter Paint Fix/Completion(Matte Painting) 120959 23000180
Eli Rod Matte Painter Paint Fix/Completion(Matte Painting) 120959 23000181
Daniel W Kirksey Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Studio Resources) 121098 23000166
Greg Wuller Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000117
Amy McDonald Sandjideh Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000060
Taylor Shaw Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000061
Justin Onstine Animation Director Technical Director(Matte Painting) 740 23000062
David Morehead Titles End Titles 120825 23000063
Michael H Lee Animation Director Technical Support(Lighting) 740 23000059
robert a calvo Animation Director Technical Support(Lighting) 740 23000058
Steve R J Bell Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000054
Mark A Decker Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000055
Tony Mitzelfelt Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000056
sheryl aterrado Animation Director Technical Support(Lighting) 740 23000057
Andy Hendrickson Software Engineer of Technology(Animation Technology) 121071 23000064
Nick Foster Software Engineer of Animation Software(Animation Technology) 121071 23000065
Edward A Bruno Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000071
Eduardo Bustillo Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000072
Chloe Chao Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000073
Gilles Dezeustre Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000074
Stephen Baker Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000070
Roderick Ang Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000069
Sanjay Das Software Engineer R&D Department Manager(Research and Development) 121071 23000066
Lisa Marie Lamb Software Engineer Manager(Research and Development) 121071 23000067
John Colt Software Engineer Technology Production Supervisor(Research and Development) 121071 23000068
Allen Stetson Animation Director Technical Director(Animation) 740 23000053
York Naylor Schueller Animation Director Technical Director(Animation) 740 23000052
Krzysztof Rostek Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000037
Joanne Thiel Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000038
Bob Whitehill Animation Supervisor Supervisor(Layout) 120918 23000039
Paul Chung Animation Director Directing Animator(Animation) 740 23000040
Mahesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000036
Ellen Poon Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000035
Antony Field Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000031
David Lipton Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000032
Mark Manfrey Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000033
William Opdyke Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000034
Anthony Hodgson Animation Director Directing Animator(Animation) 740 23000041
Robyn Rindge Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000042
Chung Chan Animation Director Directing Animator(Animation) 740 23000048
Donnachada Daly Animation Director Directing Animator(Animation) 740 23000049
Trey Thomas Animation Director Directing Animator(Animation) 740 23000050
Matt Authement Animation Director Technical Director(Animation) 740 23000051
Samantha Michel Animation Director Technical Support(Layout) 740 23000047
Marty Sixkiller Animation Director Technical Director(Layout) 740 23000046
Christina Yen Animation Director Technical Support(Lighting) 740 23000043
Jeff Beall Animation Director Technical Director(Technical Direction) 740 23000044
Mark A Kauffman Animation Director Technical Director(Surfacing) 740 23000045
scott draves Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000075
David Eberle Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000076
Rob Blau Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000105
George Bruder Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000106
Fleur Diana Dragan Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000107
Corban Gossett Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000108
Stewart Birnam Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000104
Mitchell Amino Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000103
Feng Xie Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000099
hector yangli yee Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000100
Daniel Yu Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000101
John Crawbuck Software Engineer Manager(Production Engineering) 121071 23000102
Mark W Kirk Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000109
Jeffry Lee Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000110
Laura Wood Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000116
Barbara Ford Software Engineer Manager(Post Technology) 121071 23000118
Michael Kiernan Software Engineer Manager(Systems) 121071 23000119
alex bochannek Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000120
Hernan Silberman Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000115
michael k sanders Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000114
Jim Meyer Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000111
Kelly Parker Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000112
Kevin Rogers Software Engineer PE Staff(Production Engineering) 121071 23000113
Xiaohuan Corina Wang Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000098
Deepak Tolani Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000097
Gregory S Heflin Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000082
Neil Le Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000083
Nicholas Long Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000084
Erwan Maigret Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000085
Jerry Hebert Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000081
Sunil Hadap Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000080
Barry Fowler Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000077
Reid Gershbein Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000078
Eric Griswold Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000079
Pia Miniati Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000086
Anna Newman Ghani Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000087
John Serene Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000093
Eric Tabellion Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000094
Kenichiro Tanaka Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000095
Kimberly Taylor Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000096
Karl Johann Schmidt Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000092
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000091
Drew Olbrich Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000088
Paul Rademacher Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000089
Trina M Roy Software Engineer R&D Staff(Research and Development) 121071 23000090
Greg Bulman Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000121
Matt Hightower Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000030
Sean Mahoney Animator (Animation) 483 23000330
Sean McLaughlin Animator (Animation) 483 23000331
William E Miller Animator (Animation) 483 23000332
Ken Morrissey Animator (Animation) 483 23000333
Eric Lessard Animator (Animation) 483 23000329
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator (Animation) 483 23000328
Emile Ghorayeb Animator (Animation) 483 23000324
Antony Gray Animator (Animation) 483 23000325
James Hull Animator (Animation) 483 23000326
Marek Kochout Animator (Animation) 483 23000327
Luci Napier Animator (Animation) 483 23000334
Enrique Navarrete Animator (Animation) 483 23000335
richard sang uoon Kim Animator (Animation) 483 23000341
Heather Knight Animator (Animation) 483 23000342
Sean Springer Animator (Animation) 483 23000343
thomas paul thesen Animator (Animation) 483 23000344
Jeffrey K Joe Animator (Animation) 483 23000340
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Animator (Animation) 483 23000339
Kevin O'Hara Animator (Animation) 483 23000336
Pres Romanillos Animator (Animation) 483 23000337
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator (Animation) 483 23000338
Raffaella Filipponi Animator (Animation) 483 23000323
Randy Dormans Animator (Animation) 483 23000322
Sam Gebhardt Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000307
Kenneth Hebert Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000308
Lance Powell Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000309
Sabrina M Riegel Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000310
Aaron Florez Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000306
Edward Deren Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000305
Monika Erande Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000301
Lee Graft Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000302
Damon Riesberg Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000303
Claudia Candia Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000304
Steffen Sommer Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000311
Jennifer Stephenson Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000312
David Burgess Animator (Animation) 483 23000318
Darrin Butts Animator (Animation) 483 23000319
Cassidy Curtis Animator (Animation) 483 23000320
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator (Animation) 483 23000321
Patrick Bonneau Animator (Animation) 483 23000317
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animator (Animation) 483 23000316
John Wake Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000313
Gentaro Yamamoto Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000314
Linda Bel Animator (Animation) 483 23000315
Don Venhaus Animator (Animation) 483 23000345
Dan Wagner Animator (Animation) 483 23000346
aaron stewart Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000017
Felicia Sanchez Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000018
Nick Fumia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Allison L M Hurd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chris Milano Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000016
Brad Kane Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000015
laurel graydon Assistant (PDI Support Staff) 120820 25000011
Steve Zegans Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000012
Sarah Maria Goodwin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Travis Koller Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Darci Zalvin Production Production Support(Art Department) 120824 25000021
Meredith Gill Production Production Support(Effects) 120824 25000022
Sara Peck Coordinator (Artistic & Technical Development) 528 25000028
Jamie J Silverman Coordinator Facility Coordinator(PDI Support Staff) 528 25000029
wendy bilanski Coordinator Facility Coordinator(PDI Support Staff) 528 25000030
Ed Leonard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000001
ellen connell Coordinator (Artistic & Technical Development) 528 25000027
ann dial mcMillan Coordinator (Post Technology) 528 25000026
maria engle Production Facilities Clerk(PDI Support Staff) 120824 25000023
ilya neizvestny Production Facilities Clerk(PDI Support Staff) 120824 25000024
Chris Bunney Coordinator (Clothing & Finaling) 528 25000025
Dana Frizzell Park Assistant Recruiting Assistant(PDI Support Staff) 120820 25000010
Nila Le Blanc Assistant Recruiting Assistant(PDI Support Staff) 120820 25000009
Tim Keenan Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000352
Kavita Khosla Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000353
Kevin Vassey Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000354
Sean White Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000355
Oliver Finkelde Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000351
Stephen F Dobbs Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000350
Chris Wahl Animator (Animation) 483 23000347
Robert Weaver Animator (Animation) 483 23000348
Edip Agi Animator (In Memoriam) (Animation) 483 23000349
Kalim Winata Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000356
Ken Yao Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000357
barbara a crabtree Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Kim Romero Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000006
kelly labbe Assistant Administrative Assistant(Studio Resources) 120820 25000007
gina tosetti Assistant Administrative Assistant(Studio Resources) 120820 25000008
Alina Phelan Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000004
Michele Lyn Reed Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000003
Tomijann Nabors Animator Surfacer(Surfacing) 483 23000358
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000001
Tracy Pearson Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000002
Philip K Livingston Jr. Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000300
Robert Kosai Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000299
Craig Welsh Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000239
Doug Yoshida Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000240
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000241
Eric Fernandes Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000242
Marc Miller Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000238
Andrew McPhillips Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000237
Ben Radcliffe Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000233
Frank Ritlop Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000234
Jung Jin Song Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000235
Nathania Vishnevsky Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000236
Laura Grieve Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000243
Sherry Y S Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000244
Craig Wentworth Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000250
Bill Seneshen Character Design Clothing Lead(Clothing & Finaling) 485 23000251
Kevin Rodgers Character Design Finaling Lead(Clothing & Finaling) 485 23000252
Tom Hester Character Design (Art Department) 485 23000253
Pablo Valle Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000249
Marc Toscano Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000248
Michael Manza Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000245
Gaku Nakatani Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000246
Michael Necci Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting) 120960 23000247
Gabriel Portnof Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000232
Yuko Okumura Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000231
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000216
Ken Ball Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000217
Chanda Cummings Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000218
Philippe Denis Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000219
Adam Chin Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000215
Amy Krider Publicity Marketing(PDI Support Staff) 120789 29000001
Pete Szewczyk Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000212
Brian Young Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000213
Hayyim Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix/Completion(Matte Painting) 120960 23000214
Annmarie Koenig Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000220
Barbara Meyers Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000221
Ye Won Cho Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000227
Jeff Kasunic Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000228
Kiki Lippman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000229
Cristian G Moras Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000230
Alan Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000226
Wayne "Taz" Stables Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000225
Stephanie Mulqueen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000222
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000223
Joe Palrang Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000224
Chris Aguirre Character Design (Art Department) 485 23000254
Beth Hofer Character Design Director of Character Development(PDI Senior Management) 485 23000255
Melanie Cordan Animator (Animation) 483 23000284
Nick Craven Animator (Animation) 483 23000285
Lou Dellarosa Animator (Animation) 483 23000286
Mariko Hoshi Animator (Animation) 483 23000287
Kenny Chung Animator (Animation) 483 23000283
Jamie Andres Castaneda Animator (Animation) 483 23000282
Raman Hui Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000278
Tim Cheung Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000279
James Baxter Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000280
Jeremy Bernstein Animator (Animation) 483 23000281
Ethan Hurd Animator (Animation) 483 23000288
Manu Ittina Animator (Animation) 483 23000289
Carlos Rosas Animator (Animation) 483 23000295
Kevan Shorey Animator (Animation) 483 23000296
David Spivack Animator (Animation) 483 23000297
Nathan Fok Animator (Clothing & Finaling) 483 23000298
Mark Pudleiner Animator (Animation) 483 23000294
Van Phan Animator (Animation) 483 23000293
Morgan Kelly Animator (Animation) 483 23000290
Kevin Koch Animator (Animation) 483 23000291
Julie Nelson Animator (Animation) 483 23000292
Robert Rossoff CGI Artist Rough CG Set Builder(Layout) 120986 23000277
Emre Yilmaz Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000276
Milana Huang Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000261
Sandy Kao Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000262
Quintin King Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000263
Shawn Lewis Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000264
Peter Farson Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000260
Daniel Dawson Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000259
Zsoka Barkacs Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000256
Terran Boylan Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000257
Gilbert Davoud Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000258
Penny Leyton Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000265
Mariette Marinus Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000266
Todd Taylor Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000272
Robert Vogt Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000273
Dick Walsh Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000274
Marc Wilhite Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000275
Dug Stanat Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000271
Nico Scapel Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000270
Robert O'Neill Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000267
Stephan Osterburg Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000268
Luca Prasso Character Animation Character TD(Character Technical Direction) 622 23000269
Geri Smith Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting) 120960 23000211
Lewis Kofsky Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000024
Julie Butchko Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Stephen Barton Music n/a 120781 8000003
James McKee Smith Music n/a 120781 8000004
John Powell Music Original Themes(from Shrek) 120781 8000005
Suvi Booth Apprentice Editor (Editorial) 121012 7000015
Christopher Knights Assistant Editor (Editorial) 203 7000014
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000010
John Dorst Assistant Editor (Editorial) 203 7000011
Kaya Kim Assistant Editor (Editorial) 203 7000012
Michelle Mendenhall Assistant Editor (Editorial) 203 7000013
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 121019 8000007
Stephen Barton Music Arranger Arranger("Mission Impossible") 121019 8000008
Meri Gavin Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Gregg W Silk Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Michael Ostin Music Producer Soundtrack Producer 323 8000016
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Toby Chu Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Arranger Arranger("Holding Out For A Hero") 121019 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor London Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000010
Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Paul Parmer Editing Editorial Systems Engineer 120901 7000009
Steven P Moder Editing Editorial Systems Manager 120901 7000008
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000004
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
John M Hanashiro Film Lab Film Technician(Post Technology) 120850 6000006
Kyle Pascucci Colorist Film & Color Supervisor 120920 6000007
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000003
Nelson Lee Video Videographer(Post Production) 120800 6000002
Laura Watts Production Coordinator (Studio Resources) 162 5000055
trisha buendia Production Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator(PDI Support Staff) 162 5000056
Earl E Heinlein Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(PDI Support Staff) 120948 5000057
chris hoetger Video Video Transfer Coordinator(Post Production) 120800 6000001
Baron Northrop Colorist Film & Color Technician 120920 6000008
Tim Peeler Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000009
Latifa Ouaou Editor Editorial Supervisor(Story) 172 7000004
Patrick Danford Editing Editorial Technician(Editorial) 120901 7000005
Joanna Laurent Editing Editorial Technician(Editorial) 120901 7000006
Gene Takahashi Editing Editorial Technician(Editorial) 120901 7000007
Michelle Belforte Hauser Editor (Editorial) 172 7000003
Sim Evan-Jones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Kristopher Campbell Color Color Calibration Technician(Post Technology) 121024 6000011
Michael W Andrews Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000018
Robert L King Performer Harpischord Peformer 120819 8000019
John Whitehead Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000048
Martin Charnin Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000049
Charles Strouse Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000050
David Bowie Song ("Changes") 120859 8000051
Gene McFadden Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000047
Jerry Cohen Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000046
E Song ("I Need Some Sleep") 120859 8000042
Peter Shelley Song ("Ever Fallen In Love") 120859 8000043
Tom Waits Song ("Little Drop Of Poison") 120859 8000044
Kathleen Brennan Song ("Little Drop Of Poison") 120859 8000045
Nick Cave Song ("People Ain't No Good") 120859 8000052
Lalo Schifrin Song ("Mission Impossible") 120859 8000053
Sergei Rachmaninoff Song ("All By Myself") 120859 8000059
Antonio Banderas Song Performer ("Livin' La Vida Loca") 120788 8000061
Counting Crows Song Performer ("Accidentally In Love") 120788 8000062
Chic Song Performer ("Le Freak") 120788 8000065
Eric Carmen Song ("All By Myself") 120859 8000058
Joseph Arthur Song ("You're So True") 120859 8000057
Unnamed Artist Song ("I Love Bosco") 120859 8000054
Dean Pitchford Song ("Holding Out For A Hero") 120859 8000055
Jim Steinman Song ("Holding Out For A Hero") 120859 8000056
Aron J. Warner Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000041
dave smith Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000040
Robi Rosa Song ("Livin' La Vida Loca") 120859 8000025
Adam Duritz Song ("Accidentally In Love") 120859 8000026
Dan Vickrey Song ("Accidentally In Love") 120859 8000027
david immergluck Song ("Accidentally In Love") 120859 8000028
Desmond Child Song ("Livin' La Vida Loca") 120859 8000024
Jake Jackson Score Recording Assisted the Score Recorder 120840 8000023
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000020
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000021
Olga Fitzroy Score Recording Assisted the Score Recorder 120840 8000022
Matt Malley Song ("Accidentally In Love") 120859 8000029
David Bryson Song ("Accidentally In Love") 120859 8000030
Andrew Adamson Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000036
Stephen Barton Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000037
Walt Dohrn Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000038
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Fairy Godmother Song") 120859 8000039
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000035
Bernard Edwards Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000034
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000031
Harry Nilsson Song ("One") 120859 8000032
Nile Rodgers Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000033
Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator (Studio Resources) 162 5000054
Robyn Mesher Production Coordinator Central Production Coordinator 162 5000053
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Cody Cameron Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000005
Walt Dohrn Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000006
Chris Miller Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000007
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joe Stillman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John H. Williams Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Lipman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Adamson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David P Smith Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000008
Conrad Vernon Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000009
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor (Modeling) 307 5000004
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor (Surfacing) 307 5000005
Carol Norton Production Supervisor (Layout) 307 5000006
Tony Cosanella Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000007
Claudia SouthMartin Production Supervisor (Character Technical Direction) 307 5000003
Lawrence D Cutler Production Supervisor Co-Supervisor(Character Technical Direction) 307 5000002
Andrew Adamson Story By n/a 120779 4000010
William Steig Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000011
Lucia Modesto Production Supervisor Co-Supervisor(Character Technical Direction) 307 5000001
Aron J. Warner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Conrad Vernon Director n/a 2 2000003
Rupert Everett Actor Voice of Prince Charming 1 1000007
Jennifer Saunders Actor Voice of Fairy Godmother 1 1000008
Larry King Actor Voice of Ugly Stepsister 1 1000010
Simon Cowell Actor Voice of Himself 1 1000011
John Cleese Actor Voice of King 1 1000006
Antonio Banderas Actor Voice of Puss In Boots 1 1000005
Eddie Murphy Actor Voice of Donkey 1 1000002
Cameron Diaz Actor Voice of Princess Fiona 1 1000003
Julie Andrews Actor Voice of Queen 1 1000004
Chris Miller Voice Magic Mirror/Humphries 475 1000012
Aron J. Warner Actor Voice of Wolf 1 1000015
Joan Rivers Actor Voice of Joan Rivers 1 1000037
Andrew Adamson Actor Voice of Captain of the Guards 1 1000038
Andrew Adamson Director n/a 2 2000001
Kelly Asbury Director n/a 2 2000002
Erika Thomas Actor Voice of Maiden #2 1 1000036
Guillaume Aretos Actor Voice of Receptionist 1 1000031
Christopher Knights Actor Voice of Blind Mouse 1 1000025
Kelly Cooney Actor Voice of Fast Food Clerk 1 1000029
wendy bilanski Actor Voice of Bar Frog 1 1000030
Phil Garrett Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000008
Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000009
Dana Vanhove Project Manager Recruiter(PDI Support Staff) 120994 5000038
Angela Ensele Production Coordinator (Modeling) 162 5000039
Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator (Surfacing) 162 5000040
Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000041
Monty Kimball Project Manager Recruiter(PDI Support Staff) 120994 5000037
Dave Barrett Project Manager Recruiter(PDI Support Staff) 120994 5000036
Susan Hayden Technical Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lighting) 120853 5000032
jin chang liou Technical Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lighting) 120853 5000033
milton e rodriguez-Rios Technical Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lighting) 120853 5000034
Beth Sasseen Project Manager Recruiting Manager(PDI Support Staff) 120994 5000035
Susan Erokan Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000042
Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000043
Wendy Berry Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000049
Jana Spotts Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000050
Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator (Editorial) 162 5000051
virginia wilson Production Coordinator (Editorial) 162 5000052
Hannibal Paul Odisho Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000048
Kelly M Jean Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000047
Kelly Cooney Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000044
Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000045
Sunny Ye Production Coordinator (Character Technical Direction) 162 5000046
Michael Day Technical Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lighting) 120853 5000031
Michael Collery Technical Supervisor (Matte Painting) 120853 5000030
Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000015
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000016
Michael A Garner Production Supervisor (Effects) 307 5000017
Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000018
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000014
Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor (Modeling) 307 5000013
Holly Edwards Production Supervisor (Clothing & Finaling) 307 5000010
stacey vandermeer-Hennen Production Supervisor (Art Department) 307 5000011
Jeff Hayes Production Supervisor Department Supervisor(Modeling) 307 5000012
Julie M McDonald Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000019
Teresa Cheng Production Supervisor of Production(PDI Senior Management) 307 5000020
fu-Ping Irene Taylor Production Manager Office Manager(PDI Support Staff) 305 5000026
Andrew Birch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000027
Wayne Hellinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Janet Lavin Technical Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lighting) 120853 5000029
Jerome Solomon Production Manager Technology Production Manager(Animation Technology) 305 5000025
Triva Von Klark Production Manager Production Management 305 5000024
Denise Nolan Cascino Production Manager n/a 305 5000021
Kristen D Chidel Production Manager n/a 305 5000022
Patty Kaku Production Manager Department Manager(Character Technical Direction) 305 5000023
Lipps Inc Song Performer ("Funkytown") 120788 8000066
Eels Song Performer ("I Need Some Sleep") 120788 8000068
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000042
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000043
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000044
Carlos Sotolongo Recording Engineer L.A. Studios Recording Engineer 120942 14000045
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000041
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000040
John Countryman Dubbing Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120923 14000036
Jonathan Gerber Dubbing Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120923 14000037
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000038
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000039
Larry Winer Recording Engineer L.A. Studios Recording Engineer 120942 14000046
Denis St Amand Rerecording Re-recording Engineer 120995 14000047
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000053
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000054
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000055
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000056
David C Hughes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000052
megan thompkins Sound Client Services 120816 14000051
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000048
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000049
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services 120816 14000050
Christopher Barron Dubbing Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120923 14000035
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting (L.A. MadDogs) 2515 14000034
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
Chris Miller ADR ADR Group 120912 14000020
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000021
Laraine Newman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000022
Danny Mann ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
Sherry Lynn ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Lake Eissinmann ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Bill Farmer ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Paul Pape ADR ADR Group 120912 14000023
Jan Rabson ADR ADR Group 120912 14000024
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000030
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000031
Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor n/a 220 14000032
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000033
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000029
Jim Ward ADR ADR Group 120912 14000028
Erika Thomas ADR ADR Group 120912 14000025
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR Group 120912 14000026
Conrad Vernon ADR ADR Group 120912 14000027
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000057
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000058
Jason Waltman Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000014
Andrew Wheeler Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000015
Albert Yu Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000016
Francois Antoine Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000017
Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000013
Markus Burki Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000012
Seth Lippman Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000008
Scott Singer Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000009
Tim Burby Visual Effects Editor Editorial Services(Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000010
David Hunter Visual Effects Editor Editorial Services(Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000011
Matt Baer Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000018
David Caeiro Cebrian Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000019
Andre LeBlanc Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000025
Patricia Pawlak Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000026
Marlin Rowley Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000027
Martin Usiak Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000028
Mike Myers Actor Voice of Shrek 1 1000001
David Augustus Hart Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000023
Alain De Hoe Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000020
Rick Glumac Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000021
Randall Hammond Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000022
Jonathan Gibbs Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000007
Juan J Buhler Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000006
Stuart McCowan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000064
jeffrey d chandler Engineer Facility Engineer(PDI Support Staff) 120938 15000001
Gary Wohlleben Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Steve Deutsch Production Accountant Production Accounting 282 16000002
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000063
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000062
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000059
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000060
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000061
Cindy LeJeune Production Accountant Production Accounting 282 16000003
matthew l sanchez Finance Manager Finance Clerk(PDI Support Staff) 120941 16000004
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Arnauld Lamorlette Effects Supervisor Head of Effects(Effects) 120866 23000003
Scott B Peterson Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000004
David Allen Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Effects) 120866 23000005
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Debbie Rosell Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accounting 120902 16000008
Mary Lou Finn Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accounting 120902 16000005
Wingmay Vivian Liu Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accounting 120902 16000006
Humberto Meza Jr. Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accounting 120902 16000007
Paul Eiding ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Debi Derryberry ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
John Stevenson Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000016
Catherine Yuh Rader Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000017
Dalton Grant Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000018
Raman Hui Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000019
David P Smith Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000015
Robert Porter Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000014
Steven E Gordon Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000010
Hamish Grieve Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000011
Mark S O'Hare Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000012
Bob Persichetti Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000013
Robert Koo Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000020
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000021
Tim Lawrence Sculptor (Art Department) 120910 9000027
charles rivera Sculptor (Art Department) 120910 9000028
Facundo Rabaudi Model Maker (Art Department) 121081 9000029
Bill Stahl Lead Person Lead(Modeling) 120957 9000030
Dennis Gordon Sculptor (Art Department) 120910 9000026
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000025
David Lux Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000022
Mike Mitchell Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000023
Jeff Snow Storyboard Artist (Story) 199 9000024
Walt Dohrn Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000009
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Story Artist(Story) 199 9000008
Frou Frou Song Performer ("Holding Out For A Hero") 120788 8000077
Joseph Arthur Song Performer ("You're So True") 120788 8000078
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("As Lovers Go") 120788 8000080
Dimitri Tiomkin Theme Song (Theme from "Rawhide") 120929 8000081
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Song Performer ("People Ain't No Good") 120788 8000075
David Bowie Song Performer Featuring("Changes") 120788 8000074
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Ever Fallen In Love") 120788 8000069
Tom Waits Song Performer ("Little Drop Of Poison") 120788 8000070
Butterfly Boucher Song Performer ("Changes") 120788 8000073
Ned Washington Theme Song (Theme from "Rawhide") 120929 8000082
The Metro Voices Vocals Choir 121032 8000083
Paul Westacott Set Designer (Art Department) 202 9000004
Doug Pierce Set Designer Set Design(Art Department) 202 9000005
Chris Miller Storyboard Artist Head of Story(Story) 199 9000006
Latifa Ouaou Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor(Story) 199 9000007
Craig Edelblut Set Designer (Art Department) 202 9000003
Steve Pilcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jenny O'Grady Vocals Choir Master 121032 8000084
Lisbeth Scott Vocals Solo Vocals 121032 8000085
Guillaume Aretos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Doepp Lead Person Lead(Surfacing) 120957 9000031
Yuri Bartoli Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000032
Simon J Smith Consultant (Layout) 120784 12000002
Ted Elliott Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Terry Rossio Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer Costume Design(Art Department) 169 13000001
Ted Tally Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Lachance Studio Executive (DreamWorks Animation) 120875 11000999
Denise Minter Production Executive (PDI Senior Management) 118216 11000007
Germaine Yokoyama-Heiliger Production Executive Human Resources Manager(PDI Support Staff) 118216 11000008
Sunny Park Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
James Beshears Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000010
Newell Alexander ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Tom Amundsen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Jennifer Darling ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Rodger Bumpass ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Terry Brannon ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Kelly Asbury ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Robert Bergen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Paul Hettler Production Executive (PDI Senior Management) 118216 11000006
jaclyn t yee Studio Executive Human Resources(PDI Support Staff) 120875 11000005
Erwin Madrid Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000038
Huy Nguyen Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000039
Alexandre Puvilland Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000040
Christian Schellewald Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000041
Robert MacKenzie Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000037
Shannon Jeffries Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000036
Kory Heinzen Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000033
Ruben Hickman Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000034
Yoriko Ito Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000035
Henrik Tamm Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000042
James Wood Wilson Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000043
Richard Chuang Executive Special Projects(PDI Senior Management) 120806 11000001
Patti Burke Studio Executive of Studio(PDI Senior Management) 120875 11000002
Marilyn Friedman Studio Executive Studio Recruitment(PDI Senior Management) 120875 11000003
Patty Bonfilio Studio Executive Studio Operations(PDI Senior Management) 120875 11000004
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christi Soper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Julia Woolf Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000044
Peter Zaslav Illustrator Production Illustrator(Art Department) 600 9000045
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Greg Hart Visual Effects Effects(Effects) 419 23000029
Synopsis
After battling a fire-breathing dragon and the evil Lord Farquaad to win the hand of Princess Fiona, Shrek now faces his greatest challenge: the in-laws. Shrek and Princess Fiona return from their honeymoon to find an invitation to visit Fiona's parents, the King and Queen of the Kingdom of Far, Far Away. With Donkey along for the ride, the newlyweds set off. All of the citizens of Far, Far Away turn out to greet their returning Princess, and her parents happily anticipate the homecoming of their daughter and her new Prince. But no one could have prepared them for the sight of their new son-in-law, not to mention how much their little girl had changed. Little did Shrek and Fiona know that their marriage had foiled all of her father's plans for her future--and his own. Now the King must enlist the help of a powerful Fairy Godmother, the handsome Prince Charming and that famed ogre killer 'Puss In Boots' to put right his version of "happily ever after."