The Fast and the Furious (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Foxworthy Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eddy Dono Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000017
James Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Troy Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Dirk Vahle Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Amy Rydell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Chuck Phillips Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Charles G Page Construction Foreman location construction foreman 277 21000002
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 249 23000002
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/additional visual effects) 249 23000003
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Barry Kingston Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Johnny O'Mara Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Christine Paola Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000038
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Robbie Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Brian T Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Michael C Casper Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000031
Daniel Leahy Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000032
Alan Lieberman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Carl Boles Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dan Zarlengo Rigging Gaffer key rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Charles Deenen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bryan Cahill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Bill Stambler Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000021
Jay Nierenberg Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000022
Kris Wilcox Sound utility sound 120816 14000020
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Richard Artman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Melanie Boettcher Accountant accounting 120802 16000002
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Timber Kislan Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Antonio Soriano Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Oscar Gomez Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000021
Andy Turpin Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
Tracy Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Tuck Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jennifer Koenig Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rusty Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Jamie Lagerhausen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Harry McCall Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dino Parks Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000009
Craig Brown Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Beaird Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000007
Don Davison Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Greg Gowdy Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Louis Ramos Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Fred Palluzzi Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Luis Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman special effects general foreman 250 23000004
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Michelle Finkelstein Other production intern 120795 26000003
Kyle Cohen Other production intern 120795 26000004
Jan Obleter Other technocrane operator 120795 26000002
Ken Li Other from("Vibe" magazine article) 120795 26000001
Danny L Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Daniel C Routhieaux Driver n/a 273 25000045
Alexandra Kalinowski Other production intern 120795 26000005
Tom Benardello Other head painter 120795 26000006
Jerry Walker Other location services 120795 26000010
Craig Lietzke Other transportaion co-captain 120795 26000011
Tom Garner Other location services 120795 26000009
Jose A Ochoa Other labor gang boss 120795 26000008
Chris Samp Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Greg Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000042
Peter Bianco Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000033
Mark Bruning Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000034
Bernice Culbertson Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000032
Sherry Snodgrass Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Michael Vines Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000035
Seth Phillips Production labor foreman 120824 25000036
Jeff A Marder Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ronald Metcalf Driver n/a 273 25000041
Vernon Dautenhahn Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary Kurashige Medic set medic 120966 25000037
John Feinblatt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000012
Dennis Marchant Other auto technician 120795 26000013
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other mixing recordist 120795 26000032
Andrew Peach Other mixing recordist 120795 26000033
Gary Blufer Other effects recording 120795 26000031
Richard E Yawn Other effects recording 120795 26000030
Larry Scharf Other playback 120795 26000028
Lucas Soloman Other playback 120795 26000029
Eric Justen Other mixing recordist 120795 26000034
Frank Wolf Other scoring mixer 120795 26000035
Mayor Larry Guidi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging 120795 26000038
Catherine Sudolcan Other (special effects) produce) 120795 26000037
Tiffany Jones Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000036
Rick Anzaldo Other SWAT officer 120795 26000027
Rick Massa Other SWAT officer 120795 26000026
James Hart Other SWAT officer 120795 26000017
Dave Christian Other SWAT officer 120795 26000018
Lou Reyes Other SWAT officer 120795 26000016
John Dohle Other SWAT officer 120795 26000015
Steve M Nickolai Other auto technician 120795 26000014
Doug Dingman Other SWAT officer 120795 26000019
Shawn Scallon Other SWAT officer 120795 26000020
Joe Witty Other SWAT officer 120795 26000024
Jaime Rubaclava Other SWAT officer 120795 26000025
Ralph Smith Other SWAT officer 120795 26000023
Troy Thomas Other SWAT officer 120795 26000022
Mark Jackson Other SWAT officer 120795 26000021
Alyssa Ailleo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Zach Teschner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Theresa Ellis Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000024
Justin Jones Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000025
Jamie Dixon Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000023
Fumi Mashimo Animator lead animator 483 23000022
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000020
Lucas Soloman Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000021
Joshua Kolden Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000026
Joel Merritt Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000027
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Michael Kory 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000030
Andy Tamandl Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000029
Jim Rygiel Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000028
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000019
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000018
John Mann Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000010
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Nikita Knatz Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects visual effects producer(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000011
Carol Ashley Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000012
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000017
Janet Quen Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000015
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000014
Elton Garcia Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000013
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Andrew J Miller Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Robert Chestnut Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Dick Austin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Fred Culbertson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Stefanie Duarte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maureen Holmes Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Jessica Hernandez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Christina Otteson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Leandra McCormick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Karen Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Kim Fertman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Gary Ellis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Brian Floyd Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Michelle Rothburgh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kristin Randall Assistant (to Doug Claybourne) 120820 25000004
Mark Kenaston Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000005
Amanda Lewis Assistant (to Neal H Moritz) 120820 25000003
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Michelle Glass Assistant (to Rob Cohen) 120820 25000001
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cory Cate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Heather Wusterbarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brandon Lamdin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rachel Fecchio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lauren Bruno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Keri Bruno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
April Kelley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Melanie Banders Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000019
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Mike Bonnaud Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Steven Moe Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
Kelly G Crawford Editor n/a 172 7000004
Pamela Choules Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Michael Pescasio Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Charles Bemis Photography n/a 120835 6000012
J Michael Muro Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Ericson Core Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Betty Riggs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Scott Hammar Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Lisa Bonaccorso Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant operator 120849 6000009
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant operator 120849 6000008
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Bill Dotson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000010
Edward Kowalczyk Song ("Deep Enough") 120859 8000011
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Barnes Jr. Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000012
Benedetto Rotondi Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000013
Tracey A Horton Song ("Say Aah") 120859 8000017
Fred Durst Song ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)") 120859 8000018
Shawna Horton Song n/a 120859 8000016
Arthur Jovonn Alexander Song ("Say Aah") 120859 8000015
Chad Elliott Song ("Say Aah") 120859 8000014
Randy Miller Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Randy Miller Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Catherine M Speakman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Stacy Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jonathan C Lucas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Jeanette Surga Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Dave Jordan Music music consultant 120781 8000001
Peter Ettinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Andy Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Mark Swenson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Gabrielle Wallack Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000019
Neal H. Moritz Actor Ferrari Driver 1 1000020
Doria Clare Anselmo Actor Ferrari Passenger 1 1000021
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo Actor Samoan Guard 1 1000019
David Douglas Actor Rasta Racer 1 1000018
Beau Holden Actor Ted Gassner 1 1000016
Reggie Lee Actor Lance Nguyen 1 1000017
Ota Glenn K Actor Johnny's Father 1 1000022
F Valentino Morales Actor Dispatcher 1 1000023
Megan Baker Actor Gimel 1 1000027
Tammy Monica Gagamian Actor Edwin's Babe 1 1000028
Monica Tamayo Actor Monica 1 1000026
Delphine Pacific Actor Racer's Edge Clerk 1 1000025
Mike White Actor Night Truck Driver 1 1000024
RJ De Vera Actor Danny Yamato 1 1000015
Noel Gugliemi Actor Hector 1 1000014
Rick Yune Actor Johnny Tran 1 1000005
Chad Lindberg Actor Jesse 1 1000006
Jordana Brewster Actor Mia Toretto 1 1000004
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Letty 1 1000003
Vin Diesel Actor Dominic Toretto 1 1000002
Johnny Strong Actor Leon 1 1000007
Matt Schulze Actor Vince 1 1000008
Thom Barry Actor Agent Bilkins 1 1000012
Stanton Rutledge Actor Muse 1 1000013
Vyto Ruginis Actor Harry 1 1000011
Ted Levine Actor Sergeant Tanner 1 1000010
Ja Rule Actor Edwin 1 1000009
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Debbie Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John D Riley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Risoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Claudia Eastman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Vicki Thornton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Mary Patton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Creighton Bellinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gary Scott Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Chuba Executive Producer (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 174 3000004
John Pogue Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Doug Claybourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Erik Bergquist Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Ayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Amy Ness Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ned Kopp Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Doug Claybourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Scott Thompson From Story from screen story 120870 4000005
Gary Scott Thompson Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Earl "DMX" Simmons Song ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)") 120859 8000019
Method Man Song ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)") 120859 8000020
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael C Stone Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Brent Rice Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
John Horning Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Howard Fannon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
Constance Bracewell Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 120845 11000003
Dale Benson Supervisor crowd promotions supervisor 120845 11000001
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Connie Czernek Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Rebecca Marie Art Director (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 183 9000004
Orishas Song Performer ("Atrevido") 120788 8000082
Dope Song Performer ("Debonaire") 120788 8000083
Say Yes Song Performer ("Mercedes Benz") 120788 8000081
Molotov Song Performer ("Polkas Palabras") 120788 8000080
Lil' J Song Performer ("Nigga Wit a Badge" (featuring Guic Onezer DRP Sen Dog FM Mr Slip)) 120788 8000079
Saliva Song Performer ("Superstar") 120788 8000084
Faith Evans Song Performer ("Good Life (Remix)") 120788 8000085
Florence Fellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Tyler Song Performer ("Fourth Floor (Score)") 120788 8000087
Via Song Performer ("Good Life (Remix)") 120788 8000086
Craig Lieberman Consultant import car consultant 120784 12000001
R J De Vera Consultant import car consultant 120784 12000002
Tim Miguel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Michael Germain Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Georgina Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000012
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Candida Conery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Judith Tiedemann Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000006
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori J Nelson Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000005
Ken Li Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000004
Paul Walker III Consultant firearms consultant 120784 12000003
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dennis McCarthy Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lawrence Quon Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Sandra L Collier Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Christi Work Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Irena Stepic Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Mr Slip Song Performer ("Nigga Wit a Badge" (featuring Guic Onezer DRP Sen Dog FM & Lil Jay)) 120788 8000078
FM Song Performer ("Nigga Wit a Badge" (featuring Guic Onezer DRP Sen Dog Mr Slip & Lil Jay)) 120788 8000077
Clarence "Frogman" Henry Song ("Evil Ways") 120859 8000039
Magdaleno Robles Jr. Song ("Nigga Wit a Badge") 120859 8000040
D Young Song ("Life Ain't a Game") 120859 8000038
H Hersh Song ("Life Ain't a Game") 120859 8000037
R Mays Song ("Race Against Time Part 2") 120859 8000035
Michael Gore Song ("Life Ain't a Game") 120859 8000036
Juan Francisco Ayala Song ("Polkas Palabras") 120859 8000041
Joe Little III Song ("Mercedes Benz") 120859 8000042
Hiram Riveri Medina Song ("Atrevido") 120859 8000046
Yotuel Omar Romero Manzanares Song ("Atrevido") 120859 8000047
Roland Gonzalez Rivero Song ("Atrevido") 120859 8000045
Nicolas Vincent Nocchi Song ("Atrevido") 120859 8000044
Gerald Levert Song ("Mercedes Benz") 120859 8000043
Phalon "Jazze Pha" Alexander Song ("Area Codes") 120859 8000034
Nathaniel Hale Song ("Area Codes") 120859 8000033
Irving Lorenzo Song songs("Furious" "POV City Anthem" "Race Against Time Part 2") 120859 8000024
R Wilson Song ("Furious") 120859 8000025
J Atkins Song songs("Furious" "Race Against Time Part 2" "Life Ain't a Game") 120859 8000023
Kaseem Dean Song ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)") 120859 8000022
Redman Song ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)") 120859 8000021
O Miller Song ("Furious") 120859 8000026
Tiheem Crocker Song ("POV City Anthem") 120859 8000027
Andy Spence Song ("Nurega") 120859 8000031
Ludacris Song ("Area Codes") 120859 8000032
Michael Licata Song ("Lock It Down" (from full-length album 'Original Masters')) 120859 8000030
Carlos Vasquez Song ("Lock It Down" (from full-length album 'Original Masters')) 120859 8000029
Taiwan Green Song ("POV City Anthem") 120859 8000028
Edsel Dope Song ("Debonaire") 120859 8000048
Simon Dope Song ("Debonaire") 120859 8000049
01 Song Performer ("Furious" (featuring Ja Rule & Vita)) 120788 8000068
Caddillac Tah Song Performer ("POV City Anthem" "Good Life (Remix)") 120788 8000069
Vita Song Performer ("Furious" (featuring Ja Rule & 01)) 120788 8000067
Ja Rule Song Performer ("Furious" (featuring Vita & 01) "Race Against Time Part 2" (featuring Tank) "Life Ain't a Game" "Good Life (Remix)") 120788 8000066
Redman Song Performer ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)" (featuring Limp Bizkit DMX & Method Man)) 120788 8000064
Method Man Song Performer ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)" (featuring Limp Bizkit DMX & Redman)) 120788 8000065
Digital Assasins Song Performer ("Lock It Down" (from full -length album 'Original Masters')) 120788 8000070
Organic Audio Song Performer ("Nurega") 120788 8000071
Guic Onezer DRP Song Performer ("Nigga Wit a Badge" (featuring Sen Dog FM Mr Slip & Lil Jay)) 120788 8000075
Sen Dog Song Performer ("Nigga Wit a Badge" (featuring Guic Onezer DRP FM Mr Slip & Lil Jay)) 120788 8000076
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song Performer ("Evil Ways") 120788 8000074
Tank Song Performer ("Race Against Time Part 2" (featuring Ja Rule)) 120788 8000073
Ludacris Song Performer ("Area Codes") 120788 8000072
Earl "DMX" Simmons Song Performer ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)" (featuring Limp Bizkit Redman & Method Man)) 120788 8000063
Limp Bizkit Song Performer ("Rollin' (Urban assault Vehicle)" (featuring DMX Redman & Method Man)) 120788 8000062
Tamy Lester Smith Song ("Good Life (Remix)") 120859 8000053
August Moon Song ("Good Life (Remix)") 120859 8000054
Rasheem Pugh Song ("Good Life (Remix)") 120859 8000052
Faith Evans Song n/a 120859 8000051
Josey Scott Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000050
Tyrone Thomas Song ("Good Life (Remix)") 120859 8000055
Brian "BT" Transeau Song ("Nocturnal Transmission") 120859 8000056
Benny Cassette Song Performer ("Watch Your Back") 120788 8000060
Shawna Horton Song Performer ("Say Aah") 120788 8000061
Live Song Performer ("Deep Enough") 120788 8000059
Brian Tyler Song n/a 120859 8000058
Richard Deacon Song ("Another One Bites the Dust") 120859 8000057
Paul Walker Actor Brian O'Conner 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dominic Toretto drives the streets of LA like he owns them. As far as his crew is concerned, he does. He spends his days rebuilding high performance race cars and perfecting the art of computer controlled fuel injection. By night, Dom pockets up to $10,000 each time someone dares to race him in his own earth-bound rocket of a car. Dom lives off of the adrenaline of street car racing and his fans treat him like a rock star. Brian particularly looks up to Dominic and seeks his approval, but to the rest of the crowd, he's white bread. After a blazing encounter with the ruthless Johnny Tran, Dom decides to take Brian under his wing. Dom's sister Mia sees something she likes in Brian, too. Trouble is, neither of them realize he's an undercover cop and Dominic and his rival Johnny Tran are both the leading suspects in a case involving dirty money and big-rig hijacking.