The Ex (2007)

Ex
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords marriage, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zach Braff Actor Tom Reilly 1 1000001
Amanda Peet Actor Sofia Kowalski 1 1000002
Jason Bateman Actor Chip Sanders 1 1000003
Mia Farrow Actor Amelia Kowalski 1 1000004
Donal Logue Actor Don Wollebin 1 1000005
Charles Grodin Actor Bob Kowalski 1 1000006
Lucian Maisel Actor Wesley 1 1000007
Paul Rudd Actor Leon 1 1000008
Amy Adams Actor Abby March 1 1000009
Fred Armisen Actor Manny 1 1000010
Amy Poehler Actor Carol Lane 1 1000011
Bob Stephenson Actor Doug 1 1000012
Marin Hinkle Actor Karen 1 1000013
Yafit Hallely Actor Woman 1 1000014
Josh Charles Actor Forrest Mead 1 1000015
Michael Lawson Actor Busboy 1 1000016
Nick Grodin Actor Summers 1 1000017
Robert Burke Actor Colonel 1 1000018
Romany Malco Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Carole Troll Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Sarah Bennett Actor Nancy 1 1000021
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Mr. Hordhaus 1 1000022
Caitlin Miller Actor Lisbeth 1 1000023
Lauren Weedman Actor Alice 1 1000024
Michael Cumpsty Actor Jack Connor 1 1000025
Katie Barrett Actor Executive 1 1000026
John Hickey Actor Wesley's Dad 1 1000027
Brayden Schenck Actor (2 Months) 1 1000028
Declan Schenck Actor (2 Months) 1 1000029
Connor Grace Actor (6 months) 1 1000030
Frank Girardeau Actor Fire Inspector 1 1000031
Ian Hyland Actor Steve 1 1000032
Tarina Pouncy Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000033
Cyrus Hernstadt Actor Kid with Toy Car 1 1000034
Sig Libowitz Actor Hassidic Guy 1 1000035
Shelia Adams Actor Steve's Mom 1 1000036
Edwin Lopez Actor Wheelchair Basketball Player #1 1 1000037
Eddie McGee Actor Wheelchair Basketball Player #2 1 1000038
Yul Vasquez Actor Paco 1 1000039
Jesse Peretz Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anne Carey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc Butan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ray Angelic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Couper Samuelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Guion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Handelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Guion Story By (Pitch) 120779 4000003
Michael Handelman Story By (Pitch) 120779 4000004
Ray Angelic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Erica Kay Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Janice Williams Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Anthony Katagas Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000005
Daniel Shaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mikki Ziska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Daniel Shaw Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Michael Espinosa Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Kellie Morrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Joe White Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000015
Mariana Hellmund Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000017
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000019
Bear Schmidt Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Mike King Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
David Velasco Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Chris Coyne Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Andrew Warianka Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Greg Morrison Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Ross Brodar Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000027
Mark Welsh Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000028
Gwen Schmitt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Joane Baptiste Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000030
Michael Hartel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Jennifer Quesenberry Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000032
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Schmidt Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Sandy Hays Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Norris Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000006
Jim McConkey Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000007
Oliver Cary Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000008
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000010
Dan Kelley Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000011
Andrew Priestly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Joe Trammell Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000014
Dennis Green Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000015
Nicholas Gould Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000016
Adam Smelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000017
Darren Ryan Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000018
Demmie Todd Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Eric Liebowitz Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
John Floresca Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Elizabeth Singer Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000022
Aidan Stanford Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Pyare Fortunato Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000027
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000028
Geb Byers Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000029
Alisa Colley Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000030
Tricia Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Rotter Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor (Sonic Magic) 204 7000003
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter (AFTR7) 556 7000004
Sandra Nash Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Susan Chernus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
DANIEL BUSS Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jessika Tindall Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000008
Daryl Wein Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000009
Allan Rackham Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000010
Clara Sherley-Appel Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000011
Matt Havron Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Erica Weis Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Chris Fogel Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000006
Paul Williams Song ("Drinks For Two") 120859 8000007
Allan Newman Song ("Miracle Drug") 120859 8000008
Jimmy Kaleth Song ("Magnum") 120859 8000009
Randy Bachman Song ("You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet") 120859 8000010
Tim Juckes Song ("Desert Tribe A") 120859 8000011
Romeo Stodart Song ("Mornings Eleven") 120859 8000012
Michele Stodart Song ("Mornings Eleven") 120859 8000013
Graham Preskett Song ("Costa Dorada") 120859 8000014
Ramesh Srivastava Song ("The Start Of Something") 120859 8000015
Matt Simon Song ("The Start Of Something") 120859 8000016
Jason Chronis Song ("The Start Of Something") 120859 8000017
Mitch Calvert Song ("The Start Of Something") 120859 8000018
Jared Fleet Song ("The Start Of Something") 120859 8000019
Paul Williams Song Performer ("Drinks For Two") 120788 8000020
Allan Newman Song Performer ("Miracle Drug") 120788 8000021
Magic Numbers, The Song Performer ("Mornings Eleven") 120788 8000023
Voxtrot Song Performer ("The Start Of Something") 120788 8000024
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kate Kennedy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Weathered Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Donahue Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000005
David Kleinstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jill Alexander Set Dresser Set Dressing Shop Person 197 9000007
Gary Aharoni Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000008
Paul Bowman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Robert Evangelisto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Aharoni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Justin Scoppa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000013
Jonathan Swain Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000014
Kellen Dunbar Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000015
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000016
Francesco Sciarrone Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Christopher Cox Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000019
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Scenic Lead(Additional Photography) 745 9000020
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Peter Dunbar Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000022
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000023
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer(Additional Photography) 121089 9000024
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000025
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge(Additional Photography) 121085 9000026
David Mahler Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge(Additional Photography) 121085 9000027
Eva Radke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000029
Paul Pitalo Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000030
Allison Robin Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000031
Patrick Sami Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000032
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Grant Wilfley Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dave Waldron Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000004
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate (Additional Photography) 160 10000005
Jenny Rawdin Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate(Additional Photography) 160 10000006
Morgan Donaho Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Jaime Harlan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Mike Upton Executive 2929 Senior Vice President of Production 120806 11000001
Marc Wuertemburg Executive 2929 Vice President of Post Production 120806 11000002
Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000002
Denise Maldonado Coach Cheerleading Coach 120914 12000003
Jessica Sinoway Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marian Toy Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000003
katherine karbowski Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jill Anderson Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000005
Alexa Jacobs Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000006
Sara Liebmann Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000007
Gianna Sparaccino Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000008
Robin Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Robin Day Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000010
Colleen Liddy Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000011
Amy Habacker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Jorjee Douglas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Stephanie Pasicov Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Joe Farulla Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000015
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000016
Stephanie Biear Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Katie Novello Wardrobe Shopper(Additional Photography) 120823 13000018
Mario Martines Wardrobe Shopper(Additional Photography) 120823 13000019
Mike Rushton Wardrobe Assistant (Additional Photography) 120809 13000020
Susan Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Kevin Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000022
Walter Spencer ADR Editor (Sonic Magic) 220 14000001
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic) 227 14000002
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR Supervisor (Sonic Magic) 219 14000003
Jason Gaya Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic) 222 14000004
Gabriel Marquez Audio Audio Studio Manager(Sonic Magic) 120810 14000005
Dan Paikin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan Paikin Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic) 223 14000008
Cody King Foley Editor (Sonic Magic) 221 14000009
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic) 224 14000010
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic) 120856 14000011
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic) 120856 14000012
Kim Maitland Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Kim Maitland Sound Utility Cable(Additional Photography) 120816 14000014
Michael Baird Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic) 327 14000015
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic) 327 14000016
Michael Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic) 327 14000017
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000019
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic) 331 14000020
Andrea Cronin-Souza Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Gary Ronn Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Eric Boncher Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Satish Hashi Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Don Angst Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000005
Jeff Epplett Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Doug Meils Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Franz Weisz Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Mike Green Swing Electric 120862 15000009
Mike Delaney Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000010
Fred Johanns Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000011
John Delgado Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000012
Frank McCormack Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Brooke Stanford Lighting Technician Balloon Light Operator 120907 15000014
Susan Heller Lighting Technician Balloon Light Operator 120907 15000015
John Wright Lighting Technician Balloon Light Operator 120907 15000016
Ronald Plant Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Jimmy Finnerty Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Tony Jackson Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000019
Marc Vranesich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000020
Larry Steinberg Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Ralph Perri Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Daniel Vranesich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Damien Donohue Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Michael Kammerer Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Harold Kelly Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
John Bolz Grip n/a 365 15000027
William Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000028
Pat Shelby Grip n/a 365 15000029
Steve Baker Grip Construction Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000030
Steve Lynch Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000031
Zbigniew Kouros Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000032
Sean McCague Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000033
Michael McDonald Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000034
Joseph Quirk Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Mike Delaney Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000036
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Rory Jackson Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000038
Paul Goff Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000039
Jonathan Weaver Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000040
Chris Purificato Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Peter Donahue Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000042
Gustavo Bechini Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Keith Devlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Robert McGavin Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000045
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fountain Murray Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Joanna Zorcik Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000003
Susan Spohr Finance Manager Accountant Manager 120941 16000004
Amy Ostrower Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000006
Sarah Rubenstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tenita Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Douglas McClure Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Diana Victor Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(This Is That) 120792 18000003
Alexis Garcia Legal Counsel Counsel(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120913 18000004
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000002
John Favre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Cort Hessler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
E Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Stephanie Stokes-Smyj Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
John Favre Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000008
Shawn O'Neil Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000009
Norman Douglass Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000010
Vinnie DeVingo Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000011
Bobby Beckles Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000012
Peter Thorell Stunts Skater/Pickle Stunts(Additional Photography) 240 19000013
John Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Greg Criscuolo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bill Gregory Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Isaac Cohen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gavin Holmes Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Rovira Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James Allen Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
John Ciccimarro Construction Foreman Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000008
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Bill Lehne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Pierre Roveira Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000011
Caitlin Depeter Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Sepulveda Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Peter Marschark Catering Craft Service Chef 120954 22000004
Rich Alfieri Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Kym Terribile Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Jorge Ramirez Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Allan Stearns Catering Caterer(Coast-to-Coast Catering) 120954 22000008
John Peters Catering Caterer(Something's Cooking) 120954 22000009
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor (Buzz Image Group Inc.) 249 23000001
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z) 249 23000002
Neil Ruddy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Eve Brunet Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Buzz Image Group Inc.) 243 23000004
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120960 23000007
Philippe Roberge Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120960 23000008
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xy&Z) 120960 23000009
Matthew Rouleau 3-D Artist (Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120965 23000010
Jonathan Laborde 3-D Artist (Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120965 23000011
Thierry Fortier 2-D Artist (Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120987 23000012
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joel Barkow Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Stepper Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Maddy Lederman Props n/a 120817 24000004
Philip Saccio Props Props Assistant(Additional Photography) 120817 24000005
George Drohan Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000006
Ken Franchi Assistant (to Mr. Braff) 120820 25000001
Lisa Melodia Assistant (to Mr. Peretz) 120820 25000002
Jeruschka White Assistant (to Mr. Peretz) 120820 25000003
Stefanie Azpiazu Assistant (to Mr. Bregman) 120820 25000004
Claire Pacacha Assistant (to Ms. Carey) 120820 25000005
Josh Herrig Assistant (to Mr. Hope) 120820 25000006
Eric Papa Assistant (to Mr. Hope) 120820 25000007
Kara Blanchard Assistant (to Mr. Hope) 120820 25000008
Robyn Heath-Kubena Assistant (to Mr. Butan) 120820 25000009
Jeff Zaks Assistant (to Mr. Butan) 120820 25000010
Dorottya Hegedus-Lum Assistant (to Mike Upton) 120820 25000011
Trevor Byrne Assistant (to Marc Wuertemburg) 120820 25000012
Ellen Richardson Assistant (to Business Affairs) 120820 25000013
Diana Horwich Assistant (to Business Affairs) 120820 25000014
Jason Acevedo Assistant Craft Service Assistant 120820 25000015
Michael Bartol Assistant (to Mr. Katagas - Additional Photography) 120820 25000016
Catherine Coley Assistant Visual Effects Assistant(Buzz Image Group Inc.) 120820 25000017
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kristine Madden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jesse Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Patrick Stegall Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000021
James Bednark Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000022
Bill Ahern Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000023
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
James Buckman Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000025
Jack Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000027
Ron Warner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Mark Kockanowicz Stand-In (for Mr. Braff) 121015 25000029
Kerri Uribe Stand-In (for Ms. Peet) 121015 25000030
Jim Nickas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Scott Duskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
McCord Fitzsimmons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Patrick McDonald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Michael Franklin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Jeremy Mohler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Michael Franklin Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000037
Zak Roman Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000038
Matthew Reedy Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000039
Grainger David Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000040
Matthew Preston Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Hector Meza Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000042
David Goren Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000043
Marco Naggar Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000044
Rachel Richwine Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000045
Bryson Rooney Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000046
Lauren Gold Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000047
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000048
Al Cerrullo Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000049
Isaac Wayton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Blake Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Tim Young Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Pete Difolco Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000053
Debra Blake Medic Set Medic 120966 25000054
Richard Fellegara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000055
Bob Broder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Deborah Thomas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000057
Patricia Jones-Malewich Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tom Beattie Driver n/a 273 25000060
Henry Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000061
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dave Cannelli Driver n/a 273 25000063
Chris Collins Driver n/a 273 25000064
Pete Costello Driver n/a 273 25000065
John Cremin Driver n/a 273 25000066
Michael Easter Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000068
William Espanet Driver n/a 273 25000069
John Hartwig Driver n/a 273 25000070
Charlie Hoffman Driver n/a 273 25000071
Joseph Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000072
Robert Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000073
Joe Mallon Driver n/a 273 25000074
Francis Nugent Driver n/a 273 25000075
Thomas Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000076
Kevin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000077
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000078
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000079
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000080
Justen Bennett-MacCubbin Cashier Payroll Clerk(Additional Photography) 121079 25000081
Caitlin Stephens Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000082
Mishy Harman Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000083
Craig DiFolco Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000084
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tom Reilly and his wife Sofia are in for some major changes now that they have a newborn. As a lawyer, Sofia has always provided a comfortable living while Tom has contributed love, support and the occasional paycheck. When Sofia decides to be a stay-at-home mom all that changes. Tom moves the family to Ohio to work for his father-in-law as an 'Assistant Associate Creative' for "Sunburst Communications." His boss Chip happens to still carry a torch for Sofia from their high school days. Each time Tom gains some ground at the firm, Chip wheels in and steals his thunder. Dirty tricks and sabotage abound creating an atmosphere of fierce paranoia that eventually threatens Tom and Sofia's relationship. Chip will stop at nothing to see Tom defeated while no one but Tom can see Chip for the evil genius he is. Through it all Tom's esteem is depleted, his manhood challenged (by a surprisingly large adversary) and he's watching his family slip away.