John Tucker Must Die (2006)

John Tucker Must Die
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords high school, revenge, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000021
Warren Paeff ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000020
Emanuel Orlando ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000019
Aaron Moody ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000018
Shani Pride ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000022
Carrie Reeves ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000023
Shane Sweet ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000026
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000025
Kevin Schwimer ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000024
Gerrit London ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000017
Keeley Locke ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000016
Sierra French-Myerson ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000010
Frannie Felder ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000009
Caitlin Rose Cutt ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000008
Caz Harleaux ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000011
Tracey N Heggins ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000012
Billy Jayne ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000015
Wendy Hoffman ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000014
Cassie Herschenfeld ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000013
Hans Tester ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000027
Armen Weitzman ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000028
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Martin Lopez Sound Design n/a 120905 14000040
Jim Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Michael A Morongell Sound Mixer Mix Engineer 230 14000042
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000043
Dean Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Tricia Linklater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000045
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000038
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Travis Van Winkle ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000030
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000029
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000032
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000033
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000036
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Emily Cramer ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000007
William Calvert ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000006
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Stephanie Pfiefer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Kellie Gesell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Moira "Moe" Brody Consultant Cheerleading Consultant 120784 12000001
Amelia Taggart Research Research Consultant 458 12000004
Pook-Ping Yeo Consultant Acrobatic Cheerleading Consultant 120784 12000003
Scott Clark Consultant Basketball Consultant 120784 12000002
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
rose goronzy Art Department Coordinator Set Dec Coordinator 195 9000013
Lin-Li Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Beth Holmes Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000011
Heather Watson Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000014
Andrew Eden Reid Art Department Set Dec Buyer 120843 9000015
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gail L Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janice Devries Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Kevin Harrison Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Ruby Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Anne Burke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Maximino Arciniega Jr. ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000002
Ranjani Brow ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000005
Theodore Borders ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000004
Lisa "George" Bell ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000003
Daevina Danyluck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Kia Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Jessica Rain Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Dawn Leigh Climie Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Danna Rutherford Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Vanessa Giles Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Bev Wright Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rob Chamryk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Charlie Guttman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Wilkinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Barbara Beeby Craft Service First Aid / Craft Service 120903 22000002
Marilyn Kopansky Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Teresa Wilkinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Robin Stooshnov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Phil Gough Property Master Canadian Property Master 120805 24000004
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Linda Chapple Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard Stranan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Fukakusa Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tracey Rai Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mike Roselli Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rorelee Tio Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Grant Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Caitlin McFarland Assistant Assistant to Betty Thomas 120820 25000001
Roger Paul Assistant Roger Paul 120820 25000002
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Crystal Bishop Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000014
Lauren Opelka Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000013
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Benjamin Philbrick Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000017
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000019
Jacey Medina Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000018
Michelle Turcott Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000012
Armand Santos Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000011
Kimball Jansma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeremy Fischer Assistant Assistant to Marc S Fischer 120820 25000004
Mark Tachovsky Assistant Assistant to Bob Cooper and Karen Lunder 120820 25000003
Jon Fox Production Assistant Key PA 275 25000006
Kennedy Davey Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000007
David Grave Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000010
Michelle Nieken Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000009
David Costello Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000008
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt Almas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David James Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000015
Owen Stambuck Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Naan Spiess Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000019
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Robert Little Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jordan Johnson Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000006
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Wilf Guttmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Steve Vincent Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000007
Andrew McClenan Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000008
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Ting Henson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Alireza Salamati Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Roger Wells Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000023
Julie Snow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dorothy Fehr Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Corbin H Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Laro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karen March Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Jessica Gihon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Brenda McClellan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Anthony Ficalora Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brant Lindroos Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000010
Carl Heinz Renke Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Amber Borycki Actor Jennifer 1 1000056
Greg Cipes Actor Guy at Party #4 1 1000055
Kyle C Coleman Actor Guy at Party #3 1 1000054
Braden Williams Actor Guy at Party #2 1 1000053
Meghan Ory Actor Jill 1 1000057
Alan Shearman Actor Teacher in Thong #1 1 1000058
Michael Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Betty Thomas Director n/a 2 2000001
Archie Hahn Actor Teacher in Thong #2 1 1000059
Victor Z Isaac Actor Guy at Party #1 1 1000052
Emily Tennant Actor Hallway Girl 1 1000051
Kristian Blight Actor ("People in Planes") 1 1000045
People in Planes Actor Indie Rock Band 1 1000044
Connor Widdows Actor Freshman at Beach 1 1000043
Gareth Jones Actor ("People in Planes") 1 1000046
John Maloney Actor ("People in Planes") 1 1000047
Amanda Crew Actor Hallway Girl 1 1000050
Ian Russell Actor ("People in Planes") 1 1000049
Peter Roberts Actor ("People in Planes") 1 1000048
Bob Cooper Producer n/a 3 3000002
Karen Lunder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Leeson Associate Director n/a 1279 5000010
Amir M Barsoum Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Amir Barsoom Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pat Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chad Barager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Craig J Lane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff Lowell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Rubenstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Marc S Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph R Hartwick Jr. Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wendy Susan Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Julie Patzwald Actor Becky from Student Council 1 1000042
Stuart Cowan Actor Freshman Flower Boy 1 1000041
Dean Wray Actor Skip #2 1 1000015
Steve Bacic Actor Skip #1 1 1000014
Taylor Kitsch Actor Justin 1 1000013
Jeff Ballard Actor Cute Boy 1 1000012
John Cuthbert Actor Skip #3 1 1000016
Aaron Dudley Actor Skip #4 1 1000017
Brendan Penny Actor Teammate #1 1 1000020
Mercedes De La Zerda Actor Stoner Girl 1 1000019
Marc Menard Actor Skip #5 1 1000018
Amanda Li Actor Spelling Bee Girl 1 1000011
Kevin McNulty Actor Basketball Coach 1 1000010
Ashanti Actor Heather 1 1000004
Brittany Snow Actor Kate 1 1000003
Sophia Bush Actor Beth 1 1000002
Arielle Kebbel Actor Carrie 1 1000005
Jenny McCarthy Actor Lori 1 1000006
Patricia Drake Actor n/a 1 1000009
Fatso Fasano Actor Tommy 1 1000008
Penn Badgley Actor Scott Tucker 1 1000007
Taurean Mills Actor Teammate #2 1 1000021
Nicole LaPlaca Actor Molly 1 1000022
Lucas McCann Actor Game 2 Opponent 1 1000035
Fulvio Cecere Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000034
Stephanie A Locke Actor Sign Language Girl 1 1000033
Bruce Morrison Actor Referee #2 1 1000036
Barbara Kottmeier Actor Beautiful Girl #1 1 1000037
Nicole Fraissinet Actor Nancy 1 1000040
Katya Virshilas Actor Beautiful Girl #3 1 1000039
Nicki Clyne Actor Beautiful Girl #2 1 1000038
Karlie Locke Actor Sign Language Girl 1 1000032
Donald Fong Actor Chinese Man in Theatre 1 1000031
Yalda Etessam Actor Goth Girl 1 1000025
Nancy J Lilley Actor Coach Claypoole 1 1000024
Chelan Simmons Actor Crying Waitress 1 1000023
Devon Weigel Actor Volleyball Girl 1 1000026
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Detention Teacher 1 1000027
Diana Ha Actor Chinese Woman in Theatre 1 1000030
Samantha McLeod Actor (John's Movie Date) 1 1000029
Woody Jeffreys Actor (Beth's Photographer) 1 1000028
Steve Adelson Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam(A Camera) 239 6000002
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam(A Cam) 239 6000003
Harry K Song ("Crush") 120859 8000038
Malte Hagemeister Song ("Crush") 120859 8000037
Chris White Song ("This Will Be Our Year") 120859 8000036
Robert Smith Song ("Close to Me") 120859 8000035
The Transplants Song Performer ("I Want It All") 120788 8000039
Caesars Song Performer ("We Got to Leave") 120788 8000040
Junior Senior Song Performer ("Can I Get Get") 120788 8000043
STEFY Song Performer ("Chelsea") 120788 8000042
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("Maneater") 120788 8000041
Hans Gutknecht Song ("Early Fall") 120859 8000034
Paul Simon Song ("50 Ways to Leave Your Lover") 120859 8000033
Eric Judy Song ("Float On") 120859 8000027
Isaac Brock Song ("Float On") 120859 8000026
Rick Nielsen Song ("I Want You to Want Me") 120859 8000025
Dan Gallucci Song ("Float On") 120859 8000028
Eddie Schwartz Song ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120859 8000029
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000032
Zach Danziger Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000030
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("Dirty Little Secret") 120788 8000044
Twintwelve Song Performer ("I Want You to Want Me") 120788 8000045
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leah Hong Art Director Canadian Art Director 183 9000004
Shane Wanless Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Dave Molson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Newell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
miya dube Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Urban Delights Song Performer ("Crush") 120788 8000055
OK Go Song Performer ("This Will Be Our Year") 120788 8000054
The Golden Republic Song Performer ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120788 8000048
Cartel Song Performer ("Honestly") 120788 8000047
Ben Lee Song Performer ("Float On") 120788 8000046
Cham Pain Song Performer ("Get Down") 120788 8000049
Nada Surf Song Performer ("50 Ways to Leave Your Lover") 120788 8000050
The Cure Song Performer ("Close to Me") 120788 8000053
Beat Corp Song Performer ("Early Fall") 120788 8000052
Hedy McDonald Song Performer ("50 Ways to Leave Your Lover") 120788 8000051
Nick Wheeler Song ("Dirty Little Secret") 120859 8000024
Tyson Ritter Song ("Dirty Little Secret") 120859 8000023
Matt Friedman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000016
Paul Bronkar Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000015
Diyah Pera Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Cartel Music ("Honestly") 120781 8000002
Willard Pugh Lyrics ("Honestly") 120871 8000001
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Tucker Video Preview Engineer 120800 6000013
David Kurvers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Nick Watson Assistant Camera (B Cam) 233 6000006
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera (A Cam) 233 6000005
Scott MacDonald Camera B Cam 120798 6000004
Randy Petersen Assistant Camera (A Cam) 233 6000007
Brendan Chalmers Assistant Camera (B Cam) 233 6000008
Brent Barrett Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000011
Scott Steyns Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000010
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera (B Cam) 233 6000009
Andrea von Foerster Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Floyd Hills Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000017
Timbaland Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000016
Nelly Furtado Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000015
Jimmy Harry Song ("Chelsea") 120859 8000018
Greg Kurstin Song ("Chelsea") 120859 8000019
Jeppe Breum Laursen Song ("Can I Get Get") 120859 8000022
Jesper Mortensen Song ("Can I Get Get Get") 120859 8000021
Francisco Tarrega Song ("Recuerdos De La Alhambra") 120859 8000020
Joakim Ahlund Song ("We Got to Leave") 120859 8000014
Travis Langdon Barker Song ("I Want It All") 120859 8000013
Sandy DeCrescent Original Score Score Contracter 120839 8000007
Richard Gibbs Original Music Music 120838 8000006
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Vincent Cirilli Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000008
Gordon Fordyce Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000009
Rob Aston Song ("I Want It All") 120859 8000012
Tim Armstrong Song ("I Want It All") 120859 8000011
Nicholas O'Toole Score Recording Digital Recording 120840 8000010
Jesse Metcalfe Actor John Tucker 1 1000001
Synopsis
When three popular girls from different cliques discover they've all been dating the school stud, they band together to seek revenge. Despite the jerk's charm and ever-growing popularity, the girls cleverly scheme with the help of the inconspicuous new girl in town, to soil his reputation and break his heart.