Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003)

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords female protagonist, Lara Croft/Tomb Raider (franchise), video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allan Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Fowlie Props n/a 120817 24000010
Dennis Sands Music Music Recorder 120781 8000002
Dan Neal Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000111
Jean-Paul Rovela Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000115
Mike Cusack Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000112
Ben Thompson Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000113
Vania Alban-Zapata Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000114
Wayde Duncan-Smith Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000110
Andy Feery Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000105
Will Broadbent Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000104
Geoff Pedder Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000106
Greg King Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000107
Fred Chapman Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000109
Richard Morris Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000108
Steve Moncur Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000116
Andrew Whitehurst Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000118
Gavin Graham Titles TD(Double Negative) 120825 23000126
Michele Sciolette Animation Director TD(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 740 23000125
Jan De Bont Titles Title Design 120825 23000127
James Turner Software Engineer Software(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000128
Piotr Stanczyk Software Engineer Software(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000129
Hollie De La Fuente Animation Director Administrator(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 740 23000124
Kieron Reed Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000123
Peter Bebb Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000119
Oliver Junquet Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000103
Martin Gårdeler Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000120
Michael Grobe Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000121
Christian Nerving Animation Director TD(Double Negative) 740 23000122
Andrew Marshall Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000117
Ricky Gausis Special Effects Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company, London) 168 23000101
Jason Reed Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000083
Jeff Knight Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000082
Ian Mitchell Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000084
Jim Busby Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000085
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000087
Paul Brady Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000086
Andrew Warner Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000081
Jonathon Barrass Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000080
Conway Wickliffe Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000076
Dan Homewood Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000075
Nick Bonathan Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000077
Kevin Walker Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000078
Helen Bucknill Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000079
Stuart Leach Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000088
Duncan Armstrong Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000089
Jess Lewington Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000098
Graham Shannahan Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000097
Lynne Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000099
Kevin Matthews Special Effects Special Effects Wire 168 23000100
Matthew Sagar Software Engineer Systems/Operations(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000130
Huw Miller Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000096
Barry White Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000095
Daniel Williams Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000091
Gordon Cave Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000090
Jody Eltham Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000092
Scott Armstrong Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000093
Andrew Martin Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000094
Alex Wuttke Animation Editor TD(Double Negative) 121028 23000102
Martyn George Siddiqui Software Engineer Systems/Operations(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000132
Carlo Scaduto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000169
Niki Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000168
Stuart Lashley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000170
Marian Mavrovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000171
Martin Riedle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000173
Christian Zeh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000172
Helen Newby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000167
Jim Bowers Matte Painter Matte Painting(Millenium FX Limited Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000166
Metin Gungor Matte Painter Matte Painting and Textures(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000162
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000161
Ben Dishart Matte Painter Matte Painting and Textures(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000163
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter Matte Painting and Textures(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000164
Serdar Simga Matte Painter Matte Painting and Textures(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000165
Malin Tvedt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000174
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000175
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000184
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000183
Yoko Ishiguro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000185
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000186
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000187
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000182
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000181
Philip Leonhardt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000177
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000176
Ben Morgan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000178
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120960 23000179
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000180
Asa Svedeberg Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000160
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000159
Kathy Wise Software Engineer I/O(Cinesite (Europe) Limited Original Rank: Digital) 121071 23000140
Jeff Clifford Software Engineer Programming(Double Negative) 121071 23000139
Hal Bertram Software Engineer Render Software Development(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121071 23000141
Chu Tang Software Engineer Shader Writer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121071 23000142
Robin Hollander Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121082 23000144
Toshiaki Shiozawa Software Engineer Shader Writer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121071 23000143
Leila Smith Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000138
Josh Sutcliffe Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000137
Martyn Drake Software Engineer Systems/Operations(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000133
Andy Simm Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000074
Paul Stocker Software Engineer Systems/Operations(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000134
Jon Van Hoey Smith Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000135
Lester Parker Software Engineer (The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000136
Clara De Paz Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121082 23000145
Tony Man Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121082 23000146
Dave Early Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company, London) 120959 23000155
Kieron Reed Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000154
Simon Wicker Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company, London) 120959 23000156
Rachael Haupt Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company, London) 120959 23000157
Andy Middleton Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company, London) 120959 23000158
Ferran Domenech Gutierrez Modelmaker Model(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120919 23000153
Gary Marshall Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121098 23000152
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 121082 23000148
Tom Kimberley Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121082 23000147
Tim Jones Rendering Artist Render Wranglers(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121098 23000149
Sam Woolf Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121098 23000150
Paul Brannan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121098 23000151
Huw Lynes Software Engineer Systems/Operations(The Moving Picture Company, London) 121071 23000131
Dan Stanton Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000072
Jeff Reid Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000003
George Coussins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Evanson N Gitau Carpenter (Kenya) 529 21000004
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Don Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Garry Spraggon Plasterer On-Set Plasterer 121097 21000006
Stephen Eels Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Khomkrip Wongwirot Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Joseph Wamae Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Richard Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Per Eriksson Stunts Stunt Base Jumper(Jump Unit) 240 19000064
Martin Rosen Stunts Stunt Base Jumper(Jump Unit) 240 19000065
Micky Chubbock Plasterer On-Set Plasterer 121097 21000008
Steve Begg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Herd Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000010
Paul Knowles Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000009
Andrew Smith Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000011
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Wire Supervisor 545 23000012
Richard Bain Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000014
Ben Shepherd Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company, London Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000013
Roy Quinn Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000008
Ian Lowe Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
John Roberts-Cox Visual Effects Supervisor Pod Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 249 23000003
Chris Petts Visual Effects Supervisor Shadow Guardian Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 249 23000002
Gavin Toomey Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000004
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Peter Notley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Taweewong Taweepases Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Peter Maina Kariuki Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Bobby Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Vicky Molyneaux-Beale Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Bean Peel Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mikael Nordqvist Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Charles K Kembero Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Maina Kariuki Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Vincent Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ainoy Halsackda Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Seon Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Phuso Suban Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Vincent Wang Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Joseph Wamac Gatonye Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Martin Ocham Ouma Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jeremy Philips Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Thaweesak Samruai Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sombud Wanatanorm Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Chaiyaporn Torphon Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Saichia Wongwirot Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mansri Nret Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Wai Phan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
John Paul Docherty Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000015
Michael Talarico Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000016
Steven Lewis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
David Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Charles Munene Special Effects Technician (Kenya) 242 23000055
James Njagi Special Effects Technician (Kenya) 242 23000056
Cheung Sui Kam Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Fok Kam Tong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Dave Keen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Jim Machin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Richard Todd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Brian Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
John Arnitt Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000059
Matthew Roberts Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000060
David Cook Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000069
Annabel Tait Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000068
Michael Fox Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000070
Philip Sharpe Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000071
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000188
Viola Colditz Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000067
Andy Aitken Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000066
Tim Jordan Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000062
Colin Hurry Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000061
Richard Gregory Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000063
Roger Mann Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000064
Matt Johnson Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000065
Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Claus Wehlisch Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000025
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000026
Neill Gorton Visual Effects Designer Design Supervisor(Millenium FX Limited) 120955 23000027
Jon R Brown Visual Effects Matchmove Technician 419 23000029
Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000022
Mark Michaels Effects Supervisor On Set Digital Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120866 23000018
Sue Rowe Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000017
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Andrew Fowler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Tracey Gibbons Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
Mike Woodhead Visual Effects Matchmove Technician 419 23000030
Julien Goldsborough Visual Effects Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company, London) 419 23000031
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Tom Murtagh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
John Holmes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
John Benn Visual Effects Vault and Line Up(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 419 23000038
James Tomlinson Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000037
Craig Mepham Visual Effects Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company, London) 419 23000033
Wolfgang Niedermeier Visual Effects Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company, London) 419 23000032
Emily Cobb Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Kevan Shorey Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000035
Isabel Cody Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000036
Chris Howes Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000073
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000190
Spyros Georgopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sotiris Aggelakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dimitri Apostolou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Markos Madias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Yiorgos Flogeras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Christina Petrou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
David Zealey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin McCormack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andrew Koutsou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Hutchins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Clare Collinridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennie Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Benjamin Pugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Vicky Nikolettou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sheila Akinyi Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000022
Beatrice Mukungu Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000031
Johnson Kariuki Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000030
Elizabeth Ng'Ang'A Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000032
Brenda Selebwa Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000033
Patrick Musyimi Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000034
Wycliffe Obote Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000029
Morris Ndagwa Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000028
Caroline Okienya Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000024
John Maita Mungai Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000023
Mophia Esatia Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000025
Mary Mureithi Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000026
Maryanne Dondo Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000027
Alex Fenn Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000007
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000006
Chris Strange Props n/a 120817 24000030
Anthony Driver Props n/a 120817 24000029
Peter Wells Props n/a 120817 24000031
Mark Daubney Props n/a 120817 24000032
Joss Skottowe Props Armourer 120817 24000034
Richard Hooper Props Weapons Supervisor 120817 24000033
Mike Bartlett Props n/a 120817 24000028
William Wells Props n/a 120817 24000027
Charlie Burgess Props n/a 120817 24000023
Gerry Knight Props n/a 120817 24000022
Stephen McDonald Props n/a 120817 24000024
Katie Lodge Props n/a 120817 24000025
Eric Strange Props n/a 120817 24000026
Charles Bodycomb Props Armourer 120817 24000035
Chris Aberdine Props Armourer 120817 24000036
Laurence J. Alvarez Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000002
Rick Bernstein Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000001
Duffy Walter Assistant (to Mr. Levin) 120820 25000003
Frances Patterson Assistant (to Mr. Stroller) 120820 25000004
Aine Henson Assistant (to Mr. Crane) 120820 25000005
Krissi Williamson Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000044
Poon Chi Man Props Armourer 120817 24000043
Michael Silva Props (Kenya) 120817 24000039
John M Silva Props (Kenya) 120817 24000038
Peter Nderitu Props Armourer(Kenya) 120817 24000040
Tsang Fai Ming Props n/a 120817 24000041
Chan Chuen Ping Props n/a 120817 24000042
Christina Behrens Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000035
Pauline Walker Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000036
Victor Minay Driver n/a 273 25000074
John Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000073
Tommy Lee Driver n/a 273 25000075
David Manning Driver n/a 273 25000076
Tony Jayes Driver n/a 273 25000078
Terry Wilde Driver n/a 273 25000077
Jimmy Walters Driver n/a 273 25000072
Simon Everett Helicopter Pilot (Kenya) 121003 25000071
Marietta Voutzali Medic n/a 120966 25000067
Vassiliki Dafou Medic n/a 120966 25000066
Rachel Muchelule Medic (Kenya) 120966 25000068
Emily Mulaya Medic (Kenya) 120966 25000069
Humphrey Carter Helicopter Pilot (Kenya) 121003 25000070
Colin Davis Driver n/a 273 25000079
Billy Turner Driver Construction Driver 273 25000080
Micky Brett Security (for Ms. Jole) 120951 26000001
Tom Clode Aerial Unit Aerial Safety Engineer 121100 25000088
Ed Chow Trainer Personal Trainer(to Ms. Jolie) 121109 26000002
Samantha Langton Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000001
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000087
Darren Bailey Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000086
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000082
Dave Shaw Coordinator Diving Coordinator 528 25000081
Christo Georgalas Coordinator Marine Assistant Coordinator 528 25000083
Harriet Stanes Coordinator Accomodation Coordinator(Kenya) 528 25000084
Sara-Jane Valentine Coordinator (Useful Companies) 528 25000085
Mark Sweeney Medic n/a 120966 25000065
Kirsty Barkman Medic n/a 120966 25000064
Terry Rhys Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000045
Maurice Newsome Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000044
Kostas Kefalas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Tony Wong Sze Ho Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Gregory Campbell Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000049
Graham Kelly Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000048
Aimee Dadswell Production Assistant (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 275 25000043
Tse Chi Wah Production Assistant (Jump Unit) 275 25000042
Julian Chiu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Eric Huen Chi Kit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Sam Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Zoe Lam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Au Wah Hei Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Phil Allchin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000050
Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator (Kenya) 271 25000051
Frederick Wilson Production Stagehand 120824 25000060
Robert Langridge Production On-Set Stagehand 120824 25000059
Mark Bailey Production On-Set Stagehand 120824 25000061
Nicky Gregory Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000058
Zoe Margolis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Neil Morphew Stand-In (for Gerard Butler) 121015 25000053
Emma McGettrick Stand-In (for Angelina Jolie) 121015 25000052
Steve Morphew Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000054
Jane Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Amy Gilliam Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Chris Arnold Props n/a 120817 24000021
Colin Burgess Props n/a 120817 24000020
Rudi Holzapfel Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120928 23000227
Murray Barber Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120928 23000226
Hannah Pierce Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120928 23000228
Ferran Domenech Gutierrez Character Design Character Set-Up(The Moving Picture Company, London) 485 23000229
Ditch Doy CGI Artist of CG(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120986 23000231
Jennifer McCarter Character Animation Character Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000230
Peter Connelly Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120928 23000225
Daniel Pettipher Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120928 23000224
Angie Wills Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 345 23000220
Otto Dent Digital Effects Administrator(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 345 23000219
Lorraine Johnson Digital Effects Scanning and Recording(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 345 23000221
Susi Roper Digital Effects Effects Producer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000222
Nick Drew Digital Effects Effects Producer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000223
Alex Rothwell CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000232
Jesh Krishna Murthy CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000233
Hitesh Bharadia CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000242
Frederic Durand CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000241
Joe Thornley CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000243
Stephen Coren CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000244
Steve Brown CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000245
Dan Levy CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000240
Sean Lewkiw CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000239
Dan Sheerin CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000235
Nicholas James Lloyd CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000234
Joseph Pepper CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000236
Gavin Baxter CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000237
Laurent Kermel CGI Artist CG Sequence Designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000238
Nick Bedford Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 345 23000218
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 345 23000217
Marks Slade Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000198
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000197
David Rey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000199
Shane Costar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000200
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000202
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000201
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000196
Sarah Marchant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000195
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000191
Charles Cambera Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Cutmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000192
Marc Jouveneau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000193
Adam Gefen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 120960 23000194
Keith Devlin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000203
Simon Haslett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000204
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000213
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000212
Martin Hobbs Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(The Moving Picture Company, London) 345 23000214
Matthew Plummer Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Double Negative) 345 23000215
Steve Wagendorp Digital Effects Digital Lab(Framestore CFC) 345 23000216
Dave Bowman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000211
Stuart Partridge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000210
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000206
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000205
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000207
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000208
Alex Mein Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000209
Marine Poirson CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000246
Nousha Emami CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000247
Nicolas Aithadi Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 740 23000285
Susanne Becker 2-D Artist (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120987 23000284
Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mickey Pugh Props n/a 120817 24000004
Lai Pak Shing Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Sabine Kertscher 2-D Artist (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120987 23000283
Craig Rowe 2-D Artist (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120987 23000282
Matthew Maude 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000278
Ilyas Kaduji 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000277
Ivor Middleton 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000279
Martin Lanzinger 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000280
Torbjorn Olsson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000281
Jake Wells Props Charge Hand Props 120817 24000005
Ken Bacon Props n/a 120817 24000006
Toby Hawkes Props n/a 120817 24000016
Marlon Cole Props n/a 120817 24000015
Bernard Hearn Props n/a 120817 24000017
Mark Kimber Props n/a 120817 24000018
Laurence Wells Props n/a 120817 24000019
Reg Wheeler Props n/a 120817 24000014
Lawrie Ayers Props n/a 120817 24000013
Paul Hearn Props n/a 120817 24000008
Oliver Hodge Props n/a 120817 24000007
Andy Palmer Props n/a 120817 24000009
Clive Wilson Props n/a 120817 24000011
Arthur Griggs Props n/a 120817 24000012
Paul Oakley 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000276
Royston Willcocks 3-D Animator 3D Animation Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120933 23000275
Dan Copping Animator Previs Animator 483 23000256
Digby Rodgers Background Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000255
Paul Lada Animator Previs Animator 483 23000257
Rudi Raijmakers Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000258
Craig Penn Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000260
Gang Trinh Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000259
Andy Middleton Background Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 490 23000254
Rachael Haupt Background Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 490 23000253
Marnie Pitts CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000249
Manuel Guillen CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000248
James Furlong CGI Artist CG Artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000250
Dusan Strugar CG Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 779 23000251
Simon Wicker Background Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company, London) 490 23000252
Greg Fisher Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000261
Lars Johansson Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000262
Bruno Pollet Animator (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 483 23000271
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 483 23000270
Mark Spevick Animator (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 483 23000272
Marc Twinam-Cauchi Animator (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 483 23000273
Mattias Lindahl 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000274
Andrea Adams Animator (Peerless Camera Company Ltd London) 483 23000269
Phil Johnson Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000268
Jason McDonald Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000264
Jean-Claude Deguara Animator (The Moving Picture Company, London) 483 23000263
Jennifer McCarter Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000265
Eric Petey Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000266
Ileana Stravoskiadi Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000267
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000189
Somchai Munma Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Donimic Gaughan Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000039
Ed Rutherford Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000038
Ben Perry Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000040
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller n/a 332 6000041
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000043
John Jordan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000042
Jason Coop Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000037
Ho Pui Lun Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000036
Ng Kim Kong Alan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000032
Leung Wing Hon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000031
Ken Liao Chen Chiang Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000033
Mak Wing Ki Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000034
Raymond Kwong Shun Yan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000035
Robert Binnall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000044
Mike Evans Focus Puller n/a 332 6000045
Adam Inglis Color Timer (Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000054
Dave Hilton Focus Puller (Visual Effects Unit) 332 6000053
Ryan Taggart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000055
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Hague Editor Film Editorial(Double Negative) 172 7000002
Merit Gold Focus Puller (Visual Effects Unit) 332 6000052
Dean Thomson Focus Puller (Visual Effects Unit) 332 6000051
Edmond Chan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000047
Bradley Larner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000046
Chan Kowk Hung Focus Puller n/a 332 6000048
Kie Tsan Cheong Focus Puller n/a 332 6000049
Ng Wai Hung Samuel Focus Puller n/a 332 6000050
David Mackie Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000030
Marc Atherfold Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000029
Dean Head Camera Operator (Jump Unit) 239 6000010
Daniel Chan Man Fai Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Mikael Nordqvist Camera Operator Stunt Base Camera Operator(Jump Unit) 239 6000011
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Lam Fai Tai Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Andrew Speller Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000013
Kenny Lam Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Roddy Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Marzano Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000005
Andrew Speller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Peter Talbot Camera Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects Unit) 120798 6000015
Stefan Lange Camera Visual Effects Camera(Visual Effects Unit) 120798 6000016
Roddy Barron Photography n/a 120835 6000025
Alex Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Jennie Paddon Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000026
Tim Battersby Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000027
Barney Davis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000028
Gary Blowfield Video Assist/Playback Video Technician 120899 6000023
Steve Watson Video Playback Technician(Useful Companies) 505 6000022
Luke Haddock Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000018
Andrew Haddock Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Leon Buckley Video Playback (Visual Effects Unit) 505 6000019
Patrick Diffley Video Playback (Visual Effects Unit) 505 6000020
Dave Kirman Video Playback Technician(Useful Companies) 505 6000021
Marcus Alexander Editor Film Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000003
Andrew MacRitchie Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Philippe Gille Song ("Flower Duet (from LAKME)") 120859 8000028
Edmond Gondinet Song ("Flower Duet (from LAKME)") 120859 8000027
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("The Last High") 120859 8000029
Evan Dando Song ("The Last High") 120859 8000030
Rick Nowels Song ("Tears From The Moon (Carmen Rizzo Stateside West Chillout Mix)") 120859 8000032
Craig Armstrong Song ("Lab Scene") 120859 8000031
Leo Delibes Song ("Flower Duet (from LAKME)") 120859 8000026
Joe E Rand Song ("Bouzouki Trella") 120859 8000025
Korn Song ("Did My Time") 120859 8000021
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Reason Is Treason") 120859 8000022
Christopher Karloff Song ("Reason Is Treason") 120859 8000023
Ray Colcord Song ("Bouzouki Trella") 120859 8000024
Kyoko Baertsoen Song ("Tears From The Moon (Carmen Rizzo Stateside West Chillout Mix)") 120859 8000033
Billy Steinberg Song ("Tears From The Moon (Carmen Rizzo Stateside West Chillout Mix)") 120859 8000034
Kasabian Song Performer ("Reason Is Treason") 120788 8000043
Korn Song Performer ("Did My Time") 120788 8000042
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Flower Duet (from LAKME)") 120788 8000044
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("The Last High") 120788 8000045
Conjure One Song Performer (featuring Sinead O'Connor "Tears From The Moon (Carmen Rizzo Stateside West Chillout Mix)") 120788 8000046
Gavin Brown Song ("Bad Girl (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000041
Colin Cripps Song ("Bad Girl (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000040
Jeremy Wakefield Song ("You're Nice") 120859 8000036
Sage Guyton Song ("You're Nice") 120859 8000035
POD Song ("Satellite (Oakenfold Remix)") 120859 8000037
Davey Brothers Song ("Heart Go Faster") 120859 8000038
Alexandra Slate Song ("Bad Girl (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000039
Mark McKenzie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Jennifer Wood Editorial Assistant (Double Negative) 120855 7000013
Richard Poet Editorial Assistant Film Editorial Assistant(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120855 7000012
Matt Shaw Editorial Assistant (Double Negative) 120855 7000014
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Alan Silvestri Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
James Herbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Andrew Walton Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Nick De Semlyen Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000010
Chris Baker Editing Film Editorial Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120901 7000006
James Blunden Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Steve Pang Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000007
Jabez Olssen Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000008
Kevin Holt Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000009
Ned Douglas Music Programmer(for David A. Stewart) 120781 8000004
Jeffrey Pollack Music Music Consultant 120781 8000005
Ned Douglas Music Engineer Recording Engineer(for David A. Stewart) 120837 8000014
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Sam O'Kell Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
David Bifano Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yan Chi Wai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000059
Tom Yang Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000039
Vincent Poon Actor Taipei Boy 1 1000038
Jamie Cho Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000040
Khan Bonfils Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000041
Andrew Joshi Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000043
Jose Cuenco Jr. Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000042
Charlotte Nguyen Actor Taipei Girl 1 1000037
Loan Tran Actor Taipei Mother 1 1000036
Ralf Beck Actor Sean's Men 1 1000032
Kate Loustau Actor Air Stewardess 1 1000031
Tom Wu Actor Sean's Men 1 1000033
Gerald Kyd Actor Sean's Men 1 1000034
Mark Sung Actor Taipei Father 1 1000035
Mark Hampton Actor Reiss' Guard 1 1000044
Michael Wagg Actor Lead Tech 1 1000045
Holly Goline Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Shelly Clippard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Dean Georgaris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven De Souza Story By n/a 120779 4000002
James V Hart Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Louis A Stroller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jeremy Heath-Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Graham McTavish Actor Submarine Captain 1 1000047
Martin Glyn Murray Actor Submarine Medic 1 1000046
Jan De Bont Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marem Hernandez Actor Air Stewardess 1 1000030
David Kershaw Actor Buyer 1 1000029
Terence Yin Actor Xien 1 1000010
Simon Yam Actor Chen Lo 1 1000009
Daniel Caltagirone Actor Nicholas Petraki 1 1000011
Fabiano Martell Actor Jimmy Petraki 1 1000012
Robert Cavanah Actor M16 Agent Stevens 1 1000014
Jonathan Coyne Actor Gus Petraki 1 1000013
Til Schweiger Actor Sean 1 1000008
Ronan Vibert Actor M16 Agent Calloway 1 1000007
Chris Barrie Actor Hillary 1 1000003
Gerard Butler Actor Terry Sheridan 1 1000002
Djimon Hounsou Actor Kosa 1 1000004
Ciarán Hinds Actor Jonathan Reiss 1 1000005
Noah Taylor Actor Bryce 1 1000006
Lenny Juma Actor Village Leader 1 1000015
Raymond Offula Actor Village Leader 1 1000016
Elizabeth Seal Actor Buyer 1 1000025
Richard Ridings Actor Mr Monza 1 1000024
Hajaz Akram Actor Buyer 1 1000026
Daryl Kwan Actor Buyer 1 1000027
Richard Woo Actor Buyer 1 1000028
Sang Lui Actor Shay Ling Messenger 1 1000023
Shirley Chantrell Actor Shu Mei 1 1000022
Alfred Kalipso Actor Tribesman 1 1000018
Hezron Ajuala Actor Village Leader 1 1000017
Vincent Mbaya Actor Tribesman 1 1000019
Ace Yonamine Actor Shay Ling Giant 1 1000020
Robert Atiko Actor Armin Kal 1 1000021
Peter Heslop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Erica Bensly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mario Zvan Location Manager (Kenya) 193 5000040
David Broder Location Manager (Kenya) 193 5000039
Ronald Lau Sze Lok Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000042
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
Polly Hope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000043
Nikos Nikolettos Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Simon Burgess Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Chan Wai Pun Assistant Director (Jump Unit) 163 5000033
Thomas Chow Wai Kwan Assistant Director (Jump Unit) 163 5000032
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
Charles Somers Location Manager (England) 193 5000035
Laurie Wynne-Jones Location Manager Location Unit Manager(Wales) 193 5000036
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000045
Adrian Spanna Project Manager (Useful Companies) 120994 5000046
Hemal Shah Location Coordinator Location Coordinator Amboseli(Kenya) 120877 5000055
Emily Mabonga Location Coordinator Location Coordinator Hell's Gate(Kenya) 120877 5000054
Bernard Gathogo Location Coordinator Location Coordinator Desert Rose(Kenya) 120877 5000056
Lesley Keane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000057
Isabel Njoroge Assistant Production Coordinator (Kenya) 192 5000058
Jason Wheeler Location Scout Locations(Whales) 311 5000053
Maria Stroka Production Coordinator (Framestore CFC) 162 5000052
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Anna Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000049
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator (Kenya) 162 5000050
Candy Wong Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000051
Samson Sin Ka Keung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Josephine Chan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Sevi Morou-Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Jenny Panoutsopoulou Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Jeremy Johns Production Manager (Kenya) 305 5000012
Chen On Chu Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Charlie Bradbury Production Manager (The Moving Picture Company, London) 305 5000014
Chris Brock Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Terry Bamber Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Cindy Rodkin Production Supervisor (Kenya) 307 5000004
Tim Lewis Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Johnny Wang Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Philip Lee Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Michelle Corney Line Producer (The Moving Picture Company, London) 161 5000007
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Martin Krauka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Tony Rimwah Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000026
Barbara Eftymiou-Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Bob Nyanijah Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000027
Okonga Mbanda Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000028
Matthew Tang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Pierros Andrakakos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Dimitris Birbilis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Rob Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Terence Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
POD Song Performer ("Satellite (Oakenfold Remix)") 120788 8000047
Davey Brothers Song Performer ("Heart Go Faster") 120788 8000048
Steven Lau Wing Fai Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jimmy Fok Grip n/a 365 15000023
Lam Chun Shing Grip n/a 365 15000025
Chiu Fu Sum Grip n/a 365 15000026
Tony Cheng Grip n/a 365 15000028
Lee Kin Wai Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ron Nicholls Grip n/a 365 15000022
David Cross Grip n/a 365 15000021
Andy Hopkins Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Bruno Leisieur Lighting Technician Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company, London) 120907 15000016
David Scott Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kenny Atherfold Grip n/a 365 15000019
Phil Kenyon Grip n/a 365 15000020
Chau Chi Fai Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jose de Cozar Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 365 15000030
Joey Coughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Dave Brennan Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Ben Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000040
David Moss Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Peter Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Jamie Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Tony Ennals Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Harry Boxell Electrician Rigging Chargehand Electrician 450 15000032
Raymond "Ossa" Mills Electrician Electrical Coordinator 450 15000031
Lee Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Lee Eldred Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Mark Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Sid Hinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
John Pitt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Alex Joseph Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
David Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Andrew Griffiths Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000021
Jim McBride Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000017
David Sutton Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000016
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Jack Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Cochrane Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Ian Rolfe Rigging Grip On-Set Rigger 120944 15000001
Glenn Prescott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jack White Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Craig Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Richard Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Anthony Murphy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Larry Meehan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Gary Colkett Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Joe Doyle Rigging Grip On-Set Rigger 120944 15000003
Peter Wallace Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Dave Williams Rigging Gaffer Stunt Wire Rigger 120937 15000004
Stephen Macher Rigging Gaffer On-Set Rigger 120937 15000005
Ron Phillips Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Eric Milville Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Phithak Jantharawijit Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dee Harrop Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Amanda Kemp Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Adam Kirley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alphie Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dickey Beer Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000002
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Aitken Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Will Beresford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chaiyaphon Chanmuntri Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Mottram Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dessy Amaya Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Anun Kuaikhangphlu Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Supoj Khaowwong Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joshua Lustic Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jo McLaren Ray Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Angelina Jolie Actor Lara Croft 1 1000001
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eunice Huthart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Douglas chege jason Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nikki Berwick Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Wade Eastwood Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Andy Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Beryl Brown Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000009
Tina Ellis Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000008
Malcolm Sheehan Dolly Grip Assistant Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000053
Gary Hutchings Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000052
Louis Jong Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000054
Paul Legall Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000055
Jim Folly Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000057
Ed Burge Crane Grip Super Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000056
Yeung Chi Tim Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Wong Wing Chi Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Chan Wai Lin Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Andreas Tsamakis Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Wan Chi Fuk Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Chan Hon Wing Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Wong Tsan Ming Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Fred Harris Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000058
Eddie Knight Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000059
Donal Geraghty Auditor Location Auditor(Kenya) 120886 16000004
Betty Williams Auditor Location Auditor 120886 16000003
Evelyn Atsiaya Auditor Location Auditor(Kenya) 120886 16000005
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Finance Manager Financial Representative 120941 16000006
Helen Seery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Karen Birtchnell Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000002
Paul Beaumont Production Accountant (The Moving Picture Company, London) 282 16000001
Steve Foster Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000061
Stewart Monteith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000060
Ian Madden Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000062
Chan Heung Kong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
Shawn White Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 357 15000064
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Alexandra Harwood Sculptor Armourer Sculptor 120910 9000034
Laura MacKenzie Sculptor Armourer Sculptor 120910 9000033
John Blakeley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Kavin Hall Painter n/a 200 9000038
Ray Campbell Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000037
Tony Roche Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000032
Sarah Duncan Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000031
Carol Kupisz Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000027
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Julie Pitt Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000028
Karen Wakefield Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000029
Luke Edwards Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000030
Peter Mounsey Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000039
Vicky Ball Model Maker Art Department Modeller 121081 9000040
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Lee Kin Wai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Teri Fairhurst Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000050
Emma Lovell Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000051
Jason Hung Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000052
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Paul Catling Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000042
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000041
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000043
Adam Brockbank Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000044
Robert Bliss Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000045
Mike Ploog Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Tom Still Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000005
Kate Grimble Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000004
Guy Bradley Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000006
Tony Rimmington Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000007
Ben Collins Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000009
Neal Callow Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000008
Tom Whitehead Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000003
Iain McFadyen Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000002
Craig Armstrong Song Performer ("Lab Scene") 120788 8000050
Alexandra Slate Song Performer ("Bad Girl (Radio Edit)") 120788 8000049
Sage Guyton Song Performer ("You're Nice") 120788 8000051
Jeremy Wakefield Song Performer ("You're Nice") 120788 8000052
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jane Harwood Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000010
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Su Whittaker Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000019
Vittoria Sogno Art Director (Kenya) 183 9000021
Silver Cheung Art Director n/a 183 9000022
John Hill Art Director (Useful Companies) 183 9000023
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Dennis Bosher Art Director n/a 183 9000017
Cinnie Fung Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Michael Britton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
John Fenner Art Director n/a 183 9000014
James Morahan Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Helen Jerome Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000026
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000025
Karen Yan Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000027
Sang-Il Oh Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000028
Kirstie Siu Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Catherine Muthee Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000029
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Designer Makeup Design(for Ms. Jolie) 447 13000024
Lai Ka Pik Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Tsang Yat Ping Vickey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Hilary Haines Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Frances Hannon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Chan Kit Ling Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Robert Ireland ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Martin Evans Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Paul Munro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Robin Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ed Colyer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John Brady Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mitchell Low Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jed Loughran Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Nina Hartstone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
John Warhurst Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
William Files Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Lisa Tomblin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jan Jamison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Simon Staines Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Useful Companies) 120845 11000005
Justin Owen Supervisor (Useful Companies) 120845 11000004
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Shamoon Liaison Local Liaison Manager(Kenya) 121064 12000002
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Peter Hanson Studio Executive Studio Manager(Double Negative) 120875 11000003
Michael Elson Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company, London) 120889 11000002
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lenny Juma Casting (Kenya) 179 10000003
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Mitchell Leib Executive (for The Buena Vista Music Group) 120806 11000001
Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Alison O'Brien Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000012
Peter Edmonds Costume Department n/a 121016 13000011
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000013
Helen Mattocks Costumer Dresser(to Ms. Jolie) 120880 13000014
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
William Steggle Costume Department n/a 121016 13000010
Gabriella Louise Loria Costume Department n/a 121016 13000009
Jacqueline Durran Costume Department n/a 121016 13000005
Martin Mandeville Costume Department n/a 121016 13000004
Vicki Hallam Costume Department n/a 121016 13000006
Laura May Costume Department n/a 121016 13000007
Emma Schofield Costume Department n/a 121016 13000008
David Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Synopsis
Archaeologist and explorer extraordinaire, Lara Croft, journeys to a temple which has sunken underwater in search of lost treasures. During her expedition, Croft happens upon a sphere that contains the mythical Pandora's Box, only to have it stolen from her by Chen Lo, the leader of a Chinese crime syndicate. Chen Lo is in league with a bad guy named Reiss, who wants to use the priceless Box as a doomsday weapon.