Max Payne (2008)

Max Payne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords detective, law enforcement, mafia, murder, revenge, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen French Song ("Forgotten Toy") 120859 8000022
Paul Stoney Song ("Forgotten Toy") 120859 8000018
Metsuo Song Performer ("Forgotten Toy") 120788 8000026
Donald J Mowat Makeup (for Mark Wahlberg) 353 13000016
Kyle Glencross Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000033
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Henry Korhonen Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Marcel Marcellin Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Steve Shackelton Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Nick Alochiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Pazz Neglia Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Vanessa Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Martin Hindy Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Regan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Alan Vrkljan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Cheryl Quiacos Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Rene Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Brett Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Brent Woosley Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000065
John D Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Darwin S Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Siobhan Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Kerr Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Desmond Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Suzi Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Plato Fountidakis Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Brian Frank Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Daryl Patchett Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Joel Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Brittany Banks Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Leslie Whittaker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tom Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sean Osadzuk Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Andrew Caney Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Howard Galbraith Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Philip Whitfield Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Stubbings Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000022
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Jordan Toms Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Herb Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Pierre Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Robert C Rice Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Adrian Hodgson Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Craig Weintraub Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000052
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000053
Skip Longfellow Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000051
Rodger Pardee Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000050
Jay Wilkinson Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000048
John Paul Fasal Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000049
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000054
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bert Gouweleeuw Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ron Yolevsky Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Herb Dewaal Key Grip Underwater Key Grip 263 15000005
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Davidson Tate Rigging Electrician Set Dec Wire Rigger 120958 15000002
Jonathan Billings Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Frank Teunissen Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000024
Chris Bignell Best Boy Grip Underwater Best Boy Grip 265 15000025
Derrick J Peels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Susana Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Yan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Emerson Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rogue Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer Demon Wing Puppeteer 682 19000002
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Danny Piva Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Doug Novis Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electrician 259 15000028
Michael O'Connor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Michael Plant Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000027
Debra Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Will Taylor Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Ron Stefaniuk Puppeteer Demon Wing Puppeteer 682 19000001
Jennifer Dyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mark Bilas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Stephanie Steen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Roshan Amendra Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Kevin Rushton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000080
Erin Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000062
Joel Gendron Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000063
Bart Kosmowski Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000061
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000060
Glen R Chang Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000058
Mark Schreiber Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000059
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000064
Nick Perks Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000065
Charles Taylor Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Larry Wheatley Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000005
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120928 23000066
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eduardo Vaisman Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000057
Ashish Dewan Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000056
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000046
Bojan Zoric Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000047
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000045
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000044
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Snow Crew Assistant 514 23000042
Tim Barraball Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000043
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000048
Julio Del Hierro Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000049
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000054
Phil Dakin Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000055
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000053
Carol Prince Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000052
Paul George Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000050
Alex Stephan Digital Effects Artist Artist(Spin VFX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000051
Alan Vrkljan Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000006
Larry Zanoff Props Firearms Specialist 120817 24000007
Kristine Regier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Yan Regis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Jamie Tracey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Brendan Curran Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Siluck Saysanasy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jimmy N Roberts III Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Kristine Schoos Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Paul Wahlberg Trainer (to Mark Wahlberg) 121109 26000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert Shannon Driver Safety Diver Coordinator 273 25000027
Bill "B J" Jackson Driver Driver Co-Captain 273 25000026
Stephane Legendre Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Stuart Hughes Driver (to Mark Wahlberg) 273 25000025
Kathryn Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Brian Nguyen Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000004
Willie Box Assistant (to Chris "Ludacris" Bridges) 120820 25000005
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000003
Beau Ferris Assistant (to John Moore) 120820 25000002
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Eleanor Mendes Assistant (to Julie Yorn) 120820 25000001
hailey murray Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000006
Ian Gibson Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant(Visual Effects) 275 25000007
Carl Severin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Marco Sousa Transportation Co-Captain Transport Co-Captain 120973 25000013
Ben Cekuta Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000011
William Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000010
John Rakich Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ted Ross Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Shop Assistant 514 23000041
Jason Board Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000040
James Burton Craft Service Craft Server(Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
Paul Wahlberg Catering Chef(to Mark Wahlberg) 120954 22000003
Tamsin Smith Craft Service Craft Server(Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Darleen Abbott Construction Construction Accountant 120900 21000016
Rory Eldridge Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Gerry Kagayama Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000002
Samara Melanson Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000007
Adriaan Van Zyl Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Janice Jacobs Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000006
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000005
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Modern Videofilm Digital Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000004
Jeff Travaglini Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Delano Upshaw Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Kevin Forstner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Kevin Hughes Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Rob Bonney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Christopher Cordell Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000083
Dave van Zeyl Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000081
Joel Harris Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000082
Travis Staley Carpenter On Set Stand By Carpenter 529 21000004
Brian Lumley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alan Tremaine Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Mike Dutkowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Cranstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Frank Strzinar Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
William H D Marlett Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator 419 23000010
Darryl Irwin Special Effects Special Effects Snow Crew 168 23000030
Stephanie Appleby Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000031
Skyler Wilson Special Effects Special Effects Snow Crew 168 23000029
Joel Crimi Special Effects Special Effects Snow Crew 168 23000028
John Macgillivary Special Effects Special Effects Snow Crew Key 168 23000026
Brenda Klassen Special Effects Special Effects Snow Crew 168 23000027
Cody Gibson Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000032
David Reaume Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000033
Michael Innanen Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000038
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000039
Gord Hudson Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000037
Terry M Doyle Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000036
Allison Jones Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000034
Inese Dzenis Special Effects Special Effects Builder 168 23000035
Troy Rundle Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000025
Umberto Larizza Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000024
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Danny White Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000016
Dave Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Gregory P Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Chris Rosewarne Visual Effects Machete Design(for Lupino) 419 23000011
Roger Ames Berger Visual Effects Conform(Modern Videofilm Digital Original Rank: Digital) 419 23000012
Warren Appleby Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000017
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000018
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000022
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000023
Mark Dixon Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000021
Jim Reischl Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000020
Drew Longland Special Effects Special Effects Pyrotechnic Crew 168 23000019
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Benjamin Beardwood Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000044
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
James Blacker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Harper Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Geoffrey Smither Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Heather Dahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Richard J Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000011
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ronald John Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000015
Gordon Pong Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Cassandra Lammerding Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Drew Taylor Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Marco DiFlaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000016
Stefan Steen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Zena Bielewicz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ari Magder Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Joseph Kirkland Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jessica Bayliss Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Dan Zimmerman Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000027
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000028
Ian Silverstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tim Lauber Music Recordist(The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120781 8000005
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000004
Buck Sanders Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
Skip Kimball Colorist Film Colorist(Modern Videofilm Digital Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000026
Jason Luke Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Michael Meagher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
David Rumley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Scott Cowan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Robyn Clarke Assistant Camera Underwater 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Guy Godfree Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Brendan Bresnahan Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000018
Peter Bowman Video Playback 24p Playback 505 6000019
Jaclyn Young Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Michael Blatchford Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Michael Gibson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Ron Schlueter Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000021
Mir Toofan Afdasta Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000020
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Herbert Johnson Actor Train Attendant 1 1000021
Philip Williams Actor Sergeant Adams 1 1000022
Martin Hindy Actor Demon 1 1000020
Stephen R Hart Actor Tattoo Artist Owner 1 1000019
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos Actor Doug 1 1000017
Kerr Hewitt Actor Kid 1 1000018
Warren Belle Actor Detective 1 1000023
Ted Atherton Actor Detective Shipman 1 1000024
Joshua Barilko Actor Ragna Rok Guard #1 1 1000029
Conrad Pla Actor Captain Bowen 1 1000030
Katie Odegaard Actor Jackie – Receptionist 1 1000028
Brandon Carreira Actor Young Cop 1 1000027
Rico Simonini Actor Detective Sergeant Amerini 1 1000025
PJ Lazic Actor Junkie 1 1000026
Jay Hunter Actor Pawnshop Man 1 1000016
Nelly Furtado Actor Christa Balder 1 1000015
Chris O'Donnell Actor Jason Colvin 1 1000006
Donal Logue Actor Alex Balder 1 1000007
Jamie Hector Actor Lincoln Deneuf 1 1000005
Ludacris Actor Jim Bravura 1 1000004
Mila Kunis Actor Mona Sax 1 1000002
Beau Bridges Actor BB Hensley 1 1000003
Amaury Nolasco Actor Jack Lupino 1 1000008
Kate Burton Actor Nicole Horne 1 1000009
Andrew Friedman Actor Trevor 1 1000013
Marianthi Evans Actor Michelle Payne 1 1000014
Joel Gordon Actor Owen Green 1 1000012
Rothaford Gray Actor Joe Salle 1 1000011
Olga Kurylenko Actor Natasha 1 1000010
Larry Wheatley Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Janice Nguyen Actor Detective 1 1000032
Karen J. Lauder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rick Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Faye Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Karnowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Veverka Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Fiona McLean Production Manager (Visual Effects/Spin VFX) 305 5000004
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Fraser Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Whitney Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Beau Thorne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kristina Falcomer Actor Girl at Party 1 1000047
Sergei Nikolich Actor Anton 1 1000046
Barrington Bignall Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000037
James Rogers Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000038
Lana Denis Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000036
Carlos Gonzalez-Vio Actor Man Who Gets Dosed With Drug 1 1000035
Gouchy Boy Actor Doorman 1 1000033
Spike Adamson Actor Aesir Security Guard 1 1000034
Christina Jocic Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000039
Noel Gray Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000040
Tig Fong Actor Lead Aesir Security Guard 1 1000044
Siobhan Murphy Actor Receptionist #2 1 1000045
Dale Yim Actor Beat Cop 1 1000043
Gendaijs Dolganovs Actor Enforcer 1 1000042
Candice Hotchkiss Actor Nude Person Making Out 1 1000041
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000009
David Cowgill ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Craig Dyer ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
June Christopher ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120912 14000001
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Eddie Frierson ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Kathleen Gati ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Mark Ivanir ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Jessica Gee ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects Demon Application 120881 13000035
Robyn Rosenberg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Chris Bridges Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000023
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000024
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000022
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Tim Estes Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000025
Alexis Horlick Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000026
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000030
Christina Cattle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Jamie Hess Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000029
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000028
Kelly Capoccia Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetics 120936 13000027
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Scott Menville ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Gavin Coford Boom Operator Boom 215 14000036
Tonny Pilkington Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Engineer 120923 14000037
Steve Switzer Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000035
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000034
Jim Brookshire ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000032
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000033
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000038
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000039
Mark Wahlberg Actor Max Payne 1 1000001
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
John Pospisil Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000043
Gavin Coford Sound Cable Person 120816 14000042
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc.) 224 14000040
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc.) 224 14000041
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 2515 14000031
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000030
Dennis Singletary ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
Warren Sroka ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000022
Juan Pope ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Paul Pape ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Kelly Stables ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000023
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000024
Levani Ilia Volokh ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000028
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000029
Alex Veadov ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000027
Paul Tuerpe ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000026
Fred Tatasciore ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000025
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Demon Makeup Creator 353 13000018
Beatriz Salazar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Dexter Bonaparte Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Garry Cain Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Gary Harmer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
David DeMarinis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Paul Renaut Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Chris Hanson Scenic Artist Scenic Laborer 745 9000015
Carlos Caneca Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Jeff Melvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Stand By Painter 200 9000019
Victor Quon Painter Head Painter 200 9000018
Jamie Staples Scenic Artist Scenic Laborer 745 9000016
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000017
Lisa Dietrich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Jamie Steele Score Recording Recordist(Original Rank: Digital) 120840 8000017
Alex Hooper Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Andrew M Stearn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Avril Dishaw Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Dorrance Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Rudy Braun Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Lou DeCampo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (to Mark Wahlberg) 120880 13000006
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Arthur Rowsell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Butt Costume Coordinator Background Costume Coordinator 120971 13000002
Marya Duplaga Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000007
Karen Eppstadt Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000008
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mark Wahlberg) 120799 13000013
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Carol Beadle Hair Stylist Stylist(to Mila Kunis) 120799 13000011
Loreen Lightfoot Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000009
Claire Meredith Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Michael Bernardi Consultant Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Marcus Ticotin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Linda Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Chris Rosewarne Art Department Conceptual Design / Storyboard Artist 120843 9000029
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Britt Doughty Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
John Moran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Michaela Cheyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Katy Thatcher Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000030
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Nancy Perna Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000006
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Donna Dupere-Taylor Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Synopsis
Max Payne is a maverick cop with little regard for rules and nothing left to lose. Hell-bent on revenge, he's determined to track down those responsible for the brutal murder of his family, but his obsessive investigation takes him on a nightmarish journey where dark fantasy collides with stark reality. As the mystery deepens, Max is forced to battle enemies beyond the natural world and face an unthinkable betrayal that will drive him to the edge of his own sanity.