The Immortal

Immortal
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lorenzo Lamas Actor Raphael "Rafe" Cain 1 1000001
April Telek Actor Dr Sara Beckman 1 1000002
Steve Braun Actor Goodwin 1 1000003
Sharon Alexander Actor n/a 1 1000004
Crystal Buble Actor n/a 1 1000005
Gavin Buhr Actor Drunken Cowboy 1 1000006
Brian Evis Actor n/a 1 1000007
Bret Hart Actor Randall 1 1000008
Michael Leisen Actor Frank 1 1000009
John Lowe Actor n/a 1 1000010
Cyndi Mason Actor Miss Leigh 1 1000011
Mark McConchie Actor Sheriff 1 1000012
Rydyr Morse Actor Cowboy No 1 1 1000013
Grace Park Actor Mikiko 1 1000014
Peter Relamis Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jeff Seymour Actor n/a 1 1000016
Christopher Sumpton Actor Cowboy No 2 1 1000017
Gordon Tipple Actor Sidney 1 1000018
Timothy Webber Actor n/a 1 1000019
Joel Wirkkunen Actor n/a 1 1000020
Michael Grais Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Harel Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Timothy Gamble Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tracey Boyd Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Lhotka Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jamie Brown Producer n/a 3 3000006
Rick Drew Producer n/a 3 3000007
Martin Borycki Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Will Dixon Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Rick Drew Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Michael Grais Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Jim Henshaw Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Stacey Kaser Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Ron Oliver Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Deborah Peraya Writer n/a 120782 4000008
Damien Rindler Writer n/a 120782 4000009
Mark Victor Writer n/a 120782 4000010
Deborah Peraya Story By story editor 120779 4000011
David Dewar Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Tracey Boyd Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tracey Boyd Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Bullock Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Carl Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jordan Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dawn Knight Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Dennis Swartman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kirk Adamson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tammy Bentz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lucy MacLeod Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jeanne Slater Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Julie Bannon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Tami Thomson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ron Pachkowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tracy Long Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Alex Brown Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000017
David Fullerton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
John Wittmayer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Ron Stannett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Young Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000003
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Phil Hersee Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Dean Friss Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Julian Keyzer Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000008
Charles Robichaud Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Bateman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Luis Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ryan Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jennifer Pearson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Schaun Tozer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Trevor Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Deskin Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Sergio Lavilla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Chiasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Ray Lai Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Mary Kirkland Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Corinne Clark Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Page Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Linsea O'Shea Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kathy Kertesz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Monique Warren Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Terry Hanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Emanuela Daus Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Ryan Nicholson Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects designer 120881 13000005
Harlow MacFarlane Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000006
Christ Stanley Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000007
Steven Weakes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jeff Carter Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Stuart Lennox Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Trent Wistle Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
John Hutchison Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ed Schulz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Rob Brady Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Anna McMurtry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Barlow Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Chiu Stunts fight choreography 240 19000002
Kenneth Chang Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Don Urquhart Visual Effects visual effects artist 419 23000002
Jason Pennington Visual Effects visual effects artist 419 23000003
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Ivan Hayden Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000005
Grace Kim Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gord Alyward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Kevin Weber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Chuck Konzelman Other from concept 120795 26000001
Cary Solomon Other from concept 120795 26000002
Curt Bonn Other rigging coordinator 120795 26000003
Bill Vigars Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An adventure series about one man's fight against evil and the Satanic forces ("Demons") that seek to destroy humanity.