The Forbidden Kingdom (2008)

Forbidden Kingdom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Period
Keywords martial arts, teen, time travel, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jackie Chan Actor Old Hop/Lu Yan 1 1000001
Jet Li Actor The Monkey King/Silent Monk 1 1000002
Liu Yifei Actor Little Princess Golden Sparrow/Chinatown Girl 1 1000003
Michael Angarano Actor Jason Tripitikas 1 1000004
Collin Chou Actor Jade Warlord 1 1000005
Alexis Bridges Actor Kam 1 1000007
Juana Collignon Actor Southie Girl 1 1000008
Morgan Benoit Actor Lupo 1 1000009
Jack Posobiec Actor Southie 1 1000010
Thomas McDonell Actor Young Southie 1 1000011
Ma Zhi Actor Old Woman 1 1000012
Shen He Actor Farmer 1 1000013
Jian Bin Actor Young Village Man 1 1000014
Yang Hua Actor Jade Soldier 1 1000015
Yuan Yu Actor Inn Keeper 1 1000016
Wang Shun Actor Jade Emperor 1 1000017
Liu Li Actor Queen Mother 1 1000018
Dong Mei Actor Inn Keeper's Wife 1 1000019
Mathew Tang Actor Jade Officer #1 1 1000020
Cheng Jun Actor Jade Officer #2 1 1000021
Alan Ng Actor Jade Officer #3 1 1000022
Michelle Du Actor Painted Girl 1 1000023
Crystal Kung Actor Slave Girl 1 1000025
Jeffrey Kung Actor Herald #2 1 1000026
Xu Jia Actor Tracker 1 1000027
Huang Sheng Actor Cult Killer #1 1 1000028
Liu Rui Actor Cult Killer #2 1 1000029
Luo Cheng Actor Cult Killer #4 1 1000031
Zhou Xiao Actor Cult Killer #5 1 1000032
Lin Bin Actor Cult Killer #6 1 1000033
Zhi Jie Actor Cult Killer #7 1 1000034
Shi Ju Actor Golden Sparrow's Mother 1 1000035
Guo Meng Actor Young Golden Sparrow 1 1000036
Cui Lu Actor Goat Herder 1 1000037
Li Yong Actor Young Monk #1 1 1000038
Chang Chen Actor Young Monk #2 1 1000039
Ye Xiaokeng Actor Abbot 1 1000040
Zhao Wan Actor Medicine Monk 1 1000041
Matt Grant Actor Paramedic 1 1000042
Rob Minkoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Casey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Yuen Wo-Ping Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Willie Chan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Solon So Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Steve Chasman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Jason Lin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
David Lee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Philip Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Mathew Tang Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John Fusco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jack Shun Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mathew Tang Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Chi Liang Line Producer (China) 161 5000006
Johnny Wang Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Liu Min Production Manager (Wuyi) 305 5000008
Shen Long Production Manager On Set Production Manager 305 5000009
Li Liang Production Manager On Set Production Manager 305 5000010
Connie Cheung Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Sean Lee Production Manager (DTI) 305 5000012
Ken Siu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Dick Tso Kin Nam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Eugenia Yau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Ni Ming Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Crystal Kung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Jason Siu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Sharon Lam Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000022
Zhang De Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Li Xiang Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Dai Hong Location Manager (Xian Ju) 193 5000025
Rebecca Jiang Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Scarlet Song Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Jon Schluckebier Stage Manager (Northwest Sinfonia) 120797 5000028
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Katherine Wood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Jun-Ru Chen Production Coordinator (Asia Legend Limited) 162 5000031
Ken Lam Production Coordinator (Asia Legend Limited) 162 5000032
Michael Lichtenegger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Peter Pau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wong Wing-Hang Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Kenny Lam Ping Wah Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Choi Fai Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jason Kwan Camera Operator E Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Cheng Hai Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Patrick Ho Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Bill Piu Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000008
Yang Jie Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000009
Lee Cheung Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Additional Photography) 120899 6000010
Qiu Yong Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Additional Photography) 120899 6000011
Chan Chuen Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Lin Jie Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000014
Chen Yong Loader Clapper / Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000015
Ng Yiu Loader Clapper / Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000016
Felipe Perez-Burchard High Definition Systems Engineer HD Coordinator 121129 6000017
Edmond Chan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Long Song Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Larry Yu Focus Puller D Camera Focus Puller(Additional Photography) 332 6000020
Chen Liang Focus Puller E Camera Focus Puller(Additional Photography) 332 6000021
Kelley Moore Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000022
Jose Avitia Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
David Jaeckin Film Lab DFS Expediter(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
Bob Bright Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000025
Lawrence Stoll Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000026
Bill Schultz Film and Electronic Laboratory GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121135 6000027
Patrick Ming Camera Coordinator Camera Department Coordinator 121105 6000028
Ma Fu Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Zhao Fan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Huang Chun Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000031
Zhong Ping Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000032
Eric Strand Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Coulter Editor Storyboard Editor 172 7000002
Mike Griffin Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000003
Raymond Akopyan Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000004
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David Rosenblatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Zachary Fine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Buckley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Harvey Music Flute & Ancient Instrument 120781 8000002
Erhu Han Music Flute & Ancient Instrument 120781 8000003
Pipa Ma Music Flute & Ancient Instrument 120781 8000004
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000005
Keith Bayley Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000006
Robert Puff Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Arranger Arrangement 121019 8000008
David Sabee Music Conductor (Northwest Sinfonia) 120818 8000009
David Sabee Music Contractor (Northwest Sinfonia) 121013 8000010
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Scott Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
James Luker Music Engineer Scoring Engineer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000013
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Pro-Tools Engineer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000014
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Staff Engineer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000015
Josh Evans Music Engineer Second Engineer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000016
John Winters Music Engineer Stage Tech(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000017
Adam Smalley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Kirk Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing Scoring Mixer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120927 8000020
Abhay Manusmare Score Recording Score Digital Recordist 120840 8000021
Richard Harvey Soloist n/a 121021 8000022
Erhu Han Soloist n/a 121021 8000023
Pipa Ma Soloist n/a 121021 8000024
Bai Kwong Song Performer ("Waiting 4 U") 120788 8000025
Sj Lo Vocals n/a 121032 8000026
Gingger Shankar Vocals n/a 121032 8000027
Gu Hung Lo Vocals n/a 121032 8000028
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bin Lan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Yu Ci Wen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Wen Ci Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000004
Lan Bin Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000005
Eric Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Giorgio Postiglione Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jeffrey Kong Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000008
Renee Yan Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000009
Fu Lin Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000012
Lu Kui Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000013
Huang Weimin Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000014
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000015
Mark Pacella Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000016
Li Fung Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000017
Cheng Ping Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Liu Hai Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000019
Liu Hai Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Yuan Fang Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000021
Jiang Wei Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000022
Zhang Xing Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Wang Cheng Set Dresser Set Dressing Prop(Additional Photography) 197 9000024
Fu Ming Sculptor Prop Sculptor(Additional Photography) 120910 9000025
Zhou Jiang Sculptor Prop Sculptor(Additional Photography) 120910 9000026
Fu Lai Sculptor Prop Sculptor(Additional Photography) 120910 9000027
Domenico Reordino Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Margot McKenzie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Cai Guo Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Xie Qian Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000031
Chen Peng Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000032
Jin Peng Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Zhang Xian Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000034
Wang Yu Painter On Set Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000035
Wang Xin Painter On Set Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000036
Wang Jun Painter n/a 200 9000037
Wang Lu Painter n/a 200 9000038
Yang Chen Painter n/a 200 9000039
Yu Wen Model Maker Model Builder(Additional Photography) 121081 9000040
Eduardo Sicangco Concept Artist Conceptual Artist(Additional Photography) 120911 9000041
Guo Xiu Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000042
Terry Siu Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000043
Sherrie Dai Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000044
Liu Cheng Casting Director Casting A.D 157 10000002
Ho Tao Casting Director Casting A.D 157 10000003
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Poping Auyeung Casting n/a 179 10000005
Bryan Riley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Dorothy Szymanska Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Afshin Ketabi Executive Corporate Finance(for Casey Silver Productions) 120806 11000001
David Alper Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000002
Andrew Marcus Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000003
Aaron Michiel Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000004
Alice Neuhauser Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000005
Eva Quiroz Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000006
Ramon Wilson Executive (for Relativity Media) 120806 11000007
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Matthew Reynolds Development Executive Development(for Casey Silver Productions) 120807 11000009
Pietro Ventani Consultant Global Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Jordan O'Neill Consultant DTS Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Seoung-Hoon Lee Technical Advisor (Footage) 537 12000004
Zhang Tian Research Researcher(Additional Photography) 458 12000005
Dale Waytt Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Andy Krieger Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Janis Chow Dialogue Coach (for Jackie Chan) 538 12000008
Su Chao-Pin Dialogue Director Dialogue(Mandarin) 121136 12000009
Linda Chen Translator Translator For Accounting Dept 741 12000010
Tom Chang Translator (to Key Scenic Artist) 741 12000011
Han Yue Translator (to Key Scenic Artist) 741 12000012
Wendy Qian Translator (for Horse Master) 741 12000013
Fred Wei Translator (for Transportation Dept) 741 12000014
Avis Kwan Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000001
Shirley Chan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lulu Yu Costume Designer Designer's Assistant 169 13000003
Tang Yun Costume Designer Designer's Assistant 169 13000004
Bian Hong Costume Designer Designer's Assistant 169 13000005
Zhou Zhuo Costume Designer Designer's Assistant(for Ni Chang) 169 13000006
Zhou Zhuo Costumer (Ni Chang) 120880 13000008
Feng Xuedong Costumer (Old Hop / Lu Yan) 120880 13000009
Ma Yan Costumer (Monkey King / Silent Monk) 120880 13000010
Kong Yuan Costumer (Golden Sparrow) 120880 13000011
Zhu Lin Costumer (Jade Warlord) 120880 13000012
Liu Chang Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Li Yang Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Lindy Tai Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Ren Hui Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Nie Ming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Wang Xiao Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Nie Wei Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Jiang Mei Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Chan Han Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jiang Jie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Chen Qing Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Li Ying Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000027
Xu Ting Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000028
Zhang Juan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Chen Qun Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Mark Garbarino Prosthetic Makeup "Old Hop" Prosthetics Make-Up Designer 120936 13000031
Dave Snyder Prosthetic Makeup "Old Hop" Prosthetics Make-Up Assistant 120936 13000032
Crist Ballas Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000033
Shen Xia Tailor Prop Tailor(Additional Photography) 120990 13000034
He Di Tailor n/a 120990 13000035
Dave Snyder Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000036
Glen Eisner Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000037
Lynne Watson Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000038
Steve Buscano Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000039
Shaun Smith Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000040
Rufus Hearn Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000041
Missy Russell Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000042
Bob Romero Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000043
Kathy Sheung Wardrobe Mark Garbarino's Funhouse Crew 120823 13000044
Doris Wang ADR Adr Group Coordinator(Beijing) 120912 14000001
Sun Quixia ADR Adr Recordist(Beijing) 120912 14000002
Lynn Lee ADR Adr Recordist(Beijing) 120912 14000003
Christopher Sheldon ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Michael Xie Audio Audio System Engineer(Beijing) 120810 14000005
Van Zhang Audio Audio System Engineer(Beijing) 120810 14000006
Chao Yue Audio Audio System Engineer(Beijing) 120810 14000007
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Miao Xu Foley Artist (Beijing) 223 14000010
Miao Ying Foley Artist (Beijing) 223 14000011
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Yang Yanchao Foley Editor (Beijing) 221 14000013
Ai Xia Foley Editor (Beijing) 221 14000014
Cat Gong Foley Recordist (Beijing) 225 14000015
Ziwei Wang Foley Recordist (Beijing) 225 14000016
Blair Slater Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Roger Savage Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ian McLoughlin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Andrew Wright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Robert MacKenzie Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Fan Zhang Sound Cable Man 120816 14000022
Yan Hai Sound Soundman(Additional Photography) 120816 14000023
Geng Ling Sound Sound Post Coordinator(Beijing) 120816 14000024
Emma Long Sound Sound Post Coordinator(Beijing) 120816 14000025
Liu Guang Sound Sound Post Coordinator(Beijing) 120816 14000026
Will He Sound Sound Post Manager(Beijing) 120816 14000027
Keda Wang Sound Sound Post Assistant(Beijing) 120816 14000028
Yvonne Weng Sound Sound Post Assistant(Beijing) 120816 14000029
Simon Rosenberg Sound Mix Assistant 120816 14000030
Fifi Wang Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000031
Tian Yong Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000032
Sam Wang Sound Effects Editor (Beijing) 327 14000033
Jiajia Mok Sound Effects Editor (Beijing) 327 14000034
Will He Sound Effects Editor (Beijing) 327 14000035
Rainbow Wang Sound Effects Editor (Beijing) 327 14000036
Ji Hongrui Sound Effects Editor (Beijing) 327 14000037
Robert MacKenzie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Glenn Newnham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Peter Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
David Wyman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000041
Justin Flynn Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000042
Ren Tao Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Ren Tao Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Zeng Zhi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Tang Biao Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Zhang Hui Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Gu Fei Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jimmy Fok Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Louis Jong Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000009
Patrick Ho Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mei Song Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mei Song Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Chen Bo Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Shi Lei Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Wu Guang Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Sun Zhou Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ye Hui Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ding Xiang Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Zhu Shui Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000021
Wu Bo Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000022
Cai Fei Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Wei Lei Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000024
Yang Hui Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000025
Wu Jing Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000026
Chan Lin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Eric Aupetit Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000028
Xiao Li Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000029
Wong Fai Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000030
Ng Yin Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000031
Xiong Ping Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000032
Dong Zhi Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000033
Huo Yang Crane Grip (Additional Photography) 121043 15000034
Yang Tao Crane Grip (Additional Photography) 121043 15000035
Zhang Hua Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000036
Xiao Zhang Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Additional Photography) 259 15000037
Jack Haddox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victor Haddox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Yang Xia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Xiao-Hong Zhou Production Accountant (Asia Legend Limited) 282 16000004
Shauna Cho Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Bill Wang Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Li Yun Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Yuen Wo-Ping Choreographer Action Choreographer 120803 17000001
Shu Jian Stunt Coordinator Stunt Team Leader(China) 120804 19000001
Lam Chi Tai Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fung Wai Lun Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ng Lun Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Georgi Manchev Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Deng Guoqing Stunts (China) 240 19000009
Li Guohai Stunts (China) 240 19000010
Ju Kun Stunts (China) 240 19000011
Liu Xian Stunts (China) 240 19000012
Kang Qi Stunts (China) 240 19000015
Tang Tengfei Stunts (China) 240 19000016
Ou Wei Stunts (China) 240 19000017
Ni Feng Stunts (China) 240 19000018
Li Jian Stunts (China) 240 19000019
Guo Jing Stunts (China) 240 19000020
Peter Hric Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Juraj Polas Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Jin Li Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000001
Wang Sheng Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000002
Lu He Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000003
Wang Jin Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000004
Zeng Fu Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000005
Wu Ming Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000006
Jiang Wen Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000007
Li Zhong Carpenter Prop Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000008
Wang Yu Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000009
Wang Sheng Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000010
Ruan Bin Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000011
Qi Long Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000012
Li Qiang Construction Foreman Metal Worker 277 21000013
Liu Guang Construction Foreman Construction Worker 277 21000014
Wang Jian Construction Foreman Construction Worker 277 21000015
Liu Bin Construction Foreman Construction Worker 277 21000016
Zhang Jun Construction Foreman Construction Worker 277 21000017
Jiang Quan Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000018
Li Guo Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000019
Ge Xi Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000020
Hua Shuen Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000021
Wang Huan Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000022
Liu Hua Construction Set Constructor 120900 21000023
He Yanqing Construction Finisher 120900 21000024
Ying Tao Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000001
Hu Jun Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000002
Zhang Xin Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Li Ting Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Feng Zhu Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Li Bo Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Li Hong Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Li Jian Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Wang Jun Catering Caterer 120954 22000009
Wang Feng Catering Caterer 120954 22000010
An Xing Catering Caterer 120954 22000011
Zhang Jing Catering Caterer 120954 22000012
Liu Hui Catering Caterer 120954 22000013
Ma Zhong Catering Caterer 120954 22000014
Luan Jun Catering Caterer 120954 22000015
Li Chong Catering Caterer 120954 22000016
Chen Tao Catering Caterer 120954 22000017
Xin Tao Catering Caterer 120954 22000018
Lin Long Catering Caterer 120954 22000019
Meng Fang Catering Caterer 120954 22000020
Qin En Catering Caterer 120954 22000021
Shi Lei Catering Caterer 120954 22000022
Xu Jun Catering Caterer 120954 22000023
Brian Adler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Nicolard Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000002
David Rosenthal Visual Effects Supervisor I /O Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000003
Junghoon Kim Visual Effects Supervisor (Macrograph, Inc) 249 23000004
Jae Ryu Visual Effects Supervisor (DTI) 249 23000005
Jason Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor (Footage) 249 23000006
Dong-Hoon Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Footage) 249 23000007
Ringo Lee Visual Effects Supervisor Quality Control Supervisor(Asia Legend Limited) 249 23000008
Donald Yip Visual Effects Supervisor Assistant Production Supervisor(Asia Legend Limited) 249 23000009
Rocco Gioffre Visual Effects Supervisor (Svengali) 249 23000010
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000011
Mark Kolars Visual Effects Supervisor (Xing Xing Digital Corp) 249 23000012
Guo Fu Visual Effects Supervisor (Xing Xing Digital Corp) 249 23000013
Shane Davidson Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000014
Wang Lin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000015
Youngjoon Park Effects Supervisor (Macrograph, Inc) 120866 23000016
Chang-Hee Lee Effects Supervisor (Footage) 120866 23000017
Steven Hahn Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Korea) 243 23000018
Elaine Essex Thompson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Karin Joy Visual Effects Producer (Korea) 243 23000020
Sue Alexander Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 243 23000021
Inho Lee Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Macrograph, Inc) 243 23000022
Kiju Park Visual Effects Producer (Macrograph, Inc) 243 23000023
Wook Kim Visual Effects Producer (DTI) 243 23000024
Yun Lee Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(DTI) 243 23000025
Dong-Hoon Lee Visual Effects Producer (Footage) 243 23000026
Leo Lo Visual Effects Producer Project Producer(Asia Legend Limited) 243 23000027
Kevin Moseley Visual Effects Producer (Stingray Vfx Inc) 243 23000028
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer (Svengali) 243 23000029
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000030
Chu Ge Visual Effects Producer (Xing Xing Digital Corp) 243 23000031
Wang Lifeng Visual Effects Producer (Xing Xing Digital Corp) 243 23000032
Randall Shore Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000033
Jason Pelham Visual Effects Editor (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 614 23000034
Yun Junshik Visual Effects Editor (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 614 23000035
Sarah Vinson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000036
Jeremy Ball Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000037
Kim Jongsung Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000038
Simon Wen Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000039
Jung Jin-Chul Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000040
Ben Tseng Visual Effects VFX Translator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000041
Rob Wilson Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000042
Jordan Bahat Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000043
Youngho Je Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000044
Wonjo Jeong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(July Films) 419 23000045
Youngkwan Oh Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Macrograph, Inc.) 419 23000046
Cholho Shin Visual Effects Matchmover(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000047
Dongho Cha Visual Effects Matchmover(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000048
Kyumin Cho Visual Effects Matchmover(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000049
Mirang Lee Visual Effects Matchmover(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000050
Youngseok Lee Visual Effects Matchmover(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000051
Donghyun Yoon Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 419 23000052
Tae Um Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(DTI) 419 23000053
Jung Ji Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(DTI) 419 23000054
Ko-Eun Jung Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Footage) 419 23000055
Sun-Mi Park Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(Footage) 419 23000056
Myoung-Jin Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(Footage) 419 23000057
Eun-Ji Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(Footage) 419 23000058
Bessie Cheuk Visual Effects Project Controller(Asia Legend Limited) 419 23000059
Sai-Yin Kai Visual Effects DI Conforming Operator(Asia Legend Limited) 419 23000060
Steve Cummings Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Stingray Vfx Inc.) 419 23000061
Charlene Mason Visual Effects Match Mover(Stingray Vfx Inc) 419 23000062
Nicole Montemayor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stingray Vfx Inc) 419 23000063
Anna Vegezzi Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Svengali) 419 23000064
Dana Jurcie Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Frantic Films) 419 23000065
Huang An Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Yang Zheng Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
Lu Shou Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Cao Feng Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Pang Hang Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Ching Yin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Pang Ching Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Tam Hung Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Gerald Slaven Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
John Slaven Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Jeongjun Park Special Effects Technician Senior Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000077
Janghyung Kim Special Effects Technician Senior Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000078
Kyekyung Kim Special Effects Technician Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000079
Jinny Ko Special Effects Technician Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000080
Taekwon Chung Special Effects Technician Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000081
Sejin Oh Special Effects Technician Effects Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 242 23000082
George Stankevich Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(Asia Legend Limited) 242 23000083
Kidong Song Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director(Macrograph, Inc) 740 23000084
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Designer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000085
Mitch Spacone Software Engineer Systems Support(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121071 23000086
Bongkyu Park Software Engineer System Administrator(Macrograph, Inc) 121071 23000087
Jung-Wook Seo Software Engineer R & D(Footage) 121071 23000088
Guo-Liang Yang Software Engineer System Administrator(Asia Legend Limited) 121071 23000089
Seon-Ku Kim Rendering Artist Lighting / Rendering Supervisor(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000090
Min-Kyu Lee Rendering Artist Senior Lighting / Rendering Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000091
Sang-Jin Lee Rendering Artist Senior Lighting / Rendering Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000092
Tae-Uk Kang Rendering Artist Lighting / Rendering Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000093
Du-Ri Son Rendering Artist Lighting / Rendering Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000094
Jieun Yoon Rendering Artist Lighting / Rendering Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 121098 23000095
Hyunsub Kim Modelmaker Modeler(Macrograph, Inc) 120919 23000096
Kyoungmin Jo Modelmaker Modeling & Texture(Macrograph, Inc) 120919 23000097
Charles Ellison Modelmaker Modeling and Texturing(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000098
Pouya Zadrafiei Modelmaker Modeling and Texturing(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000099
Kyungyoung Lee Matte Painter Texture Painter(Macrograph, Inc) 120959 23000100
Woojin Chang Matte Painter Matte Concept Artist(Macrograph, Inc) 120959 23000101
Jung Moon Matte Painter Matte Artist(DTI) 120959 23000102
Dong Choi Matte Painter Matte Artist(DTI) 120959 23000103
Sung Park Matte Painter Matte Artist(DTI) 120959 23000104
Hyuk Kwon Matte Painter Matte Artist(DTI) 120959 23000105
Pyong Kim Matte Painter Matte Artist(DTI) 120959 23000106
Sang-Il Yu Matte Painter (Footage) 120959 23000107
Poo-Rom Kim Matte Painter (Footage) 120959 23000108
Ju-Won Lee Matte Painter (Footage) 120959 23000109
Se-Jin Han Matte Painter (Footage) 120959 23000110
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter (Svengali) 120959 23000111
Michelle Moen Matte Painter (Svengali) 120959 23000112
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter (Svengali) 120959 23000113
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter (Svengali) 120959 23000114
Unjoo Byars Main Title Design Main Title Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120925 23000115
Dae-Gon Jang Graphic Designer Design Team(Footage) 120860 23000116
Han-Zoo Kang Graphic Designer Design Team(Footage) 120860 23000117
Walter Volpatto Digital Effects Artist DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000118
Regand Copeland Digital Effects Artist Digital Conform(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000119
Jongseong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Macrograph, Inc) 120960 23000120
Hanwoong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Macrograph, Inc) 120960 23000121
Young Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Macrograph, Inc) 120960 23000122
Sanghee Noh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Macrograph, Inc) 120960 23000123
Mira Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Macrograph, Inc) 120960 23000124
Si Yang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000125
Seung Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000126
Young Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000127
Won Park Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000128
Kyung Hwang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000129
Young Cho Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000130
Seong Jeong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000131
Yu Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000132
Ka Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000133
Eun Park Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000134
Jin Ha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000135
Eun Dong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000136
Sun Lim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000137
Susanna Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000138
Mok Mun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000139
Sun Kyun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000140
Su Han Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000141
Kwan Yook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000142
Hyung Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000143
Soo Choi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000144
Jin Choi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000145
Song Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000146
Hye Seo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000147
Hyeon Lim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(DTI) 120960 23000148
Ki Jung Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(DTI) 120960 23000149
Mary Park Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000150
Eugene Shin Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000152
Yong-Gi Bae Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000154
Na-Ri Kim Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000155
Seung-Mo Kim Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000156
Vin Sung Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000157
Su-Ryun Park Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000158
Dong-Hwa Jang Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Footage) 120960 23000159
Hye-Joung Shin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Footage) 120960 23000160
Hyun-Gi Jeon Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Footage) 120960 23000161
Chui-Ying Yu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000162
Dong-Wen Chen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000163
Emil Yeung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000164
Eric Pang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000165
Fang-Ni Chen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000166
Hugo Tong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000167
Jian-Jun Wu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000168
Jiz-Xian Ding Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000169
Kai-Ming Ji Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000170
Lin Gan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000171
Meng-Li Luo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000172
Qi-Ming Liang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000173
Si-Han Wu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000174
Tommy Cheung Chin Wing Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000175
Wen-Dong Huang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000176
Wen-Wei Zhang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000177
Xiang-Wen Lin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000178
Xiao-Long Lin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000179
Xiao-Qing Luo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000180
Ying Yang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000181
Ying-Hui Li Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000182
Yuan-Biao Peng Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asia Legend Limited) 120960 23000183
Kent Estep Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000184
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc.) 120960 23000185
Marc Rienzo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc.) 120960 23000186
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc.) 120960 23000187
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Svengali) 120960 23000188
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Svengali) 120960 23000189
Zhang Dong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000190
Li Zhaohui Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000191
Han Yifei Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000192
Yin Yong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000193
Wu Tao Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000194
Ma Danjuan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000195
Wang Xiangjun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000196
Wang Tianyi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000197
Yu Jin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000198
Tang Xiaoliang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Xing Xing Digital Corp) 120960 23000199
Garrett Bryan Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000200
Jerry Callaghan Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000201
Les Meek Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000202
Alex Sanchez Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000203
Nate Tufts Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000204
Les Vary Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000205
Rick Lopez Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000206
Phil Heald Digital Effects Scanning / Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000207
Taegyun Kang Compositing Supervisor (Macrograph, Inc) 120928 23000208
Young Kim Compositing Supervisor (DTI) 120928 23000209
Ricky Leung Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Asia Legend Limited) 120928 23000210
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor (Svengali) 120928 23000211
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000212
Federico Rivia Character Animation Texture Artist(Svengali) 622 23000213
Marcus LeVere CGI Artist CG Artist(Svengali) 120986 23000214
Andrew Leung CGI Artist CG Artist(Svengali) 120986 23000215
Jongpill Kim CG Supervisor (Macrograph, Inc.) 779 23000216
Sehoon Park Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000217
Jung Jin-Chul Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000218
Chongsan Kwon Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000219
Junho Shin Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000220
Jeongmin Vae Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000221
Alan Hwang Animator (Macrograph, Inc.) 483 23000222
Chui-Ying Yu Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000223
Dong-Wen Chen Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000224
Emil Yeung Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000225
Eric Pang Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000226
Fang-Ni Chen Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000227
Hugo Tong Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000228
Jian-Jun Wu Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000229
Jiz-Xian Ding Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000230
Kai-Ming Ji Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000231
Lin Gan Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000232
Meng-Li Luo Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000233
Qi-Ming Liang Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000234
Si-Han Wu Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000235
Tommy Cheung Chin Wing Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000236
Wen-Dong Huang Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000237
Wen-Wei Zhang Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000238
Xiang-Wen Lin Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000239
Xiao-Long Lin Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000240
Xiao-Qing Luo Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000241
Ying Yang Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000242
Ying-Hui Li Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000243
Yuan-Biao Peng Animator (Asia Legend Limited) 483 23000244
Ira Shain Animator (Stingray Vfx Inc) 483 23000245
Seok Jeon 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(DTI) 120965 23000246
Il Yang 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000247
Geuk Noh 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000248
Jong Lee 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000249
Sang Beak 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000250
Hyung Sung 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000251
Min Shin 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000252
Seong Kim 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000253
Unn Um 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000254
Sang Park 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000255
Byung Kim 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000256
Jae Won 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000257
Ki Song 3-D Artist (DTI) 120965 23000258
Jung-Sam Kwon 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Footage) 120965 23000259
Sung-Yong Park 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000260
Jae-Hoon Jeong 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000261
Dae-Wang Kim 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000262
Myung-Ja Lee 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000263
Ji-Man Lee 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000264
Ha-Ni Lee 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000265
Yun-Jung Min 3-D Artist (Footage) 120965 23000266
Melissa Best 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000267
Tim Christensen 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000268
Patrick Conaty 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000269
Matt Giampa 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000270
Zhang Wenyi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lau On Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
Law Ming Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000003
Tse Kei Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000004
Yau Keung Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000005
Fang Wan Propman On Set Propsman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000007
Zhang Gui Propman On Set Propsman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000008
Yang Xu Propman On Set Propsman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000009
Zhu You Propman On Set Propsman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000010
Fang Fei Propman On Set Propsman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000011
Cheng Wu Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000013
Li Feng Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000014
Wang Fu Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000015
Wu Liang Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000016
Jin Min Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000017
Zhang Ming Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000018
Zhang Yong Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000019
Fang Bin Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000020
Jiang Gui Propman (Additional Photography) 120887 24000021
Qian Chao Props Prop Painter(Additional Photography) 120817 24000023
Fang Bin Props Prop Painter(Additional Photography) 120817 24000024
Zhang Jie Props Special Action Prop(Additional Photography) 120817 24000025
Tang Hua Props Special Action Prop(Additional Photography) 120817 24000026
Jiang You Props Special Action Prop(Additional Photography) 120817 24000027
Luo Bin Props Special Action Prop(Additional Photography) 120817 24000028
Nie Qi Props Prop Metal Worker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000029
Nie Tian Props Prop Metal Worker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000030
Hua Rong Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000031
Danielle Berman Props Buyer Props & Set Dressing Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000032
David Harshbarger Props Buyer Props & Set Dressing Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000033
Wesley Hoi Assistant (to Line Producer China) 120820 25000001
Aaron Ngo Assistant (to Rob Minkoff) 120820 25000002
Claire San Assistant (to Rob Minkoff) 120820 25000003
Alyssa Lam Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
He Jiangfeng Assistant (to Woo-Ping Yuen) 120820 25000005
Wang Qiang Assistant (to Peter Pau) 120820 25000006
Dorothy Wong Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000007
Sun Nong Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000008
He Gang Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000009
Han Hua Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000010
Sun Lin Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000011
Hyung Park Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000012
Chun-Yi Lee Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000013
Li Sheng Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000014
Li Li Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000015
Xin Kun Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000016
Alison Klayman Assistant (to Liu Yifei) 120820 25000017
Lili Shi Assistant (to Collin Chou) 120820 25000018
Fan Li Assistant (to Li Bing Bing) 120820 25000019
Thomas Hewitt-Jones Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000020
Fleming Brooks Assistant (to The Producer - Casey Silver Productions) 120820 25000021
Xu Wei Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Simone Zhang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Summer Du Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Bi Sheng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Hu Jun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Luca Cianchetta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Cindy Zhang Production Assistant A.D. Department P.A 275 25000028
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Ying Ya Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Zhou Qiu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Zhang Cong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Yang Lei Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Ying Ya Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Zhou Qiu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Zhang Cong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Yang Lei Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Liang Jun Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Zhang Zhong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Davina To Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Zhang Zhong Production Set Labor Chief 120824 25000041
Chen Wei Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000042
Shen Hua Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000043
Wang Song Driver (to Rob Minkoff) 273 25000044
Xie Sheng Driver (to Producer) 273 25000045
Xie Sheng Driver (to Producer) 273 25000046
Michael Lichtenegger Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000047
Zuo Yan Cashier On Set Cashier 121079 25000048
Han Jiang Other Mason 120795 26000001
Deng Yu Publicity EPK Crew(Dream T&S, Inc) 120789 29000002
Li Rui Publicity EPK Crew(Dream T&S, Inc) 120789 29000003
Flora Goh Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Emma Wang Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000005
Synopsis
While hunting down bootleg kung-fu DVDs in a Chinatown pawnshop, Jason Tripitikas makes an extraordinary discovery that sends him hurtling back in time to ancient China. There, Jason is charged with a monumental task: he must free the fabled warrior the Monkey King, who has been imprisoned by the powerful Jade War Lord. Jason is joined in his quest by wise kung fu master Lu Yan and a band of misfit warriors including Silent Monk. But only by learning the true precepts of kung fu can Jason hope to succeed - and find a way to get back home.