The Ten Commandments (2007)

Ten Commandments
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Animated
Keywords cgi, christianity, faith
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor Voice of Narrator 1 1000001
Christian Slater Actor Voice of Moses 1 1000002
Alfred Molina Actor Voice of Ramses 1 1000003
Elliott Gould Actor Voice of God 1 1000004
Christopher Gaze Actor Voice of Aaron 1 1000005
Kathleen Barr Actor Voice of Miriam 1 1000006
Lee Tockar Actor Voice of Dathan 1 1000007
Matt Hill Actor Voice of Joshua 1 1000008
Scott McNeil Actor Voice of Seti 1 1000009
Kitanou Germain Actor Voice of Princess 1 1000010
Trevor Devall Actor Voice of Amram 1 1000011
Jane Mortifee Actor Voice of Zipporah 1 1000012
Brian Dobson Actor Voice of Task Master 1 1000013
Garry Chalk Actor Voice of General 1 1000014
Nico Ghisi Actor Voice of Ramses' Son 1 1000015
Colin Murdock Actor Voice of Elderly Slave 1 1000016
Jeremy Birchell Voice n/a 475 1000017
Susan Brady Voice n/a 475 1000018
Bruce Hopkins Voice n/a 475 1000019
Paula Keenan Voice n/a 475 1000020
Denise Snoad Voice n/a 475 1000021
Eryn Wilson Voice n/a 475 1000022
Ashlee Bond Voice n/a 475 1000023
Callie Blood Voice n/a 475 1000024
Lorrie Dungey Voice n/a 475 1000025
Lauren Jackson Voice n/a 475 1000026
Billy Squire Voice n/a 475 1000027
Michelle O'Brian Voice n/a 475 1000028
Mark Wright Voice n/a 475 1000029
John Stronach Voice n/a 475 1000030
Bill Boyce Director n/a 2 2000001
John Stronach Director n/a 2 2000002
Cindy Bond Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Stronach Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Yablans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Booth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Trevor Yaxley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Karen Glasser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John McAdams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Chua Woo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Corry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Cosmas Lee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Kok Wong Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Barry Backus Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Ed Naha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Oscar Peralta Production Manager (iVL Animation - Singapore) 305 5000001
Lindsey Alena Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000002
Kerry Lackner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor (Gold Crest Post Production) 191 5000004
Jan Yaxley Script Coordinator Script Analysis 120893 5000005
Cindy Ossello Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000006
Ham Sing Stage Manager Studio Manager(Singapore) 120797 5000007
John Niell Project Manager Facility Manager(Park Road Post - Wellington) 120994 5000008
Wendy Cuthbert Production Coordinator (Park Road Post - Wellington) 162 5000009
Vicki Jackways Production Coordinator (Park Road Post - Wellington) 162 5000010
Reg Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Chris Powell Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Reg Powell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Chris Powell Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Charles Gay Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Reg Powell Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Chris Powell Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000007
Michael Aarvold Recording Music Recordist 120578 8000008
Konstantine Baranov Storyboard Artist (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 199 9000001
Elvira Baranov Storyboard Artist (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 199 9000002
Elvira Baranov Painter (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 200 9000003
Tanya Taylor Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000001
Neera Garg Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000002
Nathaniel Heslop Executive (Huhu Studios) 120806 11000001
Steve Tan Executive (iVL Animation) 120806 11000002
Robyn McFarlane Foley Artist (Park Road Post - Wellington) 223 14000001
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist (Park Road Post - Wellington) 223 14000002
Hayden Collow Foley Recordist (Park Road Post - Wellington) 225 14000003
Amy Muranko Looping Coordinator Loop Group Wrangler 121122 14000004
Ash Taylor Looping Coordinator Loop Group Wrangler 121122 14000005
Ron Schepers Looping Coordinator Loop Group Wrangler 121122 14000006
Brian Roth Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000007
Wes Swales Recording Engineer (Koko Productions) 120942 14000008
Jesse Young Recording Engineer Assistant Engineer(Koko Productions) 120942 14000009
James Bennett Recording Engineer (Gold Crest Post Production) 120942 14000010
Paul Carr Recording Engineer (Gold Crest Post Production) 120942 14000011
Nigel Scott Rerecording Mixer (Park Road Post - Wellington) 120856 14000012
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer (Park Road Post - Wellington) 120856 14000013
Gilbert Lake Rerecording Mixer (Park Road Post - Wellington) 120856 14000014
Dave Whitehead Sound Design (Park Road Post) 120905 14000015
Ray Beentjes Sound Design (Park Road Post) 120905 14000016
Hayden Collow Sound Design (Park Road Post) 120905 14000017
Matt Suter Sound Design (Park Road Post) 120905 14000018
Ray Beentjes Sound Editor (Park Road Post) 229 14000019
Dave Whitehead Sound Editor (Park Road Post) 229 14000020
Hayden Collow Sound Editor (Park Road Post) 229 14000021
Matt Suter Sound Editor (Park Road Post) 229 14000022
Steven Kennedy Sound Editor Sound Editorial(Auckland) 229 14000023
Shaun Ransley Sound Editor Sound Editorial(Auckland) 229 14000024
Jill Wheeler-Bowden Sound Editor Sound Editorial(Auckland) 229 14000025
Cameron Fischer Sound Editor Sound Editorial(Auckland) 229 14000026
Lloyd Canham Sound Editor Sound Editorial(Auckland) 229 14000027
Ray Beentjes Sound Supervisor (Park Road Post) 120883 14000028
Dave Whitehead Sound Supervisor (Park Road Post) 120883 14000029
Hayden Collow Sound Supervisor (Park Road Post) 120883 14000030
Matt Suter Sound Supervisor (Park Road Post) 120883 14000031
Michael Donner Production Accountant (Promenade Pictures) 282 16000001
Rodney MacDonald Production Accountant (Huhu Studios) 282 16000002
Nika Rikiriki Production Accountant (Huhu Studios) 282 16000003
Soon Har Production Accountant (iVL Animation) 282 16000004
Ng Hong Production Accountant (iVL Animation) 282 16000005
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000006
Hock Lee Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Huhu Studios) 120950 16000007
Larry Kartiganer Legal Counsel (Promenade Pictures) 120913 18000001
Ron Dolecki Legal Counsel (Promenade Pictures) 120913 18000002
Joseph Puru Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Diane Omundsen Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Alfredo Luzardo Special Effects Technician Lighting T.D.(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 242 23000001
Ben Yang Special Effects Technician Lighting T.D.(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 242 23000002
Jo-Ellen Hutana Special Effects Technician Junior Lighting T.D.(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 242 23000003
Fabiano Correa Special Effects Technician Rigging T.D.(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 242 23000004
Marcus Kristensen Effects Coordinator Effects Lead(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120917 23000005
Vincent Elzenga Animation Supervisor (iVL Animation - Singapore) 120918 23000006
How Teo Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 740 23000007
Henry Manh Ha Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 740 23000008
Shih Tay Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 740 23000009
Konstantine Baranov Titles Opening Titles Sequence(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120825 23000010
Elvira Baranov Titles Opening Titles Sequence(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120825 23000011
Beven Findlay Software Engineer I.T. Support(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 121071 23000012
Simon Freischlad Software Engineer I.T. Support(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 121071 23000013
J. Findlay Software Engineer Technical Support(iVL Animation - Singapore) 121071 23000014
Liu Ran Software Engineer Technical Support(iVL Animation - Singapore) 121071 23000015
Zan Lim Software Engineer I.T. Support(iVL Animation - Singapore) 121071 23000016
Gregory Seow Software Engineer I.T. Support(iVL Animation - Singapore) 121071 23000017
Kok Wong Software Engineer Special Effects Software Developer(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 121071 23000018
Beven Findlay Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 121098 23000019
Raymond Koh Modelmaker Set Modeling(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120919 23000020
Warren Dowson Modelmaker Set Modeling(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120919 23000021
Mark Bowen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120960 23000022
Gabriel Teo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120960 23000023
Marcus Kristensen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 120960 23000024
Mark Bowen Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000025
Aaron Clement Character Animation (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 622 23000026
Nick Henderson Character Animation (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 622 23000027
Ged Vernardakis Character Animation (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 622 23000028
Pritish Dogra Character Animation (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 622 23000029
Shoyo Hatakeda Character Animation (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 622 23000030
Mow Yiing Character Animation Character T.D.(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000031
Edward Quah Character Animation Character T.D.(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000032
Kiki Kee Character Animation Character T.D.(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000033
Mervin Chan Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000034
Edward Quah Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000035
Brandon Lackey Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000036
Tan Hong Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000037
Rob Starr Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000038
Bob Gebbie Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000039
James Toh Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000040
Sam Tatt Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000041
William Lim Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000042
Wilson Tang Wei Character Animation Character Animator(iVL Animation - Singapore) 622 23000043
Christy Poh Chua CGI Artist Senior C.G. Artist(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 120986 23000044
Geng Yuan CGI Artist Senior C.G. Artist(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 120986 23000045
Tat Chua CGI Artist C.G. Artist(Sparky Animation - Singapore) 120986 23000046
Chun Goh CG Supervisor (Sparky Animation - Singapore) 779 23000047
Chun Goh CG Supervisor (Sparky Animation - Singapore) 779 23000048
Peter Monga Animator n/a 483 23000049
Chris Omundsen Animator (Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000050
Marcus Kristensen Animator Secondary Animator(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000051
James Ballantyne Animator Secondary Animation and Effects(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000052
Daniel Murray Animator Secondary Animation and Effects(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000053
Warren Dowson Animator Texture Lead(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000054
Raymond Koh Animator Texture Lead(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000055
Poham Chou Animator Set Modeling and Texture(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000056
Virgil Hong Animator Set Modeling and Texture(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000057
Wei Chen Animator Set Modeling and Texture(Huhu Studios - New Zealand) 483 23000058
Aaron Sng Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000059
Kiki Kee Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000060
Sia Fung Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000061
Mervin Chan Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000062
Cheah Chee Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000063
Lucas Tng Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000064
Zaini Jalani Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000065
Mow Yiing Animator Texturing and Modeling(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000066
Keh Wei Animator Concept Art(iVL Animation - Singapore) 483 23000067
Harry Zhuang Animator (Sparky Animation - Singapore) 483 23000068
Henry Zhuang Animator (Sparky Animation - Singapore) 483 23000069
Boon Lim Animator (Sparky Animation - Singapore) 483 23000070
Michelle Rhodes Assistant Administrative Assistant(Huhu Studios) 120820 25000001
Matt Key Assistant (to Ms. Bond) 120820 25000002
Ashlee Bond Assistant (to Ms. Bond) 120820 25000003
Rachael Platt Assistant (to Mr. Yaxley) 120820 25000004
Lewis Chan Assistant (to Mr. Stronach) 120820 25000005
Lindsey Alena Assistant (to Mr. Stronach) 120820 25000006
Erin Newbury Assistant (to Mr. Boyce) 120820 25000007
Ng Hock Assistant (to Mr. Ham) 120820 25000008
Sharon Loh Assistant (to Mr. Ham) 120820 25000009
Kaitlan Hendon Production Assistant (Koko Productions) 275 25000010
Kok Wong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000011
Tuvalu Papau Driver n/a 273 25000012
Neera Garg Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000013
Tanya Taylor Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000014
Joanne Ching Other Human Resource Management(Singapore) 120795 26000001
Christabal Chan Other Human Resource Management(Singapore) 120795 26000002
Caleb Cindano Publicity (Flyover Group) 120789 29000001
Richard Schirmer Publicity (Flyover Group) 120789 29000002
Denny Dansereau Publicity (Flyover Group) 120789 29000003
David Elston Publicity (Flyover Group) 120789 29000004
Vivian Low Publicity Marketing Support(Singapore) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
He is an ordinary man, a humble shepherd who, despite a turbulent past, has found peace in a simple life and a loving family. But the day comes when his peaceful life is shattered by the sudden awesome appearance of God, who has a mission for Moses. It's a mission that will thrust Moses onto history's stage and turn him from the ordinary into the extraordinary--a mighty prophet and leader of his people.