Next Day Air (2009)

Next Day Air
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords chase, drugs
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Epps Actor Brody 1 1000001
Wood Harris Actor Guch 1 1000002
Donald Faison Actor Leo Jackson 1 1000003
Omari Hardwick Actor Shavoo 1 1000004
Emilio Rivera Actor Bodega 1 1000005
Darius McCrary Actor Buddy 1 1000006
Cisco Reyes Actor Jesus 1 1000007
Yasiin Bey Actor Eric 1 1000008
Debbie Allen Actor Ms. Jackson 1 1000009
Yasmin Deliz Actor Chita 1 1000010
Jo Jonz Actor Wade 1 1000011
Lauren London Actor Ivy 1 1000012
Malik Barnhardt Actor Hassie 1 1000013
Lobo Sebastian Actor Rhino 1 1000014
Shawn Howard Actor Derrick 1 1000015
Peedi Crakk Actor Hector 1 1000016
Lombardo Boyar Actor Carlos 1 1000017
Barry Reese Actor Cass 1 1000018
Inny Clemons Actor Deuce 1 1000019
Alexandra Merejo Actor Shavoo's Girl 1 1000020
Sundy Carter Actor On Scene News Reporter 1 1000021
Trinidad Mann Actor Fine Woman 1 1 1000022
Ravyn Douglas Actor Fine Woman 2 1 1000023
Madison Shockley Actor Old Man 1 1 1000024
Kevin Benton Actor Old Man 2 1 1000025
Brizona Gayles Actor Security Guard 1 1000026
Gerald Rawles Actor Bank Manager 1 1000027
Clarence Douglas Actor The Elevator Guy 1 1000028
Shannen Franklin Actor Kera 1 1000029
Christina Ly Actor Kera's Friend 1 1000030
Benny Boom Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Aronson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Inny Clemons Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bryan Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruce McNall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Shaun Livingston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Markoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Belser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Donald Faison Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Melina Kevorkian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gerald Rawles Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Blair Cobbs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Haynes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Williams Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Nicholas Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elion Olson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aaron Penn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
JM Logan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jeff Crandell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Elisa Forni Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kris Smith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Eric Haynes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jonathan Rothell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jasmine Paris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Armstrong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Stilling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Wagner Camera High Speed Camera Technician 120798 6000003
Darren Malone Camera Philly Camera 120798 6000004
Richard Garcia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Steve Hertler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Louis Normandin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Ignacio Martinez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Jorge Tanaka Video Assist/Playback Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120899 6000009
Adam Taylor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Victor Avila Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Mike Chiado Film Lab Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000012
Todd Crawford Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Dave Hussey Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000014
David Checel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Tommy Park Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Asim Matin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
The Elements Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Stewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Martin Buscaglia Song ("Cerebro Orgasmo Envidia & Sofia") 120859 8000003
Gonzalo Brown Song ("Cerebro Orgasmo Envidia & Sofia") 120859 8000004
Willie Colon Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000005
Hector LaVoe Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000006
Willie Colon Song ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120859 8000007
Hector LaVoe Song ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120859 8000008
C Jackson Song ("I Get Money") 120859 8000009
William Stranberry Song ("I Get Money") 120859 8000010
Kirk Robinson Song ("I Get Money") 120859 8000011
Robin Thicke Song ("Cocaine") 120859 8000012
James Gass Song ("Cocaine") 120859 8000013
Martin Buscaglia Song Performer ("Cerebro Orgasmo Envidia & Sofia") 120788 8000014
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Aguanile") 120788 8000015
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120788 8000016
50 Cent Song Performer ("I Get Money") 120788 8000017
Robin Thicke Song Performer ("Cocaine") 120788 8000018
Bruton Jones Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Stewart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ricky Bartlett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Russell Drake Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Brent Guido Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nicholas Rake Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Anna DeCoster Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ruby Flores Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Natasha Gerasimova Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Steve Koia Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Eduardo Alvarez Painter Set Painter 200 9000011
Marcel Restrepo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
A Reed Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Michael Regen Production Executive (Melee) 118216 11000001
Ellen Pittleman Studio Executive (Paramount) 120875 11000002
Rita McGhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jo Rosen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lisa Buford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
JoAnn Gerard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Nikki Carbonetta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Steve Costanza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Shannon Pezzetta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Danielle Noe Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000008
Dionne Barens Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Nick Beljic ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Klair Ethridge Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Reggie Dunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Tom Balazs Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Tom Balazs Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
James Young Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Chris Reynolds Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Gilday Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000010
Tim Jones Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000011
Michael Ferdie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Michael Moore Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Veda Campbell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Chris Reynolds Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Dessie Coale Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Blane Dydasco Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Bill Fernandez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Mike Gioulakis Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Ryan Lynch Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Greg Flores Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Grahame Dickson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeremy Hamm Grip n/a 365 15000008
Enrique Rico Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anthony Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Danny Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Gor Haroutunian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Armando Salas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Keith Mentze Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Bill Persaud Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
K Katich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Christian Malouf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glenn Feig Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000001
Tara Senior Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000002
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000003
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kurt Lott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Marcus Salgado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Josephe Tureaud Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000001
Erin Shelley Animal Trainer Animal Handler(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000002
Diana Smith Animal Trainer Animal Handler(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000003
Ken Moordigan Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000004
Jose Miranda Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Christopher Garr Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dante Thomas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
David Alvarez Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Maria Perez Craft Service (Simply Delicioso) 120903 22000001
Joe Russo Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(23D Films, Inc) 249 23000001
James Fino Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(23D Films, Inc) 243 23000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000003
Chocez Peterson Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000004
Albert Lannutti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Salvatore Catanzaro Visual Effects VFX Artist(Company 3) 419 23000006
Dave Neuberger Visual Effects VFX Artist(Company 3) 419 23000007
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Chris Bailey Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Chris McGinnis Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Justin Cook Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(23D Films, Inc) 120960 23000011
Ben Ceccarelli Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(23D Films, Inc) 120960 23000012
David Frappier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dort Clark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mike Tristano Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Tamra Stern Props Shopper 120817 24000004
George Ferganchick Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Katharine Chang Assistant (to Mr Aronson) 120820 25000001
Rick McClymont Assistant (to Mr Clemons) 120820 25000002
Darryl Rodgers Assistant (to Mr Boom) 120820 25000003
Jay Wylie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Andy Spilkoman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
J Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Armonn Livingston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Don Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Tansey Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
John Carpenter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Carolyn Golden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Shelly Heyward Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Juwan Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Derrick Clemons Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000014
Harry Tran Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
John Horlick Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Matthew Gabler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Andrew Guaderrama Driver n/a 273 25000018
Anthony Guaderrama Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jerry Knight Driver n/a 273 25000020
Michael Lepayese Driver n/a 273 25000021
Roy Ruiz Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
David Queirolo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Synopsis
When two bumbling criminals accidentally receive a package of grade-A cocaine, they think they've hit the jackpot. But when they try to cash in on their luck, it triggers a series of events that forever changes the lives of ten people. Smalltime hoods Brody and Guch have seen better days. But when a wacked-out courier accidentally brings them a box containing 10 kilos of high-quality cocaine meant for their next-door neighbors, it sets in motion a chain of events that could cost all of them their lives. Brody and Guch immediately arrange to sell the coke to Brody's drug dealer cousin and his tightlipped bodyguard. But when the intended recipients of the package, wannabe gangster Jesus and his feisty girlfriend, realize the box hasn't arrived, they set out on a desperate search to find it before ruthless drug kingpin Bodega Diablo notices it's missing. But they're too late. Furious over the loss of his shipment, mob boss Bodega will stop at nothing to get the drugs back. With Brody and Guch's drug deal about to go down, all parties are on a collision course that's almost certain to end in heavy gunfire. And whoever's still standing when the smoke clears could walk away with nearly a million dollars in cash and drugs.