Donkey Punch (2009)

Donkey Punch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Foreign
Keywords boat, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
M83 Song Performer ("Lower Your Eyelids To Die With The Sun") 120788 8000036
M83 Song ("Lower Your Eyelids To Die With The Sun") 120859 8000020
Judas Banda Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Bevan Simpson Best Boy Lighting Best Boy 120885 15000022
Allison Palmer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Spurgeon Finance Manager Financial Consultancy(Warp X) 120941 16000003
Niall Shamma Finance Manager (Warp X) 120941 16000002
Mark Company Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000020
Tommy Carlin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Igshaan Mohammed Electrician Spark 450 15000015
Terry Lou Lewis Gaffer Underwater Gaffer 268 15000014
Mphemelo Mlindazwe Electrician Spark 450 15000016
Given Mantiwabe Electrician Spark 450 15000017
Vince Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Vince Holden Finance Manager Head Of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120941 16000004
Jeanne-Marie Webb Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Morne Van Tonder Stunt Coordinator (Pyranah Stunts) 120804 19000005
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator (Pyranah Stunts) 120804 19000004
Tracy Stanford Stunt Double (Pyranah Stunts) 120980 19000006
Kim Soli Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000001
Bonga Xolokwe Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000003
Roshard Meyers Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000002
Paul Hyett Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000003
Clinton Smith Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician(CFX Production) 120991 19000002
Claire Warnes Business Affairs Senior Business Affairs Executive(UK Film Council) 120792 18000001
Mark Arendse Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Harry Dixon Business Affairs (Film4) 120792 18000002
Paul Grindey Business Affairs (Film4) 120792 18000003
Rob Carlisle Prosthetics Prosthetics Co-ordinator(CFX Productions) 120991 19000001
Kim Williams Legal Services Legal Affairs(DO) 120857 18000004
Warren Ewen Gaffer (London) 268 15000013
Darren Boyce Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000002
Susan Pennington ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Scott Jones Dubbing Mixer (at Molinare) 120923 14000003
Leyton Rooney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Ben Harvey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Mat Ranson Sound Design Ident Sound Designer(Warp X) 120905 14000005
Tracy Berg Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Luan Placks Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Candice Drury Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Dominique Nogje Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Daleen Badenhorst Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-up Assistant(CFX Productions) 120936 13000010
Nanuschko Hartig Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000011
nadia botha Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Barbara Kidd Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Arthur Koundouris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Steve Hayward Sound Mixer (London) 230 14000008
Tim Dean Grip Libra Mount Technician 365 15000007
Bressler Daus Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000006
Norbert Kitshoff Grip Libra Mount Technician 365 15000008
Peter Nash Grip (London) 365 15000009
Greg Davie Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Bruno Shosha Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Siphiso Jezile Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000005
Regan Mitchell Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000004
Greg Marshall Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Ben Harvey Sound Mixer Pre-Mix Engineer 230 14000009
Werner Vermaak Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Ricky Stelling Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000002
Steve Steeneberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Grant Forbes Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Nick Lover Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Alton Stoffels Medic (Cape Town) 120966 25000027
Ignacio Aizcorbe Office Runner Production Runner/Driver(Malaga) 120988 25000026
Brendan Plane Medic (Cape Town) 120966 25000028
Martinus Mostert Medic (Cape Town) 120966 25000029
Colin Passey Medic Paramedic 120966 25000031
Dave Miller Medic (Cape Town) 120966 25000030
Stephan Norinder Office Runner Runner(Underwater Unit) 120988 25000025
Matt Ridley Office Runner Runner(London) 120988 25000024
Doug Boulton Production Trainee Producer(Warp X) 120824 25000019
Gary Turnbull Production Safety Driver No 3 120824 25000018
Prakash Patel Production Trainee Producer(Warp X) 120824 25000020
Gerardine O’Flynn Production (Film4) 120824 25000021
Wolfie Wasserman Office Runner Runner(London) 120988 25000023
Tracey Josephs Production (Film4) 120824 25000022
Charles Adams Driver Artist Driver 273 25000032
Ni Paul Driver Crew Driver(On Location) 273 25000033
Daryl Chegwidden Other Diver/Marine Crew(Frog Squad) 120795 26000005
Mark Assad Other Diver/Marine Crew(Frog Squad) 120795 26000004
Nerina Van Tonder Other West Coast Alarms CC Langebaan 120795 26000006
Oliver Blackburn Other Location Sound(Malaga) 120795 26000007
Anderson Tyeya Security Charmed Security(Cape Town) 120951 26000009
Kaya Jantjies Other Receptionist(DO) 120795 26000008
Butch Kriel Other Diver/Marine Crew(Frog Squad) 120795 26000003
Andre Jacques Other Skipper(Frog Squad) 120795 26000002
Jason Martin Coordinator Marine Co-ordinator(Frog Squad) 528 25000035
Jessica Taljaard Coordinator In-House Coordinator(CFX Production) 528 25000034
James Fraser Coordinator Marine Co-ordinator/Skipper(Frog Squad) 528 25000036
Francoise Valentine Coordinator (Underwater Unit) 528 25000037
Selwyn Prins Other Camp Manager 120795 26000001
Kate Fewins Coordinator Project Coordinator(Warp X) 528 25000038
Dave Shaw Production Safety Diver No 2(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000017
Peter Harcourt Production Safety Diver No 1(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000016
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Adam Hollow Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Kingsley Fryer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Soren Kloch Digital Effects Film Supervisor(Molinare) 345 23000012
Karl Du Preez Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Thabo Grobelaar Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Kobus Verhoef Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Chris Boyle Visual Effects Ident Creator(Warp X) 419 23000007
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Simon Kilroe Visual Effects Supervisor (Molinare) 249 23000001
Bob Hollow Special Effects Supervisor (London) 545 23000003
Shanaullah Umerji Visual Effects Producer (Molinare) 243 23000004
Lewis Saunders Visual Effects VFX Artist(Molinare) 419 23000006
Anthony Webb Visual Effects VFX Artist(Molinare) 419 23000005
Itumeleng Mokoena Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000001
Joe Saunders Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Jason Aereboe Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000011
Bain Rossouw Stand-In Stand By 121015 25000010
Barry Wasserman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Petra Rolinec Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Dean Mills Production Diving Supervisor(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000015
Leighla Mcgregor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Monica Tyalana Office Assistant Office Attendant 120996 25000009
Philiswa Xokozela Office Assistant Office Attendant 120996 25000008
Milton Schorr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jason Aereboe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Vincent Ndikumana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ally Gipps Production Assistant (Warp X) 275 25000006
Giles Harris Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000007
Innocentia Williams Makeup Make Up & Hair 353 13000007
Jacqueline Fowler Makeup Make-up/Hair(London) 353 13000005
Volker Kreinacke Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Sven Voslo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andy Richardson Camera Senior DI Technican(Molinare) 120798 6000006
Tarique Fredericks Videotape Operator VT Operator 120833 6000007
Neil Hermann Photography Stills Photographer and EPK 120835 6000009
David Bloomer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Volker Kreinacke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Valentine Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000002
Avlin Born Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Tate Araez Guzma Location Manager (Malaga) 193 5000014
Capella Riley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ed Suter Location Scout Scout 311 5000017
Nanu Segal Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Dionez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Meike Chinnery Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Justin Lanchbury Film Lab DI Film Consultant(Molinare) 120850 6000011
Polly Morgan Camera Assistant HD 2nd Camera Assistant(London) 120867 6000020
Oleg Poupko Camera Assistant HD 1st Camera Assistant(London) 120867 6000019
James Lewis Camera Assistant (Underwater Unit) 120867 6000021
Sally Lowe Camera Assistant (Malaga) 120867 6000022
Kristian Whitlock On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000002
Kate Evans Editor n/a 172 7000001
H'bane Rupert Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Phillip Francis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Gareth Spensley Colorist Senior Colorist(Molinare) 120920 6000013
Andrew Dearnley Film Lab DI Film Supervisor(Molinare) 120850 6000012
Andrew Schaale Camera Equipment Camera Technican(Underwater Unit) 121010 6000014
Naguib Fredericks Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Neil Bailley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Giles Harris Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Barry Strick Post-Production Supervisor (Waterfront Studios) 120796 5000012
Robin Gutch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Herbert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Will Clarke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hugo Heppell Executive Producer (Screen Yorkshire) 174 3000005
Peter Carlton Executive Producer (Film4) 174 3000007
Lizzie Francke Executive Producer (EM Media) 174 3000006
Angus Lamont Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Blackburn Director n/a 2 2000001
Nichola Burley Actor Tammi 1 1000003
Tom Burke Actor Bluey 1 1000002
Julian Morris Actor Josh 1 1000004
Robert Boulter Actor Sean 1 1000005
Sian Breckin Actor Lisa 1 1000007
Jay Taylor Actor Marcus 1 1000006
Oliver Blackburn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Bloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Katie Shahrokh Production Manager DI Post Production Manager(Molinare) 305 5000007
Kate Fewins Production Manager (Malaga) 305 5000006
Barry Wasserman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Claire Norbury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nic Cherry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lali Avis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Patrick Duguid Production Manager (London) 305 5000005
Alex Duncan Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Claire Moorsom Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000004
David Bloom Source Material (from an original idea) 120786 4000003
Giles Harris Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Brigid Olen Line Producer (DO) 161 5000002
Marlow DeMardt Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Gareth Parry On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000003
Justin Eely On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000004
Darrell Cooke Art Director (London) 183 9000004
Marinda Richter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kore Antonsen Storyboard Artist Visual Consultant/Storyboard 199 9000005
Marcell Troitzsch Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000006
Werner Von Coues Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000008
Quinton Louw Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000007
Marinda Richter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Delarcy Wagener Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nightmares on Wax Song Performer ("Flip Ya Lid") 120788 8000032
Bloc Party Song Performer ("So Here We Are - Fourtet Remix") 120788 8000031
Lindstrom & Prins Thomas Song Performer ("Feel Am") 120788 8000033
Sabres of Paradise Song Performer ("Smokebelch - Beatless Mix") 120788 8000034
Broadcast Song Performer ("Before We Begin") 120788 8000037
Minilogue Song Performer ("The Girl From Botany Bay") 120788 8000035
Des Hamilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Claire Catterson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sarah Ryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare) 120784 12000001
Lizzie Dixon Hair Assistant Hair and Make-Up Assistant 120989 13000002
Sue Michael Makeup Make-up/Hair 353 13000003
Jaime Winstone Actor Kim 1 1000001
Karen Z M Turner Makeup Make-up/Hair 353 13000004
Ngaio Davies Development Executive Development Assistant(Warp X) 120807 11000007
Emily Anderton Production Executive (UK Film Council) 118216 11000006
Lenny Crooks Head of Production Of New Cinema Fund(UK Film Council) 120889 11000002
Barry Ryan Head of Production (Warp X) 120889 11000001
Suzanne Alizart Head of Production Of Partnerships(EM Media) 120889 11000003
Emily Lappin Head of Production Head Of Communication and Inward Investment(EM Media) 120889 11000004
Caroline Cooper Charles Head of Production Head Of Creative Development(Warp X) 120889 11000005
Justice Vs Sim Song Performer ("Never Be Alone") 120788 8000030
LFO Song Performer ("Shove Piggy Shove") 120788 8000029
Peter Moren Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000007
The Knife Song ("Heartbeats - Rex the Dog Remix") 120859 8000006
Bjorn Yttling Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000008
John Eriksson Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000009
Mark Bell Song ("Shove Piggy Shove") 120859 8000011
Plaid Song ("Twin Home") 120859 8000010
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song ("Oops (Oh My)") 120859 8000005
Charlene "Tweet" Keys Song ("Oops (Oh My)") 120859 8000004
Des Murray Molinare On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000006
Connan McStay On-Line Editor (Molinare) 120811 7000005
Ryan Seegers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Francois Eudes Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Timbaland Song ("Oops (Oh My)") 120859 8000003
Phil Canning Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Simian Song ("Never Be Alone") 120859 8000012
Bloc Party Song ("So Here We Are - Fourtet Remix") 120859 8000013
The Knife Song Performer ("Heartbeats - Rex the Dog Remix") 120788 8000024
Charlene "Tweet" Keys Song Performer ("Oops (Oh My)") 120788 8000023
Peter Moren Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000025
Bjorn Yttling Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000026
Plaid Song Performer ("Twin Home") 120788 8000028
John Eriksson Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000027
Broadcast Song ("Before We Begin") 120859 8000021
Minilogue Song ("The Girl From Botany Bay") 120859 8000019
Harris Seaton Song ("Flip Ya Lid") 120859 8000015
George Evelyn Song ("Flip Ya Lid") 120859 8000014
R McKenzie Song ("Flip Ya Lid") 120859 8000016
Lindstrom & Prins Thomas Song ("Feel Am") 120859 8000017
Lamont Booker Song ("Smokebelch - Beatless Mix") 120859 8000018
Lauren Dunn Makeup Make Up & Hair 353 13000006
Synopsis
Three hot girls, four guys, and one mega-swanky yacht collide for a serious night of drugs and sexual deviancy. One debaucherous act goes too far though, turning this teen joy ride into a weekend of bloody bedlam.