Shadowheart (2014)

Shadowheart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Held Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
David Gamble Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Chris Cotterman Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Nigel G Phillips Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
John Archibald Grip n/a 365 15000021
Nickolas Redfud Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Oscar Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
William Waters Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Tyler Harrison Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Derrick Esperanza Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Lamar Houston II Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Jeremy Noggles Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Michael Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
J C Osorio Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Adam Genzink Grip n/a 365 15000022
Tanner Wolfe Grip n/a 365 15000023
Greg Capp Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000033
Chase Livengood Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Clay Smith Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000034
Jared Hoy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Oleg Rasyaev Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Darryl Walthall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Wes Carrier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Christian Grosselfinger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Vernon Wynne Grip n/a 365 15000025
James Wykoff Grip n/a 365 15000024
Gregg Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000027
Forrest Sandefer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Dilip Isaac Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Ben Booker Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Theodore J Smith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
John Rampey Foley Recordist (Private Island Trax) 225 14000010
Leobardo Ledon Foley Recordist (Private Island Trax) 225 14000009
Todd Smith Foley Recordist (Private Island Trax) 225 14000011
Michael McDonald Rerecording Mixer (Private Island Trax) 120856 14000012
Lucas Loo Sound Design (Private Island Trax) 120905 14000014
Miriam Cole Sound Audio Post Coordinator(Private Island Trax) 120816 14000013
G W Pope Foley Artist (Private Island Trax) 223 14000008
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist (Private Island Trax) 223 14000007
Mitch Kordonowy ADR ADR Assistant(Private Island Trax) 120912 14000002
Leobardo Ledon ADR ADR Recordist(Private Island Trax) 120912 14000001
James Barth ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Private Island Trax) 120939 14000003
Alex Ullrich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Private Island Trax) 120939 14000004
Burnie Neal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Speed Ratliff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
G W Pope Sound Design (Private Island Trax) 120905 14000015
Brad Whitcanack Sound Design (Private Island Trax) 120905 14000016
Matt Thiemann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Michael McDonald Supervising Sound Editor (Private Island Trax) 328 14000024
Michael Beckman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Jared Hoy Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Larkin Seiple Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
John Rogers Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Lee Asher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John C. Taylor Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Lucas Loo Sound Effects Editor (Private Island Trax) 327 14000018
Hidefumi Aoki Sound Effects Editor (Private Island Trax) 327 14000017
G W Pope Sound Effects Editor (Private Island Trax) 327 14000019
Manuel Mendoza Sound Effects Editor (Private Island Trax) 327 14000020
Brad Whitcanack Sound Effects Editor (Private Island Trax) 327 14000021
Matt Calonica Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Michael Beckman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Chris Maloney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michelle Kolb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kent Matsuoka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Frank Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Josh Reichart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eric Moren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sean Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Justin Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Mori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Katie Botkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason Chance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrew Hilboldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tara Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jere Sallee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Aaron Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sylvia "Wildfire" Goldberg Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Rhiannon Webb Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Jesse Epps Driver n/a 273 25000029
Samuel Doak Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stella Pacific Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Dwayne Abernathy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jimmy Murphy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Crystal Dominguez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Gregory Jacobs Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Tenley Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
robert stahovaik Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Marcos Akiaten Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Mitch Marcus Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Tom Burgess Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000003
Ashley Eberbach Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000002
Nikki Pelley Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000006
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
Paloma Deleon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Louise Bosola Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Martin Montano Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Dwayne Abernathy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jessica Daniels Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Michael Young Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Jonathan Eisley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Peter Sherayko Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pat McGroarty Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin McNiven Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin McNiven Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Kevin McNiven Animal Trainer Horse Riding Trainer 120962 20000001
Joe Aranda Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000001
Brandey Handelman Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120928 23000010
Brandon Criswell Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120928 23000009
Christian Ramirez Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Howard Coleman Props Weapons/Armorer 120817 24000002
Drew Adams Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000001
Larry Zeug Props Weapons/Armorer 120817 24000003
Kenneth Armstrong Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120928 23000008
Peter Allendale Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120928 23000007
Holly Rayman Visual Effects Controller(Comen VFX) 419 23000003
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000002
Robyn Whitney Visual Effects Studio Manager(Private Island Trax) 419 23000004
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Nikki Amorosino Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000006
Fanny Mac Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Diana Savone Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000017
Anthony Ritter Actor Thug 6 1 1000042
Miguel Corona Actor Thug 5 1 1000041
Larry Zeug Actor Deputy 1 1000043
Kevin McNiven Actor Wedding Reception Singer 1 1000044
Justin B Ament Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Alioto Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Alioto Actor Thug 4 1 1000040
Jeff Barott Actor Townsfolk 4 1 1000039
Ruby Alioto Actor Penny 1 1000034
Matt Silver Actor Fourth Officer 1 1000033
Trish Moreno Actor Mother 1 1000035
Tom Troutman Actor Tom 1 1000036
David Hendricks Actor Townsfolk 3 1 1000038
Louise Salter Actor Townsfolk 2 1 1000037
Jeremy Danial Boreing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel David Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Adeeb Samhat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matt G Sheets Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Zettell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bruce Resnik Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kristine Familletti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick K Stapleton Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Peter Vanderwall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dean Alioto Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brad Goodman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark Headley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Koo Abuali Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brian Ament Actor Third Officer 1 1000032
Bruce Ament Actor Second Officer 1 1000031
Ricky Dean Logan Actor n/a 1 1000011
Steve Pink Actor O'Toole 1 1000010
Zach Selwyn Actor Deputy Brian 1 1000012
Todd Cahoon Actor Townsfolk 1 1 1000013
Devin Brochu Actor Young Johnny 1 1000015
Anthony Michael Jones Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Tonantzin Carmelo Actor Miakoda 1 1000009
Shawn Reaves Actor Johnny Cooper 1 1000008
Daniel Baldwin Actor Mr McKinley 1 1000003
William Sadler Actor Thomas Conners 1 1000002
Courtney Gains Actor Finch 1 1000004
Charles Napier Actor Sheriff Sanders 1 1000005
Michael Spears Actor Washakie 1 1000007
Marnie Alton Actor Mary Cooper 1 1000006
Justin B Ament Actor James Conners 1 1000016
Dean Alioto Actor Spider 1 1000017
Tommy Giavocchini Actor n/a 1 1000026
Jeff Enden Actor Thug 2 1 1000025
Nigel Daly Actor Garrick 1 1000027
Max Alioto Actor Thug 3 1 1000028
Ross Hagen Actor Missionary 1 1000030
Rance Howard Actor Minister 1 1000029
Christian Fortune Actor Young James 1 1000024
Ines Dali Actor Velma 1 1000023
Peter Sherayko Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000019
Brandon Karrer Actor n/a 1 1000018
Stephanie Patton Actor Young Mary 1 1000020
Timothy Patrick Cavanaugh Actor Thug 1 1 1000021
Fred Griffith Actor Marshall 1 1000022
Michelle Poole Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Eric Presley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Danny Velez Casting n/a 179 10000002
Billy DaMota Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deanne Vise Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Peter Sherayko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Moon McLean Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000001
Peter Sherayko Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Zack Smith Lead Person Leadman/On-Set Dresser 120957 9000004
Jeff Givens Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Rob Christie Song Performer ("Shadow Of My Heart") 120788 8000009
Kevin McNiven Song ("She's Almost Exactly") 120859 8000008
Danielle Bisutti Song Performer ("Shadow Of My Heart") 120788 8000010
Kevin McNiven Song Performer ("She's Almost Exactly") 120788 8000011
Melanie Rein Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Travis Zariwny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Arleen Flores Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Asia Ahearn Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Erin Lippard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Sean Conklin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Chantal Filson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Fanny Mac Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Marie Yolande Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Jenevieve Busseau Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Michelle Berglund Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Lauren Ernsdorf Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Kalif Durham Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Jenevieve Busseau Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Judy Staats Makeup Department Head Make Up/Hair 353 13000007
Lex Staats Makeup Make Up/Hair 353 13000008
Rob Christie Song ("Shadow Of My Heart") 120859 8000007
Danielle Bisutti Song ("Shadow Of My Heart") 120859 8000006
Erwin Landau Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brian Hart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Radzik Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Nicole Danyluck Thompson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Rob Givens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
David Doko Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Ron Hirshman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jason Cochard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Amado Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kent Matsuoka Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Eric Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Andrew Huebscher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Huebscher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jason Cochard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ben Kobbs Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Matt Alioto Video EPK Videographer 120800 6000013
Gregor Narholz Music Music Composer/Orchestrator/Performer 120781 8000001
Jon Berry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Santiago Music Music Recorder/Mixer 120781 8000002
Anja Narholz Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Rob Christie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Gregor Narholz Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Tim Silano Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dean Alioto Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Huebscher Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Colleen Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Kathryn Comkowycz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Zachary Sieffert Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Aaron Marquette Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Angus MacFadyen Actor Will Tunney 1 1000001
Synopsis
As a boy, he saw his preacher father murdered. As a soldier, he witnessed the horrors of the Civil War. Now bounty hunter James Conners has returned to the town of Legend, New Mexico to marry the beautiful girl he left behind and capture the psychotic land baron who destroyed his childhood. But when Conners is ambushed and left for dead, he discovers a Native American world where justice has no name and vengeance rides in the shadows.
N/A
N/A