Rachel Getting Married (2008)

Rachel Getting Married
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords addiction, family, female protagonist, party, recovery, siblings, sisters
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Riccardo Mazzamauro Song ("Rice Field Chant") 120859 8000013
Roberto Colella Song ("Rice Field Chant") 120859 8000012
Robyn Hitchcock Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000038
Robyn Hitchcock Song ("America") 120859 8000021
Black Bombay Song Performer ("Rice Field Chant") 120788 8000032
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000007
Ivan Pazlamatchev Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000008
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000009
William Comacho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ross Huttick Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000004
Tavish Graham Song Performer ("In My Soul") 120788 8000042
Clive Bright Song Performer ("Golden Hen") 120788 8000041
Carol "Sister" East Song Performer ("Dread Natty Congo") 120788 8000040
Brooklyn Demme Song Performer ("Trilla") 120788 8000043
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amy Safhay Greensman Greens 201 9000010
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Trenee Clayton Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Barbara J Hause Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Andrews Harrell Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Delvan James Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist Hair Styles Designer 120799 13000008
Alison Parker Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Amy Ritchings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patrick Goodwin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Tobler Liaison Talent Liaison 121064 12000003
Mara Alcaly Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000002
Mario Herrera Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000011
Tamyra Gray Song Performer ("Peace Like A River") 120788 8000035
Richard Wagner Song ("Here Comes The Bride") 120859 8000009
Donald Harrison Original Score n/a 120839 8000008
Barry Manilow Song ("Could It Be Magic") 120859 8000010
Adrienne Anderson Song ("Could It Be Magic") 120859 8000011
Per Sunding Song ("It's Been Done") 120859 8000017
Gaida Hinnawi Song ("Biddar") 120859 8000016
Zafer Tawil Original Score n/a 120839 8000007
Innbo Shim Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tony Volante Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Fred Northrup Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
John Carbonara Music On-Set Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Brooklyn Demme Music n/a 120781 8000003
Nancy Allen Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000005
Suzana Peric Music Editor Music Designer & Editor 214 8000004
Nathan Larson Song ("It's Been Done") 120859 8000018
Angela McCluskey Song ("It's Been Done") 120859 8000019
Allen Toussaint Song ("Mother-In-Law") 120859 8000030
Brooklyn Demme Song ("Trilla") 120859 8000029
Keith Wignall Song ("Golden Hen") 120859 8000031
Gaida Hinnawi Song Performer ("Biddar") 120788 8000034
Angela McCluskey Song Performer ("It's Been Done") 120788 8000036
Frank Barbosa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tavish Graham Song ("In My Soul") 120859 8000028
Stephen Thomas Song ("Golden Hen") 120859 8000027
Carol "Sister" East Song ("Dread Natty Congo") 120859 8000023
Neil Young Song ("Unknown Legend") 120859 8000020
Cyro Baptista Song ("Samba For Shiva") 120859 8000024
Al "Carnival Time" Johnson Song ("Lower Ninth Ward Blues") 120859 8000025
Clive Bright Song ("Golden Hen") 120859 8000026
Tunde Adebimpe Song Performer ("Unknown Legend") 120788 8000037
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Makeup Creator 353 13000010
Glenn Allen Visual Effects (Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000003
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects (Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000002
Michael Turoff Visual Effects (XFX Inc) 419 23000001
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects (Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000004
Peter Amante Visual Effects (Tchya Inc) 419 23000005
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Tozzi Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Myers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brennan Shroff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Annie-B Parsons Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael D Harrell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Harper Dill Assistant (to Mr Demme) 120820 25000001
Julie Sage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Melissa Messick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Katherine Frishe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hunter Whalen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Dennis Radesky Driver (to Mr Demme) 273 25000016
Dennis Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Sky Dietrich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jessica De La Cruz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Hathaway Assistant (to Ms Hathaway) 120820 25000003
Samantha Feltus Assistant (to Ms Armian) 120820 25000002
Joey Levy Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000004
Kevin Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000005
Michel Deascentiis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michelle Sarama Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Betty Escobar Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Dave Flynch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Teferra McKenzie Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Roger Phenix Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000011
David Pastecchi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Igor Nikolic ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Sunday Englis Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000013
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Renbeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Urmson Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor/Mixer 120883 14000013
Steven Visscher Sound Supervisor Foley Supervisor 120883 14000014
Igor Potashnik Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Bob Izzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Michael W Brennan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
John Coffen Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
Kerry Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eve Strickman Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000008
Robert A Agredo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Abby Levine Lighting Technician Imaging Technician(Original Rank: Digital) 120907 15000002
Richard N Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John McEnerney Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Kevin Bright Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Fay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tim Squyres Editor n/a 172 7000001
Father Robert Castle Actor n/a 1 1000045
James Roche Actor n/a 1 1000044
Jim Roche Actor n/a 1 1000043
Paul Lazar Actor n/a 1 1000046
Amir Elsaffar Actor n/a 1 1000047
Tareq Abboushi Actor n/a 1 1000049
Dorian Missick Actor n/a 1 1000048
Fab Five Freddy Actor n/a 1 1000042
Donald Harrison Actor n/a 1 1000041
Carol-Jean Lewis Actor Sidney's Mom 1 1000036
Brooklyn Demme Actor Wedding Guitarist 1 1000035
John Anthony Actor Sidney's Dad 1 1000037
Kyrah Julian Actor Sidney's Sister 1 1000038
Gonzales Joseph Actor Cousin Joe 1 1000040
Herreast Harrison Actor Sidney's Grandmother 1 1000039
Tavish Graham Actor n/a 1 1000050
Dimitrios Mikelis Actor n/a 1 1000051
Jaime Garcia Actor Other Paramedic 1 1000062
Edie Hofstatter Actor 1st Paramedic 1 1000061
Joe Toutebon Actor Police Officer 1 1000060
Julio "Goya" Pagan Actor Tow-Truck Operator 1 1000063
Van Hughes Actor Wedding Valet 1 1000064
Robyn Hitchcock Actor n/a 1 1000066
Carol "Sister" East Actor n/a 1 1000065
Dequina Moore Actor Rachel's Stylist 1 1000059
Andre B Blake Actor Inspired Stylist 1 1000058
Alix Derrick Actor n/a 1 1000053
Gaida Hinnawi Actor n/a 1 1000052
Matt Robinowitz Actor n/a 1 1000054
Stephanie McBride Actor n/a 1 1000055
Jerome LePage Actor Andrew 1 1000057
Richard Maxwell Actor n/a 1 1000056
Barry Eastmond Actor Wedding Drummer 1 1000034
Tiffany Little Canfield Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000033
Beau Sia Actor Wedding Czar 1 1000012
Zafer Tawil Actor Violin Friend 1 1000011
Annaleigh Ashford Actor Quick Stop Cashier 1 1000010
Innbo Shim Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000013
Eliza Simpson Actor Wedding P A 1 1000014
Tamyra Gray Actor Singing Friend 1 1000016
Olive Actor The Poodle 1 1000015
Roslyn Ruff Actor Rosa 1 1000009
Anisa George Actor Emma 1 1000008
Bill Irwin Actor Paul 1 1000003
Debra Winger Actor Abby 1 1000002
Tunde Adebimpe Actor Sidney 1 1000004
Anna Deavere Smith Actor Carol 1 1000005
Mather Zickel Actor Kieran 1 1000007
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Rachel 1 1000006
Victoria Haynes Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000017
Quincy Tyler-Bernstine Actor 12-Step Receptionist 1 1000018
Caroline Goodman-Thomases Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000028
Paul Sparks Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000027
Daniel Wolff Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000029
Jill Dalton Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000030
Jordan Cael Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000032
Joseph Alessi Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000031
Bruce Bennetts Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000026
Stephen Richardson Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000025
Michelle Federer Actor 12-Step Reader 1 1000020
Darrell Larson Actor 12-Step Group Leader 1 1000019
Matthew Stadelmann Actor 12-Step First-Timer 1 1000021
Molly Hickok Actor 12-Step Veteran 1 1000022
Josh Broder Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000024
Big Jim Wheeler Actor 12-Step Meeting 1 1000023
Christian Scott Actor n/a 1 1000067
Roger Corman Actor n/a 1 1000068
Jenny Lumet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emily Woodburne Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Innbo Shim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elizabeth Hayes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
H. H. Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jonathan Demme Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Demme Director n/a 2 2000001
Neda Armian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carol Cuddy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kath Corgan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Chris Silano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Joseph Metzger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000007
Scot Olive Color Intermediate Colorist(PostWorks NY Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000009
Bob Vergara Photography Still Photography 120835 6000008
Charles Libin Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Gerard Sava Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Thomas J Whelan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Holly Pilch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ellen Athena Catsikeas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Elizabeth Hayes Actor Susanna Galeano 1 1000101
Juliet Teakle Actor The Lady In Red 1 1000100
Tymberly Canale Harris Actor n/a 1 1000079
Ray Ultarte Actor n/a 1 1000078
Marie Runyon Actor n/a 1 1000077
Anita Sarko Actor n/a 1 1000080
Joey Perillo Actor n/a 1 1000081
Josephine Demme Actor n/a 1 1000083
Christy Pusz Actor n/a 1 1000082
Maria Dizzia Actor n/a 1 1000076
Joshua Elrod Actor n/a 1 1000075
David Neumann Actor n/a 1 1000070
Brian Nelson Actor n/a 1 1000069
Edisa Weeks Actor n/a 1 1000071
Heather Christian Actor n/a 1 1000072
Johnny Farraj Actor n/a 1 1000074
Jennie Liu Actor n/a 1 1000073
Daphne Rubin-Vega Actor n/a 1 1000084
Joyce George Actor Wedding Photographer 1 1000085
Michelle Clay Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000095
Eldio "Cabello" Rolim Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000094
Silvana Marquina Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000096
Atlanta Foresyth Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000097
Katie Rossi Actor The Lady In Red 1 1000099
Tonia-Cara Forsters Actor The Lady In Red 1 1000098
Marcus Santos Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000093
Lisette Santiago Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000092
Derrick Williams Actor Dancemaster 1 1000087
Stephany Boa Actor Guest Electric Guitarist 1 1000086
Sebastian Stan Actor Walter/Bowtie Party Guest 1 1000088
Marin Ireland Actor Angela Paylin 1 1000089
Ze Mauricio Actor Samba Troupe 1 1000091
Cyro Baptista Actor n/a 1 1000090
Anne Hathaway Actor Kym 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Kym returns to the Buchman family home for the wedding of her sister Rachel, she brings a long history of personal crisis and family conflict with her. The wedding party's abundant cast of friends and relations have gathered for an idyllic weekend of feasting, music and love, but Kym--with her black-comic one-liners and knack for bombshell drama--is a catalyst for long-simmering tensions in the family dynamic.