Adventureland (2009)

Adventureland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 1980s, coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Eisenberg Actor James Brennan 1 1000001
Kristen Stewart Actor Em Lewin 1 1000002
Martin Starr Actor Joel Schiffman 1 1000003
Bill Hader Actor Bobby 1 1000004
Kristen Wiig Actor Paulette 1 1000005
Ryan Reynolds Actor Mike Connell 1 1000006
Paige Howard Actor Sue O'Malley 1 1000007
Kevin Breznahan Actor Molly Hatchet T-Shirt Guy 1 1000008
Mary Birdsong Actor Francy 1 1000009
Josh Pais Actor Mr Lewin 1 1000010
Matthew Bush Actor Tommy Frigo 1 1000011
Michael Zegen Actor Eric 1 1000012
Marc Grapey Actor Panda Con Dad 1 1000013
Barrett Hackney Actor Munch 1 1000014
Dan Bittner Actor Pete O'Malley 1 1000015
Declan Baldwin Actor Male Customer 1 1000016
Joe Pawlenko Actor Nicky's Pal 1 1000017
Margarita Levieva Actor Lisa P 1 1000018
Jack Gilpin Actor Mr Brennan 1 1000019
Wendie Malick Actor Mrs Brennan 1 1000020
Kelsey Ford Actor Arlene 1 1000021
Ryan McFarland Actor Brad 1 1000022
Todd Cioppa Actor Velvet Touch Manager 1 1000023
Stephen Mast Actor Rich 1 1000024
Adam Kroloff Actor Adult Contestant 1 1000025
Moe Slinger Actor Loud Kid #1 1 1000026
Jesse Slinger Actor Loud Kid #2 1 1000027
Jack Baldwin Actor Barfing Kid 1 1000028
Kimisha Davis Actor Kelly 1 1000029
Russell Steinberg Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Singer 1 1000030
Andrew Ransom Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Member 1 1000031
Joe Sanderson Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Member 1 1000032
Cliff Chen Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Member 1 1000033
Rob Orr Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Member 1 1000034
Eric Schaeffer Actor Foreigner Tribute Band Member 1 1000035
Vanessa Wanger Actor Ronnie Connell 1 1000036
Gennaro DiSilvio Actor Nicky 1 1000037
Alexis Ferrante Actor Nicky's Girlfriend 1 1000038
Zachary Palmer Actor Joel's Younger Brother 1 1000039
Ian Harding Actor Wealthy Prepster 1 1000040
Ashtin Petrella Actor Prepster's Girlfriend 1 1000041
Amy Landis Actor Mrs Ostrow 1 1000042
Janine Viola Actor Mrs Frigo 1 1000043
Alana Hixson Actor Pretty Girl #1 1 1000044
Erin Cappiccie Actor Pretty Girl #2 1 1000045
Greg Mottola Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anne Carey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Horberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Greg Mottola Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Declan Baldwin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Bergen Swanson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Scott Ferguson Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000004
Thomas Whelan Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000005
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alyson Latz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nick Vanderpool Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Adam Escott Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Janice Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Additional Photography) 162 5000016
Thomas Whelan Location Coordinator Location Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120877 5000017
Jason Planitzer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Daniel McGuire Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Mitchell Barutha Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
James Mahathey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Kristin Sanctis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Ryan McCloskey Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Adam Wright Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Chelsea Jones Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000025
Bob Ruefle Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Daniel Short Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
J Myers Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000028
Larry Geyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Alex Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Greg Felmey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Joaquin Prange Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000032
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Moyer Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Oliver Cary Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000004
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Laura Hudock Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Kiely Cronin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Matthew Pebler Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Alexander Andres Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Toni Ponti Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Laura Hudock Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
James Domorski Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Technician 505 6000015
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Amanda Rotzlor Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Amanda Rotzler Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
John Hicks Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Lauren Haber Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000020
Guillaume Renberg Film Lab Remote Head Operator 120850 6000021
Matthew Reedy Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000022
John Crowley Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000023
Pasquale Greco Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000024
Anne McCabe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Hastings On-Line Editor Online Asst Editor 120811 7000002
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Yo Tengo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Colby Trane Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Paul Westerberg Song ("Bastards Of Young") 120859 8000007
Paul Westerberg Song ("Unsatisfied") 120859 8000008
Lawrence Kent Song ("West Beirut") 120859 8000009
Lawrence Kent Song ("Pleasure Dog") 120859 8000010
Nick Griffin Song ("West Beirut") 120859 8000011
Nick Griffin Song ("Pleasure Dog") 120859 8000012
David Waldstein Song ("West Beirut") 120859 8000013
David Waldstein Song ("Pleasure Dog") 120859 8000014
Jacob London Song ("West Beirut") 120859 8000015
Jacob London Song ("Pleasure Dog") 120859 8000016
Daniel May Song ("Down To Rio") 120859 8000017
Lou Reed Song ("Here She Comes Now") 120859 8000018
Lou Reed Song ("Pale Blue Eyes") 120859 8000019
Lou Reed Song ("Satellite Of Love") 120859 8000020
John Cale Song ("Here She Comes Now") 120859 8000021
Sterling Morrison Song ("Here She Comes Now") 120859 8000022
Bob Stuhmer Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000023
David Bowie Song ("Modern Love") 120859 8000024
Ferdinand Boland Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000025
Robert Boland Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000026
John Hoelzel Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000027
Grant Hart Song ("Don't I Want To Know If You Are Lonely") 120859 8000028
David Johansen Song ("Looking For A Kiss") 120859 8000029
Alex Chilton Song ("I'm In Love With A Girl") 120859 8000030
Jim Reid Song ("Taste Of Cindy" (Acoustic Version)) 120859 8000031
William Reid Song ("Taste Of Cindy" (Acoustic Version)) 120859 8000032
Mick Jagger Song ("Tops") 120859 8000033
Keith Richards Song ("Tops") 120859 8000034
Louis Grammatico Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000035
Michael Jones Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000036
Nick Lowe Song ("So It Goes") 120859 8000037
Peter Brown Song ("I Need To Know") 120859 8000038
Rodney Saulsberry Song ("I Need To Know") 120859 8000039
Neil Finn Song ("Don't Dream It's Over") 120859 8000040
Ed Chisolm Song ("Let The Music Play") 120859 8000041
Chris Barbosa Song ("Let The Music Play") 120859 8000042
Bruce Johannesson Song ("I Want Action") 120859 8000043
Bobby Dall Song ("I Want Action") 120859 8000044
Bret Michaels Song ("I Want Action") 120859 8000045
Rikki Rockett Song ("I Want Action") 120859 8000046
Lewis Martinee Song ("Point Of No Return") 120859 8000047
Michael Des Barres Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000048
Holly Knight Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000049
Jamison Rotz Song ("Girls In The City") 120859 8000050
Lyn Udall Song ("Just One Girl") 120859 8000051
Karl Kennett Song ("Just One Girl") 120859 8000052
John Spinks Song ("Your Love") 120859 8000053
Mark Burgess Song ("In The Ether") 120859 8000054
Jack Sobel Song ("In The Ether") 120859 8000055
Boris Williams Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000056
Simon Gallup Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000057
Robert Smith Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000058
Porl Thompson Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000059
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000060
Rob Halford Song ("Breaking The Law") 120859 8000061
Kenneth Downing Song ("Breaking The Law") 120859 8000062
Glenn Tipton Song ("Breaking The Law") 120859 8000063
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000064
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000065
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000066
Marc Ferrari Song ("What Do You Got Against Love") 120859 8000067
Tom DeLuca Song ("What Do You Got Against Love") 120859 8000068
Alex Lifeson Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000069
Geddy Lee Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000070
Neil Peart Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000071
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000072
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000073
Ian Berkowitz Song ("Adventureland Theme Song") 120859 8000074
Brian Kenney Song ("Adventureland Theme Song") 120859 8000075
Andrew Farriss Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000076
Garry Beers Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000077
John Farriss Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000078
Tim Farriss Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000079
Michael Hutchence Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000080
Kirk Pengilly Song ("Don't Change") 120859 8000081
Robert Cappp Song ("Hearts Collide") 120859 8000082
Civilian Fun Group Song Performer ("West Beirut") 120788 8000085
Civilian Fun Group Song Performer ("Pleasure Dog") 120788 8000086
Daniel May Song Performer ("Down To Rio") 120788 8000087
Lou Reed Song Performer ("Satellite Of Love") 120788 8000088
Bob Stuhmer Song Performer ("Funiculi, Funicula") 120788 8000091
Bob Stuhmer Song Performer ("America The Beautiful") 120788 8000092
Bob Stuhmer Song Performer ("Waltz Of The Flowers") 120788 8000093
Bob Stuhmer Song Performer ("American Patrol March") 120788 8000094
David Bowie Song Performer ("Modern Love") 120788 8000095
Big Star Song Performer ("I'm In Love With A Girl") 120788 8000099
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Tops") 120788 8000101
Nick Lowe Song Performer ("So It Goes") 120788 8000102
Rodney Saulsberry Song Performer ("I Need To Know") 120788 8000103
Expose Song Performer ("Point Of No Return") 120788 8000107
Jamison Rotz Song Performer ("Girls In The City") 120788 8000109
Chris Carlisle Song Performer ("Just One Girl") 120788 8000110
Black Swan Lane Song Performer ("In The Ether") 120788 8000112
The Cure Song Performer ("Just Like Heaven") 120788 8000113
Judas Priest Song Performer ("Breaking The Law") 120788 8000114
Sarah Taylor Song Performer ("What Do You Got Against Love") 120788 8000116
Ian Berkowitz Song Performer ("Adventureland Theme Song") 120788 8000118
Brian Kenney Song Performer ("Adventureland Theme Song") 120788 8000119
Rob C Song Performer ("Hearts Collide") 120788 8000121
Stephen Beatrice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cristina Casanas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike McQuaide Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Rebecca Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Ralph Pivirotto Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Michael Powsner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Fred Donatelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Donald Rager Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William Bricker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Craig Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bradley O’Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Leo Welsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brett Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ken Goodstein Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000016
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000017
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Don Hedenburg Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Julie Chill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Vincent Borrelli Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Lisa Hatcher Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Lauri Mancuso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Christopher Pierre Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Lisa Bradley Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Mark Barill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Shauna Kellin Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000028
Kenneth Kellers Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Gregory Jones Greensman Greensperson 201 9000030
Greg Williams Greensman Greensperson 201 9000031
David Pfenninger Greensman Greensperson 201 9000032
Diane Sunderlin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Matt Munn Art Director n/a 183 9000034
Ann Goulder Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Mosser Casting Director (Pittsburgh) 157 10000002
Anne Teutschel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Adam Vincentz Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000004
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jared Pascoe Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000006
Anthony Mahramus Extras Casting Promotional Extras Supervisor 120851 10000007
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000008
Melissa Mittereder Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Adam Raviart Extras Casting Assistant Promotional Extras Assistant 120970 10000010
Stephanie Yeager Casting Assistant Promotional Extras Assistant 177 10000011
Bonnie Greenberg Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(SKE) 120791 11000001
Michael Falbo Studio Executive (Miramax) 120875 11000002
Lauren Neustadter Studio Executive (Miramax) 120875 11000003
Dan Hassid Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Christy Gerhart Music Executive (SKE) 121033 11000005
Francois Marran Consultant Accounting Consultant 120784 12000001
Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Kim Wilcox Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Caroline Quiroga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jason Calabro Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000005
Terry James Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000006
Brandon Kelly Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Diana Pappas Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
Noelle Raffy Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000009
Dennis Michaels Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000010
Gianna Sparacino Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sherry Deberon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Sandie Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist Hair Artist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000016
Sharon Ilson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Roderick Carter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Patty Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Deborah Esposito Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000022
Mary Beschen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Alison Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Barbara Pastorik Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Diane Collins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Darcie Buterbaugh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Leslie Maxson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Jennifer Baldauf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Lynne Curtis Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000030
Deirdre Wegner Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000031
Katie Riley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000032
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Lidia Tamplenizza ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Eliza Paley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jim Emswiller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Adam Sanchez Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000008
John Werner Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Jay Peck Foley Foley Talent 120961 14000010
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Unrico Abbondanza Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Kevin Breznahan Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Blanca Camacho Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Shannon Burkett Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Armistead Johnson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Vanessa Lemonides Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Dan McCabe Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Peter McCabe Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Sally Winters Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Group Coordinator 121122 14000023
Andy Kris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Damian Volpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Ben Cheah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
George Simpson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000027
Dino Distefano Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000028
Frank Cinelli Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000029
Tim Elder Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000030
Damian Volpe Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000031
Chris Gerbert Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Chris Strollo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Danny Michael Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000034
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
John Codi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Matthew Bulleri Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jean-Pierre Nutini Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jeff Husser Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Matthew Khoury Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Brian Powers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Hisham Youssef Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Zoran Zdrnja Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Eric Steele Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Dave Stern Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Nick Tallo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ray Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000014
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000015
Joseph Myers Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sherman Leeper Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Ken Shibata Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000019
Matthew Fridg Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Wyche Stubblefield Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Nina Kuhn Electrician n/a 450 15000023
John Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Terry Shirk Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Adam Stevenson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Allan Barch Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Lex Crow Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Pipik Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Colin Sheehy Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Don Yockey Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jorgen Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jon Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Ryan Schlagbaum Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Matt Schafer Electrician n/a 450 15000035
John Zielinski Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Wil Schwilm Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Keith Bradley Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Iris Ng Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Mark Pasquale Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Michael McGough Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Pat Dames Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Blane Allan Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000044
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Paul Niccols Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000046
John Coots Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
Jeff Vandermolen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000048
John Coots Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000049
Chris Muchow Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000050
Jen Cox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Noreen Ward Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mary McBride Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kathleen Smith Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
David Farr Accountant (Additional Photography) 120802 16000005
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000006
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Renne Chesnic Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Tony Dixon Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Diana Victor Business Affairs (This is that) 120792 18000001
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120913 18000002
Rob Pellechia Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120913 18000003
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz) 120913 18000004
Jason Silvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Leaman Stunt Double (James) 120980 19000002
Daragh Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas McDonough Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Anthony Mingo Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Zachary Dwyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Klingenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
K Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Philip Lapic Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Justin Pelissero Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brent Peelor Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Robert Buncher Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Drew Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jason Silvis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andrea Spring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Melissa Rotonto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Paula Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Rob Van De Laar Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Kevin Harner Catering Chef(Open Road Production Catering) 120954 22000007
Jeffrey Francek Catering Chef(Open Road Production Catering) 120954 22000008
Marc Davis Catering Chef(Open Road Production Catering) 120954 22000009
Kristopher Hummel Catering Chef(Open Road Production Catering) 120954 22000010
Layman Ridenour Catering Chef(Open Road Production Catering) 120954 22000011
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000002
George Bunce Visual Effects Editor DI Online Editor 614 23000003
Robert Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Benjamin Murray Visual Effects VFX(Postworks) 419 23000005
John Stefanich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Michael Bird Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000007
Angel Torres Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Mamie Stein Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Diana Stoughton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Paul Bucciarelli Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
William Franko Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Daniel Garrigan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Thomas Garrigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Wayne Miller Property Master Propmaster(Additional Photography) 120805 24000007
Smith Hutchings Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Merissa Lombardo Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Jon Dieringer Assistant (to Ms Carey & Mr Hope) 120820 25000001
Vinay Singh Assistant (to Ms Carey & Mr Hope) 120820 25000002
Kara Blanchard Assistant (to Ms Carey & Mr Hope) 120820 25000003
Ellie Burrows Assistant (to Ms Carey & Mr Hope) 120820 25000004
Shani Geva Assistant (to Ms Carey & Mr Hope) 120820 25000005
Dominic Mecchia Assistant (to Mr Mottola) 120820 25000006
Adam Dunoff Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Anna Hawkins Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Drew Nicholas Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Jeanne Park Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Mary McBride Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Daryl Sledge Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000012
Maggie Mattuchuio Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000013
Kevin Pazmino Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000014
Michael Stewart Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000015
Dennis Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Theodore Brown Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000018
Claudia Odiaka Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Veronica Rutledge Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
James Gallagher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Katie Scott Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000022
Alan Sade Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Ben Collins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
David Thomas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Ashley Sicilia Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Inna Braude Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Michelle Skaneski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
John Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Timothy Papciak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Julie Moffa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Chris Edborg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Demian Aspinwall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Lisa Brosek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Olga Richards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Katie Diesinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Michael Come Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Lauren Newhouse Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Wendy Cohen Product Placement (Act One Script Clearance) 121058 25000040
Allison Robin Product Placement (Act One Script Clearance) 121058 25000041
Joe Paclawski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Kylie Straub Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Ria Thompson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Jessa Gabler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Vivian Tong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Josh Rosenstrauch Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000047
Mary Spear Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Virginia Herdman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Lauren Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000050
Richard Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Fazio Driver n/a 273 25000052
Stella Zambrano Driver n/a 273 25000053
Albert Hippert Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000055
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000056
Victor Najanick Driver n/a 273 25000057
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000058
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000059
Chris Hoerger Driver n/a 273 25000060
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000062
David Jockel Driver n/a 273 25000063
Terence Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000064
Patrick Coughlan Driver n/a 273 25000065
Mike Bearer Driver n/a 273 25000066
Brendan McCulla Driver n/a 273 25000067
Dan Holt Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000069
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver n/a 273 25000070
Francis Whalen Driver n/a 273 25000071
Bob Szalonsk Driver n/a 273 25000072
Keith Wichryk Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000073
Owen Holland Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000074
Thomas McCue Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000075
Irv Gooch Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000076
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000077
Ray Cervenak Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Jim Hartz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Welcome to Adventureland, where the worst job imaginable is about to inadvertently turn into the summer that changes everything. Adventureland, a self-professedly "funtastic" Pennsylvania amusement park, appears to be the bane of recent college graduate's James Brennan's existence. He previously had big plans to spend the summer on a life-altering trek through Europe that would initiate him into real adult life. But when his family suffers an economic downturn in the middle of the Reagan 80s, James' only summer trip is straight to a minimum wage job manning a game booth so existentially bankrupt, no one is even allowed to win the giant stuffed panda. Yet, Adventureland isn't quite what it seems on the surface. For behind the cloying cotton candy aroma, the grating disco songs and the near pathological customers, there's a whole other world of misfit friends, hidden dreams and most incredibly, after-work encounters with the alluringly sharp-tongued arcade girl, Em Lewin. And when James discovers the hard-won courage to go to battle for Em, the result is a savagely funny yet sweetly heart-felt and unexpected encounter with "real adult life."