Adulthood (2008)

Adulthood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Sequel, Foreign
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Drew Song Performer ("End In The Streets") 120788 8000011
GoldieLocks Song Performer ("Drug Dee-La") 120788 8000019
Adam Deacon Song Performer ("On It/On It 08") 120788 8000020
Dizzee Rascal Song Performer ("Paranoid") 120788 8000013
Sheena McKellar Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000009
Rosa Prados Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Toyosi Ajikawo Makeup Makeup Intern 353 13000008
Helen Smith Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000010
Marlene Farrell Makeup Designer Makeup/Hair Designer 447 13000012
Nicki Pope Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Jenny Jarvis Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000006
Jen Earle Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Brooke Neilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andy Blake Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fatima Ibrahim Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Shefali Choudhury Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make Up 120881 13000013
Zoe Birnie Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000004
Wayne Llewelyn Consultant Prison Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Shaw Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mathew Knights Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Mitchell Low Sound Designer Production Sound Designer 120915 14000009
Paul Davies Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Jack Gillies Sound Supervisor (PD Sound Design) 120883 14000012
Alexander Crowe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Liam Iandoli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tonisha Tagoe Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000008
Matt Knights Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Himesh Kar Production Executive Senior Production Executive 118216 11000005
Richard Kondal ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Tawa K Durowoju Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jason Bennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim Alban Foley Recordist Foley Recorder/Editor(Clarity Post Production) 225 14000006
Adam Davidson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Fiona Morham Head of Production n/a 120889 11000003
Blemish Song Performer ("Tell 'Em") 120788 8000025
Chipmunk Song Performer ("Who Are You") 120788 8000023
Lethal Bizzle Song Performer ("Look What You Done") 120788 8000026
Kerry-Anne Leatham Song Performer ("Run Dry") 120788 8000029
Chanelle Calica Song Performer ("Arms Open Wide") 120788 8000031
Sincere Song Performer ("Reppin London") 120788 8000030
No Lay Song Performer ("Bars Of Truth") 120788 8000022
DJ MA 1 Song Performer ('I'm Right Here") 120788 8000021
Kyza Song Performer ("R.E.A.L.") 120788 8000014
The Clik Clik Song Performer ("My Dunks") 120788 8000012
Scarlett & Viva Song Performer ("Kids Of The Underground") 120788 8000016
Tinchy Stryder Song Performer ("Follow") 120788 8000017
Eliza Doolittle Song Performer ("Running For Life") 120788 8000018
Skrein Song Performer ("Reach") 120788 8000032
Smart Kid Song Performer ("Doing My Fing") 120788 8000033
Carrie Hilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Victor Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Meriel Watkins Executive Diversity Officer 120806 11000001
Daniel Rake Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lenny Crooks Head of Production Head of New Cinema Fund 120889 11000002
Nina Aufderheide Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Paul Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Wretch 32 Song Performer ("Punctuation") 120788 8000035
Ben Westbeech Song Performer ("14k") 120788 8000034
Ashley Thomas Song Performer ("Kidulthood To Adulthood") 120788 8000036
Sway Song Performer ("F Ur X") 120788 8000038
Murray McKeown Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcia Williams Head of Production Head of Diversity 120889 11000004
Alex Meacock Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000004
Sam Smith Office Runner Runner 120988 25000011
Andy Scott Office Runner Runner 120988 25000010
Vaughn Stein Office Runner Runner 120988 25000012
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Runner 120988 25000013
Nicky Jarvis Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000015
Mick Hurrell Medic Health and Safety Officer 120966 25000014
Stuart Hall Production EPK Interviewer 120824 25000009
Giancarlo Dellapina Production EPK Sound 120824 25000008
Alec Drysdale Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Frances Cooper Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Ben Vokes Production Floor Runner 120824 25000004
Nick Pearce Production EPK Producer 120824 25000005
Iain Ovenden Production EPK Cameraman 120824 25000007
Albert Sharpe Production EPK Producer 120824 25000006
Gerry Savage Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000016
Marianne Lytton Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000017
Kevin Marshall Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000026
Geoff McCracken Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000025
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Julia Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mitch King Security Unit Security Supervisor 120951 26000003
Nick Attfield Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Lennox Brisport Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000023
Westley Parnell Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000019
Jevan Matthews Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Fernando Da Silva Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000020
Adrian Walker Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000021
Lee Robinson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000022
James Crestani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Bart Tuft Props Prop Hand 120817 24000001
Ben Suter Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Alex Stephenson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tom Donnaton Electrician In-House Electrician 450 15000016
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000017
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000019
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000018
Aaron Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dave Nye Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Paul Cronin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andy McBrierty Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Brian Fawcett Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paolo Fernandes Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Christian Hayes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan Grayley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Blank Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Joberns Accountant Accounts Services Provider(Shipleys LLP) 120802 16000002
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Murphy Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000005
James Grogan Stunt Man Stunt Man/Greek Man 121002 19000002
Candy Watson-Hall Catering (The Event Team) 120954 22000001
Simon Brook Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
Jamie Clews Catering (The Event Team) 120954 22000002
Natasha Pilbrow Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000004
James Armitage Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000003
Amanda Pyne Finance Manager Production Finance 120941 16000004
Alison McCarthy Accountant Accounts Services Provider(Shipleys LLP) 120802 16000003
Richard Moore Production Insurance Insurances(Media Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000005
Claire Warnes Business Affairs Senior Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Richard Lever Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000002
Robert Pye Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Maniac Song Performer ("Over Here") 120788 8000010
Chris Sancha Actor Jon 1 1000042
Kirsty McHugh Actor Andrea's Girl 1 1000041
Dwaine O'Connor Actor Prison Officer 1 1000043
Papa Face Actor Dub Vendor Shop Owner 1 1000044
Kevin Marshall Actor Mistaken Sam 1 1000046
Danny Makepeace Actor Big Foot Man 1 1000045
Sarah Deferitas Actor Anna 1 1000040
Clemence Slama Actor Amelie 1 1000039
Patrik-Ian Polk Actor Comically Tall Man 1 1000034
Alexandra Piasecki Actor Cafe Owner 1 1000033
Sabrina Jones Actor Cafe Girl 1 1000035
Melahat Cengel Actor Stylist in Salon 1 1000036
Katrina Smith Actor Salon Customer 2 1 1000038
Mary Caybakan Actor Salon Customer 1 1000037
Rod McGillive Actor Mo Better Cutz Barber 1 1000047
Paul Clarke Actor Mo Better Cutz Barber 2 1 1000048
Hannah Bhuiya Actor Big Man's Girl 1 1 1000058
Karen King Actor Oyster Card Lady 1 1000057
Shaka Henderson Actor Big Man's Girl 2 1 1000059
Emmanuel Umeh Actor Video Game Boy 1 1 1000060
Helen Laker Actor Tattoo Girl 1 1000062
Romell Holmes Actor Video Game Boy 2 1 1000061
Samantha Harrington Actor Tammy 1 1000056
Sharif Ahmed Actor Winking Boy 1 1000055
Kieran Lee Actor Prison Inmate 1 1000050
Robert Dearle Actor Prison Redband 1 1000049
Odile Bellew Actor Middle-Class Woman 1 1000051
Camille Coduri Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000052
Daniel Bertrand-Grell Actor Boy on Bus 2 1 1000054
Oliver Goodman Actor Boy on Bus 1 1 1000053
Kyle Summercorn Actor Youth 1 1000032
Nick Nevern Actor Police Officer 1 1000031
Don Klass Actor Blammy 1 1000011
Nathan Constance Actor Ike 1 1000010
Arnold Oceng Actor Henry 1 1000012
Ben Drew Actor Dabs 1 1000013
Pierre Mascolo Actor Andreas 1 1000015
Rowley Irlam Actor Vern 1 1000014
Shanika Warren Markland Actor Kayla 1 1000009
Jacob Anderson Actor Omen 1 1000008
Femi Oyeniran Actor Moony 1 1000003
Adam Deacon Actor Jay 1 1000002
Red Madrell Actor Alisa 1 1000004
Cornell John Actor Uncle Curtis 1 1000005
Scarlett Alice Johnson Actor Lexi 1 1000007
Madeleine Fairley Actor Claire 1 1000006
Wil Johnson Actor Big Man 1 1000016
Adjoa Andoh Actor Mrs Peel 1 1000017
Chanelle Calica Actor Lisa 1 1000026
Jason Frederick Actor Troy 1 1000025
Fraser Ayres Actor D Dee 1 1000027
Davie Fairbanks Actor Friendly Inmate 1 1000028
Paul Beckham Actor Middle-Class Man 1 1000030
James Hamilton Actor Teano 1 1000029
Rosanna Hoult Actor Polly 1 1000024
Teddy Nygh Actor Levi 1 1000023
Danny Dyer Actor Hayden 1 1000019
Ben Turner Actor Giles 1 1000018
Troy Glasgow Actor Jahvon 1 1000020
Nicholas Briggs Actor Clean Cuts Manager 1 1000021
David Ajala Actor Desmond 1 1000022
Emily Rose Actor Girl on Tube 1 1000063
Dominique Tipper Actor Student 1 1 1000064
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Brian Tufano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cuong Dang Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000003
James Foster Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Chris Samworth Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
Jacob Barrie Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000005
Kevin Proctor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Catherine Chew Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000018
Harnet Dale Post-Production Post Production Facilities Producer 120945 5000013
Alice Greenland Post-Production Post Production Facilities Producer 120945 5000012
Yoko Lytle Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Bianca Gavin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lilian Ampon Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000017
Kelly Mauchlen Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000016
James Perry Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Jason Coop Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Ashley Thomas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ilan Eshkeri Original Music Original Music Producer 120838 8000006
Stephen McLaughlin Original Music Original Music Producer 120838 8000007
Christoph Bauschinger Score Mixing Score Mixer(North Pole) 120927 8000009
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Original Score Mixer(North Pole) 120927 8000008
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000003
Haylie Ecker Music Violin 120781 8000002
Fredericka Lathbridge Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Rob Pizzey Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Tom Hemmings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maria Valente Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chad Hobson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Helene Oosthuizen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robert Rayner Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jordan John Actor Boy on Bus 1 1 1000074
Sunny Coduri Fulford Actor Blond Boy 1 1000073
Ana Sofia Da Silva Actor Student 2 1 1000075
Noel Clarke Director n/a 2 2000001
George Isaac Producer n/a 3 3000002
Damian Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wayne Llewelyn Actor Big Man's Gang 1 1000072
Stephanie Edwin-Fisher Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000071
Rhoda Montemayor Actor Blammy's Girl Kim 1 1000066
Charlene Badibanga Actor Student 2 1 1000065
Lynn Blades Actor Alisa's Mum 1 1000067
Fernando Di Silva Actor Locksmith 1 1000068
Damian Jones Actor Prison Bitch 1 1000070
David Warren Actor Prison Warden 1 1000069
Pierre Mascolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marco Costa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Beatrice Manning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lucy Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cedric "Diddy" St Clair Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Joe Barlow Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Vinod Jassal Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Matthew Carver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Biddle Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marcello Moscarello Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tania Costa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Menhaj Huda Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Noel Clarke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Justin McArdle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Noel Clarke Actor Sam Peel 1 1000001
Synopsis
Six years after Sam Peel is released from jail for killing Trife, he soon realizes that life is no easier on the outside than it was on the inside and he's forced to confront the people he hurt the most. Some have moved on, others are stuck with the repercussions of his actions that night, but one thing's for certain--everyone has been forced to grow up. Through his journey Sam struggles to deal with his sorrow and guilt and something else he didn't expect--those seeking revenge. As he's pursued by a new generation of bad boys, Sam sets about trying to get the message across to his pursuers that they should stop the violence, much like Trife tried to tell him all those years ago.