Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (2007)

Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 0hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Animated, Documentary
Keywords 3-D, sea
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cheryl Hunter Actor Dr. Betsy Richards 1 1000001
Albert Burnes Actor Male Grad Student 1 1000002
Jennifer Aguilar Actor Female Grad Student 1 1000003
James Rudnick Actor Australian Scientist 1 1 1000004
Kevin Stidham Actor Australian Scientist 2 1 1000005
Chris Glaze Actor Michael J. Everhart 1 1000006
Toni Dodd Actor Pamela Everhart 1 1000007
Dan Nichols Actor South Dakota Scientist 1 1 1000008
Michael Sorich Actor South Dakota Scientist 1 Voice 1 1000009
Michael Ashcroft Actor South Dakota Scientist 2 1 1000010
Jeffrey Staab Actor George F. Sternberg 1 1000011
Doug Kisgen Actor Levi Sternberg 1 1000012
Jerry Hoffman Actor Charles M. Sternberg 1 1000013
Charlotte Salem Actor Camping Daughter 1 1000014
Thea Phillips Actor Camping Daughter Voice 1 1000015
Joe Salem Actor Camping Father 1 1000016
Caroline Vinciguerra Actor Camping Mother 1 1000017
Shari Phillips Actor Camping Mother Voice 1 1000018
Nissam Mina Actor Phosphate Mine Foreman 1 1000019
Derek Gamble Actor Phosphate Mine Worker 1 1000020
Brian Lemmons Actor Phosphate Mine Worker 1 1000021
Curtis Hawkins Actor Phosphate Mine Worker 1 1000022
Daniel Coldham Actor Phosphate Mine Worker 1 1000023
Efi Kamara Actor Phosphate Mine Worker 1 1000024
Kathleen Leighton Actor Texas Collector 1 1 1000025
Casey Meyers Actor Texas Collector 2 1 1000026
Jack Dijk Actor Netherlands Scientist 1 1 1000027
Chris Koeberl Actor Netherlands Scientist 2 1 1000028
Paul Burmaster Actor North Dakota Collector 1 1 1000029
Chris Wheatley Actor North Dakota Collector 2 1 1000030
Walley Thornton Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Liam Owen Actor Photographer 1 1000032
Frank Novak Actor George Sternberg (60s) 1 1000033
Michael McConnohie Actor George Sternberg (60s) Voice 1 1000034
Liev Schreiber Narrator n/a 120790 1000035
Sean Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Truitt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jini Durr Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erica Meehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mose Richards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kaylene Carlson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Angela Carroll Production Supervisor (Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 307 5000002
Neal Allen Line Producer (Kansas Production Unit) 161 5000003
Neal Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Bryant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Gordon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Patti Watkins Location Manager (Kansas Production Unit) 193 5000007
Kirk Aulin Location Manager (Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 193 5000008
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor (Kansas Production Unit) 191 5000009
TC Christensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Cranston Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Paul Mockler Cinematographer Underwater Cinematographer(Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 402 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator (Kansas Production Unit) 232 6000004
Gustavo Penna Steadicam Operator (Kansas Production Unit) 232 6000005
Sean Phillips Photography Topside Photography(Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 120835 6000006
Sean Phillips Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Photography(Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 121063 6000007
Raphael Mendoza Aerial Director of Photography (Kansas Production Unit) 121063 6000008
Jonathan Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Damon Fecht Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Richard Evans Music Score 120781 8000001
David Rhodes Music Score 120781 8000002
Peter Gabriel Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
David Beal Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Peter Gabriel Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Peter Pejtsik Original Music Orchestral Arrangements 120838 8000006
Peter Gabriel Song ("Different Stories") 120859 8000007
Peter Gabriel Song ("Different Lives") 120859 8000008
Peter Gabriel Theme Music Theme 120848 8000009
Chas Butcher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wendy Murray Set Decorator (Kansas Production Unit) 165 9000002
Diana Goodwin Art Director (Kansas Production Unit) 183 9000003
Heather Laird Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth Carpenter Advisor Senior Science Advisor(Denver Museum of Natural History) 120821 12000001
Michael Everhart Advisor Senior Science Advisor(Fort Hays State University) 120821 12000002
Angel Wright Hair (Kansas Production Unit) 120794 13000001
Angel Wright Makeup Artist (Kansas Production Unit) 120801 13000002
Wendy Chuck Wardrobe Supervisor (Kansas Production Unit) 120908 13000003
Cory Mandel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Michael Stearns Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Miguel Rivera Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
David Brownlow Sound Mixer (Kansas Production Unit) 230 14000004
Dwight Campbell Gaffer (Kansas Production Unit) 268 15000001
Deborah Bacquel Production Accountant (Kansas Production Unit) 282 16000001
Jenni Stone Production Accountant (Kansas Production Unit) 282 16000002
Chuck Hatcher Construction Coordinator (Kansas Production Unit) 276 21000001
Sean Phillips Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jack Geist Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Sean Phillips Visual Effects Visual Effects Photography(Bahamas Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000003
Sean Phillips Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000004
Kelly Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Romulo Adriano Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Dave Connolly Special Effects (Kansas Production Unit) 168 23000007
Chanda Hestwood Property Master Prop Master(Kansas Production Unit) 120805 24000001
Synopsis
In the Late Cretaceous, a great inland ocean divided North America in two. A curious and adventurous dolichorynchops (familiarly known as a 'dolly') travels through life's stages, experiencing the world from her spot near the bottom of the food chain. Along the way, she'll encounter long-necked pleisosaurs, giant turtles, enormous fish, ferocious flippered crocs, fierce sharks, and the most dangerous sea monsters of all, the mosasaurs.
N/A
N/A