The Devil's Tomb (2014)

Devil's Tomb
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords soldier, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Box Office Analysis, July 13: 'Hellboy II' Burns Up Competition
    By: Steve Mason Jul 13, 2008

    <em>Hellboy 2: The Golden Army</em> will be Guillermo del Toro’s best-ever opening, and the film’s strong opening dramatically improves the odds that Universal will put together another impressive summer streak of 4 consecutive $100M grossing movies and five-in-a-row is a real possibility.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryant K Lemelle Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000016
James Rand Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Blanca Arguello Craft Service (Cinema Catering) 120903 22000001
Jon Lafleur Craft Service (Cinema Catering) 120903 22000002
Isaac Masanaga Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
Patrick Duchesne Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Kevin Mangold Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Stevenson Kennard Catering (Kennard's Caterers) 120954 22000005
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Maegan Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lou Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stephen Lebed Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roger Nall Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000011
Chris Conlee Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000010
Tom Martinez Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000012
Robert Nall Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000013
Richard Kratt Compositing Supervisor Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120928 23000015
John Iskandar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000014
Sarah Trost Special Effects Assistant Special Visual Effects PA 514 23000009
Jason Trost Special Effects Assistant Special Visual Effects Assistant 514 23000008
Ron Trost Special Effects Supervisor Special Visual Effects Supervisor 545 23000003
Roger Nall Visual Effects Supervisor (11:11 Mediaworks) 249 23000002
Kelly Granite Visual Effects Producer (Mechnology Video Effects Studio) 243 23000004
Zachary Fox Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(11:11 Mediaworks) 419 23000005
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant Special Visual Effects Assistant 514 23000007
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Technician Pyrotech Specialist 242 23000006
Lisette Bross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike McDuffee Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Lemmon Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chip Cabana Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Marty Ulbrich Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Dwight Lay Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jason Sachse Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Derrick Esperanza Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Michael Foodman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ryan Norris Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Austin Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000008
James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jim Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Andrew Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Andrey Prikazchikov Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Ryan Copeland Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jake Rose Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Kasey Platt Finance Manager Account Manager 120941 16000004
Crystal Connell Accountant Paymaster 120802 16000003
William Sheinberg Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Cole McKay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tierre Turner Stunt Double (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120980 19000002
Melanie Keller Accountant Accounting Supervisor 120802 16000002
Wendy Brennan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chapman Leonard Dolly Grip Dollies 264 15000026
Kevin Wilt Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Marcus Perez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Bill Christie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Andrey Prikazchikov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Carlos Aranda Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Lyle Moore Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Mechnology Video Effects Studio) 120928 23000016
Steven Lawrence 3-D Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000018
Pete Staley Driver n/a 273 25000039
Danny Castilla Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Hix Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dyer Evans Driver n/a 273 25000040
Chris Rojas Driver n/a 273 25000041
Catherine Nguyen Driver n/a 273 25000043
Cody Lies Driver n/a 273 25000042
Shay Morgan Brook Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ronnie Green Driver n/a 273 25000035
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
John R Suttles Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sal Mejia Driver n/a 273 25000032
David Briggs Driver n/a 273 25000034
Sal Circelli Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jerry Giles Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Keller Driver n/a 273 25000045
Erick Piedrasanta Security On-Set Security 120951 26000007
Antonio Herrer Security On-Set Security 120951 26000006
Noe Piedrasanta Security On-Set Security 120951 26000008
Hermilo Gutierrez Security On-Set Security 120951 26000009
Michael Saltzman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Ramon H Robeldo Security On-Set Security 120951 26000010
Carlos Salazar Security On-Set Security 120951 26000005
David Trejo Security On-Set Security 120951 26000004
Alan Stepp Driver n/a 273 25000047
Hayon Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeremy Gordon Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000048
Frances Kortekaas Other Location Site Representative 120795 26000001
John Pfaff Security On-Set Security 120951 26000003
Lynn McKay-Roto Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000002
Mike Patlin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Kevin La Rosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
Jonathan Harmon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brenda Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Allison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Vincent Sabella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Billy Collagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bashir Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steve Staiger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lorena Leon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Keith Aspinwall Assistant (to Jon Sheinberg) 120820 25000002
Nick Lisica Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jason Webster Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Tristano Props Master Armorer 120817 24000002
Clay Van Sickle Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Bea S Rembeczky Assistant (to Ray Winstone) 120820 25000001
Charlie Parish Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Arthur J Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Wise Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Janeen York Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Brad Geiszler Production EPK Videographer 120824 25000021
Tobin A Hale Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Robert "Sarge" Hepburn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Kyle Hardy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Anthony Ardison Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Art Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Renata Green Gaber Transportation Transportation PA 120992 25000019
Josephine Hunt Korn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kelley Blosser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
victoria menke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sean Gerst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Louis Dargenzio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dustin Meisner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
David Shorey Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Mechnology Video Effects Studio) 120928 23000017
Gor Haroutunian Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey C Mygatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Thomas L Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fernando Periera Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Nicholas Davidoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Morris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sean Wilson Camera Operator Inferno Operator 239 6000006
Miguel Bunster Camera Operator Camera Operator B-Camera 239 6000005
Katie Leclerc Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jewels Satterfield Assistant Director Director 163 5000009
Charity Ozarowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chas Timberlake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Anthony Gore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Kristine Familletti Script Supervisor Script Supervisor B-Camera 191 5000013
Larrison Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Don Burton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tomoka Izumi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Ully Domaban Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Marshall Rao Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Pedro Max Cornejo Lopez Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Tech 120899 6000022
Lawrence Montemayor Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Gino S Mifsud Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Mark Calver Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000017
Peter Ozarowski Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000015
Jarrod Oswald Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Justin Jeung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Cale Finot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Conor Murphy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Salvadore Vega Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Aaron Tichenor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Michelle LaBrucherie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Livanos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bill Moseley Actor Prof Duncan 1 1000012
Weston Blakesley Actor Father Jacoby 1 1000011
Brandon Fobbs Actor Click 1 1000010
Ron Perlman Actor Wesley 1 1000013
Sarah Ann Morris Actor Sharon 1 1000014
Rachel Currence Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000016
Melanie Chapman Actor Crazy Woman 1 1000015
Stephanie Jacobsen Actor Yoshi 1 1000009
Jason London Actor Hicks 1 1000008
Valerie Cruz Actor Dr Elissa Cardell 1 1000003
Taryn Manning Actor Doc 1 1000002
Ray Winstone Actor Blakely 1 1000004
Franky G Actor Hammer 1 1000005
Henry Rollins Actor Fulton 1 1000007
Zack Ward Actor Nickels 1 1000006
Jonathan Fraser Actor Pilot 1 1000017
Luke Gregory Actor Obese Tech 1 1000018
Joe Dain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keith Kjornes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kyle Sonia Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James A Bradley Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Max Raymond Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jamie Ruscigno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve B Harris Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bill Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mia A Miller Actor Asian Girl 1 1000020
Chene Lawson Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000019
Holly Weber Actor Nickel's Dreamgirl 1 1000021
Jason Connery Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sid Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Forletta Colorist n/a 120920 6000025
Derek Herr On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Mitch Gebhard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Todd Smith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
James Barth ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Alex Sanchez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Seth A Eubanks Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Michael McDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Leobardo Ledon ADR ADR/Foley Recordist 120912 14000001
Isabel Mandujano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Steve Sievers Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000017
Jason Bonham Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000016
Megan Areford Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000018
Paul Nicholasi Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000019
Erin Duffy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Alexi Bustamante Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000020
George Flores Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Miriam Cole Sound Audio Post Coordinator 120816 14000010
Harry Hope Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael McDonald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Michael Kerr Grip n/a 365 15000002
Carlos Aranda Grip n/a 365 15000003
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Mack 1 1000001
Gino Mifsud Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mitch Kordonowy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Woodward Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
G W Pope Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Aashish Pathak Sound Synth Programmer 120816 14000011
Brad Whitcanack Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Hidefumi Aoki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
John Rampey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Manuel Mendoza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Joe Colwell Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000015
Jerry Macaluso Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Supervisor(Phantom Planet FX) 120881 13000014
Steve Hamill Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000011
Justin Gavejian Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000010
Noelle Charles Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ricki Maslar Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rachel Christiansen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Bart Womack Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Margaret Johnson Executive S A G Representative 120806 11000001
Mary Matthews Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Noelle Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Thomas William Hallbauer Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Fulmer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jasmine Garnet Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Frazelle Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Melissa Merritt Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jed Soriano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jeffrey Raines Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000002
Lucas Moore Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000003
Melissa Buell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jennifer Gerber Makeup Artist (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120801 13000008
Bianca Salatino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Cyndi Welch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Stephanie Spiteri Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Jerry D Constantine Makeup Artist Special Effects Make-up Artist(Phantom Planet FX) 120801 13000012
Laura Markert Makeup Artist (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120801 13000007
Janeen York Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Laurie Smith Contact Lenses Special Effects Lens Tech 121152 13000001
Lynn Raines Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000004
Jessica Nelson Contact Lenses Special Effects Lens Tech 121152 13000002
Sarah Mgeni Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Natalie Driscoll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Meredith Montano Costumer (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120880 13000004
John Karyus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Synopsis
An elite group of soldiers are sent on a covert mission to retrieve a missing scientist from an underground lab.
N/A
N/A