Alien Trespass (2009)

Alien Trespass
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Period, Satire
Keywords 1950s, alien, dramedy, outer space, Parody, spoof, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric McCormack Actor Dr Ted Lewis/Urp 1 1000001
Jenni Baird Actor Tammy 1 1000002
Dan Lauria Actor Chief Dawson 1 1000003
Robert Patrick Actor Vernon 1 1000004
Jody Thompson Actor Lana Lewis 1 1000005
Aaron Brooks Actor Cody 1 1000006
Sarah Smyth Actor Penny 1 1000007
Andrew Dunbar Actor Dick 1 1000008
Sage Brocklebank Actor Stu 1 1000009
Tom McBeath Actor Wilson 1 1000010
Vincent Gale Actor Stiles 1 1000011
Jerry Wasserman Actor Sam 1 1000012
Jonathan Young Actor Lloyd 1 1000013
Michael Roberds Actor Bubba 1 1000014
Laura Konechny Actor Laura 1 1000015
Darren Rizzolo Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Christina Schild Actor Darlene 1 1000017
James Swift Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Chelah Horsdal Actor Betsy's Mother 1 1000019
Dee Jackson Actor Worker #1 1 1000020
Dean Moen Actor Worker #2 1 1000021
Dayna Reid Actor Betsy 1 1000022
Aaron Craven Actor Car Owner 1 1000023
Daniella Evangelista Actor Greaser's Girlfriend 1 1000024
Justin Dickinson Actor Greaser 1 1000025
Julia Arkos Actor Panicked Woman 1 1000026
Jovan Nenadic Actor Ghota 1 1000027
Roy Campsall Actor Alien Urp 1 1000028
Tom Braidwood Actor Ed Sanders 1 1000029
Doolittle Actor Merlin the Dog 1 1000030
R Goodwin Director n/a 2 2000001
R Goodwin Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Swift Producer n/a 3 3000002
Crawford Hawkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Steven Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Fisher Story By n/a 120779 4000002
James Swift Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Douglas Park Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000004
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Warren Carr Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jennifer Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tanja Sobieraj Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bryan Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director (Ashcroft) 163 5000006
Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
S Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Wayne Kulachkowski Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Cara Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator Coordinator 192 5000013
Nick Bergstedt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gina Marks Assistant Location Manager (Ashcroft) 194 5000015
David Moxness Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Miriam Needoba Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Tobias Sarin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Jason Chapman Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
James Tocher Film Lab DI Producer(Digital Film Central) 120850 6000009
Andrea Chlebak Colorist DI Colorist(Digital Film Central) 120920 6000010
Adam Braverman Camera Trainee Trainee 120998 6000011
Danielle Piche Camera Trainee Trainee 120998 6000012
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vaune Frechette Editor n/a 172 7000002
Allan Pinvidic On-Line Editor (Finale Editworks) 120811 7000003
William Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Louis Febre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Schwimmer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ian Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglasann Menchions Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David McLean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Chuck Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mecca Thornhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
J Bagshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000009
Peter Kennedy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Rena Van Steele Painter Standby Paint 200 9000011
Art Green Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Gayle Johnson Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000013
Andrew Thompson Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000014
Tanya Nordhoff Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Susan Edelman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Christina Naber Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Graham Wickstrom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Steve Brinn Production Executive Senior Production Executive(Rangeland Films) 118216 11000001
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jenni Gullett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Clare McLaren Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Maria Waterman Costumes Extras Costumes 120828 13000005
Susan Boyd Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Jessica Rain Hair Assistant Extras Hair Assistant 120989 13000007
Ian Ballard Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000009
jill bailey Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Julia Bors Makeup Assistant Extras Make-up Assist 121007 13000011
Matt Dawson ADR Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 227 14000001
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 219 14000002
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120939 14000003
Allison Coleman Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000004
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000005
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000006
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 121065 14000007
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shane Shemko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 223 14000009
Hadrian Rajotte Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 223 14000010
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 221 14000011
Graeme Hughes Foley Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 224 14000012
Glen Noseworthy Foley Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 224 14000013
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000014
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000015
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000016
George Widule Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Kris Fenske Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120915 14000018
Jay Cheetham Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 229 14000019
Real Gauvreau Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 327 14000020
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120883 14000022
Neil Lachance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
William Kassis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ting Henson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Bruce Borland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Gareth Harrison Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
John Wood Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
David Dawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jon Spasof Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gordon Van Humbeck Grip n/a 365 15000009
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Craig Munroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Pascal Pillot-Bruhat Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Bruce Crawford Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Doreen Beaulac Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Linda Carr Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Ann McDonough Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Julie Bygrave Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Heather Trimble Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Schwenk Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Robin Ackland Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Lee Craft Service Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120903 22000002
Nin Rai Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000003
Mark Crofton Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000004
Nathan Jensen Catering Chef(Truffles Fine Foods) 120954 22000005
Eric Chauvin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joel Echallier Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(SFX Studios Inc) 249 23000002
Chris Davies Visual Effects Producer DI Supervisor(Digital Film Central) 243 23000003
Joel Echallier Visual Effects Designer Creature Designer(SFX Studios Inc) 120955 23000004
Agnieszka Echallier Visual Effects Creature Coordinator(SFX Studios Inc) 419 23000005
Chris Eastwood Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Digital Film Central) 419 23000006
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Chris Flemington Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000008
John Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Karen Bakke Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Black Pool Studios) 121082 23000010
Simone Gore Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Eric Chauvin 3-D Animator Matte Painter/Compositor/Title Designer/2D and 3D Animator(Black Pool Studios) 120933 23000012
R Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chuck Newson Props On Set Properties 120817 24000003
Chris MacDonald Props Props Builder 120817 24000004
Sailor Neale Props Props Builder 120817 24000005
Todd Brooks Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000006
T. Swift Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Jon Sturge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Shelby Pinette Production Assistant AD Production Assistant 275 25000003
John Tang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Gary Morneau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Bert Prevost Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000008
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In (for Ted) 121015 25000009
Bonnie Smart Stand-In (for Tammy) 121015 25000010
Robin Ackland Medic First Aid 120966 25000011
Bob Rubbert Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dan Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dave Ash Driver n/a 273 25000014
Curt Martell Driver n/a 273 25000015
Brett Smith Driver n/a 273 25000016
Joe Kornago Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Larry Woodhouse Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000002
Synopsis
1957. A fiery object from space hurtles into a California desert mountaintop. A murderous creature--the Ghota, bent on destroying all life forms on the planet--escapes from the flying saucer. A benevolent alien, Urp, inhabits the body of Ted Lewis, a local astronomer, and with the help of Tammy, a waitress from the local diner, sets out to save mankind.