Repo Men (2010)

Repo Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Satire
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jude Law Actor Remy 1 1000001
Forest Whitaker Actor Jake 1 1000002
Alice Braga Actor Beth 1 1000003
Liev Schreiber Actor Frank 1 1000004
Carice Van Houten Actor Carol 1 1000005
Chandler Canterbury Actor Peter 1 1000006
Joe Pingue Actor Ray 1 1000007
Liza LaPira Actor Alva 1 1000008
Tiffany Espensen Actor Little Alva 1 1000009
Yvette Brown Actor Rhodesia 1 1000010
Wayne Ward Actor John 1 1000012
Tanya Clarke Actor Hooker 1 1000013
Max Turnbbull Actor Larry the Lung 1 1000014
Howard Hoover Actor Salesman 1 1000015
Robert Dodds Actor Salesman 1 1000016
Raff Law Actor Young Remy 1 1000017
Tremayne Corion Actor Young Jake 1 1000018
Marty Adams Actor Obese Man 1 1000019
Daniel Kash Actor Chipped Tooth 1 1000020
Christian Lloyd Actor Addict 1 1000021
Domenic Cuzzocrea Actor Cabbie 1 1000022
Carlos Diaz Actor Cab Passenger 1 1000023
Imali Perera Actor Q Nurse 1 1000024
Tannis Burnett Actor Hallway Nurse 1 1000025
Michael Cram Actor Father 1 1000026
Heather Hodgson Actor Remy's Female Customer 1 1000027
Bruce Gooch Actor Remy's Male Customer 1 1000028
Laytrel McMullen Actor Jump Rope Girl 1 1000029
Ellie Ellwand Actor Jump Rope Girl 1 1000030
Alie Rutty Actor Jump Rope Girl 1 1000031
Kenny Robinson Actor Gruff Repo Man 1 1000032
Jim Annan Actor TSA Guard 1 1000033
Alice Poon Actor TSA Agent 1 1000034
Simon Northwood Actor TSA Agent 1 1000035
Wayne Downer Actor TSA Agent 1 1000036
John MacDonald Actor TSA Agent 1 1000037
Neil Whitely Actor Passenger 1 1000038
Marium Carvell Actor Passenger 1 1000039
Daniel Levesque Actor Curious Man 1 1000040
Michael Grajewski Actor Repo Trainee 1 1000041
Zoe Mugford Actor Technician 1 1000042
Philip Nessel Actor Sick Father 1 1000043
Roland Rothchild Actor Guard 1 1000044
Denis Akiyama Actor Doctor 1 1000045
Katie Bergin Actor Woman in Bathroom 1 1000046
Jee-Yun Lee Actor Newswoman 1 1000047
Tino Monte Actor Newsman 1 1000048
John Picard Actor Raggedy Dude 1 1000049
Kevin Rushton Actor Artiforg Arm 1 1000050
Alicia Turner Actor Repo Woman 1 1000051
Ciara Jones Actor Subway Girl 1 1000052
Riley Jones Actor Young Debtor 1 1000053
Angelina Assereto Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000054
Matt Baram Actor Doctor 1 1000055
Miguel Sapochnik Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Miguel Sapochnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jon Mone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Valerie Dean Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Garcia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Garrett Lerner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Garcia Source Material (from novel: "The Repossession Mambo") 120786 4000003
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen McCarthy Unit Production Manager (Florida) 182 5000002
Isabelle Langlois Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000003
Sarah Barber Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000004
Jesh Murthy Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000005
Roopesh Gujar Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000006
Swapnil Yesankhede Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000007
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Joanna Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Travis McConnell Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000012
Stephen Del Prete Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000013
Oscar Aguirre Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000014
Will Hoddinott Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000016
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Lisa Martin Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000019
Mark Moore Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Jared Burton Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Ted Zagrodny Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Mara McSweeny Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000023
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Julie Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000025
Stanley Lidon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Philip Spurvey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Tim Kneeshaw Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Dean Morin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Florida) 233 6000008
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Florida) 233 6000009
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000010
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Supervisor 120899 6000011
Peter Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
M Blynder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Florida) 120899 6000013
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Brian Casser Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Carla Sosa Loader Camera Loader(Florida) 120956 6000016
Loan Phan Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Rob Phillips Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc) 120999 6000018
Yvan Lucas Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Mead Editor n/a 172 7000002
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Struk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ceiri Torjussen Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000003
Buck Sanders Music n/a 120781 8000004
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Tim Davies Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000013
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000014
Tim Lauber Score Mixing Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox) 120927 8000015
Denis St Amand Score Mixing Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox) 120927 8000016
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox) 120927 8000017
Francesco Perlangeli Score Mixing Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox) 120927 8000018
Stacey Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox) 120927 8000019
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000020
Norman Gimbel Song ("Sway (Mucho Mambo)") 120859 8000021
Pablo Beltran Ruiz Song ("Sway (Mucho Mambo)") 120859 8000022
Luis Demetrio Molina Song ("Sway (Mucho Mambo)") 120859 8000023
Dino Fekaris Song ("Release Yo' Self (Prodigy Mix)") 120859 8000025
Frederick Perren Song ("Release Yo' Self (Prodigy Mix)") 120859 8000026
Method Man Song ("Release Yo' Self (Prodigy Mix)") 120859 8000027
Alvin Porter Song ("Jah Calling") 120859 8000028
Arthur Hamilton Song ("Cry Me A River") 120859 8000029
Frederick Hibbert Song ("5446 Was My Number") 120859 8000030
Booker Jones Song ("Everyday Will Be Like A Holiday") 120859 8000031
William Bell Song ("Everyday Will Be Like A Holiday") 120859 8000032
Nick Zesses Song ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120859 8000033
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120859 8000034
Edward Randolf Ma Song ("Battling Go-Go Yubari In Downtown L.A.") 120859 8000035
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000036
Anthony Newley Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000037
Alberto Sansfi Song ("Sexo Perfecto (En Masse Remix)") 120859 8000038
Dora Schillizzi Song ("Sexo Perfecto (En Masse Remix)") 120859 8000039
Riccardo Phillips Song ("Sexo Perfecto (En Masse Remix)") 120859 8000040
Miguel Sapochnik Song ("Palex Reap My Mambo") 120859 8000042
Marcos Valle Song ("Samba De Verao") 120859 8000043
Paulo Valle Song ("Samba De Verao") 120859 8000044
Chris Goss Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000045
James Lavelle Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000046
Richard File Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000047
Ian Astbury Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000048
Roisin Murphy Song ("Sing It Back") 120859 8000049
Mark Brydon Song ("Sing It Back") 120859 8000050
Gus Kahn Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000051
Wilbur Schwandt Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000052
Fabian Andre Song ("Dream A Little Dream Of Me") 120859 8000053
Samuel Stewart Song ("Love Lives") 120859 8000054
Rosemary Clooney Song Performer ("Sway (Mucho Mambo)") 120788 8000055
Method Man Song Performer ("Release Yo' Self (Prodigy Mix)") 120788 8000056
The Itals Song Performer ("Jah Calling") 120788 8000057
Frederick Hibbert Song Performer ("5446 Was My Number") 120788 8000058
William Bell Song Performer ("Everyday Will Be Like A Holiday") 120788 8000059
Seeds of Love Song Performer ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120788 8000060
Edit Song Performer ("Battling Go-Go Yubari In Downtown L.A.") 120788 8000061
Nina Simone Song Performer ("Feeling Good") 120788 8000062
Supabeatz Song Performer ("Sexo Perfecto (En Masse Remix)") 120788 8000063
Harry Garfield Song Performer ("Samba De Verao") 120788 8000065
Dave Stewart Song Performer ("Love Lives") 120788 8000069
David Sandefur Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jaclyn Shoub Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Dan Yarhi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James Oswald Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Vince Peets Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Lylloff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Tawton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Cecil Durden Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Florida) 197 9000012
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
William Koon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Joe Bower Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000015
Mike Chard Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000016
Charles Sharun Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000017
Jay Sonderer Painter n/a 200 9000018
Rex Fields Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Mike Vanderteems Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Henry Gardner Greensman Greens Lead 201 9000022
Peter Mulle Greensman (Florida) 201 9000023
John Fraser Conceptual Illustrator Architectural Concept Illustrator 121006 9000024
Ray Lai Conceptual Illustrator Mechanical Concept Illustrator 121006 9000025
Caroline Gee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Shawn Thomas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jody Clement Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christopher Richards Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jeffrey Kirschenbaum Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000001
Jared Pfeifer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Jon Mone Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Ben Bova Consultant Futurist 120784 12000001
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach (for Ms Braga) 666 12000002
Trysha Bakker Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Butt Costume Coordinator Background Costume Coordinator 120971 13000002
Leonie Reid Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000003
Mary Partridge Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000004
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Richard Krogh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Katherine Burchill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Gunnar Swanson Hair (Florida) 120794 13000008
Joey Regal Hair Assistant (Florida) 120989 13000009
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Head of Hair Department/Hair Designer 120799 13000010
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Cathy Shibley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jacqui G Key Costumer (Florida) 351 13000013
Donald Mowat Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000014
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Susie Pfister Makeup Assistant (Florida) 121007 13000017
Andrew Clement Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup FX Creator & Designer 120881 13000018
David Monzingo Special Makeup Effects Effects Assistant 120881 13000019
Lancel Reyes Special Makeup Effects Shop Effects Supervisor 120881 13000020
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000021
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000022
Karen Renaut Wardrobe Supervisor Background Set Supervisor 120908 13000023
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Claudine Barros ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000007
Jon Bruno ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000008
Bira Castro ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000009
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000010
Robin Downes ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000011
Don Fullilove ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000012
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000013
Jessica George ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000014
Karen Huie ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000015
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000016
Jim Lau ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000017
Conan Lee ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000018
Lucy Lin ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000019
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000020
Richard Miro ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000021
Paul Pape ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000022
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000023
Dennis Singletary ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000024
Windy Wagner ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000025
Lynnanne Zager ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000026
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
E Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Ryan Lukasik Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000030
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator Cable Puller/2nd Boom 215 14000032
Jake Kemp Boom Operator (Florida) 215 14000033
Steve Copley Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000034
Randy Wilson Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000035
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000038
Virginia Storey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000039
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Dan Whiting Sound Cable Puller(Florida) 120816 14000042
Bernard Weiser Sound Design Sound FX Design 120905 14000043
Darren King Sound Designer Sound Designer & Supervisor 120915 14000044
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer Sound Designer & Supervisor 120915 14000045
Joel Shryack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Barbara Noren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Justin Pearson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Jeena Phelps Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000051
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000052
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000053
Unsun Song Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000054
Danny Piva Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Steve Ferrier Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Norm O'Halloran Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Gary Deneault Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Jimmy Seckel Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000005
Dan Demirgian Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000006
Gary Hirt Swing Electric(Florida) 120862 15000007
John Ferguson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John Adamson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ron Schroeder Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mark Dufour Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kevin Higgins Grip (Florida) 365 15000015
Chris Tarantino Grip (Florida) 365 15000016
John Sider Grip (Florida) 365 15000017
Greg Coupland Grip (Florida) 365 15000018
John Piva Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000019
Robert McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
James Green Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000022
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Hugh Brule Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Ben Kanegson Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000025
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Tim Lovell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000027
Gary Ryan Best Boy Electric (Florida) 259 15000028
Karen De Montbrun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan Heimpel Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Linda Rose Accountant VFX Accountant 120802 16000003
Leena Ogle Accountant Payroll Accountant(Florida) 120802 16000004
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Virginia Alves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gina Fowler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Devin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Fight Choreographer 120804 19000001
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunts Stunt Consultant 240 19000003
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rob Archer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hubert Boorder Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Derek Bujalski Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christopher Cordell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Neil Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeffrey Eigo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Don Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Allen Keng Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Henry Korhonen Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dave Macomber Stunts n/a 240 19000035
James Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Walter Masko Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dayo Odesanya Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Daryl Patchett Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Cheryl Quiacos Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Herb Reischl Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000055
John Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Pete Seaborne Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Darren Shahlavi Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Steve Shackelton Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000063
George Tchortov Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Paul Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000999
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brian Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bob Clause Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michele Hamel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kathy Lochwin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Trina Petrik Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Colleen McCarthy Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000004
Mickey McCarthy Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000005
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ben Simons Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 249 23000002
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor 545 23000003
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000004
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Senior VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000005
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000006
Chisako Yokoyama Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Jim Schermerhorn Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Adnan Ahmed Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000009
Matt Glover Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000010
Jim Goodman Visual Effects Shader Writer(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000011
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Tim Barraball Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000013
Gord Hudson Special Effects SFX Builder 168 23000014
Dave Hill Special Effects SFX Rigging Key 168 23000015
Stephanie Appleby Special Effects SFX Labor 168 23000016
Inese Dzenis Special Effects SFX Props Builder 168 23000017
Mark Dixon Special Effects SFX Props Builder 168 23000018
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects SFX Props Builder 168 23000019
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000021
Jason Lopes Software Engineer Rapid Prototyping Engineer 121071 23000022
Robert Ramos Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000023
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000024
Matthew Borrett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000025
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000026
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000027
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000028
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000029
Andy Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000030
Richard Chiu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000031
Tommaso Corona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000032
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000033
Bhavik Mehta Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000034
Anirban Das Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000035
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000036
Jaideep Mohan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000037
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000038
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000039
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000040
Mag Sarnowska Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000041
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000042
Bridget Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000043
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000044
Gwen Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000045
Jason Gougeon Digital Effects Artist Model & Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000046
Eric Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Model & Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000047
Jackson Li Digital Effects Artist Model & Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000048
Sean Mills Digital Effects Artist Model & Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000049
Mai-Ling Lee Digital Effects Digital Environment Lead(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000050
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000051
Lisa Kelly Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000052
Jessica Nolet Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000053
Gustavo Fernandes Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000054
Danila Pogalov Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000055
Tamara Stone Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000056
Craig Calvert CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 779 23000057
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000058
Hubert Chan Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000059
Daniel Mizuguchi Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000060
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000061
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000062
Abhishek Saxena Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000063
Gavin Soares Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000064
Jim Su Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000065
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Dane Property Master (Florida) 120805 24000003
Charles McGlynn Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Geoffrey Smith Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Nicholas Nesbitt Assistant (to Mr Stuber) 120820 25000001
Gordon Whisky Assistant (to Mr Sapochnik) 120820 25000002
Michael Ridley Assistant (to Mr Sapochnik) 120820 25000003
Kristen Cascio Assistant (to Mr Stuber) 120820 25000004
Lee Zacharias Assistant (to Ms Parent) 120820 25000005
Roxanne Marciniak Assistant (to Ms Parent) 120820 25000006
Ashley Bowen Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000007
Jodi Tario Assistant (to Mr Drake) 120820 25000008
David Joo Assistant (to Mr Mone) 120820 25000009
Simran Baidwan Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000010
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr Law) 120820 25000011
Tanya Soto Assistant (to Mr Whitaker) 120820 25000012
Jennifer Haufler Assistant (to Mr Schreiber) 120820 25000013
Lorne Chaitov Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Meredith Woodley Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000015
Siobhain Fray Production Assistant (Accounting) 275 25000016
Stuart Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Bryan Lee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000018
Danny Taylor Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000019
Rudy Baccuchi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Grant Volkers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator (Florida) 271 25000022
Stephan Pyke Transportation Base Camp Supervisor 120992 25000023
John Mourtzis Transportation Picture Car 120992 25000024
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Ben Hong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Ken Stanbury Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Steve Holt Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000028
Freddy Figueredo Medic On-Set Medic(Florida) 120966 25000029
Jason Lorr Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000030
Norm Henderson Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000031
Dahla Mackenna Other Educational Supervisor 120795 26000001
Lisa Twight Trainer Physical Trainer 121109 26000002
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A company called The Union has extended and improved our lives through highly sophisticated and expensive mechanical organs. The dark side of these medical breakthroughs is that if you don't pay your bill, The Union sends its highly skilled repo men to take back its property--with no concern for your comfort or survival. Remy is one of the best organ repo men in the business. When he suffers a cardiac failure on the job, he awakens to find himself fitted with the company's top-of-the-line heart-replacement, as well as a hefty debt. But a side effect of the procedure is that his heart's no longer in the job. When he can't make the payments, The Union sends its toughest enforcer, Remy's former partner Jake to track him down. Now that the hunter has become the hunted, Remy joins Beth, another debtor who teaches him how to vanish from the system. And as Remy and Jake embark on a chase across a landscape populated by maniacal friends and foes, one man will become a reluctant champion for thousands on the run.