The Burning Plain (2009)

Burning Plain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlize Theron Actor Sylvia 1 1000001
John Corbett Actor John 1 1000002
Jose Yazpik Actor Carlos 1 1000003
Robin Tunney Actor Laura 1 1000004
Gray Eubank Actor Lawrence 1 1000005
Fernanda Romero Actor Sophie 1 1000006
Kacie Thomas Actor Vivi 1 1000007
Martin Papazian Actor Young Man 1 1000008
J.D. Pardo Actor Young Santiago 1 1000009
Diego Torres Actor Christobal 1 1000010
Jose Gallardo Actor Xavier 1 1000011
Rachel Ticotin Actor Ana 1 1000012
Rosalia DeAragon Actor Aunt Rebecca 1 1000013
Debrianna Mansini Actor Paula 1 1000014
Anthony Escobar Actor Priest 1 1000015
Brett Cullen Actor Robert 1 1000016
Jennifer Lawrence Actor Mariana 1 1000017
Aide Rodriguez Actor Operator 1 1000018
Danny Pino Actor Santiago 1 1000019
Tessa Ia Actor Maria 1 1000020
Thomas Plunket Actor Pat 1 1000021
Taylor Warden Actor Bobby 1 1000022
Stacy Warden Actor Monnie 1 1000023
Luis Senye Actor Rancher #1 1 1000024
Kirk Zachek Actor Rancher #2 1 1000025
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Nick Martinez 1 1000026
Kim Basinger Actor Gina 1 1000027
Kyle Klunder Actor Pat's Friend 1 1000028
Rafael Hernandez Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Kimberlynn Guzman Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Sean McGrath Actor Cook 1 1000031
Toni Lopez Actor Woman 1 1000032
Guillermo Arriaga Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alisa Tager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charlize Theron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ray Angelic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marc Butan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Beth Kono Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Eduardo Costantini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mike Upton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Adrian Zurita Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Guillermo Arriaga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Angelic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marjorie Ergas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Darren Demetre Production Supervisor (Portland) 307 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Potter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chad Saxton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jamie Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jean Chien Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Doug Hobart Location Manager (Portland) 193 5000009
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Wendy Kutzner Production Coordinator (Portland) 162 5000012
Eric Papa Location Scout Aerial Location Scout 311 5000013
Levi Smith Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Kaleb Wentzel-Fisher Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Jared Ortega Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000016
Tracy Holiday Location Assistant (Portland) 120947 5000017
Andrew Ticer Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Portland) 120947 5000018
Marissa Gonzalexz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Wilson Peery Assistant Production Coordinator Office Production Coordinator(Portland) 192 5000020
Roderick Peyketewa Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Santino Jimenez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Aimee Schaefer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Bobby Warberg Assistant Location Manager (Portland) 194 5000024
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Heather Page Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Heather Page Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
John Toll Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Portland) 233 6000006
Jeremiah Chapman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Gaylen Nebeker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Portland) 120899 6000008
Richard Foreman Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Kelly Simpson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Joe Datri Film Lab Remote Camera Technician 120850 6000011
Frank Eyers Film Lab 24 Frame Playback 120850 6000012
Vahagn Gharibyan Film Lab Spacecam Technician 120850 6000013
Martin Wright Film Lab 24 Frame Playback(Portland) 120850 6000014
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000018
James Baker Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000020
Kenny Becker Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000021
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Larissa Supplitt Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Peter Geraghty Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Raymond Milazzo Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
James Apted Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Thomas Hutchinson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Kevin Huver Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Penny Sprague Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000029
Chris Mack Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000031
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Romano On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Omar Lopez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeff Biggers Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000003
Steve Kofsky Music Music Productions Services 120781 8000004
Czarina Russell Music Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120781 8000005
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000006
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator Source Music Coordinator 206 8000007
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tom Rann Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Annette Fradera Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Lars Stalfors Recording n/a 120578 8000012
Thomas Broderick Score Mixing Technical Score Engineer 120927 8000013
Pete Snell Score Mixing Technical Score Engineer 120927 8000014
Lorne Balfe Soloist n/a 121021 8000015
Lili Hayden Soloist n/a 121021 8000016
Atli Orvarrson Soloist n/a 121021 8000017
Satnam Ramgotra Soloist n/a 121021 8000018
Ali Theodore Song ("Falling Star") 120859 8000019
Henry Hey Song ("Falling Star") 120859 8000020
Alana Fonseca Song ("Falling Star") 120859 8000021
Zach Danziger Song ("Falling Star") 120859 8000022
Toots Camarata Song ("No More") 120859 8000023
Bob Russell Song ("No More") 120859 8000024
Ruben Ramos Song ("Mi Prietita Consentida") 120859 8000025
Vienna Teng Song ("Transcontinental 1:30am") 120859 8000026
Luis Rosado Song ("Las Golondrinas") 120859 8000027
Ricardo Palmerin Song ("Las Golondrinas") 120859 8000028
Julianna Raye Song ("Dewberry Wine") 120859 8000029
Martin Martinez Song ("Quiero Verte") 120859 8000030
E Wilson Song Performer ("Falling Star") 120788 8000031
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("No More") 120788 8000032
Ruben Ramos The Mexican Revolution Song Performer ("Mi Prietita Consentida") 120788 8000033
Vienna Teng Song Performer ("Transcontinental 1:30am") 120788 8000034
Flaco Jimenez Song Performer ("Las Golondrinas") 120788 8000035
Julianna Raye Song Performer ("Dewberry Wine") 120788 8000036
Mando Lopez Los Muchachos Song Performer ("Quiero Verte") 120788 8000037
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sean Kennedy Set Decorator (Portland) 165 9000004
Sara Corral Set Decorator Set Decorating Intern 165 9000005
Naython Vane Art Director n/a 183 9000006
James Donahue Art Director (Portland) 183 9000007
Ben Hayden Art Director (Portland) 183 9000008
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Joseph Guillette Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Dan Schaeffer Storyboard Artist (Portland) 199 9000011
Lisa Corrandino Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Michael Myszka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Spencer Stair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
RA Arancio-Parrain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Gutierrez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Peter Pinon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Gabriel Rivera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ryan Smith Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Portland) 197 9000020
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000021
Phil Blackburn Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000022
Jenelle Giordano Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000023
Adam Johnson Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000024
Rebecca Melino Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000025
Ken Erck Scenic Artist Scenic(Portland) 745 9000026
Bree Judah Scenic Artist Scenic(Portland) 745 9000027
Kenneth Pattison Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000028
Anna Cosentine Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000029
Gabriel Flores Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000030
William Maloney Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Christina Pizzala Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Renee Prince Painter Scenic/Stand by Painter(Portland) 200 9000033
Sean Fong Leadman (Portland) 433 9000034
Severino Gonzales Lead Person n/a 120957 9000035
Dennis Garland Greensman Greens 201 9000036
Ben Bishop Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Ray Provencio Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Charles Carlsen Greensman Greens(Portland) 201 9000039
Chris Painter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
Jim Gill Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
Vicki McWilliams Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Alexandria Klaue Art Department Coordinator (Portland) 195 9000043
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathryn Brink Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Lana Veenker Casting (Portland) 179 10000003
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lori Lewis Casting Associate (Portland) 160 10000005
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Aaron Giomolini Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Eryn Goodman Casting Assistant (Portland) 177 10000008
Haley Talbot Casting Assistant Casting Administrative Assistant(Portland) 177 10000009
Fernando Echeverri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Lex Hoebel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Diana Hammons Extras Casting (Portland) 120851 10000012
Julie Rounds Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Diane Kerstein Extras Casting Assistant (Portland) 120970 10000014
Jackie Lee Executive VP Feature Sales(Company 3) 120806 11000001
Mike Upton Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Production(2929) 120791 11000002
Marc Wuertemburg Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Post Production(2929) 120791 11000003
Dorottya Hegedus-Lum Production Executive Physical Production(2929) 118216 11000004
Diane Slattery Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Alan Page Translator Script Translator 741 12000003
Lisa Parmet Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (to Ms Theron) 120880 13000004
Cynthia Summers Costumer (to Ms Basinger) 120880 13000005
Lis Bothwell Costumer (Portland) 120880 13000006
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Department Head Hair Stylist 120794 13000007
Mitch Stone Hair (for Ms Basinger) 120794 13000008
Reyna Robinson Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Reyna Robinson Hair (Aerial) 120794 13000010
Yvette Meely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sara Bozik Makeup Department Head Make-Up Artist 353 13000012
June Brickman Makeup (for Ms Basinger) 353 13000013
Jane English Makeup Body Make-Up(for Ms Basinger) 353 13000014
Lisa Hill Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Crystal Shade Makeup (Portland) 353 13000016
Sheila Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Debra Andrews Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
John Deering Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Dionne Barens Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Nikki Bartnick Set Costumer (Portland) 121008 13000022
Chapin Simpson Set Costumer (Portland) 121008 13000023
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000005
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000006
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor (Soundelux) 221 14000010
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Richard Cansino Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000012
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000013
Greg Ellis Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000014
Kate Higgins Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000015
Alejandra Gollas Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000016
Michael Gomez Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000017
Lex Lang Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000018
Sal Lopez Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000019
Dyana Ortelli Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000020
Jacqueline Pinol Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000021
Cindy Robinson Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice(The Final Word) 121122 14000022
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Thadd Day Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000025
Eric Goldstein Sound Utility Sound(Portland) 120816 14000026
Scott Wolf Sound Designer (Soundelux) 120915 14000027
Karen Vassar Sound Designer (Soundelux) 120915 14000028
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000029
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000032
Joe Bacharka Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Theo Bott Swing Electric 120862 15000002
John Joleaud Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Rob Locker Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Karina Teismann Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Kevin Wisor Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Joe Sikora Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Stephen Purcell Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000008
James Davis Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000009
Ryan Middleton Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000010
Andy Barden Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000011
Chris Chalk Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000012
Jean Thomas Swing Electric(Portland) 120862 15000013
Jeff Stewart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Scott Walters Rigging Gaffer (Portland) 120937 15000015
Mathew May Rigging Gaffer (Portland) 120937 15000016
Steve Reed Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Dominic Pagano Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Michael Kenner Grip n/a 365 15000019
Gary Christie Grip n/a 365 15000020
Juergen Heinemann Grip n/a 365 15000021
Kaleb Heinemann Grip n/a 365 15000022
Amber Maahs Grip n/a 365 15000023
Guilermo Partillo Grip n/a 365 15000024
Danielle Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000025
Daniel Miller Grip n/a 365 15000026
Dan Williams Grip n/a 365 15000027
Brent Lawson Grip (Portland) 365 15000028
Brian Lawson Grip (Portland) 365 15000029
Bruce Lawson Grip (Portland) 365 15000030
Chip Ingram Grip (Portland) 365 15000031
Joe Vitellaro Grip (Portland) 365 15000032
Rick Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Jarred Waldron Chief Lighting Technician (Portland) 357 15000035
Dante Cardone Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Johnny Morris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Tor Matson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000038
Cyndy Fujikawa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laura Fearon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Estrella Perez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Bernadette Valer Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Mark Ploegh Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Gabriel Vecchia Accountant Payroll Accountant(Portland) 120802 16000006
Colleen Martinez Accountant Accounting Clerk(Portland) 120802 16000007
Tracy Nash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Jennifer Cobb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Chris Matson Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000001
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000002
Heather Wayland Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000003
Sheppard Mullin Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Jim Saunders Legal Services Immigration Legal Services Provider 120857 18000005
Matthew Mungle Prosthetics Prosthetic Provider 120991 19000001
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pee Piemonte Stunt Coordinator (New Mexico) 120804 19000003
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tyra Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Howard Israel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Daigle Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
Johnny Trudell Construction Foreman (Portland) 277 21000002
Daas Bersano Construction Foreman (Portland) 277 21000003
Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Dennis Garland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Randal Groves Construction Coordinator (Portland) 276 21000006
Patricia Perkins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brittnee Dewald Craft Service (Portland) 120903 22000002
David Williams Craft Service (Portland) 120903 22000003
Luis Montenegro Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Noe Lopez Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Teodoro C. Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Pedro Delgadillo Catering Catering Assistant(Portland) 120954 22000007
Angel Estrada Catering Catering Assistant(Portland) 120954 22000008
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Supervisor DI Scanning Supervisor(Company 3) 249 23000001
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Riot) 249 23000002
Tom Kendall Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Encore Hollywood) 243 23000003
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Riot) 243 23000004
Erika McKee Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Riot) 243 23000005
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Tony Barger Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Riot) 419 23000007
Marla Neto Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Riot) 419 23000008
Hiroyuki Okubo Visual Effects FX(Riot) 419 23000009
Tim Conway Visual Effects Tracking & Integration Lead(Riot) 419 23000010
Vincent Ball Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
William Catania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
James Cheshire Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Bob Riggs Special Effects Coordinator (Portland) 241 23000016
Stephen Klineburger Special Effects (Portland) 168 23000017
Robert Tatum Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Riot) 121082 23000018
Cecile Tecson Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Riot) 121082 23000019
Mai Suzuki Rotoscope Animator Roto/Dustbust(Riot) 121082 23000020
Shane Wicklund Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000021
Mark Edwards Digital Effects Digital Asset Manager(Riot) 345 23000022
Dustin Foster Digital Effects Assistant Asset Manager(Riot) 345 23000023
Mitch Gates CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000024
Kurt McKeever CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000025
Changsoo Eun CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000026
Rodrigo Washington CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000027
Dan Lopez CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000028
Mitch Gates CG Supervisor CG Producer(Encore Hollywood) 779 23000029
Andy Wilkoff CG Supervisor (Riot) 779 23000030
Josiah O'Neil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carly Sertic Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Portland) 120904 24000002
Joe Arnold Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Arthur Arndt Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Stephen Braddock Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Lance Tytor Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Brad Anderson Props Prop Maker(Portland) 120817 24000007
David Rivers Props Prop Maker(Portland) 120817 24000008
Teresa Tamiyasu Props Buyer Buyer(Portland) 120926 24000009
David Ibanez Assistant (to Mr Arriaga) 120820 25000001
Micaela Maestas Assistant (to Mr Arriaga) 120820 25000002
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr Parks & Ms MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Ashlee Irish Assistant (to Ms Theron) 120820 25000004
Jeff Zaks Assistant (to Mr Butan) 120820 25000005
Tonia Davis Assistant (to Ms Tager) 120820 25000006
Ilana Lapid Assistant (to Mr Angelic) 120820 25000007
Staci Mitchell Assistant (to Mr Wagner) 120820 25000008
Dawn Knox Assistant (to Mr Cuban) 120820 25000009
Bryon Schreckengost Assistant (to Ms Kono) 120820 25000010
Trevor Byrne Assistant (to Mr Wuertemburg) 120820 25000011
Ellen Richardson Assistant (to Business Affairs) 120820 25000012
Robin Scala Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Sheila Griffin Production Assistant (Set Decorator) 275 25000014
Stephani Norwood Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000015
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Prentis Woods Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Eric Miller Transportation Captain (Portland) 272 25000018
David Norris Transportation Captain (Portland) 272 25000019
Matt Freeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Sue Foley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Paul Gladden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brian Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ari Joffe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Mary McGinn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
John Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jaron Whitfill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jackson Rowe Set Production Assistant (Portland) 371 25000029
Derek Wilson Set Production Assistant (Portland) 371 25000030
Aimee Schaefer Set Production Assistant (Portland) 371 25000031
Ari Joffe Set Production Assistant (Portland) 371 25000032
Elias Vigil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Stephani Norwood Production Secretary (Portland) 367 25000034
Adam Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000035
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000036
Peter McKernan Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000037
Howard Israel Pilot Airplane Pilot 570 25000038
Rachel Bailey Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000039
Leandra Barreras Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000040
Sean Dolan Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000041
Alison Marwah Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000042
Matt Wilson Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000043
Aimee Barneburg Office Production Assistant (Portland) 120909 25000044
Crystal Walen Office Production Assistant (Portland) 120909 25000045
Jim Ivy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Taylor Saxon Medic (Portland) 120966 25000047
Karla Benson Medic Rigging Medic(Portland) 120966 25000048
David Burke Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Christian Driver n/a 273 25000050
Earl Corley Driver n/a 273 25000051
Felix Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tyra Schneider Driver n/a 273 25000053
James Everett Driver n/a 273 25000054
Paul Hackett Driver n/a 273 25000055
Kenny James Driver n/a 273 25000056
Fritz Kaser Driver n/a 273 25000057
Robert Kozlowski Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gavin Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000059
Belarmino Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jimmy Masterson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Eric Miller Driver n/a 273 25000062
R. Miller Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tom Perkins Driver n/a 273 25000064
Ken Plumlee Driver n/a 273 25000065
Robert Rabelo Driver n/a 273 25000066
Teri Romano Driver n/a 273 25000067
Boots Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000068
Andrew Trujillo Driver n/a 273 25000069
Paul Walker Driver n/a 273 25000070
Byron Wilkerson Driver n/a 273 25000071
Leanne Wilkerson Driver n/a 273 25000072
Willie Wray Driver n/a 273 25000073
Victoria Austreng Driver (Portland) 273 25000074
Steve Evans Driver (Portland) 273 25000075
Ryder Greene Driver (Portland) 273 25000076
Mark Haleston Driver (Portland) 273 25000077
Bart Heimburger Driver (Portland) 273 25000078
Lance Hruza Driver (Portland) 273 25000079
Philip Krysl Driver (Portland) 273 25000080
Brendan McKeon Driver (Portland) 273 25000081
Greg McVey Driver (Portland) 273 25000082
Andrew Mott Driver (Portland) 273 25000083
John Petty Driver (Portland) 273 25000084
Robert Platt Driver (Portland) 273 25000085
Thomas Platt Driver (Portland) 273 25000086
Joe Solberg Driver (Portland) 273 25000087
Eric Somonson Driver (Portland) 273 25000088
Laura Stride Driver (Portland) 273 25000089
Boots Southerland Driver (Portland) 273 25000090
Don Williams Driver (Portland) 273 25000091
Prentis Woods Driver (Portland) 273 25000092
Cherron Kofford Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000093
Jill Vaupen Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000094
Jacob Cena Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000095
Cherron Kofford Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Portland) 528 25000096
Morag MacPherson Coordinator Studio Teacher Coordinator(Portland) 528 25000097
Janice Jacobson Other Utility Technician 120795 26000001
Ralph Delaurentis Other Utility Technician 120795 26000002
Kevin Brown Other Utility Technician 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Julie Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Murielle Helgeson Tutor On-Set Tutor 121034 26000008
Murielle Helgeson Tutor On-Set Tutor(Portland) 121034 26000009
Synopsis
Sylvia is a beautiful restaurant manager whose cool, professional demeanor masks the sexually charged storm within. When a stranger from Mexico confronts her with her mysterious past, Sylvia is launched into a journey through space and time that inextricably connects her to these disparate characters, all of whom are grappling with their own romantic destinies. In Mexico, a young motherless girl, Maria, lives happily with her father and his best friend until a tragic accident changes it all. In the New Mexico border town of Las Cruces, two teenagers, Mariana and Santiago, find love in the aftermath of their parents' sudden deaths. In an abandoned trailer, a housewife, Gina, embarks on a passionate affair that will put Sylvia and the others on a collision course with the explosive power of forbidden love.